Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ST/Surat ▼
×
JTJ/Jolarpettai Junc ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 20, 2017 07:45:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 20, 2017 07:45:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ST/Surat to JTJ/Jolarpettai Junction
2 Trains / 48 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: JTJ⇒ST   Filters   Dep: ST   Arr: JTJ   

Shortest Route: 1459.53 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Pune => Guntakal => Bangarapet

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between ST/Surat and JTJ/Jolarpettai Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Hubballi (Hubli)   Gudur   Krishnarajapuram   Chennai   Secunderabad   Wardha   Kalyan   Coimbatore Main   Mumbai   Guntur   Dadar Western   Dharmavaram   Borivali   Pune   Bandra Terminus   Nagpur   Arsikere   Vijayawada   Bangarapet  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16613Rajkot - Coimbatore ...ExpSRST214:35+45TPT020:58+1:0830h 23m21
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1484 km49 km/hr
16734Okha - Rameswaram We...ExpSRST320:33+7JTJ009:38+2637h 5m19
  T    
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1921 km52 km/hr


48 ΣChains between ST/Surat and JTJ/Jolarpettai Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Hubballi (Hubli)   Gudur   Krishnarajapuram   Chennai   Secunderabad   Wardha   Kalyan   Coimbatore Main   Mumbai   Guntur   Dadar Western   Dharmavaram   Borivali   Pune   Bandra Terminus   Nagpur   Arsikere   Vijayawada   Bangarapet  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
11099
Σ Bikaner Chennai Su...ST??00:11+32CBEArr +51/Dep +13h 25m-50JTJ??10:18+1734h 7m-11
     F 
1795 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
12798
Σ Bikaner - Coimbato...ST??00:11+32CBEArr +51/Dep +293h 45m-22JTJ??11:03+4534h 52m9
     F 
1795 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
20544
--
Σ  ST300:20-PUNEArr +13/Dep 7h 45m+0TPT013:58-37h 38m16
    TF 
1485 kmAdiprem-
20526
--
Σ  ...ST??02:10+10DDRArr +12/Dep 6h 24m+0TPT??13:58+5135h 48m18
S  WTF 
1528 kmAdiprem-
20527
--
Σ  ...ST??02:10+10DDRArr +12/Dep 6h 24m+0TPT??13:58+635h 48m17
 M     
1528 kmAdiprem-
2089
Σ JP-DR-MDU-NCJ Rout...ST??03:35+24BVIArr +18/Dep 5h 40m+0TPT??13:58+5134h 23m9
S  WTF 
1504 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
8998
Σ Bhavnagar-Ahmedaba...ST??03:50+14BDTSArr +6/Dep 3h 40m+0TPT??13:58+5134h 8m11
S  WTF 
1523 kmCheetah*^~-
12125
Σ BVC ADI CSTM SBC C...ST??03:50+14BDTSArr +6/Dep 3h 30m+0TPT??13:58+634h 8m10
 M     
1532 kmkushanmaths-
6225
--
Σ AHMEDABAD BANGALOR...ST??04:25+7WRArr +19/Dep +4:112h 49m+3:52JTJ??17:25+3:1237h 0m24
SMTWTFS
1877 kmFERO~-
10063
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ST??04:25+7NGPArr +3/Dep +2:5255m+2:49JTJ??17:53+1:5537h 28m27
   W   
2032 kmKishor*^~-
10284
Σ Tatanagar-Mysore W...ST??04:25+7HWHArr +18/Dep 2h 40m+0JTJ??21:35+5465h 10m10
    T  
3676 kmGopal*^~-
2632
Σ Bikaner madurai&nb...ST??04:42+14BDTSArr -3/Dep 2h 30m+0TPT??13:58+5133h 16m-2
S  WTF 
1532 kmLHB Bikaner Kochuvel...-
16390
Σ Ajmer - Bangalore ...ST??04:51+36BDTSArr +28/Dep 4h 10m+0TPT??13:58+5133h 7m10
S  W F 
1523 kmWestern Railway°°°-
6869
Σ NDLS - BCT - DR - ...ST??05:03+19BCTArr /Dep 4h 5m+0TPT??13:58+5132h 55m20
S  WTF 
1535 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
5039
Σ chandigarh-Nagerco...ST??05:20+1:00BDTSArr +50/Dep 2h 50m+0TPT??13:58+5132h 38m4
    T  
1532 kmbhaiyou-
5049
--
Σ Ajmer-Pune Weekly&...ST??05:20+1:00BDTSArr +50/Dep 2h 50m+0TPT??13:58+632h 38m3
 M     
1532 kmCheetah*^~-
4242
Σ Surat-Pune-Nagerco...ST??05:25+6BCTArr +9/Dep 2h 0m+0TPT??13:58+5132h 33m25
S  WTF 
1543 kmCheetah*^~-
10153
Σ Nizamuddin-Nagerco...ST??06:02+35BCTArr +33/Dep 2h 25m+0TPT??13:58+5131h 56m18
S  WTF 
1543 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱α🎋α💲♓*^~-
1080
Σ Jodhpur tirupati d...ST??07:35+13BDTSArr +2/Dep 4h 10m+0JTJ??19:25+1735h 50m14
SMTWTFS
1593 kmLHB Bikaner Kochuvel...-
7047
Σ bikaner-tirupaty-k...ST??08:20+12DDRArr +9/Dep 4h 0m+0JTJ??19:25+1735h 5m10
S  W   
1589 kmMJ*^-
12121
Σ GIMB ADI TPTY TVC ...ST208:20-DDRArr /Dep 4h 0m+0JTJ019:25-35h 5m11
  T  F 
1590 kmkushanmaths-
5489
Σ Ajmer kanniyakumar...ST??08:55+35DDRArr +27/Dep 3h 5m+0JTJ??19:25+1734h 30m10
 M  T S
1598 kmLHB Bikaner Kochuvel...-
9823
Σ Ahemdabad - Mumbai...ST??09:27+14BCTArr +8/Dep 2h 45m+0JTJ??19:25+1733h 58m23
 MTWTFS
1604 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
1696
Σ udaipur-tirupati t...ST??10:13+11BDTSArr +4/Dep 1h 40m+0JTJ??19:25+1733h 12m14
S  W F 
1584 kmapsaxena1956-
4567
Σ Jaipur-Pune-Tirupa...ST??10:13+12BDTSArr /Dep 1h 40m+0JTJ??19:25+1733h 12m18
  T T S
1584 kmCheetah*^~-
1456
Σ Kalka-Pune Chain&n...ST??10:25-BVIArr /Dep 2h 5m+0JTJ??19:25+1733h 0m2
SMTWTFS
1566 kmDB*^~-
411
Σ Ahmedabad-Tirupati...ST??10:35+24GDRArr +26/Dep 1h 32m+0JTJ??20:33+1:2833h 58m13
  T    
1807 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
1639
Σ akola-trivandrum c...ST??10:35+24BZAArr +20/Dep +3:066h 15m+2:46JTJ??00:33+3:0537h 58m15
SMTWTFS
1808 kmninad-
8162
Σ navjeevan link exp...ST210:35-MASArr +24/Dep 4h 15m+0JTJ023:23-36h 48m-1
SMTWTFS
1877 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
15340
Σ Ahmedabad to coimb...ST??10:35+24MASArr +24/Dep +76h 5m-17JTJ??01:18+1238h 43m-4
SMTWTFS
1877 kmSurat Mumbai Tejas S...-
22805
--
Σ Jodhpur Tirupati&n...ST??11:30+3BZAArr +10/Dep 1h 20m+0JTJ??20:33+1:2833h 3m7
  T    
1808 kmLHB Bikaner Kochuvel...-
9070
Σ Auroville Connecti...ST212:40-DDRArr +7/Dep 2h 50m+0JTJ301:08-36h 28m-10
SM   F 
1619 kmMetre Gauge*^~-
7766
--
Σ Firozpur Puducherr...ST213:35-DDRArr +12/Dep 2h 22m+0JTJ301:08-35h 33m-46
SM   F 
1619 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
9214
--
Σ Jammu-Bangalore-Pu...ST214:10-BDTSArr +53/Dep 3h 25m+0JTJ301:08-34h 58m8
S      
1608 kmHussain*^~-
9063
Σ RJT-ADI-BRC-KYN-Pu...ST??14:35+7SCArr /Dep +21h 15m+0JTJ??03:58+537h 23m11
 M WT  
1856 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
14602
Σ OKHA-KJM-PDY ...ST214:35-KJMArr +1:35/Dep 6h 10m+0JTJ301:08-82h 33m18
     F 
2131 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
14604
Σ OKHA-BWT-MAS ...ST??14:35+4BWTArr +46/Dep +2:555h 35m+2:09JTJ??00:58+2:4134h 23m-10
     F 
1459 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15048
Σ ADI KPD fastest&nb...ST??14:35+4DMMArr +9/Dep +2057m+11JTJ??21:28+3130h 53m2
     F 
1513 kmkushanmaths-
17103
Σ Rajkot Hubli Banga...ST214:35-KYNArr /Dep 2h 31m+0JTJ301:08-58h 33m21
    T  
2306 kmBMTIR*^~-
22079
Σ Adi Pune Gnt Ogl G...ST??14:35+3GNTArr /Dep +121h 35m+0JTJ??03:58+537h 23m14
      S
1855 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
21677
--
Σ AHMEDABAD-ARSIKERE...ST??18:35+2ASKArr -2/Dep +301h 33m+32JTJ??08:23+1437h 48m-10
     F 
1634 kmIBRAHIM-
22755
Σ ARSIKERE-CHENNAI E...ST??18:35+7ASKArr +11/Dep +241h 33m+13JTJ??08:23+837h 48m2
   W   
1633 kmIBRAHIM-
18063
Σ Ajmer Chennai ...ST??19:15+17UBLArr -8/Dep +63h 25m+14JTJ??08:23+1437h 8m-2
     F 
1571 kmBMTIR*^~-
9668
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ST??20:33+14NGPArr +1/Dep +3:548h 20m+3:53JTJ??17:25+3:1244h 52m20
S  WT  
2033 kmKishor*^~-
10052
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ST??20:33+3NGPArr -7/Dep +3:547h 20m+4:01JTJ??17:25+3:1244h 52m17
     F 
2032 kmKishor*^~-
10056
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ST??21:20+10NGPArr +12/Dep +3:547h 30m+3:42JTJ??17:25+3:1244h 5m25
S T T  
2032 kmKishor*^~-
10032
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ST??22:00+17NGPArr +10/Dep +3:546h 45m+3:44JTJ??17:25+3:1243h 25m25
SM  T S
2032 kmKishor*^~-
10062
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ST??22:00+1NGPArr -2/Dep +3:546h 45m+3:56JTJ??17:25+3:1243h 25m26
     F 
2032 kmKishor*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site