Search Trains
ST/Surat ▼
×
HWH/Howrah Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jun 25, 2017 02:28:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 25, 2017 02:28:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ST/Surat to HWH/Howrah Junction
5 Trains / 30 ΣChains

1 AC SuperFast Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: HWH⇒ST   Filters   Dep: ST   Arr: HWH   

Shortest Route: 1861.16 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Bhusaval => Jalamb => Badnera (Amravati) => Nagpur => Itwari => Gondia => Durg => Bilaspur => Rourkela => Tatanagar => Kharagpur => Santragachi

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between ST/Surat and HWH/Howrah Junction

Try these Via Stations: Gwalior   Kanpur   Wardha   Allahabad   Kalyan   Mumbai   Itarsi   Varanasi   Bandra Terminus   Satna   Bhusaval   Jaipur   Jabalpur   Bharatpur   New Delhi   Mathura   Raipur   Jhansi   Vijayawada   Madgaon   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12833Ahmedabad - Howrah S...SFSERST104:25+47HWH*1713:30+1:3133h 5m55
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL1859 km56 km/hr
02833Rajkot - Santragachi...ACSFSERST007:53+23SRC*016:35+1:1332h 42m18
 M     
3A
GNWL1851 km57 km/hr
12905Porbandar - Howrah A...SFWRST120:33+6HWH*2003:35+5931h 2m18
S  WT  
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1865 km60 km/hr
22905Okha Howrah Link Ex...SFWRST320:33-HWH*2003:35-31h 2m18
S  WT  
IISL
3A
PQWL1865 km60 km/hr
12949Porbandar - Santraga...SFWRST220:33+6SRC*208:05+1635h 32m22
     F 
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1983 km56 km/hr


30 ΣChains between ST/Surat and HWH/Howrah Junction

Xfer Stations: Gwalior   Kanpur   Wardha   Allahabad   Kalyan   Mumbai   Itarsi   Varanasi   Bandra Terminus   Satna   Bhusaval   Jaipur   Jabalpur   Bharatpur   New Delhi   Mathura   Raipur   Jhansi   Vijayawada   Madgaon   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
22921
Σ Surat-Nasik Superf...ST??00:20+17KYNArr +30/Dep 1h 43m+0SRC??11:49+735h 29m15
 MT TFS
2174 kmSean Lawrence-
14483
--
Σ Bhuj-Dadar-Howrah ...ST??01:45+10BDTSArr +3/Dep 1h 0m+0SRC??11:49+734h 4m19
S T  F 
2206 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
12247
--
Σ mahavir ji agrs li...ST??04:45+6BTEArr +19/Dep +303h 51m+11HWH??04:00+2:2847h 15m17
SMTWTFS
2266 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
12248
Σ Mahabir ji Jhansi ...ST??04:45+6MTJArr +16/Dep +02h 5m-16HWH??06:45+2:3950h 0m23
S      
2441 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
21251
--
Σ Vadodara -Jhansi T...ST??06:10+0JHSArr +7/Dep +395h 50m+32HWH??06:45+2:5848h 35m29
     F 
2205 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21250
--
Σ Surat Guna-Gwalior...ST??08:15+1GWLArr +19/Dep +24h 5m-17HWH??06:45+2:5846h 30m21
 M     
2257 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19677
Σ Bandra Howrah Week...ST??08:55+5JHSArr -2/Dep +392h 10m+41HWH??06:45+2:5845h 50m26
   W   
2258 kmसजन रेडियो बजाईयो जर...-
12123
Σ ADI HWH LHB journe...ST??09:27+17BCTArr /Dep +44h 15m+0HWH??19:40+2934h 13m4
  TWT  
2228 kmkushanmaths-
5482
Σ Vapi howrah superf...ST??10:25+18BDTSArr +12/Dep +42h 30m-8HWH??19:40+2933h 15m-24
S TWT  
2217 kmKing of Indian Railw...-
1386
Σ Swarnajeevan Expre...ST??10:35+20BZAArr +28/Dep +1655m-12HWH??06:10+1:1143h 35m29
SMTWTFS
2462 kmVinay Kumar~-
10547
Σ HWH -MAJN daily&nb...ST??11:15+17BCTArr +30/Dep +41h 20m-26HWH??19:40+2932h 25m-4
S TWT  
2228 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
19485
Σ RJT UBL weekly cha...ST??13:22+7MAOArr +10/Dep +102h 20m+0HWH??22:40+1:2957h 18m34
    T  
2891 kmKoushik Patel~-
4740
--
Σ Surat/Valsad-Kalya...ST??14:35+8KYNArr +11/Dep +231h 36m+12HWH??03:35+3537h 0m10
 M     
2171 kmɯɐɥᴚɐ-
20002
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Gaya [C...ST??17:45+39STAArr +27/Dep +1:0130m+34HWH??06:45+3:1137h 0m27
    T  
2053 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20003
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Gaya [C...ST??17:45+39ALDArr +1:10/Dep +1:1440m+4HWH??07:55+1:1738h 10m33
    T  
2069 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19406
Σ Mumbai-Delhi- Howr...ST??19:58+2NDLSArr +1/Dep +58h 20m+4HWH??09:50+4137h 52m5
SMTW FS
2574 kmJOSH*^~-
2014
--
Σ Bandra Mail (Via B...UDN??20:35+44JBPArr +18/Dep +3845m+20HWH??11:45+2:0739h 10m44
 M     
2050 kmVinay Kumar~-
2053
--
Σ Ugyogkarmi Mail (V...UDN??20:35+42ETArr +3/Dep +2450m+21HWH??11:45+2:0739h 10m47
   W   
2050 kmVinay Kumar~-
8937
Σ vapi-valsad-udhna ...UDN??20:35+44BSLArr +17/Dep +491h 5m+32SHM??12:25+2239h 50m78
 M     
1852 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
14403
--
Σ BHOPAL howrah fast...UDN??20:35+42CNBArr +1:38/Dep +292h 30m-1:09HWH??09:50+4137h 15m6
   W   
2253 kmKing of Indian Railw...-
14418
--
Σ Karmraj Super (ET/...UDN??20:35+42CNBArr +1:38/Dep +362h 10m-1:02SDAH??10:10+3837h 35m5
   W   
2260 kmVinay Kumar~-
19763
--
Σ Surat- Varanasi- G...UDN??20:35+1:06BSBArr +2:19/Dep +553h 20m-1:24KOAA??15:55+5643h 20m94
      S
2084 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20282
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Gaya. [...ST??20:43+26STAArr +47/Dep +411h 0m-6HWH??11:45+2:0739h 2m39
S      
2054 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
985
Σ South Gujarat- Dha...ST??21:42+6BRCArr +14/Dep +52h 1m-9HWH??13:05+2:4339h 23m7
      S
2256 kmɯɐɥᴚɐ-
1689
Σ ADI-HWH Σ...ST??22:00+12RArr +29/Dep +453h 5m+16SHM??12:25+2238h 25m77
SM  T S
1856 kmbibhutibhusansahoo-
19471
--
Σ Okha-Shalimar Alte...ST??22:00+5WRArr +36/Dep +122h 8m-24SHM??12:25+2238h 25m72
   W   
1856 kmMr SNThakur-
22463
--
Σ Mumbai Allahabad v...ST??22:45+2JPArr +11/Dep 2h 15m+0SDAH??16:00+3:2941h 15m18
SMTWTFS
2410 kmHarsh*^~-
20394
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Gaya Ja...ST??23:40+40BSBArr +2:03/Dep +1:285h 30m-35HWH??18:55+1:3743h 15m11
     F 
2059 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20396
--
Σ Ahmedabad to Gaya-...ST??23:40+40ALDArr +1:08/Dep +331h 33m-35HWH??09:50+4134h 10m3
     F 
2069 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20399
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Gaya-Ko...ST??23:40+40ALDArr +1:08/Dep 3h 48m+0SDAH??16:00+3:2940h 20m16
     F 
2077 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.