Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ST/Surat ▼
×
LKO/Lucknow Charbagh ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Apr 26, 2017 23:19:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Apr 26, 2017 23:19:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ST/Surat to LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR
9 Trains / 31 ΣChains

7 Mail/Express Trains 2 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: LKO⇒ST   Filters   Dep: ST   Arr: LKO   

Shortest Route: 1248.65 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Vadodara => Ratlam => Nagda => Ujjain => Bina => Jhansi => Kanpur Central

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

9 Long-Distance Trains between ST/Surat and LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR

Try these Via Stations: Sawai Madhopur   Indore BG   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Itarsi   Varanasi   Bandra Terminus   Jaipur   Bhusaval   Bharatpur   New Delhi   Ajmer   Kota   Ahmedabad   Bokaro Steel City   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Jodhpur   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
19037Avadh Express (PT)ExpWRST103:08+14LJN406:25+1:2227h 17m42
 M WT S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1317 km48 km/hr
19039Avadh Express (PT)ExpWRST103:08+6LJN406:25+1:0427h 17m42
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1317 km48 km/hr
15068Mumbai Bandra T - Go...ExpNERUDN??05:15+48LKO009:05+2:2827h 50m11
     F 
IISL3A
 1314 km47 km/hr
19053Surat - Muzaffarpur ...ExpWRST*406:10+0LKO313:45+2:5731h 35m13
     F 
IISL3A
PQWL1560 km49 km/hr
09015Mumbai Bandra (T)- G...ExpWRST108:55-LKO409:05-24h 10m18
      S
SL
3A2A
GNWL1435 km59 km/hr
82909Mumbai Bandra Termin...PrmWRST008:55+6LKO009:05+3:0824h 10m18
      S
SL
3A2A
GNWL1435 km59 km/hr
19021Mumbai Bandra (T.) -...ExpWRST116:50+2LJN*620:20+1:3427h 30m17
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1435 km52 km/hr
09017Mumbai Central- Luck...ExpWRST023:50+36LJN*020:40-20h 50m7
    T  
SL
3A2A
 1253 km60 km/hr
82907Mumbai Central - Luc...PrmWRST023:50+0LJN*020:40+3:4520h 50m7
    T  
SL
3A2A
GNWL1253 km60 km/hr


31 ΣChains between ST/Surat and LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR

Xfer Stations: Sawai Madhopur   Indore BG   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Itarsi   Varanasi   Bandra Terminus   Jaipur   Bhusaval   Bharatpur   New Delhi   Ajmer   Kota   Ahmedabad   Bokaro Steel City   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Jodhpur   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
18692
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...ST??00:52+5JPArr +27/Dep +42h 5m-23LJN??10:25+1:0633h 33m9
S T  F 
1530 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
4324
Σ Vadodara - lucknow...ST??01:05+4BTEArr +30/Dep +403h 57m+10LKO??02:50+2:3025h 45m23
S T  F 
1328 kmDont run empty premi...-
10817
--
Σ Mumbai - Bareily&n...ST??01:05+4NZMArr +10/Dep +21h 5m-8LKO??04:20+1:5127h 15m6
SMTWTFS
1602 kmHussain*^~-
14487
--
Σ bhuj bhopal triwee...ST??01:45+9BDTSArr +0/Dep +23h 5m+2LJN??08:40+3930h 55m11
S T  F 
1676 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
8058
--
Σ Ernakulam Mangalor...ST??03:22+4ADIArr +7/Dep +164h 20m+9LKO??13:55+1:5734h 33m-15
     F 
1531 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
2046
--
Σ Tapti Rapti Super ...ST??09:50+2ETArr +6/Dep +411h 50m+35LJN??09:45+2:3123h 55m51
 M WT  
1318 kmVinay Kumar~-
2047
--
Σ Poorvanchal Super ...ST??09:50+1ETArr +6/Dep +241h 50m+18LJN??09:45+1:5923h 55m44
      S
1318 kmVinay Kumar~-
2048
Σ Rapti Super (Via L...ST??09:50+1ETArr +6/Dep +341h 50m+28LJN??09:45+1:5423h 55m33
  T    
1318 kmVinay Kumar~-
2273
Σ Ahmedabad-Surat-Lu...ST??10:35+11BSLArr +6/Dep +1:0425m+58LJN??11:25+1:5324h 50m7
SMTWTFS
1318 kmHussain*^~-
10211
Σ Durg-Bokaro-Gaya-S...ST??12:50+0BKSCArr +0/Dep +232h 20m+23LKO??13:15+1:0548h 25m31
 M     
2465 km█▓▒░ ÂðÐî©ťËd ░▒▓█*^-
5320
Σ Mumbai Jaipur Link...ST??14:15+7ADIArr +4/Dep +31h 15m-1LKO??23:35+1:4633h 20m-7
    T  
1652 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
12706
Σ Chennai Jaipur Wee...ST??14:50+3ADIArr +9/Dep +32h 15m-6LKO??23:35+1:4632h 45m-19
    T  
1651 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13321
Σ Mumbai Ahmedabad D...ST116:00-DEEArr +17/Dep 2h 0m+0LKO021:45-29h 45m-1
S TW F 
1695 kmkushanmaths-
8601
Σ Mumbai to Moradaba...ST016:20+4NDLSArr +13/Dep +202h 30m+7LKO621:15+1:1552h 55m-3
SMTWTFS
2062 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
3798
Σ Mumbai makrana dai...ST??17:27+6JUArr +8/Dep +13h 0m-7LKO??02:50+2:2033h 23m23
S  W F 
1563 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
19311
Σ Bhilad-Vapi-Bilimo...ST??18:11+2BRCArr +5/Dep +92h 35m+4LKO??00:50+1:1430h 39m38
 MT T S
1307 kmRony-
19312
Σ Bhilad-Vapi-Bilimo...ST??18:11+2BRCArr +5/Dep +112h 35m+6LKO??00:50+1:2030h 39m37
S  W F 
1307 kmRony-
5078
Σ dadar-faizabad-via...ST??18:24+10AIIArr +20/Dep +02h 50m-20LKO??05:15+1:1634h 51m7
 M     
1652 kmbhaiyou-
5810
--
Σ Surat - Lucknow Ra...ST119:58-NDLSArr /Dep 50m+0LKO117:25-21h 27m0
   W  S
1614 kmDont run empty premi...-
10479
Σ Mumbai Bareilly Tr...ST119:58-NDLSArr /Dep 2h 35m+0LKO018:40-46h 42m5
 M  TF 
1614 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
12812
Σ Mumbai Bareilly Da...ST??19:58+6NDLSArr /Dep +33h 0m+0LKO??21:35+5525h 37m14
SMTWTFS
1614 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
10816
Σ Mumbai - Bareily&n...ST120:10-NZMArr +7/Dep 1h 30m+0LKO018:40-46h 30m5
    T  
1606 kmHussain*^~-
8270
Σ Surat Lucknow ...ST??20:38+9BRCArr +19/Dep +71h 32m-12LKO??20:50+2:0724h 12m15
no arr/dep
1317 kmbring back ellora ex...-
3604
Σ Mumbai Central Guw...ST120:55+9SWMArr +17/Dep +272h 29m+10LKO020:50+1:4647h 55m11
     F 
1667 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
12813
Σ Mumbai Bareilly Da...ST??20:55+9NZMArr +8/Dep +202h 15m+12LKO??21:15+1:1524h 20m-1
SMTWTFS
1606 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
13701
Σ Surat Lucknow Dail...ST??20:55+9NZMArr +8/Dep +141h 30m+6LKO??21:25+2:1224h 30m9
SMTWTFS
1627 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
16443
--
Σ Surat Lucknow via ...UDN??21:30+1BSBArr +2:26/Dep +73h 30m-2:19LKO??09:50+4936h 20m10
     F 
1681 kmBring Back Golden Da...-
18759
--
Σ PNVL TO FD VIA KOT...ST??22:28+45KOTAArr +1:03/Dep +4:157h 30m+3:12LKO??05:55+5:4731h 27m-8
    T  
1367 kmS VeRmA*^~-
18834
Σ BCT BSB Daily Via ...ST??22:45+7JPArr +18/Dep +153h 5m-3LKO??02:50+2:3028h 5m23
 M  T S
1464 kmBring Back Golden Da...-
18835
Σ BCT BSB Daily chai...ST??22:45+7JPArr +18/Dep +63h 5m-12LKO??02:50+2:1928h 5m23
  T    
1464 kmBring Back Golden Da...-
21977
--
Σ PUNE-INDORE-RAJEND...ST??23:00+4INDBArr +5/Dep +15h 30m-4LKO??05:25+5730h 25m1
  T    
1414 kmbhaiyou-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site