Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ST/Surat ▼
×
JP/Jaipur Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 17, 2017 14:45:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 17, 2017 14:45:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ST/Surat to JP/Jaipur Junction
8 Trains / 37 ΣChains

1 Garib Rath Trains 1 Mail/Express Trains 5 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: JP⇒ST   Filters   Dep: ST   Arr: JP   

Shortest Route: 847.95 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Vadodara => Anand => Ahmedabad => Mahesana

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

8 Long-Distance Trains between ST/Surat and JP/Jaipur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ratlam   Marwar   Phulera   Sawai Madhopur   Ajmer   Merta Road   Kota   Ahmedabad   Udaipur City   Jodhpur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12977Marusagar SF ExpressSFNWRST100:20+55JP514:35+1:0514h 15m6
  T    
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL897 km63 km/hr
19707Aravali Express (PT)ExpNWRST100:52+3JP*118:55+1318h 3m31
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL856 km47 km/hr
82653Yesvantpur - Jaipur ...PrmSWRST115:35+5JP*4,506:35+715h 0m6
     F 
SL
3A2A
RLWL900 km60 km/hr
12216Mumbai Bandra (T.) -...GRNRST116:00+4JP107:05+1915h 5m9
S TW F 
3A
RLWL879 km58 km/hr
12979Mumbai Bandra (T.) -...SFNWRST120:38+2JP*410:45+2014h 7m9
  T T S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL897 km64 km/hr
22933Mumbai Bandra Termin...SFWRST121:15+0JP*410:45+2313h 30m10
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL897 km66 km/hr
12955Mumbai Central - Jai...SFWRST122:45+2JP*312:40+2213h 55m15
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL897 km64 km/hr
12939Pune - Jaipur SF Exp...SFNWRST123:00+2JP*413:40+1414h 40m7
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL897 km61 km/hr


37 ΣChains between ST/Surat and JP/Jaipur Junction

Xfer Stations: Ratlam   Marwar   Phulera   Sawai Madhopur   Ajmer   Merta Road   Kota   Ahmedabad   Udaipur City   Jodhpur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
5019
--
Σ Chain to travel be...ST??01:05+3SWMArr +35/Dep +142h 10m-21JP??16:45+2515h 40m16
SMTWTFS
897 kmPASCHIM RAILWAY*^~-
794
Σ bangalore jaipur&n...ST??02:55+12ADIArr +14/Dep +33h 10m-11JP??23:05+1320h 10m-4
 M     
879 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi-
10242
Σ PUNE -HARIDWAR CHA...ST102:55+4AIIArr +16/Dep +22h 10m-14JP121:50+2118h 55m-26
    T S
856 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
14529
--
Σ Mumbai Jaipur Link...ST??03:18+5ADIArr +23/Dep +33h 45m-20JP??23:05+1319h 47m18
 M  T S
878 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
8058
--
Σ Ernakulam Mangalor...ST103:22+7ADIArr +13/Dep +1:134h 20m+1:00JP123:20+1:3243h 58m-30
no arr/dep
1355 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
12418
Σ Trivandrum Haridwa...ST??03:22+0ADIArr +2/Dep +32h 50m+1JP??23:05+1319h 43m-23
   W   
879 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
21697
--
Σ Mumbai Khajuraho W...ST??03:30+1UDZArr +1/Dep +06h 25m-1JP??05:45+2826h 15m5
S  W F 
1128 kmfaihzanahmad786-
115
Σ Pune - Haridwar&nb...ST??03:55+1MJArr -1/Dep +282h 32m+29JP??23:05+1319h 10m10
 M     
857 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
8887
--
Σ Pune-Ajmer Mail.&n...ST??03:55+25ADIArr +26/Dep +32h 20m-23JP??23:05+1319h 10m11
  T    
878 kmPrayas*^~-
8888
--
Σ Kolhapur-Ajmer Wee...ST??03:55+5ADIArr +11/Dep +32h 20m-8JP??23:05+1319h 10m8
S      
879 kmPrayas*^~-
8626
Σ Mumbai Jaipur Link...ST??04:20+4ADIArr +21/Dep +32h 10m-18JP??23:05+1318h 45m17
   W  S
879 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
9655
--
Σ Mumbai Central-Ajm...ST??09:36+11ADIArr +9/Dep +104h 10m+1JP??04:05+3118h 29m4
 MTWTFS
857 kmPrayas*^~-
9656
Σ Mumbai Central-Ajm...ST??09:36+11ADIArr +9/Dep +54h 55m-4JP??02:45+2517h 9m2
 MTWTFS
857 kmPrayas*^~-
872
--
Σ ?coimbatore to del...ST??10:05+0ADIArr +10/Dep +24h 30m-8JP??04:30+2918h 25m-18
      S
857 kmMJ*^-
1489
--
Σ Coimbatore Agra Fo...ST??10:05+0ADIArr +10/Dep +102h 55m+0JP??04:05+3118h 0m-19
      S
857 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi-
2307
Σ Secunderabad Jaipu...ST??10:05+3ADIArr +23/Dep +53h 45m-18JP??02:45+2516h 40m-12
S TW   
856 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
6807
--
Σ Solapur-Ajmer Cha...ST??10:05+3ADIArr +23/Dep +103h 0m-13JP??04:05+3118h 0m-10
S TW   
856 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
20585
--
Σ Secunderabad Katra...ST??10:05+3ADIArr +23/Dep +35h 10m-20JP??07:35+2221h 30m-6
S      
856 kmMangaluru deserves t...-
6145
Σ Mumbai_Ahmedabad_A...ST??10:28+6ADIArr +18/Dep +23h 50m-16JP??04:30+2918h 2m-4
SMTWTFS
857 kmsrini196812-
21894
Σ Jai Mata di from w...ST??10:28+6ADIArr +18/Dep +34h 25m-15JP??07:35+2221h 7m-1
S      
857 kmNo More IMG Train ti...-
527
Σ Pune Jaipur Superf...ST??12:20+20ADIArr +49/Dep +51h 30m-44JP??02:45+2514h 25m-24
 M     
857 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
2197
Σ ?chennai bangalore...ST??12:20+20ADIArr +49/Dep +22h 20m-47JP??04:30+2916h 10m-21
 M     
857 kmMJ*^-
15881
--
Σ KJM-ADI-AII &...ST??12:20+20ADIArr +49/Dep +234h 10m-26JP??08:30+3720h 10m-9
  T    
856 kmSING IS KING-
20129
--
Σ Pune ΣCh...ST??12:20+26MJArr +36/Dep +4523m+9JP??04:05+3115h 45m-10
 M    S
856 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
22188
--
Σ Pune Shri Mata Vai...ST??12:20+26ADIArr +55/Dep +32h 55m-52JP??07:35+2219h 15m-6
no arr/dep
856 kmGaneshShirke82-
5320
Σ Mumbai Jaipur Link...ST??14:15+6ADIArr +11/Dep +151h 15m+4JP??09:00+718h 45m-15
    T  
857 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
3969
Σ Chennai Ajmer ...ST??14:50+26ADIArr +34/Dep +231h 35m-11JP??08:30+3717h 40m-14
S T T  
856 kmFan of 12479^~-
12706
Σ Chennai Jaipur Wee...ST??14:50+26ADIArr +34/Dep +152h 15m-19JP??09:00+718h 10m-27
    T  
856 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
5107
Σ Mumbai Jaipur Link...ST??16:00+17FLArr +30/Dep +240m-28JP??08:15+716h 15m6
 M  T  
856 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
12773
--
Σ Mumbai Beawar Link...ST??16:00+17MJArr +39/Dep +2749m-12JP??08:30+3716h 30m18
    T  
856 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
17016
--
Σ Abu road makrana o...ST??16:00+12JUArr +22/Dep +21h 35m-20JP??10:50+2218h 50m5
      S
996 kmFan of 12479^~-
5807
--
Σ Mumbai Jaipur Link...ST016:20+7SWMArr +28/Dep +812m-20JP306:15+1485h 55m35
  T T  
1703 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
12398
Σ Mumbai-Jaipur Dail...ST??16:20+7RTMArr +11/Dep +3122m+20JP??09:25+1417h 5m25
SMTWTFS
900 kmWestern Railway°°°-
3798
Σ Mumbai makrana dai...ST117:27+2JUArr +7/Dep +2:353h 0m+2:28JP115:30+2:4322h 3m7
S  W F 
996 kmFan of 12479^~-
5078
Σ dadar-faizabad-via...ST??18:24+27AIIArr +42/Dep +332h 50m-9JP??13:10+4618h 46m-3
 M     
857 kmbhaiyou-
19555
Σ Jodhpur jaipur biw...ST??18:24+1MTDArr +1:08/Dep +2721m-41JP??12:35+1718h 11m16
  T    
996 kmFan of 12479^~-
5314
--
Σ Mumbai Jaipur Link...ST??19:58+3KOTAArr +25/Dep +3055m+5JP??08:20+1512h 22m4
 M    S
897 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site