Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ST/Surat ▼
×
KUR/Khurda Road Junc ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 20, 2017 14:30:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 20, 2017 14:30:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ST/Surat to KUR/Khurda Road Junction
8 Trains / 13 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KUR⇒ST   Filters   Dep: ST   Arr: KUR   

Shortest Route: 1683.18 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Bhusaval => Jalamb => Badnera (Amravati) => Nagpur => Itwari => Gondia => Durg => Bilaspur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

8 Long-Distance Trains between ST/Surat and KUR/Khurda Road Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Mumbai   Jharsuguda   Mughal Sarai   Vijayawada   Bandra Terminus   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18422Ajmer - Puri Bi-Week...ExpECoRST207:53-KUR417:15-33h 22m26
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1717 km51 km/hr
19453Gandhidham - Puri We...ExpWRST207:53-KUR418:00-34h 7m26
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1868 km55 km/hr
12993Gandhidham - Puri (W...SFWRST308:30-KUR415:15-30h 45m17
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1717 km56 km/hr
22828Surat - Puri Weekly ...SFECoRST*408:30+17KUR415:15+1:2330h 45m15
  T    
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1717 km56 km/hr
22909Valsad - Puri SF Exp...SFWRST121:15+3KUR308:45+1:1435h 30m20
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1956 km55 km/hr
12844Ahmedabad - Puri SF...SFECoRST222:00+17KUR507:30+1:2833h 30m34
SM  T S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1862 km56 km/hr
18402Dwarka ExpressExpECoRST222:00+3KUR709:05+735h 5m27
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2007 km57 km/hr
18406Ahmedabad - Puri Exp...ExpECoRST222:00+1KUR207:10+3633h 10m32
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1721 km52 km/hr


13 ΣChains between ST/Surat and KUR/Khurda Road Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Mumbai   Jharsuguda   Mughal Sarai   Vijayawada   Bandra Terminus   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
5628
Σ ADI-BBS Σ...ST??04:25+7JSGArr +10/Dep +61h 54m-4BBS??12:30+2632h 5m4
SMTWTFS
1662 kmChak De India-
10284
Σ Tatanagar-Mysore W...ST??04:25+7HWHArr +18/Dep 2h 40m+0KUR??23:20+2842h 55m-1
    T  
2315 kmGopal*^~-
17373
--
Σ bhuj-bbs ]...ST??07:05+12BDTSArr +1/Dep +03h 45m-1KUR??03:45+3044h 40m20
SMTWTFS
2163 km12931 BCT ADI AC DD ...-
21644
Σ Udhna(Surat) to Ga...UDN307:20-MGSArr +1:55/Dep 1h 20m+0KUR604:20-69h 0m30
  T   S
2626 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2211
--
Σ Jodhpur secunderab...ST??07:35+13BDTSArr +2/Dep +03h 35m-2KUR??03:45+3044h 10m22
SMTWTFS
2163 kmLHB Bikaner Kochuvel...-
9608
Σ Ahemdabad - Mumbai...ST??09:27+14BCTArr +8/Dep +02h 10m-8KUR??03:45+3042h 18m31
 MTWTFS
2174 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
6755
--
Σ UDZ Mumbai VSKP Li...ST??09:45+11BDTSArr +1/Dep +01h 30m-1KUR??03:45+3042h 0m23
 M  T S
2163 kmLakshay-
3532
Σ Taptirath Express ...ST409:50-MGSArr +1:16/Dep 1h 5m+0KUR604:20-66h 30m30
  T   S
2856 kmVinay Kumar~-
1546
Σ UDAIPUR-VISAKHAPAT...ST??10:13+11BDTSArr +4/Dep +050m-4KUR??03:45+3041h 32m22
S  W F 
2163 kmapsaxena1956-
1386
Σ Swarnajeevan Expre...ST??10:35+24BZAArr +20/Dep +2455m+4KUR??22:10+3135h 35m20
SMTWTFS
2007 kmVinay Kumar~-
19485
Σ RJT UBL weekly cha...ST??13:22+9MAOArr +36/Dep +73h 20m-29KUR??14:30+4749h 8m26
    T  
2436 kmKoushik Patel-
2001
Σ Char Dham Yatra Li...ST??20:33-JSGArr /Dep +51h 57m+0KUR??06:05+3033h 32m11
S  WT  
1730 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
13959
--
Σ Porbandar Puri Tri...ST??20:33+14HWHArr +44/Dep +02h 25m-44KUR??13:25+1940h 52m1
S  WT  
2322 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site