Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ST/Surat ▼
×
KPD/Katpadi Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 10:58:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 10:58:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ST/Surat to KPD/Katpadi Junction
1 Trains / 40 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KPD⇒ST   Filters   Dep: ST   Arr: KPD   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between ST/Surat and KPD/Katpadi Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Hubballi (Hubli)   Gudur   Krishnarajapuram   Chennai   Secunderabad   Wardha   Kalyan   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Coimbatore Main   Mumbai   Guntur   Dadar Western   Dharmavaram   Borivali   Shoranur   Bandra Terminus   Nagpur   Arsikere   Vijayawada   Bangarapet  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16734Okha - Rameswaram We...ExpSRST320:33+3KPD308:15+1635h 42m18
  T    
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1836 km51 km/hr


40 ΣChains between ST/Surat and KPD/Katpadi Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Hubballi (Hubli)   Gudur   Krishnarajapuram   Chennai   Secunderabad   Wardha   Kalyan   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Coimbatore Main   Mumbai   Guntur   Dadar Western   Dharmavaram   Borivali   Shoranur   Bandra Terminus   Nagpur   Arsikere   Vijayawada   Bangarapet  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
11099
Σ Bikaner Chennai Su...ST??00:11+0CBEArr +14/Dep +13h 25m-13KPD??11:28+1435h 17m-9
     F 
1880 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
12798
Σ Bikaner - Coimbato...ST??00:11+0CBEArr +14/Dep +1:293h 45m+1:15KPD??12:13+1:3436h 2m10
     F 
1880 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
6225
--
Σ AHMEDABAD BANGALOR...ST??04:25+7WRArr +17/Dep +2:132h 49m+1:56KPD??15:58+1:0835h 33m22
SMTWTFS
1792 kmFERO~-
10063
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ST??04:25+7NGPArr +6/Dep +2:1055m+2:04KPD??16:28+1:2636h 3m25
   W   
1948 kmKishor*^~-
10284
Σ Tatanagar-Mysore W...ST??04:25+7HWHArr +21/Dep +32h 40m-18KPD??20:23+1:0463h 58m9
    T  
3592 kmGopal*^~-
1080
Σ Jodhpur tirupati d...ST??07:35+18BDTSArr +7/Dep +64h 10m-1KPD??17:43+4034h 8m14
SMTWTFS
1507 kmWDP4 is King of Trac...-
7047
Σ bikaner-tirupaty-k...ST??08:20+27DDRArr +15/Dep +74h 0m-8KPD??17:43+4033h 23m10
S  W   
1503 kmMJ*^-
12121
Σ GIMB ADI TPTY TVC ...ST??08:20+2DDRArr +5/Dep +74h 0m+2KPD??17:43+4033h 23m11
  T  F 
1504 kmkushanmaths-
5489
Σ Ajmer kanniyakumar...ST??08:55+14DDRArr +7/Dep +63h 5m-1KPD??17:43+4032h 48m10
 M  T S
1512 kmWDP4 is King of Trac...-
9823
Σ Ahemdabad - Mumbai...ST??09:27+18BCTArr +8/Dep +62h 45m-2KPD??17:43+4032h 16m23
 MTWTFS
1518 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
1696
Σ udaipur-tirupati t...ST??10:13+11BDTSArr +10/Dep +71h 40m-3KPD??17:43+4031h 30m14
S  W F 
1498 kmapsaxena1956-
4567
Σ Jaipur-Pune-Tirupa...ST??10:13+21BDTSArr +29/Dep +71h 40m-22KPD??17:43+4031h 30m18
  T T S
1498 km★Prayas★*^~-
1456
Σ Kalka-Pune Chain&n...ST??10:25-BVIArr /Dep +72h 5m+0KPD??17:43+4031h 18m2
SMTWTFS
1480 kmDB*^~-
411
Σ Ahmedabad-Tirupati...ST??10:35+9GDRArr +17/Dep +1:531h 32m+1:36KPD??19:18+1:4132h 43m12
  T    
1723 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
1639
Σ akola-trivandrum c...ST??10:35+9BZAArr +10/Dep +1:376h 15m+1:27KPD??23:10+1:3736h 35m14
SMTWTFS
1724 kmninad-
8162
Σ navjeevan link exp...ST??10:35+9MASArr +13/Dep +04h 15m-13KPD??21:58+3835h 23m-2
SMTWTFS
1793 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
8163
Σ navjeevan mangalor...ST??10:35+9MASArr +13/Dep +355m-10KPD??18:33+3231h 58m-5
SMTWTFS
1793 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
10418
Σ navajeevan shatabd...ST??10:35+9MASArr +13/Dep +11h 25m-12KPD??18:48+3232h 13m-5
S TWTFS
1793 kmChart Prepared*~-
22805
--
Σ Jodhpur Tirupati&n...ST??11:30+5BZAArr +30/Dep +2:051h 20m+1:35KPD??19:18+1:4131h 48m6
  T    
1724 kmWDP4 is King of Trac...-
9070
Σ Auroville Connecti...ST??12:40+13DDRArr +7/Dep +02h 50m-7KPD??02:30+237h 50m-9
SM   F 
1697 kmMetre Gauge*^~-
7766
--
Σ Firozpur Puducherr...ST??13:35+9DDRArr +5/Dep +02h 22m-5KPD??02:30+236h 55m-46
SM   F 
1697 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
9214
--
Σ Jammu-Bangalore-Pu...ST??14:10+26BDTSArr +15/Dep +03h 25m-15KPD??02:30+236h 20m9
S      
1692 kmHussain*^~-
9063
Σ RJT-ADI-BRC-KYN-Pu...ST??14:35+5SCArr +25/Dep +21h 15m-23KPD??02:33+1835h 58m10
 M WT  
1771 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
11368
Σ Ahmedabad-Pondiche...ST??14:35+35KYNArr +44/Dep +172h 31m-27KPD??02:30+235h 55m22
S      
1656 kmGopal*^~-
14602
Σ OKHA-KJM-PDY ...ST??14:35+1KJMArr +1:23/Dep +316h 10m-52KPD??02:30+235h 55m19
     F 
1544 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
14604
Σ OKHA-BWT-MAS ...ST??14:35+1BWTArr +42/Dep +1:285h 35m+46KPD??02:08+1:2335h 33m-9
     F 
1543 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15048
Σ ADI KPD fastest&nb...ST??14:35+1DMMArr +7/Dep +2557m+18KPD??19:58+929h 23m-1
     F 
1428 kmkushanmaths-
17103
Σ Rajkot Hubli Banga...ST??14:35+5KYNArr +10/Dep +172h 31m+7KPD??02:30+235h 55m22
 M     
1656 kmBMTIR*^~-
22079
Σ Adi Pune Gnt Ogl G...ST??14:35+3GNTArr +10/Dep +111h 35m+1KPD??02:33+1835h 58m13
      S
1770 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
11114
Σ Bikaner-Shoranur-C...ST??17:00+17SRRArr +1:03/Dep +242h 10m-39KPD??05:43+2436h 43m1
   W   
1867 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
12705
Σ Gandhidham Chennai...ST??17:00+22SRRArr +1:11/Dep +242h 10m-47KPD??05:43+2436h 43m4
     F 
1868 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
21677
--
Σ AHMEDABAD-ARSIKERE...ST??18:35+5ASKArr -2/Dep +251h 33m+27KPD??09:28+1238h 53m-9
     F 
1718 kmIBRAHIM-
22755
Σ ARSIKERE-CHENNAI E...ST??18:35+7ASKArr +9/Dep +171h 33m+8KPD??09:28+1038h 53m3
   W   
1717 kmIBRAHIM-
12294
Σ Vasai Rd(Mumbai) -...ST??19:15+2SBCArr +55/Dep +02h 45m-55KPD??08:58+737h 43m-7
  T    
1653 kmHARI-
18063
Σ Ajmer Chennai ...ST??19:15+13UBLArr +0/Dep +83h 25m+8KPD??09:28+1238h 13m-1
     F 
1655 kmBMTIR*^~-
9668
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ST??20:33+8NGPArr -2/Dep +1:458h 20m+1:47KPD??15:58+1:0843h 25m18
S  WT  
1949 kmKishor*^~-
10052
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ST??20:33+2NGPArr -4/Dep +1:457h 20m+1:49KPD??15:58+1:0843h 25m15
     F 
1948 kmKishor*^~-
10056
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ST??21:20+6NGPArr +2/Dep +1:457h 30m+1:43KPD??15:58+1:0842h 38m23
SM  T  
1948 kmKishor*^~-
10032
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ST??22:00+4NGPArr +7/Dep +1:456h 45m+1:38KPD??15:58+1:0841h 58m23
SM  T S
1948 kmKishor*^~-
10062
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ST??22:00+5NGPArr +6/Dep +1:456h 45m+1:39KPD??15:58+1:0841h 58m24
     F 
1948 kmKishor*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site