Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ST/Surat ▼
×
KPD/Katpadi Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Apr 27, 2017 05:08:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Apr 27, 2017 05:08:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ST/Surat to KPD/Katpadi Junction
1 Trains / 40 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KPD⇒ST   Filters   Dep: ST   Arr: KPD   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between ST/Surat and KPD/Katpadi Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Hubballi (Hubli)   Gudur   Krishnarajapuram   Chennai   Secunderabad   Wardha   Kalyan   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Coimbatore Main   Mumbai   Guntur   Dadar Western   Dharmavaram   Borivali   Shoranur   Bandra Terminus   Nagpur   Arsikere   Vijayawada   Bangarapet  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16734Okha - Rameswaram We...ExpSRST320:33+7KPD308:15+1835h 42m18
  T    
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1836 km51 km/hr


40 ΣChains between ST/Surat and KPD/Katpadi Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Hubballi (Hubli)   Gudur   Krishnarajapuram   Chennai   Secunderabad   Wardha   Kalyan   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Coimbatore Main   Mumbai   Guntur   Dadar Western   Dharmavaram   Borivali   Shoranur   Bandra Terminus   Nagpur   Arsikere   Vijayawada   Bangarapet  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
11099
Σ Bikaner Chennai Su...ST??00:11+1CBEArr +9/Dep +13h 25m-8KPD??11:28+1135h 17m-9
     F 
1880 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
12798
Σ Bikaner - Coimbato...ST??00:11+1CBEArr +9/Dep +1:013h 45m+52KPD??12:13+1:0136h 2m10
     F 
1880 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
6225
--
Σ AHMEDABAD BANGALOR...ST??04:25+10WRArr +17/Dep +1:362h 49m+1:19KPD??15:58+3035h 33m22
SMTWTFS
1792 kmFERO~-
10063
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ST104:25+10NGPArr +7/Dep +1:4855m+1:41KPD116:28+1:0184h 3m25
 M     
3080 kmKishor*^~-
10284
Σ Tatanagar-Mysore W...ST??04:25+10HWHArr +42/Dep +22h 40m-40KPD??20:23+4463h 58m9
    T  
3592 kmKSG*^~-
1080
Σ Jodhpur tirupati d...ST??07:35+17BDTSArr +9/Dep +34h 10m-6KPD??17:43+1634h 8m14
SMTWTFS
1507 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
7047
Σ bikaner-tirupaty-k...ST??08:20+17DDRArr +11/Dep +54h 0m-6KPD??17:43+1633h 23m10
S  W   
1503 kmMJ*^-
12121
Σ GIMB ADI TPTY TVC ...ST??08:20+2DDRArr +2/Dep +54h 0m+3KPD??17:43+1633h 23m11
  T  F 
1504 kmkushanmaths-
5489
Σ Ajmer kanniyakumar...ST??08:55+14DDRArr +13/Dep +33h 5m-10KPD??17:43+1632h 48m10
 M  T S
1512 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
9823
Σ Ahemdabad - Mumbai...ST??09:27+18BCTArr +11/Dep +32h 45m-8KPD??17:43+1632h 16m23
 MTWTFS
1518 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
1696
Σ udaipur-tirupati t...ST??10:13+11BDTSArr +9/Dep +51h 40m-4KPD??17:43+1631h 30m14
S  W F 
1498 kmapsaxena1956-
4567
Σ Jaipur-Pune-Tirupa...ST??10:13+20BDTSArr +31/Dep +51h 40m-26KPD??17:43+1631h 30m18
  T T S
1498 kmCheetah*^~-
1456
Σ Kalka-Pune Chain&n...ST210:25-BVIArr /Dep +52h 5m+0KPD317:43+1631h 18m1
SMTWTFS
1498 kmDB*^~-
411
Σ Ahmedabad-Tirupati...ST??10:35+10GDRArr +3/Dep +1:051h 32m+1:02KPD??19:18+5232h 43m12
  T    
1723 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
1639
Σ akola-trivandrum c...ST??10:35+10BZAArr +5/Dep +496h 15m+44KPD??23:10+4636h 35m14
SMTWTFS
1724 kmninad-
8162
Σ navjeevan link exp...ST??10:35+10MASArr +3/Dep +14h 15m-2KPD??21:58+3435h 23m-2
SMTWTFS
1793 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
8163
Σ navjeevan mangalor...ST??10:35+10MASArr +3/Dep +155m-2KPD??18:33+2431h 58m-5
SMTWTFS
1793 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
10418
Σ navajeevan shatabd...ST??10:35+10MASArr +3/Dep +11h 25m-2KPD??18:48+2932h 13m-5
S TWTFS
1793 kmChart Prepared*~-
22805
--
Σ Jodhpur Tirupati&n...ST??11:30+3BZAArr +28/Dep +1:111h 20m+43KPD??19:18+5231h 48m6
  T    
1724 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
9070
Σ Auroville Connecti...ST??12:40+9DDRArr +6/Dep +02h 50m-6KPD??02:30+837h 50m-9
SM   F 
1697 kmMetre Gauge*^~-
7766
--
Σ Firozpur Puducherr...ST??13:35+8DDRArr +4/Dep +02h 22m-4KPD??02:30+836h 55m-46
SM   F 
1697 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
9214
--
Σ Jammu-Bangalore-Pu...ST??14:10+26BDTSArr +16/Dep +03h 25m-16KPD??02:30+836h 20m9
S      
1692 kmHussain*^~-
9063
Σ RJT-ADI-BRC-KYN-Pu...ST??14:35+5SCArr +6/Dep +11h 15m-5KPD??02:33+1235h 58m10
 M WT  
1760 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
11368
Σ Ahmedabad-Pondiche...ST??14:35+5KYNArr +8/Dep +162h 31m+8KPD??02:30+835h 55m22
S      
1656 kmKSG*^~-
14602
Σ OKHA-KJM-PDY ...ST??14:35+1KJMArr +1:21/Dep +336h 10m-48KPD??02:30+835h 55m19
     F 
1544 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
14604
Σ OKHA-BWT-MAS ...ST??14:35+1BWTArr +37/Dep +325h 35m-5KPD??02:08+2935h 33m-9
     F 
1543 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15048
Σ ADI KPD fastest&nb...ST??14:35+1DMMArr -5/Dep +2957m+34KPD??19:58+829h 23m-1
     F 
1428 kmkushanmaths-
17103
Σ Rajkot Hubli Banga...ST??14:35+5KYNArr +9/Dep +162h 31m+7KPD??02:30+835h 55m22
 M     
1656 kmBMTIR*^~-
22079
Σ Adi Pune Gnt Ogl G...ST??14:35+5GNTArr +8/Dep +81h 35m+0KPD??02:33+1235h 58m13
      S
1759 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
11114
Σ Bikaner-Shoranur-C...ST??17:00+22SRRArr +18/Dep +222h 10m+4KPD??05:43+1536h 43m1
   W   
1867 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
12705
Σ Gandhidham Chennai...ST??17:00+24SRRArr +1:04/Dep +222h 10m-42KPD??05:43+1536h 43m4
     F 
1868 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
21677
--
Σ AHMEDABAD-ARSIKERE...ST??18:35+2ASKArr -1/Dep +211h 33m+22KPD??09:28+1138h 53m-9
     F 
1718 kmIBRAHIM-
22755
Σ ARSIKERE-CHENNAI E...ST??18:35+9ASKArr +5/Dep +221h 33m+17KPD??09:28+938h 53m3
   W   
1717 kmIBRAHIM-
12294
Σ Vasai Rd(Mumbai) -...ST??19:15+4SBCArr +57/Dep +12h 45m-56KPD??08:58+537h 43m-7
  T    
1653 kmHARI-
18063
Σ Ajmer Chennai ...ST??19:15+8UBLArr +5/Dep +43h 25m-1KPD??09:28+1138h 13m-1
     F 
1655 kmBMTIR*^~-
9668
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ST??20:33+10NGPArr -5/Dep +1:088h 20m+1:13KPD??15:58+3043h 25m18
S  WT  
1949 kmKishor*^~-
10052
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ST??20:33+2NGPArr -12/Dep +1:087h 20m+1:20KPD??15:58+3043h 25m15
     F 
1948 kmKishor*^~-
10056
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ST??21:20+7NGPArr +3/Dep +1:087h 30m+1:05KPD??15:58+3042h 38m23
SM  T  
1948 kmKishor*^~-
10032
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ST??22:00+15NGPArr +13/Dep +1:086h 45m+55KPD??15:58+3041h 58m23
SM  T S
1948 kmKishor*^~-
10062
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ST??22:00+5NGPArr +3/Dep +1:086h 45m+1:05KPD??15:58+3041h 58m24
     F 
1948 kmKishor*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site