Search Trains
ST/Surat ▼
×
GKP/Gorakhpur Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jun 23, 2017 00:17:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jun 23, 2017 00:17:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ST/Surat to GKP/Gorakhpur Junction
4 Trains / 12 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: GKP⇒ST   Filters   Dep: ST   Arr: GKP   

Shortest Route: 1522.36 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Vadodara => Ratlam => Nagda => Ujjain => Bina => Jhansi => Kanpur Central => Gonda

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between ST/Surat and GKP/Gorakhpur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Daund   New Delhi   Ahmedabad   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
19037Avadh Express (PT)ExpWRST103:08+6GKP*913:45+1:5234h 37m60
 M WT S
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL1593 km46 km/hr
19039Avadh Express (PT)ExpWRST103:08+7GKP913:45+1:2234h 37m59
S T  F 
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL1593 km46 km/hr
15068Mumbai Bandra T - Go...ExpNERUDN??05:15+1:08GKP*017:50+1:5936h 35m21
     F 
II
PQWL1653 km45 km/hr
09015Mumbai Bandra (T)- G...ExpWRST108:55+14GKP*014:25+1:4129h 30m21
      S
SL
3A
2A
PQWL1704 km58 km/hr


12 ΣChains between ST/Surat and GKP/Gorakhpur Junction

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Daund   New Delhi   Ahmedabad   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
8058
--
Σ Ernakulam Mangalor...ST??03:22+11ADIArr +17/Dep +14h 20m-16GKP??19:50+1:2840h 28m-10
     F 
1800 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
2046
--
Σ Tapti Rapti Super ...ST??09:50+6ETArr +42/Dep +361h 50m-6GKP??15:20+2:5329h 30m58
 M WT  
1595 kmVinay Kumar~-
2047
--
Σ Poorvanchal Super ...ST??09:50+6ETArr +35/Dep +1:041h 50m+29GKP??15:10+3:0929h 20m51
      S
1595 kmVinay Kumar~-
2048
Σ Rapti Super (Via L...ST??09:50+6ETArr +35/Dep 1h 50m+0GKP??15:05+2:3629h 15m41
  T    
1595 kmVinay Kumar~-
2098
Σ Tapti Ghaghra Expr...ST??09:50+6BSBArr +56/Dep +332h 20m-23GKP??19:10+2133h 20m71
SM WTF 
1634 kmVinay Kumar~-
2099
Σ Nand Ghaghra Expre...ST??09:50+6ETArr +35/Dep +1750m-18GKP??19:10+2133h 20m71
  T   S
1619 kmVinay Kumar~-
3533
Σ North Tapti Super&...ST??09:50+6MGSArr +53/Dep +41h 12m-49GKP??16:25+4430h 35m13
  T    
1639 kmVinay Kumar~-
2273
Σ Ahmedabad-Surat-Lu...ST??10:35+20BSLArr +32/Dep +1:1225m+40GKP??17:05+1:5130h 30m10
SMTWTFS
1595 kmHussain*^~-
4912
--
Σ Porbandar-Ahmadnag...ST??14:35+5DDArr +17/Dep 1h 20m+0GKP??19:10-52h 35m78
  T    
2177 kmCheetah*^~-
13321
Σ Mumbai Ahmedabad D...ST??16:00+2DEEArr +12/Dep +32h 0m-9GKP??02:40+2:2734h 40m0
S TW F 
1965 kmkushanmaths-
10479
Σ Mumbai Bareilly Tr...ST??19:58+2NDLSArr +2/Dep +162h 35m+14GKP??00:05+5628h 7m6
  T  FS
1884 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
10816
Σ Mumbai - Bareily&n...ST??20:10+5NZMArr +9/Dep +161h 30m+7GKP??00:05+5627h 55m6
  T   S
1876 kmHussain*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.