Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ST/Surat ▼
×
JHS/Jhansi Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 21, 2017 03:47:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 21, 2017 03:47:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ST/Surat to JHS/Jhansi Junction
4 Trains / 19 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: JHS⇒ST   Filters   Dep: ST   Arr: JHS   

Shortest Route: 960.54 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Vadodara => Ratlam => Nagda => Ujjain => Bina

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between ST/Surat and JHS/Jhansi Junction

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Gwalior   Indore BG   Mathura   Bhopal   Itarsi   Udaipur City   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Bandra Terminus   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15068Mumbai Bandra T - Go...ExpNERUDN??05:15-JHS003:15-22h 0m8
     F 
IISL3A
 1021 km46 km/hr
19053Surat - Muzaffarpur ...ExpWRST*406:10-JHS403:00-20h 50m9
     F 
IISL3A
PQWL1014 km49 km/hr
11104Mumbai Bandra Termin...ExpNCRST108:55+1:47JHS*306:40+2:3621h 45m16
  TW   
IISL3A
PQWL1067 km49 km/hr
12943Udyogkarmi ExpressSFWRUDN320:35+1:25JHS014:55+1:3518h 20m7
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1021 km56 km/hr


19 ΣChains between ST/Surat and JHS/Jhansi Junction

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Gwalior   Indore BG   Mathura   Bhopal   Itarsi   Udaipur City   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Bandra Terminus   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
14487
--
Σ bhuj bhopal triwee...ST??01:45+5BDTSArr -1/Dep +113h 5m+12JHS??01:58+5724h 13m5
S T  F 
1384 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
21697
--
Σ Mumbai Khajuraho W...ST??03:30+1UDZArr +1/Dep +06h 25m-1JHS??15:20+2:0935h 50m20
S  W F 
1582 kmfaihzanahmad786-
4484
Σ Surat-Bhopal SF&nb...ST104:25-BSLArr +17/Dep 1h 55m+0JHS523:50-67h 25m17
SMTWTFS
2550 kmPrayas*^~-
8898
Σ Surat-Nandurbar -N...ST??04:25+9BSLArr +17/Dep 1h 55m+0JHS??23:50-19h 25m7
SMTWTFS
1026 kmPrayas*^~-
12248
Σ Mahabir ji Jhansi ...ST??04:45+2MTJArr +25/Dep +232h 5m-2JHS??08:50+1:5728h 5m-4
S      
1250 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
21250
--
Σ Surat Guna-Gwalior...ST??08:15+0GWLArr +56/Dep +174h 5m-39JHS??08:50+1:1724h 35m-6
 M     
1067 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2046
--
Σ Tapti Rapti Super ...ST??09:50+8ETArr +15/Dep 1h 50m+0JHS??04:18+1:5518h 28m46
 M WT  
1026 kmVinay Kumar~-
2047
--
Σ Poorvanchal Super ...ST409:50+35ETArr /Dep +1:421h 50m+0JHS504:18+2:4090h 28m39
no arr/dep
2207 kmVinay Kumar~-
2048
Σ Rapti Super (Via L...ST??09:50+35ETArr /Dep +1:011h 50m+0JHS??04:18+1:4418h 28m26
  T    
1026 kmVinay Kumar~-
4480
Σ Surat-Bhopal SF&nb...ST??09:50+8ETArr +15/Dep +211h 25m+6JHS??03:33+1:0317h 43m29
SM WTF 
1026 kmPrayas*^~-
2273
Σ Ahmedabad-Surat-Lu...ST??10:35+35BSLArr +31/Dep +1:2925m+58JHS??05:15+1:2918h 40m3
SMTWTFS
1026 kmHussain*^~-
3516
Σ Jodhpur itarsi sav...ST211:30+29BSLArr +18/Dep +1:3925m+1:21JHS204:55+1:4041h 25m1
 M    S
1839 kmHum safar express id...-
4822
Σ adi-ypr Garib rath...ST116:00+4DEEArr +32/Dep +310h 45m-29JHS004:20+3:3036h 20m-2
S      
1599 kmsvmicse-
19311
Σ Bhilad-Vapi-Bilimo...ST??18:11+2BRCArr +5/Dep +192h 35m+14JHS??17:25+1:2623h 14m27
 MT T S
1014 kmRony-
19312
Σ Bhilad-Vapi-Bilimo...ST??18:11+2BRCArr +5/Dep +282h 35m+23JHS??17:25+1:5223h 14m27
S  W F 
1014 kmRony-
7996
Σ ST-BRC-KOTA-MTJ-GW...ST??20:10+22MTJArr +51/Dep 1h 25m+0JHS??14:10+2:4618h 0m7
  T T S
1250 km-
3794
Σ valsad agra weekly...ST??21:15+4BPLArr -4/Dep 1h 30m+0JHS??14:20+2:5417h 5m23
    T  
962 kmDont run empty premi...-
21977
--
Σ PUNE-INDORE-RAJEND...ST123:00+2INDBArr +8/Dep +05h 30m-8JHS723:12+1:4824h 12m-1
  T    
1121 kmbhaiyou-
2240
Σ st-indb-jat &...ST??23:15+3INDBArr +12/Dep +03h 10m-12JHS??21:55+1:1122h 40m11
SMTWTFS
1122 kmSAAD*^-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site