Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ST/Surat ▼
×
LDH/Ludhiana Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Apr 26, 2017 12:06:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Apr 26, 2017 12:06:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ST/Surat to LDH/Ludhiana Junction
7 Trains / 27 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: LDH⇒ST   Filters   Dep: ST   Arr: LDH   

Shortest Route: 1343.57 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Vadodara => Anand => Ahmedabad => Mahesana => Hisar

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

7 Long-Distance Trains between ST/Surat and LDH/Ludhiana Junction

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Jaipur   Hisar   Ajmer   New Delhi   Indore BG   Rourkela   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12903Golden Temple Mail (...SFWRST101:05+4LDH302:40+3725h 35m25
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1494 km58 km/hr
09003Mumbai Central - Jal...ACExpWRST103:30-LDH007:45-28h 15m18
 M     
3A2A
 1494 km53 km/hr
09021Mumbai Bandra Termin...ACSFWRST108:55+0LDH408:00+4623h 5m12
 M     
CC
3A2A
PQWL1435 km62 km/hr
12471Swaraj Express (PT)SFNRST111:47+2LDH209:45+2221h 58m15
SM  TF 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1435 km65 km/hr
12483Kochuveli - Amritsar...SFNRST115:47+27LDH217:07+4725h 20m5
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1435 km57 km/hr
19027Mumbai Bandra Termin...ExpWRST116:00+4LDH419:40+1727h 40m24
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1366 km49 km/hr
12925Paschim SF Express (...SFWRST116:20+4LDH216:47+4424h 27m29
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1435 km59 km/hr


27 ΣChains between ST/Surat and LDH/Ludhiana Junction

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Jaipur   Hisar   Ajmer   New Delhi   Indore BG   Rourkela   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
17473
Σ Mumbai-Amritsar Sa...ST??00:52+5AIIArr +19/Dep +01h 30m-19LDH??07:35+1930h 43m14
 M W   
1436 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
17799
Σ Bombay-Ahmedabad-A...ST??00:52+5AIIArr +19/Dep +01h 30m-19LDH??11:15+834h 23m19
    T S
1594 kmRony-
21270
--
Σ Ahmedabad -Rourkel...ST??04:25+11ROUArr +25/Dep +55h 1m-20LDH??05:06-72h 41m52
SMTWTFS
3256 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2954
Σ Mumbai Central - B...ST??09:36+5BRCArr /Dep +22h 48m+0LDH??09:45+3024h 9m14
      S
1436 kmrdb*^-
2956
Σ Mumbai Central - B...ST??09:36+5BRCArr /Dep +32h 48m+0LDH??09:45+3224h 9m20
  T    
1436 kmrdb*^-
2958
Σ Mumbai Central - B...ST??09:36+5BRCArr /Dep +42h 48m+0LDH??09:45+3024h 9m20
   W   
1436 kmrdb*^-
2952
Σ Gulbarga - Vadodar...ST??10:05+1BRCArr +20/Dep +32h 2m-17LDH??09:45+3223h 40m6
  T    
1436 kmrdb*^-
2953
Σ Gulbarga - Vadodar...ST??10:05+1BRCArr +20/Dep +42h 2m-16LDH??09:45+3023h 40m6
   W   
1436 kmrdb*^-
2434
Σ Valsad-Jammu Tawi&...ST??10:28+3BRCArr +21/Dep +31h 18m-18LDH??09:45+3223h 17m11
  T    
1436 kmDB*^~-
2955
Σ Mumbai Central - B...ST??10:28+3BRCArr +21/Dep +21h 18m-19LDH??09:45+3023h 17m5
      S
1436 kmrdb*^-
2957
Σ Mumbai Central - B...ST??10:28+3BRCArr +21/Dep +41h 18m-17LDH??09:45+3023h 17m11
   W   
1436 kmrdb*^-
3516
Σ Jodhpur itarsi sav...ST??11:30+8BSLArr +14/Dep +3425m+20LDH??17:50+2:2530h 20m19
 M    S
1748 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
5151
Σ BDTS---ASR Garib R...ST116:00-DEEArr +17/Dep 1h 55m+0LDH218:24-50h 24m15
S  W   
1496 kmThE BoSs*^~-
18190
--
Σ jodhpur ludhiana v...ST??16:50+0HSRArr -10/Dep +52h 15m+15LDH??22:05+1729h 15m23
 M     
1366 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
7631
Σ BCT- JAT Tourist c...ST??19:58+6NDLSArr /Dep +012h 5m+0LDH??00:57+828h 59m-2
SMTWTFS
1436 kmEDUCATION is MUST RA...-
12054
Σ bct-ndls-jat ...ST??19:58+6NDLSArr /Dep +1:1355m+0LDH??15:10+1:5619h 12m11
  T    
1447 kmMumbai Meri Jaan*^~-
21737
Σ bct to svdk rajdha...ST??19:58+6NDLSArr /Dep +18h 55m+0LDH??22:05+2126h 7m-1
SMTWTFS
1436 km~-
819
Σ BDTS to ASR (Faste...ST??20:10+6NZMArr +7/Dep +1:282h 8m+1:21LDH??17:50+2:2521h 40m30
  T T S
1435 kmThE BoSs*^~-
17341
Σ Bombay-Amritsar fa...ST??20:10+5NZMArr /Dep +4:202h 45m+0LDH??17:07+4:5820h 57m9
     F 
1427 kmRony-
3767
Σ Krantiraj Super&nb...ST??20:55+9NZMArr +8/Dep +1:2853m+1:20LDH??17:50+2:2520h 55m27
SMTWTFS
1435 kmVinay Kumar~-
12056
--
Σ bct-jat-dli-jat&nb...ST??20:55+9NZMArr +8/Dep +44h 55m-4LDH??00:02+4727h 7m13
SMTWTFS
1491 kmMumbai Meri Jaan*^~-
16565
--
Σ AK Raj - J.Bagh We...ST??20:55+9NZMArr +8/Dep +4:201h 30m+4:12LDH??17:07+4:5820h 12m5
     F 
1427 kmrommelpandit-
19389
--
Σ Shri Shakti Expres...ST??20:55+9NZMArr +8/Dep +16h 35m-7LDH??22:05+2125h 10m-4
SMTWTFS
1428 kmSmit Kasera-
22071
Σ MADGAON/MUMBAI-JAM...ST??22:28+9NZMArr +7/Dep +14h 50m-6LDH??22:05+2123h 37m-6
SM     
1428 kmxxx-
1603
Σ Daily Alternative ...ST??22:45+7JPArr +18/Dep +253h 45m+7LDH??03:17+1:0028h 32m13
SMTWTFS
1517 kmEDUCATION is MUST RA...-
548
--
Σ PUNE AMRITSAR VIA ...ST123:00+22JPArr +26/Dep +146h 30m-12LDH411:15+836h 15m17
   W   
1635 kmapsaxena1956-
2240
Σ st-indb-jat &...ST??23:15+5INDBArr +6/Dep +13h 10m-5LDH??10:55+2:0735h 40m33
SMTWTFS
1845 kmSAAD*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site