Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ST/Surat ▼
×
JHS/Jhansi Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Mar 25, 2017 17:25:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 25, 2017 17:25:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ST/Surat to JHS/Jhansi Junction
5 Trains / 19 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: JHS⇒ST   Filters   Dep: ST   Arr: JHS   

Shortest Route: 960.54 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Vadodara => Ratlam => Nagda => Ujjain => Bina

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between ST/Surat and JHS/Jhansi Junction

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Gwalior   Indore BG   Mathura   Bhopal   Itarsi   Udaipur City   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Bandra Terminus   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15068Mumbai Bandra T - Go...ExpNERUDN??05:15+11JHS003:15+2322h 0m8
     F 
IISL3A
 1021 km46 km/hr
19053Surat - Muzaffarpur ...ExpWRST*406:10+0JHS403:00+1920h 50m8
     F 
IISL3A
PQWL1014 km49 km/hr
11104Mumbai Bandra Termin...ExpNCRST108:55+18JHS*306:40+3321h 45m16
  TW   
IISL3A
PQWL1067 km49 km/hr
12943Udyogkarmi ExpressSFWRUDN320:35+46JHS414:55+1:0318h 20m7
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1021 km56 km/hr
82907Mumbai Central - Luc...PrmWRST023:50-JHS014:55-15h 5m4
    T  
SL
3A2A
 961 km64 km/hr


19 ΣChains between ST/Surat and JHS/Jhansi Junction

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Gwalior   Indore BG   Mathura   Bhopal   Itarsi   Udaipur City   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Bandra Terminus   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
14487
--
Σ bhuj bhopal triwee...ST??01:45+10BDTSArr -3/Dep +23h 5m+5JHS??01:58+3924h 13m7
S T  F 
1384 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
21697
--
Σ Mumbai Khajuraho W...ST??03:30+13UDZArr +14/Dep +06h 25m-14JHS??15:20+1:1435h 50m21
S  W F 
1582 kmfaihzanahmad786-
4484
Σ Surat-Bhopal SF&nb...ST??04:25+6BSLArr +16/Dep +391h 55m+23JHS??23:50+4819h 25m17
SMTWTFS
1026 km★Prayas★*^~-
8898
Σ Surat-Nandurbar -N...ST??04:25+6BSLArr +16/Dep 1h 55m+0JHS??23:50-19h 25m7
SMTWTFS
1026 km★Prayas★*^~-
12248
Σ Mahabir ji Jhansi ...ST??04:45+8MTJArr +14/Dep +82h 5m-6JHS??08:40+1:1327h 55m-4
S      
1250 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
21250
--
Σ Surat Guna-Gwalior...ST??08:15+1GWLArr +39/Dep +94h 5m-30JHS??08:40+1:0124h 25m-6
 M     
1067 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2046
--
Σ Tapti Rapti Super ...ST??09:50+1ETArr +16/Dep +1:081h 50m+52JHS??04:18+1:1418h 28m46
 M WT  
1026 kmVinay Kumar~-
2047
--
Σ Poorvanchal Super ...ST??09:50+0ETArr +6/Dep +491h 50m+43JHS??04:18+1:3618h 28m39
      S
1026 kmVinay Kumar~-
2048
Σ Rapti Super (Via L...ST??09:50+0ETArr +6/Dep +2:101h 50m+2:04JHS??04:18+2:0518h 28m26
  T    
1026 kmVinay Kumar~-
4480
Σ Surat-Bhopal SF&nb...ST??09:50+1ETArr +16/Dep +361h 25m+20JHS??03:33+1:0017h 43m29
SM WTF 
1026 km★Prayas★*^~-
2273
Σ Ahmedabad-Surat-Lu...ST??10:35+10BSLArr +12/Dep +1:0725m+55JHS??05:15+1:1718h 40m3
SMTWTFS
1026 kmHussain*^~-
3516
Σ Jodhpur itarsi sav...ST??11:30+9BSLArr +17/Dep +5625m+39JHS??04:55+1:3217h 25m2
 M    S
1025 kmRVNL worst organizat...-
4822
Σ adi-ypr Garib rath...ST??16:00+6DEEArr +22/Dep +310h 45m-19JHS??04:20+1:4536h 20m-2
S      
1599 kmsvmicse-
19311
Σ Bhilad-Vapi-Bilimo...ST??18:11+1BRCArr +4/Dep +152h 35m+11JHS??17:25+1:0423h 14m27
 MT T S
1014 kmRony-
19312
Σ Bhilad-Vapi-Bilimo...ST??18:11+1BRCArr +4/Dep +92h 35m+5JHS??17:25+5823h 14m27
S  W F 
1014 kmRony-
7996
Σ ST-BRC-KOTA-MTJ-GW...ST??20:10+4MTJArr +6/Dep +361h 25m+30JHS??14:10+3218h 0m7
  T T S
1250 kmxxx-
3794
Σ valsad agra weekly...ST??21:15+2BPLArr -9/Dep +1:441h 30m+1:53JHS??14:20+1:5817h 5m24
    T  
962 kmDont run empty premi...-
21977
--
Σ PUNE-INDORE-RAJEND...ST??23:00+3INDBArr +7/Dep +05h 30m-7JHS??23:12+3924h 12m-2
  T    
1122 kmbhaiyou-
2240
Σ st-indb-jat &...ST??23:15+5INDBArr +9/Dep +13h 10m-8JHS??21:55+3822h 40m11
SMTWTFS
1122 kmSAAD*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site