Search Trains
ST/Surat ▼
×
JUC/Jalandhar City J ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jun 25, 2017 09:39:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 25, 2017 09:39:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ST/Surat to JUC/Jalandhar City Junction
7 Trains / 42 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: JUC⇒ST   Filters   Dep: ST   Arr: JUC   

Shortest Route: 1409.5 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Vadodara => Anand => Ahmedabad => Mahesana => Rewari => Rohtak => Jind => Ludhiana

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

7 Long-Distance Trains between ST/Surat and JUC/Jalandhar City Junction

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Jaipur   Hisar   Ajmer   New Delhi   Indore BG   Rourkela   Ahmedabad   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12903Golden Temple Mail (...SFWRST101:05+6JUC103:52+4226h 47m28
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL1551 km58 km/hr
09003Mumbai Central - Jal...ACExpWRST103:37-JUC*009:15-29h 38m17
 M     
3A
2A
GNWL1542 km52 km/hr
09021Mumbai Bandra Termin...ACSFWRST108:55+8JRC108:55+1:1924h 0m13
 M     
CC
3A
2A
PQWL1488 km62 km/hr
12471Swaraj Express (PT)SFNRST111:47+1JRC110:45+5122h 58m16
SM  TF 
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1488 km65 km/hr
19027Mumbai Bandra Termin...ExpWRST116:00+7JRC120:45+2928h 45m25
      S
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL1419 km49 km/hr
12925Paschim SF Express (...SFWRST116:20+4JUC117:53+2825h 33m31
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL1492 km58 km/hr
12483Kochuveli - Amritsar...SFNRST119:40+1:21JUC120:50+2825h 10m6
    T  
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1492 km59 km/hr


42 ΣChains between ST/Surat and JUC/Jalandhar City Junction

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Jaipur   Hisar   Ajmer   New Delhi   Indore BG   Rourkela   Ahmedabad   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
4139
--
Σ Bandra T. - ADI - ...ST??00:52+5ADIArr +17/Dep +25h 55m-15JUC??11:10+834h 18m6
S      
1507 kmrdb*^-
17473
Σ Mumbai-Amritsar Sa...ST??00:52+5AIIArr +25/Dep +01h 30m-25JUC??08:57+3632h 5m16
 M W   
1492 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
17799
Σ Bombay-Ahmedabad-A...ST??00:52+5AIIArr +25/Dep +01h 30m-25JUC??12:40+4435h 48m21
    T S
1650 kmRony-
4140
Σ Bandra T . - ADI -...ST??01:20+6ADIArr +15/Dep +25h 30m-13JUC??11:10+833h 50m7
S      
1507 kmrdb*^-
22071
Σ MADGAON/MUMBAI-JAM...ST??02:00+3NZMArr +5/Dep +135m-4JRC??23:07+3521h 7m-4
 MT    
1481 kmxxx-
1417
Σ mumbai suratgarh&n...ST??02:15+3ADIArr +1/Dep +14h 45m+0JUC??12:35+3334h 20m30
SMTWTFS
1492 kmapsaxena1956-
4137
--
Σ Mumbai Central - A...ST??02:15+3ADIArr +1/Dep +23h 50m+1JUC??11:10+832h 55m6
S      
1507 kmrdb*^-
9405
Σ hubli-jammu weekly...ST??02:55+9ADIArr +17/Dep +14h 25m-16JUC??12:35+3333h 40m7
    T S
1491 kmMJ*^-
12559
Σ Bangalore Jammu Ta...ST??02:55+8ADIArr +10/Dep +14h 25m-9JUC??12:35+3333h 40m8
   W F 
1492 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
4136
Σ Ernakulam - ADI - ...ST??03:22+11ADIArr +18/Dep +23h 10m-16JUC??11:10+831h 48m-25
S      
1507 kmrdb*^-
2212
--
Σ Raipur bikaner sun...ST??03:42+47ADIArr +1:01/Dep +13h 55m-1:00JUC??12:35+3332h 53m-1
SM  T S
1491 kmKing of Indian Railw...-
467
Σ pune-ahmedabad-jam...ST??03:55+1ADIArr +2/Dep +13h 35m-1JUC??12:35+3332h 40m26
  T    
1492 kmapsaxena1956-
14603
Σ KOP JAT chain ...ST??03:55+3ADIArr +3/Dep +13h 35m-2JUC??12:35+3332h 40m24
S      
1492 kmkushanmaths-
2030
--
Σ Dadar jodhpur Tue ...ST??04:20+11ADIArr +32/Dep +13h 25m-31JUC??12:35+3332h 15m33
   W  S
1492 kmKing of Indian Railw...-
21270
--
Σ Ahmedabad -Rourkel...ST104:25-ROUArr +1:22/Dep +05h 1m-1:22JUC106:30-98h 5m55
SMTWTFS
3728 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3325
--
Σ Valsad jodhpur que...ST??05:43+1ADIArr -3/Dep +150m+4JUC??12:35+3330h 52m28
SMTWTFS
1491 kmKing of Indian Railw...-
2954
Σ Mumbai Central - B...ST??09:36+3BRCArr +11/Dep +122h 48m+1JRC??10:45+1:1525h 9m15
      S
1488 kmrdb*^-
2956
Σ Mumbai Central - B...ST??09:36+3BRCArr +11/Dep +242h 48m+13JRC??10:45+1:0725h 9m21
  T    
1488 kmrdb*^-
2958
Σ Mumbai Central - B...ST??09:36+3BRCArr +11/Dep +72h 48m-4JRC??10:45+4825h 9m21
   W   
1488 kmrdb*^-
2952
Σ Gulbarga - Vadodar...ST??10:05+10BRCArr +28/Dep +242h 2m-4JRC??10:45+1:0724h 40m7
  T    
1488 kmrdb*^-
2953
Σ Gulbarga - Vadodar...ST??10:05+10BRCArr +28/Dep +72h 2m-21JRC??10:45+4824h 40m7
   W   
1488 kmrdb*^-
20585
--
Σ Secunderabad Katra...ST??10:05+10ADIArr +24/Dep +15h 10m-23JUC??21:25+4335h 20m6
S      
1588 kmSWR 6th cleanest zon...-
2434
Σ Valsad-Jammu Tawi&...ST??10:28+6BRCArr +21/Dep +241h 18m+3JRC??10:45+1:0724h 17m12
  T    
1488 kmDB*^~-
2955
Σ Mumbai Central - B...ST??10:28+6BRCArr +21/Dep +121h 18m-9JRC??10:45+1:1524h 17m6
      S
1488 kmrdb*^-
2957
Σ Mumbai Central - B...ST??10:28+6BRCArr +21/Dep +71h 18m-14JRC??10:45+4824h 17m12
   W   
1488 kmrdb*^-
21894
Σ Jai Mata di from w...ST??10:28+6ADIArr +11/Dep +14h 25m-10JUC??21:25+4334h 57m11
S      
1588 km~-
3516
Σ Jodhpur itarsi sav...ST??11:30+21BSLArr +26/Dep +3825m+12JUC??18:55+1:1231h 25m20
 M    S
1806 kmKing of Indian Railw...-
22188
--
Σ Pune Shri Mata Vai...ST??12:20+29ADIArr +37/Dep +12h 55m-36JUC??21:25+4333h 5m6
no arr/dep
1587 kmGaneshShirke82-
5151
Σ BDTS---ASR Garib R...ST??16:00+2DEEArr +13/Dep +2:571h 55m+2:44JUC??19:35+3:5527h 35m16
S      
1553 kmThE BoSs*^~-
18190
--
Σ jodhpur ludhiana v...ST??16:50+0HSRArr -18/Dep +22h 15m+20LDH??22:05+2329h 15m23
 M     
1366 kmKing of Indian Railw...-
7631
Σ BCT- JAT Tourist c...ST??19:58+2NDLSArr +1/Dep +012h 5m-1LDH??00:57+728h 59m-2
SMTWTFS
1436 kmEDUCATION is MUST RA...-
12054
Σ bct-ndls-jat ...ST??19:58+2NDLSArr +1/Dep +1755m+16JRC??16:10+5020h 12m14
  T    
1499 kmMumbai Meri Jaan*^~-
21737
Σ bct to svdk rajdha...ST??19:58+2NDLSArr +1/Dep +18h 55m+0JRC??23:07+3527h 9m0
SMTWTFS
1488 km~-
819
Σ BDTS to ASR (Faste...ST??20:10+5NZMArr +10/Dep +502h 8m+40JUC??18:55+1:1222h 45m31
  T T S
1492 kmThE BoSs*^~-
17341
Σ Bombay-Amritsar fa...ST??20:10+3NZMArr +4/Dep +3:572h 45m+3:53JUC??18:10+4:1822h 0m10
     F 
1484 kmRony-
3767
Σ Krantiraj Super&nb...ST??20:55+6NZMArr +2/Dep +5053m+48JUC??18:55+1:1222h 0m28
SMTWTFS
1492 kmVinay Kumar~-
12056
--
Σ bct-jat-dli-jat&nb...ST??20:55+6NZMArr +2/Dep +24h 55m+0JRC??01:05+4828h 10m15
SMTWTFS
1543 kmMumbai Meri Jaan*^~-
16565
--
Σ AK Raj - J.Bagh We...ST??20:55+6NZMArr +2/Dep +3:571h 30m+3:55JUC??18:10+4:1821h 15m6
     F 
1484 kmrommelpandit-
19389
--
Σ Shri Shakti Expres...ST??20:55+6NZMArr +2/Dep +16h 35m-1JRC??23:07+3526h 12m-3
SMTWTFS
1480 kmSmit Kasera-
1603
Σ Daily Alternative ...ST??22:45+2JPArr +11/Dep +193h 45m+8JRC??04:20+5929h 35m14
SMTWTFS
1569 kmEDUCATION is MUST RA...-
548
--
Σ PUNE AMRITSAR VIA ...ST??23:00+2JPArr +14/Dep +86h 30m-6JUC??12:40+4437h 40m19
   W   
1692 kmapsaxena1956-
2240
Σ st-indb-jat &...ST??23:15+3INDBArr +6/Dep +13h 10m-5JRC??12:00+2:1636h 45m34
SMTWTFS
1897 kmSAAD*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.