Search Trains
ST/Surat ▼
×
JP/Jaipur Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jun 24, 2017 17:58:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jun 24, 2017 17:58:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ST/Surat to JP/Jaipur Junction
12 Trains / 36 ΣChains

1 Garib Rath Trains 1 Mail/Express Trains 9 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: JP⇒ST   Filters   Dep: ST   Arr: JP   

Shortest Route: 852.36 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Vadodara => Anand => Ahmedabad => Mahesana

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

12 Long-Distance Trains between ST/Surat and JP/Jaipur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ratlam   Marwar   Sawai Madhopur   Ajmer   Merta Road   Kota   Ahmedabad   Udaipur City   Jodhpur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
19707Aravali Express (PT)ExpNWRST100:52+5JP*118:55+3018h 3m31
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL856 km47 km/hr
12977Marusagar SF Express...SFNWRST103:22+49JP517:30+4014h 8m6
  T    
IISL
2A
1A
RLWL897 km63 km/hr
09622Bandra Terminus - Aj...SFNWRST110:20+10JP301:05+1614h 45m6
 M     
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL897 km61 km/hr
09724Mumbai Bandra Termin...SFNWRST110:20+1:22JP*301:25+1:5415h 5m6
    T  
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL903 km60 km/hr
82653Yesvantpur - Jaipur ...SvdSWRST115:35+9JP*4,506:35+2015h 0m6
     F 
SL
3A
2A
RLWL903 km60 km/hr
12216Mumbai Bandra (T.) -...GRNRST116:00+2JP107:05+1415h 5m9
S TW F 
3A
RLWL879 km58 km/hr
22451Mumbai Bandra (T) - ...SFNRST116:00+3FL006:20+1114h 20m10
 M  T  
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL802 km56 km/hr
22949Mumbai Bandra Termin...SFWRST116:50+0FL007:50+515h 0m14
   W   
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL802 km53 km/hr
12979Mumbai Bandra (T.) -...SFNWRST120:38+2JP*410:45+1414h 7m9
  T T S
IISL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL897 km64 km/hr
22933Mumbai Bandra Termin...SFWRST121:15+0JP*410:45+813h 30m10
 M     
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL897 km66 km/hr
12955Mumbai Central - Jai...SFWRST122:45+2JP*312:40+1113h 55m15
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL897 km64 km/hr
12939Pune - Jaipur SF Exp...SFNWRST123:00+2JP*413:40+1414h 40m7
S  W   
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL897 km61 km/hr


36 ΣChains between ST/Surat and JP/Jaipur Junction

Xfer Stations: Ratlam   Marwar   Sawai Madhopur   Ajmer   Merta Road   Kota   Ahmedabad   Udaipur City   Jodhpur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
5019
--
Σ Chain to travel be...ST??01:05+6SWMArr +23/Dep +52h 10m-18JP??16:45+915h 40m16
SMTWTFS
897 kmPASCHIM RAILWAY*^~-
794
Σ bangalore jaipur&n...ST??02:55+16ADIArr +24/Dep +13h 10m-23JP??23:05+820h 10m-4
 M     
879 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
10242
Σ PUNE -HARIDWAR CHA...ST??02:55+9AIIArr +13/Dep +02h 10m-13JP??21:50+2318h 55m-26
    T S
856 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
14529
--
Σ Mumbai Jaipur Link...ST??03:18+14ADIArr +25/Dep +13h 45m-24JP??23:05+819h 47m18
 M  T S
879 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
8058
--
Σ Ernakulam Mangalor...ST??03:22+11ADIArr +18/Dep +54h 20m-13JP??23:20+1819h 58m-30
     F 
857 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
12418
Σ Trivandrum Haridwa...ST??03:22+11ADIArr +10/Dep +12h 50m-9JP??23:05+819h 43m-23
   W   
879 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
21697
--
Σ Mumbai Khajuraho W...ST??03:30+4UDZArr +3/Dep +06h 25m-3JP??05:45+2726h 15m5
S  W F 
1131 kmfaihzanahmad786-
115
Σ Pune - Haridwar&nb...ST??03:55+5MJArr -1/Dep +262h 32m+27JP??23:05+819h 10m10
 M     
857 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
8887
--
Σ Pune-Ajmer Mail.&n...ST??03:55+1ADIArr +2/Dep +12h 20m-1JP??23:05+819h 10m10
  T    
879 kmCheetah*^~-
8888
--
Σ Kolhapur-Ajmer Wee...ST??03:55+3ADIArr +3/Dep +12h 20m-2JP??23:05+819h 10m8
S      
879 kmCheetah*^~-
8626
Σ Mumbai Jaipur Link...ST??04:20+11ADIArr +32/Dep +12h 10m-31JP??23:05+818h 45m17
   W  S
879 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
9655
--
Σ Mumbai Central-Ajm...ST??09:36+3ADIArr -3/Dep +24h 10m+5JP??04:05+2418h 29m4
 MTWTFS
857 kmCheetah*^~-
9656
Σ Mumbai Central-Ajm...ST??09:36+3ADIArr -3/Dep +24h 55m+5JP??02:45+2117h 9m2
 MTWTFS
857 kmCheetah*^~-
872
--
Σ ?coimbatore to del...ST??10:05+14ADIArr +33/Dep +24h 35m-31JP??04:30+3018h 25m-18
      S
857 kmMJ*^-
1489
--
Σ Coimbatore Agra Fo...ST??10:05+14ADIArr +33/Dep +23h 0m-31JP??04:05+2418h 0m-19
      S
857 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
2307
Σ Secunderabad Jaipu...ST??10:05+10ADIArr +24/Dep +23h 45m-22JP??02:45+2116h 40m-12
S TW   
857 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
6807
--
Σ Solapur-Ajmer Cha...ST??10:05+10ADIArr +24/Dep +23h 0m-22JP??04:05+2418h 0m-10
S TW   
857 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
20585
--
Σ Secunderabad Katra...ST??10:05+10ADIArr +24/Dep +15h 10m-23JP??07:35+2021h 30m-6
S      
857 kmSWR 6th cleanest zon...-
6145
Σ Mumbai_Ahmedabad_A...ST??10:28+6ADIArr +11/Dep +23h 50m-9JP??04:30+3018h 2m-4
SMTWTFS
857 kmsrini196812-
21894
Σ Jai Mata di from w...ST??10:28+6ADIArr +11/Dep +14h 25m-10JP??07:35+2021h 7m-1
S      
857 km~-
527
Σ Pune Jaipur Superf...ST??12:20+1:33ADIArr +1:54/Dep +21h 30m-1:52JP??02:45+2114h 25m-24
 M     
857 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
2197
Σ ?chennai bangalore...ST??12:20+1:33ADIArr +1:54/Dep +22h 20m-1:52JP??04:30+3016h 10m-21
 M     
857 kmMJ*^-
15881
--
Σ KJM-ADI-AII &...ST??12:20+1:33ADIArr +1:54/Dep +174h 10m-1:37JP??08:30+1820h 10m-9
  T    
857 kmARUN SINGH RAJPUROHI...-
20129
--
Σ Pune ΣCh...ST??12:20+29MJArr +24/Dep +3723m+13JP??04:05+2415h 45m-10
 M    S
856 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
22188
--
Σ Pune Shri Mata Vai...ST??12:20+29ADIArr +37/Dep +12h 55m-36JP??07:35+2019h 15m-6
no arr/dep
856 kmGaneshShirke82-
5320
Σ Mumbai Jaipur Link...ST??14:15+3ADIArr +2/Dep +81h 15m+6JP??09:00+818h 45m-15
    T  
857 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
3969
Σ Chennai Ajmer ...ST??14:50+32ADIArr +30/Dep +171h 35m-13JP??08:30+1817h 40m-14
 MT T  
857 kmKing of Indian Railw...-
12706
Σ Chennai Jaipur Wee...ST??14:50+32ADIArr +30/Dep +82h 15m-22JP??09:00+818h 10m-27
    T  
857 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
23163
--
Σ Pune Beawer Ajmer ...ST??15:35+13MJArr +10/Dep +2659m+16JP??08:30+2516h 55m-6
      S
857 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
17016
--
Σ Abu road makrana o...ST??16:00+7JUArr +27/Dep +31h 35m-24JP??10:50+1918h 50m5
      S
996 kmKing of Indian Railw...-
5807
--
Σ Mumbai Jaipur Link...ST??16:20+4SWMArr +20/Dep +612m-14JP??06:15+813h 55m35
S    F 
897 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
12398
Σ Mumbai-Jaipur Dail...ST??16:20+4RTMArr +9/Dep +3620m+27JP??09:25+1417h 5m25
SMTWTFS
903 kmWestern Railway°°°-
3798
Σ Mumbai makrana dai...ST??17:27+5JUArr +15/Dep 3h 0m+0JP??15:30+3422h 3m7
S  W F 
996 kmKing of Indian Railw...-
5078
Σ dadar-faizabad-via...ST??18:24+10AIIArr +22/Dep +02h 50m-22JP??13:10+718h 46m-3
 M     
857 kmbhaiyou-
19555
Σ Jodhpur jaipur biw...ST??18:24+0MTDArr +1:03/Dep +1721m-46JP??12:35+1118h 11m16
  T    
996 kmKing of Indian Railw...-
5314
--
Σ Mumbai Jaipur Link...ST??19:58+2KOTAArr +20/Dep +2455m+4JP??08:20+1212h 22m4
 M    S
897 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.