Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ST/Surat ▼
×
KIUL/Kiul Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 24, 2017 19:33:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 24, 2017 19:33:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ST/Surat to KIUL/Kiul Junction
1 Trains / 21 ΣChains

1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KIUL⇒ST   Filters   Dep: ST   Arr: KIUL   

Shortest Route: 1723.83 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Bhusaval => Itarsi => Jabalpur => Katni => Mughal Sarai => Gaya

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between ST/Surat and KIUL/Kiul Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ranchi   Kanpur   Sawai Madhopur   Dadar Western   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Patna   Mirzapur   Bhusaval   Chandrapur   Balharshah   New Delhi   Pakur   Ajmer   Gorakhpur   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22947Surat - Bhagalpur Ta...SFWRST*409:50+0KIUL516:35+1:5630h 45m29
  T   S
IISL3A
GNWL1724 km56 km/hr


21 ΣChains between ST/Surat and KIUL/Kiul Junction

Xfer Stations: Ranchi   Kanpur   Sawai Madhopur   Dadar Western   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Patna   Mirzapur   Bhusaval   Chandrapur   Balharshah   New Delhi   Pakur   Ajmer   Gorakhpur   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
17376
Σ adi-ghy Σ...ST??02:10+9DDRArr +16/Dep 2h 9m+0MKA??15:00+1:2636h 50m19
   W  S
2037 km12931 BCT ADI AC DD ...-
3178
Σ Awadh Sampark ( vi...ST??03:08+17CNBArr +1:16/Dep +5:081h 40m+3:52BJU??16:55+4:5037h 47m-2
   W   
1907 kmVinay Kumar~-
3179
Σ Awadhi Sampark (vi...ST??03:08+9CNBArr +1:13/Dep +5:081h 40m+3:55BJU??16:55+4:5037h 47m-2
S      
1907 kmVinay Kumar~-
16992
Σ MUMBAI BANDRA TERM...ST??03:08+17GKPArr +2:11/Dep +2:074h 0m-4BJU??02:00+2:5546h 52m9
   W   
1989 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
5193
Σ Surat - Dibrugarh ...ST??09:50+1MZPArr +1:10/Dep +4:472h 0m+3:37KIUL??17:10+6:2131h 20m14
SM WTF 
1724 kmSir S Sreesanth-
13390
--
Σ Ahmedabad-Ranchi '...ST??10:35+10BPQArr -4/Dep +04h 5m+4KIUL??08:59+3246h 24m14
  T   S
2211 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13391
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Ranchi ...ST??10:35+10CDArr +30/Dep +84h 51m-22BJU??10:40+3248h 5m16
    T  
2311 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5293
Σ Surat/Vadodara-Guw...ST??11:47+5NDLSArr +17/Dep +472h 10m+30BJU??00:30+6:2636h 43m8
SM  TF 
2213 kmSir S Sreesanth-
17177
Σ Surat-Jaynagar Mad...ST??12:50+8RNCArr +12/Dep +82h 0m-4KIUL??05:35+4240h 45m6
 M     
2037 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
20602
--
Σ Nagpur- Bhagalpur ...ST??12:50+8PKRArr +59/Dep +482h 30m-11KIUL??18:20+1:1853h 30m53
 M     
2315 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17082
--
Σ ADI BGP GR CONNECT...ST??16:00+6DEEArr +22/Dep +2:444h 40m+2:22KIUL??08:10+4:2540h 10m13
S T    
2293 kmkushanmaths-
5078
Σ dadar-faizabad-via...ST??18:24+3AIIArr +18/Dep +22h 50m-16BJU??20:15+3:4049h 51m17
 M     
2265 kmbhaiyou-
437
Σ South Gujarat - As...ST??19:06+6BRCArr +21/Dep +62h 34m-15MKA??12:30+3:1141h 24m19
      S
1958 kmiyerjiteshp-
439
Σ South Gujarat - As...ST??19:06+6BRCArr +21/Dep +82h 34m-13BJU??13:50+3:3742h 44m15
S      
1980 kmiyerjiteshp-
5810
--
Σ Surat - Lucknow Ra...ST??19:58+7NDLSArr +27/Dep +050m-27BJU??04:40+1:2132h 42m5
   W  S
2250 kmDont run empty premi...-
10479
Σ Mumbai Bareilly Tr...ST??19:58+7NDLSArr +27/Dep +382h 35m+11BJU??07:30+3:2235h 32m14
  T  FS
2280 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
10816
Σ Mumbai - Bareily&n...ST??20:10+4NZMArr +12/Dep +381h 30m+26BJU??07:30+3:2235h 20m14
  T   S
2272 kmHussain*^~-
7467
Σ Surat Gauhati via ...UDN??20:35+44PNBEArr +1:25/Dep +5:4212h 25m+4:17KIUL??17:10+6:2144h 35m10
 M     
1720 kmPappu-
8270
Σ Surat Lucknow ...ST??20:38+9BRCArr +17/Dep +61h 32m-11MKA??12:30+3:1139h 52m23
no arr/dep
1959 kmbring back ellora ex...-
3604
Σ Mumbai Central Guw...ST??20:55+8SWMArr +15/Dep +342h 29m+19BJU??13:50+3:3740h 55m18
      S
1980 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
17375
--
Σ surat-guwahati&nbs...ST??23:25+2BSLArr +13/Dep 5h 25m+0MKA??15:00+1:2639h 35m26
  T  F 
1690 km12931 BCT ADI AC DD ...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site