Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ST/Surat ▼
×
JTJ/Jolarpettai Junc ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 30, 2017 22:29:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 30, 2017 22:29:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ST/Surat to JTJ/Jolarpettai Junction
2 Trains / 49 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: JTJ⇒ST   Filters   Dep: ST   Arr: JTJ   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between ST/Surat and JTJ/Jolarpettai Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Hubballi (Hubli)   Gudur   Krishnarajapuram   Chennai   Secunderabad   Wardha   Kalyan   Coimbatore Main   Mumbai   Guntur   Dadar Western   Dharmavaram   Borivali   Pune   Bandra Terminus   Nagpur   Arsikere   Vijayawada   Bangarapet  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16613Rajkot - Coimbatore ...ExpSRST214:35+5TPT020:58-230h 23m21
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1478 km49 km/hr
16734Okha - Rameswaram We...ExpSRST320:33+7JTJ009:38+2537h 5m19
  T    
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1922 km52 km/hr


49 ΣChains between ST/Surat and JTJ/Jolarpettai Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Hubballi (Hubli)   Gudur   Krishnarajapuram   Chennai   Secunderabad   Wardha   Kalyan   Coimbatore Main   Mumbai   Guntur   Dadar Western   Dharmavaram   Borivali   Pune   Bandra Terminus   Nagpur   Arsikere   Vijayawada   Bangarapet  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
11099
Σ Bikaner Chennai Su...ST??00:11+1CBEArr +8/Dep +13h 25m-7JTJ??10:18+1034h 7m-11
     F 
1796 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
12798
Σ Bikaner - Coimbato...ST200:11-CBEArr +8/Dep 3h 45m+0JTJ011:03-58h 52m9
     F 
1796 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
20544
--
Σ  ST??00:20+5PUNEArr +14/Dep +387h 45m+24TPT??13:58+2137h 38m16
    TF 
1483 kmAdiprem-
20526
--
Σ  ...ST??02:10+9DDRArr +15/Dep +66h 24m-9TPT??13:58+2135h 48m18
S  WTF 
1520 kmAdiprem-
20527
--
Σ  ...ST??02:10+9DDRArr +15/Dep +76h 24m-8TPT??13:58-435h 48m17
 M     
1520 kmAdiprem-
23241
--
Σ  ST??02:38+17DDRArr +9/Dep +65h 40m-3TPT??13:58+2135h 20m2
S  WTF 
1520 kmKishor*^~-
2089
Σ JP-DR-MDU-NCJ Rout...ST??03:35+29BVIArr +23/Dep +65h 40m-17TPT??13:58+2134h 23m9
S  WTF 
1496 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
8998
Σ Bhavnagar-Ahmedaba...ST??03:50+12BDTSArr +11/Dep +63h 40m-5TPT??13:58+2134h 8m11
S  WTF 
1515 kmCheetah*^~-
12125
Σ BVC ADI CSTM SBC C...ST??03:50+12BDTSArr +11/Dep +03h 30m-11TPT??13:58-434h 8m10
 M     
1524 kmkushanmaths-
6225
--
Σ AHMEDABAD BANGALOR...ST??04:25+10WRArr +17/Dep 2h 49m+0JTJ??17:25+2037h 0m23
SMTWTFS
1877 kmFERO~-
10063
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ST??04:25+10NGPArr +7/Dep +1:4855m+1:41JTJ??17:53+4337h 28m26
   W   
2032 kmKishor*^~-
10284
Σ Tatanagar-Mysore W...ST??04:25+10HWHArr +42/Dep +22h 40m-40JTJ??21:35+4565h 10m10
    T  
3676 kmKSG*^~-
2632
Σ Bikaner madurai&nb...ST??04:42+21BDTSArr +5/Dep +02h 30m-5TPT??13:58+2133h 16m-2
S  WTF 
1524 kmRSA of 22481 with Ma...-
16390
Σ Ajmer - Bangalore ...ST??04:51+15BDTSArr +12/Dep +64h 10m-6TPT??13:58+2133h 7m10
S  W F 
1515 kmWestern Railway°°°-
6869
Σ NDLS - BCT - DR - ...ST??05:03+10BCTArr +10/Dep +64h 5m-4TPT??13:58+2132h 55m20
S  WTF 
1527 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
5039
Σ chandigarh-Nagerco...ST??05:20+19BDTSArr +4/Dep +02h 50m-4TPT??13:58+2132h 38m4
    T  
1524 kmbhaiyou-
5049
--
Σ Ajmer-Pune Weekly&...ST??05:20+19BDTSArr +4/Dep +02h 50m-4TPT??13:58-432h 38m3
 M     
1524 kmCheetah*^~-
4242
Σ Surat-Pune-Nagerco...ST??05:25+3BCTArr +4/Dep +02h 0m-4TPT??13:58+2132h 33m25
S  WTF 
1535 kmCheetah*^~-
10153
Σ Nizamuddin-Nagerco...ST??06:02+8BCTArr +7/Dep +02h 25m-7TPT??13:58+2131h 56m18
S  WTF 
1535 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱🅰🎋🅰💲♓*...-
1080
Σ Jodhpur tirupati d...ST??07:35+18BDTSArr +9/Dep +34h 10m-6JTJ??19:25+735h 50m15
SMTWTFS
1592 kmRSA of 22481 with Ma...-
7047
Σ bikaner-tirupaty-k...ST??08:20+18DDRArr +11/Dep +54h 0m-6JTJ??19:25+735h 5m11
S  W   
1588 kmMJ*^-
12121
Σ GIMB ADI TPTY TVC ...ST??08:20+2DDRArr +2/Dep +54h 0m+3JTJ??19:25+735h 5m12
  T  F 
1589 kmkushanmaths-
5489
Σ Ajmer kanniyakumar...ST??08:55+14DDRArr +13/Dep +33h 5m-10JTJ??19:25+734h 30m11
 M  T S
1597 kmRSA of 22481 with Ma...-
9823
Σ Ahemdabad - Mumbai...ST??09:27+18BCTArr +10/Dep +32h 45m-7JTJ??19:25+733h 58m24
 MTWTFS
1603 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
1696
Σ udaipur-tirupati t...ST??10:13+11BDTSArr +9/Dep +51h 40m-4JTJ??19:25+733h 12m15
S  W F 
1583 kmapsaxena1956-
4567
Σ Jaipur-Pune-Tirupa...ST??10:13+20BDTSArr +30/Dep +51h 40m-25JTJ??19:25+733h 12m19
  T T S
1583 kmCheetah*^~-
1456
Σ Kalka-Pune Chain&n...ST??10:25-BVIArr /Dep +52h 5m+0JTJ??19:25+733h 0m2
SMTWTFS
1565 kmDB*^~-
411
Σ Ahmedabad-Tirupati...ST??10:35+11GDRArr +3/Dep +1:051h 32m+1:02JTJ??20:33+5333h 58m13
  T    
1807 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
1639
Σ akola-trivandrum c...ST??10:35+11BZAArr +5/Dep +496h 15m+44JTJ??00:33+4537h 58m15
SMTWTFS
1808 kmninad-
8162
Σ navjeevan link exp...ST??10:35+11MASArr +3/Dep +14h 15m-2JTJ??23:23+1636h 48m-1
SMTWTFS
1877 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
15340
Σ Ahmedabad to coimb...ST??10:35+11MASArr +3/Dep +06h 5m-3JTJ??01:18+738h 43m-4
SMTWTFS
1877 kmBring Back Golden Da...-
22805
--
Σ Jodhpur Tirupati&n...ST??11:30+3BZAArr /Dep +1:111h 20m+0JTJ??20:33+5333h 3m7
  T    
1808 kmRSA of 22481 with Ma...-
9070
Σ Auroville Connecti...ST??12:40+9DDRArr +6/Dep +02h 50m-6JTJ??01:08+1636h 28m-10
SM   F 
1613 kmMetre Gauge*^~-
7766
--
Σ Firozpur Puducherr...ST??13:35+8DDRArr /Dep +02h 22m+0JTJ??01:08+1635h 33m-48
SM   F 
1613 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
9214
--
Σ Jammu-Bangalore-Pu...ST??14:10+26BDTSArr +16/Dep +03h 25m-16JTJ??01:08+1634h 58m8
S      
1608 kmHussain*^~-
9063
Σ RJT-ADI-BRC-KYN-Pu...ST??14:35+4SCArr +5/Dep +11h 15m-4JTJ??03:58+537h 23m11
 M WT  
1844 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
14602
Σ OKHA-KJM-PDY ...ST??14:35+3KJMArr +1:21/Dep +336h 10m-48JTJ??01:08+1634h 33m18
     F 
1459 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
14604
Σ OKHA-BWT-MAS ...ST??14:35+3BWTArr +37/Dep +315h 35m-6JTJ??00:58+2534h 23m-10
     F 
1459 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15048
Σ ADI KPD fastest&nb...ST??14:35+3DMMArr -5/Dep +2957m+34JTJ??21:28+1030h 53m2
     F 
1513 kmkushanmaths-
17103
Σ Rajkot Hubli Banga...ST??14:35+4KYNArr +9/Dep +152h 31m+6JTJ??01:08+1634h 33m21
 M     
1571 kmBMTIR*^~-
22079
Σ Adi Pune Gnt Ogl G...ST??14:35+5GNTArr +8/Dep +91h 35m+1JTJ??03:58+537h 23m14
      S
1843 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
21677
--
Σ AHMEDABAD-ARSIKERE...ST??18:35+2ASKArr -2/Dep +191h 33m+21JTJ??08:23+737h 48m-10
     F 
1634 kmIBRAHIM-
22755
Σ ARSIKERE-CHENNAI E...ST??18:35+9ASKArr +5/Dep +221h 33m+17JTJ??08:23+537h 48m2
   W   
1634 kmIBRAHIM-
18063
Σ Ajmer Chennai ...ST??19:15+7UBLArr /Dep +43h 25m+0JTJ??08:23+737h 8m-2
     F 
1571 kmBMTIR*^~-
9668
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ST??20:33+10NGPArr -5/Dep 8h 20m+0JTJ??17:25+2044h 52m19
S  WT  
2033 kmKishor*^~-
10052
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ST??20:33+2NGPArr -12/Dep 7h 20m+0JTJ??17:25+2044h 52m16
     F 
2032 kmKishor*^~-
10056
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ST??21:20+6NGPArr +3/Dep 7h 30m+0JTJ??17:25+2044h 5m24
SM  T  
2032 kmKishor*^~-
10032
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ST??22:00+15NGPArr /Dep 6h 45m+0JTJ??17:25+2043h 25m24
SM  T S
2032 kmKishor*^~-
10062
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ST??22:00+4NGPArr +3/Dep 6h 45m+0JTJ??17:25+2043h 25m25
     F 
2032 kmKishor*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site