Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ST/Surat ▼
×
ET/Itarsi Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 21, 2017 07:46:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 21, 2017 07:46:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ST/Surat to ET/Itarsi Junction
12 Trains / 16 ΣChains

6 Mail/Express Trains 6 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ET⇒ST   Filters   Dep: ST   Arr: ET   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

12 Long-Distance Trains between ST/Surat and ET/Itarsi Junction

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Ratlam   Daund   Jalgaon   Dadar Western   Bandra Terminus  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
01705Mumbai Bandra (T.) -...SFWCRST100:49-ET??14:05-13h 16m7
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL762 km57 km/hr
15068Mumbai Bandra T - Go...ExpNERUDN??05:15-ET018:20-13h 5m5
     F 
IISL3A
 638 km49 km/hr
19063Udhna - Danapur Expr...ExpWRUDN*307:20+1:53ET417:55+1:4410h 35m4
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL638 km60 km/hr
22947Surat - Bhagalpur Ta...SFWRST*409:50-ET120:30-10h 40m11
  T   S
IISL3A
PQWL642 km60 km/hr
19045Tapti Ganga Express ...ExpWRST*409:50+8ET520:30+1510h 40m12
SM WTF 
IISL3A
PQWL642 km60 km/hr
22967Ahmedabad - Allahaba...SFWRST217:45-ET106:00-12h 15m5
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL642 km52 km/hr
19049Mumbai Bandra T. - ...ExpWRUDN320:35+49ET009:10-912h 35m2
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL638 km51 km/hr
12943Udyogkarmi ExpressSFWRUDN320:35+1:25ET008:50+1712h 15m4
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL638 km52 km/hr
22937Rajkot - Rewa SF Exp...SFWRST220:43+26ET409:10+212h 27m5
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL642 km52 km/hr
22909Valsad - Puri SF Exp...SFWRST121:15+4ET010:20+113h 5m6
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL762 km58 km/hr
19057Udhna - Varanasi Bho...ExpWRUDN*321:30+0ET509:10-611h 40m5
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL638 km55 km/hr
15560Ahmedabad - Darbhang...ExpECRST223:40+1:38ET??12:25+4612h 45m5
     F 
Unreserved
 642 km50 km/hr


16 ΣChains between ST/Surat and ET/Itarsi Junction

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Ratlam   Daund   Jalgaon   Dadar Western   Bandra Terminus  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
14487
--
Σ bhuj bhopal triwee...ST??01:45+5BDTSArr -1/Dep +113h 5m+12ET??19:25+2117h 40m1
S T  F 
1000 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
17376
Σ adi-ghy Σ...ST??02:10+11DDRArr +11/Dep +172h 9m+6ET??20:00+4217h 50m3
   W  S
988 km12931 BCT ADI AC DD ...-
4483
--
Σ Surat-Varanasi Tri...ST??04:25+9BSLArr +17/Dep +321h 0m+15ET??17:00-312h 35m1
 M  TF 
642 kmPrayas*^~-
4484
Σ Surat-Bhopal SF&nb...ST104:25-BSLArr +17/Dep 1h 55m+0ET117:30-61h 5m15
SMTWTFS
2166 kmPrayas*^~-
8898
Σ Surat-Nandurbar -N...ST??04:25+9BSLArr +17/Dep 1h 55m+0ET??17:30-13h 5m5
SMTWTFS
642 kmPrayas*^~-
14501
--
Σ Karnavati Deluxe&n...ST??04:25+9BSLArr +17/Dep +473h 10m+30ET??19:05+914h 40m3
S      
642 kmVinay Kumar~-
14692
Σ Delhi-Vadodara-Mum...ST??04:50+1:06BDTSArr +54/Dep +274h 5m-27ET??00:15+2619h 25m6
 M    S
983 km-
2037
--
Σ Tapti Ghaghra Expr...ST??07:20+3JLArr +32/Dep +471h 10m+15ET??01:20+418h 0m5
 M     
642 kmVinay Kumar~-
2273
Σ Ahmedabad-Surat-Lu...ST??10:35+35BSLArr +31/Dep +1:2925m+58ET??23:30+2812h 55m1
SMTWTFS
642 kmHussain*^~-
10027
Σ ADI-ST-BSL-ET-ALD-...ST??10:35+35BSLArr +31/Dep +1:061h 40m+35ET??00:15+2613h 40m7
 M W FS
642 km-
13279
Σ ADI-ALD-BSB Sabarm...ST??10:35+35BSLArr +31/Dep +1:201h 55m+49ET??00:25+5313h 50m11
SMTWTFS
642 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
15339
Σ surat to darbhanga...ST??10:35+35BSLArr +31/Dep +431h 40m+12ET??00:15-513h 40m7
S T T  
642 kmInvincible Indian Vi...-
3516
Σ Jodhpur itarsi sav...ST211:30+29BSLArr +18/Dep +1:3925m+1:21ET123:10+1:5635h 40m-3
 M    S
1455 kmHum safar express id...-
4912
--
Σ Porbandar-Ahmadnag...ST??14:35+2DDArr +13/Dep 1h 20m+0ET??21:10-30h 35m33
  T    
1200 kmPrayas*^~-
12586
Σ Mumbai Bhopal Link...ST??19:58+3RTMArr /Dep +4113m+0ET??08:10+5212h 12m7
  T    
762 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
17375
--
Σ surat-guwahati&nbs...ST??23:25+1BSLArr +16/Dep +1:245h 25m+1:08ET??20:00+4220h 35m10
  T  F 
642 km12931 BCT ADI AC DD ...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site