Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ST/Surat ▼
×
KUR/Khurda Road Junc ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Apr 29, 2017 13:00:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Apr 29, 2017 13:00:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ST/Surat to KUR/Khurda Road Junction
9 Trains / 13 ΣChains

5 Mail/Express Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KUR⇒ST   Filters   Dep: ST   Arr: KUR   

Shortest Route: 1681.82 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Bhusaval => Jalamb => Badnera (Amravati) => Nagpur => Gondia => Durg => Bilaspur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

9 Long-Distance Trains between ST/Surat and KUR/Khurda Road Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Mumbai   Jharsuguda   Mughal Sarai   Vijayawada   Bandra Terminus   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18422Ajmer - Puri Bi-Week...ExpECoRST207:53+11KUR417:15+2533h 22m26
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1718 km51 km/hr
19453Gandhidham - Puri We...ExpWRST207:53+8KUR418:00+3234h 7m26
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1868 km55 km/hr
12993Gandhidham - Puri (W...SFWRST308:30+12KUR415:15+1:0630h 45m17
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1718 km56 km/hr
22828Surat - Puri Weekly ...SFECoRST*408:30+2KUR415:15+1:2530h 45m15
  T    
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1718 km56 km/hr
09207Somnath – Puri (Week...ExpWRST020:25-KUR??08:35-36h 10m24
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1868 km52 km/hr
22909Valsad - Puri SF Exp...SFWRST121:15-KUR308:45-35h 30m20
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1956 km55 km/hr
12844Ahmedabad - Puri SF...SFECoRST222:00+15KUR507:30+1:5433h 30m34
SM  T S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1862 km56 km/hr
18402Dwarka ExpressExpECoRST222:00+3KUR709:05+1035h 5m27
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2007 km57 km/hr
18406Ahmedabad - Puri Exp...ExpECoRST222:00+4KUR207:10+2333h 10m32
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1722 km52 km/hr


13 ΣChains between ST/Surat and KUR/Khurda Road Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Mumbai   Jharsuguda   Mughal Sarai   Vijayawada   Bandra Terminus   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
5628
Σ ADI-BBS Σ...ST??04:25+10JSGArr +12/Dep +61h 54m-6BBS??12:30+2832h 5m4
SMTWTFS
1662 kmChak De India-
10284
Σ Tatanagar-Mysore W...ST??04:25+10HWHArr +42/Dep +22h 40m-40KUR??23:20+2742h 55m-1
    T  
2315 kmKSG*^~-
17373
--
Σ bhuj-bbs ]...ST??07:05+13BDTSArr +5/Dep 3h 45m+0KUR??03:45+2644h 40m21
SMTWTFS
2163 km12931 BCT ADI AC DD ...-
21644
Σ Udhna(Surat) to Ga...UDN??07:20+39MGSArr +1:35/Dep +421h 20m-53KUR??04:20+1:0745h 0m30
  T   S
2426 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2211
--
Σ Jodhpur secunderab...ST??07:35+18BDTSArr +9/Dep 3h 35m+0KUR??03:45+2644h 10m23
SMTWTFS
2163 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
9608
Σ Ahemdabad - Mumbai...ST??09:27+18BCTArr +10/Dep 2h 10m+0KUR??03:45+2642h 18m32
 MTWTFS
2174 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
3532
Σ Taptirath Express ...ST??09:50+2MGSArr +29/Dep +421h 5m+13KUR??04:20+1:0742h 30m30
  T   S
2424 kmVinay Kumar~-
6755
--
Σ UDZ Mumbai VSKP Li...ST??09:57+12BDTSArr +5/Dep 1h 30m+0KUR??03:45+2641h 48m24
 M  T S
2163 kmLakshay-
1546
Σ UDAIPUR-VISAKHAPAT...ST??10:13+11BDTSArr +9/Dep 50m+0KUR??03:45+2641h 32m23
S  W F 
2163 kmapsaxena1956-
1386
Σ Swarnajeevan Expre...ST??10:35+11BZAArr +5/Dep +1455m+9KUR??22:10+4435h 35m20
SMTWTFS
2007 kmVinay Kumar~-
19485
Σ RJT UBL weekly cha...ST??13:22+21MAOArr +28/Dep +153h 20m-13KUR??14:30+5849h 8m26
    T  
2435 kmKoushik Patel~-
2001
Σ Char Dham Yatra Li...ST??20:33-JSGArr /Dep +81h 57m+0KUR??06:05+2133h 32m11
S  WT  
1730 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
13959
--
Σ Porbandar Puri Tri...ST??20:33+10HWHArr +33/Dep +12h 25m-32KUR??13:25+840h 52m2
S  WT  
2322 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site