Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ST/Surat ▼
×
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddi ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 29, 2017 07:43:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 29, 2017 07:43:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ST/Surat to NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin
25 Trains / 44 ΣChains

3 Rajdhani Trains 2 Garib Rath Trains 2 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains 4 AC SuperFast Trains 13 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NZM⇒ST   Filters   Dep: ST   Arr: NZM   

Shortest Route: 1115.32 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Vadodara => Ratlam => Nagda => Kota => Mathura

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

25 Long-Distance Trains between ST/Surat and NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin

Try these Via Stations: Marwar   Indore BG   Rourkela   Bhopal   Itarsi   Ratlam   Bhusaval   Jaipur   Chittaurgarh   Sadulpur   Bikaner   Ajmer   Ahmedabad   Bokaro Steel City   Purulia   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12903Golden Temple Mail (...SFWRST101:05+5NZM118:45+517h 40m17
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1115 km63 km/hr
09003Mumbai Central - Jal...ACExpWRST103:37+24NZM022:30+1818h 53m13
 M     
3A2A
GNWL1115 km59 km/hr
19019Mumbai Bandra (T.) -...ExpWRST104:45+3NZM205:25+1924h 40m68
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1115 km45 km/hr
22653Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRST108:15+19NZM*601:45-617h 30m7
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1115 km64 km/hr
22655Thiruvananthapuram -...SFSRST108:15+21NZM*601:45+117h 30m7
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1115 km64 km/hr
09021Mumbai Bandra Termin...ACSFWRST108:55+0NDLS1501:25+5016h 30m10
 M     
CC
3A2A
GNWL1122 km68 km/hr
12471Swaraj Express (PT)SFNRST111:47+2NZM304:12+416h 25m11
SM  TF 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1115 km68 km/hr
12493Pune - Hazrat Nizamu...ACSFNRST112:20+0NZM*??05:35-317h 15m3
S      
3A
2A1A
RLWL1115 km65 km/hr
04417Pune - Hazrat Nizamu...ACSFNRST212:20+35NZM*005:35+817h 15m3
    T  
3A
2A1A
PQWL1115 km65 km/hr
19023Mumbai Firozpur Jant...ExpWRST113:37+7NZM312:17+1222h 40m50
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
RLWL1115 km49 km/hr
12483Kochuveli - Amritsar...SFNRST115:47-NZM310:40-18h 53m2
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1115 km59 km/hr
22659Kochuveli - Dehradun...SFSRST315:47+1:05NZM110:40+518h 53m2
      S
SL
3A2A
RLWL1115 km59 km/hr
22917Mumbai Bandra Termin...SFWRST115:47+0NZM310:35+1718h 48m12
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1115 km59 km/hr
12216Mumbai Bandra (T.) -...GRNRST116:00+3DEE*412:15+1520h 15m14
S TW F 
3A
RLWL1183 km58 km/hr
22451Mumbai Bandra (T) - ...SFNRST116:00+4DEC011:52+2019h 52m16
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1086 km55 km/hr
12925Paschim SF Express (...SFWRST116:20+4NZM210:03+1717h 43m17
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1115 km63 km/hr
12925-SlipPaschim Express Slip...SFWRST116:20-NZM210:03-17h 43m18
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1115 km63 km/hr
12911Valsad - Haridwar SF...SFWRST116:50+1NZM210:40+1017h 50m8
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1115 km63 km/hr
22949Mumbai Bandra Termin...SFWRST116:50+0DEE*213:20+320h 30m22
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1096 km53 km/hr
12951Mumbai Central - New...RajWRST119:58+3NDLS*1,308:35-112h 37m4
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
RLWL1123 km89 km/hr
12909Mumbai Bandra Termin...GRWRST120:10+8NZM*409:40+513h 30m5
  T T S
CC
3A
RLWL1115 km83 km/hr
12247Mumbai Bandra Termin...ACSFWRST120:10+5NZM*609:40+413h 30m4
     F 
CC
3A2A
RLWL1115 km83 km/hr
12953August Kranti Rajdha...RajWRST120:55+10NZM*410:55+414h 0m6
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
RLWL1115 km80 km/hr
22633Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRST122:28+46NZM*014:15+3715h 47m6
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1115 km71 km/hr
22413Madgaon - H.Nizamudd...RajNRST122:28+8NZM*012:40+614h 12m2
SM     
3A
2A1A
RLWL1115 km79 km/hr


44 ΣChains between ST/Surat and NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin

Xfer Stations: Marwar   Indore BG   Rourkela   Bhopal   Itarsi   Ratlam   Bhusaval   Jaipur   Chittaurgarh   Sadulpur   Bikaner   Ajmer   Ahmedabad   Bokaro Steel City   Purulia   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
22940
--
Σ Pune Kota Link&nbs...ST??01:48+4RTMArr -3/Dep +91h 20m+12NZM??19:40-1217h 52m1
    T  
1115 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
794
Σ bangalore jaipur&n...ST??02:55+18ADIArr +22/Dep +13h 10m-21DLI??05:05+2326h 10m5
 M     
1187 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
9300
--
Σ pune-brc-nzm week...ST??02:55+8BRCArr /Dep +4621h 29m+0NZM??16:55+2138h 0m-19
   W   
1115 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
10242
Σ PUNE -HARIDWAR CHA...ST??02:55+7AIIArr +10/Dep +02h 10m-10DLI??03:25+724h 30m-20
    T S
1164 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
14529
--
Σ Mumbai Jaipur Link...ST??03:18+5ADIArr +12/Dep +13h 45m-11DLI??05:05+2325h 47m27
 M  T S
1187 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
12418
Σ Trivandrum Haridwa...ST??03:22+28ADIArr +21/Dep +12h 50m-20DLI??05:05+2325h 43m-14
   W   
1188 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
14140
--
Σ Ahmedabad delhi al...ST??03:22+15BKNArr +11/Dep +040m-11DEE??06:10+126h 48m-17
 M     
1419 kmIri rules are differ...-
115
Σ Pune - Haridwar&nb...ST??03:55+3MJArr +0/Dep +252h 32m+25DLI??05:05+2325h 10m19
 M     
1164 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
8887
--
Σ Pune-Ajmer Mail.&n...ST??03:55+0ADIArr +1/Dep +12h 20m+0DLI??05:05+2325h 10m19
  T    
1188 kmCheetah*^~-
8888
--
Σ Kolhapur-Ajmer Wee...ST??03:55+3ADIArr +2/Dep +12h 20m-1DLI??05:05+2325h 10m17
S      
1188 kmCheetah*^~-
8626
Σ Mumbai Jaipur Link...ST??04:20+2ADIArr +15/Dep +12h 10m-14DLI??05:05+2324h 45m26
   W  S
1188 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
4484
Σ Surat-Bhopal SF&nb...ST??04:25+9BSLArr +19/Dep +271h 55m+8NZM??06:20+2925h 55m21
SMTWTFS
1429 kmCheetah*^~-
8898
Σ Surat-Nandurbar -N...ST??04:25+9BSLArr +19/Dep 1h 55m+0NZM??06:20-25h 55m11
SMTWTFS
1429 kmCheetah*^~-
21270
--
Σ Ahmedabad -Rourkel...ST??04:25+9ROUArr +39/Dep +85h 1m-31DLI??21:35-65h 10m43
SMTWTFS
2948 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2954
Σ Mumbai Central - B...ST??09:36+3BRCArr +12/Dep +102h 48m-2NZM??04:12+418h 36m10
      S
1116 kmrdb*^-
2956
Σ Mumbai Central - B...ST??09:36+3BRCArr +12/Dep +252h 48m+13NZM??04:12+918h 36m16
  T    
1116 kmrdb*^-
2958
Σ Mumbai Central - B...ST??09:36+3BRCArr +12/Dep +72h 48m-5NZM??04:12+018h 36m16
   W   
1116 kmrdb*^-
9656
Σ Mumbai Central-Ajm...ST??09:36+3ADIArr -1/Dep +34h 55m+4NDLS??07:30+721h 54m6
 MTWTFS
1166 kmCheetah*^~-
4480
Σ Surat-Bhopal SF&nb...ST409:50-ETArr +16/Dep 1h 25m+0NZM309:55-72h 5m34
SM WTF 
2514 kmCheetah*^~-
872
--
Σ ?coimbatore to del...ST??10:05+46ADIArr +1:12/Dep +24h 35m-1:10DLI??10:10+2224h 5m-8
      S
1165 kmMJ*^-
2307
Σ Secunderabad Jaipu...ST??10:05+11ADIArr +27/Dep +33h 45m-24NDLS??07:30+721h 25m-8
S TW   
1166 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
2952
Σ Gulbarga - Vadodar...ST??10:05+11BRCArr +29/Dep +252h 2m-4NZM??04:12+918h 7m2
  T    
1116 kmrdb*^-
2953
Σ Gulbarga - Vadodar...ST??10:05+11BRCArr +29/Dep +72h 2m-22NZM??04:12+018h 7m2
   W   
1116 kmrdb*^-
2434
Σ Valsad-Jammu Tawi&...ST??10:28+6BRCArr +21/Dep +251h 18m+4NZM??04:12+917h 44m7
  T    
1116 kmDB*^~-
2955
Σ Mumbai Central - B...ST??10:28+6BRCArr +21/Dep +101h 18m-11NZM??04:12+417h 44m1
      S
1116 kmrdb*^-
2957
Σ Mumbai Central - B...ST??10:28+6BRCArr +21/Dep +71h 18m-14NZM??04:12+017h 44m7
   W   
1116 kmrdb*^-
6145
Σ Mumbai_Ahmedabad_A...ST??10:28+6ADIArr +11/Dep +23h 50m-9DLI??10:10+2223h 42m6
SMTWTFS
1165 kmsrini196812-
3516
Σ Jodhpur itarsi sav...ST??11:30+15BSLArr +13/Dep +3525m+22NZM??11:46+5624h 16m10
 M    S
1429 kmIri rules are differ...-
527
Σ Pune Jaipur Superf...ST??12:20+1:25ADIArr +1:46/Dep +31h 30m-1:43NDLS??07:30+719h 10m-20
 M     
1165 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
2197
Σ ?chennai bangalore...ST??12:20+1:25ADIArr +1:46/Dep +22h 20m-1:44DLI??10:10+2221h 50m-11
 M     
1164 kmMJ*^-
15881
--
Σ KJM-ADI-AII &...ST??12:20+1:25ADIArr +1:46/Dep +214h 10m-1:25DLI??14:35+2726h 15m6
  T    
1164 kmARUN SINGH RAJPUROHI...-
10211
Σ Durg-Bokaro-Gaya-S...ST??12:50+3BKSCArr +8/Dep +312h 20m+23NDLS??21:45+3:4656h 55m39
 M     
2977 km█▓▒░ ÂðÐî©ťËd ░▒▓█*^-
5320
Σ Mumbai Jaipur Link...ST??14:15+7ADIArr +6/Dep +31h 15m-3DLI??14:45+2424h 30m-10
    T  
1165 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
3969
Σ Chennai Ajmer ...ST??14:50+6ADIArr +10/Dep +211h 35m+11DLI??14:35+2723h 45m1
 MT T  
1164 kmIri rules are differ...-
12706
Σ Chennai Jaipur Wee...ST??14:50+6ADIArr +10/Dep +32h 15m-7DLI??14:45+2423h 55m-22
    T  
1164 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
23163
--
Σ Pune Beawer Ajmer ...ST??15:35+15MJArr +5/Dep +2059m+15DLI??14:35+4023h 0m9
      S
1164 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
15482
--
Σ jodhpur delhi via ...ST??16:50+0SDLPArr +12/Dep +151h 5m+3DEE??17:25+624h 35m9
 M     
1305 kmIri rules are differ...-
5078
Σ dadar-faizabad-via...ST118:24+16AIIArr +26/Dep +02h 50m-26DLI720:00+1725h 36m3
 M     
1165 kmbhaiyou-
19531
--
Σ Ahmedabad- nagpur-...ST??20:33+2PRRArr +31/Dep +416h 22m+10NDLS??04:30+2:1455h 57m17
     F 
2924 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6279
Σ bdts-kota late nig...ST??20:38+10CORArr +31/Dep +229h 30m-9NZM??05:25-32h 47m25
S  W F 
1211 kmsindbad-
3794
Σ valsad agra weekly...ST??21:15+7BPLArr +9/Dep +281h 30m+19NZM??20:51+5423h 36m35
    T  
1365 kmDont run empty premi...-
1603
Σ Daily Alternative ...ST??22:45+3JPArr +12/Dep +183h 45m+6DLI??22:00+3723h 15m10
SMTWTFS
1205 kmEDUCATION is MUST RA...-
9414
--
Σ Mumbai - Jaipur - ...ST??22:45+3JPArr +12/Dep +85h 10m-4NDLS??22:40+923h 55m6
SMTWTFS
1206 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
2240
Σ st-indb-jat &...ST??23:15+4INDBArr +4/Dep +03h 10m-4NZM??04:35+1:2729h 20m24
SMTWTFS
1524 kmSAAD*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site