Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ST/Surat ▼
×
HWH/Howrah Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed May 24, 2017 08:11:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 24, 2017 08:11:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ST/Surat to HWH/Howrah Junction
5 Trains / 30 ΣChains

1 AC SuperFast Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: HWH⇒ST   Filters   Dep: ST   Arr: HWH   

Shortest Route: 1860.48 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Bhusaval => Jalamb => Badnera (Amravati) => Nagpur => Gondia => Durg => Bilaspur => Rourkela => Tatanagar => Kharagpur => Santragachi

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between ST/Surat and HWH/Howrah Junction

Try these Via Stations: Gwalior   Kanpur   Wardha   Allahabad   Kalyan   Mumbai   Itarsi   Varanasi   Bandra Terminus   Satna   Bhusaval   Jaipur   Jabalpur   Bharatpur   New Delhi   Mathura   Raipur   Jhansi   Vijayawada   Madgaon   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12833Ahmedabad - Howrah S...SFSERST104:25+12HWH*1713:30+5233h 5m55
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1859 km56 km/hr
02833Rajkot - Santragachi...ACSFSERST007:53-SRC*016:35-32h 42m18
 M     
3A
GNWL1851 km57 km/hr
12905Porbandar - Howrah A...SFWRST120:33+9HWH*2003:35+4331h 2m18
S  WT  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1865 km60 km/hr
22905Okha Howrah Link Ex...SFWRST320:33-HWH*2003:35-31h 2m18
S  WT  
IISL3A
PQWL1865 km60 km/hr
12949Porbandar - Santraga...SFWRST220:33+2SRC*208:05+5735h 32m22
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1994 km56 km/hr


30 ΣChains between ST/Surat and HWH/Howrah Junction

Xfer Stations: Gwalior   Kanpur   Wardha   Allahabad   Kalyan   Mumbai   Itarsi   Varanasi   Bandra Terminus   Satna   Bhusaval   Jaipur   Jabalpur   Bharatpur   New Delhi   Mathura   Raipur   Jhansi   Vijayawada   Madgaon   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
22921
Σ Surat-Nasik Superf...ST300:20+9KYNArr +22/Dep +211h 43m-1HWH2312:30+4160h 10m20
 MT TFS
2313 kmSean Lawrence-
14483
--
Σ Bhuj-Dadar-Howrah ...ST201:45+9BDTSArr +5/Dep +101h 0m+5HWH2312:30+4134h 45m24
S T  F 
2208 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
12247
--
Σ mahavir ji agrs li...ST??04:45+3BTEArr +19/Dep +243h 51m+5HWH??04:00+2:3247h 15m16
SMTWTFS
2266 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
12248
Σ Mahabir ji Jhansi ...ST??04:45+3MTJArr +12/Dep +02h 5m-12HWH??06:45+2:5350h 0m23
S      
2440 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
21251
--
Σ Vadodara -Jhansi T...ST??06:10+0JHSArr +14/Dep +415h 50m+27HWH??06:45+2:3748h 35m29
     F 
2204 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21250
--
Σ Surat Guna-Gwalior...ST??08:15+4GWLArr +1:17/Dep +14h 5m-1:16HWH??06:45+2:3746h 30m21
 M     
2256 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19677
Σ Bandra Howrah Week...ST??08:55+5JHSArr +1/Dep +412h 10m+40HWH??06:45+2:3745h 50m26
   W   
2257 kmIndian News Paper ar...-
12123
Σ ADI HWH LHB journe...ST209:27+11BCTArr +7/Dep 4h 15m+0HWH2219:40+3534h 13m4
  TWT  
2228 kmkushanmaths-
5482
Σ Vapi howrah superf...ST210:25+15BDTSArr +7/Dep 2h 30m+0HWH2219:40+3533h 15m-24
S TWT  
2217 kmNext Target 300 LHB ...-
1386
Σ Swarnajeevan Expre...ST??10:35+13BZAArr +6/Dep +2355m+17HWH??06:10+5643h 35m29
SMTWTFS
2463 kmVinay Kumar~-
10547
Σ HWH -MAJN daily&nb...ST211:15+12BCTArr +33/Dep 1h 20m+0HWH2219:40+3532h 25m-4
S TWT  
2228 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
19485
Σ RJT UBL weekly cha...ST??13:22+15MAOArr +33/Dep +173h 20m-16HWH??22:40+1:0357h 18m34
    T  
2891 kmKoushik Patel~-
4740
--
Σ Surat/Valsad-Kalya...ST214:35+4KYNArr +7/Dep +281h 36m+21HWH2003:35+5761h 0m10
 M  T  
2906 kmɯɐɥᴚɐ-
20002
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Gaya [C...ST??17:45+36STAArr +24/Dep +3830m+14HWH??06:45+2:2337h 0m27
    T  
2052 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20003
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Gaya [C...ST??17:45+36ALDArr +1:04/Dep +1:4940m+45HWH??07:55+2:0538h 10m33
    T  
2069 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19406
Σ Mumbai-Delhi- Howr...ST??19:58+4NDLSArr -2/Dep +38h 20m+5HWH??09:50+4037h 52m5
SMTW FS
2573 kmJOSH*^~-
2014
--
Σ Bandra Mail (Via B...UDN??20:35+47JBPArr +27/Dep +4945m+22HWH??11:45+2:1139h 10m44
 M     
2049 kmVinay Kumar~-
2053
--
Σ Ugyogkarmi Mail (V...UDN??20:35+42ETArr +1/Dep +2250m+21HWH??11:45+2:1139h 10m47
   W   
2048 kmVinay Kumar~-
8937
Σ vapi-valsad-udhna ...UDN??20:35+47BSLArr +16/Dep 1h 5m+0SHM??12:25+3439h 50m78
 M     
1852 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
14403
--
Σ BHOPAL howrah fast...UDN??20:35+42CNBArr +1:37/Dep +302h 30m-1:07HWH??09:50+4037h 15m6
   W   
2252 kmNext Target 300 LHB ...-
14418
--
Σ Karmraj Super (ET/...UDN??20:35+42CNBArr +1:37/Dep +372h 10m-1:00SDAH??10:10+3037h 35m5
   W   
2259 kmVinay Kumar~-
19763
--
Σ Surat- Varanasi- G...UDN??20:35+50BSBArr +1:38/Dep +1:093h 20m-29KOAA??15:55+1:1243h 20m94
      S
2083 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20282
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Gaya. [...ST??20:43+29STAArr +52/Dep +481h 0m-4HWH??11:45+2:1139h 2m39
S      
2052 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
985
Σ South Gujarat- Dha...ST??21:42+4BRCArr +12/Dep +22h 1m-10HWH??13:05+3:0439h 23m7
      S
2255 kmɯɐɥᴚɐ-
1689
Σ ADI-HWH Σ...ST??22:00+17RArr /Dep 3h 5m+0SHM??12:25+3438h 25m77
SM  T S
1856 kmbibhutibhusansahoo-
19471
--
Σ Okha-Shalimar Alte...ST??22:00+6WRArr +28/Dep 2h 8m+0SHM??12:25+3438h 25m72
   W   
1856 kmMr SNThakur-
22463
--
Σ Mumbai Allahabad v...ST??22:45+3JPArr +12/Dep +342h 15m+22SDAH??16:00+3:3741h 15m17
SMTWTFS
2409 kmHarsh-
20394
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Gaya Ja...ST??23:40+33BSBArr +3:33/Dep +425h 30m-2:51HWH??18:55+4843h 15m11
     F 
2058 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20396
--
Σ Ahmedabad to Gaya-...ST??23:40+33ALDArr +2:35/Dep +351h 33m-2:00HWH??09:50+4034h 10m3
     F 
2069 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20399
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Gaya-Ko...ST??23:40+33ALDArr +2:35/Dep +3:013h 48m+26SDAH??16:00+3:3740h 20m15
     F 
2076 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site