Search Trains
ST/Surat ▼
×
LDH/Ludhiana Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jun 25, 2017 09:38:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 25, 2017 09:38:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ST/Surat to LDH/Ludhiana Junction
7 Trains / 42 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: LDH⇒ST   Filters   Dep: ST   Arr: LDH   

Shortest Route: 1352.51 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Vadodara => Anand => Ahmedabad => Mahesana => Rewari => Rohtak => Jind

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

7 Long-Distance Trains between ST/Surat and LDH/Ludhiana Junction

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Jaipur   Hisar   Ajmer   New Delhi   Indore BG   Rourkela   Ahmedabad   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12903Golden Temple Mail (...SFWRST101:05+6LDH302:40+3325h 35m25
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL1494 km58 km/hr
09003Mumbai Central - Jal...ACExpWRST103:37-LDH007:45-28h 8m16
 M     
3A
2A
 1485 km53 km/hr
09021Mumbai Bandra Termin...ACSFWRST108:55+8LDH408:00+4223h 5m12
 M     
CC
3A
2A
PQWL1435 km62 km/hr
12471Swaraj Express (PT)SFNRST111:47+1LDH209:45+3221h 58m15
SM  TF 
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1435 km65 km/hr
19027Mumbai Bandra Termin...ExpWRST116:00+7LDH419:40+927h 40m24
      S
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL1366 km49 km/hr
12925Paschim SF Express (...SFWRST116:20+4LDH216:47+2224h 27m28
SMTWTFS
IISL
2A
1A
RLWL1435 km59 km/hr
12483Kochuveli - Amritsar...SFNRST119:40+1:21LDH219:40+3724h 0m5
    T  
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1435 km60 km/hr


42 ΣChains between ST/Surat and LDH/Ludhiana Junction

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Jaipur   Hisar   Ajmer   New Delhi   Indore BG   Rourkela   Ahmedabad   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
4139
--
Σ Bandra T. - ADI - ...ST??00:52+5ADIArr +17/Dep +25h 55m-15JUC??11:10+834h 18m6
S      
1507 kmrdb*^-
17473
Σ Mumbai-Amritsar Sa...ST??00:52+5AIIArr +25/Dep +01h 30m-25LDH??07:35+830h 43m14
 M W   
1435 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
17799
Σ Bombay-Ahmedabad-A...ST??00:52+5AIIArr +25/Dep +01h 30m-25LDH??11:15-434h 23m19
    T S
1593 kmRony-
4140
Σ Bandra T . - ADI -...ST??01:20+6ADIArr +15/Dep +25h 30m-13JUC??11:10+833h 50m7
S      
1507 kmrdb*^-
22071
Σ MADGAON/MUMBAI-JAM...ST??02:00+3NZMArr +5/Dep +135m-4LDH??22:05+2320h 5m-5
 MT    
1429 kmxxx-
1417
Σ mumbai suratgarh&n...ST??02:15+3ADIArr +1/Dep +14h 45m+0JUC??12:35+3334h 20m30
SMTWTFS
1492 kmapsaxena1956-
4137
--
Σ Mumbai Central - A...ST??02:15+3ADIArr +1/Dep +23h 50m+1JUC??11:10+832h 55m6
S      
1507 kmrdb*^-
9405
Σ hubli-jammu weekly...ST??02:55+9ADIArr +17/Dep +14h 25m-16JUC??12:35+3333h 40m7
    T S
1491 kmMJ*^-
12559
Σ Bangalore Jammu Ta...ST??02:55+8ADIArr +10/Dep +14h 25m-9JUC??12:35+3333h 40m8
   W F 
1492 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
4136
Σ Ernakulam - ADI - ...ST??03:22+11ADIArr +18/Dep +23h 10m-16JUC??11:10+831h 48m-25
S      
1507 kmrdb*^-
2212
--
Σ Raipur bikaner sun...ST??03:42+47ADIArr +1:01/Dep +13h 55m-1:00JUC??12:35+3332h 53m-1
SM  T S
1491 kmKing of Indian Railw...-
467
Σ pune-ahmedabad-jam...ST??03:55+1ADIArr +2/Dep +13h 35m-1JUC??12:35+3332h 40m26
  T    
1492 kmapsaxena1956-
14603
Σ KOP JAT chain ...ST??03:55+3ADIArr +3/Dep +13h 35m-2JUC??12:35+3332h 40m24
S      
1492 kmkushanmaths-
2030
--
Σ Dadar jodhpur Tue ...ST??04:20+11ADIArr +32/Dep +13h 25m-31JUC??12:35+3332h 15m33
   W  S
1492 kmKing of Indian Railw...-
21270
--
Σ Ahmedabad -Rourkel...ST104:25-ROUArr +1:22/Dep +05h 1m-1:22LDH205:06-96h 41m51
SMTWTFS
3671 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3325
--
Σ Valsad jodhpur que...ST??05:43+1ADIArr -3/Dep +150m+4JUC??12:35+3330h 52m28
SMTWTFS
1491 kmKing of Indian Railw...-
2954
Σ Mumbai Central - B...ST??09:36+3BRCArr +11/Dep +122h 48m+1LDH??09:45+5624h 9m14
      S
1436 kmrdb*^-
2956
Σ Mumbai Central - B...ST??09:36+3BRCArr +11/Dep +242h 48m+13LDH??09:45+5324h 9m20
  T    
1436 kmrdb*^-
2958
Σ Mumbai Central - B...ST??09:36+3BRCArr +11/Dep +72h 48m-4LDH??09:45+2624h 9m20
   W   
1436 kmrdb*^-
2952
Σ Gulbarga - Vadodar...ST??10:05+10BRCArr +28/Dep +242h 2m-4LDH??09:45+5323h 40m6
  T    
1436 kmrdb*^-
2953
Σ Gulbarga - Vadodar...ST??10:05+10BRCArr +28/Dep +72h 2m-21LDH??09:45+2623h 40m6
   W   
1436 kmrdb*^-
20585
--
Σ Secunderabad Katra...ST??10:05+10ADIArr +24/Dep +15h 10m-23JUC??21:25+4335h 20m6
S      
1588 kmSWR 6th cleanest zon...-
2434
Σ Valsad-Jammu Tawi&...ST??10:28+6BRCArr +21/Dep +241h 18m+3LDH??09:45+5323h 17m11
  T    
1436 kmDB*^~-
2955
Σ Mumbai Central - B...ST??10:28+6BRCArr +21/Dep +121h 18m-9LDH??09:45+5623h 17m5
      S
1436 kmrdb*^-
2957
Σ Mumbai Central - B...ST??10:28+6BRCArr +21/Dep +71h 18m-14LDH??09:45+2623h 17m11
   W   
1436 kmrdb*^-
21894
Σ Jai Mata di from w...ST??10:28+6ADIArr +11/Dep +14h 25m-10JUC??21:25+4334h 57m11
S      
1588 km~-
3516
Σ Jodhpur itarsi sav...ST??11:30+21BSLArr +26/Dep +3825m+12LDH??17:50+1:1430h 20m18
 M    S
1749 kmKing of Indian Railw...-
22188
--
Σ Pune Shri Mata Vai...ST??12:20+29ADIArr +37/Dep +12h 55m-36JUC??21:25+4333h 5m6
no arr/dep
1587 kmGaneshShirke82-
5151
Σ BDTS---ASR Garib R...ST??16:00+2DEEArr +13/Dep +2:571h 55m+2:44LDH??18:24+4:0226h 24m15
S      
1496 kmThE BoSs*^~-
18190
--
Σ jodhpur ludhiana v...ST??16:50+0HSRArr -18/Dep +22h 15m+20LDH??22:05+2329h 15m23
 M     
1366 kmKing of Indian Railw...-
7631
Σ BCT- JAT Tourist c...ST??19:58+2NDLSArr +1/Dep +012h 5m-1LDH??00:57+728h 59m-2
SMTWTFS
1436 kmEDUCATION is MUST RA...-
12054
Σ bct-ndls-jat ...ST??19:58+2NDLSArr +1/Dep +1755m+16LDH??15:10+3519h 12m13
  T    
1447 kmMumbai Meri Jaan*^~-
21737
Σ bct to svdk rajdha...ST??19:58+2NDLSArr +1/Dep +18h 55m+0LDH??22:05+2326h 7m-1
SMTWTFS
1436 km~-
819
Σ BDTS to ASR (Faste...ST??20:10+5NZMArr +10/Dep +502h 8m+40LDH??17:50+1:1421h 40m29
  T T S
1435 kmThE BoSs*^~-
17341
Σ Bombay-Amritsar fa...ST??20:10+3NZMArr +4/Dep +3:572h 45m+3:53LDH??17:07+4:2720h 57m9
     F 
1427 kmRony-
3767
Σ Krantiraj Super&nb...ST??20:55+6NZMArr +2/Dep +5053m+48LDH??17:50+1:1420h 55m26
SMTWTFS
1435 kmVinay Kumar~-
12056
--
Σ bct-jat-dli-jat&nb...ST??20:55+6NZMArr +2/Dep +24h 55m+0LDH??00:02+4127h 7m13
SMTWTFS
1491 kmMumbai Meri Jaan*^~-
16565
--
Σ AK Raj - J.Bagh We...ST??20:55+6NZMArr +2/Dep +3:571h 30m+3:55LDH??17:07+4:2720h 12m5
     F 
1427 kmrommelpandit-
19389
--
Σ Shri Shakti Expres...ST??20:55+6NZMArr +2/Dep +16h 35m-1LDH??22:05+2325h 10m-4
SMTWTFS
1428 kmSmit Kasera-
1603
Σ Daily Alternative ...ST??22:45+2JPArr +11/Dep +193h 45m+8LDH??03:17+4728h 32m13
SMTWTFS
1517 kmEDUCATION is MUST RA...-
548
--
Σ PUNE AMRITSAR VIA ...ST??23:00+2JPArr +14/Dep +86h 30m-6LDH??11:15-436h 15m17
   W   
1635 kmapsaxena1956-
2240
Σ st-indb-jat &...ST??23:15+3INDBArr +6/Dep +13h 10m-5LDH??10:55+1:5435h 40m33
SMTWTFS
1845 kmSAAD*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.