Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ST/Surat ▼
×
MMR/Manmad Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 20, 2017 15:32:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 20, 2017 15:32:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ST/Surat to MMR/Manmad Junction
2 Trains / 40 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MMR⇒ST   Filters   Dep: ST   Arr: MMR   

Shortest Route: 462.98 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Udhna (Surat) => Bilimora

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between ST/Surat and MMR/Manmad Junction

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Ratlam   Daund   Kalyan   Mumbai   Jalgaon   Dadar Western   Pune   Bandra Terminus  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16734Okha - Rameswaram We...ExpSRST320:33-MMR504:55-8h 22m1
  T    
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL471 km56 km/hr
16501Ahmedabad - Yesvantp...ExpSWRST222:00+8MMR606:45+298h 45m3
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL471 km54 km/hr


40 ΣChains between ST/Surat and MMR/Manmad Junction

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Ratlam   Daund   Kalyan   Mumbai   Jalgaon   Dadar Western   Pune   Bandra Terminus  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
15278
Σ Jamnagar-Rajkot-Na...ST200:55+13BDTSArr -2/Dep +250m+4MMR511:10+510h 15m-13
SMTWTFS
500 kmDP~-
7609
Σ Amritsar Jn----Haz...ST301:08+1:41BCTArr +1:27/Dep +055m-1:27MMR511:10+510h 2m-22
SMTWTFS
520 kmThE BoSs*^~-
14470
--
Σ bhuj adi nanded&nb...ST201:45+5BDTSArr -1/Dep +21h 15m+3MMR511:10+59h 25m4
S T  F 
500 kmkushanmaths-
14487
--
Σ bhuj bhopal triwee...ST??01:45+5BDTSArr -1/Dep +113h 5m+12MMR??12:43+2810h 58m-2
S T  F 
509 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
2170
Σ ADI-AWB Daily ...ST302:10+11DDRArr +11/Dep +234m-9MMR511:10+533h 0m2
SMTWTFS
511 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
17376
Σ adi-ghy Σ...ST??02:10+11DDRArr +11/Dep +172h 9m+6MMR??12:10+1:0510h 0m-2
   W  S
497 km12931 BCT ADI AC DD ...-
1251
--
Σ Jaipur-Aurangabad&...ST??03:35+27BCTArr +16/Dep +16h 20m-15MMR??18:10+2214h 35m-13
SMTWTFS
513 kmHussain*^~-
4843
Σ Ahmedabad Bangalor...ST104:25+9BSLArr +17/Dep +3:071h 55m+2:50MMR015:10+3:3258h 45m6
SMTWTFS
2043 kmSir S Sreesanth-
1259
--
Σ Bikaner-Aurangabad...ST??04:42+20BDTSArr /Dep +14h 20m+0MMR??18:10+2213h 28m-24
SMTWTFS
502 kmHussain*^~-
14692
Σ Delhi-Vadodara-Mum...ST??04:50+1:06BDTSArr +54/Dep +274h 5m-27MMR??16:25+5811h 35m-1
 M    S
492 km-
1253
Σ Jodhpur-Ahmedabad-...ST??07:35+16BDTSArr +3/Dep +12h 25m-2MMR??18:10+2210h 35m-11
SMTWTFS
502 kmHussain*^~-
4194
--
Σ Jodhpur-Nanded&nbs...ST??07:35+16BDTSArr +3/Dep 5h 15m+0MMR??21:35+614h 0m-9
SMTWTFS
502 kmHussain*^~-
4195
--
Σ Bikaner-Nanded&nbs...ST??08:20+23DDRArr /Dep 4h 50m+0MMR??21:35+613h 15m-13
S  W   
507 kmHussain*^~-
4202
Σ Ajmer-Nanded ...ST??08:55+51DDRArr +35/Dep 4h 10m+0MMR??21:35+612h 40m-13
 M  T S
508 kmHussain*^~-
13284
--
Σ AII ADI ST AWB&nbs...ST??08:55+51DDRArr +35/Dep +11h 20m-34MMR??18:10+229h 15m-15
 M  T S
508 kmkushanmaths-
13044
--
Σ Ahmedabad - Mumbai...ST??09:27+17BCTArr +8/Dep +72h 0m-1MMR??19:45+3010h 18m5
 MTWTFS
520 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
7031
--
Σ Bhuj marathwada Te...ST??09:58+16BDTSArr +7/Dep 2h 45m+0MMR??21:35+611h 37m-16
SMTWTFS
502 kmbring back ellora ex...-
4189
--
Σ Jaipur-Nanded ...ST??10:13+17BDTSArr +7/Dep 2h 30m+0MMR??21:35+611h 22m-5
  T T S
502 kmHussain*^~-
7288
Σ Punjab to Marathwa...ST??10:25+45BDTSArr +33/Dep 1h 50m+0MMR??21:35+611h 10m-28
SMTWTFS
511 kmbring back ellora ex...-
1216
Σ Jodhpur shirdi biw...ST??11:30+29JLArr -3/Dep +1:134h 12m+1:16MMR??23:50+1:2012h 20m11
 M    S
471 kmHum safar express id...-
1224
Σ Marudeccan Express...ST??11:30+11BSLArr +12/Dep +2:441h 30m+2:32MMR??22:00+3:0110h 30m2
  T    
519 kmVinay Kumar~-
1225
--
Σ Thardeccan Express...ST??11:30+29BSLArr +18/Dep +2:441h 30m+2:26MMR??22:00+3:0110h 30m0
 M    S
519 kmVinay Kumar~-
3877
--
Σ Porbandar-Rajkot-A...ST??12:40+15DDRArr +7/Dep +22h 45m-5MMR??01:55+2113h 15m-32
SMTWTFS
507 kmHussain*^~-
10229
--
Σ Porbandar - Mumbai...ST??12:40+15DDRArr +7/Dep +03h 5m-7MMR??01:50+3113h 10m-36
 M W  S
507 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
1514
Σ Sairaj Super ...ST??14:10+1:47BDTSArr +1:28/Dep +03h 40m-1:28MMR??01:50+3111h 40m-18
   W  S
502 kmVinay Kumar~-
7287
Σ Jammutawi Punjab t...ST??14:10+1:47BDTSArr +1:28/Dep +23h 20m-1:26MMR??01:55+2111h 45m-14
S  WT S
502 kmbring back ellora ex...-
4492
--
Σ Dwarka-Ahmadnagar ...ST??14:35+4PUNEArr /Dep +1755m+0MMR??06:10+1815h 35m20
    T  
709 kmPrayas*^~-
4496
--
Σ Bhavnagar-Ahmadnag...ST??14:35+4DDArr +11/Dep +271h 20m+16MMR??06:10+1815h 35m26
      S
709 kmPrayas*^~-
4808
Σ Porbandar-Ahamadna...ST??14:35+2DDArr +13/Dep +271h 20m+14MMR??06:10+1815h 35m20
  T    
709 kmPrayas*^~-
4912
--
Σ Porbandar-Ahmadnag...ST??14:35+2DDArr +13/Dep 1h 20m+0MMR??06:10-15h 35m20
  T    
709 kmPrayas*^~-
7407
--
Σ Dwarka to Marathwa...ST??14:35+4KYNArr /Dep +192h 28m+0MMR??01:55+2111h 20m-4
     F 
462 kmbring back ellora ex...-
16107
Σ Rajkot Ranchi Week...ST??14:35+15KYNArr +12/Dep +545h 18m+42MMR??04:27+5913h 52m-5
S      
463 kmCrUeL InTeNtIoNs*^~-
21525
--
Σ rjt.-kyn-snsi.sf.e...ST??14:35+10KYNArr +15/Dep +272h 43m+12MMR??01:50+3111h 15m-5
 M W   
463 km22924 JAMBDTS UDAY E...-
8217
--
Σ Gujrat SAI dham Sh...ST??16:05+13BDTSArr +9/Dep +01h 20m-9MMR??01:50+319h 45m4
 M W  S
502 kmDhruv USA*^-
12586
Σ Mumbai Bhopal Link...ST??19:58+3RTMArr /Dep +4113m+0MMR??16:20+3620h 22m13
  T    
1253 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
7497
--
Σ Somnath Nagnath&n...ST220:38+38KYNArr +22/Dep +185h 39m-4MMR511:10+514h 32m-5
      S
600 kmbring back ellora ex...-
4209
Σ Nandurbar-Shirdi-P...ST??22:00+10JLArr -2/Dep 1h 37m+0MMR??07:45+4:049h 45m52
SM  T S
470 kmPrayas*^~-
5800
Σ Surat nanded chain...ST222:00+10JLArr -2/Dep +3:392h 52m+3:41MMR508:55+3:4382h 55m23
SM  T S
2065 kmbring back ellora ex...-
5802
--
Σ ADi-Surat nanded C...ST222:00+4JLArr +1/Dep +3:392h 52m+3:38MMR508:55+3:4382h 55m24
     F 
1925 kmbring back ellora ex...-
5803
Σ ADI Surat nanded C...ST222:00+5JLArr +1/Dep +3:392h 52m+3:38MMR508:55+3:4382h 55m18
   W   
2211 kmbring back ellora ex...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site