Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ST/Surat ▼
×
KYJ/Kayamkulam Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 18, 2017 19:50:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 18, 2017 19:50:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ST/Surat to KYJ/Kayamkulam Junction
12 Trains / 30 ΣChains

7 Mail/Express Trains 5 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KYJ⇒ST   Filters   Dep: ST   Arr: KYJ   

Shortest Route: 1623.97 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Panvel => Madgaon => Shoranur => Ernakulam (South)

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

12 Long-Distance Trains between ST/Surat and KYJ/Kayamkulam Junction

Try these Via Stations: Krishnarajapuram   Secunderabad   Yesvantpur   Madurai   Mumbai   Guntur   Dadar Western   Borivali   Shoranur   Vijayawada   Bandra Terminus  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22654Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...SFSRST203:10+27KYJ311:43+5632h 33m18
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1636 km50 km/hr
22656H. Nizamuddin - Thir...SFSRST203:10+27KYJ011:43+2532h 33m16
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1624 km50 km/hr
12484Amritsar - Kochuveli...SFNRST206:25+39KYJ213:00+1:0630h 35m14
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1624 km53 km/hr
22660Dehradun - Kochuveli...SFSRST206:30+3CNGR112:14+1:0729h 44m14
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1615 km54 km/hr
19332Indore - Kochuveli W...ExpWRST207:13+15KYJ016:08+2632h 55m21
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1624 km49 km/hr
19262Porbandar - Kochuvel...ExpWRST207:25+20KYJ213:00+5529h 35m15
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1624 km55 km/hr
19578Hapa - Tirunelveli E...ExpWRST207:25-KYJ216:08-32h 43m16
S     S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1624 km50 km/hr
16311Bikaner - Kochuveli ...ExpSRST217:00+39KYJ200:23+1:4331h 23m26
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1636 km52 km/hr
16335Gandhidham - Nagerco...ExpSRST217:00+37KYJ000:23+1:3431h 23m39
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1636 km52 km/hr
16333Veraval - Thiruvanan...ExpSRST217:00+40MVLK000:08+1:5731h 8m40
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1628 km52 km/hr
19260Bhavnagar - Kochuvel...ExpWRST217:00+1:21KYJ200:23+1:2131h 23m27
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1636 km52 km/hr
22634Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...SFSRST217:15+1:15KYJ000:13+1:5730h 58m18
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1624 km52 km/hr


30 ΣChains between ST/Surat and KYJ/Kayamkulam Junction

Xfer Stations: Krishnarajapuram   Secunderabad   Yesvantpur   Madurai   Mumbai   Guntur   Dadar Western   Borivali   Shoranur   Vijayawada   Bandra Terminus  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
11446
Σ Bikaner Trivandrum...ST??00:11+31SRRArr +22/Dep +192h 33m-3KYJ??07:28+4631h 17m32
     F 
1603 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
14615
Σ BKN-MAQ-TVC &...ST??00:11+31SRRArr +22/Dep +2055m-2KYJ??05:58+3329h 47m25
     F 
1636 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
20527
--
Σ  ...ST302:10+11DDRArr +11/Dep +76h 24m-4KYJ000:57+5646h 47m32
 M     
2108 kmAdiprem-
2031
Σ Jaipur-LTT-Madgaon...ST??03:35+27BVIArr +16/Dep 5h 0m+0KYJ??15:10+1:1335h 35m24
SMTWTFS
1627 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
12125
Σ BVC ADI CSTM SBC C...ST303:50+13BDTSArr +4/Dep +03h 30m-4KYJ000:57+5645h 7m25
 M     
2106 kmkushanmaths-
3515
--
Σ Jodhpur manglore n...ST??04:42+20BVIArr /Dep 3h 2m+0KYJ??15:10+1:1334h 28m13
SMTWTFS
1627 kmFan of 12479^~-
19077
--
Σ New Delhi - Mumbai...ST??04:50+1:06BDTSArr +54/Dep 3h 30m+0KYJ??15:10+1:1334h 20m34
 M  T S
1646 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
22545
--
Σ NZM-KCVL Gareeb Ra...ST204:50+1:06BDTSArr +54/Dep +08h 45m-54KYJ317:40+5436h 50m16
 M     
1658 kmशताब्दी एक्सप्रेस दे...-
1395
Σ Aii kochuveli exp&...ST204:51+39BDTSArr +26/Dep +08h 45m-26KYJ317:40+5436h 49m7
     F 
1658 kmPranav jain*^-
19075
Σ New Delhi Thrivina...ST??05:03+23BCTArr +14/Dep 3h 25m+0KYJ??15:10+1:1334h 7m35
SMTWTFS
1658 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
5049
--
Σ Ajmer-Pune Weekly&...ST205:20+1:08BDTSArr +52/Dep +02h 50m-52KYJ000:57+5643h 37m18
 M     
2106 kmPrayas*^~-
19078
--
Σ New Delhi - Mumbai...ST??05:20+11BDTSArr -7/Dep 2h 20m+0KYJ??15:10+1:1333h 50m35
S      
1646 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
1080
Σ Jodhpur tirupati d...ST??07:35+16BDTSArr +3/Dep +04h 10m-3KYJ??07:28+4647h 53m34
SMTWTFS
2191 kmFan of 12479^~-
7047
Σ bikaner-tirupaty-k...ST??08:20+23DDRArr +11/Dep +24h 0m-9KYJ??07:28+4647h 8m30
S  W   
2187 kmMJ*^-
12121
Σ GIMB ADI TPTY TVC ...ST??08:20+7DDRArr +2/Dep +24h 0m+0KYJ??07:28+4647h 8m32
  T  F 
2187 kmkushanmaths-
5489
Σ Ajmer kanniyakumar...ST??08:55+51DDRArr +35/Dep +03h 5m-35KYJ??07:28+4646h 33m30
 M  T S
2197 kmFan of 12479^~-
8680
Σ Ahmedabad Kochuvel...ST209:27+17BCTArr +8/Dep +03h 55m-8KYJ317:40+5432h 13m17
 M   F 
1669 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
9823
Σ Ahemdabad - Mumbai...ST??09:27+17BCTArr +8/Dep +02h 45m-8KYJ??07:28+4646h 1m43
 MTWTFS
2202 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
4518
--
Σ Gandhiham udupi&nb...ST209:58+16BDTSArr +7/Dep +02h 50m-7KYJ317:40+5431h 42m1
 M   F 
1658 kmFan of 12479^~-
1696
Σ udaipur-tirupati t...ST??10:13+12BDTSArr +2/Dep +21h 40m+0KYJ??07:28+4645h 15m34
S  W F 
2182 kmapsaxena1956-
4567
Σ Jaipur-Pune-Tirupa...ST??10:13+17BDTSArr +7/Dep +21h 40m-5KYJ??07:28+4645h 15m38
  T T S
2182 kmPrayas*^~-
1456
Σ Kalka-Pune Chain&n...ST??10:25-BVIArr /Dep +22h 5m+0KYJ??07:28+4645h 3m22
SMTWTFS
2164 kmDB*^~-
9145
Σ Amritsar Kochuveli...ST210:25+45BDTSArr +33/Dep +02h 10m-33KYJ317:40+5431h 15m-11
 M   F 
1658 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
18854
Σ Chandigarh - Kochu...ST210:25-BVIArr /Dep +13h 25m+0KYJ317:40+5431h 15m-4
 M   F 
1641 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
1639
Σ akola-trivandrum c...ST210:35+35BZAArr +25/Dep +2:386h 15m+2:13KYJ212:13+3:2897h 38m34
SMTWTFS
2840 kmninad-
9063
Σ RJT-ADI-BRC-KYN-Pu...ST??14:35+10SCArr +17/Dep +31h 15m-14KYJ??15:43+1:0549h 8m28
 M WT  
2456 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
15582
Σ Ahmedabad Bangalor...ST??14:35+15KJMArr +1:42/Dep +123h 40m-1:30KYJ??10:08+1:0643h 33m19
S      
2083 kmKishor*^~-
22079
Σ Adi Pune Gnt Ogl G...ST??14:35+4GNTArr +13/Dep +101h 35m-3KYJ??15:43+1:0549h 8m31
      S
2455 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
19038
Σ Hyderabad- Nagerco...ST320:33-MDUArr /Dep +4315m+0KYJ001:00-76h 27m22
  T    
2871 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17215
Σ ADI YPR CBE TVC TO...ST??22:00+8YPRArr +12/Dep +016h 40m-12KYJ??10:33+1:2360h 33m11
  T    
2284 kmKishor*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site