Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ST/Surat ▼
×
MMR/Manmad Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 28, 2017 18:18:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 28, 2017 18:18:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ST/Surat to MMR/Manmad Junction
3 Trains / 40 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MMR⇒ST   Filters   Dep: ST   Arr: MMR   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between ST/Surat and MMR/Manmad Junction

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Ratlam   Daund   Kalyan   Mumbai   Jalgaon   Dadar Western   Pune   Bandra Terminus  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
09564Okha - Sainagar Shir...ExpWRST008:10-MMR017:20-9h 10m5
   W   
IISL
2A
 467 km51 km/hr
16734Okha - Rameswaram We...ExpSRST320:33+5MMR504:55+208h 22m1
  T    
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL471 km56 km/hr
16501Ahmedabad - Yesvantp...ExpSWRST222:00+4MMR606:45+208h 45m3
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL471 km54 km/hr


40 ΣChains between ST/Surat and MMR/Manmad Junction

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Ratlam   Daund   Kalyan   Mumbai   Jalgaon   Dadar Western   Pune   Bandra Terminus  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
15278
Σ Jamnagar-Rajkot-Na...ST??00:55+11BDTSArr +2/Dep +250m+0MMR??11:10+110h 15m-12
SMTWTFS
500 kmDP~-
7609
Σ Amritsar Jn----Haz...ST??01:08+59BCTArr +47/Dep +055m-47MMR??11:10+110h 2m-21
SMTWTFS
520 kmThE BoSs*^~-
14470
--
Σ bhuj adi nanded&nb...ST??01:45+10BDTSArr +0/Dep +21h 15m+2MMR??11:10+19h 25m5
S T  F 
500 kmkushanmaths-
14487
--
Σ bhuj bhopal triwee...ST??01:45+10BDTSArr +0/Dep +33h 5m+3MMR??12:43+1710h 58m0
S T  F 
509 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
2170
Σ ADI-AWB Daily ...ST??02:10+10DDRArr +7/Dep +234m-5MMR??11:10+19h 0m3
SMTWTFS
505 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
17376
Σ adi-ghy Σ...ST??02:10+10DDRArr +7/Dep +62h 9m-1MMR??12:10+4310h 0m-2
   W  S
497 km12931 BCT ADI AC DD ...-
1251
--
Σ Jaipur-Aurangabad&...ST??03:35+25BCTArr +11/Dep +06h 20m-11MMR??18:10+2314h 35m-12
SMTWTFS
511 kmHussain*^~-
4843
Σ Ahmedabad Bangalor...ST??04:25+8BSLArr +18/Dep +2:531h 55m+2:35MMR??15:10+3:2310h 45m5
SMTWTFS
519 kmSir S Sreesanth-
1259
--
Σ Bikaner-Aurangabad...ST??04:42+15BDTSArr -6/Dep +04h 20m+6MMR??18:10+2313h 28m-23
SMTWTFS
500 kmHussain*^~-
14692
Σ Delhi-Vadodara-Mum...ST??04:50+26BDTSArr +23/Dep +14h 5m-22MMR??16:25+2611h 35m-1
 M  T S
492 kmxxx-
1253
Σ Jodhpur-Ahmedabad-...ST??07:35+12BDTSArr -2/Dep +02h 25m+2MMR??18:10+2310h 35m-10
SMTWTFS
500 kmHussain*^~-
4194
--
Σ Jodhpur-Nanded&nbs...ST??07:35+12BDTSArr -2/Dep +15h 15m+3MMR??21:35+614h 0m-7
SMTWTFS
500 kmHussain*^~-
4195
--
Σ Bikaner-Nanded&nbs...ST??08:20+12DDRArr +6/Dep +14h 50m-5MMR??21:35+613h 15m-11
S  W   
505 kmHussain*^~-
4202
Σ Ajmer-Nanded ...ST??08:55+31DDRArr +24/Dep +14h 10m-23MMR??21:35+612h 40m-11
 M  T S
505 kmHussain*^~-
13284
--
Σ AII ADI ST AWB&nbs...ST??08:55+31DDRArr +24/Dep +01h 20m-24MMR??18:10+239h 15m-14
 M  T S
505 kmkushanmaths-
13044
--
Σ Ahmedabad - Mumbai...ST??09:27+13BCTArr +6/Dep +52h 0m-1MMR??19:45+3110h 18m5
 MTWTFS
520 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
7031
--
Σ Bhuj marathwada Te...ST??09:58+14BDTSArr +3/Dep +12h 45m-2MMR??21:35+611h 37m-14
SMTWTFS
500 kmbring back ellora ex...-
4189
--
Σ Jaipur-Nanded ...ST??10:13+11BDTSArr +5/Dep +12h 30m-4MMR??21:35+611h 22m-3
  T T S
500 kmHussain*^~-
7288
Σ Punjab to Marathwa...ST??10:25+22BDTSArr +9/Dep +11h 50m-8MMR??21:35+611h 10m-26
SMTWTFS
509 kmbring back ellora ex...-
1216
Σ Jodhpur shirdi biw...ST??11:30+14JLArr -8/Dep +1:104h 12m+1:18MMR??23:50+1:2312h 20m10
 M    S
470 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
1224
Σ Marudeccan Express...ST??11:30+4BSLArr +20/Dep +2:171h 30m+1:57MMR??22:00+2:3110h 30m2
  T    
519 kmVinay Kumar~-
1225
--
Σ Thardeccan Express...ST??11:30+14BSLArr +16/Dep +2:171h 30m+2:01MMR??22:00+2:3110h 30m0
 M    S
518 kmVinay Kumar~-
3877
--
Σ Porbandar-Rajkot-A...ST??12:40+14DDRArr +6/Dep +32h 45m-3MMR??01:55+2513h 15m-31
SMTWTFS
505 kmHussain*^~-
10229
--
Σ Porbandar - Mumbai...ST??12:40+14DDRArr +6/Dep +03h 5m-6MMR??01:50+4413h 10m-36
 M W  S
507 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
1514
Σ Sairaj Super ...ST??14:10+1:05BDTSArr +49/Dep +03h 40m-49MMR??01:50+4411h 40m-18
   W  S
502 kmVinay Kumar~-
7287
Σ Jammutawi Punjab t...ST??14:10+1:05BDTSArr +49/Dep +33h 20m-46MMR??01:55+2511h 45m-13
S  WT S
500 kmbring back ellora ex...-
4492
--
Σ Dwarka-Ahmadnagar ...ST??14:35+2PUNEArr +6/Dep +1255m+6MMR??06:10+2015h 35m20
    T  
709 kmCheetah*^~-
4496
--
Σ Bhavnagar-Ahmadnag...ST??14:35+3DDArr +16/Dep +231h 20m+7MMR??06:10+2015h 35m26
      S
709 kmCheetah*^~-
4808
Σ Porbandar-Ahamadna...ST??14:35+1DDArr +0/Dep +231h 20m+23MMR??06:10+2015h 35m20
  T    
709 kmCheetah*^~-
4912
--
Σ Porbandar-Ahmadnag...ST??14:35+1DDArr +0/Dep 1h 20m+0MMR??06:10-15h 35m20
  T    
709 kmCheetah*^~-
7407
--
Σ Dwarka to Marathwa...ST??14:35+2KYNArr +6/Dep +202h 28m+14MMR??01:55+2511h 20m-3
     F 
462 kmbring back ellora ex...-
16107
Σ Rajkot Ranchi Week...ST??14:35+41KYNArr +45/Dep +225h 18m-23MMR??04:27+2813h 52m-5
S      
463 kmCrUeL InTeNtIoNs*^~-
21525
--
Σ rjt.-kyn-snsi.sf.e...ST??14:35+7KYNArr +9/Dep +262h 43m+17MMR??01:50+4411h 15m-5
 M W   
463 km22924 JAMBDTS UDAY E...-
8217
--
Σ Gujrat SAI dham Sh...ST??16:05+8BDTSArr +9/Dep +01h 20m-9MMR??01:50+449h 45m4
 M W  S
502 kmDhruv USA*^-
12586
Σ Mumbai Bhopal Link...ST??19:58+4RTMArr +10/Dep +3013m+20MMR??16:20+5020h 22m13
  T    
1253 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
7497
--
Σ Somnath Nagnath&n...ST??20:38+21KYNArr +7/Dep +155h 39m+8MMR??11:10+114h 32m-4
      S
462 kmbring back ellora ex...-
4209
Σ Nandurbar-Shirdi-P...ST??22:00+15JLArr +7/Dep +3:441h 37m+3:37MMR??07:45+4:039h 45m52
SM  T S
470 kmCheetah*^~-
5800
Σ Surat nanded chain...ST??22:00+15JLArr +7/Dep +4:292h 52m+4:22MMR??08:55+4:3310h 55m23
SM  T S
470 kmbring back ellora ex...-
5802
--
Σ ADi-Surat nanded C...ST??22:00+1JLArr +0/Dep +4:292h 52m+4:29MMR??08:55+4:3310h 55m24
     F 
470 kmbring back ellora ex...-
5803
Σ ADI Surat nanded C...ST??22:00+4JLArr -6/Dep +4:292h 52m+4:35MMR??08:55+4:3310h 55m18
   W   
471 kmbring back ellora ex...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site