Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ST/Surat ▼
×
GDR/Gudur Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 1, 2017 04:04:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 1, 2017 04:04:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ST/Surat to GDR/Gudur Junction
2 Trains / 38 ΣChains

2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: GDR⇒ST   Filters   Dep: ST   Arr: GDR   

Shortest Route: 1426.9 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Pune => Daund => Guntakal

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between ST/Surat and GDR/Gudur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Nagpur   Secunderabad   Wardha   Guntur   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12655Navjeevan SF Express...SFSRST210:35+11GDR113:40+327h 5m31
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1526 km56 km/hr
22664Jodhpur - Chennai Eg...SFSRST211:30-GDR113:53-26h 23m12
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1526 km58 km/hr


38 ΣChains between ST/Surat and GDR/Gudur Junction

Xfer Stations: Nagpur   Secunderabad   Wardha   Guntur   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
6225
--
Σ AHMEDABAD BANGALOR...ST??04:25+10WRArr +17/Dep 2h 49m+0GDR??11:00+2230h 35m19
SMTWTFS
1525 kmFERO~-
10037
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ST??04:25+10NGPArr +7/Dep +1:561h 50m+1:49GDR??11:55+1:2031h 30m15
  T T  
1680 kmKishor*^~-
10063
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ST??04:25+10NGPArr +7/Dep +1:4855m+1:41GDR??11:55+4831h 30m22
   W   
1680 kmKishor*^~-
10065
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ST??04:25+10NGPArr +7/Dep +2:1955m+2:12GDR??11:55+1:2431h 30m4
 M     
1680 kmKishor*^~-
15560
Σ Gandhidham Jn - Ah...ST??08:30+12NGPArr -5/Dep +1:332h 35m+1:38GDR??15:03+1:0330h 33m3
      S
1680 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15779
Σ Surat - Nagpur - C...ST??12:50+0NGPArr +7/Dep +433h 40m+36GDR??18:24+2829h 34m8
 M     
1680 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
9063
Σ RJT-ADI-BRC-KYN-Pu...ST??14:35+4SCArr +5/Dep +11h 15m-4GDR??22:23+231h 48m6
 M WT  
1562 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
17131
--
Σ Bhavnagar Chennai&...ST??14:35+5BZAArr +19/Dep +1:003h 45m+41GDR??01:23+4034h 48m26
      S
1599 kmBMTIR*^~-
22079
Σ Adi Pune Gnt Ogl G...ST??14:35+5GNTArr +8/Dep +91h 35m+1GDR??22:23+231h 48m9
      S
1561 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
9668
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ST??20:33+10NGPArr -5/Dep 8h 20m+0GDR??11:00+2238h 27m15
S  WT  
1681 kmKishor*^~-
10038
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ST??20:33+10NGPArr -5/Dep +4655m+51GDR??07:35+235h 2m67
S  W   
1705 kmKishor*^~-
10039
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ST??20:33+10NGPArr -5/Dep +5555m+1:00GDR??07:35+135h 2m33
    T  
1705 kmKishor*^~-
10040
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ST??20:33+10NGPArr -5/Dep +502h 40m+55GDR??03:58+3831h 25m29
S  WT  
1681 kmKishor*^~-
10041
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ST??20:33+10NGPArr -5/Dep +164h 20m+21GDR??06:45+534h 12m19
S      
1681 kmKishor*^~-
10043
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ST??20:33+10NGPArr -5/Dep +1:085h 30m+1:13GDR??07:53+2835h 20m7
S      
1681 kmKishor*^~-
10045
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ST??20:33+10NGPArr -5/Dep +2:198h 55m+2:24GDR??11:55+1:2439h 22m0
S      
1681 kmKishor*^~-
10046
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ST??20:33+10NGPArr -5/Dep +1:569h 50m+2:01GDR??11:55+1:2039h 22m11
   W   
1681 kmKishor*^~-
10048
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ST??20:33-NGPArr /Dep +1:569h 50m+0GDR??11:55+1:2039h 22m11
   W   
1680 kmKishor*^~-
10049
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ST??20:33+2NGPArr -12/Dep +501h 40m+1:02GDR??03:58+3831h 25m26
     F 
1680 kmKishor*^~-
10050
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ST??20:33+2NGPArr -12/Dep +163h 20m+28GDR??06:45+534h 12m16
     F 
1680 kmKishor*^~-
10052
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ST??20:33+2NGPArr -12/Dep 7h 20m+0GDR??11:00+2238h 27m12
     F 
1680 kmKishor*^~-
14608
Σ OKHA-NGP-MAS ...ST??20:33-NGPArr /Dep +502h 40m+0GDR??03:58+3831h 25m29
S  WT  
1680 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
10053
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ST??21:20+6NGPArr +3/Dep +501h 50m+47GDR??03:58+3830h 38m34
SM  T  
1680 kmKishor*^~-
10054
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ST??21:20+6NGPArr +3/Dep +163h 30m+13GDR??06:45+533h 25m24
S      
1680 kmKishor*^~-
10055
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ST??21:20+6NGPArr +3/Dep +1:084h 40m+1:05GDR??07:53+2834h 33m12
S      
1680 kmKishor*^~-
10056
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ST??21:20+6NGPArr +3/Dep 7h 30m+0GDR??11:00+2237h 40m20
SM  T  
1680 kmKishor*^~-
10058
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ST??21:20+6NGPArr +3/Dep +2:198h 5m+2:16GDR??11:55+1:2438h 35m5
S      
1680 kmKishor*^~-
8815
--
Σ Ahmedabad to Ward...ST??22:00+15WRArr /Dep +1:013h 59m+0GDR??03:58+3829h 58m34
SM  T S
1525 kmKishor*^~-
10030
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ST??22:00+15NGPArr /Dep +162h 45m+0GDR??06:45+532h 45m24
S      
1680 kmKishor*^~-
10031
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ST??22:00+15NGPArr /Dep +1:083h 55m+0GDR??07:53+2833h 53m12
S      
1680 kmKishor*^~-
10032
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ST??22:00+15NGPArr /Dep 6h 45m+0GDR??11:00+2237h 0m20
SM  T S
1680 kmKishor*^~-
10035
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ST??22:00+15NGPArr /Dep +2:197h 20m+0GDR??11:55+1:2437h 55m5
S      
1680 kmKishor*^~-
10036
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ST??22:00+15NGPArr /Dep +1:568h 15m+0GDR??11:55+1:2037h 55m16
 M     
1680 kmKishor*^~-
10059
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ST??22:00+4NGPArr +3/Dep +501h 5m+47GDR??03:58+3829h 58m35
     F 
1680 kmKishor*^~-
10060
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ST??22:00+4NGPArr +3/Dep +162h 45m+13GDR??06:45+532h 45m25
     F 
1680 kmKishor*^~-
10062
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ST??22:00+4NGPArr +3/Dep 6h 45m+0GDR??11:00+2237h 0m21
     F 
1680 kmKishor*^~-
17600
Σ Okha Chennai ...ST??22:00+3BZAArr +15/Dep +191h 50m+4GDR??03:33+1229h 33m17
   W   
1549 kmBMTIR*^~-
17602
Σ Okha Tirupati ...ST??22:00+3BZAArr +15/Dep +412h 10m+26GDR??02:58+1428h 58m16
   W   
1526 kmBMTIR*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site