Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ST/Surat ▼
×
GKP/Gorakhpur Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Mar 25, 2017 07:32:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 25, 2017 07:32:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ST/Surat to GKP/Gorakhpur Junction
4 Trains / 12 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: GKP⇒ST   Filters   Dep: ST   Arr: GKP   

Shortest Route: 1522.42 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Vadodara => Ratlam => Nagda => Ujjain => Bina => Jhansi => Kanpur Central => Gonda

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between ST/Surat and GKP/Gorakhpur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Daund   New Delhi   Ahmedabad   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
19037Avadh Express (PT)ExpWRST103:08+17GKP*913:45+2:1134h 37m60
 M WT S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1593 km46 km/hr
19039Avadh Express (PT)ExpWRST103:08+9GKP913:45+2:0634h 37m59
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1593 km46 km/hr
15068Mumbai Bandra T - Go...ExpNERUDN??05:15+11GKP*017:50+2:2736h 35m21
     F 
IISL3A
 1653 km45 km/hr
82909Mumbai Bandra Termin...PrmWRST008:55-GKP*014:25-29h 30m21
      S
SL
3A2A
GNWL1704 km58 km/hr


12 ΣChains between ST/Surat and GKP/Gorakhpur Junction

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Daund   New Delhi   Ahmedabad   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
8058
--
Σ Ernakulam Mangalor...ST??03:22+12ADIArr +16/Dep +194h 20m+3GKP??19:50+2:1040h 28m-10
     F 
1800 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
2046
--
Σ Tapti Rapti Super ...ST??09:50+1ETArr +16/Dep +1:081h 50m+52GKP??15:20+3:5829h 30m58
 M WT  
1595 kmVinay Kumar~-
2047
--
Σ Poorvanchal Super ...ST??09:50+0ETArr +6/Dep +491h 50m+43GKP??15:10+4:5229h 20m51
      S
1595 kmVinay Kumar~-
2048
Σ Rapti Super (Via L...ST??09:50+0ETArr +6/Dep +2:101h 50m+2:04GKP??15:05+4:0129h 15m38
  T    
1595 kmVinay Kumar~-
2098
Σ Tapti Ghaghra Expr...ST??09:50+1BSBArr +39/Dep +542h 20m+15GKP??19:10+5333h 20m72
SM WTF 
1633 kmVinay Kumar~-
2099
Σ Nand Ghaghra Expre...ST??09:50+0ETArr +6/Dep +1150m+5GKP??19:10+5333h 20m72
  T   S
1619 kmVinay Kumar~-
3533
Σ North Tapti Super&...ST??09:50+0MGSArr +47/Dep +41h 12m-43GKP??16:25+3930h 35m13
  T    
1639 kmVinay Kumar~-
2273
Σ Ahmedabad-Surat-Lu...ST??10:35+10BSLArr +12/Dep +1:0725m+55GKP??17:05+2:4530h 30m10
SMTWTFS
1595 kmHussain*^~-
4912
--
Σ Porbandar-Ahmadnag...ST??14:35+2DDArr +3/Dep 1h 20m+0GKP??19:10-52h 35m78
  T    
2177 km★Prayas★*^~-
13321
Σ Mumbai Ahmedabad D...ST??16:00+6DEEArr +22/Dep +492h 0m+27GKP??02:40+3:4534h 40m2
S TW F 
1965 kmkushanmaths-
10479
Σ Mumbai Bareilly Tr...ST??19:58+7NDLSArr +27/Dep +382h 35m+11GKP??00:05+2:0428h 7m6
  T  FS
1884 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
10816
Σ Mumbai - Bareily&n...ST??20:10+4NZMArr +12/Dep +381h 30m+26GKP??00:05+2:0427h 55m6
  T   S
1876 kmHussain*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site