Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ST/Surat ▼
×
QLN/Kollam Junction  ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 23, 2017 10:15:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 23, 2017 10:15:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ST/Surat to QLN/Kollam Junction (Quilon)
13 Trains / 31 ΣChains

8 Mail/Express Trains 5 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: QLN⇒ST   Filters   Dep: ST   Arr: QLN   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

13 Long-Distance Trains between ST/Surat and QLN/Kollam Junction (Quilon)

Try these Via Stations: Krishnarajapuram   Secunderabad   Yesvantpur   Vasai Road   Madurai   Mumbai   Guntur   Dadar Western   Borivali   Shoranur   Vijayawada   Bandra Terminus  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22654Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...SFSRST203:10+10QLN312:25+5833h 15m17
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1676 km50 km/hr
22656H. Nizamuddin - Thir...SFSRST203:10+9QLN112:25+3333h 15m17
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1665 km50 km/hr
12484Amritsar - Kochuveli...SFNRST206:30+26QLN113:45+5331h 15m15
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1665 km53 km/hr
22660Dehradun - Kochuveli...SFSRST206:30+1QLN113:45+1:3331h 15m14
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1676 km54 km/hr
19262Porbandar - Kochuvel...ExpWRST207:25+7QLN113:47+5430h 22m16
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1665 km55 km/hr
19578Hapa - Tirunelveli E...ExpWRST207:25+12QLN??17:05+5733h 40m17
S     S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1665 km49 km/hr
19332Indore - Kochuveli W...ExpWRST207:25+33QLN017:05+5333h 40m22
   W   
IISL
3A2A
 1665 km49 km/hr
16311Bikaner - Kochuveli ...ExpSRST217:00+19QLN101:15+1:3932h 15m27
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1676 km52 km/hr
16335Gandhidham - Nagerco...ExpSRST217:00+24QLN101:15+1:4732h 15m40
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1676 km52 km/hr
16333Veraval - Thiruvanan...ExpSRST217:00+42QLN101:15+2:0332h 15m41
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1676 km52 km/hr
19260Bhavnagar - Kochuvel...ExpWRST217:00+1:00QLN101:15+1:3132h 15m28
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1676 km52 km/hr
22634Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...SFSRST217:15+37QLN101:00+1:2331h 45m19
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1665 km52 km/hr
09458Gandhidham - Tirunel...ExpWRST023:50-QLN006:25-30h 35m21
 M     
IISL
3A2A
 1665 km54 km/hr


31 ΣChains between ST/Surat and QLN/Kollam Junction (Quilon)

Xfer Stations: Krishnarajapuram   Secunderabad   Yesvantpur   Vasai Road   Madurai   Mumbai   Guntur   Dadar Western   Borivali   Shoranur   Vijayawada   Bandra Terminus  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
11446
Σ Bikaner Trivandrum...ST??00:11+0SRRArr +59/Dep +442h 33m-15QLN??08:35+5732h 24m35
     F 
1642 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
14615
Σ BKN-MAQ-TVC &...ST??00:11+0SRRArr +59/Dep +3155m-28QLN??06:55+5430h 44m28
     F 
1675 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
20527
--
Σ  ...ST??02:10+9DDRArr +16/Dep +76h 24m-9QLN??01:40+1:0347h 30m33
 M     
2146 kmAdiprem-
2031
Σ Jaipur-LTT-Madgaon...ST??03:35+31BVIArr +24/Dep +25h 0m-22QLN??16:10+1:3136h 35m26
SMTWTFS
1668 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
12125
Σ BVC ADI CSTM SBC C...ST??03:50+13BDTSArr +9/Dep +03h 30m-9QLN??01:40+1:0345h 50m26
 M     
2150 kmkushanmaths-
3515
--
Σ Jodhpur manglore n...ST??04:42+20BVIArr +16/Dep +23h 2m-14QLN??16:10+1:3135h 28m15
SMTWTFS
1668 kmRVNL worst organizat...-
19077
--
Σ New Delhi - Mumbai...ST??04:50+4BDTSArr +7/Dep +23h 30m-5QLN??16:10+1:3135h 20m36
 M  T S
1687 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
22545
--
Σ NZM-KCVL Gareeb Ra...ST??04:50+4BDTSArr +7/Dep +08h 45m-7QLN??18:55+5838h 5m17
 M     
1699 kmशताब्दी एक्सप्रेस दे...-
1395
Σ Aii kochuveli exp&...ST??04:51+38BDTSArr +30/Dep +08h 45m-30QLN??18:55+5838h 4m8
     F 
1699 kmPranav jain*^-
19075
Σ New Delhi Thrivina...ST??05:03+11BCTArr +13/Dep +23h 25m-11QLN??16:10+1:3135h 7m37
SMTWTFS
1699 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
5049
--
Σ Ajmer-Pune Weekly&...ST??05:20+32BDTSArr +21/Dep +02h 50m-21QLN??01:40+1:0344h 20m19
 M     
2150 km★Prayas★*^~-
19078
--
Σ New Delhi - Mumbai...ST??05:20+7BDTSArr -9/Dep +22h 20m+11QLN??16:10+1:3134h 50m37
S      
1687 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
1080
Σ Jodhpur tirupati d...ST??07:35+18BDTSArr +7/Dep +64h 10m-1QLN??08:35+5749h 0m37
SMTWTFS
2230 kmRVNL worst organizat...-
7047
Σ bikaner-tirupaty-k...ST??08:20+26DDRArr +13/Dep +74h 0m-6QLN??08:35+5748h 15m33
S  W   
2226 kmMJ*^-
12121
Σ GIMB ADI TPTY TVC ...ST??08:20+2DDRArr +4/Dep +74h 0m+3QLN??08:35+5748h 15m34
  T  F 
2227 kmkushanmaths-
5489
Σ Ajmer kanniyakumar...ST??08:55+16DDRArr +9/Dep +63h 5m-3QLN??08:35+5747h 40m33
 M  T S
2235 kmRVNL worst organizat...-
8680
Σ Ahmedabad Kochuvel...ST??09:27+20BCTArr +9/Dep +03h 55m-9QLN??18:55+5833h 28m18
 M   F 
1710 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
9823
Σ Ahemdabad - Mumbai...ST??09:27+20BCTArr +9/Dep +62h 45m-3QLN??08:35+5747h 8m46
 MTWTFS
2241 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
4518
--
Σ Gandhiham udupi&nb...ST??09:58+15BDTSArr +5/Dep +02h 50m-5QLN??18:55+5856h 57m2
S   T  
1714 kmRVNL worst organizat...-
1696
Σ udaipur-tirupati t...ST??10:13+13BDTSArr +11/Dep +71h 40m-4QLN??08:35+5746h 22m37
S  W F 
2221 kmapsaxena1956-
4567
Σ Jaipur-Pune-Tirupa...ST??10:13+21BDTSArr +29/Dep +71h 40m-22QLN??08:35+5746h 22m41
  T T S
2221 km★Prayas★*^~-
1456
Σ Kalka-Pune Chain&n...ST??10:25-BVIArr /Dep +72h 5m+0QLN??08:35+5746h 10m25
SMTWTFS
2203 kmDB*^~-
9145
Σ Amritsar Kochuveli...ST??10:25+16BDTSArr +9/Dep +02h 10m-9QLN??18:55+5832h 30m-10
 M   F 
1699 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
18854
Σ Chandigarh - Kochu...ST??10:25-BVIArr /Dep +13h 25m+0QLN??18:55+5832h 30m-3
 M   F 
1664 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
1639
Σ akola-trivandrum c...ST??10:35+10BZAArr +10/Dep +1:516h 15m+1:41QLN??12:55+2:3950h 20m32
SMTWTFS
2449 kmninad-
9063
Σ RJT-ADI-BRC-KYN-Pu...ST??14:35+7SCArr +27/Dep +21h 15m-25QLN??16:52+5250h 17m30
 M WT  
2496 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
15582
Σ Ahmedabad Bangalor...ST??14:35+36KJMArr +2:06/Dep +93h 40m-1:57QLN??10:55+1:2644h 20m22
S      
2130 kmKishor*^~-
22079
Σ Adi Pune Gnt Ogl G...ST??14:35+2GNTArr +9/Dep +111h 35m+2QLN??16:52+5250h 17m33
      S
2495 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
7337
Σ Bhuj - Trivandrum ...ST??20:10+11BSRArr -1/Dep +203h 5m+21QLN??03:15+4731h 5m5
   W   
1665 kmAkshay*^-
19038
Σ Hyderabad- Nagerco...ST??20:33+3MDUArr +27/Dep 15m+0QLN??00:27+3251h 54m21
  T    
2669 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17215
Σ ADI YPR CBE TVC TO...ST??22:00+2YPRArr +8/Dep +216h 40m-6QLN??11:20+1:4561h 20m12
  T    
2325 kmKishor*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site