Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ST/Surat ▼
×
QLN/Kollam Junction  ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 19, 2017 22:37:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 19, 2017 22:37:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ST/Surat to QLN/Kollam Junction (Quilon)
12 Trains / 31 ΣChains

7 Mail/Express Trains 5 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: QLN⇒ST   Filters   Dep: ST   Arr: QLN   

Shortest Route: 1664.78 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Panvel => Madgaon => Shoranur => Ernakulam (South)

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

12 Long-Distance Trains between ST/Surat and QLN/Kollam Junction (Quilon)

Try these Via Stations: Krishnarajapuram   Secunderabad   Yesvantpur   Vasai Road   Madurai   Mumbai   Guntur   Dadar Western   Borivali   Shoranur   Vijayawada   Bandra Terminus  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22654Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...SFSRST203:10-QLN312:25-33h 15m17
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1676 km50 km/hr
22656H. Nizamuddin - Thir...SFSRST203:10+27QLN012:25+2333h 15m17
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1665 km50 km/hr
12484Amritsar - Kochuveli...SFNRST206:25+39QLN113:47+1:0031h 22m15
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1665 km53 km/hr
22660Dehradun - Kochuveli...SFSRST206:30-QLN113:45-31h 15m14
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1676 km54 km/hr
19332Indore - Kochuveli W...ExpWRST207:13+15QLN017:05+1633h 52m22
   W   
IISL
3A2A
 1665 km49 km/hr
19262Porbandar - Kochuvel...ExpWRST207:25+20QLN113:47+4530h 22m16
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1665 km55 km/hr
19578Hapa - Tirunelveli E...ExpWRST207:25-QLN??17:05-33h 40m17
S     S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1665 km49 km/hr
16311Bikaner - Kochuveli ...ExpSRST217:00+39QLN101:15+1:2732h 15m27
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1676 km52 km/hr
16335Gandhidham - Nagerco...ExpSRST217:00+37QLN101:15+1:3132h 15m40
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1676 km52 km/hr
16333Veraval - Thiruvanan...ExpSRST217:00+40QLN101:15+1:2632h 15m41
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1676 km52 km/hr
19260Bhavnagar - Kochuvel...ExpWRST217:00+1:21QLN101:17+5332h 17m28
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1676 km52 km/hr
22634Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...SFSRST217:15+1:15QLN101:00+1:5131h 45m19
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1665 km52 km/hr


31 ΣChains between ST/Surat and QLN/Kollam Junction (Quilon)

Xfer Stations: Krishnarajapuram   Secunderabad   Yesvantpur   Vasai Road   Madurai   Mumbai   Guntur   Dadar Western   Borivali   Shoranur   Vijayawada   Bandra Terminus  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
11446
Σ Bikaner Trivandrum...ST??00:11+31SRRArr +22/Dep +192h 33m-3QLN??08:35+2832h 24m34
     F 
1643 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
14615
Σ BKN-MAQ-TVC &...ST??00:11+31SRRArr +22/Dep +2055m-2QLN??06:55+3330h 44m28
     F 
1677 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
20527
--
Σ  ...ST302:10+11DDRArr +11/Dep +76h 24m-4QLN101:40+5047h 30m33
 M     
2148 kmAdiprem-
2031
Σ Jaipur-LTT-Madgaon...ST??03:35+27BVIArr +16/Dep 5h 0m+0QLN??16:10+1:0036h 35m26
SMTWTFS
1668 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
12125
Σ BVC ADI CSTM SBC C...ST303:50+13BDTSArr +4/Dep +03h 30m-4QLN101:40+5045h 50m26
 M     
2146 kmkushanmaths-
3515
--
Σ Jodhpur manglore n...ST??04:42+20BVIArr /Dep 3h 2m+0QLN??16:10+1:0035h 28m15
SMTWTFS
1668 kmFan of 12479^~-
19077
--
Σ New Delhi - Mumbai...ST??04:50+1:06BDTSArr +54/Dep 3h 30m+0QLN??16:10+1:0035h 20m36
 M  T S
1687 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
22545
--
Σ NZM-KCVL Gareeb Ra...ST204:50+1:06BDTSArr +54/Dep +08h 45m-54QLN118:55+2638h 5m17
 M     
1699 kmशताब्दी एक्सप्रेस दे...-
1395
Σ Aii kochuveli exp&...ST204:51+39BDTSArr +26/Dep +08h 45m-26QLN118:55+2638h 4m8
     F 
1699 kmPranav jain*^-
19075
Σ New Delhi Thrivina...ST??05:03+23BCTArr +14/Dep 3h 25m+0QLN??16:10+1:0035h 7m37
SMTWTFS
1699 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
5049
--
Σ Ajmer-Pune Weekly&...ST205:20+1:08BDTSArr +52/Dep +02h 50m-52QLN101:40+5044h 20m19
 M     
2146 kmPrayas*^~-
19078
--
Σ New Delhi - Mumbai...ST??05:20+11BDTSArr -7/Dep 2h 20m+0QLN??16:10+1:0034h 50m37
S      
1687 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
1080
Σ Jodhpur tirupati d...ST??07:35+16BDTSArr +3/Dep +04h 10m-3QLN??08:35+2849h 0m36
SMTWTFS
2232 kmFan of 12479^~-
7047
Σ bikaner-tirupaty-k...ST??08:20+23DDRArr /Dep +24h 0m+0QLN??08:35+2848h 15m32
S  W   
2228 kmMJ*^-
12121
Σ GIMB ADI TPTY TVC ...ST??08:20+7DDRArr +2/Dep +24h 0m+0QLN??08:35+2848h 15m34
  T  F 
2228 kmkushanmaths-
5489
Σ Ajmer kanniyakumar...ST??08:55+51DDRArr +35/Dep +03h 5m-35QLN??08:35+2847h 40m32
 M  T S
2238 kmFan of 12479^~-
8680
Σ Ahmedabad Kochuvel...ST209:27+17BCTArr +8/Dep +03h 55m-8QLN118:55+2633h 28m18
 M   F 
1710 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
9823
Σ Ahemdabad - Mumbai...ST??09:27+17BCTArr +8/Dep +02h 45m-8QLN??08:35+2847h 8m45
 MTWTFS
2243 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
4518
--
Σ Gandhiham udupi&nb...ST209:58+16BDTSArr +7/Dep +02h 50m-7QLN118:55+2632h 57m2
 M   F 
1699 kmFan of 12479^~-
1696
Σ udaipur-tirupati t...ST??10:13+12BDTSArr +2/Dep +21h 40m+0QLN??08:35+2846h 22m36
S  W F 
2223 kmapsaxena1956-
4567
Σ Jaipur-Pune-Tirupa...ST??10:13+17BDTSArr +7/Dep +21h 40m-5QLN??08:35+2846h 22m40
  T T S
2223 kmPrayas*^~-
1456
Σ Kalka-Pune Chain&n...ST??10:25-BVIArr /Dep +22h 5m+0QLN??08:35+2846h 10m24
SMTWTFS
2205 kmDB*^~-
9145
Σ Amritsar Kochuveli...ST210:25+45BDTSArr +33/Dep +02h 10m-33QLN118:55+2632h 30m-10
 M   F 
1699 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
18854
Σ Chandigarh - Kochu...ST210:25-BVIArr /Dep +13h 25m+0QLN118:55+2632h 30m-3
 M   F 
1682 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
1639
Σ akola-trivandrum c...ST210:35+35BZAArr +25/Dep +2:386h 15m+2:13QLN012:55+3:2798h 20m35
SMTWTFS
2880 kmninad-
9063
Σ RJT-ADI-BRC-KYN-Pu...ST??14:35+10SCArr +17/Dep +31h 15m-14QLN??16:52+4050h 17m30
 M WT  
2497 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
15582
Σ Ahmedabad Bangalor...ST??14:35+15KJMArr +1:42/Dep +123h 40m-1:30QLN??10:55+1:0744h 20m22
S      
2124 kmKishor*^~-
22079
Σ Adi Pune Gnt Ogl G...ST??14:35+4GNTArr +13/Dep +101h 35m-3QLN??16:52+4050h 17m33
      S
2496 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
7337
Σ Bhuj - Trivandrum ...ST220:10+11BSRArr -5/Dep +83h 5m+13QLN103:15+2455h 5m5
no arr/dep
1845 kmAkshay*^-
19038
Σ Hyderabad- Nagerco...ST320:33-MDUArr /Dep +4315m+0QLN200:27-75h 54m21
  T    
2830 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17215
Σ ADI YPR CBE TVC TO...ST??22:00+8YPRArr +12/Dep +016h 40m-12QLN??11:20+1:1261h 20m12
  T    
2325 kmKishor*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site