Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ST/Surat ▼
×
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddi ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 27, 2017 08:10:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 27, 2017 08:10:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ST/Surat to NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin
25 Trains / 43 ΣChains

3 Rajdhani Trains 2 Garib Rath Trains 2 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains 4 AC SuperFast Trains 13 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NZM⇒ST   Filters   Dep: ST   Arr: NZM   

Shortest Route: 1099.84 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Vadodara => Anand => Ahmedabad => Mahesana => Rewari

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

25 Long-Distance Trains between ST/Surat and NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin

Try these Via Stations: Marwar   Indore BG   Rourkela   Bhopal   Itarsi   Ratlam   Bhusaval   Jaipur   Chittaurgarh   Sadulpur   Bikaner   Ajmer   Ahmedabad   Bokaro Steel City   Purulia   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12903Golden Temple Mail (...SFWRST101:05+3NZM118:45+2817h 40m17
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1115 km63 km/hr
09003Mumbai Central - Jal...ACExpWRST103:30-NZM022:30-19h 0m14
 M     
3A2A
 1115 km59 km/hr
19019Mumbai Bandra (T.) -...ExpWRST104:45+2NZM205:25+4624h 40m68
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1115 km45 km/hr
22653Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRST108:15+1:04NZM*601:45+1517h 30m7
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1115 km64 km/hr
22655Thiruvananthapuram -...SFSRST108:15+30NZM*601:45+3717h 30m7
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1115 km64 km/hr
09021Mumbai Bandra Termin...ACSFWRST108:55+20NDLS1501:25+2:5516h 30m10
 M     
CC
3A2A
GNWL1122 km68 km/hr
12471Swaraj Express (PT)SFNRST111:47+4NZM304:12+3216h 25m11
SM  TF 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1115 km68 km/hr
12493Pune - Hazrat Nizamu...ACSFNRST112:20+9NZM*??05:35+1817h 15m3
S      
3A
2A1A
RLWL1115 km65 km/hr
04417Pune - Hazrat Nizamu...ACSFNRST212:20+12NZM*005:35-217h 15m3
    T  
3A
2A1A
PQWL1115 km65 km/hr
19023Mumbai Firozpur Jant...ExpWRST113:37+12NZM312:17+4322h 40m50
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
RLWL1115 km49 km/hr
12483Kochuveli - Amritsar...SFNRST115:47+45NZM310:40+2918h 53m2
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1115 km59 km/hr
22659Kochuveli - Dehradun...SFSRST315:47+1:08NZM110:40+3418h 53m2
      S
SL
3A2A
RLWL1115 km59 km/hr
22917Mumbai Bandra Termin...SFWRST115:47+0NZM310:35+4118h 48m12
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1115 km59 km/hr
12216Mumbai Bandra (T.) -...GRNRST116:00+4DEE*412:15+3020h 15m14
S TW F 
3A
RLWL1183 km58 km/hr
22451Mumbai Bandra (T) - ...SFNRST116:00+9DEC011:52+3219h 52m16
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1086 km55 km/hr
12925Paschim SF Express (...SFWRST116:20+5NZM210:03+5017h 43m17
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1115 km63 km/hr
12925-SlipPaschim Express Slip...SFWRST116:20-NZM210:03-17h 43m17
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1115 km63 km/hr
12911Valsad - Haridwar SF...SFWRST116:50+0NZM210:40+1:1217h 50m7
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1115 km63 km/hr
22949Mumbai Bandra Termin...SFWRST116:50+2DEE*213:20+3920h 30m22
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1095 km53 km/hr
12951Mumbai Central - New...RajWRST119:58+4NDLS*108:35+5712h 37m4
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
RLWL1122 km89 km/hr
12909Mumbai Bandra Termin...GRWRST120:10+5NZM*409:40+4213h 30m5
  T T S
CC
3A
RLWL1115 km83 km/hr
12247Mumbai Bandra Termin...ACSFWRST120:10+5NZM*609:40+4113h 30m4
     F 
CC
3A2A
RLWL1115 km83 km/hr
12953August Kranti Rajdha...RajWRST120:55+7NZM*410:55+3914h 0m6
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
RLWL1115 km80 km/hr
22633Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRST122:28+32NZM*014:15+4315h 47m6
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1115 km71 km/hr
22413Madgaon - H.Nizamudd...RajNRST122:28+2NZM*012:40+5314h 12m2
SM     
3A
2A1A
RLWL1115 km79 km/hr


43 ΣChains between ST/Surat and NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin

Xfer Stations: Marwar   Indore BG   Rourkela   Bhopal   Itarsi   Ratlam   Bhusaval   Jaipur   Chittaurgarh   Sadulpur   Bikaner   Ajmer   Ahmedabad   Bokaro Steel City   Purulia   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
22940
--
Σ Pune Kota Link&nbs...ST??01:48+4RTMArr +8/Dep +181h 20m+10NZM??19:40+1817h 52m3
    T  
1115 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
794
Σ bangalore jaipur&n...ST??02:55+17ADIArr +21/Dep +23h 10m-19DLI??05:05+3526h 10m5
 M     
1188 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi-
9300
--
Σ pune-brc-nzm week...ST??02:55+10BRCArr +15/Dep +4521h 29m+30NZM??16:55+4638h 0m-19
   W   
1115 kmWarrier is BACK-
10242
Σ PUNE -HARIDWAR CHA...ST??02:55+2AIIArr +20/Dep +42h 10m-16DLI??03:25+3524h 30m-20
    T S
1164 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
14529
--
Σ Mumbai Jaipur Link...ST??03:18+5ADIArr +20/Dep +23h 45m-18DLI??05:05+3525h 47m27
 M  T S
1187 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
12418
Σ Trivandrum Haridwa...ST??03:22+0ADIArr +3/Dep +22h 50m-1DLI??05:05+3525h 43m-14
   W   
1188 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
14140
--
Σ Ahmedabad delhi al...ST??03:22+55BKNArr +49/Dep +040m-49DEE??06:10+2326h 48m-17
 M     
1419 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
115
Σ Pune - Haridwar&nb...ST??03:55+3MJArr -1/Dep +242h 32m+25DLI??05:05+3525h 10m19
 M     
1166 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
8887
--
Σ Pune-Ajmer Mail.&n...ST??03:55+0ADIArr +1/Dep +22h 20m+1DLI??05:05+3525h 10m20
  T    
1187 kmCheetah-
8888
--
Σ Kolhapur-Ajmer Wee...ST??03:55+0ADIArr +3/Dep +22h 20m-1DLI??05:05+3525h 10m17
S      
1188 kmCheetah-
8626
Σ Mumbai Jaipur Link...ST??04:20+2ADIArr +15/Dep +22h 10m-13DLI??05:05+3524h 45m26
   W  S
1188 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
4484
Σ Surat-Bhopal SF&nb...ST??04:25+7BSLArr +17/Dep +391h 55m+22NZM??06:20+2:4225h 55m21
SMTWTFS
1429 kmCheetah-
8898
Σ Surat-Nandurbar -N...ST??04:25+7BSLArr +17/Dep 1h 55m+0NZM??06:20-25h 55m11
SMTWTFS
1429 kmCheetah-
21270
--
Σ Ahmedabad -Rourkel...ST??04:25+7ROUArr +25/Dep +115h 1m-14DLI??21:35-65h 10m43
SMTWTFS
2945 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2954
Σ Mumbai Central - B...ST??09:36+3BRCArr +12/Dep +102h 48m-2NZM??04:12+2218h 36m10
      S
1115 kmrdb*^-
2956
Σ Mumbai Central - B...ST??09:36+3BRCArr +12/Dep +1:292h 48m+1:17NZM??04:12+2:0318h 36m16
  T    
1115 kmrdb*^-
2958
Σ Mumbai Central - B...ST??09:36+3BRCArr +12/Dep +222h 48m+10NZM??04:12+2218h 36m16
   W   
1115 kmrdb*^-
9656
Σ Mumbai Central-Ajm...ST??09:36+3ADIArr +3/Dep +34h 55m+0NDLS??07:30+3421h 54m6
 MTWTFS
1166 kmCheetah-
4480
Σ Surat-Bhopal SF&nb...ST409:50+7ETArr +26/Dep +391h 25m+13NZM309:55+2:5672h 5m33
SM WTF 
2514 kmCheetah-
872
--
Σ ?coimbatore to del...ST110:05+1:03ADIArr +1:13/Dep +34h 35m-1:10DLI310:10+4848h 5m-8
      S
1412 kmMJ*^-
2307
Σ Secunderabad Jaipu...ST??10:05+2ADIArr +21/Dep +33h 45m-18NDLS??07:30+3421h 25m-8
S TW   
1165 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
2952
Σ Gulbarga - Vadodar...ST??10:05+2BRCArr +21/Dep +1:292h 2m+1:08NZM??04:12+2:0318h 7m2
  T    
1115 kmrdb*^-
2953
Σ Gulbarga - Vadodar...ST??10:05+2BRCArr +21/Dep +222h 2m+1NZM??04:12+2218h 7m2
   W   
1115 kmrdb*^-
2434
Σ Valsad-Jammu Tawi&...ST??10:28+2BRCArr +21/Dep +1:291h 18m+1:08NZM??04:12+2:0317h 44m7
  T    
1115 kmDB-
2955
Σ Mumbai Central - B...ST??10:28+2BRCArr +21/Dep +101h 18m-11NZM??04:12+2217h 44m1
      S
1115 kmrdb*^-
2957
Σ Mumbai Central - B...ST??10:28+2BRCArr +21/Dep +221h 18m+1NZM??04:12+2217h 44m7
   W   
1115 kmrdb*^-
6145
Σ Mumbai_Ahmedabad_A...ST??10:28+2ADIArr +12/Dep +33h 50m-9DLI??10:10+4823h 42m6
SMTWTFS
1165 kmsrini196812-
3516
Σ Jodhpur itarsi sav...ST??11:30+15BSLArr +16/Dep +1:2225m+1:06NZM??11:46+3:1724h 16m9
 M    S
1428 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
527
Σ Pune Jaipur Superf...ST??12:20+1:03ADIArr +1:41/Dep +31h 30m-1:38NDLS??07:30+3419h 10m-20
 M     
1165 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
2197
Σ ?chennai bangalore...ST??12:20+1:03ADIArr +1:41/Dep +32h 20m-1:38DLI??10:10+4821h 50m-11
 M     
1164 kmMJ*^-
15881
--
Σ KJM-ADI-AII &...ST??12:20+1:03ADIArr +1:41/Dep +334h 10m-1:08DLI??14:35+1:0626h 15m6
  T    
1164 kmARUN SINGH RAJPUROHI...-
10211
Σ Durg-Bokaro-Gaya-S...ST??12:50+9BKSCArr +21/Dep +1:152h 20m+54NDLS??21:45+4:5056h 55m39
 M     
2976 km█▓▒░ ÂðÐî©ťËd ░▒▓█*^-
5320
Σ Mumbai Jaipur Link...ST??14:15+4ADIArr +4/Dep +91h 15m+5DLI??14:45+5624h 30m-10
    T  
1165 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
3969
Σ Chennai Ajmer ...ST??14:50+21ADIArr +24/Dep +331h 35m+9DLI??14:35+1:0623h 45m1
 MT T  
1164 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
12706
Σ Chennai Jaipur Wee...ST??14:50+21ADIArr +24/Dep +92h 15m-15DLI??14:45+5623h 55m-22
    T  
1164 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
15482
--
Σ jodhpur delhi via ...ST??16:50+0SDLPArr +17/Dep +211h 5m+4DEE??17:25+1624h 35m9
 M     
1305 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
5078
Σ dadar-faizabad-via...ST??18:24+14AIIArr +27/Dep +22h 50m-25DLI??20:00+3725h 36m3
 M     
1165 kmbhaiyou-
19531
--
Σ Ahmedabad- nagpur-...ST??20:33+3PRRArr +20/Dep +1:156h 22m+55NDLS??04:30+4:1455h 57m17
     F 
2924 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6279
Σ bdts-kota late nig...ST??20:38+1CORArr +13/Dep +229h 30m+9NZM??05:25-32h 47m25
S  W F 
1208 kmsindbad-
3794
Σ valsad agra weekly...ST121:15+2BPLArr -3/Dep +2:501h 30m+2:53NZM520:51+3:4871h 36m35
    T  
2695 kmDont run empty premi...-
1603
Σ Daily Alternative ...ST??22:45+3JPArr +20/Dep +523h 45m+32DLI??22:00+1:1423h 15m10
SMTWTFS
1205 kmEDUCATION is MUST RA...-
9414
--
Σ Mumbai - Jaipur - ...ST??22:45+3JPArr +20/Dep +105h 10m-10NDLS??22:40+3023h 55m6
SMTWTFS
1206 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
2240
Σ st-indb-jat &...ST??23:15+3INDBArr +9/Dep +23h 10m-7NZM??04:35+3:1029h 20m24
SMTWTFS
1525 kmSAAD*^-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site