Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ST/Surat ▼
×
HWH/Howrah Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Feb 19, 2017 19:57:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 19, 2017 19:57:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ST/Surat to HWH/Howrah Junction
4 Trains / 31 ΣChains

4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: HWH⇒ST   Filters   Dep: ST   Arr: HWH   

Shortest Route: 1861.78 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Bhusaval => Jalamb => Badnera (Amravati) => Nagpur => Itwari => Gondia => Durg => Bilaspur => Rourkela => Tatanagar => Kharagpur => Santragachi

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between ST/Surat and HWH/Howrah Junction

Try these Via Stations: Gwalior   Kanpur   Wardha   Allahabad   Kalyan   Mumbai   Itarsi   Varanasi   Bandra Terminus   Satna   Bhusaval   Jaipur   Jabalpur   Bharatpur   New Delhi   Mathura   Raipur   Jhansi   Vijayawada   Madgaon   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12833Ahmedabad - Howrah S...SFSERST104:25+7HWH*1713:30+1833h 5m55
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1859 km56 km/hr
12905Porbandar - Howrah S...SFWRST120:33+14HWH*2003:35+4431h 2m18
S  WT  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1866 km60 km/hr
22905Okha Howrah Link Ex...SFWRST320:33-HWH*2003:35-31h 2m18
S  WT  
IISL3A
PQWL1866 km60 km/hr
12949Porbandar - Santraga...SFWRST220:33+3SRC*208:05+835h 32m22
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1995 km56 km/hr


31 ΣChains between ST/Surat and HWH/Howrah Junction

Xfer Stations: Gwalior   Kanpur   Wardha   Allahabad   Kalyan   Mumbai   Itarsi   Varanasi   Bandra Terminus   Satna   Bhusaval   Jaipur   Jabalpur   Bharatpur   New Delhi   Mathura   Raipur   Jhansi   Vijayawada   Madgaon   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
22921
Σ Surat-Nasik Superf...ST??00:20+6KYNArr +17/Dep +221h 43m+5HWH??12:30+3736h 10m18
 MT TFS
2178 kmSean Lawrence-
14483
--
Σ Bhuj-Dadar-Howrah ...ST??01:45+7BDTSArr +0/Dep +91h 0m+9HWH??12:30+3734h 45m22
S T  F 
2215 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
12247
--
Σ mahavir ji agrs li...ST??04:45+2BTEArr +18/Dep +2:173h 51m+1:59HWH??04:00+6:0047h 15m16
SMTWTFS
2266 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
12248
Σ Mahabir ji Jhansi ...ST??04:45+2MTJArr +19/Dep +312h 5m+12HWH??06:45+5:0750h 0m23
S      
2440 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
21251
--
Σ Vadodara -Jhansi T...ST??06:10+0JHSArr +28/Dep +1:196h 0m+51HWH??06:45+4:1748h 35m29
     F 
2204 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21250
--
Σ Surat Guna-Gwalior...ST108:15-GWLArr /Dep +154h 5m+0HWH1206:45-46h 30m21
 M     
2257 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19677
Σ Bandra Howrah Week...ST??08:55+1:07JHSArr +2:02/Dep +1:192h 20m-43HWH??06:45+4:1745h 50m26
   W   
2257 kmSurat Mumbai Tejas S...-
12123
Σ ADI HWH LHB journe...ST??09:27+14BCTArr +8/Dep +14h 15m-7HWH??19:40+2634h 13m2
  TWT  
2233 kmkushanmaths-
3460
Σ Bhuj howrah fastes...ST??09:58+14BDTSArr +4/Dep +13h 10m-3HWH??19:40+2633h 42m-14
S TWT  
2222 kmLHB Bikaner Kochuvel...-
5482
Σ Vapi howrah superf...ST??10:25+24BDTSArr +12/Dep +12h 30m-11HWH??19:40+2633h 15m-26
S TWT  
2222 kmLHB Bikaner Kochuvel...-
1386
Σ Swarnajeevan Expre...ST??10:35+24BZAArr +20/Dep +2455m+4HWH??06:10+3243h 35m29
SMTWTFS
2463 kmVinay Kumar~-
10547
Σ HWH -MAJN daily&nb...ST??11:15+15BCTArr +29/Dep +11h 20m-28HWH??19:40+2632h 25m-6
S TWT  
2233 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
19485
Σ RJT UBL weekly cha...ST??13:22+9MAOArr +36/Dep +73h 20m-29HWH??22:40+3957h 18m34
    T  
2892 kmKoushik Patel-
4740
--
Σ Surat/Valsad-Kalya...ST??14:35+7KYNArr /Dep +211h 36m+0HWH??03:35+4237h 0m5
 M     
2178 kmɯɐɥᴚɐ-
20002
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Gaya [C...ST217:45-STAArr +56/Dep 30m+0HWH1006:45-61h 0m27
no arr/dep
2230 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20003
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Gaya [C...ST??17:45+38ALDArr +1:54/Dep +4:5640m+3:02HWH??07:55+5:3738h 10m33
    T  
2069 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19406
Σ Mumbai-Delhi- Howr...ST119:58+5NDLSArr /Dep +2:108h 20m+0HWH809:50+2:4637h 52m5
SMTW FS
2573 kmJOSH*^~-
2014
--
Σ Bandra Mail (Via B...UDN??20:35+45JBPArr +57/Dep +2:3145m+1:34HWH??11:45+3:1839h 10m43
 M     
2049 kmVinay Kumar~-
2053
--
Σ Ugyogkarmi Mail (V...UDN??20:35+55ETArr +19/Dep +1:5350m+1:34HWH??11:45+3:1839h 10m46
   W   
2048 kmVinay Kumar~-
8937
Σ vapi-valsad-udhna ...UDN??20:35+45BSLArr +14/Dep +451h 5m+31SHM??12:25+3039h 50m78
 M     
1853 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
14403
--
Σ BHOPAL howrah fast...UDN320:35+55CNBArr +2:27/Dep +2:252h 30m-2HWH809:50+2:4661h 15m6
no arr/dep
2251 kmLHB Bikaner Kochuvel...-
14418
--
Σ Karmraj Super (ET/...UDN??20:35+55CNBArr +2:27/Dep 2h 10m+0SDAH??10:10+2:4237h 35m5
   W   
2258 kmVinay Kumar~-
19763
--
Σ Surat- Varanasi- G...UDN??20:35+47BSBArr +2:33/Dep +2:173h 20m-16KOAA??15:55+2:4143h 20m95
      S
2083 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20282
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Gaya. [...ST??20:43+22STAArr +1:14/Dep +2:291h 0m+1:15HWH??11:45+3:1839h 2m38
S      
2053 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
985
Σ South Gujarat- Dha...ST??21:42+3BRCArr +13/Dep +22h 1m-11HWH??13:05+4:1139h 23m7
      S
2255 kmɯɐɥᴚɐ-
1689
Σ ADI-HWH Σ...ST??22:00+17RArr +23/Dep +453h 5m+22SHM??12:25+3038h 25m77
SM  T S
1856 kmbibhutibhusansahoo-
19471
--
Σ Okha-Shalimar Alte...ST??22:00+3WRArr +34/Dep +92h 8m-25SHM??12:25+3038h 25m72
   W   
1856 kmMr SNThakur-
22463
--
Σ Mumbai Allahabad v...ST??22:45+3JPArr +20/Dep +382h 15m+18SDAH??16:00+5:3141h 15m17
SMTWTFS
2409 kmHarsh*^~-
20394
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Gaya Ja...ST??23:40+2:19BSBArr +4:09/Dep +1:565h 30m-2:13HWH??18:55+1:5943h 15m11
     F 
2059 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20396
--
Σ Ahmedabad to Gaya-...ST223:40+2:19ALDArr +3:24/Dep +2:341h 33m-50HWH809:50+2:4658h 10m3
     F 
2601 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20399
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Gaya-Ko...ST??23:40+2:19ALDArr +3:24/Dep +4:533h 48m+1:29SDAH??16:00+5:3140h 20m15
     F 
2076 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site