Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ST/Surat ▼
×
JTJ/Jolarpettai Junc ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Mar 25, 2017 21:46:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 25, 2017 21:46:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ST/Surat to JTJ/Jolarpettai Junction
2 Trains / 48 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: JTJ⇒ST   Filters   Dep: ST   Arr: JTJ   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between ST/Surat and JTJ/Jolarpettai Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Hubballi (Hubli)   Gudur   Krishnarajapuram   Chennai   Secunderabad   Wardha   Kalyan   Coimbatore Main   Mumbai   Guntur   Dadar Western   Dharmavaram   Borivali   Pune   Bandra Terminus   Nagpur   Arsikere   Vijayawada   Bangarapet  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16613Rajkot - Coimbatore ...ExpSRST214:35+36TPT020:58+1:2630h 23m21
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1484 km49 km/hr
16734Okha - Rameswaram We...ExpSRST320:33+3JTJ009:38+1437h 5m19
  T    
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1921 km52 km/hr


48 ΣChains between ST/Surat and JTJ/Jolarpettai Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Hubballi (Hubli)   Gudur   Krishnarajapuram   Chennai   Secunderabad   Wardha   Kalyan   Coimbatore Main   Mumbai   Guntur   Dadar Western   Dharmavaram   Borivali   Pune   Bandra Terminus   Nagpur   Arsikere   Vijayawada   Bangarapet  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
11099
Σ Bikaner Chennai Su...ST??00:11+0CBEArr +45/Dep +13h 25m-44JTJ??10:18+1434h 7m-11
     F 
1795 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
12798
Σ Bikaner - Coimbato...ST??00:11+0CBEArr +45/Dep +1:263h 45m+41JTJ??11:03+1:3734h 52m9
     F 
1795 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
20544
--
Σ  ST??00:20+4PUNEArr +13/Dep +1:027h 45m+49TPT??13:58+4437h 38m16
    TF 
1489 kmAdiprem-
20526
--
Σ  ...ST??02:10+9DDRArr +16/Dep +466h 24m+30TPT??13:58+4435h 48m18
S  WTF 
1526 kmAdiprem-
20527
--
Σ  ...ST??02:10+9DDRArr +16/Dep +76h 24m-9TPT??13:58+935h 48m17
 M     
1526 kmAdiprem-
2089
Σ JP-DR-MDU-NCJ Rout...ST??03:35+31BVIArr +24/Dep +465h 40m+22TPT??13:58+4434h 23m9
S  WTF 
1502 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
8998
Σ Bhavnagar-Ahmedaba...ST??03:50+13BDTSArr +9/Dep +463h 40m+37TPT??13:58+4434h 8m11
S  WTF 
1521 km★Prayas★*^~-
12125
Σ BVC ADI CSTM SBC C...ST??03:50+13BDTSArr +9/Dep +03h 30m-9TPT??13:58+934h 8m10
 M     
1530 kmkushanmaths-
6225
--
Σ AHMEDABAD BANGALOR...ST??04:25+6WRArr +17/Dep +2:202h 49m+2:03JTJ??17:25+1:1337h 0m23
SMTWTFS
1877 kmFERO~-
10063
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ST??04:25+6NGPArr +6/Dep +2:1055m+2:04JTJ??17:53+1:1537h 28m26
   W   
2032 kmKishor*^~-
10284
Σ Tatanagar-Mysore W...ST??04:25+6HWHArr +21/Dep +42h 40m-17JTJ??21:35+5565h 10m10
    T  
3676 kmGopal*^~-
2632
Σ Bikaner madurai&nb...ST??04:42+20BDTSArr +4/Dep +392h 30m+35TPT??13:58+4433h 16m-2
S  WTF 
1530 kmRVNL worst organizat...-
16390
Σ Ajmer - Bangalore ...ST??04:51+38BDTSArr +30/Dep +464h 10m+16TPT??13:58+4433h 7m10
S  W F 
1521 kmWestern Railway°°°-
6869
Σ NDLS - BCT - DR - ...ST??05:03+11BCTArr +13/Dep +464h 5m+33TPT??13:58+4432h 55m20
S  WTF 
1533 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
5039
Σ chandigarh-Nagerco...ST??05:20+32BDTSArr +21/Dep +392h 50m+18TPT??13:58+4432h 38m4
    T  
1530 kmbhaiyou-
5049
--
Σ Ajmer-Pune Weekly&...ST??05:20+32BDTSArr +21/Dep +02h 50m-21TPT??13:58+932h 38m3
 M     
1530 km★Prayas★*^~-
4242
Σ Surat-Pune-Nagerco...ST??05:25+7BCTArr +9/Dep +392h 0m+30TPT??13:58+4432h 33m25
S  WTF 
1541 km★Prayas★*^~-
10153
Σ Nizamuddin-Nagerco...ST??06:02+9BCTArr +12/Dep +392h 25m+27TPT??13:58+4431h 56m18
S  WTF 
1541 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱🅰🎋🅰💲♓*...-
1080
Σ Jodhpur tirupati d...ST??07:35+18BDTSArr +7/Dep +64h 10m-1JTJ??19:25+2435h 50m15
SMTWTFS
1591 kmRVNL worst organizat...-
7047
Σ bikaner-tirupaty-k...ST??08:20+26DDRArr +13/Dep +74h 0m-6JTJ??19:25+2435h 5m11
S  W   
1587 kmMJ*^-
12121
Σ GIMB ADI TPTY TVC ...ST??08:20+2DDRArr +4/Dep +74h 0m+3JTJ??19:25+2435h 5m12
  T  F 
1588 kmkushanmaths-
5489
Σ Ajmer kanniyakumar...ST??08:55+16DDRArr +9/Dep +63h 5m-3JTJ??19:25+2434h 30m11
 M  T S
1596 kmRVNL worst organizat...-
9823
Σ Ahemdabad - Mumbai...ST??09:27+20BCTArr +9/Dep +62h 45m-3JTJ??19:25+2433h 58m24
 MTWTFS
1602 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
1696
Σ udaipur-tirupati t...ST??10:13+13BDTSArr +11/Dep +71h 40m-4JTJ??19:25+2433h 12m15
S  W F 
1582 kmapsaxena1956-
4567
Σ Jaipur-Pune-Tirupa...ST??10:13+21BDTSArr +29/Dep +71h 40m-22JTJ??19:25+2433h 12m19
  T T S
1582 km★Prayas★*^~-
1456
Σ Kalka-Pune Chain&n...ST??10:25-BVIArr /Dep +72h 5m+0JTJ??19:25+2433h 0m3
SMTWTFS
1564 kmDB*^~-
411
Σ Ahmedabad-Tirupati...ST??10:35+10GDRArr +17/Dep +1:591h 32m+1:42JTJ??20:33+1:5133h 58m13
  T    
1807 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
1639
Σ akola-trivandrum c...ST??10:35+10BZAArr +10/Dep 6h 15m+0JTJ??00:33+1:4937h 58m15
SMTWTFS
1808 kmninad-
8162
Σ navjeevan link exp...ST??10:35+10MASArr +18/Dep +04h 15m-18JTJ??23:23+1936h 48m-1
SMTWTFS
1877 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
15340
Σ Ahmedabad to coimb...ST??10:35+10MASArr +18/Dep +26h 5m-16JTJ??01:18+838h 43m-4
SMTWTFS
1877 kmUP me Yogi Raj*^~-
22805
--
Σ Jodhpur Tirupati&n...ST??11:30+5BZAArr +28/Dep +1:591h 20m+1:31JTJ??20:33+1:5133h 3m7
  T    
1808 kmRVNL worst organizat...-
9070
Σ Auroville Connecti...ST??12:40+14DDRArr +6/Dep +02h 50m-6JTJ??01:08+836h 28m-10
SM   F 
1613 kmMetre Gauge*^~-
7766
--
Σ Firozpur Puducherr...ST??13:35+10DDRArr +4/Dep +02h 22m-4JTJ??01:08+835h 33m-47
SM   F 
1613 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
9214
--
Σ Jammu-Bangalore-Pu...ST??14:10+22BDTSArr +11/Dep +03h 25m-11JTJ??01:08+834h 58m8
S      
1608 kmHussain*^~-
9063
Σ RJT-ADI-BRC-KYN-Pu...ST??14:35+7SCArr +27/Dep +21h 15m-25JTJ??03:58+937h 23m11
 M WT  
1856 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
14602
Σ OKHA-KJM-PDY ...ST??14:35+1KJMArr +1:22/Dep +296h 10m-53JTJ??01:08+834h 33m18
     F 
1459 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
14604
Σ OKHA-BWT-MAS ...ST??14:35+1BWTArr +40/Dep +1:335h 35m+53JTJ??00:58+1:2534h 23m-10
     F 
1459 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15048
Σ ADI KPD fastest&nb...ST??14:35+1DMMArr +8/Dep +2457m+16JTJ??21:28+3330h 53m2
     F 
1513 kmkushanmaths-
17103
Σ Rajkot Hubli Banga...ST??14:35+7KYNArr +11/Dep +182h 31m+7JTJ??01:08+834h 33m21
 M     
1571 kmBMTIR*^~-
22079
Σ Adi Pune Gnt Ogl G...ST??14:35+2GNTArr +9/Dep +111h 35m+2JTJ??03:58+937h 23m14
      S
1854 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
21677
--
Σ AHMEDABAD-ARSIKERE...ST??18:35+5ASKArr -4/Dep +291h 33m+33JTJ??08:23+737h 48m-10
     F 
1634 kmIBRAHIM-
22755
Σ ARSIKERE-CHENNAI E...ST??18:35+8ASKArr /Dep +171h 33m+0JTJ??08:23+437h 48m2
   W   
1633 kmIBRAHIM-
18063
Σ Ajmer Chennai ...ST??19:15+14UBLArr -1/Dep +83h 25m+9JTJ??08:23+737h 8m-2
     F 
1571 kmBMTIR*^~-
9668
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ST??20:33+13NGPArr -2/Dep +1:538h 20m+1:55JTJ??17:25+1:1344h 52m19
S  WT  
2033 kmKishor*^~-
10052
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ST??20:33+2NGPArr -4/Dep +1:537h 20m+1:57JTJ??17:25+1:1344h 52m16
     F 
2032 kmKishor*^~-
10056
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ST??21:20+8NGPArr +2/Dep +1:537h 30m+1:51JTJ??17:25+1:1344h 5m24
SM  T  
2032 kmKishor*^~-
10032
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ST??22:00+13NGPArr +13/Dep +1:536h 45m+1:40JTJ??17:25+1:1343h 25m24
SM  T S
2032 kmKishor*^~-
10062
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ST??22:00+4NGPArr +4/Dep +1:536h 45m+1:49JTJ??17:25+1:1343h 25m25
     F 
2032 kmKishor*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site