Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ST/Surat ▼
×
LKO/Lucknow Charbagh ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu May 25, 2017 16:37:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu May 25, 2017 16:37:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ST/Surat to LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR
9 Trains / 31 ΣChains

7 Mail/Express Trains 2 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: LKO⇒ST   Filters   Dep: ST   Arr: LKO   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

9 Long-Distance Trains between ST/Surat and LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR

Try these Via Stations: Sawai Madhopur   Indore BG   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Itarsi   Varanasi   Bandra Terminus   Jaipur   Bhusaval   Bharatpur   New Delhi   Ajmer   Kota   Ahmedabad   Bokaro Steel City   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Jodhpur   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
19037Avadh Express (PT)ExpWRST103:08+3LJN406:25+1:0927h 17m42
 M WT S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1317 km48 km/hr
19039Avadh Express (PT)ExpWRST103:08+10LJN406:25+1:0827h 17m42
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1317 km48 km/hr
15068Mumbai Bandra T - Go...ExpNERUDN??05:15+1:23LKO009:05+2:1127h 50m11
     F 
IISL3A
PQWL1314 km47 km/hr
19053Surat - Muzaffarpur ...ExpWRST*406:10+0LKO313:45+2:0331h 35m13
     F 
IISL3A
PQWL1560 km49 km/hr
09015Mumbai Bandra (T)- G...ExpWRST108:55-LKO409:05-24h 10m18
      S
SL
3A2A
GNWL1435 km59 km/hr
82909Mumbai Bandra Termin...PrmWRST008:55+2LKO009:05+1:2624h 10m18
      S
SL
3A2A
GNWL1435 km59 km/hr
19021Mumbai Bandra (T.) -...ExpWRST116:50+15LJN*620:20+5327h 30m17
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1435 km52 km/hr
09017Mumbai Central- Luck...ExpWRST023:50+36LJN*020:40-20h 50m7
    T  
SL
3A2A
 1253 km60 km/hr
82907Mumbai Central - Luc...PrmWRST023:50+12LJN*020:40+2:4920h 50m7
    T  
SL
3A2A
GNWL1253 km60 km/hr


31 ΣChains between ST/Surat and LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR

Xfer Stations: Sawai Madhopur   Indore BG   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Itarsi   Varanasi   Bandra Terminus   Jaipur   Bhusaval   Bharatpur   New Delhi   Ajmer   Kota   Ahmedabad   Bokaro Steel City   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Jodhpur   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
18692
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...ST??00:52+4JPArr +25/Dep +42h 5m-21LJN??10:25+1:1133h 33m9
S T  F 
1530 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
4324
Σ Vadodara - lucknow...ST??01:05+3BTEArr +26/Dep +433h 57m+17LKO??02:50+2:4825h 45m23
S T  F 
1328 kmDont run empty premi...-
10817
--
Σ Mumbai - Bareily&n...ST??01:05+3NZMArr +4/Dep +21h 5m-2LKO??04:20+1:3727h 15m6
SMTWTFS
1602 kmHussain*^~-
14487
--
Σ bhuj bhopal triwee...ST??01:45+9BDTSArr +5/Dep +33h 5m-2LJN??08:40+3330h 55m11
S T  F 
1676 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
8058
--
Σ Ernakulam Mangalor...ST??03:22+5ADIArr +6/Dep +14h 20m-5LKO??13:55+1:2534h 33m-15
     F 
1531 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
2046
--
Σ Tapti Rapti Super ...ST??09:50+2ETArr +8/Dep +291h 50m+21LJN??09:45+1:5223h 55m51
 M WT  
1318 kmVinay Kumar~-
2047
--
Σ Poorvanchal Super ...ST??09:50+2ETArr +16/Dep 1h 50m+0LJN??09:45+1:4123h 55m44
      S
1318 kmVinay Kumar~-
2048
Σ Rapti Super (Via L...ST??09:50+2ETArr +16/Dep +311h 50m+15LJN??09:45+1:5523h 55m33
  T    
1318 kmVinay Kumar~-
2273
Σ Ahmedabad-Surat-Lu...ST??10:35+13BSLArr +8/Dep +1:0525m+57LJN??11:25+1:3724h 50m7
SMTWTFS
1318 kmHussain*^~-
10211
Σ Durg-Bokaro-Gaya-S...ST??12:50+3BKSCArr +9/Dep +322h 20m+23LKO??13:15+1:2148h 25m31
 M     
2465 km█▓▒░ ÂðÐî©ťËd ░▒▓█*^-
5320
Σ Mumbai Jaipur Link...ST??14:15+6ADIArr +7/Dep +31h 15m-4LKO??23:35+1:2133h 20m-7
    T  
1652 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
12706
Σ Chennai Jaipur Wee...ST??14:50+4ADIArr +10/Dep +32h 15m-7LKO??23:35+1:2132h 45m-19
    T  
1651 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13321
Σ Mumbai Ahmedabad D...ST??16:00+4DEEArr +15/Dep +42h 0m-11LKO??21:45+2:2029h 45m-1
S TW F 
1695 kmkushanmaths-
8601
Σ Mumbai to Moradaba...ST016:20+5NDLSArr +11/Dep +202h 30m+9LKO621:15+1:1352h 55m-3
SMTWTFS
2062 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
3798
Σ Mumbai makrana dai...ST??17:27+3JUArr +7/Dep +103h 0m+3LKO??02:50+2:3633h 23m23
S  W F 
1563 kmMahamana and Tejas i...-
19311
Σ Bhilad-Vapi-Bilimo...ST??18:11+2BRCArr +6/Dep 2h 35m+0LKO??00:50+1:0830h 39m38
 MT T S
1307 kmRony-
19312
Σ Bhilad-Vapi-Bilimo...ST118:11-BRCArr +6/Dep 2h 35m+0LKO300:50-30h 39m37
S  W F 
1307 kmRony-
5078
Σ dadar-faizabad-via...ST118:24+14AIIArr +25/Dep +02h 50m-25LKO305:15+3934h 51m7
 M     
1652 kmbhaiyou-
5810
--
Σ Surat - Lucknow Ra...ST??19:58+4NDLSArr /Dep +050m+0LKO??17:25+321h 27m0
   W  S
1614 kmDont run empty premi...-
10479
Σ Mumbai Bareilly Tr...ST??19:58+4NDLSArr /Dep +212h 35m+0LKO??18:40+1:2222h 42m5
  T  FS
1614 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
12812
Σ Mumbai Bareilly Da...ST??19:58+4NDLSArr /Dep +173h 0m+0LKO??21:35+1:0525h 37m14
SMTWTFS
1614 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
10816
Σ Mumbai - Bareily&n...ST??20:10+8NZMArr +7/Dep +211h 30m+14LKO??18:40+1:2222h 30m5
  T   S
1606 kmHussain*^~-
8270
Σ Surat Lucknow ...ST??20:38+2BRCArr +14/Dep +81h 32m-6LKO??20:50+1:2424h 12m15
no arr/dep
1317 kmbring back ellora ex...-
3604
Σ Mumbai Central Guw...ST??20:55+10SWMArr +16/Dep +462h 29m+30LKO??20:50+1:0323h 55m11
      S
1317 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
12813
Σ Mumbai Bareilly Da...ST??20:55+10NZMArr +4/Dep +202h 15m+16LKO??21:15+1:1324h 20m-1
SMTWTFS
1606 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
13701
Σ Surat Lucknow Dail...ST??20:55+10NZMArr +4/Dep +111h 30m+7LKO??21:25+2:2124h 30m9
SMTWTFS
1627 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
16443
--
Σ Surat Lucknow via ...UDN??21:30+0BSBArr +2:17/Dep +73h 30m-2:10LKO??09:50+4936h 20m10
     F 
1681 kmसजन रेडियो बजाईयो जर...-
18759
--
Σ PNVL TO FD VIA KOT...ST??22:28+37KOTAArr +49/Dep +3:397h 30m+2:50LKO??05:55+4:4331h 27m-8
    T  
1367 kmS VeRmA*^~-
18834
Σ BCT BSB Daily Via ...ST??22:45+3JPArr +12/Dep +193h 5m+7LKO??02:50+2:4828h 5m23
 M  T S
1464 kmसजन रेडियो बजाईयो जर...-
18835
Σ BCT BSB Daily chai...ST??22:45+3JPArr +12/Dep +83h 5m-4LKO??02:50+2:0428h 5m23
  T    
1464 kmसजन रेडियो बजाईयो जर...-
21977
--
Σ PUNE-INDORE-RAJEND...ST??23:00+2INDBArr +3/Dep +15h 30m-2LKO??05:25+1:1330h 25m1
  T    
1414 kmbhaiyou-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site