Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ST/Surat ▼
×
JUC/Jalandhar City J ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 24, 2017 16:47:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 24, 2017 16:47:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ST/Surat to JUC/Jalandhar City Junction
5 Trains / 40 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: JUC⇒ST   Filters   Dep: ST   Arr: JUC   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between ST/Surat and JUC/Jalandhar City Junction

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Jaipur   Ajmer   New Delhi   Indore BG   Rourkela   Ahmedabad   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12903Golden Temple Mail (...SFWRST101:05+3JUC103:52+2:0226h 47m28
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1551 km58 km/hr
12471Swaraj Express (PT)SFNRST111:47+6JRC110:45+2:2922h 58m16
SM  TF 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1487 km65 km/hr
12483Kochuveli - Amritsar...SFNRST115:47+1:15JUC118:10+2:2226h 23m6
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1492 km57 km/hr
19027Mumbai Bandra Termin...ExpWRST116:00-JRC120:45-28h 45m25
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1419 km49 km/hr
12925Paschim SF Express (...SFWRST116:20-JUC117:53-25h 33m31
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1492 km58 km/hr


40 ΣChains between ST/Surat and JUC/Jalandhar City Junction

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Jaipur   Ajmer   New Delhi   Indore BG   Rourkela   Ahmedabad   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
4139
--
Σ Bandra T. - ADI - ...ST??00:52+3ADIArr +15/Dep +65h 55m-9JUC??11:10+5234h 18m7
S      
1506 kmrdb*^-
17473
Σ Mumbai-Amritsar Sa...ST??00:52+3AIIArr +4/Dep +01h 30m-4JUC??08:57+1:4432h 5m16
 M W   
1492 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
17799
Σ Bombay-Ahmedabad-A...ST??00:52+3AIIArr +4/Dep +01h 30m-4JUC??12:40+1:3235h 48m21
    T S
1650 kmRony-
4140
Σ Bandra T . - ADI -...ST??01:20+3ADIArr +14/Dep +65h 30m-8JUC??11:10+5233h 50m8
S      
1506 kmrdb*^-
1417
Σ mumbai suratgarh&n...ST??02:15+1ADIArr -1/Dep +14h 45m+2JUC??12:35+1:0534h 20m30
SMTWTFS
1491 kmapsaxena1956-
4137
--
Σ Mumbai Central - A...ST??02:15+1ADIArr -1/Dep +63h 50m+7JUC??11:10+5232h 55m7
S      
1507 kmrdb*^-
9405
Σ hubli-jammu weekly...ST??02:55+4ADIArr +18/Dep +14h 25m-17JUC??12:35+1:0533h 40m7
    T S
1491 kmMJ*^-
12559
Σ Bangalore Jammu Ta...ST??02:55+9ADIArr +14/Dep +14h 25m-13JUC??12:35+1:0533h 40m8
   W F 
1491 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
4136
Σ Ernakulam - ADI - ...ST103:22+7ADIArr +12/Dep +63h 10m-6JUC311:10+5255h 48m-24
no arr/dep
2005 kmrdb*^-
2212
--
Σ Raipur bikaner sun...ST??03:37+23ADIArr +25/Dep +13h 55m-24JUC??12:35+1:0532h 58m-1
SM  T S
1490 kmUP me ek baar phir A...-
467
Σ pune-ahmedabad-jam...ST??03:55+0ADIArr +4/Dep +13h 35m-3JUC??12:35+1:0532h 40m27
  T    
1490 kmapsaxena1956-
14603
Σ KOP JAT chain ...ST??03:55+6ADIArr +10/Dep +13h 35m-9JUC??12:35+1:0532h 40m24
S      
1491 kmkushanmaths-
2030
--
Σ Dadar jodhpur Tue ...ST??04:20+3ADIArr +22/Dep +13h 25m-21JUC??12:35+1:0532h 15m33
   W  S
1491 kmUP me ek baar phir A...-
21270
--
Σ Ahmedabad -Rourkel...ST??04:25+8ROUArr +21/Dep +485h 1m+27JUC??06:30-74h 5m50
SMTWTFS
3313 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3325
--
Σ Valsad jodhpur que...ST??05:43+0ADIArr -2/Dep +150m+3JUC??12:35+1:0530h 52m28
SMTWTFS
1490 kmUP me ek baar phir A...-
2954
Σ Mumbai Central - B...ST??09:36+10BRCArr +22/Dep +142h 48m-8JRC??10:45+1:3325h 9m15
      S
1488 kmrdb*^-
2956
Σ Mumbai Central - B...ST??09:36+10BRCArr +22/Dep +2:022h 48m+1:40JRC??10:45+4:1925h 9m21
  T    
1488 kmrdb*^-
2958
Σ Mumbai Central - B...ST??09:36+10BRCArr +22/Dep +122h 48m-10JRC??10:45+2:2925h 9m21
   W   
1488 kmrdb*^-
2952
Σ Gulbarga - Vadodar...ST??10:05+3BRCArr +24/Dep +2:022h 2m+1:38JRC??10:45+4:1924h 40m7
  T    
1487 kmrdb*^-
2953
Σ Gulbarga - Vadodar...ST??10:05+3BRCArr +24/Dep +122h 2m-12JRC??10:45+2:2924h 40m7
   W   
1487 kmrdb*^-
20585
--
Σ Secunderabad Katra...ST??10:05+3ADIArr +24/Dep +35h 10m-21JUC??21:25+5435h 20m7
S      
1587 kmMangaluru deserves t...-
2434
Σ Valsad-Jammu Tawi&...ST??10:28+6BRCArr +29/Dep +2:021h 18m+1:33JRC??10:45+4:1924h 17m12
  T    
1488 kmDB*^~-
2955
Σ Mumbai Central - B...ST??10:28+6BRCArr +29/Dep +141h 18m-15JRC??10:45+1:3324h 17m6
      S
1488 kmrdb*^-
2957
Σ Mumbai Central - B...ST??10:28+6BRCArr +29/Dep +121h 18m-17JRC??10:45+2:2924h 17m12
   W   
1488 kmrdb*^-
21894
Σ Jai Mata di from w...ST??10:28+6ADIArr +18/Dep +34h 25m-15JUC??21:25+5434h 57m12
S      
1588 kmNo More IMG Train ti...-
3516
Σ Jodhpur itarsi sav...ST211:30+26BSLArr +16/Dep +1:5125m+1:35JUC118:55+4:1055h 25m20
 M    S
2619 kmUP me ek baar phir A...-
22188
--
Σ Pune Shri Mata Vai...ST??12:20+31ADIArr +55/Dep +32h 55m-52JUC??21:25+5433h 5m7
no arr/dep
1587 kmGaneshShirke82-
5151
Σ BDTS---ASR Garib R...ST??16:00+4DEEArr +35/Dep +5:281h 55m+4:53JUC??19:35+6:2527h 35m17
S      
1553 kmThE BoSs*^~-
12054
Σ bct-ndls-jat ...ST??19:58+4NDLSArr +1:12/Dep +4:1555m+3:03JRC??16:10+4:1820h 12m12
  T    
1499 kmMumbai Meri Jaan*^-
21737
Σ bct to svdk rajdha...ST??19:58+4NDLSArr +1:12/Dep +98h 55m-1:03JRC??23:07+5427h 9m0
SMTWTFS
1488 km~-
819
Σ BDTS to ASR (Faste...ST120:10+21NZMArr +1:18/Dep +3:372h 8m+2:19JUC118:55+4:1070h 45m31
  T T S
1492 kmThE BoSs*^~-
17341
Σ Bombay-Amritsar fa...ST??20:10+5NZMArr +1:05/Dep +6:162h 45m+5:11JUC??18:10+5:4022h 0m9
     F 
1484 kmRony-
3767
Σ Krantiraj Super&nb...ST120:55+8NZMArr /Dep +3:3753m+0JUC118:55+4:1070h 0m28
SMTWTFS
1492 kmVinay Kumar~-
12056
--
Σ bct-jat-dli-jat&nb...ST120:55+8NZMArr /Dep +34h 55m+0JRC101:05+1:3028h 10m15
SMTWTFS
1543 kmMumbai Meri Jaan*^-
16565
--
Σ AK Raj - J.Bagh We...ST120:55+8NZMArr /Dep +6:161h 30m+0JUC118:10+5:4045h 15m5
    T  
1484 kmrommelpandit-
19389
--
Σ Shri Shakti Expres...ST120:55+8NZMArr /Dep +96h 35m+0JRC123:07+5426h 12m-3
SMTWTFS
1480 kmSmit Kasera-
22071
Σ MADGAON/MUMBAI-JAM...ST122:28+2NZMArr +40/Dep +94h 50m-31JRC123:07+5424h 39m-5
SM     
1480 km-
1603
Σ Daily Alternative ...ST??22:45+3JPArr +24/Dep +2:363h 45m+2:12JRC??04:20+2:5129h 35m14
SMTWTFS
1569 kmEDUCATION is MUST RA...-
548
--
Σ PUNE AMRITSAR VIA ...ST123:00+2JPArr +13/Dep +136h 30m+0JUC112:40+1:3237h 40m21
   W   
1690 kmapsaxena1956-
2240
Σ st-indb-jat &...ST??23:15+3INDBArr +12/Dep 3h 10m+0JRC??12:00+5:0336h 45m34
SMTWTFS
1897 kmSAAD*^-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site