Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ST/Surat ▼
×
LKO/Lucknow Charbagh ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Feb 22, 2017 05:08:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 22, 2017 05:08:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ST/Surat to LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR
5 Trains / 33 ΣChains

5 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: LKO⇒ST   Filters   Dep: ST   Arr: LKO   

Shortest Route: 1252.68 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Vadodara => Ratlam => Nagda => Ujjain => Bina => Jhansi => Kanpur Central

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between ST/Surat and LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR

Try these Via Stations: Sawai Madhopur   Indore BG   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Itarsi   Varanasi   Bandra Terminus   Jaipur   Bhusaval   Bharatpur   New Delhi   Ajmer   Kota   Ahmedabad   Bokaro Steel City   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Jodhpur   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
19037Avadh Express (PT)ExpWRST103:08+45LJN406:25+2:1427h 17m42
 M WT S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1316 km48 km/hr
19039Avadh Express (PT)ExpWRST103:08+46LJN406:25+3:1827h 17m42
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1316 km48 km/hr
15068Mumbai Bandra T - Go...ExpNERUDN??05:15+49LKO009:05+2:5027h 50m11
     F 
IISL3A
 1314 km47 km/hr
19053Surat - Muzaffarpur ...ExpWRST*406:10+0LKO313:45+4:3531h 35m14
     F 
IISL3A
PQWL1560 km49 km/hr
19021Mumbai Bandra (T.) -...ExpWRST116:50+7LJN*620:20+2:1627h 30m17
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1435 km52 km/hr


33 ΣChains between ST/Surat and LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR

Xfer Stations: Sawai Madhopur   Indore BG   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Itarsi   Varanasi   Bandra Terminus   Jaipur   Bhusaval   Bharatpur   New Delhi   Ajmer   Kota   Ahmedabad   Bokaro Steel City   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Jodhpur   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
18692
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...ST??00:52+4JPArr +20/Dep +12h 5m-19LJN??10:25+2:1733h 33m9
S T  F 
1530 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
4324
Σ Vadodara - lucknow...ST001:05+3BTEArr +37/Dep +1:213h 57m+44LKO102:50+3:5149h 45m23
 M  T S
2010 kmDont run empty premi...-
10817
--
Σ Mumbai - Bareily&n...ST??01:05+3NZMArr +27/Dep +21h 5m-25LKO??04:20+2:3027h 15m6
SMTWTFS
1602 kmHussain*^~-
14487
--
Σ bhuj bhopal triwee...ST??01:45+7BDTSArr +0/Dep +33h 5m+3LJN??08:40+1:4630h 55m11
S T  F 
1676 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
8058
--
Σ Ernakulam Mangalor...ST??03:22+12ADIArr +17/Dep +334h 20m+16LKO??13:55+2:1434h 33m-15
     F 
1531 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
2046
--
Σ Tapti Rapti Super ...ST??09:50+8ETArr +24/Dep +1:381h 50m+1:14LJN??09:45+3:2823h 55m51
 M WT  
1318 kmVinay Kumar~-
2047
--
Σ Poorvanchal Super ...ST??09:50+34ETArr +4/Dep +1:011h 50m+57LJN??09:45+4:3523h 55m44
      S
1318 kmVinay Kumar~-
2048
Σ Rapti Super (Via L...ST??09:50+34ETArr +4/Dep +2:551h 50m+2:51LJN??09:45+5:5923h 55m31
  T    
1318 kmVinay Kumar~-
2273
Σ Ahmedabad-Surat-Lu...ST??10:35+24BSLArr +23/Dep +1:2125m+58LJN??11:25+3:1024h 50m7
SMTWTFS
1318 kmHussain*^~-
10211
Σ Durg-Bokaro-Gaya-S...ST??12:50+8BKSCArr +19/Dep +1:142h 20m+55LKO??13:15+2:3348h 25m31
 M     
2464 km█▓▒░ ÂðÐî©ťËd ░▒▓█*^-
5320
Σ Mumbai Jaipur Link...ST??14:15+4ADIArr +3/Dep +101h 15m+7LKO??23:35+2:1733h 20m-7
    T  
1652 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
12706
Σ Chennai Jaipur Wee...ST??14:50+22ADIArr +24/Dep +102h 15m-14LKO??23:35+2:1732h 45m-19
    T  
1651 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13321
Σ Mumbai Ahmedabad D...ST??16:00+5DEEArr +30/Dep +2:092h 0m+1:39LKO??21:45+4:2329h 45m-1
S TW F 
1695 kmkushanmaths-
8601
Σ Mumbai to Moradaba...ST??16:20+6NDLSArr +49/Dep +1:262h 30m+37LKO??21:15+1:4828h 55m-3
SMTWTFS
1613 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
3798
Σ Mumbai makrana dai...ST??17:27+2JUArr +5/Dep +2:123h 0m+2:07LKO??02:50+3:5433h 23m23
S  W F 
1563 kmKoush12461^~-
19311
Σ Bhilad-Vapi-Bilimo...ST??18:11+1BRCArr +5/Dep +212h 35m+16LKO??00:50+1:4330h 39m38
 MT T S
1307 kmRony-
19312
Σ Bhilad-Vapi-Bilimo...ST??18:11+1BRCArr +5/Dep +132h 35m+8LKO??00:50+1:5930h 39m37
S  W F 
1307 kmRony-
5078
Σ dadar-faizabad-via...ST??18:24+14AIIArr +27/Dep +22h 50m-25LKO??05:15+2:0934h 51m7
 M     
1652 kmbhaiyou-
437
Σ South Gujarat - As...ST??19:06+2BRCArr +18/Dep +52h 34m-13LKO??20:50+3:1025h 44m12
      S
1317 kmiyerjiteshp-
439
Σ South Gujarat - As...ST??19:06+2BRCArr +18/Dep +1:022h 34m+44LKO??20:50+4:0225h 44m9
S      
1317 kmiyerjiteshp-
5810
--
Σ Surat - Lucknow Ra...ST??19:58+5NDLSArr +59/Dep +050m-59LKO??17:25+921h 27m0
   W  S
1614 kmDont run empty premi...-
10479
Σ Mumbai Bareilly Tr...ST??19:58+5NDLSArr +59/Dep +1:072h 35m+8LKO??18:40+2:4122h 42m5
  T  FS
1614 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
12812
Σ Mumbai Bareilly Da...ST??19:58+5NDLSArr +59/Dep +1:183h 0m+19LKO??21:35+1:3225h 37m14
SMTWTFS
1614 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
10816
Σ Mumbai - Bareily&n...ST??20:10+6NZMArr +43/Dep +1:071h 30m+24LKO??18:40+2:4122h 30m5
  T   S
1606 kmHussain*^~-
8270
Σ Surat Lucknow ...ST??20:38+1BRCArr +13/Dep +51h 32m-8LKO??20:50+3:1024h 12m15
no arr/dep
1317 kmbring back ellora ex...-
3604
Σ Mumbai Central Guw...ST??20:55+8SWMArr +23/Dep +1:362h 29m+1:13LKO??20:50+4:0223h 55m11
      S
1317 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
12813
Σ Mumbai Bareilly Da...ST??20:55+8NZMArr +40/Dep +1:262h 15m+46LKO??21:15+1:4824h 20m-1
SMTWTFS
1606 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
13701
Σ Surat Lucknow Dail...ST??20:55+8NZMArr +40/Dep +71h 30m-33LKO??21:25+3:0224h 30m9
SMTWTFS
1627 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
16443
--
Σ Surat Lucknow via ...UDN??21:30+2BSBArr +1:43/Dep +1:033h 30m-40LKO??09:50+2:0336h 20m11
     F 
1681 kmSurat Mumbai Tejas S...-
18759
--
Σ PNVL TO FD VIA KOT...ST??22:28+24KOTAArr +37/Dep +3:237h 30m+2:46LKO??05:55+5:3031h 27m-8
    T  
1367 kmS Verma*^~-
18834
Σ BCT BSB Daily Via ...ST122:45+3JPArr +20/Dep +453h 5m+25LKO102:50+3:5152h 5m23
S  W F 
1464 kmSurat Mumbai Tejas S...-
18835
Σ BCT BSB Daily chai...ST??22:45+3JPArr +20/Dep +1:163h 5m+56LKO??02:50+4:5228h 5m23
  T    
1464 kmSurat Mumbai Tejas S...-
21977
--
Σ PUNE-INDORE-RAJEND...ST123:00-INDBArr +7/Dep +05h 30m-7LKO205:25-30h 25m1
  T    
1414 kmbhaiyou-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site