Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ST/Surat ▼
×
JUC/Jalandhar City J ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 30, 2017 22:17:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 30, 2017 22:17:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ST/Surat to JUC/Jalandhar City Junction
7 Trains / 40 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: JUC⇒ST   Filters   Dep: ST   Arr: JUC   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

7 Long-Distance Trains between ST/Surat and JUC/Jalandhar City Junction

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Jaipur   Ajmer   New Delhi   Indore BG   Rourkela   Ahmedabad   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12903Golden Temple Mail (...SFWRST101:05+4JUC103:52+5826h 47m28
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1551 km58 km/hr
09003Mumbai Central - Jal...ACExpWRST103:30-JUC*009:15-29h 45m19
 M     
3A2A
 1551 km52 km/hr
09021Mumbai Bandra Termin...ACSFWRST108:55-JRC108:55-24h 0m13
 M     
CC
3A2A
PQWL1487 km62 km/hr
12471Swaraj Express (PT)SFNRST111:47+4JRC110:45+5122h 58m16
SM  TF 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1487 km65 km/hr
12483Kochuveli - Amritsar...SFNRST115:47+36JUC118:10+4226h 23m6
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1492 km57 km/hr
19027Mumbai Bandra Termin...ExpWRST116:00+2JRC120:45+1928h 45m25
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1419 km49 km/hr
12925Paschim SF Express (...SFWRST116:20+4JUC117:53+5125h 33m31
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1492 km58 km/hr


40 ΣChains between ST/Surat and JUC/Jalandhar City Junction

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Jaipur   Ajmer   New Delhi   Indore BG   Rourkela   Ahmedabad   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
4139
--
Σ Bandra T. - ADI - ...ST??00:52+6ADIArr +18/Dep +15h 55m-17JUC??11:10+4034h 18m6
S      
1507 kmrdb*^-
17473
Σ Mumbai-Amritsar Sa...ST??00:52+6AIIArr +23/Dep +01h 30m-23JUC??08:57+4732h 5m16
 M W   
1493 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
17799
Σ Bombay-Ahmedabad-A...ST??00:52+6AIIArr +23/Dep +01h 30m-23JUC??12:40+5035h 48m21
    T S
1651 kmRony-
4140
Σ Bandra T . - ADI -...ST??01:20+9ADIArr /Dep +15h 30m+0JUC??11:10+4033h 50m7
S      
1507 kmrdb*^-
1417
Σ mumbai suratgarh&n...ST??02:15+3ADIArr +1/Dep +04h 45m-1JUC??12:35+4834h 20m30
SMTWTFS
1491 kmapsaxena1956-
4137
--
Σ Mumbai Central - A...ST??02:15+3ADIArr +1/Dep +13h 50m+0JUC??11:10+4032h 55m6
S      
1507 kmrdb*^-
9405
Σ hubli-jammu weekly...ST??02:55+2ADIArr +12/Dep +04h 25m-12JUC??12:35+4833h 40m7
    T S
1490 kmMJ*^-
12559
Σ Bangalore Jammu Ta...ST??02:55+13ADIArr +19/Dep +04h 25m-19JUC??12:35+4833h 40m8
   W F 
1490 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
4136
Σ Ernakulam - ADI - ...ST??03:22+11ADIArr +14/Dep +13h 10m-13JUC??11:10+4031h 48m-25
S      
1507 kmrdb*^-
2212
--
Σ Raipur bikaner sun...ST??03:42+19ADIArr +22/Dep +03h 55m-22JUC??12:35+4832h 53m-1
SM  T S
1490 kmNo one has right to ...-
467
Σ pune-ahmedabad-jam...ST??03:55+0ADIArr -2/Dep +03h 35m+2JUC??12:35+4832h 40m27
  T    
1490 kmapsaxena1956-
14603
Σ KOP JAT chain ...ST??03:55+3ADIArr +4/Dep +03h 35m-4JUC??12:35+4832h 40m24
S      
1491 kmkushanmaths-
2030
--
Σ Dadar jodhpur Tue ...ST??04:20+19ADIArr +38/Dep +03h 25m-38JUC??12:35+4832h 15m33
   W  S
1491 kmNo one has right to ...-
21270
--
Σ Ahmedabad -Rourkel...ST104:25+7ROUArr +21/Dep +25h 1m-19JUC106:30-98h 5m56
SMTWTFS
3727 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3325
--
Σ Valsad jodhpur que...ST??05:43+1ADIArr -1/Dep +050m+1JUC??12:35+4830h 52m28
SMTWTFS
1490 kmNo one has right to ...-
2954
Σ Mumbai Central - B...ST??09:36+5BRCArr +13/Dep +22h 48m-11JRC??10:45+5625h 9m15
      S
1488 kmrdb*^-
2956
Σ Mumbai Central - B...ST??09:36+5BRCArr +13/Dep +292h 48m+16JRC??10:45+1:3525h 9m21
  T    
1488 kmrdb*^-
2958
Σ Mumbai Central - B...ST??09:36+5BRCArr +13/Dep +222h 48m+9JRC??10:45+1:1125h 9m21
   W   
1488 kmrdb*^-
2952
Σ Gulbarga - Vadodar...ST??10:05+3BRCArr +21/Dep +292h 2m+8JRC??10:45+1:3524h 40m7
  T    
1488 kmrdb*^-
2953
Σ Gulbarga - Vadodar...ST??10:05+3BRCArr +21/Dep +222h 2m+1JRC??10:45+1:1124h 40m7
   W   
1488 kmrdb*^-
20585
--
Σ Secunderabad Katra...ST??10:05+3ADIArr +18/Dep +25h 10m-16JUC??21:25+5135h 20m6
S      
1588 kmNew MAQ MAS Exp via...-
2434
Σ Valsad-Jammu Tawi&...ST??10:28+2BRCArr +18/Dep +291h 18m+11JRC??10:45+1:3524h 17m12
  T    
1488 kmDB*^~-
2955
Σ Mumbai Central - B...ST??10:28+2BRCArr +18/Dep +21h 18m-16JRC??10:45+5624h 17m6
      S
1488 kmrdb*^-
2957
Σ Mumbai Central - B...ST??10:28+2BRCArr +18/Dep +221h 18m+4JRC??10:45+1:1124h 17m12
   W   
1488 kmrdb*^-
21894
Σ Jai Mata di from w...ST??10:28+2ADIArr +9/Dep +24h 25m-7JUC??21:25+5134h 57m11
S      
1588 km~-
3516
Σ Jodhpur itarsi sav...ST??11:30+8BSLArr +17/Dep +4825m+31JUC??18:55+3:1831h 25m21
 M    S
1805 kmNo one has right to ...-
22188
--
Σ Pune Shri Mata Vai...ST??12:20+12ADIArr +36/Dep +22h 55m-34JUC??21:25+5133h 5m6
no arr/dep
1587 kmGaneshShirke82-
5151
Σ BDTS---ASR Garib R...ST??16:00+5DEEArr +22/Dep +4:001h 55m+3:38JUC??19:35+5:2627h 35m17
S      
1553 kmThE BoSs*^~-
12054
Σ bct-ndls-jat ...ST??19:58+6NDLSArr +23/Dep +2:0255m+1:39JRC??16:10+1:4220h 12m12
  T    
1499 kmMumbai Meri Jaan*^-
21737
Σ bct to svdk rajdha...ST??19:58+6NDLSArr +23/Dep +28h 55m-21JRC??23:07+2227h 9m0
SMTWTFS
1488 km~-
819
Σ BDTS to ASR (Faste...ST??20:10+4NZMArr +13/Dep +2:312h 8m+2:18JUC??18:55+3:1822h 45m32
  T T S
1492 kmThE BoSs*^~-
17341
Σ Bombay-Amritsar fa...ST??20:10+5NZMArr +19/Dep +4:362h 45m+4:17JUC??18:10+5:3022h 0m10
     F 
1484 kmRony-
3767
Σ Krantiraj Super&nb...ST??20:55+7NZMArr +15/Dep +2:3153m+2:16JUC??18:55+3:1822h 0m29
SMTWTFS
1492 kmVinay Kumar~-
12056
--
Σ bct-jat-dli-jat&nb...ST??20:55+7NZMArr +15/Dep +44h 55m-11JRC??01:05+1:0328h 10m15
SMTWTFS
1543 kmMumbai Meri Jaan*^-
16565
--
Σ AK Raj - J.Bagh We...ST??20:55+7NZMArr +15/Dep +4:361h 30m+4:21JUC??18:10+5:3021h 15m6
     F 
1484 kmrommelpandit-
19389
--
Σ Shri Shakti Expres...ST??20:55+7NZMArr +15/Dep +26h 35m-13JRC??23:07+2226h 12m-3
SMTWTFS
1480 kmSmit Kasera-
22071
Σ MADGAON/MUMBAI-JAM...ST??22:28+5NZMArr +21/Dep +24h 50m-19JRC??23:07+2224h 39m-5
SM     
1480 kmxxx-
1603
Σ Daily Alternative ...ST??22:45+6JPArr +19/Dep +353h 45m+16JRC??04:20+1:2929h 35m14
SMTWTFS
1569 kmEDUCATION is MUST RA...-
548
--
Σ PUNE AMRITSAR VIA ...ST??23:00+23JPArr /Dep +136h 30m+0JUC??12:40+5037h 40m21
   W   
1691 kmapsaxena1956-
2240
Σ st-indb-jat &...ST??23:15+4INDBArr +8/Dep +03h 10m-8JRC??12:00+2:5336h 45m34
SMTWTFS
1897 kmSAAD*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site