Search Trains
ST/Surat ▼
×
KYJ/Kayamkulam Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jun 27, 2017 06:11:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 27, 2017 06:11:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ST/Surat to KYJ/Kayamkulam Junction
13 Trains / 31 ΣChains

8 Mail/Express Trains 5 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KYJ⇒ST   Filters   Dep: ST   Arr: KYJ   

Shortest Route: 1622.55 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Panvel => Madgaon => Shoranur => Ernakulam (South)

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

13 Long-Distance Trains between ST/Surat and KYJ/Kayamkulam Junction

Try these Via Stations: Krishnarajapuram   Secunderabad   Chennai   Yesvantpur   Vasai Road   Mumbai   Guntur   Dadar Western   Borivali   Shoranur   Bandra Terminus   Madurai   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22654Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...SFSRST203:10+15KYJ311:43+1:2132h 33m16
  T    
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1635 km50 km/hr
22656H. Nizamuddin - Thir...SFSRST203:10+4KYJ011:44+2532h 34m16
      S
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1623 km50 km/hr
12484Amritsar - Kochuveli...SFNRST206:30+7KYJ215:08+4032h 38m14
 M     
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1623 km50 km/hr
22660Dehradun - Kochuveli...SFSRST206:30+35CNGR114:33+2:2732h 3m12
  T    
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1615 km50 km/hr
19262Porbandar - Kochuvel...ExpWRST207:25+15KYJ215:08+5331h 43m15
     F 
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1623 km51 km/hr
19578Jamnagar - Tirunelve...ExpWRST207:25+14KYJ216:03+3832h 38m16
S     S
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1623 km50 km/hr
19332Indore - Kochuveli W...ExpWRST207:25+4KYJ016:03+1:0032h 38m21
   W   
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1623 km50 km/hr
16311Bikaner - Kochuveli ...ExpSRST217:00-KYJ202:56-33h 56m26
   W   
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1635 km48 km/hr
16335Gandhidham - Nagerco...ExpSRST217:00+15KYJ002:56+1:1133h 56m39
     F 
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL1635 km48 km/hr
16333Veraval - Thiruvanan...ExpSRST217:00+39MVLK002:47+1:2133h 47m40
    T  
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1627 km48 km/hr
19260Bhavnagar - Kochuvel...ExpWRST217:00+1:10KYJ202:56+1:0133h 56m27
S      
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1635 km48 km/hr
22634Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...SFSRST217:15+27KYJ002:40+1:2833h 25m18
      S
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1623 km49 km/hr
09458Gandhidham - Tirunel...ExpWRST023:50+13QLN006:31+3:5030h 41m21
 M     
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL1664 km54 km/hr


31 ΣChains between ST/Surat and KYJ/Kayamkulam Junction

Xfer Stations: Krishnarajapuram   Secunderabad   Chennai   Yesvantpur   Vasai Road   Mumbai   Guntur   Dadar Western   Borivali   Shoranur   Bandra Terminus   Madurai   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
11446
Σ Bikaner Trivandrum...ST??00:11+4SRRArr +51/Dep +121h 18m-39KYJ??07:28+5031h 17m33
     F 
1601 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
14615
Σ BKN-MAQ-TVC &...ST??00:11+4SRRArr +51/Dep +1823h 40m-33KYJ??05:58+3453h 47m25
     F 
1634 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
20527
--
Σ  ...ST??02:10+8DDRArr +10/Dep +66h 24m-4KYJ??00:57+4746h 47m32
 M     
2088 kmAdiprem-
2031
Σ Jaipur-LTT-Madgaon...ST??03:35+19BVIArr +18/Dep +05h 0m-18KYJ??16:18+1:3236h 43m24
SMTWTFS
1626 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
12125
Σ BVC ADI CSTM SBC C...ST??03:45+10BDTSArr /Dep +03h 30m+0KYJ??00:57+4745h 12m25
 M     
2092 kmkushanmaths-
3515
--
Σ Jodhpur manglore n...ST??04:42+27BVIArr /Dep +03h 2m+0KYJ??16:18+1:3235h 36m13
SMTWTFS
1627 kmPoll on Fares in Ind...-
19077
--
Σ New Delhi - Mumbai...ST??04:50+15BDTSArr +11/Dep +03h 30m-11KYJ??16:18+1:3235h 28m34
 M  T S
1645 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
22545
--
Σ NZM-KCVL Gareeb Ra...ST??04:50+15BDTSArr +11/Dep +08h 45m-11KYJ??20:48+5239h 58m15
 M     
1657 kmशताब्दी एक्सप्रेस दे...-
1395
Σ Aii kochuveli exp&...ST??04:51+29BDTSArr +22/Dep +08h 45m-22KYJ??20:48+5239h 57m6
     F 
1657 kmPranav jain*^~-
19075
Σ New Delhi Thrivina...ST??05:03+15BCTArr +11/Dep +03h 25m-11KYJ??16:18+1:3235h 15m35
SMTWTFS
1657 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
5049
--
Σ Ajmer-Pune Weekly&...ST??05:20+28BDTSArr +24/Dep +02h 50m-24KYJ??00:57+4743h 37m18
 M     
2092 kmCheetah*^~-
19078
--
Σ New Delhi - Mumbai...ST??05:20+8BDTSArr +1/Dep +02h 20m-1KYJ??16:18+1:3234h 58m35
S      
1645 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
1080
Σ Jodhpur tirupati d...ST??07:35+15BDTSArr +10/Dep +04h 10m-10KYJ??07:28+5047h 53m35
SMTWTFS
2191 kmPoll on Fares in Ind...-
7047
Σ bikaner-tirupaty-k...ST??08:20+27DDRArr +27/Dep +24h 0m-25KYJ??07:28+5047h 8m31
S  W   
2187 kmMJ*^-
12121
Σ GIMB ADI TPTY TVC ...ST??08:20+11DDRArr +13/Dep +24h 0m-11KYJ??07:28+5047h 8m32
  T  F 
2187 kmkushanmaths-
5489
Σ Ajmer kanniyakumar...ST??08:55+26DDRArr +18/Dep +03h 5m-18KYJ??07:28+5046h 33m31
 M  T S
2196 kmPoll on Fares in Ind...-
8680
Σ Ahmedabad Kochuvel...ST??09:27+17BCTArr /Dep +03h 55m+0KYJ??20:48+5235h 21m16
 M   F 
1668 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
9823
Σ Ahemdabad - Mumbai...ST??09:27+17BCTArr /Dep +02h 45m+0KYJ??07:28+5046h 1m44
 MTWTFS
2202 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
1696
Σ udaipur-tirupati t...ST??10:13+20BDTSArr +11/Dep +21h 40m-9KYJ??07:28+5045h 15m35
S  W F 
2182 kmapsaxena1956-
4567
Σ Jaipur-Pune-Tirupa...ST??10:13+11BDTSArr +9/Dep +21h 40m-7KYJ??07:28+5045h 15m39
  T T S
2182 kmCheetah*^~-
1456
Σ Kalka-Pune Chain&n...ST??10:25-BVIArr /Dep +22h 5m+0KYJ??07:28+5045h 3m22
SMTWTFS
2164 kmDB*^~-
9145
Σ Amritsar Kochuveli...ST??10:25+18BDTSArr +12/Dep +02h 10m-12KYJ??20:48+5234h 23m-12
 M   F 
1657 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
18854
Σ Chandigarh - Kochu...ST??10:25-BVIArr /Dep +13h 25m+0KYJ??20:48+5234h 23m-6
 M   F 
1623 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
1639
Σ akola-trivandrum c...ST??10:35+20BZAArr +28/Dep +286h 15m+0KYJ??12:13+1:1449h 38m31
SMTWTFS
2408 kmninad-
9063
Σ RJT-ADI-BRC-KYN-Pu...ST??14:35+8SCArr +13/Dep +11h 15m-12KYJ??15:43+1:0449h 8m28
 M WT  
2444 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
15582
Σ Ahmedabad Bangalor...ST??14:35+6KJMArr +2:25/Dep +33h 40m-2:22KYJ??10:08+1:0943h 33m19
S      
2072 kmKishor*^~-
22079
Σ Adi Pune Gnt Ogl G...ST??14:35+9GNTArr /Dep +121h 35m+0KYJ??15:43+1:0449h 8m31
      S
2443 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
23275
--
Σ Adi-CBE humsafar c...ST??19:00+12MASArr +11/Dep +31h 15m-8KYJ??14:58+1:1343h 58m48
 M     
2289 km~-
7337
Σ Bhuj - Trivandrum ...ST??20:10+16BSRArr +3/Dep +33h 5m+0QLN??06:25+2634h 15m3
   W   
1664 kmAkshay*^-
19038
Σ Hyderabad- Nagerco...ST??20:33+4MDUArr +29/Dep 15m+0KYJ??01:00+1:0752h 27m22
  T    
2710 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17215
Σ ADI YPR CBE TVC TO...ST??22:00+3YPRArr +24/Dep +616h 40m-18KYJ??10:33+1:2560h 33m11
  T    
2272 kmKishor*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.