Search Trains
ST/Surat ▼
×
MTJ/Mathura Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jun 24, 2017 14:39:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jun 24, 2017 14:39:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ST/Surat to MTJ/Mathura Junction
24 Trains / 32 ΣChains

1 Rajdhani Trains 1 Garib Rath Trains 9 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains 2 AC SuperFast Trains 10 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MTJ⇒ST   Filters   Dep: ST   Arr: MTJ   

Shortest Route: 981.23 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Vadodara => Ratlam => Nagda => Kota

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

24 Long-Distance Trains between ST/Surat and MTJ/Mathura Junction

Try these Via Stations: Marwar   Indore BG   Rourkela   Bhopal   Itarsi   Jaipur   Bhusaval   Chittaurgarh   Kota   Ahmedabad   Udaipur City   Jodhpur   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12903Golden Temple Mail (...SFWRST101:05+6MTJ416:15+415h 10m15
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL981 km65 km/hr
22633Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRST102:00+20MTJ016:05+2414h 5m5
     F 
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL981 km70 km/hr
19037Avadh Express (PT)ExpWRST103:08+6AF121:50+3018h 42m33
 M WT S
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL990 km53 km/hr
19039Avadh Express (PT)ExpWRST103:08+7AF121:50+2518h 42m33
S T  F 
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL990 km53 km/hr
19041Mumbai Bandra Termin...ExpWRST003:30+13AGC??19:05+4015h 35m11
 M     
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL989 km63 km/hr
09003Mumbai Central - Jal...ACExpWRST103:37-MTJ020:05-16h 28m12
 M     
3A
2A
GNWL981 km60 km/hr
19019Mumbai Bandra (T.) -...ExpWRST104:45+6MTJ302:20+1621h 35m60
SMTWTFS
IISL
RLWL981 km45 km/hr
19053Surat - Muzaffarpur ...ExpWRST*406:10+0AGC207:00+024h 50m10
     F 
IISL
3A
PQWL1230 km50 km/hr
09021Mumbai Bandra Termin...ACSFWRST108:55+8MTJ323:05+2914h 10m9
 M     
CC
3A
2A
GNWL981 km69 km/hr
09015Mumbai Bandra (T)- G...ExpWRST108:55-MTJ001:25-16h 30m12
      S
SL
3A
2A
 1010 km61 km/hr
19061Mumbai Bandra Termin...ExpWRST108:55+7MTJ701:25+116h 30m12
    T  
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1010 km61 km/hr
22444Mumbai Bandra (T.) -...SFNCRST108:55+4MTJ001:25+2316h 30m10
     F 
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1010 km61 km/hr
22653Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRST111:25+0MTJ001:30+914h 5m6
S      
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL981 km70 km/hr
22655Thiruvananthapuram -...SFSRST111:25+0MTJ301:30+1514h 5m6
    T  
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL981 km70 km/hr
12471Swaraj Express (PT)SFNRST111:47+1MTJ302:00+2114h 13m10
SM  TF 
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL981 km69 km/hr
19023Mumbai Firozpur Jant...ExpWRST113:37+3MTJ309:30-319h 53m42
SMTWTFS
IISL
RLWL981 km49 km/hr
22917Mumbai Bandra Termin...SFWRST115:47+0MTJ008:15+1016h 28m10
   W   
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL981 km60 km/hr
12925Paschim SF Express (...SFWRST116:20+4MTJ307:45+615h 25m15
SMTWTFS
II2A
1A
RLWL981 km64 km/hr
12925-SlipPaschim Express Slip...SFWRST116:20-MTJ207:45-15h 25m16
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL981 km64 km/hr
12911Valsad - Haridwar SF...SFWRST116:50+2BTE407:12+1414h 22m7
  T    
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL948 km66 km/hr
19021Mumbai Bandra (T.) -...ExpWRST116:50+11MTJ010:20-1217h 30m10
      S
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1010 km58 km/hr
12909Mumbai Bandra Termin...GRWRST120:10+5MTJ307:25+1111h 15m4
  T T S
CC
3A
RLWL981 km87 km/hr
12247Mumbai Bandra Termin...ACSFWRST120:10+3MTJ307:25+1011h 15m3
     F 
CC
3A
2A
RLWL981 km87 km/hr
12953August Kranti Rajdha...RajWRST120:55+6MTJ309:00-212h 5m5
SMTWTFS
3A
2A
RLWL981 km81 km/hr


32 ΣChains between ST/Surat and MTJ/Mathura Junction

Xfer Stations: Marwar   Indore BG   Rourkela   Bhopal   Itarsi   Jaipur   Bhusaval   Chittaurgarh   Kota   Ahmedabad   Udaipur City   Jodhpur   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
18692
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...ST??00:52+5JPArr +30/Dep +42h 5m-26MTJ??02:10+2525h 18m1
S T  F 
1106 kmJagdeesh Srivastava^...-
8058
--
Σ Ernakulam Mangalor...ST??03:22+11ADIArr +18/Dep +54h 20m-13MTJ??04:20+2624h 58m-24
     F 
1106 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
21697
--
Σ Mumbai Khajuraho W...ST??03:30+4UDZArr +3/Dep +06h 25m-3BTE??09:44+2530h 14m12
S  W F 
1318 kmfaihzanahmad786-
4484
Σ Surat-Bhopal SF&nb...ST??04:25+47BSLArr +1:17/Dep +371h 55m-40MTJ??04:00+4723h 35m20
SMTWTFS
1295 kmCheetah*^~-
8898
Σ Surat-Nandurbar -N...ST??04:25+47BSLArr +1:17/Dep 1h 55m+0MTJ??04:00-23h 35m10
SMTWTFS
1295 kmCheetah*^~-
21270
--
Σ Ahmedabad -Rourkel...ST104:25-ROUArr +1:22/Dep +05h 1m-1:22HRS017:19-84h 54m37
SMTWTFS
3203 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2954
Σ Mumbai Central - B...ST??09:36+3BRCArr +11/Dep +122h 48m+1MTJ??02:00+2016h 24m9
      S
982 kmrdb*^-
2956
Σ Mumbai Central - B...ST??09:36+3BRCArr +11/Dep +242h 48m+13MTJ??02:00+2116h 24m15
  T    
982 kmrdb*^-
2958
Σ Mumbai Central - B...ST??09:36+3BRCArr +11/Dep +72h 48m-4MTJ??02:00+1716h 24m15
   W   
982 kmrdb*^-
9655
--
Σ Mumbai Central-Ajm...ST??09:36+3ADIArr -3/Dep +24h 10m+5BTE??06:53+4021h 17m5
 MTWTFS
1044 kmCheetah*^~-
4480
Σ Surat-Bhopal SF&nb...ST??09:50+6ETArr +42/Dep +261h 25m-16MTJ??07:35+3221h 45m33
SM WTF 
1295 kmCheetah*^~-
1489
--
Σ Coimbatore Agra Fo...ST??10:05+14ADIArr +33/Dep +23h 0m-31BTE??06:53+4020h 48m-18
      S
1044 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
2952
Σ Gulbarga - Vadodar...ST??10:05+10BRCArr +28/Dep +242h 2m-4MTJ??02:00+2115h 55m1
  T    
982 kmrdb*^-
2953
Σ Gulbarga - Vadodar...ST??10:05+10BRCArr +28/Dep +72h 2m-21MTJ??02:00+1715h 55m1
   W   
982 kmrdb*^-
6807
--
Σ Solapur-Ajmer Cha...ST??10:05+10ADIArr +24/Dep +23h 0m-22BTE??06:53+4020h 48m-9
S TW   
1044 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
2434
Σ Valsad-Jammu Tawi&...ST??10:28+6BRCArr +21/Dep +241h 18m+3MTJ??02:00+2115h 32m6
  T    
982 kmDB*^~-
2955
Σ Mumbai Central - B...ST??10:28+6BRCArr +21/Dep +121h 18m-9MTJ??02:00+2015h 32m0
      S
982 kmrdb*^-
2957
Σ Mumbai Central - B...ST??10:28+6BRCArr +21/Dep +71h 18m-14MTJ??02:00+1715h 32m6
   W   
982 kmrdb*^-
3516
Σ Jodhpur itarsi sav...ST??11:30+21BSLArr +26/Dep +3825m+12MTJ??09:27+1:0021h 57m7
 M    S
1295 kmKing of Indian Railw...-
20129
--
Σ Pune ΣCh...ST??12:20+29MJArr +24/Dep +3723m+13BTE??06:53+4018h 33m-9
 M    S
1043 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
3798
Σ Mumbai makrana dai...ST??17:27+5JUArr +15/Dep 3h 0m+0BTE??18:58+1:0825h 31m14
S  W F 
1183 kmKing of Indian Railw...-
6279
Σ bdts-kota late nig...ST??20:38+8CORArr +29/Dep +219h 30m-8MTJ??02:20-29h 42m17
S  W F 
1077 kmsindbad-
8270
Σ Surat Lucknow ...ST??20:38+8BRCArr +19/Dep 1h 32m+0AF??13:25+716h 47m12
no arr/dep
991 kmbring back ellora ex...-
19314
--
Σ gda to ald &#...ST??20:38+2JPArr +14/Dep +94h 35m-5MTJ??20:05+3423h 27m1
  T T S
1171 kmchanduji gda-
3794
Σ valsad agra weekly...ST??21:15+2BPLArr +0/Dep +271h 30m+27MTJ??18:43+5621h 28m32
    T  
1231 kmDont run empty premi...-
985
Σ South Gujarat- Dha...ST??21:42+6BRCArr +14/Dep +52h 1m-9AF??15:30+1217h 48m-2
      S
991 kmɯɐɥᴚɐ-
2012
--
Σ Filmcity Super (Vi...ST??22:45+2KOTAArr +9/Dep +261h 5m+17AF??15:30+2616h 45m15
  T    
990 kmVinay Kumar~-
18834
Σ BCT BSB Daily Via ...ST??22:45+2JPArr +11/Dep +163h 5m+5BTE??18:58+3820h 13m14
 M  T S
1084 kmसजन रेडियो बजाईयो जर...-
18835
Σ BCT BSB Daily chai...ST??22:45+2JPArr +11/Dep +63h 5m-5BTE??18:58+3520h 13m14
  T    
1084 kmसजन रेडियो बजाईयो जर...-
22463
--
Σ Mumbai Allahabad v...ST??22:45+2JPArr +11/Dep 2h 15m+0BTE??17:19+4418h 34m0
SMTWTFS
1084 kmHarsh*^~-
9337
Σ Pune Agra Link&nbs...ST??23:00+2BRCArr +2/Dep +41h 8m+2AF??15:30+2616h 30m9
  T    
990 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
2240
Σ st-indb-jat &...ST??23:15+3INDBArr +6/Dep +13h 10m-5MTJ??02:13+1:1826h 58m19
SMTWTFS
1391 kmSAAD*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.