Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ST/Surat ▼
×
ET/Itarsi Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Mar 26, 2017 11:22:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 26, 2017 11:22:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ST/Surat to ET/Itarsi Junction
13 Trains / 15 ΣChains

6 Mail/Express Trains 6 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ET⇒ST   Filters   Dep: ST   Arr: ET   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

13 Long-Distance Trains between ST/Surat and ET/Itarsi Junction

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Ratlam   Daund   Jalgaon   Dadar Western   Bandra Terminus  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
01705Mumbai Bandra (T.) -...SFWCRST100:49+7ET314:05+4113h 16m7
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL762 km57 km/hr
15068Mumbai Bandra T - Go...ExpNERUDN??05:15+11ET018:20+713h 5m5
     F 
IISL3A
 638 km49 km/hr
19063Udhna - Danapur Expr...ExpWRUDN*307:20+57ET417:55+1:1110h 35m4
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL638 km60 km/hr
22947Surat - Bhagalpur Ta...SFWRST*409:50+0ET120:30+610h 40m11
  T   S
IISL3A
PQWL642 km60 km/hr
19045Tapti Ganga Express ...ExpWRST*409:50+1ET520:30+1610h 40m12
SM WTF 
IISL3A
PQWL642 km60 km/hr
22967Ahmedabad - Allahaba...SFWRST217:45-ET106:00-12h 15m5
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL642 km52 km/hr
19049Mumbai Bandra T. - ...ExpWRUDN320:35+44ET409:10-512h 35m2
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL638 km51 km/hr
12943Udyogkarmi ExpressSFWRUDN320:35+46ET108:50+1612h 15m4
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL638 km52 km/hr
22937Rajkot - Rewa SF Exp...SFWRST220:43+19ET409:10-512h 27m5
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL642 km52 km/hr
22909Valsad - Puri SF Exp...SFWRST121:15+2ET010:20+113h 5m6
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL762 km58 km/hr
19057Udhna - Varanasi Bho...ExpWRUDN*321:30+3ET509:10+311h 40m5
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL638 km55 km/hr
15560Ahmedabad - Darbhang...ExpECRST223:40+1:51ET??12:25+1:0412h 45m5
     F 
Unreserved
 642 km50 km/hr
82911Valsad Chhapra Suvid...PrmWRUDN??23:55-ET012:05-12h 10m6
S      
IISL
3A2A
 638 km52 km/hr


15 ΣChains between ST/Surat and ET/Itarsi Junction

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Ratlam   Daund   Jalgaon   Dadar Western   Bandra Terminus  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
14487
--
Σ bhuj bhopal triwee...ST??01:45+10BDTSArr -3/Dep +23h 5m+5ET??19:25+1317h 40m3
S T  F 
1000 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
17376
Σ adi-ghy Σ...ST??02:10+9DDRArr +16/Dep 2h 9m+0ET??20:00-117h 50m3
   W  S
988 km12931 BCT ADI AC DD ...-
4483
--
Σ Surat-Varanasi Tri...ST??04:25+6BSLArr +16/Dep +1:241h 0m+1:08ET??17:00+4512h 35m2
 M  TF 
642 km★Prayas★*^~-
4484
Σ Surat-Bhopal SF&nb...ST??04:25+6BSLArr +16/Dep +391h 55m+23ET??17:30+2713h 5m15
SMTWTFS
642 km★Prayas★*^~-
8898
Σ Surat-Nandurbar -N...ST??04:25+6BSLArr +16/Dep 1h 55m+0ET??17:30-13h 5m5
SMTWTFS
642 km★Prayas★*^~-
14501
--
Σ Karnavati Deluxe&n...ST??04:25+6BSLArr +16/Dep +33h 10m-13ET??19:05+114h 40m3
S      
642 kmVinay Kumar~-
14692
Σ Delhi-Vadodara-Mum...ST??04:50+4BDTSArr +7/Dep +14h 5m-6ET??00:15-119h 25m6
 M  T S
983 kmxxx-
2037
--
Σ Tapti Ghaghra Expr...ST??07:20+7JLArr +16/Dep +531h 10m+37ET??01:20+818h 0m5
 M     
642 kmVinay Kumar~-
2273
Σ Ahmedabad-Surat-Lu...ST??10:35+10BSLArr +12/Dep +1:0725m+55ET??23:30+2012h 55m1
SMTWTFS
642 kmHussain*^~-
10027
Σ ADI-ST-BSL-ET-ALD-...ST??10:35+10BSLArr +12/Dep +361h 40m+24ET??00:15-113h 40m7
SMTWTFS
642 kmxxx-
13279
Σ ADI-ALD-BSB Sabarm...ST??10:35+10BSLArr +12/Dep +461h 55m+34ET??00:25+2013h 50m13
SMTWTFS
642 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
3516
Σ Jodhpur itarsi sav...ST??11:30+9BSLArr +17/Dep +5625m+39ET??23:10+4111h 40m-2
 M    S
641 kmRVNL worst organizat...-
4912
--
Σ Porbandar-Ahmadnag...ST??14:35+2DDArr +3/Dep 1h 20m+0ET??21:10-30h 35m33
  T    
1200 km★Prayas★*^~-
12586
Σ Mumbai Bhopal Link...ST??19:58+7RTMArr +11/Dep +2613m+15ET??08:10+5112h 12m11
  T    
762 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
17375
--
Σ surat-guwahati&nbs...ST??23:25+2BSLArr +13/Dep 5h 25m+0ET??20:00-120h 35m10
  T  F 
642 km12931 BCT ADI AC DD ...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site