Search Trains
ST/Surat ▼
×
KTE/Katni Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jun 25, 2017 23:01:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 25, 2017 23:01:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ST/Surat to KTE/Katni Junction
12 Trains / 12 ΣChains

8 Mail/Express Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KTE⇒ST   Filters   Dep: ST   Arr: KTE   

Shortest Route: 977.79 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Bhusaval => Itarsi => Jabalpur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

12 Long-Distance Trains between ST/Surat and KTE/Katni Junction

Try these Via Stations: Jaipur   Bhusaval   Daund   Jalgaon   Dadar Western   Itarsi   Bandra Terminus  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
19063Udhna - Danapur Expr...ExpWRUDN*307:20+1:21KTE223:15+2:0115h 55m7
  T   S
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL974 km61 km/hr
22947Surat - Bhagalpur Ta...SFWRST*409:50+6KTE201:30+1:0015h 40m14
  T   S
IISL
3A
PQWL978 km62 km/hr
19045Tapti Ganga Express ...ExpWRST*409:50+6KTE201:30+1:1215h 40m15
SM WTF 
IISL
3A
PQWL978 km62 km/hr
09037Surat - Manduadih (W...ExpWRST*012:50+3KTE005:40+3:0016h 50m9
    T  
IISL
CC
3A
2A
 978 km58 km/hr
22967Ahmedabad - Allahaba...SFWRST217:45+39KTE211:10+3217h 25m9
    T  
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL978 km56 km/hr
19049Mumbai Bandra T. - ...ExpWRUDN320:35+44KTE214:03+2217h 28m5
 M     
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL974 km56 km/hr
19051Shramik ExpressExpWRUDN320:35+1:06KTE214:03+3217h 28m6
      S
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL974 km56 km/hr
22937Rajkot - Rewa SF Exp...SFWRST220:43+26KTE214:03+3117h 20m9
S      
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL978 km56 km/hr
22909Valsad - Puri SF Exp...SFWRST121:15+2KTES215:30+3918h 15m8
    T  
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL1097 km60 km/hr
19057Udhna - Varanasi Bho...ExpWRUDN*321:30+0KTE214:15+1:3816h 45m7
     F 
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL974 km58 km/hr
15560Ahmedabad - Darbhang...ExpECRST223:40+40KTE216:55+1:1017h 15m7
     F 
Unreserved
 978 km57 km/hr
09019Valsad - Chhapra Wee...ExpWRUDN??23:55+5KTE016:55+1:1017h 0m9
S      
SL
3A
2A
 974 km57 km/hr


12 ΣChains between ST/Surat and KTE/Katni Junction

Xfer Stations: Jaipur   Bhusaval   Daund   Jalgaon   Dadar Western   Itarsi   Bandra Terminus  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1131
Σ ajmer to amarkanta...ST??00:52+5JPArr +30/Dep +362h 45m+6KMZ??12:40+935h 48m5
  T    
1656 kmPranav jain*^~-
17376
Σ adi-ghy Σ...ST??02:10+8DDRArr +10/Dep +22h 9m-8KTE??00:40+5022h 30m5
   W  S
1324 km12931 BCT ADI AC DD ...-
4482
Σ Surat-Faizabad Sak...ST??04:25+47BSLArr +1:17/Dep +126h 10m-1:05KTE??22:05+4217h 40m8
   W  S
671 kmCheetah*^~-
4483
--
Σ Surat-Varanasi Tri...ST??04:25+47BSLArr +1:17/Dep +321h 0m-45KTE??22:05+3317h 40m5
 M  TF 
978 kmCheetah*^~-
14501
--
Σ Karnavati Deluxe&n...ST??04:25+47BSLArr +1:17/Dep +93h 10m-1:08KTE??00:20+019h 55m6
S      
978 kmVinay Kumar~-
14692
Σ Delhi-Vadodara-Mum...ST??04:50+15BDTSArr +11/Dep +24h 5m-9KTE??05:10+2324h 20m11
 M  T S
1319 kmxxx-
2037
--
Σ Tapti Ghaghra Expr...ST??07:20+9JLArr +59/Dep +1:131h 10m+14KTE??05:50+1:2222h 30m9
 M     
978 kmVinay Kumar~-
10027
Σ ADI-ST-BSL-ET-ALD-...ST??10:35+20BSLArr +32/Dep +381h 40m+6KTE??05:10+2318h 35m12
SMTWTFS
978 kmxxx-
13279
Σ ADI-ALD-BSB Sabarm...ST??10:35+20BSLArr +32/Dep +461h 55m+14KTE??10:00+2723h 25m23
SMTWTFS
1135 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
4912
--
Σ Porbandar-Ahmadnag...ST??14:35+5DDArr +17/Dep 1h 20m+0KTE??02:20-35h 45m43
  T    
1536 kmCheetah*^~-
2053
--
Σ Ugyogkarmi Mail (V...UDN??20:35+42ETArr +3/Dep +2450m+21KTE??14:30+5017h 55m21
   W   
974 kmVinay Kumar~-
17375
--
Σ surat-guwahati&nbs...ST??23:25+9BSLArr +27/Dep +375h 25m+10KTE??00:40+5025h 15m12
  T  F 
978 km12931 BCT ADI AC DD ...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.