Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ST/Surat ▼
×
HWH/Howrah Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 30, 2017 05:06:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 30, 2017 05:06:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ST/Surat to HWH/Howrah Junction
4 Trains / 31 ΣChains

4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: HWH⇒ST   Filters   Dep: ST   Arr: HWH   

Shortest Route: 1861.78 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Bhusaval => Jalamb => Badnera (Amravati) => Nagpur => Itwari => Gondia => Durg => Bilaspur => Rourkela => Tatanagar => Kharagpur => Santragachi

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between ST/Surat and HWH/Howrah Junction

Try these Via Stations: Gwalior   Kanpur   Wardha   Allahabad   Kalyan   Mumbai   Itarsi   Varanasi   Bandra Terminus   Satna   Bhusaval   Jaipur   Jabalpur   Bharatpur   New Delhi   Mathura   Raipur   Jhansi   Vijayawada   Madgaon   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12833Ahmedabad - Howrah S...SFSERST104:25+7HWH*1713:30+2133h 5m55
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1859 km56 km/hr
12905Porbandar - Howrah A...SFWRST120:33-HWH*2003:35-31h 2m18
S  WT  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1866 km60 km/hr
22905Okha Howrah Link Ex...SFWRST320:33-HWH*2003:35-31h 2m18
S  WT  
IISL3A
PQWL1866 km60 km/hr
12949Porbandar - Santraga...SFWRST220:33+2SRC*208:05+2235h 32m22
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1995 km56 km/hr


31 ΣChains between ST/Surat and HWH/Howrah Junction

Xfer Stations: Gwalior   Kanpur   Wardha   Allahabad   Kalyan   Mumbai   Itarsi   Varanasi   Bandra Terminus   Satna   Bhusaval   Jaipur   Jabalpur   Bharatpur   New Delhi   Mathura   Raipur   Jhansi   Vijayawada   Madgaon   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
22921
Σ Surat-Nasik Superf...ST??00:20+3KYNArr +18/Dep +121h 43m-6HWH??12:30+3736h 10m18
 MT TFS
2182 kmSean Lawrence-
14483
--
Σ Bhuj-Dadar-Howrah ...ST??01:45+8BDTSArr -3/Dep +21h 0m+5HWH??12:30+3734h 45m22
S T  F 
2215 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
12247
--
Σ mahavir ji agrs li...ST??04:45+8BTEArr +18/Dep +503h 51m+32HWH??04:00+4:2947h 15m16
SMTWTFS
2266 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
12248
Σ Mahabir ji Jhansi ...ST??04:45+8MTJArr +14/Dep +92h 5m-5HWH??06:45+3:1950h 0m23
S      
2440 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
21251
--
Σ Vadodara -Jhansi T...ST??06:10+0JHSArr +10/Dep +1:055h 50m+55HWH??06:45+3:4248h 35m29
     F 
2204 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21250
--
Σ Surat Guna-Gwalior...ST??08:15+1GWLArr +38/Dep +94h 5m-29HWH??06:45+3:4246h 30m21
 M     
2257 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19677
Σ Bandra Howrah Week...ST??08:55+20JHSArr +30/Dep +1:052h 10m+35HWH??06:45+3:4245h 50m26
   W   
2257 kmUP me Yogi Raj*^~-
12123
Σ ADI HWH LHB journe...ST??09:27+18BCTArr +8/Dep +14h 15m-7HWH??19:40+3034h 13m2
  TWT  
2233 kmkushanmaths-
3460
Σ Bhuj howrah fastes...ST??09:58+13BDTSArr +5/Dep +13h 10m-4HWH??19:40+3057h 42m-14
 MTW  S
2237 km14801 Jodhpur Indore...-
5482
Σ Vapi howrah superf...ST??10:25+15BDTSArr +7/Dep +12h 30m-6HWH??19:40+3033h 15m-26
S TWT  
2222 km14801 Jodhpur Indore...-
1386
Σ Swarnajeevan Expre...ST??10:35+9BZAArr +10/Dep +1255m+2HWH??06:10+3343h 35m29
SMTWTFS
2463 kmVinay Kumar~-
10547
Σ HWH -MAJN daily&nb...ST??11:15+13BCTArr +25/Dep +11h 20m-24HWH??19:40+3032h 25m-6
S TWT  
2233 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
19485
Σ RJT UBL weekly cha...ST??13:22+13MAOArr +22/Dep +83h 20m-14HWH??22:40+1:0457h 18m34
    T  
2892 kmKoushik Patel~-
4740
--
Σ Surat/Valsad-Kalya...ST??14:35+5KYNArr +10/Dep +261h 36m+16HWH??03:35+4037h 0m5
 M     
2178 kmɯɐɥᴚɐ-
20002
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Gaya [C...ST??17:45+14STAArr +30/Dep +3030m+0HWH??06:45+2:2337h 0m27
    T  
2053 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20003
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Gaya [C...ST??17:45+14ALDArr +1:43/Dep +3:3340m+1:50HWH??07:55+4:2738h 10m33
    T  
2069 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19406
Σ Mumbai-Delhi- Howr...ST??19:58+6NDLSArr +23/Dep +418h 20m+18HWH??09:50+1:1037h 52m5
SMTW FS
2574 kmJOSH*^~-
2014
--
Σ Bandra Mail (Via B...UDN??20:35+43JBPArr /Dep +1:2645m+0HWH??11:45+2:3039h 10m44
 M     
2049 kmVinay Kumar~-
2053
--
Σ Ugyogkarmi Mail (V...UDN??20:35+41ETArr +13/Dep +1:0250m+49HWH??11:45+2:3039h 10m47
   W   
2048 kmVinay Kumar~-
8937
Σ vapi-valsad-udhna ...UDN??20:35+43BSLArr /Dep +451h 5m+0SHM??12:25+2739h 50m78
 M     
1853 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
14403
--
Σ BHOPAL howrah fast...UDN??20:35+41CNBArr +1:24/Dep +1:012h 30m-23HWH??09:50+1:1037h 15m6
   W   
2252 km14801 Jodhpur Indore...-
14418
--
Σ Karmraj Super (ET/...UDN??20:35+41CNBArr +1:24/Dep +1:182h 10m-6SDAH??10:10+1:0337h 35m5
   W   
2259 kmVinay Kumar~-
19763
--
Σ Surat- Varanasi- G...UDN320:35-BSBArr /Dep +1:283h 20m+0KOAA315:55-91h 20m94
      S
2402 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20282
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Gaya. [...ST??20:43+14STAArr +58/Dep +1:271h 0m+29HWH??11:45+2:3039h 2m39
S      
2053 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
985
Σ South Gujarat- Dha...ST??21:42+10BRCArr /Dep 2h 1m+0HWH??13:05+2:1939h 23m7
      S
2255 kmɯɐɥᴚɐ-
1689
Σ ADI-HWH Σ...ST??22:00+4RArr +14/Dep +433h 5m+29SHM??12:25+2738h 25m77
SM  T S
1856 kmbibhutibhusansahoo-
19471
--
Σ Okha-Shalimar Alte...ST??22:00+1WRArr +30/Dep +112h 8m-19SHM??12:25+2738h 25m72
   W   
1856 kmMr SNThakur-
22463
--
Σ Mumbai Allahabad v...ST??22:45+6JPArr +19/Dep +1:482h 15m+1:29SDAH??16:00+5:1041h 15m17
SMTWTFS
2409 kmHarsh-
20394
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Gaya Ja...ST??23:40+1:39BSBArr +3:18/Dep +1:205h 30m-1:58HWH??18:55+1:3543h 15m11
     F 
2058 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20396
--
Σ Ahmedabad to Gaya-...ST??23:40+1:39ALDArr +2:38/Dep +1:051h 33m-1:33HWH??09:50+1:1034h 10m3
     F 
2069 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20399
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Gaya-Ko...ST??23:40+1:39ALDArr +2:38/Dep +4:443h 48m+2:06SDAH??16:00+5:1040h 20m15
     F 
2076 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site