Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ST/Surat ▼
×
MMR/Manmad Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Apr 25, 2017 22:18:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Apr 25, 2017 22:18:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ST/Surat to MMR/Manmad Junction
3 Trains / 39 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MMR⇒ST   Filters   Dep: ST   Arr: MMR   

Shortest Route: 463.0 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Udhna (Surat) => Bilimora

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between ST/Surat and MMR/Manmad Junction

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Ratlam   Daund   Kalyan   Mumbai   Jalgaon   Dadar Western   Pune   Bandra Terminus  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
09564Okha - Sainagar Shir...ExpWRST008:10-MMR017:20-9h 10m5
   W   
IISL
2A
 463 km51 km/hr
16734Okha - Rameswaram We...ExpSRST320:33+7MMR504:55+238h 22m1
  T    
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL471 km56 km/hr
16501Ahmedabad - Yesvantp...ExpSWRST222:00+2MMR606:45+228h 45m3
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL471 km54 km/hr


39 ΣChains between ST/Surat and MMR/Manmad Junction

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Ratlam   Daund   Kalyan   Mumbai   Jalgaon   Dadar Western   Pune   Bandra Terminus  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
15278
Σ Jamnagar-Rajkot-Na...ST??00:55+7BDTSArr +9/Dep +250m-7MMR??11:10-610h 15m-12
SMTWTFS
500 kmDP~-
7609
Σ Amritsar Jn----Haz...ST??01:08+13BCTArr +16/Dep +055m-16MMR??11:10-610h 2m-21
SMTWTFS
520 kmThE BoSs*^~-
14470
--
Σ bhuj adi nanded&nb...ST??01:45+9BDTSArr +0/Dep +21h 15m+2MMR??11:10-69h 25m5
S T  F 
500 kmkushanmaths-
14487
--
Σ bhuj bhopal triwee...ST??01:45+9BDTSArr +0/Dep +23h 5m+2MMR??12:43+610h 58m0
S T  F 
509 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
2170
Σ ADI-AWB Daily ...ST??02:10+9DDRArr +16/Dep +234m-14MMR??11:10-69h 0m3
SMTWTFS
505 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
17376
Σ adi-ghy Σ...ST??02:10+9DDRArr +16/Dep +02h 9m-16MMR??12:10+2910h 0m-2
   W  S
497 km12931 BCT ADI AC DD ...-
1251
--
Σ Jaipur-Aurangabad&...ST??03:35+30BCTArr +21/Dep +06h 20m-21MMR??18:10+1714h 35m-12
SMTWTFS
511 kmHussain*^~-
4843
Σ Ahmedabad Bangalor...ST??04:25+11BSLArr +16/Dep +1:011h 55m+45MMR??15:10+1:1110h 45m5
SMTWTFS
519 kmSir S Sreesanth-
1259
--
Σ Bikaner-Aurangabad...ST??04:42+20BDTSArr +4/Dep +04h 20m-4MMR??18:10+1713h 28m-23
SMTWTFS
500 kmHussain*^~-
14692
Σ Delhi-Vadodara-Mum...ST204:50+4BDTSArr +4/Dep +14h 5m-3MMR216:25+2511h 35m-1
 M  T S
492 kmxxx-
1253
Σ Jodhpur-Ahmedabad-...ST??07:35+19BDTSArr +9/Dep +02h 25m-9MMR??18:10+1710h 35m-10
SMTWTFS
500 kmHussain*^~-
4194
--
Σ Jodhpur-Nanded&nbs...ST??07:35+19BDTSArr +9/Dep +05h 15m-9MMR??21:35+014h 0m-7
SMTWTFS
500 kmHussain*^~-
4195
--
Σ Bikaner-Nanded&nbs...ST??08:20+20DDRArr +11/Dep +04h 50m-11MMR??21:35+013h 15m-11
S  W   
505 kmHussain*^~-
4202
Σ Ajmer-Nanded ...ST??08:55+15DDRArr +14/Dep +04h 10m-14MMR??21:35+012h 40m-11
 M  T S
505 kmHussain*^~-
13284
--
Σ AII ADI ST AWB&nbs...ST??08:55+15DDRArr +14/Dep +01h 20m-14MMR??18:10+179h 15m-14
 M  T S
505 kmkushanmaths-
13044
--
Σ Ahmedabad - Mumbai...ST??09:27+19BCTArr +11/Dep +102h 0m-1MMR??19:45+2710h 18m5
 MTWTFS
520 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
4189
--
Σ Jaipur-Nanded ...ST??10:13+20BDTSArr +31/Dep +02h 30m-31MMR??21:35+011h 22m-3
  T T S
500 kmHussain*^~-
7288
Σ Punjab to Marathwa...ST210:25+16BDTSArr +9/Dep +01h 50m-9MMR621:35+011h 10m-27
SMTWTFS
509 kmbring back ellora ex...-
1216
Σ Jodhpur shirdi biw...ST211:30+8JLArr -11/Dep +574h 12m+1:08MMR423:50+1:0760h 20m11
 M    S
1307 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
1224
Σ Marudeccan Express...ST??11:30+4BSLArr +16/Dep +1:041h 30m+48MMR??22:00+1:1610h 30m1
  T    
519 kmVinay Kumar~-
1225
--
Σ Thardeccan Express...ST??11:30+8BSLArr +14/Dep +1:041h 30m+50MMR??22:00+1:1610h 30m-1
 M    S
518 kmVinay Kumar~-
3877
--
Σ Porbandar-Rajkot-A...ST??12:40+11DDRArr +8/Dep +32h 45m-5MMR??01:55+1813h 15m-31
SMTWTFS
505 kmHussain*^~-
10229
--
Σ Porbandar - Mumbai...ST??12:40+11DDRArr +8/Dep +03h 5m-8MMR??01:50+3913h 10m-35
 M W  S
505 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
1514
Σ Sairaj Super ...ST??14:10+27BDTSArr +16/Dep +03h 40m-16MMR??01:50+3911h 40m-17
   W  S
500 kmVinay Kumar~-
7287
Σ Jammutawi Punjab t...ST??14:10+27BDTSArr +16/Dep +33h 20m-13MMR??01:55+1811h 45m-13
S  WT S
500 kmbring back ellora ex...-
4492
--
Σ Dwarka-Ahmadnagar ...ST??14:35+1PUNEArr +5/Dep +1755m+12MMR??06:10+2815h 35m20
    T  
709 kmCheetah*^~-
4496
--
Σ Bhavnagar-Ahmadnag...ST??14:35+5DDArr +6/Dep +371h 20m+31MMR??06:10+2815h 35m26
      S
709 kmCheetah*^~-
4808
Σ Porbandar-Ahamadna...ST??14:35+1DDArr +7/Dep +371h 20m+30MMR??06:10+2815h 35m20
  T    
709 kmCheetah*^~-
4912
--
Σ Porbandar-Ahmadnag...ST??14:35+1DDArr +7/Dep 1h 20m+0MMR??06:10-15h 35m20
  T    
709 kmCheetah*^~-
7407
--
Σ Dwarka to Marathwa...ST??14:35+1KYNArr +8/Dep +152h 28m+7MMR??01:55+1811h 20m-3
     F 
463 kmbring back ellora ex...-
16107
Σ Rajkot Ranchi Week...ST??14:35+6KYNArr +9/Dep +225h 18m+13MMR??04:27+3013h 52m-5
S      
463 kmCrUeL InTeNtIoNs*^~-
21525
--
Σ rjt.-kyn-snsi.sf.e...ST??14:35+5KYNArr +9/Dep +242h 43m+15MMR??01:50+3911h 15m-4
 M W   
463 km22924 JAMBDTS UDAY E...-
8217
--
Σ Gujrat SAI dham Sh...ST??16:05+7BDTSArr +5/Dep +01h 20m-5MMR??01:50+399h 45m5
 M W  S
500 kmDhruv USA*^-
12586
Σ Mumbai Bhopal Link...ST??19:58+6RTMArr /Dep +3813m+0MMR??16:20+1520h 22m17
  T    
1253 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
7497
--
Σ Somnath Nagnath&n...ST??20:43+7KYNArr +9/Dep +135h 39m+4MMR??11:10-614h 27m-4
      S
462 kmbring back ellora ex...-
4209
Σ Nandurbar-Shirdi-P...ST??22:00+16JLArr +4/Dep +2:001h 37m+1:56MMR??07:45+2:129h 45m52
SM  T S
470 kmCheetah*^~-
5800
Σ Surat nanded chain...ST??22:00+16JLArr +4/Dep +2:192h 52m+2:15MMR??08:55+2:2510h 55m24
SM  T S
470 kmbring back ellora ex...-
5802
--
Σ ADi-Surat nanded C...ST??22:00+5JLArr +2/Dep +2:192h 52m+2:17MMR??08:55+2:2510h 55m25
     F 
470 kmbring back ellora ex...-
5803
Σ ADI Surat nanded C...ST??22:00+4JLArr -9/Dep +2:192h 52m+2:28MMR??08:55+2:2510h 55m19
   W   
471 kmbring back ellora ex...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site