Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ST/Surat ▼
×
KTE/Katni Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 17, 2017 08:27:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 17, 2017 08:27:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ST/Surat to KTE/Katni Junction
10 Trains / 13 ΣChains

6 Mail/Express Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KTE⇒ST   Filters   Dep: ST   Arr: KTE   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

10 Long-Distance Trains between ST/Surat and KTE/Katni Junction

Try these Via Stations: Jaipur   Bhusaval   Daund   Jalgaon   Dadar Western   Itarsi   Bandra Terminus  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
19063Udhna - Danapur Expr...ExpWRUDN*307:20+1:53KTE223:15+2:1515h 55m7
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL974 km61 km/hr
22947Surat - Bhagalpur Ta...SFWRST*409:50+35KTE001:30+3715h 40m14
  T   S
IISL3A
PQWL978 km62 km/hr
19045Tapti Ganga Express ...ExpWRST*409:50+8KTE001:30+5115h 40m15
SM WTF 
IISL3A
PQWL978 km62 km/hr
22967Ahmedabad - Allahaba...SFWRST217:45+45KTE211:10+5017h 25m9
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL978 km56 km/hr
19049Mumbai Bandra T. - ...ExpWRUDN320:35+49KTE014:03+4517h 28m5
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL974 km56 km/hr
19051Shramik ExpressExpWRUDN320:35+48KTE414:03+2417h 28m5
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL974 km56 km/hr
22937Rajkot - Rewa SF Exp...SFWRST220:43+26KTE214:03+1:0117h 20m9
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL978 km56 km/hr
22909Valsad - Puri SF Exp...SFWRST121:15+4KTES215:30+5118h 15m8
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1096 km60 km/hr
19057Udhna - Varanasi Bho...ExpWRUDN*321:30+0KTE214:15+5816h 45m7
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL974 km58 km/hr
15560Ahmedabad - Darbhang...ExpECRST223:40+1:38KTE216:55+1:5317h 15m7
     F 
Unreserved
 978 km57 km/hr


13 ΣChains between ST/Surat and KTE/Katni Junction

Xfer Stations: Jaipur   Bhusaval   Daund   Jalgaon   Dadar Western   Itarsi   Bandra Terminus  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1131
Σ ajmer to amarkanta...ST100:52+3JPArr +13/Dep +1:322h 45m+1:19KMZ012:40+1:2835h 48m5
  T    
1656 kmPranav jain*^-
17376
Σ adi-ghy Σ...ST??02:10+11DDRArr +11/Dep +172h 9m+6KTE??00:40+1:2622h 30m5
   W  S
1324 km12931 BCT ADI AC DD ...-
4482
Σ Surat-Faizabad Sak...ST??04:25+9BSLArr +17/Dep +216h 10m+4KTE??22:05+5317h 40m7
   W  S
671 kmCheetah-
4483
--
Σ Surat-Varanasi Tri...ST??04:25+9BSLArr +17/Dep +321h 0m+15KTE??22:05+3217h 40m3
 M  TF 
978 kmCheetah-
14501
--
Σ Karnavati Deluxe&n...ST??04:25+9BSLArr +17/Dep +473h 10m+30KTE??00:20+4219h 55m5
S      
978 kmVinay Kumar-
14692
Σ Delhi-Vadodara-Mum...ST??04:50+1:06BDTSArr +54/Dep +274h 5m-27KTE??05:10+1:0424h 20m10
 M    S
1319 km-
2037
--
Σ Tapti Ghaghra Expr...ST??07:20+3JLArr +32/Dep +471h 10m+15KTE??05:50+1:0322h 30m7
 M     
978 kmVinay Kumar-
10027
Σ ADI-ST-BSL-ET-ALD-...ST??10:35+35BSLArr +31/Dep +1:061h 40m+35KTE??05:10+1:0418h 35m11
 M W FS
978 km-
13279
Σ ADI-ALD-BSB Sabarm...ST??10:35+35BSLArr +31/Dep +1:201h 55m+49KTE??10:00+1:2723h 25m23
SMTWTFS
1135 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
15339
Σ surat to darbhanga...ST??10:35+35BSLArr +31/Dep +431h 40m+12KTE??05:10+4118h 35m11
S T T  
978 kmInvincible Indian Vi...-
4912
--
Σ Porbandar-Ahmadnag...ST??14:35+2DDArr +13/Dep 1h 20m+0KTE??02:20-35h 45m43
  T    
1536 kmCheetah-
2053
--
Σ Ugyogkarmi Mail (V...UDN??20:35+1:25ETArr +17/Dep +2:0350m+1:46KTE??14:30+2:5217h 55m20
   W   
973 kmVinay Kumar-
17375
--
Σ surat-guwahati&nbs...ST??23:25+1BSLArr +16/Dep +1:245h 25m+1:08KTE??00:40+1:2625h 15m12
  T  F 
978 km12931 BCT ADI AC DD ...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site