Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ST/Surat ▼
×
LDH/Ludhiana Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 21, 2017 22:52:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 21, 2017 22:52:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ST/Surat to LDH/Ludhiana Junction
5 Trains / 27 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: LDH⇒ST   Filters   Dep: ST   Arr: LDH   

Shortest Route: 1339.01 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Vadodara => Anand => Ahmedabad => Mahesana => Hisar

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between ST/Surat and LDH/Ludhiana Junction

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Jaipur   Hisar   Ajmer   New Delhi   Indore BG   Rourkela   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12903Golden Temple Mail (...SFWRST101:05+3LDH302:40+1:0825h 35m25
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1494 km58 km/hr
12471Swaraj Express (PT)SFNRST111:47+5LDH209:45+1:3021h 58m15
SM  TF 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1435 km65 km/hr
12483Kochuveli - Amritsar...SFNRST115:47+1:10LDH217:07+1:0325h 20m5
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1435 km57 km/hr
19027Mumbai Bandra Termin...ExpWRST116:00+11LDH419:40+2927h 40m24
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1366 km49 km/hr
12925Paschim SF Express (...SFWRST116:20+5LDH216:47+1:0824h 27m28
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1435 km59 km/hr


27 ΣChains between ST/Surat and LDH/Ludhiana Junction

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Jaipur   Hisar   Ajmer   New Delhi   Indore BG   Rourkela   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
17473
Σ Mumbai-Amritsar Sa...ST??00:52+5AIIArr +11/Dep 1h 30m+0LDH??07:35+1:1230h 43m14
 M W   
1435 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
17799
Σ Bombay-Ahmedabad-A...ST??00:52+5AIIArr +11/Dep 1h 30m+0LDH??11:15+5734h 23m19
    T S
1593 kmRony-
21270
--
Σ Ahmedabad -Rourkel...ST??04:25+7ROUArr +25/Dep +135h 1m-12LDH??05:06-72h 41m52
SMTWTFS
3256 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2954
Σ Mumbai Central - B...ST??09:36+4BRCArr +13/Dep +132h 48m+0LDH??09:45+5924h 9m14
      S
1436 kmrdb*^-
2956
Σ Mumbai Central - B...ST??09:36+4BRCArr +13/Dep +1:252h 48m+1:12LDH??09:45+2:4824h 9m20
  T    
1436 kmrdb*^-
2958
Σ Mumbai Central - B...ST??09:36+4BRCArr +13/Dep +252h 48m+12LDH??09:45+1:2024h 9m20
   W   
1436 kmrdb*^-
2952
Σ Gulbarga - Vadodar...ST??10:05+3BRCArr /Dep +1:252h 2m+0LDH??09:45+2:4823h 40m6
  T    
1436 kmrdb*^-
2953
Σ Gulbarga - Vadodar...ST??10:05+3BRCArr /Dep +252h 2m+0LDH??09:45+1:2023h 40m6
   W   
1436 kmrdb*^-
2434
Σ Valsad-Jammu Tawi&...ST??10:28+3BRCArr +22/Dep +1:251h 18m+1:03LDH??09:45+2:4823h 17m11
  T    
1436 kmDB*^~-
2955
Σ Mumbai Central - B...ST??10:28+3BRCArr +22/Dep +131h 18m-9LDH??09:45+5923h 17m5
      S
1436 kmrdb*^-
2957
Σ Mumbai Central - B...ST??10:28+3BRCArr +22/Dep +251h 18m+3LDH??09:45+1:2023h 17m11
   W   
1436 kmrdb*^-
3516
Σ Jodhpur itarsi sav...ST??11:30+15BSLArr +15/Dep +1:5925m+1:44LDH??17:50+4:3830h 20m18
 M    S
1748 kmKoush12461^~-
5151
Σ BDTS---ASR Garib R...ST??16:00+4DEEArr +30/Dep +4:491h 55m+4:19LDH??18:24+6:0226h 24m16
S      
1496 kmThE BoSs*^~-
18190
--
Σ jodhpur ludhiana v...ST??16:50+1HSRArr /Dep +82h 15m+0LDH??22:05+3829h 15m23
 M     
1366 kmKoush12461^~-
7631
Σ BCT- JAT Tourist c...ST??19:58+5NDLSArr /Dep +212h 5m+0LDH??00:57+2028h 59m-2
SMTWTFS
1436 kmEDUCATION is MUST RA...-
12054
Σ bct-ndls-jat ...ST??19:58+5NDLSArr /Dep +3:5255m+0LDH??15:10+3:5019h 12m11
  T    
1447 kmMumbai Meri Jaan*^-
21737
Σ bct to svdk rajdha...ST??19:58+5NDLSArr /Dep +28h 55m+0LDH??22:05+2326h 7m-1
SMTWTFS
1436 km~-
819
Σ BDTS to ASR (Faste...ST??20:10+7NZMArr +45/Dep +3:292h 8m+2:44LDH??17:50+4:3821h 40m29
  T T S
1435 kmThE BoSs*^~-
17341
Σ Bombay-Amritsar fa...ST??20:10+8NZMArr +56/Dep +5:342h 45m+4:38LDH??17:07+5:2020h 57m9
     F 
1427 kmRony-
3767
Σ Krantiraj Super&nb...ST??20:55+8NZMArr +40/Dep +3:2953m+2:49LDH??17:50+4:3820h 55m26
SMTWTFS
1435 kmVinay Kumar~-
12056
--
Σ bct-jat-dli-jat&nb...ST??20:55+8NZMArr +40/Dep +34h 55m-37LDH??00:02+5027h 7m13
SMTWTFS
1491 kmMumbai Meri Jaan*^-
16565
--
Σ AK Raj - J.Bagh We...ST??20:55+8NZMArr +40/Dep +5:341h 30m+4:54LDH??17:07+5:2020h 12m5
     F 
1427 kmrommelpandit-
19389
--
Σ Shri Shakti Expres...ST??20:55+8NZMArr +40/Dep +26h 35m-38LDH??22:05+2325h 10m-4
SMTWTFS
1428 kmSmit Kasera-
22071
Σ MADGAON/MUMBAI-JAM...ST??22:28+2NZMArr +55/Dep +24h 50m-53LDH??22:05+2323h 37m-6
SM     
1428 kmxxx-
1603
Σ Daily Alternative ...ST??22:45+3JPArr +20/Dep +1:333h 45m+1:13LDH??03:17+1:5628h 32m13
SMTWTFS
1517 kmEDUCATION is MUST RA...-
548
--
Σ PUNE AMRITSAR VIA ...ST??23:00+3JPArr +13/Dep 6h 30m+0LDH??11:15+5736h 15m19
   W   
1633 kmapsaxena1956-
2240
Σ st-indb-jat &...ST??23:15+3INDBArr +10/Dep +23h 10m-8LDH??10:55+3:5935h 40m33
SMTWTFS
1845 kmSAAD*^-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site