Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ST/Surat ▼
×
KTE/Katni Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Mar 26, 2017 05:49:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 26, 2017 05:49:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ST/Surat to KTE/Katni Junction
11 Trains / 12 ΣChains

6 Mail/Express Trains 4 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KTE⇒ST   Filters   Dep: ST   Arr: KTE   

Shortest Route: 977.5 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Bhusaval => Itarsi => Jabalpur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

11 Long-Distance Trains between ST/Surat and KTE/Katni Junction

Try these Via Stations: Jaipur   Bhusaval   Daund   Jalgaon   Dadar Western   Itarsi   Bandra Terminus  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
19063Udhna - Danapur Expr...ExpWRUDN*307:20+57KTE223:15+1:4415h 55m7
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL974 km61 km/hr
22947Surat - Bhagalpur Ta...SFWRST*409:50+0KTE201:30+4315h 40m14
  T   S
IISL3A
PQWL978 km62 km/hr
19045Tapti Ganga Express ...ExpWRST*409:50+1KTE201:30+4715h 40m15
SM WTF 
IISL3A
PQWL978 km62 km/hr
22967Ahmedabad - Allahaba...SFWRST217:45-KTE211:10-17h 25m9
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL978 km56 km/hr
19049Mumbai Bandra T. - ...ExpWRUDN320:35+44KTE014:03+4217h 28m5
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL974 km56 km/hr
19051Shramik ExpressExpWRUDN320:35+44KTE414:03+4017h 28m5
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL974 km56 km/hr
22937Rajkot - Rewa SF Exp...SFWRST220:43+19KTE214:03+3317h 20m9
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL978 km56 km/hr
22909Valsad - Puri SF Exp...SFWRST121:15+2KTES215:30+4618h 15m8
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1096 km60 km/hr
19057Udhna - Varanasi Bho...ExpWRUDN*321:30+3KTE214:15+1:5416h 45m7
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL974 km58 km/hr
15560Ahmedabad - Darbhang...ExpECRST223:40+1:51KTE216:55+1:5617h 15m7
     F 
Unreserved
 978 km57 km/hr
82911Valsad Chhapra Suvid...PrmWRUDN??23:55-KTE016:55-17h 0m9
S      
IISL
3A2A
 974 km57 km/hr


12 ΣChains between ST/Surat and KTE/Katni Junction

Xfer Stations: Jaipur   Bhusaval   Daund   Jalgaon   Dadar Western   Itarsi   Bandra Terminus  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1131
Σ ajmer to amarkanta...ST??00:52+7JPArr +29/Dep +1:062h 45m+37KMZ??12:40+5235h 48m5
  T    
1656 kmPranav jain*^-
17376
Σ adi-ghy Σ...ST??02:10+9DDRArr +16/Dep 2h 9m+0KTE??00:40+4922h 30m5
   W  S
1324 km12931 BCT ADI AC DD ...-
4482
Σ Surat-Faizabad Sak...ST??04:25+6BSLArr +16/Dep +566h 10m+40KTE??22:05+1:2517h 40m7
   W  S
671 km★Prayas★*^~-
4483
--
Σ Surat-Varanasi Tri...ST??04:25+6BSLArr +16/Dep +1:241h 0m+1:08KTE??22:05+1:1617h 40m4
 M  TF 
978 km★Prayas★*^~-
14501
--
Σ Karnavati Deluxe&n...ST??04:25+6BSLArr +16/Dep +33h 10m-13KTE??00:20+019h 55m5
S      
978 kmVinay Kumar~-
14692
Σ Delhi-Vadodara-Mum...ST??04:50+4BDTSArr +7/Dep +14h 5m-6KTE??05:10+3324h 20m10
 M  T S
1319 kmxxx-
2037
--
Σ Tapti Ghaghra Expr...ST??07:20+7JLArr +16/Dep +531h 10m+37KTE??05:50+1:0922h 30m7
 M     
978 kmVinay Kumar~-
10027
Σ ADI-ST-BSL-ET-ALD-...ST??10:35+10BSLArr +12/Dep +361h 40m+24KTE??05:10+3318h 35m11
SMTWTFS
978 kmxxx-
13279
Σ ADI-ALD-BSB Sabarm...ST??10:35+10BSLArr +12/Dep +461h 55m+34KTE??10:00+4423h 25m25
SMTWTFS
1135 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
4912
--
Σ Porbandar-Ahmadnag...ST??14:35+2DDArr +3/Dep 1h 20m+0KTE??02:20-35h 45m43
  T    
1536 km★Prayas★*^~-
2053
--
Σ Ugyogkarmi Mail (V...UDN??20:35+46ETArr +16/Dep +1:0350m+47KTE??14:30+1:3917h 55m21
   W   
973 kmVinay Kumar~-
17375
--
Σ surat-guwahati&nbs...ST??23:25+2BSLArr +13/Dep 5h 25m+0KTE??00:40+4925h 15m12
  T  F 
978 km12931 BCT ADI AC DD ...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site