Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ST/Surat ▼
×
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddi ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 11:52:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 11:52:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ST/Surat to NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin
25 Trains / 44 ΣChains

3 Rajdhani Trains 2 Garib Rath Trains 2 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains 4 AC SuperFast Trains 13 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NZM⇒ST   Filters   Dep: ST   Arr: NZM   

Shortest Route: 1099.88 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Vadodara => Anand => Ahmedabad => Mahesana => Rewari

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

25 Long-Distance Trains between ST/Surat and NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin

Try these Via Stations: Marwar   Indore BG   Rourkela   Bhopal   Itarsi   Ratlam   Bhusaval   Jaipur   Chittaurgarh   Sadulpur   Bikaner   Ajmer   Ahmedabad   Bokaro Steel City   Purulia   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12903Golden Temple Mail (...SFWRST101:05+4NZM118:45+1617h 40m17
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1115 km63 km/hr
09003Mumbai Central - Jal...ACExpWRST103:30-NZM022:30-19h 0m14
 M     
3A2A
 1115 km59 km/hr
19019Mumbai Bandra (T.) -...ExpWRST104:45+8NZM205:25+3024h 40m68
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1115 km45 km/hr
22653Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRST108:15+56NZM*601:45+1117h 30m7
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1115 km64 km/hr
22655Thiruvananthapuram -...SFSRST108:15+19NZM*601:45+517h 30m7
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1115 km64 km/hr
09021Mumbai Bandra Termin...ACSFWRST108:55-NDLS1501:25-16h 30m10
 M     
CC
3A2A
GNWL1122 km68 km/hr
12471Swaraj Express (PT)SFNRST111:47+4NZM304:12+1116h 25m11
SM  TF 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1115 km68 km/hr
12493Pune - Hazrat Nizamu...ACSFNRST112:20+11NZM*??05:35-817h 15m3
S      
3A
2A1A
RLWL1115 km65 km/hr
04417Pune - Hazrat Nizamu...ACSFNRST212:20+4NZM*005:35-617h 15m3
    T  
3A
2A1A
PQWL1115 km65 km/hr
19023Mumbai Firozpur Jant...ExpWRST113:37+6NZM312:17+2122h 40m50
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
RLWL1115 km49 km/hr
12483Kochuveli - Amritsar...SFNRST115:47+36NZM310:40+018h 53m2
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1115 km59 km/hr
22659Kochuveli - Dehradun...SFSRST315:47+1:10NZM110:40+1018h 53m2
      S
SL
3A2A
RLWL1115 km59 km/hr
22917Mumbai Bandra Termin...SFWRST115:47+12NZM310:35+2018h 48m12
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1115 km59 km/hr
12216Mumbai Bandra (T.) -...GRNRST116:00+5DEE*412:15+2220h 15m14
S TW F 
3A
RLWL1183 km58 km/hr
22451Mumbai Bandra (T) - ...SFNRST116:00+6DEC011:52+2719h 52m16
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1086 km55 km/hr
12925Paschim SF Express (...SFWRST116:20+4NZM210:03+2117h 43m17
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1115 km63 km/hr
12925-SlipPaschim Express Slip...SFWRST116:20-NZM210:03-17h 43m17
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1115 km63 km/hr
12911Valsad - Haridwar SF...SFWRST116:50+0NZM210:40+2117h 50m8
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1115 km63 km/hr
22949Mumbai Bandra Termin...SFWRST116:50+55DEE*213:20+1:1420h 30m22
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1096 km53 km/hr
12951Mumbai Central - New...RajWRST119:58+6NDLS*108:35+2312h 37m4
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
RLWL1122 km89 km/hr
12909Mumbai Bandra Termin...GRWRST120:10+4NZM*409:40+1313h 30m5
  T T S
CC
3A
RLWL1115 km83 km/hr
12247Mumbai Bandra Termin...ACSFWRST120:10+5NZM*609:40+1913h 30m4
     F 
CC
3A2A
RLWL1115 km83 km/hr
12953August Kranti Rajdha...RajWRST120:55+7NZM*410:55+1514h 0m6
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
RLWL1115 km80 km/hr
22633Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRST122:28+28NZM*014:15+3215h 47m6
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1115 km71 km/hr
22413Madgaon - H.Nizamudd...RajNRST122:28+5NZM*012:40+2114h 12m2
SM     
3A
2A1A
RLWL1115 km79 km/hr


44 ΣChains between ST/Surat and NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin

Xfer Stations: Marwar   Indore BG   Rourkela   Bhopal   Itarsi   Ratlam   Bhusaval   Jaipur   Chittaurgarh   Sadulpur   Bikaner   Ajmer   Ahmedabad   Bokaro Steel City   Purulia   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
22940
--
Σ Pune Kota Link&nbs...ST??01:48+12RTMArr +11/Dep +51h 20m-6NZM??19:40-617h 52m1
    T  
1115 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
794
Σ bangalore jaipur&n...ST??02:55+5ADIArr +9/Dep +03h 10m-9DLI??05:05+2526h 10m5
 M     
1187 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
9300
--
Σ pune-brc-nzm week...ST??02:55+13BRCArr +15/Dep +4321h 29m+28NZM??16:55+2238h 0m-19
   W   
1115 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
10242
Σ PUNE -HARIDWAR CHA...ST??02:55+2AIIArr +16/Dep +22h 10m-14DLI??03:25+2224h 30m-20
    T S
1164 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
14529
--
Σ Mumbai Jaipur Link...ST??03:18+4ADIArr +11/Dep +03h 45m-11DLI??05:05+2525h 47m27
 M  T S
1188 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
12418
Σ Trivandrum Haridwa...ST??03:22+27ADIArr +25/Dep +02h 50m-25DLI??05:05+2525h 43m-14
   W   
1188 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
14140
--
Σ Ahmedabad delhi al...ST??03:22+53BKNArr +49/Dep +240m-47DEE??06:10+326h 48m-17
 M     
1419 kmWDP4 is King of Trac...-
115
Σ Pune - Haridwar&nb...ST??03:55+2MJArr +0/Dep +222h 32m+22DLI??05:05+2525h 10m19
 M     
1166 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
8887
--
Σ Pune-Ajmer Mail.&n...ST??03:55+0ADIArr -2/Dep +02h 20m+2DLI??05:05+2525h 10m20
  T    
1187 km★Prayas★*^~-
8888
--
Σ Kolhapur-Ajmer Wee...ST??03:55+3ADIArr +4/Dep +02h 20m-4DLI??05:05+2525h 10m17
S      
1188 km★Prayas★*^~-
8626
Σ Mumbai Jaipur Link...ST??04:20+19ADIArr +38/Dep +02h 10m-38DLI??05:05+2524h 45m26
   W  S
1188 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
4484
Σ Surat-Bhopal SF&nb...ST??04:25+7BSLArr +17/Dep +381h 55m+21NZM??06:20+1:1525h 55m21
SMTWTFS
1429 km★Prayas★*^~-
8898
Σ Surat-Nandurbar -N...ST??04:25+7BSLArr +17/Dep 1h 55m+0NZM??06:20-25h 55m11
SMTWTFS
1429 km★Prayas★*^~-
21270
--
Σ Ahmedabad -Rourkel...ST104:25+7ROUArr +21/Dep +25h 1m-19DLI521:35-89h 10m43
SMTWTFS
3359 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2954
Σ Mumbai Central - B...ST??09:36+5BRCArr +13/Dep +22h 48m-11NZM??04:12+318h 36m10
      S
1115 kmrdb*^-
2956
Σ Mumbai Central - B...ST??09:36+5BRCArr +13/Dep +292h 48m+16NZM??04:12+3218h 36m16
  T    
1115 kmrdb*^-
2958
Σ Mumbai Central - B...ST??09:36+5BRCArr +13/Dep +222h 48m+9NZM??04:12+518h 36m16
   W   
1115 kmrdb*^-
9656
Σ Mumbai Central-Ajm...ST??09:36+5ADIArr +2/Dep +44h 55m+2NDLS??07:30+2121h 54m6
 MTWTFS
1166 km★Prayas★*^~-
4480
Σ Surat-Bhopal SF&nb...ST??09:50+1ETArr +15/Dep +361h 25m+21NZM??09:55+1:2524h 5m33
SM WTF 
1429 km★Prayas★*^~-
872
--
Σ ?coimbatore to del...ST??10:05+1:31ADIArr +1:48/Dep +34h 35m-1:45DLI??10:10+3324h 5m-8
      S
1165 kmMJ*^-
2307
Σ Secunderabad Jaipu...ST??10:05+3ADIArr +18/Dep +43h 45m-14NDLS??07:30+2121h 25m-8
S TW   
1166 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
2952
Σ Gulbarga - Vadodar...ST??10:05+3BRCArr +21/Dep +292h 2m+8NZM??04:12+3218h 7m2
  T    
1115 kmrdb*^-
2953
Σ Gulbarga - Vadodar...ST??10:05+3BRCArr +21/Dep +222h 2m+1NZM??04:12+518h 7m2
   W   
1115 kmrdb*^-
2434
Σ Valsad-Jammu Tawi&...ST??10:28+2BRCArr +18/Dep +291h 18m+11NZM??04:12+3217h 44m7
  T    
1115 kmDB*^~-
2955
Σ Mumbai Central - B...ST??10:28+2BRCArr +18/Dep +21h 18m-16NZM??04:12+317h 44m1
      S
1115 kmrdb*^-
2957
Σ Mumbai Central - B...ST??10:28+2BRCArr +18/Dep +221h 18m+4NZM??04:12+517h 44m7
   W   
1115 kmrdb*^-
6145
Σ Mumbai_Ahmedabad_A...ST??10:28+2ADIArr +9/Dep +33h 50m-6DLI??10:10+3323h 42m6
SMTWTFS
1165 kmsrini196812-
3516
Σ Jodhpur itarsi sav...ST??11:30+8BSLArr +17/Dep +4825m+31NZM??11:46+2:3124h 16m10
 M    S
1428 kmWDP4 is King of Trac...-
527
Σ Pune Jaipur Superf...ST??12:20+1:12ADIArr +1:31/Dep +41h 30m-1:27NDLS??07:30+2119h 10m-20
 M     
1165 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
2197
Σ ?chennai bangalore...ST??12:20+1:12ADIArr +1:31/Dep +32h 20m-1:28DLI??10:10+3321h 50m-11
 M     
1164 kmMJ*^-
15881
--
Σ KJM-ADI-AII &...ST??12:20+1:12ADIArr +1:31/Dep +274h 10m-1:04DLI??14:35+1:0026h 15m6
  T    
1164 kmARUN SINGH RAJPUROHI...-
10211
Σ Durg-Bokaro-Gaya-S...ST??12:50+9BKSCArr +10/Dep +432h 20m+33NDLS??21:45+4:1956h 55m39
 M     
2977 km█▓▒░ ÂðÐî©ťËd ░▒▓█*^-
5320
Σ Mumbai Jaipur Link...ST??14:15+3ADIArr +2/Dep +21h 15m+0DLI??14:45+4924h 30m-10
    T  
1165 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
3969
Σ Chennai Ajmer ...ST??14:50+8ADIArr +12/Dep +271h 35m+15DLI??14:35+1:0023h 45m1
 MT T  
1164 kmWDP4 is King of Trac...-
12706
Σ Chennai Jaipur Wee...ST??14:50+8ADIArr +12/Dep +22h 15m-10DLI??14:45+4923h 55m-22
    T  
1164 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
23163
--
Σ Pune Beawer Ajmer ...ST015:35+1:19MJArr +1:15/Dep +2759m-48DLI1414:35+5447h 0m9
      S
1844 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
15482
--
Σ jodhpur delhi via ...ST??16:50+0SDLPArr +17/Dep 1h 5m+0DEE??17:25+1224h 35m9
 M     
1305 kmWDP4 is King of Trac...-
5078
Σ dadar-faizabad-via...ST??18:24+3AIIArr +18/Dep +22h 50m-16DLI??20:00+3125h 36m3
 M     
1165 kmbhaiyou-
19531
--
Σ Ahmedabad- nagpur-...ST??20:33+2PRRArr +43/Dep +446h 22m+1NDLS??04:30+2:5855h 57m17
     F 
2924 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6279
Σ bdts-kota late nig...ST??20:38+8CORArr +16/Dep +209h 30m+4NZM??05:25-32h 47m25
S  W F 
1208 kmsindbad-
3794
Σ valsad agra weekly...ST??21:15+2BPLArr -12/Dep +1:151h 30m+1:27NZM??20:51+2:2023h 36m35
    T  
1365 kmDont run empty premi...-
1603
Σ Daily Alternative ...ST??22:45+6JPArr +19/Dep +353h 45m+16DLI??22:00+5923h 15m10
SMTWTFS
1205 kmEDUCATION is MUST RA...-
9414
--
Σ Mumbai - Jaipur - ...ST??22:45+6JPArr +19/Dep +125h 10m-7NDLS??22:40+2223h 55m6
SMTWTFS
1206 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
2240
Σ st-indb-jat &...ST??23:15+4INDBArr +8/Dep +03h 10m-8NZM??04:35+1:4329h 20m24
SMTWTFS
1525 kmSAAD*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site