Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ST/Surat ▼
×
MMR/Manmad Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri May 26, 2017 16:38:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri May 26, 2017 16:38:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ST/Surat to MMR/Manmad Junction
3 Trains / 39 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MMR⇒ST   Filters   Dep: ST   Arr: MMR   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between ST/Surat and MMR/Manmad Junction

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Ratlam   Daund   Kalyan   Mumbai   Jalgaon   Dadar Western   Pune   Bandra Terminus  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
09564Okha - Sainagar Shir...ExpWRST008:10+1MMR017:20+379h 10m6
   W   
IISL
2A
 463 km51 km/hr
16734Okha - Rameswaram We...ExpSRST320:33+6MMR504:55+238h 22m1
  T    
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL471 km56 km/hr
16501Ahmedabad - Yesvantp...ExpSWRST222:00+2MMR606:45+238h 45m3
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL471 km54 km/hr


39 ΣChains between ST/Surat and MMR/Manmad Junction

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Ratlam   Daund   Kalyan   Mumbai   Jalgaon   Dadar Western   Pune   Bandra Terminus  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
15278
Σ Jamnagar-Rajkot-Na...ST??00:55+9BDTSArr +2/Dep +250m+0MMR??11:19-510h 24m-12
SMTWTFS
501 kmDP~-
7609
Σ Amritsar Jn----Haz...ST??01:08+16BCTArr +12/Dep +055m-12MMR??11:19-510h 11m-21
SMTWTFS
521 kmThE BoSs*^~-
14470
--
Σ bhuj adi nanded&nb...ST??01:45+9BDTSArr +5/Dep +21h 15m-3MMR??11:19-59h 34m5
S T  F 
501 kmkushanmaths-
14487
--
Σ bhuj bhopal triwee...ST??01:45+9BDTSArr +5/Dep +33h 5m-2MMR??12:43+910h 58m0
S T  F 
509 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
2170
Σ ADI-AWB Daily ...ST??02:10+8DDRArr +5/Dep +234m-3MMR??11:19-59h 9m3
SMTWTFS
506 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
17376
Σ adi-ghy Σ...ST??02:10+8DDRArr +5/Dep +02h 9m-5MMR??12:10+2710h 0m-2
   W  S
497 km12931 BCT ADI AC DD ...-
1251
--
Σ Jaipur-Aurangabad&...ST??03:35+15BCTArr +5/Dep +06h 20m-5MMR??18:25+2214h 50m-12
SMTWTFS
512 kmHussain*^~-
4843
Σ Ahmedabad Bangalor...ST104:25+12BSLArr +17/Dep 1h 55m+0MMR015:10+5458h 45m5
SMTWTFS
2042 kmSir S Sreesanth-
1259
--
Σ Bikaner-Aurangabad...ST??04:42+20BDTSArr -2/Dep +04h 20m+2MMR??18:25+2213h 43m-23
SMTWTFS
501 kmHussain*^~-
14692
Σ Delhi-Vadodara-Mum...ST204:50+8BDTSArr +6/Dep +24h 5m-4MMR216:25+2711h 35m0
 M  T S
492 kmxxx-
1253
Σ Jodhpur-Ahmedabad-...ST??07:35+13BDTSArr +3/Dep +02h 25m-3MMR??18:25+2210h 50m-10
SMTWTFS
501 kmHussain*^~-
4194
--
Σ Jodhpur-Nanded&nbs...ST??07:35+13BDTSArr +3/Dep +05h 15m-3MMR??21:46+314h 11m-7
SMTWTFS
501 kmHussain*^~-
4195
--
Σ Bikaner-Nanded&nbs...ST??08:20+11DDRArr +14/Dep +04h 50m-14MMR??21:46+313h 26m-11
S  W   
506 kmHussain*^~-
4202
Σ Ajmer-Nanded ...ST??08:55+17DDRArr +15/Dep +04h 10m-15MMR??21:46+312h 51m-11
 M  T S
506 kmHussain*^~-
13284
--
Σ AII ADI ST AWB&nbs...ST??08:55+17DDRArr +15/Dep +01h 20m-15MMR??18:25+229h 30m-14
 M  T S
506 kmkushanmaths-
13044
--
Σ Ahmedabad - Mumbai...ST??09:27+11BCTArr +7/Dep +62h 0m-1MMR??19:45+2610h 18m5
 MTWTFS
520 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
4189
--
Σ Jaipur-Nanded ...ST??10:13+9BDTSArr +5/Dep +02h 30m-5MMR??21:46+311h 33m-3
  T T S
501 kmHussain*^~-
7288
Σ Punjab to Marathwa...ST210:25+15BDTSArr +7/Dep +01h 50m-7MMR621:46+311h 21m-26
SMTWTFS
510 kmbring back ellora ex...-
1216
Σ Jodhpur shirdi biw...ST211:30+14JLArr -14/Dep +1:004h 12m+1:14MMR423:50+1:0660h 20m12
 M    S
1308 kmIri rules are differ...-
1224
Σ Marudeccan Express...ST??11:30+6BSLArr +18/Dep +1:181h 30m+1:00MMR??22:00+1:3210h 30m1
  T    
519 kmVinay Kumar~-
1225
--
Σ Thardeccan Express...ST??11:30+14BSLArr +13/Dep +1:181h 30m+1:05MMR??22:00+1:3210h 30m-1
 M    S
519 kmVinay Kumar~-
3877
--
Σ Porbandar-Rajkot-A...ST??12:40+10DDRArr +7/Dep +32h 45m-4MMR??01:55+2213h 15m-31
SMTWTFS
505 kmHussain*^~-
10229
--
Σ Porbandar - Mumbai...ST??12:40+10DDRArr +7/Dep +03h 5m-7MMR??01:50+3013h 10m-35
 M W  S
505 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
1514
Σ Sairaj Super ...ST??14:10+26BDTSArr +14/Dep +03h 40m-14MMR??01:50+3011h 40m-17
   W  S
500 kmVinay Kumar~-
7287
Σ Jammutawi Punjab t...ST??14:10+26BDTSArr +14/Dep +33h 20m-11MMR??01:55+2211h 45m-13
S  WT S
500 kmbring back ellora ex...-
4492
--
Σ Dwarka-Ahmadnagar ...ST??14:35+4PUNEArr +8/Dep +2155m+13MMR??06:10+2815h 35m20
    T  
709 kmCheetah*^~-
4496
--
Σ Bhavnagar-Ahmadnag...ST??14:35+9DDArr +6/Dep +411h 20m+35MMR??06:10+2815h 35m26
      S
709 kmCheetah*^~-
4808
Σ Porbandar-Ahamadna...ST??14:35+2DDArr +8/Dep +411h 20m+33MMR??06:10+2815h 35m20
  T    
709 kmCheetah*^~-
4912
--
Σ Porbandar-Ahmadnag...ST??14:35+2DDArr +8/Dep 1h 20m+0MMR??06:10-15h 35m20
  T    
709 kmCheetah*^~-
7407
--
Σ Dwarka to Marathwa...ST??14:35+4KYNArr +5/Dep +172h 28m+12MMR??01:55+2211h 20m-3
     F 
462 kmbring back ellora ex...-
16107
Σ Rajkot Ranchi Week...ST214:35+6KYNArr +11/Dep +275h 18m+16MMR104:27+3361h 52m-3
no arr/dep
1957 kmCrUeL InTeNtIoNs*^~-
21525
--
Σ rjt.-kyn-snsi.sf.e...ST??14:35+4KYNArr +7/Dep +262h 43m+19MMR??01:50+3011h 15m-4
 M W   
463 km22924 JAMBDTS UDAY E...-
8217
--
Σ Gujrat SAI dham Sh...ST??16:05+6BDTSArr +4/Dep +01h 20m-4MMR??01:50+309h 45m5
 M W  S
500 kmDhruv USA*^~-
12586
Σ Mumbai Bhopal Link...ST??19:58+4RTMArr /Dep +4413m+0MMR??16:20+1120h 22m17
  T    
1253 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
7497
--
Σ Somnath Nagnath&n...ST??20:43+6KYNArr +13/Dep +135h 39m+0MMR??11:19-514h 36m-4
      S
464 kmbring back ellora ex...-
4209
Σ Nandurbar-Shirdi-P...ST??22:00+17JLArr /Dep +1:311h 37m+0MMR??07:45+1:409h 45m52
SM  T S
470 kmCheetah*^~-
5800
Σ Surat nanded chain...ST??22:00+17JLArr /Dep +1:282h 52m+0MMR??09:06+1:3211h 6m24
SM  T S
471 kmbring back ellora ex...-
5802
--
Σ ADi-Surat nanded C...ST??22:00+5JLArr +4/Dep +1:282h 52m+1:24MMR??09:06+1:3211h 6m25
     F 
471 kmbring back ellora ex...-
5803
Σ ADI Surat nanded C...ST??22:00+6JLArr -5/Dep +1:282h 52m+1:33MMR??09:06+1:3211h 6m19
   W   
472 kmbring back ellora ex...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site