Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ST/Surat ▼
×
KYJ/Kayamkulam Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 2, 2017 02:02:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 2, 2017 02:02:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ST/Surat to KYJ/Kayamkulam Junction
12 Trains / 30 ΣChains

7 Mail/Express Trains 5 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KYJ⇒ST   Filters   Dep: ST   Arr: KYJ   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

12 Long-Distance Trains between ST/Surat and KYJ/Kayamkulam Junction

Try these Via Stations: Krishnarajapuram   Secunderabad   Yesvantpur   Madurai   Mumbai   Guntur   Dadar Western   Borivali   Shoranur   Vijayawada   Bandra Terminus  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22654Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...SFSRST203:10+32KYJ311:43+1:0432h 33m16
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1636 km50 km/hr
22656H. Nizamuddin - Thir...SFSRST203:10+8KYJ011:43+3232h 33m16
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1624 km50 km/hr
12484Amritsar - Kochuveli...SFNRST206:30+27KYJ213:00+3830h 30m14
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1624 km53 km/hr
22660Dehradun - Kochuveli...SFSRST206:30+1CNGR112:14+1:3029h 44m13
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1615 km54 km/hr
19262Porbandar - Kochuvel...ExpWRST207:25+8KYJ213:00+5029h 35m15
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1624 km55 km/hr
19578Hapa - Tirunelveli E...ExpWRST207:25+11KYJ216:08+1:0732h 43m16
S     S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1624 km50 km/hr
19332Indore - Kochuveli W...ExpWRST207:25+10KYJ016:08+2332h 43m21
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1624 km50 km/hr
16311Bikaner - Kochuveli ...ExpSRST217:00+27KYJ200:23+2:0031h 23m26
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1636 km52 km/hr
16335Gandhidham - Nagerco...ExpSRST217:00+26KYJ000:23+1:5531h 23m39
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1636 km52 km/hr
16333Veraval - Thiruvanan...ExpSRST217:00+51MVLK000:08+2:3531h 8m40
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1628 km52 km/hr
19260Bhavnagar - Kochuvel...ExpWRST217:00+1:14KYJ200:23+1:2831h 23m27
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1636 km52 km/hr
22634Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...SFSRST217:15+1:01KYJ000:13+1:5430h 58m18
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1624 km52 km/hr


30 ΣChains between ST/Surat and KYJ/Kayamkulam Junction

Xfer Stations: Krishnarajapuram   Secunderabad   Yesvantpur   Madurai   Mumbai   Guntur   Dadar Western   Borivali   Shoranur   Vijayawada   Bandra Terminus  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
11446
Σ Bikaner Trivandrum...ST??00:11+28SRRArr +49/Dep +412h 33m-8KYJ??07:28+1:0831h 17m33
     F 
1602 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
14615
Σ BKN-MAQ-TVC &...ST??00:11+28SRRArr +49/Dep +2955m-20KYJ??05:58+5029h 47m25
     F 
1635 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
20527
--
Σ  ...ST??02:10+10DDRArr +7/Dep +76h 24m+0KYJ??00:57+1:1846h 47m32
 M     
2105 kmAdiprem-
2031
Σ Jaipur-LTT-Madgaon...ST??03:35+25BVIArr +16/Dep +25h 0m-14KYJ??15:10+1:2635h 35m24
SMTWTFS
1627 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
12125
Σ BVC ADI CSTM SBC C...ST??03:50+11BDTSArr +2/Dep +03h 30m-2KYJ??00:57+1:1845h 7m25
 M     
2109 kmkushanmaths-
3515
--
Σ Jodhpur manglore n...ST??04:42+15BVIArr +7/Dep +23h 2m-5KYJ??15:10+1:2634h 28m13
SMTWTFS
1627 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
19077
--
Σ New Delhi - Mumbai...ST??04:50+26BDTSArr +23/Dep +23h 30m-21KYJ??15:10+1:2634h 20m34
 M  T S
1646 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
22545
--
Σ NZM-KCVL Gareeb Ra...ST??04:50+26BDTSArr +23/Dep +08h 45m-23KYJ??17:40+1:1336h 50m16
 M     
1658 kmशताब्दी एक्सप्रेस दे...-
1395
Σ Aii kochuveli exp&...ST??04:51+40BDTSArr +30/Dep +08h 45m-30KYJ??17:40+1:1336h 49m7
     F 
1658 kmPranav jain*^-
19075
Σ New Delhi Thrivina...ST??05:03+19BCTArr +14/Dep +23h 25m-12KYJ??15:10+1:2634h 7m35
SMTWTFS
1658 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
5049
--
Σ Ajmer-Pune Weekly&...ST??05:20+42BDTSArr +35/Dep +02h 50m-35KYJ??00:57+1:1843h 37m18
 M     
2109 kmCheetah*^~-
19078
--
Σ New Delhi - Mumbai...ST??05:20+15BDTSArr -8/Dep +22h 20m+10KYJ??15:10+1:2633h 50m35
S      
1646 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
1080
Σ Jodhpur tirupati d...ST??07:35+12BDTSArr -2/Dep +64h 10m+8KYJ??07:28+1:0847h 53m35
SMTWTFS
2189 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
7047
Σ bikaner-tirupaty-k...ST??08:20+12DDRArr +6/Dep +74h 0m+1KYJ??07:28+1:0847h 8m31
S  W   
2185 kmMJ*^-
12121
Σ GIMB ADI TPTY TVC ...ST??08:20+4DDRArr +4/Dep +74h 0m+3KYJ??07:28+1:0847h 8m32
  T  F 
2186 kmkushanmaths-
5489
Σ Ajmer kanniyakumar...ST??08:55+31DDRArr +24/Dep +63h 5m-18KYJ??07:28+1:0846h 33m31
 M  T S
2194 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
8680
Σ Ahmedabad Kochuvel...ST??09:27+13BCTArr +6/Dep +03h 55m-6KYJ??17:40+1:1332h 13m17
 M   F 
1669 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
9823
Σ Ahemdabad - Mumbai...ST??09:27+13BCTArr +6/Dep +62h 45m+0KYJ??07:28+1:0846h 1m44
 MTWTFS
2200 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
4518
--
Σ Gandhiham udupi&nb...ST??09:58+14BDTSArr +3/Dep +02h 50m-3KYJ??17:40+1:1331h 42m1
 M   F 
1658 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
1696
Σ udaipur-tirupati t...ST??10:13+10BDTSArr +3/Dep +71h 40m+4KYJ??07:28+1:0845h 15m35
S  W F 
2180 kmapsaxena1956-
4567
Σ Jaipur-Pune-Tirupa...ST??10:13+11BDTSArr +5/Dep +71h 40m+2KYJ??07:28+1:0845h 15m39
  T T S
2180 kmCheetah*^~-
1456
Σ Kalka-Pune Chain&n...ST??10:25-BVIArr /Dep +72h 5m+0KYJ??07:28+1:0845h 3m23
SMTWTFS
2162 kmDB*^~-
9145
Σ Amritsar Kochuveli...ST??10:25+22BDTSArr +9/Dep +02h 10m-9KYJ??17:40+1:1331h 15m-11
 M   F 
1658 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
18854
Σ Chandigarh - Kochu...ST??10:25-BVIArr /Dep +13h 25m+0KYJ??17:40+1:1331h 15m-4
 M   F 
1623 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
1639
Σ akola-trivandrum c...ST??10:35+23BZAArr +24/Dep +3:056h 15m+2:41KYJ??12:13+3:5049h 38m31
SMTWTFS
2409 kmninad-
9063
Σ RJT-ADI-BRC-KYN-Pu...ST??14:35+7SCArr +29/Dep 1h 15m+0KYJ??15:43+1:1249h 8m28
 M WT  
2456 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
15582
Σ Ahmedabad Bangalor...ST??14:35+41KJMArr +2:07/Dep +83h 40m-1:59KYJ??10:08+1:1243h 33m19
S      
2089 kmKishor*^~-
22079
Σ Adi Pune Gnt Ogl G...ST??14:35+3GNTArr +14/Dep 1h 35m+0KYJ??15:43+1:1249h 8m31
      S
2455 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
19038
Σ Hyderabad- Nagerco...ST??20:33+5MDUArr +37/Dep +3615m-1KYJ??01:00+5652h 27m22
  T    
2710 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17215
Σ ADI YPR CBE TVC TO...ST??22:00+4YPRArr +5/Dep +116h 40m-4KYJ??10:33+1:4260h 33m11
  T    
2284 kmKishor*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site