Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ST/Surat ▼
×
KPD/Katpadi Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat May 27, 2017 14:12:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat May 27, 2017 14:12:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ST/Surat to KPD/Katpadi Junction
1 Trains / 42 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KPD⇒ST   Filters   Dep: ST   Arr: KPD   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between ST/Surat and KPD/Katpadi Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Hubballi (Hubli)   Gudur   Krishnarajapuram   Chennai   Secunderabad   Wardha   Kalyan   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Coimbatore Main   Mumbai   Guntur   Dadar Western   Dharmavaram   Borivali   Shoranur   Bandra Terminus   Nagpur   Arsikere   Vijayawada   Bangarapet  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16734Okha - Rameswaram We...ExpSRST320:33+5KPD308:15+635h 42m18
  T    
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1837 km51 km/hr


42 ΣChains between ST/Surat and KPD/Katpadi Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Hubballi (Hubli)   Gudur   Krishnarajapuram   Chennai   Secunderabad   Wardha   Kalyan   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Coimbatore Main   Mumbai   Guntur   Dadar Western   Dharmavaram   Borivali   Shoranur   Bandra Terminus   Nagpur   Arsikere   Vijayawada   Bangarapet  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
11099
Σ Bikaner Chennai Su...ST??00:11+1CBEArr +21/Dep +03h 25m-21KPD??11:28+1235h 17m-9
     F 
1881 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
12798
Σ Bikaner - Coimbato...ST??00:11+1CBEArr +21/Dep +243h 45m+3KPD??12:13+2536h 2m10
     F 
1881 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
6225
--
Σ AHMEDABAD BANGALOR...ST??04:25+9WRArr +24/Dep +1:352h 49m+1:11KPD??15:58+3735h 33m22
SMTWTFS
1792 kmFERO~-
10063
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ST??04:25+9NGPArr +8/Dep +2:0355m+1:55KPD??16:28+1:0236h 3m25
   W   
1948 kmKishor*^~-
10284
Σ Tatanagar-Mysore W...ST??04:25+9HWHArr +55/Dep +22h 40m-53KPD??20:23+2863h 58m9
    T  
3592 kmGopal*^~-
1080
Σ Jodhpur tirupati d...ST??07:35+13BDTSArr +7/Dep +34h 10m-4KPD??17:43+534h 8m14
SMTWTFS
1508 kmIri rules are differ...-
7047
Σ bikaner-tirupaty-k...ST??08:20+22DDRArr +25/Dep +54h 0m-20KPD??17:43+533h 23m10
S  W   
1504 kmMJ*^-
12121
Σ GIMB ADI TPTY TVC ...ST??08:20+8DDRArr +10/Dep +54h 0m-5KPD??17:43+533h 23m11
  T  F 
1505 kmkushanmaths-
5489
Σ Ajmer kanniyakumar...ST??08:55+22DDRArr +19/Dep +33h 5m-16KPD??17:43+532h 48m10
 M  T S
1513 kmIri rules are differ...-
9823
Σ Ahemdabad - Mumbai...ST??09:27+17BCTArr +10/Dep +32h 45m-7KPD??17:43+532h 16m23
 MTWTFS
1519 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
1696
Σ udaipur-tirupati t...ST??10:13+16BDTSArr +8/Dep +51h 40m-3KPD??17:43+531h 30m14
S  W F 
1499 kmapsaxena1956-
4567
Σ Jaipur-Pune-Tirupa...ST??10:13+9BDTSArr +5/Dep +51h 40m+0KPD??17:43+531h 30m18
  T T S
1499 kmCheetah*^~-
1456
Σ Kalka-Pune Chain&n...ST??10:25-BVIArr /Dep +52h 5m+0KPD??17:43+531h 18m1
SMTWTFS
1481 kmDB*^~-
411
Σ Ahmedabad-Tirupati...ST??10:35+16GDRArr +6/Dep +351h 32m+29KPD??19:18+2232h 43m12
  T    
1723 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
1639
Σ akola-trivandrum c...ST??10:35+16BZAArr +9/Dep +266h 15m+17KPD??23:10+1936h 35m14
SMTWTFS
1724 kmninad-
8162
Σ navjeevan link exp...ST??10:35+16MASArr +8/Dep +14h 15m-7KPD??21:58+3635h 23m-2
SMTWTFS
1793 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
8163
Σ navjeevan mangalor...ST??10:35+16MASArr +8/Dep +355m-5KPD??18:33+2631h 58m-5
SMTWTFS
1793 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
10418
Σ navajeevan shatabd...ST??10:35+16MASArr +8/Dep +11h 25m-7KPD??18:48+3232h 13m-5
S TWTFS
1793 kmChart Prepared*~-
22805
--
Σ Jodhpur Tirupati&n...ST??11:30+9BZAArr +19/Dep +411h 20m+22KPD??19:18+2231h 48m6
  T    
1724 kmIri rules are differ...-
9070
Σ Auroville Connecti...ST??12:40+14DDRArr +9/Dep +12h 50m-8KPD??02:30+837h 50m-9
SM   F 
1697 kmMetre Gauge*^~-
7766
--
Σ Firozpur Puducherr...ST??13:35+14DDRArr +6/Dep +12h 22m-5KPD??02:30+836h 55m-47
SM   F 
1697 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
9214
--
Σ Jammu-Bangalore-Pu...ST??14:10+23BDTSArr +13/Dep +13h 25m-12KPD??02:30+836h 20m9
S      
1692 kmHussain*^~-
9063
Σ RJT-ADI-BRC-KYN-Pu...ST??14:35+8SCArr +11/Dep +11h 15m-10KPD??02:33+935h 58m10
 M WT  
1760 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
11368
Σ Ahmedabad-Pondiche...ST??14:35+6KYNArr +11/Dep +192h 31m+8KPD??02:30+835h 55m22
S      
1656 kmGopal*^~-
14602
Σ OKHA-KJM-PDY ...ST??14:35+4KJMArr +1:28/Dep +306h 10m-58KPD??02:30+835h 55m19
     F 
1544 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
14604
Σ OKHA-BWT-MAS ...ST??14:35+4BWTArr +41/Dep +165h 35m-25KPD??02:08+1535h 33m-9
     F 
1543 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15048
Σ ADI KPD fastest&nb...ST??14:35+4DMMArr -3/Dep +3057m+33KPD??19:58+929h 23m-1
     F 
1428 kmkushanmaths-
17103
Σ Rajkot Hubli Banga...ST??14:35+8KYNArr +10/Dep +192h 31m+9KPD??02:30+835h 55m22
 M     
1656 kmBMTIR*^~-
22079
Σ Adi Pune Gnt Ogl G...ST??14:35+8GNTArr +7/Dep +121h 35m+5KPD??02:33+935h 58m13
      S
1759 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
11114
Σ Bikaner-Shoranur-C...ST217:00+28SRRArr +27/Dep +182h 10m-9KPD205:43+1660h 43m1
   W   
2185 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
12705
Σ Gandhidham Chennai...ST??17:00+22SRRArr +31/Dep +182h 10m-13KPD??05:43+1636h 43m4
     F 
1867 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
21677
--
Σ AHMEDABAD-ARSIKERE...ST??18:35+1ASKArr +1/Dep +251h 33m+24KPD??09:28+1138h 53m-9
     F 
1718 kmIBRAHIM-
22755
Σ ARSIKERE-CHENNAI E...ST??18:35+10ASKArr +7/Dep +331h 33m+26KPD??09:28+838h 53m3
   W   
1718 kmIBRAHIM-
23274
--
Σ Adi-SBC humsafar c...ST??19:00+13MASArr +9/Dep +140m-8KPD??00:53+2929h 53m-1
 M     
1617 km~-
23275
--
Σ Adi-CBE humsafar c...ST??19:00+13MASArr +9/Dep +11h 15m-8KPD??01:33+1630h 33m27
 M     
1617 km~-
12294
Σ Vasai Rd(Mumbai) -...ST??19:15+7SBCArr -8/Dep +12h 45m+9KPD??08:58+637h 43m-7
  T    
1653 kmHARI-
18063
Σ Ajmer Chennai ...ST??19:15+7UBLArr +9/Dep +43h 25m-5KPD??09:28+1138h 13m-1
     F 
1655 kmBMTIR*^~-
9668
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ST??20:33+10NGPArr +7/Dep +1:088h 20m+1:01KPD??15:58+3743h 25m18
S  WT  
1949 kmKishor*^~-
10052
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ST??20:33+2NGPArr -18/Dep +1:087h 20m+1:26KPD??15:58+3743h 25m15
     F 
1948 kmKishor*^~-
10056
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ST??21:20+9NGPArr +14/Dep +1:087h 30m+54KPD??15:58+3742h 38m23
SM  T  
1948 kmKishor*^~-
10032
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ST??22:00+18NGPArr +19/Dep +1:086h 45m+49KPD??15:58+3741h 58m23
SM  T S
1948 kmKishor*^~-
10062
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ST??22:00+3NGPArr +0/Dep +1:086h 45m+1:08KPD??15:58+3741h 58m24
     F 
1948 kmKishor*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site