Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ST/Surat ▼
×
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 30, 2017 13:22:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 30, 2017 13:22:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ST/Surat to CNB/Kanpur Central
12 Trains / 34 ΣChains

8 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains 2 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CNB⇒ST   Filters   Dep: ST   Arr: CNB   

Shortest Route: 1181.01 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Vadodara => Ratlam => Nagda => Ujjain => Bina => Jhansi

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

12 Long-Distance Trains between ST/Surat and CNB/Kanpur Central

Try these Via Stations: Bayana   Sawai Madhopur   Indore BG   Rourkela   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Itarsi   Varanasi   Bandra Terminus   Jaipur   Bhusaval   Bharatpur   New Delhi   Kota   Ahmedabad   Bokaro Steel City   Purulia   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Jodhpur   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
19037Avadh Express (PT)ExpWRST103:08+3CNB604:35+5425h 27m40
 M WT S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1245 km49 km/hr
19039Avadh Express (PT)ExpWRST103:08+9CNB604:35+5025h 27m40
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1245 km49 km/hr
19041Mumbai Bandra Termin...ExpWRST003:30-CNB??01:10-21h 40m14
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1264 km58 km/hr
15068Mumbai Bandra T - Go...ExpNERUDN??05:15+57CNB007:10+5925h 55m10
     F 
IISL3A
PQWL1242 km48 km/hr
19053Surat - Muzaffarpur ...ExpWRST*406:10+0CNB511:50+1:2329h 40m12
     F 
IISL3A
PQWL1488 km50 km/hr
09015Mumbai Bandra (T)- G...ExpWRST108:55-CNB007:10-22h 15m17
      S
SL
3A2A
GNWL1363 km61 km/hr
22444Mumbai Bandra (T.) -...SFNCRST108:55+4CNB*108:35+1523h 40m18
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1363 km58 km/hr
82909Mumbai Bandra Termin...PrmWRST008:55+2CNB007:10+3822h 15m17
      S
SL
3A2A
GNWL1363 km61 km/hr
19021Mumbai Bandra (T.) -...ExpWRST116:50+17CNB518:40+2225h 50m16
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1363 km53 km/hr
12943Udyogkarmi ExpressSFWRUDN320:35+44CNB*419:10+1:4822h 35m9
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1242 km55 km/hr
09017Mumbai Central- Luck...ExpWRST023:50+36CNB019:05-19h 15m6
    T  
SL
3A2A
 1181 km61 km/hr
82907Mumbai Central - Luc...PrmWRST023:50+10CNB019:05+2:1719h 15m6
    T  
SL
3A2A
GNWL1181 km61 km/hr


34 ΣChains between ST/Surat and CNB/Kanpur Central

Xfer Stations: Bayana   Sawai Madhopur   Indore BG   Rourkela   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Itarsi   Varanasi   Bandra Terminus   Jaipur   Bhusaval   Bharatpur   New Delhi   Kota   Ahmedabad   Bokaro Steel City   Purulia   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Jodhpur   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
18692
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...ST??00:52+5JPArr +26/Dep +42h 5m-22CNB??08:50+3031h 58m8
S T  F 
1458 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
4324
Σ Vadodara - lucknow...ST??01:05+5BTEArr +28/Dep +423h 57m+14CNB??01:20+2:0224h 15m21
S T  F 
1256 kmDont run empty premi...-
14487
--
Σ bhuj bhopal triwee...ST??01:45+9BDTSArr +5/Dep +43h 5m-1CNB??06:45+829h 0m9
S T  F 
1604 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
8058
--
Σ Ernakulam Mangalor...ST??03:22+5ADIArr +7/Dep 4h 20m+0CNB??11:50+3132h 28m-16
     F 
1459 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
21270
--
Σ Ahmedabad -Rourkel...ST??04:25+9ROUArr +39/Dep +85h 1m-31CNB??12:25-56h 0m27
SMTWTFS
2512 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12247
--
Σ mahavir ji agrs li...ST??04:45+3BTEArr +18/Dep +243h 51m+6CNB??10:45+1:2530h 0m1
SMTWTFS
1256 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
12249
Σ Mahabir ji Agra Li...ST??04:45+3BXNArr +27/Dep +51h 45m-22CNB??07:30+1:4326h 45m-1
      S
1245 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
2046
--
Σ Tapti Rapti Super ...ST??09:50+6ETArr +16/Dep 1h 50m+0CNB??08:15+1:1122h 25m49
 M WT  
1246 kmVinay Kumar~-
2047
--
Σ Poorvanchal Super ...ST??09:50+2ETArr +18/Dep +311h 50m+13CNB??08:15+5022h 25m42
      S
1246 kmVinay Kumar~-
2048
Σ Rapti Super (Via L...ST??09:50+2ETArr +18/Dep +291h 50m+11CNB??08:15+1:0722h 25m31
  T    
1246 kmVinay Kumar~-
2273
Σ Ahmedabad-Surat-Lu...ST??10:35+16BSLArr +13/Dep +1:0625m+53CNB??09:45+5323h 10m6
SMTWTFS
1246 kmHussain*^~-
5293
Σ Surat/Vadodara-Guw...ST??11:47+2NDLSArr +11/Dep +222h 10m+11CNB??12:50+2:0325h 3m0
SM  TF 
1550 kmSir S Sreesanth-
10211
Σ Durg-Bokaro-Gaya-S...ST??12:50+3BKSCArr +8/Dep +312h 20m+23CNB??15:20+1:4050h 30m33
 M     
2537 km█▓▒░ ÂðÐî©ťËd ░▒▓█*^-
13321
Σ Mumbai Ahmedabad D...ST??16:00+3DEEArr +15/Dep +42h 0m-11CNB??20:15+1:1428h 15m-2
S TW F 
1623 kmkushanmaths-
17082
--
Σ ADI BGP GR CONNECT...ST??16:00+3DEEArr +15/Dep +2:434h 40m+2:28CNB??22:12+3:4030h 12m0
S T    
1611 kmkushanmaths-
3798
Σ Mumbai makrana dai...ST??17:27+6JUArr +10/Dep +223h 0m+12CNB??01:20+2:0831h 53m21
S  W F 
1491 kmIri rules are differ...-
19311
Σ Bhilad-Vapi-Bilimo...ST??18:11+5BRCArr +10/Dep +82h 35m-2CNB??23:10+2228h 59m36
 MT T S
1235 kmRony-
19312
Σ Bhilad-Vapi-Bilimo...ST118:11+5BRCArr +10/Dep +162h 35m+6CNB623:10+2728h 59m35
S  W F 
1235 kmRony-
19406
Σ Mumbai-Delhi- Howr...ST??19:58+3NDLSArr -1/Dep +38h 20m+4CNB??21:35+2725h 37m-2
SMTW FS
1563 kmJOSH*^~-
19531
--
Σ Ahmedabad- nagpur-...ST??20:33+2PRRArr +31/Dep +416h 22m+10CNB??22:05+1:5749h 32m15
     F 
2484 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8270
Σ Surat Lucknow ...ST120:38-BRCArr +22/Dep 1h 32m+0CNB719:15-46h 37m14
no arr/dep
1811 kmbring back ellora ex...-
19314
--
Σ gda to ald &#...ST??20:38+6JPArr +10/Dep +144h 35m+4CNB??02:00+1:1929h 22m5
  T T S
1485 kmchanduji gda-
3604
Σ Mumbai Central Guw...ST??20:55+10SWMArr +15/Dep +452h 29m+30CNB??19:15+2622h 20m10
      S
1245 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
4060
--
Σ Azimkranti Super (...ST??20:55+10BRCArr +18/Dep +71h 43m-11CNB??18:55+5422h 0m6
  T T  
1245 kmVinay Kumar~-
13701
Σ Surat Lucknow Dail...ST??20:55+10NZMArr +4/Dep +101h 30m+6CNB??19:50+1:4022h 55m7
SMTWTFS
1555 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
16443
--
Σ Surat Lucknow via ...UDN??21:30+0BSBArr +2:10/Dep +143h 30m-1:56CNB??11:35+1:0538h 5m12
     F 
1753 kmसजन रेडियो बजाईयो जर...-
985
Σ South Gujarat- Dha...ST??21:42+8BRCArr +15/Dep +32h 1m-12CNB??19:55+1:4422h 13m0
      S
1245 kmɯɐɥᴚɐ-
18759
--
Σ PNVL TO FD VIA KOT...ST??22:28+46KOTAArr +58/Dep +3:357h 30m+2:37CNB??04:20+3:3429h 52m-10
    T  
1295 kmS VeRmA*^~-
2012
--
Σ Filmcity Super (Vi...ST??22:45+3KOTAArr +10/Dep +181h 5m+8CNB??19:55+2:1421h 10m17
  T    
1245 kmVinay Kumar~-
18834
Σ BCT BSB Daily Via ...ST??22:45+3JPArr +12/Dep +193h 5m+7CNB??01:20+2:0226h 35m21
 M  T S
1392 kmसजन रेडियो बजाईयो जर...-
18835
Σ BCT BSB Daily chai...ST??22:45+3JPArr +12/Dep +73h 5m-5CNB??01:20+1:0326h 35m21
  T    
1392 kmसजन रेडियो बजाईयो जर...-
22463
--
Σ Mumbai Allahabad v...ST??22:45+3JPArr +12/Dep +162h 15m+4CNB??23:15+2:0724h 30m4
SMTWTFS
1392 kmHarsh-
9337
Σ Pune Agra Link&nbs...ST??23:00+2BRCArr +2/Dep +21h 8m+0CNB??19:55+2:1420h 55m11
  T    
1245 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
21977
--
Σ PUNE-INDORE-RAJEND...ST??23:00+2INDBArr +3/Dep +15h 30m-2CNB??04:00+029h 0m0
  T    
1342 kmbhaiyou-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site