Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ST/Surat ▼
×
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Mar 26, 2017 07:09:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 26, 2017 07:09:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ST/Surat to CNB/Kanpur Central
9 Trains / 36 ΣChains

5 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains 2 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CNB⇒ST   Filters   Dep: ST   Arr: CNB   

Shortest Route: 1181.02 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Vadodara => Ratlam => Nagda => Ujjain => Bina => Jhansi

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

9 Long-Distance Trains between ST/Surat and CNB/Kanpur Central

Try these Via Stations: Bayana   Sawai Madhopur   Indore BG   Rourkela   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Itarsi   Varanasi   Bandra Terminus   Jaipur   Bhusaval   Bharatpur   New Delhi   Kota   Ahmedabad   Bokaro Steel City   Purulia   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Jodhpur   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
19037Avadh Express (PT)ExpWRST103:08+17CNB604:35+1:1625h 27m40
 M WT S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1245 km49 km/hr
19039Avadh Express (PT)ExpWRST103:08+9CNB604:35+1:1325h 27m40
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1245 km49 km/hr
15068Mumbai Bandra T - Go...ExpNERUDN??05:15+11CNB007:10+1:2225h 55m10
     F 
IISL3A
 1242 km48 km/hr
19053Surat - Muzaffarpur ...ExpWRST*406:10+0CNB511:50+2:2629h 40m12
     F 
IISL3A
PQWL1488 km50 km/hr
22444Mumbai Bandra (T.) -...SFNCRST108:55+44CNB*108:35+1:0523h 40m18
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1363 km58 km/hr
82909Mumbai Bandra Termin...PrmWRST008:55-CNB007:10-22h 15m17
      S
SL
3A2A
GNWL1363 km61 km/hr
19021Mumbai Bandra (T.) -...ExpWRST116:50+3CNB518:40+4625h 50m16
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1363 km53 km/hr
12943Udyogkarmi ExpressSFWRUDN320:35+46CNB*419:10+1:3522h 35m9
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1242 km55 km/hr
82907Mumbai Central - Luc...PrmWRST023:50-CNB019:05-19h 15m6
    T  
SL
3A2A
 1181 km61 km/hr


36 ΣChains between ST/Surat and CNB/Kanpur Central

Xfer Stations: Bayana   Sawai Madhopur   Indore BG   Rourkela   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Itarsi   Varanasi   Bandra Terminus   Jaipur   Bhusaval   Bharatpur   New Delhi   Kota   Ahmedabad   Bokaro Steel City   Purulia   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Jodhpur   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
18692
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...ST??00:52+7JPArr +29/Dep +12h 5m-28CNB??08:50+4031h 58m8
S T  F 
1458 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
4324
Σ Vadodara - lucknow...ST??01:05+4BTEArr +35/Dep +1:043h 57m+29CNB??01:20+2:2824h 15m21
S T  F 
1256 kmDont run empty premi...-
14487
--
Σ bhuj bhopal triwee...ST??01:45+10BDTSArr -3/Dep +23h 5m+5CNB??06:45+2529h 0m9
S T  F 
1604 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
8058
--
Σ Ernakulam Mangalor...ST??03:22+12ADIArr +16/Dep +194h 20m+3CNB??11:50+1:2832h 28m-16
     F 
1459 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
21270
--
Σ Ahmedabad -Rourkel...ST104:25-ROUArr +22/Dep 5h 1m+0CNB212:25-80h 0m27
SMTWTFS
2923 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12247
--
Σ mahavir ji agrs li...ST??04:45+8BTEArr +17/Dep +1:073h 51m+50CNB??10:45+3:0130h 0m1
SMTWTFS
1256 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
12249
Σ Mahabir ji Agra Li...ST??04:45+8BXNArr +24/Dep 1h 45m+0CNB??07:30+2:5526h 45m-1
      S
1245 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
2046
--
Σ Tapti Rapti Super ...ST??09:50+1ETArr +16/Dep +1:081h 50m+52CNB??08:15+2:0722h 25m49
 M WT  
1246 kmVinay Kumar~-
2047
--
Σ Poorvanchal Super ...ST??09:50+0ETArr +6/Dep +491h 50m+43CNB??08:15+2:3022h 25m42
      S
1246 kmVinay Kumar~-
2048
Σ Rapti Super (Via L...ST??09:50+0ETArr +6/Dep +2:101h 50m+2:04CNB??08:15+2:2722h 25m29
  T    
1246 kmVinay Kumar~-
2273
Σ Ahmedabad-Surat-Lu...ST??10:35+10BSLArr +12/Dep +1:0725m+55CNB??09:45+1:2823h 10m6
SMTWTFS
1246 kmHussain*^~-
5293
Σ Surat/Vadodara-Guw...ST??11:47+5NDLSArr +17/Dep +472h 10m+30CNB??12:50+2:4325h 3m0
SM  TF 
1550 kmSir S Sreesanth-
10211
Σ Durg-Bokaro-Gaya-S...ST??12:50+8BKSCArr +9/Dep +402h 20m+31CNB??15:20+1:4750h 30m33
 M     
2537 km█▓▒░ ÂðÐî©ťËd ░▒▓█*^-
13321
Σ Mumbai Ahmedabad D...ST??16:00+6DEEArr +22/Dep +492h 0m+27CNB??20:15+2:1028h 15m-2
S TW F 
1623 kmkushanmaths-
17082
--
Σ ADI BGP GR CONNECT...ST??16:00+6DEEArr +22/Dep +2:444h 40m+2:22CNB??22:12+3:1330h 12m0
S T    
1611 kmkushanmaths-
3798
Σ Mumbai makrana dai...ST??17:27+4JUArr +5/Dep +423h 0m+37CNB??01:20+2:1831h 53m21
S  W F 
1491 kmRVNL worst organizat...-
19311
Σ Bhilad-Vapi-Bilimo...ST??18:11+1BRCArr +4/Dep +152h 35m+11CNB??23:10+3528h 59m36
 MT T S
1235 kmRony-
19312
Σ Bhilad-Vapi-Bilimo...ST??18:11+1BRCArr +4/Dep +92h 35m+5CNB??23:10+4028h 59m35
S  W F 
1235 kmRony-
437
Σ South Gujarat - As...ST??19:06+6BRCArr +21/Dep +62h 34m-15CNB??19:15+1:2924h 9m10
      S
1244 kmiyerjiteshp-
439
Σ South Gujarat - As...ST??19:06+6BRCArr +21/Dep +82h 34m-13CNB??19:15+1:1024h 9m7
S      
1244 kmiyerjiteshp-
19406
Σ Mumbai-Delhi- Howr...ST??19:58+7NDLSArr +27/Dep +428h 20m+15CNB??21:35+1:0425h 37m-2
SMTW FS
1563 kmJOSH*^~-
19531
--
Σ Ahmedabad- nagpur-...ST??20:33+2PRRArr +41/Dep +446h 22m+3CNB??22:05+2:2149h 32m15
     F 
2484 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8270
Σ Surat Lucknow ...ST??20:38+9BRCArr +17/Dep +61h 32m-11CNB??19:15+1:2922h 37m14
no arr/dep
1245 kmbring back ellora ex...-
19314
--
Σ gda to ald &#...ST??20:38+29JPArr +33/Dep +2:594h 35m+2:26CNB??02:00+4:5629h 22m5
  T T S
1485 kmchanduji gda-
3604
Σ Mumbai Central Guw...ST??20:55+8SWMArr +15/Dep +342h 29m+19CNB??19:15+1:1022h 20m10
      S
1245 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
4060
--
Σ Azimkranti Super (...ST??20:55+8BRCArr +14/Dep +121h 43m-2CNB??18:55+1:0622h 0m6
  T T  
1245 kmVinay Kumar~-
13701
Σ Surat Lucknow Dail...ST??20:55+8NZMArr +17/Dep +41h 30m-13CNB??19:50+1:5622h 55m7
SMTWTFS
1555 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
16443
--
Σ Surat Lucknow via ...UDN??21:30+3BSBArr +1:47/Dep +273h 30m-1:20CNB??11:35+1:0538h 5m12
     F 
1753 kmUP me Yogi Raj*^~-
985
Σ South Gujarat- Dha...ST??21:42+10BRCArr +20/Dep +82h 1m-12CNB??19:55+1:4622h 13m0
      S
1245 kmɯɐɥᴚɐ-
18759
--
Σ PNVL TO FD VIA KOT...ST??22:28+32KOTAArr +49/Dep +4:147h 30m+3:25CNB??04:20+5:0229h 52m-10
    T  
1295 kms verma*^~-
2012
--
Σ Filmcity Super (Vi...ST??22:45+7KOTAArr +21/Dep +271h 5m+6CNB??19:55+1:1521h 10m17
  T    
1245 kmVinay Kumar~-
18834
Σ BCT BSB Daily Via ...ST??22:45+7JPArr +19/Dep +353h 5m+16CNB??01:20+2:2826h 35m21
 M  T S
1392 kmUP me Yogi Raj*^~-
18835
Σ BCT BSB Daily chai...ST??22:45+7JPArr +19/Dep +523h 5m+33CNB??01:20+2:4226h 35m21
  T    
1392 kmUP me Yogi Raj*^~-
22463
--
Σ Mumbai Allahabad v...ST??22:45+7JPArr +19/Dep +1:162h 15m+57CNB??23:15+3:1624h 30m4
SMTWTFS
1392 kmHarsh-
9337
Σ Pune Agra Link&nbs...ST??23:00+3BRCArr +4/Dep +21h 8m-2CNB??19:55+1:1520h 55m11
  T    
1245 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
21977
--
Σ PUNE-INDORE-RAJEND...ST??23:00+3INDBArr +7/Dep +05h 30m-7CNB??04:00+2129h 0m0
  T    
1342 kmbhaiyou-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site