Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ST/Surat ▼
×
JHS/Jhansi Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun May 28, 2017 18:23:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun May 28, 2017 18:23:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ST/Surat to JHS/Jhansi Junction
6 Trains / 19 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: JHS⇒ST   Filters   Dep: ST   Arr: JHS   

Shortest Route: 960.53 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Vadodara => Ratlam => Nagda => Ujjain => Bina

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

6 Long-Distance Trains between ST/Surat and JHS/Jhansi Junction

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Gwalior   Indore BG   Mathura   Bhopal   Itarsi   Udaipur City   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Bandra Terminus   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15068Mumbai Bandra T - Go...ExpNERUDN??05:15+57JHS003:15+1022h 0m8
     F 
IISL3A
PQWL1022 km46 km/hr
19053Surat - Muzaffarpur ...ExpWRST*406:10+0JHS403:00+1620h 50m8
     F 
IISL3A
PQWL1014 km49 km/hr
11104Mumbai Bandra Termin...ExpNCRST108:55+5JHS*306:40+121h 45m16
  TW   
IISL3A
PQWL1067 km49 km/hr
12943Udyogkarmi ExpressSFWRUDN320:35+44JHS414:55+5418h 20m7
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1022 km56 km/hr
09017Mumbai Central- Luck...ExpWRST023:50+36JHS014:55-15h 5m4
    T  
SL
3A2A
 961 km64 km/hr
82907Mumbai Central - Luc...PrmWRST023:50+10JHS014:55+1:0915h 5m4
    T  
SL
3A2A
GNWL961 km64 km/hr


19 ΣChains between ST/Surat and JHS/Jhansi Junction

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Gwalior   Indore BG   Mathura   Bhopal   Itarsi   Udaipur City   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Bandra Terminus   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
14487
--
Σ bhuj bhopal triwee...ST??01:45+9BDTSArr +5/Dep +43h 5m-1JHS??01:58+2524h 13m7
S T  F 
1384 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
21697
--
Σ Mumbai Khajuraho W...ST??03:30+3UDZArr +5/Dep +06h 25m-5JHS??15:20+1:0035h 50m21
S  W F 
1585 kmfaihzanahmad786-
4484
Σ Surat-Bhopal SF&nb...ST??04:25+9BSLArr +19/Dep +271h 55m+8JHS??23:50+2719h 25m17
SMTWTFS
1026 kmCheetah*^~-
8898
Σ Surat-Nandurbar -N...ST??04:25+9BSLArr +19/Dep 1h 55m+0JHS??23:50-19h 25m7
SMTWTFS
1026 kmCheetah*^~-
12248
Σ Mahabir ji Jhansi ...ST??04:45+3MTJArr +11/Dep +02h 5m-11JHS??08:40+4027h 55m-4
S      
1250 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
21250
--
Σ Surat Guna-Gwalior...ST??08:15+5GWLArr +1:08/Dep +14h 5m-1:07JHS??08:40+3324h 25m-6
 M     
1067 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2046
--
Σ Tapti Rapti Super ...ST??09:50+6ETArr +16/Dep 1h 50m+0JHS??04:18+3518h 28m46
 M WT  
1026 kmVinay Kumar~-
2047
--
Σ Poorvanchal Super ...ST??09:50+2ETArr +18/Dep +311h 50m+13JHS??04:18+2818h 28m39
      S
1026 kmVinay Kumar~-
2048
Σ Rapti Super (Via L...ST??09:50+2ETArr +18/Dep +291h 50m+11JHS??04:18+3618h 28m28
  T    
1026 kmVinay Kumar~-
4480
Σ Surat-Bhopal SF&nb...ST409:50-ETArr +16/Dep 1h 25m+0JHS503:33-65h 43m30
SM WTF 
2111 kmCheetah*^~-
2273
Σ Ahmedabad-Surat-Lu...ST??10:35+16BSLArr +13/Dep +1:0625m+53JHS??05:15+5018h 40m3
SMTWTFS
1026 kmHussain*^~-
3516
Σ Jodhpur itarsi sav...ST??11:30+15BSLArr +13/Dep +3525m+22JHS??04:55+4717h 25m2
 M    S
1026 kmIri rules are differ...-
4822
Σ adi-ypr Garib rath...ST??16:00+3DEEArr +15/Dep +510h 45m-10JHS??04:20+3436h 20m-2
S      
1599 kmsvmicse-
19311
Σ Bhilad-Vapi-Bilimo...ST??18:11+5BRCArr +10/Dep +82h 35m-2JHS??17:25+4323h 14m27
 MT T S
1014 kmRony-
19312
Σ Bhilad-Vapi-Bilimo...ST118:11+5BRCArr +10/Dep +162h 35m+6JHS517:25+5523h 14m27
S  W F 
1014 kmRony-
7996
Σ ST-BRC-KOTA-MTJ-GW...ST??20:10+8MTJArr +5/Dep +121h 25m+7JHS??14:10+118h 0m7
  T T S
1250 kmxxx-
3794
Σ valsad agra weekly...ST??21:15+7BPLArr +9/Dep +281h 30m+19JHS??14:20+2817h 5m24
    T  
962 kmDont run empty premi...-
21977
--
Σ PUNE-INDORE-RAJEND...ST??23:00+2INDBArr +3/Dep +15h 30m-2JHS??23:12+3424h 12m-2
  T    
1122 kmbhaiyou-
2240
Σ st-indb-jat &...ST??23:15+4INDBArr +4/Dep +03h 10m-4JHS??21:55+3122h 40m11
SMTWTFS
1121 kmSAAD*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site