Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ST/Surat ▼
×
JBP/Jabalpur Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Mar 25, 2017 21:20:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 25, 2017 21:20:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ST/Surat to JBP/Jabalpur Junction
12 Trains / 10 ΣChains

6 Mail/Express Trains 5 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: JBP⇒ST   Filters   Dep: ST   Arr: JBP   

Shortest Route: 886.68 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Bhusaval => Itarsi

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

12 Long-Distance Trains between ST/Surat and JBP/Jabalpur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Daund   Jalgaon   Dadar Western   Itarsi   Bandra Terminus  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
01705Mumbai Bandra (T.) -...SFWCRST100:49+7JBP*2,318:55+4118h 6m10
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1007 km56 km/hr
19063Udhna - Danapur Expr...ExpWRUDN*307:20+57JBP521:55+1:2714h 35m6
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL883 km61 km/hr
22947Surat - Bhagalpur Ta...SFWRST*409:50+0JBP4,500:01+3814h 11m13
  T   S
IISL3A
PQWL887 km63 km/hr
19045Tapti Ganga Express ...ExpWRST*409:50+1JBP4,500:01+4414h 11m14
SM WTF 
IISL3A
PQWL887 km63 km/hr
22967Ahmedabad - Allahaba...SFWRST217:45-JBP509:50-16h 5m8
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL887 km55 km/hr
19049Mumbai Bandra T. - ...ExpWRUDN320:35+44JBP512:35+3816h 0m4
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL883 km55 km/hr
19051Shramik ExpressExpWRUDN320:35+44JBP512:35+4216h 0m4
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL883 km55 km/hr
22937Rajkot - Rewa SF Exp...SFWRST220:43+19JBP412:35+3015h 52m8
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL887 km56 km/hr
22909Valsad - Puri SF Exp...SFWRST121:15+2JBP514:05+3816h 50m7
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1007 km60 km/hr
19057Udhna - Varanasi Bho...ExpWRUDN*321:30+3JBP512:35+1:4715h 5m6
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL883 km59 km/hr
15560Ahmedabad - Darbhang...ExpECRST223:40+1:51JBP515:35+1:4715h 55m6
     F 
Unreserved
 887 km56 km/hr
82911Valsad Chhapra Suvid...PrmWRUDN??23:55-JBP015:35-15h 40m8
S      
IISL
3A2A
 883 km56 km/hr


10 ΣChains between ST/Surat and JBP/Jabalpur Junction

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Daund   Jalgaon   Dadar Western   Itarsi   Bandra Terminus  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
17376
Σ adi-ghy Σ...ST??02:10+9DDRArr +16/Dep 2h 9m+0JBP??23:20+3521h 10m4
   W  S
1233 km12931 BCT ADI AC DD ...-
4482
Σ Surat-Faizabad Sak...ST??04:25+6BSLArr +16/Dep +566h 10m+40JBP??20:40+1:1516h 15m6
   W  S
580 km★Prayas★*^~-
4483
--
Σ Surat-Varanasi Tri...ST??04:25+6BSLArr +16/Dep +1:241h 0m+1:08JBP??20:40+1:0216h 15m3
 M  TF 
887 km★Prayas★*^~-
14501
--
Σ Karnavati Deluxe&n...ST??04:25+6BSLArr +16/Dep +33h 10m-13JBP??23:00+018h 35m4
S      
887 kmVinay Kumar~-
14692
Σ Delhi-Vadodara-Mum...ST??04:50+4BDTSArr +7/Dep +14h 5m-6JBP??03:40+3122h 50m9
 M  T S
1228 kmxxx-
2037
--
Σ Tapti Ghaghra Expr...ST??07:20+7JLArr +16/Dep +531h 10m+37JBP??04:30+1:0021h 10m6
 M     
887 kmVinay Kumar~-
10027
Σ ADI-ST-BSL-ET-ALD-...ST??10:35+10BSLArr +12/Dep +361h 40m+24JBP??03:40+3117h 5m10
SMTWTFS
887 kmxxx-
4912
--
Σ Porbandar-Ahmadnag...ST??14:35+2DDArr +3/Dep 1h 20m+0JBP??00:55-34h 20m41
  T    
1445 km★Prayas★*^~-
2053
--
Σ Ugyogkarmi Mail (V...UDN??20:35+46ETArr +16/Dep +1:0350m+47JBP??13:10+1:3416h 35m20
   W   
882 kmVinay Kumar~-
17375
--
Σ surat-guwahati&nbs...ST??23:25+2BSLArr +13/Dep 5h 25m+0JBP??23:20+3523h 55m11
  T  F 
887 km12931 BCT ADI AC DD ...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site