Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ST/Surat ▼
×
JUC/Jalandhar City J ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed May 24, 2017 12:07:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 24, 2017 12:07:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ST/Surat to JUC/Jalandhar City Junction
7 Trains / 40 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: JUC⇒ST   Filters   Dep: ST   Arr: JUC   

Shortest Route: 1431.65 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Vadodara => Anand => Ahmedabad => Mahesana => Rewari => Rohtak => Jind => Ludhiana

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

7 Long-Distance Trains between ST/Surat and JUC/Jalandhar City Junction

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Jaipur   Ajmer   New Delhi   Indore BG   Rourkela   Ahmedabad   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12903Golden Temple Mail (...SFWRST101:05+3JUC103:52+4726h 47m28
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1551 km58 km/hr
09003Mumbai Central - Jal...ACExpWRST103:37+16JUC*009:15+2529h 38m17
 M     
3A2A
GNWL1542 km52 km/hr
09021Mumbai Bandra Termin...ACSFWRST108:55+0JRC108:55+1:3224h 0m13
 M     
CC
3A2A
PQWL1488 km62 km/hr
12471Swaraj Express (PT)SFNRST111:47+2JRC110:45+4122h 58m16
SM  TF 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1488 km65 km/hr
12483Kochuveli - Amritsar...SFNRST115:47+1:19JUC118:10+3626h 23m6
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1492 km57 km/hr
19027Mumbai Bandra Termin...ExpWRST116:00+11JRC120:45+2528h 45m25
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1419 km49 km/hr
12925Paschim SF Express (...SFWRST116:20+5JUC117:53+3225h 33m31
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1492 km58 km/hr


40 ΣChains between ST/Surat and JUC/Jalandhar City Junction

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Jaipur   Ajmer   New Delhi   Indore BG   Rourkela   Ahmedabad   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
4139
--
Σ Bandra T. - ADI - ...ST??00:52+4ADIArr +14/Dep +25h 55m-12JUC??11:10+834h 18m6
S      
1506 kmrdb*^-
17473
Σ Mumbai-Amritsar Sa...ST??00:52+4AIIArr +19/Dep +01h 30m-19JUC??08:57+3932h 5m16
 M W   
1492 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
17799
Σ Bombay-Ahmedabad-A...ST??00:52+4AIIArr +19/Dep +01h 30m-19JUC??12:40+4435h 48m21
    T S
1650 kmRony-
4140
Σ Bandra T . - ADI -...ST??01:20+7ADIArr /Dep +25h 30m+0JUC??11:10+833h 50m7
S      
1506 kmrdb*^-
1417
Σ mumbai suratgarh&n...ST??02:15+2ADIArr -1/Dep +14h 45m+2JUC??12:35+3934h 20m30
SMTWTFS
1492 kmapsaxena1956-
4137
--
Σ Mumbai Central - A...ST??02:15+2ADIArr -1/Dep +23h 50m+3JUC??11:10+832h 55m6
S      
1507 kmrdb*^-
9405
Σ hubli-jammu weekly...ST??02:55+7ADIArr +11/Dep +14h 25m-10JUC??12:35+3933h 40m7
    T S
1491 kmMJ*^-
12559
Σ Bangalore Jammu Ta...ST??02:55+8ADIArr +11/Dep +14h 25m-10JUC??12:35+3933h 40m8
   W F 
1491 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
4136
Σ Ernakulam - ADI - ...ST??03:22+5ADIArr +6/Dep +23h 10m-4JUC??11:10+831h 48m-25
S      
1507 kmrdb*^-
2212
--
Σ Raipur bikaner sun...ST??03:42+40ADIArr /Dep +13h 55m+0JUC??12:35+3932h 53m-1
SM  T S
1491 kmNext Target 300 LHB ...-
467
Σ pune-ahmedabad-jam...ST??03:55+0ADIArr +2/Dep +13h 35m-1JUC??12:35+3932h 40m26
  T    
1492 kmapsaxena1956-
14603
Σ KOP JAT chain ...ST??03:55+3ADIArr +3/Dep +13h 35m-2JUC??12:35+3932h 40m24
S      
1492 kmkushanmaths-
2030
--
Σ Dadar jodhpur Tue ...ST??04:20+3ADIArr +16/Dep +13h 25m-15JUC??12:35+3932h 15m33
   W  S
1492 kmNext Target 300 LHB ...-
21270
--
Σ Ahmedabad -Rourkel...ST??04:25+12ROUArr +35/Dep +75h 1m-28JUC??06:30-74h 5m56
SMTWTFS
3316 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3325
--
Σ Valsad jodhpur que...ST??05:43+0ADIArr -3/Dep +150m+4JUC??12:35+3930h 52m28
SMTWTFS
1491 kmNext Target 300 LHB ...-
2954
Σ Mumbai Central - B...ST??09:36+2BRCArr +10/Dep +92h 48m-1JRC??10:45+4025h 9m15
      S
1488 kmrdb*^-
2956
Σ Mumbai Central - B...ST??09:36+2BRCArr +10/Dep +262h 48m+16JRC??10:45+1:0225h 9m21
  T    
1488 kmrdb*^-
2958
Σ Mumbai Central - B...ST??09:36+2BRCArr +10/Dep +72h 48m-3JRC??10:45+4225h 9m21
   W   
1488 kmrdb*^-
2952
Σ Gulbarga - Vadodar...ST??10:05+3BRCArr +21/Dep +262h 2m+5JRC??10:45+1:0224h 40m7
  T    
1488 kmrdb*^-
2953
Σ Gulbarga - Vadodar...ST??10:05+3BRCArr +21/Dep +72h 2m-14JRC??10:45+4224h 40m7
   W   
1488 kmrdb*^-
20585
--
Σ Secunderabad Katra...ST??10:05+3ADIArr +18/Dep +15h 10m-17JUC??21:25+4635h 20m6
S      
1588 kmSWR 6th cleanest zon...-
2434
Σ Valsad-Jammu Tawi&...ST??10:28+3BRCArr +18/Dep +261h 18m+8JRC??10:45+1:0224h 17m12
  T    
1488 kmDB*^~-
2955
Σ Mumbai Central - B...ST??10:28+3BRCArr +18/Dep +91h 18m-9JRC??10:45+4024h 17m6
      S
1488 kmrdb*^-
2957
Σ Mumbai Central - B...ST??10:28+3BRCArr +18/Dep +71h 18m-11JRC??10:45+4224h 17m12
   W   
1488 kmrdb*^-
21894
Σ Jai Mata di from w...ST??10:28+3ADIArr +7/Dep +14h 25m-6JUC??21:25+4634h 57m11
S      
1588 km~-
3516
Σ Jodhpur itarsi sav...ST??11:30+14BSLArr +13/Dep +3425m+21JUC??18:55+1:2231h 25m21
 M    S
1806 kmNext Target 300 LHB ...-
22188
--
Σ Pune Shri Mata Vai...ST??12:20+27ADIArr +47/Dep +12h 55m-46JUC??21:25+4633h 5m6
no arr/dep
1587 kmGaneshShirke82-
5151
Σ BDTS---ASR Garib R...ST??16:00+4DEEArr +15/Dep +3:051h 55m+2:50JUC??19:35+3:5827h 35m16
S      
1553 kmThE BoSs*^~-
12054
Σ bct-ndls-jat ...ST??19:58+4NDLSArr -2/Dep +4555m+47JRC??16:10+1:5720h 12m12
  T    
1499 kmMumbai Meri Jaan*^~-
21737
Σ bct to svdk rajdha...ST??19:58+4NDLSArr -2/Dep +18h 55m+3JRC??23:07+3127h 9m0
SMTWTFS
1488 km~-
819
Σ BDTS to ASR (Faste...ST??20:10+8NZMArr +7/Dep +552h 8m+48JUC??18:55+1:2222h 45m32
  T T S
1492 kmThE BoSs*^~-
17341
Σ Bombay-Amritsar fa...ST??20:10+6NZMArr +4/Dep +4:462h 45m+4:42JUC??18:10+5:0622h 0m10
     F 
1484 kmRony-
3767
Σ Krantiraj Super&nb...ST??20:55+10NZMArr +4/Dep +5553m+51JUC??18:55+1:2222h 0m29
SMTWTFS
1492 kmVinay Kumar~-
12056
--
Σ bct-jat-dli-jat&nb...ST??20:55+10NZMArr +4/Dep +34h 55m-1JRC??01:05+5128h 10m15
SMTWTFS
1543 kmMumbai Meri Jaan*^~-
16565
--
Σ AK Raj - J.Bagh We...ST??20:55+10NZMArr +4/Dep +4:461h 30m+4:42JUC??18:10+5:0621h 15m6
     F 
1484 kmrommelpandit-
19389
--
Σ Shri Shakti Expres...ST??20:55+10NZMArr +4/Dep +16h 35m-3JRC??23:07+3126h 12m-3
SMTWTFS
1480 kmSmit Kasera-
22071
Σ MADGAON/MUMBAI-JAM...ST??22:28+7NZMArr +5/Dep +14h 50m-4JRC??23:07+3124h 39m-5
SM     
1480 kmxxx-
1603
Σ Daily Alternative ...ST??22:45+3JPArr +12/Dep +183h 45m+6JRC??04:20+5729h 35m14
SMTWTFS
1569 kmEDUCATION is MUST RA...-
548
--
Σ PUNE AMRITSAR VIA ...ST??23:00+1JPArr +18/Dep +86h 30m-10JUC??12:40+4437h 40m19
   W   
1692 kmapsaxena1956-
2240
Σ st-indb-jat &...ST??23:15+3INDBArr +3/Dep 3h 10m+0JRC??12:00+2:2036h 45m34
SMTWTFS
1896 kmSAAD*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site