Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ST/Surat ▼
×
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 19, 2017 20:48:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 19, 2017 20:48:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ST/Surat to CNB/Kanpur Central
7 Trains / 36 ΣChains

5 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CNB⇒ST   Filters   Dep: ST   Arr: CNB   

Shortest Route: 1180.83 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Vadodara => Ratlam => Nagda => Ujjain => Bina => Jhansi

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

7 Long-Distance Trains between ST/Surat and CNB/Kanpur Central

Try these Via Stations: Bayana   Sawai Madhopur   Indore BG   Rourkela   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Itarsi   Varanasi   Bandra Terminus   Jaipur   Bhusaval   Bharatpur   New Delhi   Kota   Ahmedabad   Bokaro Steel City   Purulia   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Jodhpur   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
19037Avadh Express (PT)ExpWRST103:08+59CNB604:35+2:0325h 27m40
 M WT S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1244 km49 km/hr
19039Avadh Express (PT)ExpWRST103:08+1:36CNB604:35+3:2425h 27m40
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1244 km49 km/hr
15068Mumbai Bandra T - Go...ExpNERUDN??05:15-CNB007:10-25h 55m10
     F 
IISL3A
 1242 km48 km/hr
19053Surat - Muzaffarpur ...ExpWRST*406:10+0CNB511:50+6:0129h 40m12
     F 
IISL3A
PQWL1488 km50 km/hr
22444Mumbai Bandra (T.) -...SFNCRST108:55+4CNB*108:35+5823h 40m18
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1363 km58 km/hr
19021Mumbai Bandra (T.) -...ExpWRST116:50+17CNB518:40+1025h 50m16
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1363 km53 km/hr
12943Udyogkarmi ExpressSFWRUDN320:35+1:25CNB*419:10+2:4522h 35m9
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1242 km55 km/hr


36 ΣChains between ST/Surat and CNB/Kanpur Central

Xfer Stations: Bayana   Sawai Madhopur   Indore BG   Rourkela   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Itarsi   Varanasi   Bandra Terminus   Jaipur   Bhusaval   Bharatpur   New Delhi   Kota   Ahmedabad   Bokaro Steel City   Purulia   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Jodhpur   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
18692
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...ST??00:52+3JPArr +13/Dep +22h 5m-11CNB??08:50+1:1531h 58m8
S T  F 
1458 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
4324
Σ Vadodara - lucknow...ST??01:05+3BTEArr +36/Dep +2:003h 47m+1:24CNB??01:20+2:3924h 15m21
S T  F 
1256 kmDont run empty premi...-
14487
--
Σ bhuj bhopal triwee...ST??01:45+5BDTSArr -1/Dep +113h 5m+12CNB??06:45+1:3529h 0m7
S T  F 
1604 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
8058
--
Σ Ernakulam Mangalor...ST103:22+7ADIArr +13/Dep +1:134h 20m+1:00CNB811:50+2:2556h 28m-16
no arr/dep
1956 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
21270
--
Σ Ahmedabad -Rourkel...ST??04:25+9ROUArr +21/Dep +485h 1m+27CNB??12:25-56h 0m27
SMTWTFS
2509 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12247
--
Σ mahavir ji agrs li...ST??04:45+2BTEArr +26/Dep +3:273h 51m+3:01CNB??10:45+3:4430h 0m1
SMTWTFS
1256 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
12249
Σ Mahabir ji Agra Li...ST??04:45+2BXNArr +24/Dep +561h 45m+32CNB??07:30+3:3326h 45m-1
      S
1245 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
2046
--
Σ Tapti Rapti Super ...ST??09:50+8ETArr +15/Dep 1h 50m+0CNB??08:15+3:1322h 25m49
 M WT  
1246 kmVinay Kumar~-
2047
--
Σ Poorvanchal Super ...ST409:50+35ETArr /Dep +1:421h 50m+0CNB408:15+4:1494h 25m42
no arr/dep
2427 kmVinay Kumar~-
2048
Σ Rapti Super (Via L...ST??09:50+35ETArr /Dep +1:011h 50m+0CNB??08:15+3:3822h 25m29
  T    
1246 kmVinay Kumar~-
2273
Σ Ahmedabad-Surat-Lu...ST??10:35+35BSLArr +31/Dep +1:2925m+58CNB??09:45+2:2923h 10m6
SMTWTFS
1246 kmHussain*^~-
5293
Σ Surat/Vadodara-Guw...ST??11:47+6NDLSArr +1:00/Dep +3:542h 10m+2:54CNB??12:50+4:1825h 3m0
SM  TF 
1550 kmSir S Sreesanth-
10211
Σ Durg-Bokaro-Gaya-S...ST??12:50+7BKSCArr +6/Dep +1:302h 20m+1:24CNB??15:20+3:2250h 30m33
 M     
2536 km█▓▒░ ÂðÐî©ťËd ░▒▓█*^-
13321
Σ Mumbai Ahmedabad D...ST116:00-DEEArr +32/Dep 2h 0m+0CNB020:15-28h 15m-2
S TW F 
1623 kmkushanmaths-
17082
--
Σ ADI BGP GR CONNECT...ST??16:00+4DEEArr +32/Dep +1:074h 40m+35CNB??22:12+3:2430h 12m0
S T    
1611 kmkushanmaths-
3798
Σ Mumbai makrana dai...ST117:27+2JUArr +7/Dep +2:353h 0m+2:28CNB801:20+3:2131h 53m21
S  W F 
1491 kmFan of 12479^~-
19311
Σ Bhilad-Vapi-Bilimo...ST??18:11+2BRCArr +5/Dep +192h 35m+14CNB??23:10+1:3128h 59m36
 MT T S
1235 kmRony-
19312
Σ Bhilad-Vapi-Bilimo...ST??18:11+2BRCArr +5/Dep +282h 35m+23CNB??23:10+1:4628h 59m35
S  W F 
1235 kmRony-
437
Σ South Gujarat - As...ST119:06+1BRCArr +18/Dep +52h 34m-13CNB719:15+1:4748h 9m11
    T  
1704 kmiyerjiteshp-
439
Σ South Gujarat - As...ST??19:06+1BRCArr +18/Dep +3:122h 34m+2:54CNB??19:15+3:3524h 9m8
S      
1245 kmiyerjiteshp-
19406
Σ Mumbai-Delhi- Howr...ST??19:58+3NDLSArr +1:09/Dep +3:128h 20m+2:03CNB??21:35+1:5225h 37m-2
SMTW FS
1563 kmTT of Goa Tejas is D...-
19531
--
Σ Ahmedabad- nagpur-...ST??20:33+3PRRArr +15/Dep +2:436h 22m+2:28CNB??22:05+3:4949h 32m15
     F 
2484 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8270
Σ Surat Lucknow ...ST120:38+1BRCArr +15/Dep +51h 32m-10CNB719:15+1:4746h 37m14
no arr/dep
1808 kmbring back ellora ex...-
19314
--
Σ gda to ald &#...ST??20:38+2JPArr +20/Dep +4:114h 35m+3:51CNB??02:00+5:4029h 22m5
  T T S
1485 kmchanduji gda-
3604
Σ Mumbai Central Guw...ST120:55+8SWMArr +28/Dep +2:522h 29m+2:24CNB719:15+3:3546h 20m10
     F 
1595 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
4060
--
Σ Azimkranti Super (...ST??20:55+8BRCArr +15/Dep +91h 43m-6CNB??18:55+1:4422h 0m6
  T T  
1245 kmVinay Kumar~-
13701
Σ Surat Lucknow Dail...ST120:55+8NZMArr +52/Dep +411h 30m-11CNB819:50+2:2922h 55m7
SMTWTFS
1555 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
16443
--
Σ Surat Lucknow via ...UDN??21:30+0BSBArr +2:01/Dep +1:123h 30m-49CNB??11:35+3:4538h 5m13
     F 
1753 kmInvincible Indian Vi...-
985
Σ South Gujarat- Dha...ST??21:42+3BRCArr +14/Dep +102h 1m-4CNB??19:55+2:2322h 13m0
      S
1245 kmɯɐɥᴚɐ-
18759
--
Σ PNVL TO FD VIA KOT...ST??22:28+36KOTAArr +30/Dep +2:547h 30m+2:24CNB??04:20+2:0829h 52m-10
    T  
1295 kmS Verma*^~-
2012
--
Σ Filmcity Super (Vi...ST??22:45+2KOTAArr +24/Dep +371h 5m+13CNB??19:55+1:5221h 10m17
  T    
1244 kmVinay Kumar~-
18834
Σ BCT BSB Daily Via ...ST??22:45+2JPArr +22/Dep +1:083h 5m+46CNB??01:20+2:3926h 35m21
 M  T S
1392 kmInvincible Indian Vi...-
18835
Σ BCT BSB Daily chai...ST??22:45+2JPArr +22/Dep +473h 5m+25CNB??01:20+4:2426h 35m21
  T    
1392 kmInvincible Indian Vi...-
22463
--
Σ Mumbai Allahabad v...ST??22:45+2JPArr +22/Dep 2h 15m+0CNB??23:15+3:2424h 30m4
SMTWTFS
1392 kmHarsh-
9337
Σ Pune Agra Link&nbs...ST??23:00+2BRCArr +3/Dep +41h 8m+1CNB??19:55+1:5220h 55m12
  T    
1244 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
21977
--
Σ PUNE-INDORE-RAJEND...ST123:00+2INDBArr +8/Dep +05h 30m-8CNB804:00+2:4329h 0m1
  T    
1341 kmbhaiyou-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site