Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ST/Surat ▼
×
JP/Jaipur Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Feb 22, 2017 05:05:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 22, 2017 05:05:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ST/Surat to JP/Jaipur Junction
10 Trains / 37 ΣChains

1 Garib Rath Trains 1 Mail/Express Trains 7 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: JP⇒ST   Filters   Dep: ST   Arr: JP   

Shortest Route: 848.03 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Vadodara => Anand => Ahmedabad => Mahesana

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

10 Long-Distance Trains between ST/Surat and JP/Jaipur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ratlam   Marwar   Phulera   Sawai Madhopur   Ajmer   Merta Road   Kota   Ahmedabad   Udaipur City   Jodhpur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12977Marusagar SF ExpressSFNWRST100:20+1:12JP514:35+1:1114h 15m6
  T    
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL897 km63 km/hr
19707Aravali Express (PT)ExpNWRST100:52+4JP*118:55+2018h 3m31
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL856 km47 km/hr
09622Bandra Terminus - Aj...SFNWRST110:20+0JP??01:05+5314h 45m6
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL897 km61 km/hr
09724Mumbai Bandra Termin...SFNWRST110:20-JP*301:25-15h 5m6
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL900 km60 km/hr
82653Yesvantpur - Jaipur ...PrmSWRST115:35+8JP*4,506:35+1115h 0m6
     F 
SL
3A2A
RLWL900 km60 km/hr
12216Mumbai Bandra (T.) -...GRNRST116:00+5JP107:05+2015h 5m9
S TW F 
3A
RLWL879 km58 km/hr
12979Mumbai Bandra (T.) -...SFNWRST120:38+1JP*410:45+1414h 7m9
  T T S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL897 km64 km/hr
22933Mumbai Bandra Termin...SFWRST121:15+0JP*410:45+2213h 30m10
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL897 km66 km/hr
12955Mumbai Central - Jai...SFWRST122:45+3JP*312:40+2013h 55m15
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL897 km64 km/hr
12939Pune - Jaipur SF Exp...SFNWRST123:00+3JP*413:40+1314h 40m7
S  W   
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL897 km61 km/hr


37 ΣChains between ST/Surat and JP/Jaipur Junction

Xfer Stations: Ratlam   Marwar   Phulera   Sawai Madhopur   Ajmer   Merta Road   Kota   Ahmedabad   Udaipur City   Jodhpur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
5019
--
Σ Chain to travel be...ST??01:05+3SWMArr +33/Dep +102h 10m-23JP??16:45+2115h 40m16
SMTWTFS
897 kmPASCHIM RAILWAY*^~-
794
Σ bangalore jaipur&n...ST??02:55+17ADIArr +20/Dep +23h 10m-18JP??23:05+1520h 10m-4
 M     
879 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
10242
Σ PUNE -HARIDWAR CHA...ST??02:55+1AIIArr +20/Dep +42h 10m-16JP??21:50+2318h 55m-26
    T S
856 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
14529
--
Σ Mumbai Jaipur Link...ST??03:18+5ADIArr +20/Dep +23h 45m-18JP??23:05+1519h 47m18
 M  T S
878 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
8058
--
Σ Ernakulam Mangalor...ST??03:22+12ADIArr +17/Dep +334h 20m+16JP??23:20+5019h 58m-30
     F 
857 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
12418
Σ Trivandrum Haridwa...ST??03:22+0ADIArr +5/Dep +22h 50m-3JP??23:05+1519h 43m-23
   W   
879 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
21697
--
Σ Mumbai Khajuraho W...ST203:30+0UDZArr +0/Dep +06h 25m+0JP105:45+2726h 15m5
S  W F 
1128 kmfaihzanahmad786-
115
Σ Pune - Haridwar&nb...ST??03:55+3MJArr -1/Dep +282h 32m+29JP??23:05+1519h 10m10
 M     
858 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
8887
--
Σ Pune-Ajmer Mail.&n...ST??03:55+0ADIArr +1/Dep +22h 20m+1JP??23:05+1519h 10m11
  T    
878 kmCheetah*^~-
8888
--
Σ Kolhapur-Ajmer Wee...ST??03:55+0ADIArr +4/Dep +22h 20m-2JP??23:05+1519h 10m8
S      
879 kmCheetah*^~-
8626
Σ Mumbai Jaipur Link...ST??04:20+2ADIArr +15/Dep +22h 10m-13JP??23:05+1518h 45m17
   W  S
879 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
9655
--
Σ Mumbai Central-Ajm...ST??09:36+4ADIArr +2/Dep +64h 10m+4JP??04:05+2618h 29m4
 MTWTFS
857 kmCheetah*^~-
9656
Σ Mumbai Central-Ajm...ST??09:36+4ADIArr +2/Dep +44h 55m+2JP??02:45+2317h 9m2
 MTWTFS
857 kmCheetah*^~-
872
--
Σ ?coimbatore to del...ST110:05+1:03ADIArr +1:10/Dep +44h 35m-1:06JP104:30+3042h 25m-18
      S
1104 kmMJ*^-
1489
--
Σ Coimbatore Agra Fo...ST110:05+1:03ADIArr +1:10/Dep +63h 0m-1:04JP104:05+2642h 0m-19
      S
1104 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
2307
Σ Secunderabad Jaipu...ST??10:05+2ADIArr +23/Dep +43h 45m-19JP??02:45+2316h 40m-12
S TW   
856 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
6807
--
Σ Solapur-Ajmer Cha...ST??10:05+2ADIArr +23/Dep +63h 0m-17JP??04:05+2618h 0m-10
S TW   
856 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
20585
--
Σ Secunderabad Katra...ST110:05+2ADIArr +23/Dep +25h 10m-21JP607:35+2121h 30m-6
S      
1103 kmMangaluru deserves t...-
6145
Σ Mumbai_Ahmedabad_A...ST??10:28+2ADIArr +12/Dep +43h 50m-8JP??04:30+3018h 2m-4
SMTWTFS
857 kmsrini196812-
21894
Σ Jai Mata di from w...ST110:28+2ADIArr +12/Dep +24h 25m-10JP607:35+2121h 7m-1
S      
857 kmSoon going to make b...-
527
Σ Pune Jaipur Superf...ST??12:20+59ADIArr +1:33/Dep +41h 30m-1:29JP??02:45+2314h 25m-24
 M     
856 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
2197
Σ ?chennai bangalore...ST??12:20+59ADIArr +1:33/Dep +42h 20m-1:29JP??04:30+3016h 10m-21
 M     
856 kmMJ*^-
15881
--
Σ KJM-ADI-AII &...ST??12:20+59ADIArr +1:33/Dep +324h 10m-1:01JP??08:30+3220h 10m-9
  T    
856 kmARUN SINGH RAJPUROHI...-
20129
--
Σ Pune ΣCh...ST??12:20+19MJArr +12/Dep +4123m+29JP??04:05+2615h 45m-10
 M    S
857 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
22188
--
Σ Pune Shri Mata Vai...ST112:20+19ADIArr +40/Dep +22h 55m-38JP607:35+2143h 15m-6
      S
1588 kmGaneshShirke82-
5320
Σ Mumbai Jaipur Link...ST??14:15+4ADIArr +3/Dep +101h 15m+7JP??09:00+1318h 45m-15
    T  
857 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
3969
Σ Chennai Ajmer ...ST??14:50+22ADIArr +24/Dep +321h 35m+8JP??08:30+3217h 40m-14
 MT T  
856 kmKoush12461^~-
12706
Σ Chennai Jaipur Wee...ST??14:50+22ADIArr +24/Dep +102h 15m-14JP??09:00+1318h 10m-27
    T  
856 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
5107
Σ Mumbai Jaipur Link...ST??16:00+14FLArr +19/Dep +240m-17JP??08:15+716h 15m6
 M  T  
857 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
12773
--
Σ Mumbai Beawar Link...ST??16:00+14MJArr +23/Dep +3649m+13JP??08:30+3216h 30m18
 M  T  
857 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
17016
--
Σ Abu road makrana o...ST??16:00+10JUArr +16/Dep +31h 35m-13JP??10:50+1918h 50m5
      S
996 kmKoush12461^~-
5807
--
Σ Mumbai Jaipur Link...ST??16:20+6SWMArr +24/Dep +1612m-8JP??06:15+1713h 55m35
S    F 
897 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
12398
Σ Mumbai-Jaipur Dail...ST??16:20+6RTMArr +8/Dep +2520m+17JP??09:25+1717h 5m25
SMTWTFS
900 kmWestern Railway°°°-
3798
Σ Mumbai makrana dai...ST??17:27+2JUArr +5/Dep +2:123h 0m+2:07JP??15:30+2:1722h 3m7
S  W F 
996 kmKoush12461^~-
5078
Σ dadar-faizabad-via...ST??18:24+14AIIArr +27/Dep +22h 50m-25JP??13:10+1018h 46m-3
 M     
857 kmbhaiyou-
19555
Σ Jodhpur jaipur biw...ST??18:24+0MTDArr +56/Dep +2721m-29JP??12:35+1818h 11m16
  T    
996 kmKoush12461^~-
5314
--
Σ Mumbai Jaipur Link...ST??19:58+5KOTAArr +26/Dep +3155m+5JP??08:20+1612h 22m4
 M    S
897 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site