Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ST/Surat ▼
×
SBC/KSR Bengaluru Ci ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Mar 25, 2017 07:57:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 25, 2017 07:57:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ST/Surat to SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)
12 Trains / 73 ΣChains

9 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains 1 Suvidha Trains 1 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SBC⇒ST   Filters   Dep: ST   Arr: SBC   

Shortest Route: 1331.02 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Pune => Guntakal => Yesvantpur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

12 Long-Distance Trains between ST/Surat and SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Chennai   Wardha   Vasai Road   Kalyan   Mumbai   Dadar Western   Borivali   Pune   Shoranur   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Miraj   Bandra Terminus   Karwar   Bhusaval   Nagpur   Mangaluru (Mangalore)   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
14715Sri Ganganagar - Tir...HmsNWRST000:06-BAND??04:48-28h 42m15
   W   
3A
RLWL1430 km50 km/hr
82654Jaipur - Yesvantpur ...PrmSWRST213:55+11YPR*517:55+1628h 0m15
S      
SL
3A2A
RLWL1549 km55 km/hr
16613Rajkot - Coimbatore ...ExpSRST214:35+36KJM216:20+2:0625h 45m19
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1346 km52 km/hr
19568Okha - Tuticorin Viv...ExpWRST214:35+1KJM216:20+1:2225h 45m17
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1328 km52 km/hr
14806Barmer - Yesvantpur ...ACExpNWRST218:35+5YPR*003:15+632h 40m14
     F 
3A
2A1A
RLWL1481 km45 km/hr
16588Bikaner - Yesvantpur...ExpSWRST218:35-YPR*003:15-32h 40m16
 M W   
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1481 km45 km/hr
16505Gandhidham - KSR Ben...ExpSWRST219:15+2SBC*1003:15+1:0032h 0m24
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1424 km44 km/hr
16507Bhagat Ki Kothi (Jod...ExpSWRST219:15+11SBC*803:15-632h 0m28
    T S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1424 km44 km/hr
16531Ajmer - KSR Bengalur...ExpSWRST219:15+13SBC*904:45+3333h 30m25
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1506 km45 km/hr
16209Ajmer - Mysuru Expre...ExpSWRST219:15+14SBC803:15+432h 0m26
S    F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1424 km44 km/hr
16533Bhagat Ki Kothi (Jod...ExpSWRST219:15+14SBC*904:45+2333h 30m20
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1506 km45 km/hr
16501Ahmedabad - Yesvantp...ExpSWRST222:00+2YPR*304:20+830h 20m19
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1581 km52 km/hr


73 ΣChains between ST/Surat and SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Chennai   Wardha   Vasai Road   Kalyan   Mumbai   Dadar Western   Borivali   Pune   Shoranur   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Miraj   Bandra Terminus   Karwar   Bhusaval   Nagpur   Mangaluru (Mangalore)   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
22161
--
Σ AJMER-ARSIKERE-BAN...ST??00:06+10MAOArr +1:28/Dep 2h 40m+0SBC??06:40-30h 34m10
      S
1438 kmIBRAHIM-
8525
Σ Bikaner bangalore ...ST??00:11+0MAOArr +42/Dep 2h 40m+0SBC??06:40-30h 29m3
     F 
1438 kmRVNL worst organizat...-
23093
Σ Gujju - City Hoppe...ST??00:11+0MAJNArr +10/Dep +261h 55m+16SBC??08:20+632h 9m2
     F 
1549 kmKishor*^~-
22052
Σ MAO-ARSIKERE-BANGA...ST??00:13+21MAOArr +33/Dep 3h 0m+0SBC??06:40-30h 27m16
S     S
1439 kmIBRAHIM-
8191
Σ Indore-Bangalore W...ST??00:20+4PUNEArr +13/Dep +533h 15m+40YPR??06:20+3430h 0m5
    T S
1423 kmGopal*^~-
16720
Σ Indore Bangalore b...ST??00:20+4PUNEArr +13/Dep +333h 40m+20SBC??08:50+4932h 30m26
 MT TFS
1362 kmKaAm pe laut aao*^-
18011
Σ Kota Bangalore&nbs...ST??00:20+5PUNEArr +13/Dep +333h 40m+20SBC??08:50+4932h 30m27
S  W   
1357 kmBMTIR*^~-
18077
Σ Jaipur Pune hubli ...ST??00:20+5PUNEArr +13/Dep +1:443h 15m+1:31YPR??06:20+1:1530h 0m9
S  W   
1418 kmBMTIR*^~-
20544
--
Σ  ST??00:20+4PUNEArr +13/Dep +1:027h 45m+49KJM??10:28+1:0934h 8m13
    TF 
1350 kmAdiprem-
20567
--
Σ  ST??01:45+10BDTSArr -3/Dep +162h 50m+19SBC??08:50+4931h 5m30
S T  F 
1403 kmAdiprem-
17833
Σ Indore/Ratlam - Ba...ST??01:55+14BCTArr +11/Dep +192h 10m+8SBC??08:50+4930h 55m21
SMTWTFS
1406 kmWestern Railway°°°-
16970
Σ Ahmedabad - Bangal...ST??02:10+9DDRArr +16/Dep +192h 24m+3SBC??08:50+4930h 40m28
SMTWTFS
1399 kmWestern Railway°°°-
20526
--
Σ  ...ST??02:10+9DDRArr +16/Dep +466h 24m+30KJM??10:28+1:0932h 18m15
S  WTF 
1388 kmAdiprem-
20527
--
Σ  ...ST??02:10+9DDRArr +16/Dep +76h 24m-9KJM??10:28+4832h 18m15
 M     
1388 kmAdiprem-
16389
Σ Ajmer - Bangalore ...ST??02:22+40BDTSArr +36/Dep +191h 45m-17SBC??08:50+4930h 28m3
SMTWTFS
1394 kmWestern Railway°°°-
21070
Σ ARSIKERE/MYSORE-BA...ST??03:10+9MAOArr +1:13/Dep +162h 45m-57YPR??11:25+832h 15m8
      S
1434 kmIBRAHIM-
20194
Σ Jaipur Pune Link&n...ST??03:27+45BDTSArr +58/Dep +1945m-39SBC??08:50+4929h 23m24
   W   
1394 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
2089
Σ JP-DR-MDU-NCJ Rout...ST??03:35+31BVIArr +24/Dep +465h 40m+22KJM??10:28+1:0930h 53m6
S  WTF 
1364 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
8998
Σ Bhavnagar-Ahmedaba...ST??03:50+13BDTSArr +9/Dep +463h 40m+37KJM??10:28+1:0930h 38m8
S  WTF 
1383 km★Prayas★*^~-
12125
Σ BVC ADI CSTM SBC C...ST??03:50+13BDTSArr +9/Dep +03h 30m-9KJM??10:28+4830h 38m8
 M     
1392 kmkushanmaths-
4843
Σ Ahmedabad Bangalor...ST??04:25+6BSLArr +16/Dep +1:491h 55m+1:33SBC??13:40+2:3733h 15m27
SMTWTFS
1643 kmSir S Sreesanth-
6225
--
Σ AHMEDABAD BANGALOR...ST??04:25+6WRArr +17/Dep +2:202h 49m+2:03SBC??20:20+1:1039h 55m29
SMTWTFS
2022 kmFERO~-
8839
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur B...ST??04:25+6NGPArr +6/Dep +2:514h 30m+2:45YPR??19:35+2:3839h 10m1
SMT T S
1932 kmKishor*^~-
10063
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ST??04:25+6NGPArr +6/Dep +2:1055m+2:04SBC??20:40+1:3740h 15m29
   W   
2177 kmKishor*^~-
10284
Σ Tatanagar-Mysore W...ST??04:25+6HWHArr +21/Dep +42h 40m-17SBC??00:30+1:0068h 5m13
    T  
3821 kmGopal*^~-
2632
Σ Bikaner madurai&nb...ST??04:42+20BDTSArr +4/Dep +392h 30m+35KJM??10:28+1:0929h 46m-5
S  WTF 
1392 kmRVNL worst organizat...-
16390
Σ Ajmer - Bangalore ...ST??04:51+38BDTSArr +30/Dep +464h 10m+16KJM??10:28+1:0929h 37m7
S  W F 
1383 kmWestern Railway°°°-
6869
Σ NDLS - BCT - DR - ...ST??05:03+11BCTArr +13/Dep +464h 5m+33KJM??10:28+1:0929h 25m17
S  WTF 
1395 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
5039
Σ chandigarh-Nagerco...ST??05:20+32BDTSArr +21/Dep +392h 50m+18KJM??10:28+1:0929h 8m1
    T  
1392 kmbhaiyou-
5049
--
Σ Ajmer-Pune Weekly&...ST??05:20+32BDTSArr +21/Dep +02h 50m-21KJM??10:28+4829h 8m1
 M     
1392 km★Prayas★*^~-
4242
Σ Surat-Pune-Nagerco...ST??05:25+7BCTArr +9/Dep +392h 0m+30KJM??10:28+1:0929h 3m22
S  WTF 
1403 km★Prayas★*^~-
10153
Σ Nizamuddin-Nagerco...ST??06:02+9BCTArr +12/Dep +392h 25m+27KJM??10:28+1:0928h 26m15
S  WTF 
1403 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱🅰🎋🅰💲♓*...-
15631
Σ Anjar Mumbai Coimb...ST??07:05+15BDTSArr +7/Dep +511h 10m-2SBC??21:50+1:1138h 45m9
SMTWTFS
1386 kmKishor*^~-
15802
--
Σ Anjar Mumbai Dindi...ST??09:58+15BDTSArr +5/Dep +77h 25m+2YPR??21:30+259h 32m5
 MT  F 
1470 kmKishor*^~-
10418
Σ navajeevan shatabd...ST??10:35+10MASArr +18/Dep +11h 25m-17SBC??22:30+1035h 55m-3
S TWTFS
2022 kmChart Prepared*~-
2796
--
Σ Porbandar-Rajkot-P...ST??12:40+14DDRArr +6/Dep +53h 55m-1SBC??21:50+1:1133h 10m-15
SMTWTFS
1391 kmHussain*^~-
9070
Σ Auroville Connecti...ST??12:40+14DDRArr +6/Dep +02h 50m-6YPR??21:30-132h 50m-14
SM   F 
1460 kmMetre Gauge*^~-
19322
Σ ADI BDTS <> LTT CB...ST??13:12+33BDTSArr +23/Dep +55h 50m-18SBC??21:50+1:1132h 38m-1
   W   
1386 kmKishor*^~-
19395
--
Σ ADI BDTS <> LTT CB...ST??13:12+1:35BDTSArr +1:15/Dep +55h 50m-1:10SBC??21:50+1:1132h 38m2
     F 
1385 kmKishor*^~-
19396
--
Σ ADI BSR <> LTT CB...ST??13:22+14BSRArr +6/Dep +56h 10m-1SBC??21:50+1:1132h 28m16
    T  
1350 kmKishor*^~-
7766
--
Σ Firozpur Puducherr...ST??13:35+10DDRArr +4/Dep +02h 22m-4YPR??21:30-131h 55m-51
SM   F 
1460 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
2232
--
Σ jammu-mumbai-coimb...ST??14:10+22BDTSArr +11/Dep +54h 30m-6SBC??21:50+1:1131h 40m3
S  WT S
1386 kmbhuj bandra bhuj kut...-
9213
--
Σ Jammu-Bangalore-Ti...ST??14:10+22BDTSArr +11/Dep +73h 25m-4YPR??21:30+231h 20m4
   W  S
1455 kmHussain*^~-
9214
--
Σ Jammu-Bangalore-Pu...ST??14:10+22BDTSArr +11/Dep +03h 25m-11YPR??21:30-131h 20m4
S      
1455 kmHussain*^~-
17102
Σ Rajkot Bangalore&n...ST??14:35+7KYNArr +11/Dep +293h 36m+18SBC??21:50+1:1131h 15m16
 M WT  
1358 kmBMTIR*^~-
17103
Σ Rajkot Hubli Banga...ST??14:35+7KYNArr +11/Dep +182h 31m+7YPR??21:30-130h 55m17
 M     
1419 kmBMTIR*^~-
17104
Σ Rajkot Hubli Banga...ST??14:35+7KYNArr +11/Dep +252h 31m+14YPR??21:30+230h 55m17
   W   
1419 kmBMTIR*^~-
17108
Σ Bhavnagar Hubli Ba...ST??14:35+2KYNArr +5/Dep +252h 31m+20YPR??21:30+230h 55m20
      S
1418 kmBMTIR*^~-
4822
Σ adi-ypr Garib rath...ST??16:00+6DEEArr +22/Dep +310h 45m-19YPR??07:55+3963h 55m7
S      
3545 kmsvmicse-
13107
--
Σ Bikaner Podanur We...ST??17:00+19SRRArr +58/Dep +171h 30m-41YPR??08:00-439h 0m2
   W   
1900 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
20441
--
Σ < MAJN ...ST??17:00+42KAWRArr +1:31/Dep +475h 50m-44SBC??08:20-39h 20m12
    T  
1560 kmAdiprem-
21071
Σ mao-arsikere-banga...ST??17:00+1:00MAOArr +3:14/Dep +243h 15m-2:50YPR??23:10+2530h 10m2
S      
1433 kmIBRAHIM-
21449
Σ ADI MAJN - MAJN SB...ST??17:00+19MAJNArr +1:17/Dep +337h 30m-44SBC??08:20-39h 20m12
   W   
1549 kmKishor*^~-
23095
--
Σ Gujju City Hoppers...ST??17:00+19MAJNArr +1:17/Dep +267h 30m-51SBC??08:20+639h 20m4
   W   
1549 kmKishor*^~-
23096
--
Σ Gujju - City Hoppe...ST??17:00+29MAJNArr +46/Dep +267h 30m-20SBC??08:20+639h 20m6
 M    S
1549 kmKishor*^~-
23097
--
Σ Gujju - City Hoppe...ST??17:00+42MAJNArr +1:00/Dep +267h 30m-34SBC??08:20+639h 20m4
    T  
1549 kmKishor*^~-
23098
--
Σ Gujju - City Hoppe...ST??17:00+1:00MAJNArr +1:31/Dep +267h 30m-1:05SBC??08:20+639h 20m8
S      
1549 kmKishor*^~-
23100
--
Σ Gujju City Hoppers...ST??17:00+19MAOArr +1:41/Dep 9h 30m+0SBC??06:40-37h 40m5
   W   
1438 kmKishor*^~-
23101
--
Σ Gujju - City Hoppe...ST??17:00+24MAJNArr +1:22/Dep +267h 30m-56SBC??08:20+639h 20m7
     F 
1549 kmKishor*^~-
15273
Σ Ahmedabad-Coimbato...ST??17:58+11BCTArr +16/Dep +51h 15m-11SBC??21:50+1:1127h 52m20
 MTWTFS
1397 kmDP~-
20024
--
Σ ADI-SBC Ahimsa Udy...ST??20:10+13PUNEArr -2/Dep +337h 5m+35SBC??08:50+4936h 40m30
    T  
1357 kmBigHit14-
22581
--
Σ AJE PUNE MDU ...ST??20:10+11PUNEArr +7/Dep +2920h 20m+22YPR??21:30+249h 20m13
no arr/dep
1419 kmKishor*^~-
9050
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur B...ST??20:33+13NGPArr -2/Dep +2:5112h 30m+2:53YPR??19:35+2:3847h 2m-3
S  W   
1933 kmKishor*^~-
9668
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ST??20:33+13NGPArr -2/Dep +1:538h 20m+1:55SBC??20:20+1:1047h 47m25
S  WT  
2178 kmKishor*^~-
10052
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ST??20:33+2NGPArr -4/Dep +1:537h 20m+1:57SBC??20:20+1:1047h 47m22
     F 
2177 kmKishor*^~-
13412
Σ Nanded Bangalore W...ST??20:33+3KCGArr +8/Dep +01h 25m-8SBC??06:25+2633h 52m4
  T    
1721 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
10056
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ST??21:20+8NGPArr +2/Dep +1:537h 30m+1:51SBC??20:20+1:1047h 0m30
SM  T  
2177 kmKishor*^~-
9049
--
Σ AHMEDABD NAGPUR BA...ST??22:00+13NGPArr +13/Dep +252h 45m+12SBC??12:50+3738h 50m38
 M     
1970 kmKishor*^~-
9051
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur B...ST??22:00+13NGPArr +13/Dep +2:5110h 55m+2:38YPR??19:35+2:3845h 35m2
SM    S
1932 kmKishor*^~-
10032
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ST??22:00+13NGPArr +13/Dep +1:536h 45m+1:40SBC??20:20+1:1046h 20m30
SM  T S
2177 kmKishor*^~-
10062
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ST??22:00+4NGPArr +4/Dep +1:536h 45m+1:49SBC??20:20+1:1046h 20m31
     F 
2177 kmKishor*^~-
5021
--
Σ ADI-SBC Sunday dep...ST??23:50+4MRJArr +2/Dep +01h 40m-2SBC??06:40+2330h 50m22
S      
1423 kmTejas*^~-
22462
--
Σ ARSIKERE EXPRESS&n...ST??23:50-MAOArr /Dep 2h 40m+0SBC??06:40-30h 50m10
 M     
1438 kmIBRAHIM-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site