Search Trains
ST/Surat ▼
×
LKO/Lucknow Charbagh ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jun 23, 2017 12:53:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jun 23, 2017 12:53:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ST/Surat to LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR
7 Trains / 30 ΣChains

7 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: LKO⇒ST   Filters   Dep: ST   Arr: LKO   

Shortest Route: 1252.79 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Vadodara => Ratlam => Nagda => Ujjain => Bina => Jhansi => Kanpur Central

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

7 Long-Distance Trains between ST/Surat and LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR

Try these Via Stations: Sawai Madhopur   Indore BG   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Itarsi   Varanasi   Bandra Terminus   Jaipur   Bhusaval   Bharatpur   New Delhi   Ajmer   Kota   Ahmedabad   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Jodhpur   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
19037Avadh Express (PT)ExpWRST103:08+6LJN406:25+1:1527h 17m42
 M WT S
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL1317 km48 km/hr
19039Avadh Express (PT)ExpWRST103:08+7LJN406:25+1:1427h 17m42
S T  F 
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL1317 km48 km/hr
15068Mumbai Bandra T - Go...ExpNERUDN??05:15+1:08LKO009:05+2:0927h 50m11
     F 
II
PQWL1314 km47 km/hr
19053Surat - Muzaffarpur ...ExpWRST*406:10+0LKO313:45+1:2231h 35m13
     F 
II
PQWL1560 km49 km/hr
09015Mumbai Bandra (T)- G...ExpWRST108:55+14LKO409:05+1:5024h 10m18
      S
SL
3A
2A
GNWL1435 km59 km/hr
19021Mumbai Bandra (T.) -...ExpWRST116:50+11LJN*620:20+4527h 30m17
      S
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1435 km52 km/hr
09017Mumbai Central- Luck...ExpWRST023:50+0LJN*020:40+3:3520h 50m7
    T  
SL
3A
2A
 1253 km60 km/hr


30 ΣChains between ST/Surat and LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR

Xfer Stations: Sawai Madhopur   Indore BG   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Itarsi   Varanasi   Bandra Terminus   Jaipur   Bhusaval   Bharatpur   New Delhi   Ajmer   Kota   Ahmedabad   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Jodhpur   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
18692
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...ST??00:52+5JPArr +30/Dep +42h 5m-26LJN??10:25+1:1333h 33m9
S T  F 
1530 kmJagdeesh Srivastava^...-
4324
Σ Vadodara - lucknow...ST??01:05+6BTEArr +29/Dep +383h 57m+9LKO??02:50+2:4925h 45m23
S T  F 
1328 kmDont run empty premi...-
10817
--
Σ Mumbai - Bareily&n...ST??01:05+6NZMArr +4/Dep +21h 5m-2LKO??04:20+1:4927h 15m6
SMTWTFS
1602 kmHussain*^~-
14487
--
Σ bhuj bhopal triwee...ST??01:45+10BDTSArr +3/Dep +53h 5m+2LJN??08:40+4030h 55m11
S T  F 
1676 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
18759
--
Σ PNVL TO FD VIA KOT...ST??02:00+20KOTAArr +29/Dep +3:203h 30m+2:51LKO??05:55+4:3127h 55m-8
     F 
1367 kmS VeRmA*^~-
8058
--
Σ Ernakulam Mangalor...ST??03:22+11ADIArr +18/Dep +54h 20m-13LKO??13:55+1:1634h 33m-15
     F 
1531 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
2046
--
Σ Tapti Rapti Super ...ST??09:50+6ETArr +42/Dep +361h 50m-6LJN??09:45+1:5223h 55m51
 M WT  
1318 kmVinay Kumar~-
2047
--
Σ Poorvanchal Super ...ST??09:50+6ETArr +35/Dep +1:041h 50m+29LJN??09:45+2:0823h 55m44
      S
1318 kmVinay Kumar~-
2048
Σ Rapti Super (Via L...ST??09:50+6ETArr +35/Dep +241h 50m-11LJN??09:45+1:3223h 55m34
  T    
1318 kmVinay Kumar~-
2273
Σ Ahmedabad-Surat-Lu...ST??10:35+20BSLArr +32/Dep +1:1125m+39LJN??11:25+1:4224h 50m7
SMTWTFS
1318 kmHussain*^~-
5320
Σ Mumbai Jaipur Link...ST??14:15+3ADIArr +2/Dep +81h 15m+6LKO??23:35+1:1833h 20m-7
    T  
1652 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
12706
Σ Chennai Jaipur Wee...ST??14:50+32ADIArr +30/Dep +82h 15m-22LKO??23:35+1:1832h 45m-19
    T  
1652 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13321
Σ Mumbai Ahmedabad D...ST??16:00+2DEEArr +13/Dep +32h 0m-10LKO??21:45+2:2229h 45m-1
S TW F 
1695 kmkushanmaths-
8601
Σ Mumbai to Moradaba...ST??16:20+4NDLSArr +12/Dep +72h 30m-5LKO??21:15+4828h 55m-3
SMTWTFS
1613 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
3798
Σ Mumbai makrana dai...ST??17:27+5JUArr +15/Dep +303h 0m+15LKO??02:50+2:4833h 23m23
S  W F 
1563 kmHuge respect for Ani...-
19311
Σ Bhilad-Vapi-Bilimo...ST??18:11+4BRCArr +8/Dep +102h 35m+2LKO??00:50+1:0530h 39m38
 MT T S
1307 kmRony-
19312
Σ Bhilad-Vapi-Bilimo...ST??18:11+4BRCArr +8/Dep +112h 35m+3LKO??00:50+5830h 39m37
S  W F 
1307 kmRony-
5078
Σ dadar-faizabad-via...ST??18:24+10AIIArr +22/Dep +02h 50m-22LKO??05:15+1:0134h 51m7
 M     
1652 kmbhaiyou-
5810
--
Σ Surat - Lucknow Ra...ST??19:58+2NDLSArr +1/Dep +050m-1LKO??17:25-121h 27m0
   W  S
1614 kmDont run empty premi...-
10479
Σ Mumbai Bareilly Tr...ST??19:58+2NDLSArr +1/Dep +152h 35m+14LKO??18:40+1:0322h 42m5
  T  FS
1614 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
12812
Σ Mumbai Bareilly Da...ST??19:58+2NDLSArr +1/Dep +223h 0m+21LKO??21:35+5825h 37m14
SMTWTFS
1614 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
10816
Σ Mumbai - Bareily&n...ST??20:10+5NZMArr +10/Dep +151h 30m+5LKO??18:40+1:0322h 30m5
  T   S
1606 kmHussain*^~-
8270
Σ Surat Lucknow ...ST??20:38+8BRCArr +19/Dep +71h 32m-12LKO??20:50+1:2424h 12m15
no arr/dep
1317 kmbring back ellora ex...-
3604
Σ Mumbai Central Guw...ST??20:55+6SWMArr +12/Dep +1:182h 29m+1:06LKO??20:50+1:2923h 55m11
      S
1317 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
12813
Σ Mumbai Bareilly Da...ST??20:55+6NZMArr +2/Dep +72h 15m+5LKO??21:15+4824h 20m-1
SMTWTFS
1606 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
13701
Σ Surat Lucknow Dail...ST??20:55+6NZMArr +2/Dep +31h 30m+1LKO??21:25+1:5924h 30m9
SMTWTFS
1627 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
16443
--
Σ Surat Lucknow via ...UDN??21:30+0BSBArr +2:04/Dep +163h 30m-1:48LKO??09:50+4936h 20m10
     F 
1682 kmसजन रेडियो बजाईयो जर...-
18834
Σ BCT BSB Daily Via ...ST??22:45+2JPArr +11/Dep +163h 5m+5LKO??02:50+2:4928h 5m23
 M  T S
1464 kmसजन रेडियो बजाईयो जर...-
18835
Σ BCT BSB Daily chai...ST??22:45+2JPArr +11/Dep +63h 5m-5LKO??02:50+2:0628h 5m23
  T    
1464 kmसजन रेडियो बजाईयो जर...-
21977
--
Σ PUNE-INDORE-RAJEND...ST??23:00+2INDBArr +4/Dep +05h 30m-4LKO??05:25+1:1830h 25m1
  T    
1413 kmbhaiyou-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.