Search Trains
ST/Surat ▼
×
ET/Itarsi Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jun 27, 2017 06:10:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 27, 2017 06:10:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ST/Surat to ET/Itarsi Junction
15 Trains / 15 ΣChains

9 Mail/Express Trains 6 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ET⇒ST   Filters   Dep: ST   Arr: ET   

Shortest Route: 641.79 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Bhusaval

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

15 Long-Distance Trains between ST/Surat and ET/Itarsi Junction

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Ratlam   Daund   Jalgaon   Dadar Western   Bandra Terminus  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
01705Mumbai Bandra (T.) -...SFWCRST103:30+30ET316:40+5113h 10m7
      S
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL762 km58 km/hr
15068Mumbai Bandra T - Go...ExpNERUDN??05:15+1:08ET018:20+5313h 5m5
     F 
IISL
3A
PQWL638 km49 km/hr
19063Udhna - Danapur Expr...ExpWRUDN*307:20+1:21ET417:55+1:4210h 35m4
  T   S
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL638 km60 km/hr
22947Surat - Bhagalpur Ta...SFWRST*409:50+6ET120:30+3510h 40m11
  T   S
IISL
3A
PQWL642 km60 km/hr
19045Tapti Ganga Express ...ExpWRST*409:50+6ET520:30+4210h 40m12
SM WTF 
IISL
3A
PQWL642 km60 km/hr
09037Surat - Manduadih (W...ExpWRST*012:50+3ET001:00+4612h 10m6
    T  
IISL
CC
3A
2A
 642 km53 km/hr
22967Ahmedabad - Allahaba...SFWRST217:45+39ET106:00+1112h 15m5
    T  
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL642 km52 km/hr
19049Mumbai Bandra T. - ...ExpWRUDN320:35+44ET409:10-1612h 35m2
 M     
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL638 km51 km/hr
19051Shramik ExpressExpWRUDN320:35+1:06ET†508:45-12h 10m4
      S
IISL
3A
2A
 638 km52 km/hr
12943Udyogkarmi ExpressSFWRUDN320:35+42ET108:50+312h 15m4
   W   
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL638 km52 km/hr
22937Rajkot - Rewa SF Exp...SFWRST220:43+26ET409:10-112h 27m5
S      
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL642 km52 km/hr
22909Valsad - Puri SF Exp...SFWRST121:15+2ET010:20+913h 5m6
    T  
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL762 km58 km/hr
19057Udhna - Varanasi Bho...ExpWRUDN*321:30+0ET509:10-511h 40m5
     F 
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL638 km55 km/hr
15560Ahmedabad - Darbhang...ExpECRST223:40+40ET??12:25+1712h 45m5
     F 
Unreserved
 642 km50 km/hr
09019Valsad - Chhapra Wee...ExpWRUDN??23:55+5ET012:05+1:0612h 10m6
S      
SL
3A
2A
PQWL638 km52 km/hr


15 ΣChains between ST/Surat and ET/Itarsi Junction

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Ratlam   Daund   Jalgaon   Dadar Western   Bandra Terminus  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
14487
--
Σ bhuj bhopal triwee...ST??01:45+10BDTSArr +3/Dep +53h 5m+2ET??19:25+1117h 40m3
S T  F 
1000 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
17376
Σ adi-ghy Σ...ST??02:10+8DDRArr +10/Dep +22h 9m-8ET??20:00+817h 50m3
   W  S
988 km12931 BCT ADI AC DD ...-
4483
--
Σ Surat-Varanasi Tri...ST??04:25+47BSLArr +1:17/Dep +321h 0m-45ET??17:00-312h 35m3
 M  TF 
642 kmCheetah*^~-
4484
Σ Surat-Bhopal SF&nb...ST??04:25+47BSLArr +1:17/Dep +371h 55m-40ET??17:30+3013h 5m15
SMTWTFS
642 kmCheetah*^~-
8898
Σ Surat-Nandurbar -N...ST??04:25+47BSLArr +1:17/Dep 1h 55m+0ET??17:30-13h 5m5
SMTWTFS
642 kmCheetah*^~-
14501
--
Σ Karnavati Deluxe&n...ST??04:25+47BSLArr +1:17/Dep +93h 10m-1:08ET??19:05+114h 40m4
S      
642 kmVinay Kumar~-
14692
Σ Delhi-Vadodara-Mum...ST??04:50+15BDTSArr +11/Dep +24h 5m-9ET??00:15-319h 25m7
 M  T S
983 kmxxx-
2037
--
Σ Tapti Ghaghra Expr...ST??07:20+9JLArr +59/Dep +1:131h 10m+14ET??01:20+3818h 0m7
 M     
642 kmVinay Kumar~-
2273
Σ Ahmedabad-Surat-Lu...ST??10:35+20BSLArr +32/Dep +1:1125m+39ET??23:30+3012h 55m1
SMTWTFS
642 kmHussain*^~-
10027
Σ ADI-ST-BSL-ET-ALD-...ST??10:35+20BSLArr +32/Dep +381h 40m+6ET??00:15-313h 40m8
SMTWTFS
642 kmxxx-
13279
Σ ADI-ALD-BSB Sabarm...ST??10:35+20BSLArr +32/Dep +461h 55m+14ET??00:25+2113h 50m11
SMTWTFS
642 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
3516
Σ Jodhpur itarsi sav...ST??11:30+21BSLArr +26/Dep +3825m+12ET??23:10+2311h 40m-3
 M    S
642 kmPoll on Fares in Ind...-
4912
--
Σ Porbandar-Ahmadnag...ST??14:35+5DDArr +17/Dep 1h 20m+0ET??21:10-30h 35m33
  T    
1200 kmCheetah*^~-
12586
Σ Mumbai Bhopal Link...ST??19:58+2RTMArr +9/Dep +4913m+40ET??08:10+2712h 12m11
  T    
762 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
17375
--
Σ surat-guwahati&nbs...ST??23:25+9BSLArr +27/Dep +375h 25m+10ET??20:00+820h 35m10
  T  F 
642 km12931 BCT ADI AC DD ...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.