Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ST/Surat ▼
×
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 27, 2017 00:50:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 27, 2017 00:50:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ST/Surat to CNB/Kanpur Central
8 Trains / 36 ΣChains

5 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CNB⇒ST   Filters   Dep: ST   Arr: CNB   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

8 Long-Distance Trains between ST/Surat and CNB/Kanpur Central

Try these Via Stations: Bayana   Sawai Madhopur   Indore BG   Rourkela   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Itarsi   Varanasi   Bandra Terminus   Jaipur   Bhusaval   Bharatpur   New Delhi   Kota   Ahmedabad   Bokaro Steel City   Purulia   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Jodhpur   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
19037Avadh Express (PT)ExpWRST103:08-CNB604:35-25h 27m40
 M WT S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1244 km49 km/hr
19039Avadh Express (PT)ExpWRST103:08-CNB604:35-25h 27m40
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1244 km49 km/hr
15068Mumbai Bandra T - Go...ExpNERUDN??05:15-CNB007:10-25h 55m10
     F 
IISL3A
 1242 km48 km/hr
19053Surat - Muzaffarpur ...ExpWRST*406:10-CNB511:50-29h 40m13
     F 
IISL3A
PQWL1488 km50 km/hr
22444Mumbai Bandra (T.) -...SFNCRST108:55-CNB*108:35-23h 40m18
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1363 km58 km/hr
19021Mumbai Bandra (T.) -...ExpWRST116:50-CNB518:40-25h 50m16
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1363 km53 km/hr
09011Mumbai Bandra T. - P...ACSFWRST119:40-CNB016:40-21h 0m11
      S
3A2A
GNWL1244 km59 km/hr
12943Udyogkarmi ExpressSFWRUDN320:35-CNB*419:10-22h 35m9
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1242 km55 km/hr


36 ΣChains between ST/Surat and CNB/Kanpur Central

Xfer Stations: Bayana   Sawai Madhopur   Indore BG   Rourkela   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Itarsi   Varanasi   Bandra Terminus   Jaipur   Bhusaval   Bharatpur   New Delhi   Kota   Ahmedabad   Bokaro Steel City   Purulia   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Jodhpur   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
18692
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...ST??00:52+4JPArr /Dep 2h 5m+0CNB??08:50+1:1431h 58m8
S T  F 
1458 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
4324
Σ Vadodara - lucknow...ST001:05+3BTEArr /Dep 3h 57m+0CNB801:20+3:1048h 15m21
 M  T S
1938 kmDont run empty premi...-
14487
--
Σ bhuj bhopal triwee...ST??01:45+7BDTSArr /Dep 3h 5m+0CNB??06:45+5729h 0m9
S T  F 
1604 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
8058
--
Σ Ernakulam Mangalor...ST??03:22+12ADIArr /Dep 4h 20m+0CNB??11:50+1:3532h 28m-16
     F 
1459 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
21270
--
Σ Ahmedabad -Rourkel...ST??04:25+6ROUArr /Dep 5h 1m+0CNB??12:25-56h 0m27
SMTWTFS
2509 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12247
--
Σ mahavir ji agrs li...ST??04:45+2BTEArr /Dep 3h 51m+0CNB??10:45+4:1730h 0m1
SMTWTFS
1256 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
12249
Σ Mahabir ji Agra Li...ST??04:45+2BXNArr /Dep 1h 45m+0CNB??07:30+3:5126h 45m-1
      S
1245 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
2046
--
Σ Tapti Rapti Super ...ST??09:50+8ETArr /Dep 1h 50m+0CNB??08:15+2:2822h 25m49
 M WT  
1246 kmVinay Kumar~-
2047
--
Σ Poorvanchal Super ...ST??09:50+34ETArr /Dep 1h 50m+0CNB??08:15+3:1622h 25m42
      S
1246 kmVinay Kumar~-
2048
Σ Rapti Super (Via L...ST??09:50+34ETArr /Dep 1h 50m+0CNB??08:15+4:0922h 25m29
  T    
1246 kmVinay Kumar~-
2273
Σ Ahmedabad-Surat-Lu...ST??10:35+24BSLArr /Dep 25m+0CNB??09:45+2:0323h 10m6
SMTWTFS
1246 kmHussain*^~-
5293
Σ Surat/Vadodara-Guw...ST??11:47+4NDLSArr /Dep 2h 10m+0CNB??12:50+025h 3m0
SM  TF 
1550 kmSir S Sreesanth-
10211
Σ Durg-Bokaro-Gaya-S...ST??12:50+8BKSCArr /Dep 2h 20m+0CNB??15:20+2:4550h 30m33
 M     
2536 km█▓▒░ ÂðÐî©ťËd ░▒▓█*^-
13321
Σ Mumbai Ahmedabad D...ST??16:00+5DEEArr /Dep 2h 0m+0CNB??20:15+3:1028h 15m-2
S TW F 
1623 kmkushanmaths-
17082
--
Σ ADI BGP GR CONNECT...ST??16:00+5DEEArr /Dep 4h 40m+0CNB??22:12+3:0230h 12m0
S T    
1611 kmkushanmaths-
3798
Σ Mumbai makrana dai...ST??17:27+2JUArr /Dep 3h 0m+0CNB??01:20+3:2431h 53m21
S  W F 
1491 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
19311
Σ Bhilad-Vapi-Bilimo...ST??18:11+1BRCArr /Dep 2h 35m+0CNB??23:10+4428h 59m36
 MT T S
1235 kmRony-
19312
Σ Bhilad-Vapi-Bilimo...ST??18:11+1BRCArr /Dep 2h 35m+0CNB??23:10+1:0828h 59m35
S  W F 
1235 kmRony-
437
Σ South Gujarat - As...ST??19:06+2BRCArr /Dep 2h 34m+0CNB??19:15+1:5424h 9m11
      S
1245 kmiyerjiteshp-
439
Σ South Gujarat - As...ST??19:06+2BRCArr /Dep 2h 34m+0CNB??19:15+2:3024h 9m8
S      
1245 kmiyerjiteshp-
19406
Σ Mumbai-Delhi- Howr...ST119:58+5NDLSArr /Dep 8h 20m+0CNB021:35+2:3225h 37m-2
SMTW FS
1563 kmJOSH*^~-
19531
--
Σ Ahmedabad- nagpur-...ST??20:33+2PRRArr /Dep 6h 22m+0CNB??22:05+3:1249h 32m15
     F 
2484 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8270
Σ Surat Lucknow ...ST??20:38+1BRCArr /Dep 1h 32m+0CNB??19:15+1:5422h 37m14
no arr/dep
1245 kmbring back ellora ex...-
19314
--
Σ gda to ald &#...ST??20:38+1JPArr /Dep 4h 35m+0CNB??02:00+6:3329h 22m5
  T T S
1485 kmchanduji gda-
3604
Σ Mumbai Central Guw...ST??20:55+8SWMArr /Dep 2h 29m+0CNB??19:15+2:3022h 20m10
      S
1245 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
4060
--
Σ Azimkranti Super (...ST??20:55+8BRCArr /Dep 1h 43m+0CNB??18:55+1:5722h 0m6
  T T  
1245 kmVinay Kumar~-
13701
Σ Surat Lucknow Dail...ST??20:55+8NZMArr /Dep 1h 30m+0CNB??19:50+2:2522h 55m7
SMTWTFS
1555 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
16443
--
Σ Surat Lucknow via ...UDN??21:30+2BSBArr /Dep 3h 30m+0CNB??11:35+2:2138h 5m13
     F 
1753 kmAise namune pune ke ...-
985
Σ South Gujarat- Dha...ST??21:42+3BRCArr /Dep 2h 1m+0CNB??19:55+1:4822h 13m0
      S
1245 kmɯɐɥᴚɐ-
18759
--
Σ PNVL TO FD VIA KOT...ST??22:28+24KOTAArr /Dep 7h 30m+0CNB??04:20+4:2729h 52m-10
    T  
1295 kmS Verma*^~-
2012
--
Σ Filmcity Super (Vi...ST??22:45+3KOTAArr /Dep 1h 5m+0CNB??19:55+2:0721h 10m17
  T    
1244 kmVinay Kumar~-
18834
Σ BCT BSB Daily Via ...ST122:45+3JPArr /Dep 3h 5m+0CNB801:20+3:1050h 35m21
S  W F 
1392 kmAise namune pune ke ...-
18835
Σ BCT BSB Daily chai...ST??22:45+3JPArr /Dep 3h 5m+0CNB??01:20+4:2326h 35m21
  T    
1392 kmAise namune pune ke ...-
22463
--
Σ Mumbai Allahabad v...ST??22:45+3JPArr /Dep 2h 15m+0CNB??23:15+3:1324h 30m4
SMTWTFS
1392 kmHarsh*^~-
9337
Σ Pune Agra Link&nbs...ST123:00-BRCArr /Dep 1h 8m+0CNB219:55-44h 55m11
 M     
1682 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
21977
--
Σ PUNE-INDORE-RAJEND...ST123:00-INDBArr /Dep 5h 30m+0CNB804:00-29h 0m0
  T    
1342 kmbhaiyou-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site