Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ST/Surat ▼
×
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Apr 25, 2017 18:14:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Apr 25, 2017 18:14:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ST/Surat to CNB/Kanpur Central
12 Trains / 34 ΣChains

8 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains 2 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CNB⇒ST   Filters   Dep: ST   Arr: CNB   

Shortest Route: 1176.86 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Vadodara => Ratlam => Nagda => Ujjain => Bina => Jhansi

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

12 Long-Distance Trains between ST/Surat and CNB/Kanpur Central

Try these Via Stations: Bayana   Sawai Madhopur   Indore BG   Rourkela   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Itarsi   Varanasi   Bandra Terminus   Jaipur   Bhusaval   Bharatpur   New Delhi   Kota   Ahmedabad   Bokaro Steel City   Purulia   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Jodhpur   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
19037Avadh Express (PT)ExpWRST103:08+14CNB604:35+1:0025h 27m40
 M WT S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1245 km49 km/hr
19039Avadh Express (PT)ExpWRST103:08+6CNB604:35+4125h 27m40
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1245 km49 km/hr
19041Mumbai Bandra Termin...ExpWRST003:30-CNB??01:10-21h 40m13
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1264 km58 km/hr
15068Mumbai Bandra T - Go...ExpNERUDN??05:15+48CNB007:10+1:1325h 55m10
     F 
IISL3A
PQWL1242 km48 km/hr
19053Surat - Muzaffarpur ...ExpWRST*406:10+0CNB511:50+1:4529h 40m12
     F 
IISL3A
PQWL1488 km50 km/hr
09015Mumbai Bandra (T)- G...ExpWRST108:55-CNB007:10-22h 15m17
      S
SL
3A2A
GNWL1363 km61 km/hr
22444Mumbai Bandra (T.) -...SFNCRST108:55+0CNB*108:35+1723h 40m18
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1363 km58 km/hr
82909Mumbai Bandra Termin...PrmWRST008:55+6CNB007:10+1:1122h 15m17
      S
SL
3A2A
GNWL1363 km61 km/hr
19021Mumbai Bandra (T.) -...ExpWRST116:50+2CNB518:40+1725h 50m16
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1363 km53 km/hr
12943Udyogkarmi ExpressSFWRUDN320:35+43CNB*419:10+1:2122h 35m9
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1242 km55 km/hr
09017Mumbai Central- Luck...ExpWRST023:50+36CNB019:05-19h 15m6
    T  
SL
3A2A
 1181 km61 km/hr
82907Mumbai Central - Luc...PrmWRST023:50+0CNB019:05+2:5219h 15m6
    T  
SL
3A2A
GNWL1181 km61 km/hr


34 ΣChains between ST/Surat and CNB/Kanpur Central

Xfer Stations: Bayana   Sawai Madhopur   Indore BG   Rourkela   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Itarsi   Varanasi   Bandra Terminus   Jaipur   Bhusaval   Bharatpur   New Delhi   Kota   Ahmedabad   Bokaro Steel City   Purulia   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Jodhpur   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
18692
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...ST??00:52+5JPArr +27/Dep +42h 5m-23CNB??08:50+3131h 58m8
S T  F 
1458 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
4324
Σ Vadodara - lucknow...ST??01:05+4BTEArr +30/Dep +403h 57m+10CNB??01:20+1:3824h 15m21
S T  F 
1256 kmDont run empty premi...-
14487
--
Σ bhuj bhopal triwee...ST??01:45+9BDTSArr +0/Dep +23h 5m+2CNB??06:45+1029h 0m9
S T  F 
1604 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
8058
--
Σ Ernakulam Mangalor...ST??03:22+4ADIArr +7/Dep +164h 20m+9CNB??11:50+1:1032h 28m-16
     F 
1459 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
21270
--
Σ Ahmedabad -Rourkel...ST??04:25+11ROUArr +25/Dep +55h 1m-20CNB??12:25-56h 0m27
SMTWTFS
2509 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12247
--
Σ mahavir ji agrs li...ST??04:45+7BTEArr +21/Dep +213h 51m+0CNB??10:45+1:4630h 0m1
SMTWTFS
1256 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
12249
Σ Mahabir ji Agra Li...ST??04:45+7BXNArr +29/Dep +31h 45m-26CNB??07:30+2:0326h 45m-1
      S
1245 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
2046
--
Σ Tapti Rapti Super ...ST??09:50+2ETArr +6/Dep +411h 50m+35CNB??08:15+1:4422h 25m49
 M WT  
1246 kmVinay Kumar~-
2047
--
Σ Poorvanchal Super ...ST??09:50+1ETArr +6/Dep +241h 50m+18CNB??08:15+1:1922h 25m42
      S
1246 kmVinay Kumar~-
2048
Σ Rapti Super (Via L...ST??09:50+1ETArr +6/Dep +341h 50m+28CNB??08:15+1:2022h 25m31
  T    
1246 kmVinay Kumar~-
2273
Σ Ahmedabad-Surat-Lu...ST??10:35+11BSLArr +6/Dep +1:0425m+58CNB??09:45+1:0123h 10m6
SMTWTFS
1246 kmHussain*^~-
5293
Σ Surat/Vadodara-Guw...ST??11:47+2NDLSArr +10/Dep +292h 10m+19CNB??12:50+2:1825h 3m0
SM  TF 
1550 kmSir S Sreesanth-
10211
Σ Durg-Bokaro-Gaya-S...ST??12:50+0BKSCArr +0/Dep +232h 20m+23CNB??15:20+1:3650h 30m33
 M     
2537 km█▓▒░ ÂðÐî©ťËd ░▒▓█*^-
13321
Σ Mumbai Ahmedabad D...ST116:00-DEEArr +17/Dep 2h 0m+0CNB020:15-28h 15m-2
S TW F 
1623 kmkushanmaths-
17082
--
Σ ADI BGP GR CONNECT...ST??16:00+5DEEArr +17/Dep +2:354h 40m+2:18CNB??22:12+3:4330h 12m0
S T    
1611 kmkushanmaths-
3798
Σ Mumbai makrana dai...ST??17:27+6JUArr +8/Dep +13h 0m-7CNB??01:20+1:3231h 53m21
S  W F 
1491 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
19311
Σ Bhilad-Vapi-Bilimo...ST??18:11+2BRCArr +5/Dep +92h 35m+4CNB??23:10+3428h 59m36
 MT T S
1235 kmRony-
19312
Σ Bhilad-Vapi-Bilimo...ST??18:11+2BRCArr +5/Dep +112h 35m+6CNB??23:10+3128h 59m35
S  W F 
1235 kmRony-
19406
Σ Mumbai-Delhi- Howr...ST??19:58+6NDLSArr /Dep +18h 20m+0CNB??21:35+2925h 37m-2
SMTW FS
1563 kmJOSH*^~-
19531
--
Σ Ahmedabad- nagpur-...ST??20:33+3PRRArr +44/Dep 6h 22m+0CNB??22:05+1:4749h 32m15
     F 
2484 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8270
Σ Surat Lucknow ...ST??20:38+9BRCArr +19/Dep +71h 32m-12CNB??19:15+5822h 37m14
no arr/dep
1245 kmbring back ellora ex...-
19314
--
Σ gda to ald &#...ST??20:38+36JPArr +34/Dep +1:154h 35m+41CNB??02:00+2:3429h 22m5
  T T S
1485 kmchanduji gda-
3604
Σ Mumbai Central Guw...ST120:55+9SWMArr +17/Dep +272h 29m+10CNB719:15+2546h 20m10
     F 
1595 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
4060
--
Σ Azimkranti Super (...ST??20:55+9BRCArr +18/Dep +61h 43m-12CNB??18:55+4322h 0m6
  T T  
1245 kmVinay Kumar~-
13701
Σ Surat Lucknow Dail...ST??20:55+9NZMArr +8/Dep +141h 30m+6CNB??19:50+1:4122h 55m7
SMTWTFS
1555 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
16443
--
Σ Surat Lucknow via ...UDN??21:30+1BSBArr +2:26/Dep +73h 30m-2:19CNB??11:35+5938h 5m12
     F 
1753 kmBring Back Golden Da...-
985
Σ South Gujarat- Dha...ST??21:42+12BRCArr +21/Dep +82h 1m-13CNB??19:55+2:0122h 13m0
      S
1245 kmɯɐɥᴚɐ-
18759
--
Σ PNVL TO FD VIA KOT...ST??22:28+45KOTAArr +1:03/Dep +4:157h 30m+3:12CNB??04:20+4:2729h 52m-10
    T  
1295 kmS VeRmA*^~-
2012
--
Σ Filmcity Super (Vi...ST??22:45+7KOTAArr +17/Dep +201h 5m+3CNB??19:55+1:2621h 10m17
  T    
1245 kmVinay Kumar~-
18834
Σ BCT BSB Daily Via ...ST??22:45+7JPArr +18/Dep +153h 5m-3CNB??01:20+1:3826h 35m21
 M  T S
1392 kmBring Back Golden Da...-
18835
Σ BCT BSB Daily chai...ST??22:45+7JPArr +18/Dep +63h 5m-12CNB??01:20+1:3926h 35m21
  T    
1392 kmBring Back Golden Da...-
22463
--
Σ Mumbai Allahabad v...ST??22:45+7JPArr +18/Dep +1:462h 15m+1:28CNB??23:15+3:0824h 30m4
SMTWTFS
1392 kmHarsh*^~-
9337
Σ Pune Agra Link&nbs...ST??23:00+4BRCArr +4/Dep +21h 8m-2CNB??19:55+1:2620h 55m11
  T    
1245 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
21977
--
Σ PUNE-INDORE-RAJEND...ST??23:00+4INDBArr +5/Dep +15h 30m-4CNB??04:00+1029h 0m0
  T    
1342 kmbhaiyou-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site