Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ST/Surat ▼
×
MTJ/Mathura Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 23, 2017 21:55:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 23, 2017 21:55:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ST/Surat to MTJ/Mathura Junction
21 Trains / 27 ΣChains

1 Rajdhani Trains 1 Garib Rath Trains 5 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains 2 AC SuperFast Trains 10 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MTJ⇒ST   Filters   Dep: ST   Arr: MTJ   

Shortest Route: 981.3 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Vadodara => Ratlam => Nagda => Kota

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

21 Long-Distance Trains between ST/Surat and MTJ/Mathura Junction

Try these Via Stations: Jaipur   Bhusaval   Marwar   Chittaurgarh   Indore BG   Ahmedabad   Bhopal   Itarsi   Udaipur City   Jodhpur   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12903Golden Temple Mail (...SFWRST101:05+4MTJ416:15+515h 10m15
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL981 km65 km/hr
09003Mumbai Central - Jal...ACExpWRST103:30+0MTJ020:05-716h 35m12
 M     
3A2A
GNWL981 km59 km/hr
19019Mumbai Bandra (T.) -...ExpWRST104:45+7MTJ302:20+1421h 35m60
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL981 km45 km/hr
22653Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRST108:15+19MTJ023:30+615h 15m6
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL981 km64 km/hr
22655Thiruvananthapuram -...SFSRST108:15+21MTJ323:30+1015h 15m6
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL981 km64 km/hr
09021Mumbai Bandra Termin...ACSFWRST108:55+0MTJ323:05+4514h 10m9
 M     
CC
3A2A
GNWL981 km69 km/hr
09015Mumbai Bandra (T)- G...ExpWRST108:55-MTJ001:25-16h 30m12
      S
SL
3A2A
 1010 km61 km/hr
19061Mumbai Bandra Termin...ExpWRST108:55+3MTJ701:25+2416h 30m12
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1010 km61 km/hr
22444Mumbai Bandra (T.) -...SFNCRST108:55+0MTJ001:25+1616h 30m10
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1010 km61 km/hr
82909Mumbai Bandra Termin...PrmWRST008:55+6MTJ??01:25-816h 30m12
      S
SL
3A2A
 1010 km61 km/hr
12471Swaraj Express (PT)SFNRST111:47+2MTJ302:00+1514h 13m10
SM  TF 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL981 km69 km/hr
19023Mumbai Firozpur Jant...ExpWRST113:37+9MTJ309:30-119h 53m42
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
RLWL981 km49 km/hr
22917Mumbai Bandra Termin...SFWRST115:47+11MTJ008:15+416h 28m10
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL981 km60 km/hr
12925Paschim SF Express (...SFWRST116:20+4MTJ307:45+515h 25m16
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL981 km64 km/hr
12925-SlipPaschim Express Slip...SFWRST116:20-MTJ207:45-15h 25m16
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL981 km64 km/hr
12911Valsad - Haridwar SF...SFWRST116:50+0BTE407:12+1614h 22m7
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL948 km66 km/hr
19021Mumbai Bandra (T.) -...ExpWRST116:50+2MTJ010:20-1217h 30m10
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1010 km58 km/hr
12909Mumbai Bandra Termin...GRWRST120:10+6MTJ307:25+411h 15m4
  T T S
CC
3A
RLWL981 km87 km/hr
12247Mumbai Bandra Termin...ACSFWRST120:10+5MTJ307:25+011h 15m3
     F 
CC
3A2A
RLWL981 km87 km/hr
12953August Kranti Rajdha...RajWRST120:55+9MTJ309:00+312h 5m5
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
RLWL981 km81 km/hr
22633Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRST122:28+45MTJ012:12+4713h 44m5
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL981 km71 km/hr


27 ΣChains between ST/Surat and MTJ/Mathura Junction

Xfer Stations: Jaipur   Bhusaval   Marwar   Chittaurgarh   Indore BG   Ahmedabad   Bhopal   Itarsi   Udaipur City   Jodhpur   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
18692
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...ST??00:52+5JPArr +27/Dep +42h 5m-23MTJ??02:10+1125h 18m1
S T  F 
1105 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
8058
--
Σ Ernakulam Mangalor...ST??03:22+4ADIArr +7/Dep +164h 20m+9MTJ??04:20+5724h 58m-24
     F 
1106 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
21697
--
Σ Mumbai Khajuraho W...ST??03:30+13UDZArr +18/Dep +06h 25m-18BTE??09:44+2430h 14m12
S  W F 
1315 kmfaihzanahmad786-
4484
Σ Surat-Bhopal SF&nb...ST??04:25+11BSLArr +16/Dep +341h 55m+18MTJ??04:00+1:1123h 35m20
SMTWTFS
1295 kmCheetah*^~-
8898
Σ Surat-Nandurbar -N...ST??04:25+11BSLArr +16/Dep 1h 55m+0MTJ??04:00-23h 35m10
SMTWTFS
1295 kmCheetah*^~-
2954
Σ Mumbai Central - B...ST??09:36+5BRCArr /Dep +22h 48m+0MTJ??02:00+1316h 24m9
      S
982 kmrdb*^-
2956
Σ Mumbai Central - B...ST??09:36+5BRCArr /Dep +32h 48m+0MTJ??02:00+116h 24m15
  T    
982 kmrdb*^-
2958
Σ Mumbai Central - B...ST??09:36+5BRCArr /Dep +42h 48m+0MTJ??02:00+1516h 24m15
   W   
982 kmrdb*^-
9655
--
Σ Mumbai Central-Ajm...ST??09:36+5ADIArr /Dep +74h 10m+0BTE??06:53+3621h 17m5
 MTWTFS
1044 kmCheetah*^~-
4480
Σ Surat-Bhopal SF&nb...ST??09:50+2ETArr +6/Dep +291h 25m+23MTJ??07:35+1:0221h 45m32
SM WTF 
1295 kmCheetah*^~-
1489
--
Σ Coimbatore Agra Fo...ST??10:05+1:08ADIArr +1:40/Dep +73h 0m-1:33BTE??06:53+3620h 48m-18
      S
1044 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
2952
Σ Gulbarga - Vadodar...ST??10:05+1BRCArr +20/Dep +32h 2m-17MTJ??02:00+115h 55m1
  T    
982 kmrdb*^-
2953
Σ Gulbarga - Vadodar...ST??10:05+1BRCArr +20/Dep +42h 2m-16MTJ??02:00+1515h 55m1
   W   
982 kmrdb*^-
6807
--
Σ Solapur-Ajmer Cha...ST??10:05+1ADIArr +17/Dep +73h 0m-10BTE??06:53+3620h 48m-9
S TW   
1044 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
2434
Σ Valsad-Jammu Tawi&...ST??10:28+3BRCArr +21/Dep +31h 18m-18MTJ??02:00+115h 32m6
  T    
982 kmDB*^~-
2955
Σ Mumbai Central - B...ST??10:28+3BRCArr +21/Dep +21h 18m-19MTJ??02:00+1315h 32m0
      S
982 kmrdb*^-
2957
Σ Mumbai Central - B...ST??10:28+3BRCArr +21/Dep +41h 18m-17MTJ??02:00+1515h 32m6
   W   
982 kmrdb*^-
3516
Σ Jodhpur itarsi sav...ST??11:30+8BSLArr +14/Dep +3425m+20MTJ??09:27+1:3421h 57m8
 M    S
1294 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
20129
--
Σ Pune ΣCh...ST??12:20+7MJArr /Dep +3923m+0BTE??06:53+3618h 33m-9
 M    S
1044 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
3798
Σ Mumbai makrana dai...ST??17:27+6JUArr +8/Dep +13h 0m-7BTE??18:58+2925h 31m14
S  W F 
1183 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
6279
Σ bdts-kota late nig...ST??20:38+9CORArr +18/Dep +229h 30m+4MTJ??02:20-29h 42m17
S  W F 
1074 kmsindbad-
19314
--
Σ gda to ald &#...ST??20:38+36JPArr +34/Dep +1:154h 35m+41MTJ??20:05+1:4523h 27m1
  T T S
1171 kmchanduji gda-
3794
Σ valsad agra weekly...ST??21:15+5BPLArr -7/Dep +441h 30m+51MTJ??18:43+1:2821h 28m32
    T  
1231 kmDont run empty premi...-
18834
Σ BCT BSB Daily Via ...ST??22:45+7JPArr +18/Dep +153h 5m-3BTE??18:58+4020h 13m14
 M  T S
1084 kmBring Back Golden Da...-
18835
Σ BCT BSB Daily chai...ST??22:45+7JPArr +18/Dep +63h 5m-12BTE??18:58+4020h 13m14
  T    
1084 kmBring Back Golden Da...-
22463
--
Σ Mumbai Allahabad v...ST??22:45+7JPArr +18/Dep +1:462h 15m+1:28BTE??17:19+1:5418h 34m0
SMTWTFS
1084 kmHarsh*^~-
2240
Σ st-indb-jat &...ST??23:15+5INDBArr +6/Dep +13h 10m-5MTJ??02:13+1:1026h 58m19
SMTWTFS
1391 kmSAAD*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site