Search Trains
ST/Surat ▼
×
JBP/Jabalpur Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jun 25, 2017 11:22:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 25, 2017 11:22:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ST/Surat to JBP/Jabalpur Junction
13 Trains / 10 ΣChains

8 Mail/Express Trains 5 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: JBP⇒ST   Filters   Dep: ST   Arr: JBP   

Shortest Route: 886.97 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Bhusaval => Itarsi

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

13 Long-Distance Trains between ST/Surat and JBP/Jabalpur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Daund   Jalgaon   Dadar Western   Itarsi   Bandra Terminus  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
01705Mumbai Bandra (T.) -...SFWCRST103:30+30JBP*2,321:40+3618h 10m10
      S
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL1008 km55 km/hr
19063Udhna - Danapur Expr...ExpWRUDN*307:20+1:21JBP521:55+1:4614h 35m6
  T   S
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL883 km61 km/hr
22947Surat - Bhagalpur Ta...SFWRST*409:50+6JBP4,500:01+5114h 11m13
  T   S
IISL
3A
PQWL887 km63 km/hr
19045Tapti Ganga Express ...ExpWRST*409:50+6JBP4,500:01+1:0714h 11m14
SM WTF 
IISL
3A
PQWL887 km63 km/hr
09037Surat - Manduadih (W...ExpWRST*012:50+3JBP004:20+2:3515h 30m8
    T  
IISL
CC
3A
2A
 887 km57 km/hr
22967Ahmedabad - Allahaba...SFWRST217:45+39JBP509:50+1916h 5m8
    T  
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL887 km55 km/hr
19049Mumbai Bandra T. - ...ExpWRUDN320:35+44JBP512:35+1816h 0m4
 M     
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL883 km55 km/hr
19051Shramik ExpressExpWRUDN320:35+1:06JBP512:35+2516h 0m5
      S
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL883 km55 km/hr
22937Rajkot - Rewa SF Exp...SFWRST220:43+26JBP412:35+2315h 52m8
S      
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL887 km56 km/hr
22909Valsad - Puri SF Exp...SFWRST121:15+2JBP514:05+2516h 50m7
    T  
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL1008 km60 km/hr
19057Udhna - Varanasi Bho...ExpWRUDN*321:30+0JBP512:35+1:2015h 5m6
     F 
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL883 km59 km/hr
15560Ahmedabad - Darbhang...ExpECRST223:40+40JBP515:35+1:0315h 55m6
     F 
Unreserved
 887 km56 km/hr
09019Valsad - Chhapra Wee...ExpWRUDN??23:55+5JBP015:35+3015h 40m8
S      
SL
3A
2A
PQWL883 km56 km/hr


10 ΣChains between ST/Surat and JBP/Jabalpur Junction

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Daund   Jalgaon   Dadar Western   Itarsi   Bandra Terminus  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
17376
Σ adi-ghy Σ...ST??02:10+8DDRArr +10/Dep +22h 9m-8JBP??23:20+3421h 10m4
   W  S
1233 km12931 BCT ADI AC DD ...-
4482
Σ Surat-Faizabad Sak...ST??04:25+47BSLArr +1:17/Dep +126h 10m-1:05JBP??20:40+2416h 15m7
   W  S
580 kmCheetah*^~-
4483
--
Σ Surat-Varanasi Tri...ST??04:25+47BSLArr +1:17/Dep +321h 0m-45JBP??20:40+1216h 15m4
 M  TF 
887 kmCheetah*^~-
14501
--
Σ Karnavati Deluxe&n...ST??04:25+47BSLArr +1:17/Dep +93h 10m-1:08JBP??23:00+018h 35m5
S      
887 kmVinay Kumar~-
14692
Σ Delhi-Vadodara-Mum...ST??04:50+15BDTSArr +11/Dep +24h 5m-9JBP??03:40+1822h 50m10
 M  T S
1228 kmxxx-
2037
--
Σ Tapti Ghaghra Expr...ST??07:20+9JLArr +59/Dep +1:131h 10m+14JBP??04:30+1:1421h 10m8
 M     
887 kmVinay Kumar~-
10027
Σ ADI-ST-BSL-ET-ALD-...ST??10:35+20BSLArr +32/Dep +381h 40m+6JBP??03:40+1817h 5m11
SMTWTFS
887 kmxxx-
4912
--
Σ Porbandar-Ahmadnag...ST??14:35+5DDArr +17/Dep 1h 20m+0JBP??00:55-34h 20m41
  T    
1445 kmCheetah*^~-
2053
--
Σ Ugyogkarmi Mail (V...UDN??20:35+42ETArr +3/Dep +2450m+21JBP??13:10+3516h 35m20
   W   
883 kmVinay Kumar~-
17375
--
Σ surat-guwahati&nbs...ST??23:25+9BSLArr +27/Dep +375h 25m+10JBP??23:20+3423h 55m11
  T  F 
887 km12931 BCT ADI AC DD ...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.