Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ST/Surat ▼
×
LDH/Ludhiana Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Mar 25, 2017 21:50:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 25, 2017 21:50:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ST/Surat to LDH/Ludhiana Junction
7 Trains / 27 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: LDH⇒ST   Filters   Dep: ST   Arr: LDH   

Shortest Route: 1339.05 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Vadodara => Anand => Ahmedabad => Mahesana => Hisar

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

7 Long-Distance Trains between ST/Surat and LDH/Ludhiana Junction

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Jaipur   Hisar   Ajmer   New Delhi   Indore BG   Rourkela   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12903Golden Temple Mail (...SFWRST101:05+4LDH302:40+4725h 35m25
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1494 km58 km/hr
09003Mumbai Central - Jal...ACExpWRST103:30-LDH007:45-28h 15m18
 M     
3A2A
 1494 km53 km/hr
09021Mumbai Bandra Termin...ACSFWRST108:55-LDH408:00-23h 5m12
 M     
CC
3A2A
PQWL1435 km62 km/hr
12471Swaraj Express (PT)SFNRST111:47+5LDH209:45+4121h 58m15
SM  TF 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1435 km65 km/hr
12483Kochuveli - Amritsar...SFNRST115:47+31LDH217:07+3425h 20m5
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1435 km57 km/hr
19027Mumbai Bandra Termin...ExpWRST116:00+3LDH419:40+1627h 40m24
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1366 km49 km/hr
12925Paschim SF Express (...SFWRST116:20+4LDH216:47+4624h 27m28
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1435 km59 km/hr


27 ΣChains between ST/Surat and LDH/Ludhiana Junction

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Jaipur   Hisar   Ajmer   New Delhi   Indore BG   Rourkela   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
17473
Σ Mumbai-Amritsar Sa...ST??00:52+7AIIArr +22/Dep +01h 30m-22LDH??07:35+2930h 43m14
 M W   
1436 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
17799
Σ Bombay-Ahmedabad-A...ST??00:52+7AIIArr +22/Dep +01h 30m-22LDH??11:15+2234h 23m19
    T S
1594 kmRony-
21270
--
Σ Ahmedabad -Rourkel...ST104:25-ROUArr +22/Dep 5h 1m+0LDH205:06-96h 41m52
SMTWTFS
3670 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2954
Σ Mumbai Central - B...ST??09:36+5BRCArr +14/Dep +72h 48m-7LDH??09:45+4024h 9m14
      S
1436 kmrdb*^-
2956
Σ Mumbai Central - B...ST??09:36+5BRCArr +14/Dep +362h 48m+22LDH??09:45+1:2124h 9m20
  T    
1436 kmrdb*^-
2958
Σ Mumbai Central - B...ST??09:36+5BRCArr +14/Dep +242h 48m+10LDH??09:45+1:0324h 9m20
   W   
1436 kmrdb*^-
2952
Σ Gulbarga - Vadodar...ST??10:05+3BRCArr +22/Dep +362h 2m+14LDH??09:45+1:2123h 40m6
  T    
1436 kmrdb*^-
2953
Σ Gulbarga - Vadodar...ST??10:05+3BRCArr +22/Dep +242h 2m+2LDH??09:45+1:0323h 40m6
   W   
1436 kmrdb*^-
2434
Σ Valsad-Jammu Tawi&...ST??10:28+2BRCArr +20/Dep +361h 18m+16LDH??09:45+1:2123h 17m11
  T    
1436 kmDB*^~-
2955
Σ Mumbai Central - B...ST??10:28+2BRCArr +20/Dep +71h 18m-13LDH??09:45+4023h 17m5
      S
1436 kmrdb*^-
2957
Σ Mumbai Central - B...ST??10:28+2BRCArr +20/Dep +241h 18m+4LDH??09:45+1:0323h 17m11
   W   
1436 kmrdb*^-
3516
Σ Jodhpur itarsi sav...ST??11:30+9BSLArr +17/Dep +5625m+39LDH??17:50+3:4030h 20m19
 M    S
1748 kmRVNL worst organizat...-
5151
Σ BDTS---ASR Garib R...ST??16:00+6DEEArr +22/Dep +4:091h 55m+3:47LDH??18:24+5:3226h 24m16
S      
1496 kmThE BoSs*^~-
18190
--
Σ jodhpur ludhiana v...ST??16:50+0HSRArr -10/Dep +32h 15m+13LDH??22:05+2429h 15m23
 M     
1366 kmRVNL worst organizat...-
7631
Σ BCT- JAT Tourist c...ST??19:58+7NDLSArr +27/Dep +212h 5m-25LDH??00:57+1228h 59m-2
SMTWTFS
1436 kmEDUCATION is MUST RA...-
12054
Σ bct-ndls-jat ...ST??19:58+7NDLSArr +27/Dep +2:0755m+1:40LDH??15:10+2:1719h 12m11
  T    
1447 kmMumbai Meri Jaan*^-
21737
Σ bct to svdk rajdha...ST??19:58+7NDLSArr +27/Dep +28h 55m-25LDH??22:05+1726h 7m-1
SMTWTFS
1436 km~-
819
Σ BDTS to ASR (Faste...ST??20:10+4NZMArr +12/Dep +2:422h 8m+2:30LDH??17:50+3:4021h 40m30
  T T S
1435 kmThE BoSs*^~-
17341
Σ Bombay-Amritsar fa...ST??20:10+5NZMArr +18/Dep +4:492h 45m+4:31LDH??17:07+5:3220h 57m9
     F 
1427 kmRony-
3767
Σ Krantiraj Super&nb...ST??20:55+8NZMArr +17/Dep +2:4253m+2:25LDH??17:50+3:4020h 55m27
SMTWTFS
1435 kmVinay Kumar~-
12056
--
Σ bct-jat-dli-jat&nb...ST??20:55+8NZMArr +17/Dep +44h 55m-13LDH??00:02+5327h 7m13
SMTWTFS
1491 kmMumbai Meri Jaan*^-
16565
--
Σ AK Raj - J.Bagh We...ST??20:55+8NZMArr +17/Dep +4:491h 30m+4:32LDH??17:07+5:3220h 12m5
     F 
1427 kmrommelpandit-
19389
--
Σ Shri Shakti Expres...ST??20:55+8NZMArr +17/Dep +26h 35m-15LDH??22:05+1725h 10m-4
SMTWTFS
1428 kmSmit Kasera-
22071
Σ MADGAON/MUMBAI-JAM...ST??22:28+4NZMArr +30/Dep +24h 50m-28LDH??22:05+1723h 37m-6
SM     
1428 kmxxx-
1603
Σ Daily Alternative ...ST??22:45+7JPArr +19/Dep +353h 45m+16LDH??03:17+1:2828h 32m13
SMTWTFS
1517 kmEDUCATION is MUST RA...-
548
--
Σ PUNE AMRITSAR VIA ...ST??23:00+24JPArr +25/Dep +126h 30m-13LDH??11:15+2236h 15m19
   W   
1634 kmapsaxena1956-
2240
Σ st-indb-jat &...ST??23:15+5INDBArr +9/Dep +13h 10m-8LDH??10:55+2:4535h 40m33
SMTWTFS
1845 kmSAAD*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site