Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ST/Surat ▼
×
KUR/Khurda Road Junc ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 18, 2017 07:32:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 18, 2017 07:32:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ST/Surat to KUR/Khurda Road Junction
8 Trains / 13 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KUR⇒ST   Filters   Dep: ST   Arr: KUR   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

8 Long-Distance Trains between ST/Surat and KUR/Khurda Road Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Mumbai   Jharsuguda   Mughal Sarai   Vijayawada   Bandra Terminus   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18422Ajmer - Puri Bi-Week...ExpECoRST207:53+12KUR417:15+3433h 22m26
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1717 km51 km/hr
19453Gandhidham - Puri We...ExpWRST207:53+11KUR418:00+3634h 7m26
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1868 km55 km/hr
12993Gandhidham - Puri (W...SFWRST308:30+6KUR415:10+1:1930h 40m17
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1717 km56 km/hr
22828Surat - Puri Weekly ...SFECoRST*408:30+17KUR415:15+1:4230h 45m15
  T    
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1717 km56 km/hr
22909Valsad - Puri SF Exp...SFWRST121:15+4KUR308:45+4935h 30m20
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1956 km55 km/hr
12844Ahmedabad - Puri SF...SFECoRST222:00+10KUR507:30+5533h 30m34
SM  T S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1862 km56 km/hr
18402Dwarka ExpressExpECoRST222:00+5KUR709:05+435h 5m27
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2007 km57 km/hr
18406Ahmedabad - Puri Exp...ExpECoRST222:00+4KUR207:10+1833h 10m32
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1721 km52 km/hr


13 ΣChains between ST/Surat and KUR/Khurda Road Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Mumbai   Jharsuguda   Mughal Sarai   Vijayawada   Bandra Terminus   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
5628
Σ ADI-BBS Σ...ST??04:25+9JSGArr +11/Dep +81h 54m-3BBS??12:30+2532h 5m4
SMTWTFS
1662 kmChak De India-
10284
Σ Tatanagar-Mysore W...ST??04:25+9HWHArr +18/Dep +02h 40m-18KUR??23:20+3342h 55m-1
    T  
2315 kmKSG*^~-
17373
--
Σ bhuj-bbs ]...ST??07:05+9BDTSArr -3/Dep 3h 45m+0KUR??03:45+1344h 40m20
SMTWTFS
2163 km12931 BCT ADI AC DD ...-
21644
Σ Udhna(Surat) to Ga...UDN??07:20+1:53MGSArr +2:38/Dep +3:001h 20m+22KUR??04:20+3:1245h 0m28
  T   S
2426 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2211
--
Σ Jodhpur secunderab...ST??07:35+16BDTSArr +3/Dep 3h 35m+0KUR??03:45+1344h 10m22
SMTWTFS
2163 kmFan of 12479^~-
9608
Σ Ahemdabad - Mumbai...ST??09:27+17BCTArr +8/Dep 2h 10m+0KUR??03:45+1342h 18m31
 MTWTFS
2174 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
6755
--
Σ UDZ Mumbai VSKP Li...ST??09:45+18BDTSArr +8/Dep 1h 30m+0KUR??03:45+1342h 0m23
 M  T S
2163 kmLakshay-
3532
Σ Taptirath Express ...ST??09:50+35MGSArr /Dep +3:001h 5m+0KUR??04:20+3:1242h 30m28
  T   S
2423 kmVinay Kumar~-
1546
Σ UDAIPUR-VISAKHAPAT...ST??10:13+12BDTSArr +2/Dep 50m+0KUR??03:45+1341h 32m22
S  W F 
2163 kmapsaxena1956-
1386
Σ Swarnajeevan Expre...ST??10:35+35BZAArr +25/Dep +4255m+17KUR??22:10+4135h 35m20
SMTWTFS
2007 kmVinay Kumar~-
19485
Σ RJT UBL weekly cha...ST??13:22+7MAOArr +35/Dep +83h 20m-27KUR??14:30+3949h 8m26
    T  
2436 kmKoushik Patel-
2001
Σ Char Dham Yatra Li...ST??20:33-JSGArr /Dep +51h 57m+0KUR??06:05+2733h 32m11
S  WT  
1730 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
13959
--
Σ Porbandar Puri Tri...ST??20:33+10HWHArr +28/Dep +02h 25m-28KUR??13:25+2440h 52m1
S  WT  
2321 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site