Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ST/Surat ▼
×
KUR/Khurda Road Junc ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 24, 2017 12:24:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 24, 2017 12:24:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ST/Surat to KUR/Khurda Road Junction
8 Trains / 13 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KUR⇒ST   Filters   Dep: ST   Arr: KUR   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

8 Long-Distance Trains between ST/Surat and KUR/Khurda Road Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Mumbai   Jharsuguda   Mughal Sarai   Vijayawada   Bandra Terminus   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18422Ajmer - Puri Bi-Week...ExpECoRST207:53+10KUR417:15+5833h 22m26
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1718 km52 km/hr
19453Gandhidham - Puri We...ExpWRST207:53+7KUR418:00+1:0134h 7m26
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1868 km55 km/hr
12993Gandhidham - Puri (W...SFWRST308:30+15KUR415:15+1:3730h 45m17
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1718 km56 km/hr
22828Surat - Puri Weekly ...SFECoRST*408:30+2KUR415:15+1:2230h 45m15
  T    
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1718 km56 km/hr
22909Valsad - Puri SF Exp...SFWRST121:15+2KUR308:45+4935h 30m20
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1957 km55 km/hr
12844Ahmedabad - Puri SF...SFECoRST222:00+13KUR507:30+1:5833h 30m34
SM  T S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1862 km56 km/hr
18402Dwarka ExpressExpECoRST222:00+1KUR709:05+1535h 5m27
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2007 km57 km/hr
18406Ahmedabad - Puri Exp...ExpECoRST222:00+4KUR207:10+3733h 10m32
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1722 km52 km/hr


13 ΣChains between ST/Surat and KUR/Khurda Road Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Mumbai   Jharsuguda   Mughal Sarai   Vijayawada   Bandra Terminus   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
5628
Σ ADI-BBS Σ...ST??04:25+6JSGArr +7/Dep +71h 54m+0BBS??12:30+2932h 5m4
SMTWTFS
1662 kmChak De India-
10284
Σ Tatanagar-Mysore W...ST??04:25+6HWHArr +21/Dep +42h 40m-17KUR??23:20+3842h 55m-1
    T  
2315 kmGopal*^~-
17373
--
Σ bhuj-bbs ]...ST??07:05+15BDTSArr +7/Dep +03h 45m-7KUR??03:45+3044h 40m20
SMTWTFS
2163 km12931 BCT ADI AC DD ...-
21644
Σ Udhna(Surat) to Ga...UDN??07:20+57MGSArr +1:57/Dep +2:201h 20m+23KUR??04:20+2:5945h 0m30
  T   S
2426 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2211
--
Σ Jodhpur secunderab...ST??07:35+18BDTSArr +7/Dep +03h 35m-7KUR??03:45+3044h 10m22
SMTWTFS
2163 kmRVNL worst organizat...-
9608
Σ Ahemdabad - Mumbai...ST??09:27+20BCTArr +9/Dep +02h 10m-9KUR??03:45+3042h 18m31
 MTWTFS
2174 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
6755
--
Σ UDZ Mumbai VSKP Li...ST??09:45+11BDTSArr -1/Dep +01h 30m+1KUR??03:45+3042h 0m23
 M  T S
2163 kmLakshay-
3532
Σ Taptirath Express ...ST??09:50+0MGSArr +47/Dep +2:201h 5m+1:33KUR??04:20+2:5942h 30m30
  T   S
2424 kmVinay Kumar~-
1546
Σ UDAIPUR-VISAKHAPAT...ST??10:13+13BDTSArr +11/Dep +050m-11KUR??03:45+3041h 32m22
S  W F 
2163 kmapsaxena1956-
1386
Σ Swarnajeevan Expre...ST??10:35+10BZAArr +10/Dep +1255m+2KUR??22:10+2735h 35m20
SMTWTFS
2007 kmVinay Kumar~-
19485
Σ RJT UBL weekly cha...ST??13:22+14MAOArr +6/Dep +83h 20m+2KUR??14:30+5349h 8m26
    T  
2436 kmKoushik Patel~-
2001
Σ Char Dham Yatra Li...ST??20:33-JSGArr /Dep +51h 57m+0KUR??06:05+3133h 32m11
S  WT  
1730 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
13959
--
Σ Porbandar Puri Tri...ST??20:33+13HWHArr +39/Dep +02h 25m-39KUR??13:25+1240h 52m2
S  WT  
2322 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site