Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ST/Surat ▼
×
QLN/Kollam Junction  ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu May 25, 2017 06:55:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu May 25, 2017 06:55:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ST/Surat to QLN/Kollam Junction (Quilon)
13 Trains / 31 ΣChains

8 Mail/Express Trains 5 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: QLN⇒ST   Filters   Dep: ST   Arr: QLN   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

13 Long-Distance Trains between ST/Surat and QLN/Kollam Junction (Quilon)

Try these Via Stations: Krishnarajapuram   Secunderabad   Chennai   Yesvantpur   Vasai Road   Mumbai   Guntur   Dadar Western   Borivali   Shoranur   Bandra Terminus   Madurai   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22654Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...SFSRST203:10+8QLN312:25+1:1333h 15m17
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1676 km50 km/hr
22656H. Nizamuddin - Thir...SFSRST203:10+7QLN112:25+1333h 15m17
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1664 km50 km/hr
12484Amritsar - Kochuveli...SFNRST206:30+3QLN113:45+4231h 15m15
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1664 km53 km/hr
22660Dehradun - Kochuveli...SFSRST206:30-QLN113:45-31h 15m14
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1676 km54 km/hr
19262Porbandar - Kochuvel...ExpWRST207:25+11QLN113:47+5430h 22m16
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1664 km55 km/hr
19578Jamnagar - Tirunelve...ExpWRST207:25+8QLN??17:05+3733h 40m17
S     S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1664 km49 km/hr
19332Indore - Kochuveli W...ExpWRST207:25+1QLN017:05+2733h 40m22
   W   
IISL
3A2A
 1664 km49 km/hr
16311Bikaner - Kochuveli ...ExpSRST217:00+28QLN101:15+5832h 15m27
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1675 km52 km/hr
16335Gandhidham - Nagerco...ExpSRST217:00+20QLN101:15+1:0832h 15m40
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1676 km52 km/hr
16333Veraval - Thiruvanan...ExpSRST217:00+24QLN101:15+1:1632h 15m41
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1676 km52 km/hr
19260Bhavnagar - Kochuvel...ExpWRST217:00+50QLN101:15+1:0632h 15m28
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1676 km52 km/hr
22634Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...SFSRST217:15+22QLN101:00+1:2431h 45m19
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1664 km52 km/hr
09458Gandhidham - Tirunel...ExpWRST023:50+29QLN006:25+3:3430h 35m21
 M     
IISL
3A2A
 1664 km54 km/hr


31 ΣChains between ST/Surat and QLN/Kollam Junction (Quilon)

Xfer Stations: Krishnarajapuram   Secunderabad   Chennai   Yesvantpur   Vasai Road   Mumbai   Guntur   Dadar Western   Borivali   Shoranur   Bandra Terminus   Madurai   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
11446
Σ Bikaner Trivandrum...ST??00:11+1SRRArr +8/Dep +132h 33m+5QLN??08:35+4232h 24m35
     F 
1643 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
14615
Σ BKN-MAQ-TVC &...ST200:11+1SRRArr +8/Dep +1755m+9QLN106:55+2554h 44m28
     F 
1776 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
20527
--
Σ  ...ST??02:10+8DDRArr +5/Dep +76h 24m+2QLN??01:40+4447h 30m33
 M     
2140 kmAdiprem-
2031
Σ Jaipur-LTT-Madgaon...ST??03:35+15BVIArr +9/Dep +35h 0m-6QLN??16:10+1:2236h 35m27
SMTWTFS
1667 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
12125
Σ BVC ADI CSTM SBC C...ST??03:50+8BDTSArr +6/Dep +03h 30m-6QLN??01:40+4445h 50m26
 M     
2144 kmkushanmaths-
3515
--
Σ Jodhpur manglore n...ST??04:42+20BVIArr +11/Dep +33h 2m-8QLN??16:10+1:2235h 28m16
SMTWTFS
1668 kmNext Target 300 LHB ...-
19077
--
Σ New Delhi - Mumbai...ST??04:50+8BDTSArr +6/Dep +33h 30m-3QLN??16:10+1:2235h 20m37
 M  T S
1686 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
22545
--
Σ NZM-KCVL Gareeb Ra...ST??04:50+8BDTSArr +6/Dep +08h 45m-6QLN??18:55+4138h 5m17
 M     
1698 kmशताब्दी एक्सप्रेस दे...-
1395
Σ Aii kochuveli exp&...ST??04:51+16BDTSArr +10/Dep +08h 45m-10QLN??18:55+4138h 4m8
     F 
1698 kmPranav jain*^-
19075
Σ New Delhi Thrivina...ST??05:03+11BCTArr +8/Dep +33h 25m-5QLN??16:10+1:2235h 7m38
SMTWTFS
1698 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
5049
--
Σ Ajmer-Pune Weekly&...ST??05:20+21BDTSArr +9/Dep +02h 50m-9QLN??01:40+4444h 20m19
 M     
2144 kmCheetah*^~-
19078
--
Σ New Delhi - Mumbai...ST??05:20+6BDTSArr -10/Dep +32h 20m+13QLN??16:10+1:2234h 50m38
S      
1686 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
1080
Σ Jodhpur tirupati d...ST??07:35+13BDTSArr +3/Dep +34h 10m+0QLN??08:35+4249h 0m37
SMTWTFS
2231 kmNext Target 300 LHB ...-
7047
Σ bikaner-tirupaty-k...ST??08:20+11DDRArr +14/Dep +54h 0m-9QLN??08:35+4248h 15m33
S  W   
2227 kmMJ*^-
12121
Σ GIMB ADI TPTY TVC ...ST??08:20+8DDRArr +11/Dep +54h 0m-6QLN??08:35+4248h 15m34
  T  F 
2228 kmkushanmaths-
5489
Σ Ajmer kanniyakumar...ST??08:55+17DDRArr +15/Dep +33h 5m-12QLN??08:35+4247h 40m33
 M  T S
2236 kmNext Target 300 LHB ...-
8680
Σ Ahmedabad Kochuvel...ST??09:27+11BCTArr +7/Dep +03h 55m-7QLN??18:55+4133h 28m18
 M   F 
1709 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
9823
Σ Ahemdabad - Mumbai...ST??09:27+11BCTArr +7/Dep +32h 45m-4QLN??08:35+4247h 8m46
 MTWTFS
2242 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
1696
Σ udaipur-tirupati t...ST??10:13+7BDTSArr +0/Dep +51h 40m+5QLN??08:35+4246h 22m37
S  W F 
2222 kmapsaxena1956-
4567
Σ Jaipur-Pune-Tirupa...ST??10:13+9BDTSArr +5/Dep +51h 40m+0QLN??08:35+4246h 22m41
  T T S
2222 kmCheetah*^~-
1456
Σ Kalka-Pune Chain&n...ST??10:25-BVIArr /Dep +52h 5m+0QLN??08:35+4246h 10m24
SMTWTFS
2204 kmDB*^~-
9145
Σ Amritsar Kochuveli...ST210:25+15BDTSArr +7/Dep +02h 10m-7QLN118:55+4132h 30m-10
 M   F 
1698 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
18854
Σ Chandigarh - Kochu...ST??10:25-BVIArr /Dep +13h 25m+0QLN??18:55+4132h 30m-4
 M   F 
1664 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
1639
Σ akola-trivandrum c...ST??10:35+13BZAArr +6/Dep +306h 15m+24QLN??12:55+1:2250h 20m32
SMTWTFS
2450 kmninad-
9063
Σ RJT-ADI-BRC-KYN-Pu...ST??14:35+4SCArr +9/Dep +11h 15m-8QLN??16:52+4650h 17m30
 M WT  
2486 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
15582
Σ Ahmedabad Bangalor...ST??14:35+6KJMArr +2:32/Dep +43h 40m-2:28QLN??10:55+1:2044h 20m22
S      
2124 kmKishor*^~-
22079
Σ Adi Pune Gnt Ogl G...ST??14:35+9GNTArr +8/Dep +121h 35m+4QLN??16:52+4650h 17m33
      S
2485 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
23275
--
Σ Adi-CBE humsafar c...ST??19:00+19MASArr +11/Dep +11h 15m-10QLN??15:40+4444h 40m49
 M     
2330 km~-
7337
Σ Bhuj - Trivandrum ...ST??20:10+16BSRArr +6/Dep +23h 5m-4QLN??03:15+2431h 5m5
   W   
1664 kmAkshay*^-
19038
Σ Hyderabad- Nagerco...ST??20:33+6MDUArr +33/Dep +4415m+11QLN??00:27+4351h 54m21
  T    
2669 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17215
Σ ADI YPR CBE TVC TO...ST??22:00+2YPRArr +23/Dep +1016h 40m-13QLN??11:20+1:2761h 20m12
  T    
2325 kmKishor*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site