Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ST/Surat ▼
×
KPD/Katpadi Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 18, 2017 11:48:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 18, 2017 11:48:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ST/Surat to KPD/Katpadi Junction
1 Trains / 40 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KPD⇒ST   Filters   Dep: ST   Arr: KPD   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between ST/Surat and KPD/Katpadi Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Hubballi (Hubli)   Gudur   Krishnarajapuram   Chennai   Secunderabad   Wardha   Kalyan   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Coimbatore Main   Mumbai   Guntur   Dadar Western   Dharmavaram   Borivali   Shoranur   Bandra Terminus   Nagpur   Arsikere   Vijayawada   Bangarapet  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16734Okha - Rameswaram We...ExpSRST320:33-KPD308:15-35h 42m18
  T    
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1836 km51 km/hr


40 ΣChains between ST/Surat and KPD/Katpadi Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Hubballi (Hubli)   Gudur   Krishnarajapuram   Chennai   Secunderabad   Wardha   Kalyan   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Coimbatore Main   Mumbai   Guntur   Dadar Western   Dharmavaram   Borivali   Shoranur   Bandra Terminus   Nagpur   Arsikere   Vijayawada   Bangarapet  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
11099
Σ Bikaner Chennai Su...ST??00:11+31CBEArr +31/Dep +83h 25m-23KPD??11:28+2535h 17m-9
     F 
1881 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
12798
Σ Bikaner - Coimbato...ST??00:11+31CBEArr +31/Dep +133h 45m-18KPD??12:13+2536h 2m10
     F 
1881 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
6225
--
Σ AHMEDABAD BANGALOR...ST104:25+9WRArr +18/Dep +5:052h 49m+4:47KPD115:58+3:4483h 33m23
SMTWTFS
3003 kmFERO~-
10063
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ST104:25+9NGPArr +2/Dep +3:0055m+2:58KPD116:28+1:3184h 3m26
 M     
3079 kmKishor*^~-
10284
Σ Tatanagar-Mysore W...ST??04:25+9HWHArr +18/Dep +02h 40m-18KPD??20:23+1:0063h 58m9
    T  
3592 kmKSG*^~-
1080
Σ Jodhpur tirupati d...ST??07:35+16BDTSArr +3/Dep +04h 10m-3KPD??17:43+634h 8m13
SMTWTFS
1509 kmFan of 12479^~-
7047
Σ bikaner-tirupaty-k...ST??08:20+23DDRArr +11/Dep +24h 0m-9KPD??17:43+633h 23m9
S  W   
1505 kmMJ*^-
12121
Σ GIMB ADI TPTY TVC ...ST??08:20+7DDRArr +2/Dep +24h 0m+0KPD??17:43+633h 23m11
  T  F 
1505 kmkushanmaths-
5489
Σ Ajmer kanniyakumar...ST??08:55+51DDRArr +35/Dep +03h 5m-35KPD??17:43+632h 48m9
 M  T S
1515 kmFan of 12479^~-
9823
Σ Ahemdabad - Mumbai...ST??09:27+17BCTArr +8/Dep +02h 45m-8KPD??17:43+632h 16m22
 MTWTFS
1520 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
1696
Σ udaipur-tirupati t...ST??10:13+12BDTSArr +2/Dep +21h 40m+0KPD??17:43+631h 30m13
S  W F 
1500 kmapsaxena1956-
4567
Σ Jaipur-Pune-Tirupa...ST??10:13+17BDTSArr +7/Dep +21h 40m-5KPD??17:43+631h 30m17
  T T S
1500 kmPrayas*^~-
1456
Σ Kalka-Pune Chain&n...ST??10:25-BVIArr /Dep +22h 5m+0KPD??17:43+631h 18m1
SMTWTFS
1482 kmDB*^~-
411
Σ Ahmedabad-Tirupati...ST210:35+35GDRArr +26/Dep +531h 32m+27KPD319:18+1:2980h 43m15
S      
1861 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
1639
Σ akola-trivandrum c...ST210:35+35BZAArr +25/Dep +2:386h 15m+2:13KPD423:10+2:5384h 35m17
SMTWTFS
2155 kmninad-
8162
Σ navjeevan link exp...ST??10:35+35MASArr +25/Dep +14h 15m-24KPD??21:58+4235h 23m-2
SMTWTFS
1793 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
8163
Σ navjeevan mangalor...ST??10:35+35MASArr +25/Dep +755m-18KPD??18:33+3831h 58m-5
SMTWTFS
1793 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
10418
Σ navajeevan shatabd...ST??10:35+35MASArr +25/Dep +01h 25m-25KPD??18:48+3832h 13m-5
S TWTFS
1793 kmChart Prepared*~-
22805
--
Σ Jodhpur Tirupati&n...ST211:30+11BZAArr +8/Dep +1:351h 20m+1:27KPD319:18+1:2979h 48m9
no arr/dep
2160 kmFan of 12479^~-
9070
Σ Auroville Connecti...ST??12:40+15DDRArr +7/Dep +02h 50m-7KPD??02:30+037h 50m-10
SM   F 
1699 kmMetre Gauge*^~-
7766
--
Σ Firozpur Puducherr...ST??13:35+1:00DDRArr +20/Dep +02h 22m-20KPD??02:30+036h 55m-46
SM   F 
1699 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
9214
--
Σ Jammu-Bangalore-Pu...ST??14:10+1:47BDTSArr +1:28/Dep +03h 25m-1:28KPD??02:30+036h 20m8
S      
1694 kmHussain*^~-
9063
Σ RJT-ADI-BRC-KYN-Pu...ST??14:35+10SCArr +17/Dep +31h 15m-14KPD??02:33+1535h 58m10
 M WT  
1772 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
11368
Σ Ahmedabad-Pondiche...ST??14:35+15KYNArr +12/Dep +192h 31m+7KPD??02:30+035h 55m21
S      
1655 kmKSG*^~-
14602
Σ OKHA-KJM-PDY ...ST??14:35+4KJMArr +1:21/Dep +316h 10m-50KPD??02:30+035h 55m18
     F 
1543 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
14604
Σ OKHA-BWT-MAS ...ST??14:35+4BWTArr +27/Dep +2:015h 35m+1:34KPD??02:08+2:0735h 33m-9
     F 
1543 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15048
Σ ADI KPD fastest&nb...ST??14:35+4DMMArr -1/Dep +2157m+22KPD??19:58+529h 23m-1
     F 
1428 kmkushanmaths-
17103
Σ Rajkot Hubli Banga...ST??14:35+10KYNArr +15/Dep +192h 31m+4KPD??02:30+035h 55m21
 M     
1655 kmBMTIR*^~-
22079
Σ Adi Pune Gnt Ogl G...ST??14:35+4GNTArr +13/Dep +101h 35m-3KPD??02:33+1535h 58m13
      S
1771 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
11114
Σ Bikaner-Shoranur-C...ST??17:00+39SRRArr +20/Dep +232h 10m+3KPD??05:43+2936h 43m1
   W   
1868 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
12705
Σ Gandhidham Chennai...ST??17:00+37SRRArr +35/Dep +232h 10m-12KPD??05:43+2936h 43m4
     F 
1868 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
21677
--
Σ AHMEDABAD-ARSIKERE...ST218:35+14ASKArr +8/Dep +221h 33m+14KPD209:28+1862h 53m-9
no arr/dep
1878 kmIBRAHIM-
22755
Σ ARSIKERE-CHENNAI E...ST218:35+7ASKArr +3/Dep +251h 33m+22KPD209:28+2162h 53m3
no arr/dep
1878 kmIBRAHIM-
12294
Σ Vasai Rd(Mumbai) -...ST??19:15+12SBCArr +0/Dep +22h 45m+2KPD??08:58+1337h 43m-7
  T    
1653 kmHARI-
18063
Σ Ajmer Chennai ...ST??19:15+25UBLArr -7/Dep +03h 25m+7KPD??09:28+1838h 13m-1
     F 
1655 kmBMTIR*^~-
9668
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ST120:33+10NGPArr -2/Dep +4:568h 20m+4:58KPD115:58+3:4491h 25m19
S  WT  
3085 kmKishor*^~-
10052
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ST220:33+3NGPArr -8/Dep +4:567h 20m+5:04KPD115:58+3:4491h 25m16
     F 
3215 kmKishor*^~-
10056
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ST221:20+10NGPArr +8/Dep +4:567h 30m+4:48KPD115:58+3:4466h 38m24
S T T  
1947 kmKishor*^~-
10032
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ST222:00+10NGPArr +4/Dep +4:566h 45m+4:52KPD115:58+3:4489h 58m24
SM  T S
3125 kmKishor*^~-
10062
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ST222:00+4NGPArr +2/Dep +4:566h 45m+4:54KPD115:58+3:4489h 58m25
     F 
2985 kmKishor*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site