Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ST/Surat ▼
×
KPD/Katpadi Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Feb 19, 2017 20:28:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 19, 2017 20:28:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ST/Surat to KPD/Katpadi Junction
1 Trains / 40 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KPD⇒ST   Filters   Dep: ST   Arr: KPD   

Shortest Route: 1428.74 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Pune => Guntakal

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between ST/Surat and KPD/Katpadi Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Hubballi (Hubli)   Gudur   Krishnarajapuram   Chennai   Secunderabad   Wardha   Kalyan   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Coimbatore Main   Mumbai   Guntur   Dadar Western   Dharmavaram   Borivali   Shoranur   Bandra Terminus   Nagpur   Arsikere   Vijayawada   Bangarapet  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16734Okha - Rameswaram We...ExpSRST320:33+7KPD308:15+1635h 42m18
  T    
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1836 km51 km/hr


40 ΣChains between ST/Surat and KPD/Katpadi Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Hubballi (Hubli)   Gudur   Krishnarajapuram   Chennai   Secunderabad   Wardha   Kalyan   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Coimbatore Main   Mumbai   Guntur   Dadar Western   Dharmavaram   Borivali   Shoranur   Bandra Terminus   Nagpur   Arsikere   Vijayawada   Bangarapet  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
11099
Σ Bikaner Chennai Su...ST??00:11+32CBEArr +51/Dep +13h 25m-50KPD??11:28+2035h 17m-9
     F 
1880 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
12798
Σ Bikaner - Coimbato...ST??00:11+32CBEArr +51/Dep +293h 45m-22KPD??12:13+4336h 2m10
     F 
1880 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
6225
--
Σ AHMEDABAD BANGALOR...ST??04:25+7WRArr +19/Dep +4:112h 49m+3:52KPD??15:58+3:2435h 33m23
SMTWTFS
1792 kmFERO~-
10063
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ST??04:25+7NGPArr +3/Dep +2:5255m+2:49KPD??16:28+2:1236h 3m26
   W   
1948 kmKishor*^~-
10284
Σ Tatanagar-Mysore W...ST??04:25+7HWHArr +18/Dep 2h 40m+0KPD??20:23+5863h 58m9
    T  
3592 kmGopal*^~-
1080
Σ Jodhpur tirupati d...ST??07:35+13BDTSArr +2/Dep 4h 10m+0KPD??17:43+3334h 8m13
SMTWTFS
1509 kmLHB Bikaner Kochuvel...-
7047
Σ bikaner-tirupaty-k...ST??08:20+12DDRArr +9/Dep 4h 0m+0KPD??17:43+3333h 23m9
S  W   
1505 kmMJ*^-
12121
Σ GIMB ADI TPTY TVC ...ST208:20-DDRArr /Dep 4h 0m+0KPD317:43-33h 23m10
  T  F 
1506 kmkushanmaths-
5489
Σ Ajmer kanniyakumar...ST??08:55+35DDRArr +27/Dep 3h 5m+0KPD??17:43+3332h 48m9
 M  T S
1514 kmLHB Bikaner Kochuvel...-
9823
Σ Ahemdabad - Mumbai...ST??09:27+14BCTArr +8/Dep 2h 45m+0KPD??17:43+3332h 16m22
 MTWTFS
1520 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
1696
Σ udaipur-tirupati t...ST??10:13+11BDTSArr +4/Dep 1h 40m+0KPD??17:43+3331h 30m13
S  W F 
1500 kmapsaxena1956-
4567
Σ Jaipur-Pune-Tirupa...ST??10:13+12BDTSArr /Dep 1h 40m+0KPD??17:43+3331h 30m17
  T T S
1500 kmCheetah*^~-
1456
Σ Kalka-Pune Chain&n...ST??10:25-BVIArr /Dep 2h 5m+0KPD??17:43+3331h 18m1
SMTWTFS
1482 kmDB*^~-
411
Σ Ahmedabad-Tirupati...ST??10:35+24GDRArr +26/Dep 1h 32m+0KPD??19:18+1:5632h 43m12
  T    
1723 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
1639
Σ akola-trivandrum c...ST??10:35+24BZAArr +20/Dep +3:066h 15m+2:46KPD??23:10+3:1636h 35m14
SMTWTFS
1724 kmninad-
8162
Σ navjeevan link exp...ST210:35-MASArr +24/Dep 4h 15m+0KPD121:58-35h 23m-2
SMTWTFS
1793 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
8163
Σ navjeevan mangalor...ST??10:35+24MASArr +24/Dep +1555m-9KPD??18:33+4731h 58m-5
SMTWTFS
1793 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
10418
Σ navajeevan shatabd...ST??10:35+24MASArr +24/Dep +01h 25m-24KPD??18:48+3732h 13m-5
S TWTFS
1793 kmChart Prepared*~-
22805
--
Σ Jodhpur Tirupati&n...ST??11:30+3BZAArr +10/Dep 1h 20m+0KPD??19:18+1:5631h 48m6
  T    
1724 kmLHB Bikaner Kochuvel...-
9070
Σ Auroville Connecti...ST??12:40+13DDRArr +7/Dep +02h 50m-7KPD??02:30-137h 50m-10
SM   F 
1699 kmMetre Gauge*^~-
7766
--
Σ Firozpur Puducherr...ST??13:35+30DDRArr +12/Dep +02h 22m-12KPD??02:30-136h 55m-46
SM   F 
1699 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
9214
--
Σ Jammu-Bangalore-Pu...ST??14:10+1:12BDTSArr +53/Dep +03h 25m-53KPD??02:30-136h 20m8
S      
1694 kmHussain*^~-
9063
Σ RJT-ADI-BRC-KYN-Pu...ST??14:35+7SCArr /Dep +21h 15m+0KPD??02:33+1335h 58m10
 M WT  
1772 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
11368
Σ Ahmedabad-Pondiche...ST??14:35+45KYNArr +48/Dep +192h 31m-29KPD??02:30-135h 55m21
S      
1656 kmGopal*^~-
14602
Σ OKHA-KJM-PDY ...ST??14:35+4KJMArr +1:35/Dep +306h 10m-1:05KPD??02:30-135h 55m18
     F 
1544 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
14604
Σ OKHA-BWT-MAS ...ST??14:35+4BWTArr +46/Dep +2:555h 35m+2:09KPD??02:08+2:5035h 33m-9
     F 
1543 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15048
Σ ADI KPD fastest&nb...ST??14:35+4DMMArr +9/Dep +2057m+11KPD??19:58+2929h 23m-1
     F 
1428 kmkushanmaths-
17103
Σ Rajkot Hubli Banga...ST??14:35+7KYNArr /Dep +192h 31m+0KPD??02:30-135h 55m21
 M     
1656 kmBMTIR*^~-
22079
Σ Adi Pune Gnt Ogl G...ST??14:35+3GNTArr /Dep +121h 35m+0KPD??02:33+1335h 58m13
      S
1771 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
11114
Σ Bikaner-Shoranur-C...ST??17:00+32SRRArr /Dep +232h 10m+0KPD??05:43+3336h 43m1
   W   
1867 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
12705
Σ Gandhidham Chennai...ST??17:00+27SRRArr +1:05/Dep +232h 10m-42KPD??05:43+3336h 43m4
     F 
1868 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
21677
--
Σ AHMEDABAD-ARSIKERE...ST??18:35+2ASKArr -2/Dep +301h 33m+32KPD??09:28+2038h 53m-9
     F 
1718 kmIBRAHIM-
22755
Σ ARSIKERE-CHENNAI E...ST??18:35+7ASKArr +11/Dep +241h 33m+13KPD??09:28+3038h 53m3
   W   
1717 kmIBRAHIM-
12294
Σ Vasai Rd(Mumbai) -...ST??19:15+9SBCArr -7/Dep +02h 45m+7KPD??08:58+1037h 43m-7
  T    
1653 kmHARI-
18063
Σ Ajmer Chennai ...ST??19:15+17UBLArr -8/Dep +63h 25m+14KPD??09:28+2038h 13m-1
     F 
1655 kmBMTIR*^~-
9668
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ST??20:33+14NGPArr +1/Dep +3:548h 20m+3:53KPD??15:58+3:2443h 25m19
S  WT  
1949 kmKishor*^~-
10052
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ST??20:33+3NGPArr -7/Dep +3:547h 20m+4:01KPD??15:58+3:2443h 25m16
     F 
1948 kmKishor*^~-
10056
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ST??21:20+10NGPArr +12/Dep +3:547h 30m+3:42KPD??15:58+3:2442h 38m24
S T T  
1948 kmKishor*^~-
10032
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ST??22:00+17NGPArr +10/Dep +3:546h 45m+3:44KPD??15:58+3:2441h 58m24
SM  T S
1948 kmKishor*^~-
10062
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ST??22:00+1NGPArr -2/Dep +3:546h 45m+3:56KPD??15:58+3:2441h 58m25
     F 
1948 kmKishor*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site