Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ST/Surat ▼
×
JP/Jaipur Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 30, 2017 22:45:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 30, 2017 22:45:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ST/Surat to JP/Jaipur Junction
10 Trains / 38 ΣChains

1 Garib Rath Trains 1 Mail/Express Trains 7 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: JP⇒ST   Filters   Dep: ST   Arr: JP   

Shortest Route: 852.59 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Vadodara => Anand => Ahmedabad => Mahesana

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

10 Long-Distance Trains between ST/Surat and JP/Jaipur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ratlam   Marwar   Phulera   Sawai Madhopur   Ajmer   Merta Road   Kota   Ahmedabad   Udaipur City   Jodhpur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12977Marusagar SF ExpressSFNWRST100:20+1:03JP514:35+4914h 15m6
  T    
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL897 km63 km/hr
19707Aravali Express (PT)ExpNWRST100:52+5JP*118:55+2818h 3m31
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL856 km47 km/hr
09622Bandra Terminus - Aj...SFNWRST110:20-JP301:05-14h 45m6
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL897 km61 km/hr
09724Mumbai Bandra Termin...SFNWRST110:20-JP*301:25-15h 5m6
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL903 km60 km/hr
82653Yesvantpur - Jaipur ...PrmSWRST115:35+20JP*4,506:35+1415h 0m6
     F 
SL
3A2A
RLWL903 km60 km/hr
12216Mumbai Bandra (T.) -...GRNRST116:00+5JP107:05+1215h 5m9
S TW F 
3A
RLWL879 km58 km/hr
12979Mumbai Bandra (T.) -...SFNWRST120:38+36JP*410:45+3514h 7m9
  T T S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL897 km64 km/hr
22933Mumbai Bandra Termin...SFWRST121:15+0JP*410:45+1313h 30m10
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL897 km66 km/hr
12955Mumbai Central - Jai...SFWRST122:45+7JP*312:40+1813h 55m15
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL897 km64 km/hr
12939Pune - Jaipur SF Exp...SFNWRST123:00+18JP*413:40+2514h 40m7
S  W   
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL897 km61 km/hr


38 ΣChains between ST/Surat and JP/Jaipur Junction

Xfer Stations: Ratlam   Marwar   Phulera   Sawai Madhopur   Ajmer   Merta Road   Kota   Ahmedabad   Udaipur City   Jodhpur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
5019
--
Σ Chain to travel be...ST??01:05+4SWMArr +23/Dep 2h 10m+0JP??16:45+1315h 40m16
SMTWTFS
897 kmPASCHIM RAILWAY*^~-
794
Σ bangalore jaipur&n...ST??02:55+0ADIArr /Dep +13h 10m+0JP??23:05+1320h 10m-4
 M     
879 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
10242
Σ PUNE -HARIDWAR CHA...ST??02:55+3AIIArr /Dep +02h 10m+0JP??21:50+2718h 55m-26
    T S
856 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
14529
--
Σ Mumbai Jaipur Link...ST??03:18+5ADIArr +11/Dep +13h 45m-10JP??23:05+1319h 47m18
 M  T S
879 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
8058
--
Σ Ernakulam Mangalor...ST??03:22+7ADIArr +10/Dep +84h 20m-2JP??23:20+2919h 58m-30
     F 
857 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
12418
Σ Trivandrum Haridwa...ST??03:22+37ADIArr +32/Dep +12h 50m-31JP??23:05+1319h 43m-23
   W   
880 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
21697
--
Σ Mumbai Khajuraho W...ST??03:30+14UDZArr +17/Dep +06h 25m-17JP??05:45+2826h 15m5
S  W F 
1131 kmfaihzanahmad786-
115
Σ Pune - Haridwar&nb...ST??03:55+0MJArr +0/Dep +212h 32m+21JP??23:05+1319h 10m10
 M     
856 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
8887
--
Σ Pune-Ajmer Mail.&n...ST??03:55+0ADIArr -1/Dep +12h 20m+2JP??23:05+1319h 10m10
  T    
880 kmCheetah*^~-
8888
--
Σ Kolhapur-Ajmer Wee...ST??03:55+3ADIArr +2/Dep +12h 20m-1JP??23:05+1319h 10m8
S      
880 kmCheetah*^~-
8626
Σ Mumbai Jaipur Link...ST??04:20+19ADIArr +36/Dep +12h 10m-35JP??23:05+1318h 45m17
   W  S
880 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
9655
--
Σ Mumbai Central-Ajm...ST??09:36+6ADIArr +2/Dep +44h 10m+2JP??04:05+2318h 29m4
 MTWTFS
857 kmCheetah*^~-
9656
Σ Mumbai Central-Ajm...ST??09:36+6ADIArr +2/Dep +34h 55m+1JP??02:45+1817h 9m2
 MTWTFS
857 kmCheetah*^~-
872
--
Σ ?coimbatore to del...ST??10:05+1:08ADIArr +1:36/Dep +24h 35m-1:34JP??04:30+2318h 25m-18
      S
857 kmMJ*^-
1489
--
Σ Coimbatore Agra Fo...ST??10:05+1:08ADIArr +1:36/Dep +43h 0m-1:32JP??04:05+2318h 0m-19
      S
857 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
2307
Σ Secunderabad Jaipu...ST??10:05+1ADIArr +18/Dep +33h 45m-15JP??02:45+1816h 40m-12
S TW   
857 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
6807
--
Σ Solapur-Ajmer Cha...ST??10:05+1ADIArr +18/Dep +43h 0m-14JP??04:05+2318h 0m-10
S TW   
857 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
20585
--
Σ Secunderabad Katra...ST??10:05+1ADIArr +18/Dep +05h 10m-18JP??07:35+1321h 30m-6
S      
857 kmNew MAQ MAS Exp via...-
6145
Σ Mumbai_Ahmedabad_A...ST??10:28+3ADIArr +9/Dep +23h 50m-7JP??04:30+2318h 2m-4
SMTWTFS
857 kmsrini196812-
21894
Σ Jai Mata di from w...ST??10:28+3ADIArr +9/Dep +04h 25m-9JP??07:35+1321h 7m-1
S      
857 km~-
527
Σ Pune Jaipur Superf...ST??12:20+57ADIArr +1:14/Dep +31h 30m-1:11JP??02:45+1814h 25m-24
 M     
856 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
2197
Σ ?chennai bangalore...ST??12:20+57ADIArr +1:14/Dep +22h 20m-1:12JP??04:30+2316h 10m-21
 M     
856 kmMJ*^-
15881
--
Σ KJM-ADI-AII &...ST??12:20+57ADIArr +1:14/Dep +124h 10m-1:02JP??08:30+1520h 10m-9
  T    
856 kmARUN SINGH RAJPUROHI...-
20129
--
Σ Pune ΣCh...ST??12:20+9MJArr +21/Dep +3723m+16JP??04:05+2315h 45m-10
 M    S
857 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
22188
--
Σ Pune Shri Mata Vai...ST??12:20+9ADIArr +36/Dep +02h 55m-36JP??07:35+1319h 15m-6
no arr/dep
856 kmGaneshShirke82-
5320
Σ Mumbai Jaipur Link...ST??14:15+6ADIArr +6/Dep +31h 15m-3JP??09:00+818h 45m-15
    T  
857 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
3969
Σ Chennai Ajmer ...ST??14:50+3ADIArr +9/Dep +121h 35m+3JP??08:30+1517h 40m-14
 MT T  
856 kmRSA of 22481 with Ma...-
12706
Σ Chennai Jaipur Wee...ST??14:50+3ADIArr +9/Dep +32h 15m-6JP??09:00+818h 10m-27
    T  
856 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
23163
--
Σ Pune Beawer Ajmer ...ST??15:35+41MJArr +36/Dep +1859m-18JP??08:30+2116h 55m-6
      S
856 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
5107
Σ Mumbai Jaipur Link...ST??16:00+4FLArr +9/Dep +340m-6JP??08:15+716h 15m6
 M  T  
857 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
12773
--
Σ Mumbai Beawar Link...ST??16:00+4MJArr +18/Dep +1949m+1JP??08:30+1516h 30m18
 M  T  
857 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
17016
--
Σ Abu road makrana o...ST??16:00+7JUArr +34/Dep 1h 35m+0JP??10:50+1818h 50m5
      S
996 kmRSA of 22481 with Ma...-
5807
--
Σ Mumbai Jaipur Link...ST??16:20+5SWMArr +20/Dep +512m-15JP??06:15+1613h 55m35
S    F 
897 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
12398
Σ Mumbai-Jaipur Dail...ST??16:20+5RTMArr +12/Dep +2920m+17JP??09:25+1217h 5m25
SMTWTFS
903 kmWestern Railway°°°-
3798
Σ Mumbai makrana dai...ST??17:27+7JUArr +8/Dep +13h 0m-7JP??15:30+822h 3m7
S  W F 
996 kmRSA of 22481 with Ma...-
5078
Σ dadar-faizabad-via...ST??18:24+10AIIArr +21/Dep +02h 50m-21JP??13:10+818h 46m-3
 M     
857 kmbhaiyou-
19555
Σ Jodhpur jaipur biw...ST??18:24+5MTDArr +55/Dep +1721m-38JP??12:35+1218h 11m16
  T    
996 kmRSA of 22481 with Ma...-
5314
--
Σ Mumbai Jaipur Link...ST??19:58+6KOTAArr +20/Dep +1955m-1JP??08:20+1212h 22m4
 M    S
897 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site