Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ST/Surat ▼
×
MTJ/Mathura Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 21, 2017 15:54:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 21, 2017 15:54:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ST/Surat to MTJ/Mathura Junction
17 Trains / 27 ΣChains

1 Rajdhani Trains 1 Garib Rath Trains 4 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 10 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MTJ⇒ST   Filters   Dep: ST   Arr: MTJ   

Shortest Route: 981.26 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Vadodara => Ratlam => Nagda => Kota

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

17 Long-Distance Trains between ST/Surat and MTJ/Mathura Junction

Try these Via Stations: Jaipur   Bhusaval   Marwar   Chittaurgarh   Indore BG   Ahmedabad   Bhopal   Itarsi   Udaipur City   Jodhpur   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12903Golden Temple Mail (...SFWRST101:05+3MTJ416:15+1115h 10m15
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL981 km65 km/hr
19019Mumbai Bandra (T.) -...ExpWRST104:45+2MTJ302:20+1921h 35m60
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL981 km45 km/hr
22653Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRST108:15+1:07MTJ023:30+1915h 15m6
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL981 km64 km/hr
22655Thiruvananthapuram -...SFSRST108:15+30MTJ323:30+1915h 15m6
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL981 km64 km/hr
19061Mumbai Bandra Termin...ExpWRST108:55+4MTJ001:25+716h 30m12
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1010 km61 km/hr
22444Mumbai Bandra (T.) -...SFNCRST108:55+43MTJ001:25+4216h 30m10
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1010 km61 km/hr
12471Swaraj Express (PT)SFNRST111:47+5MTJ302:00+2614h 13m10
SM  TF 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL981 km69 km/hr
19023Mumbai Firozpur Jant...ExpWRST113:37+10MTJ309:30+1119h 53m42
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
RLWL981 km49 km/hr
22917Mumbai Bandra Termin...SFWRST115:47+4MTJ008:15+1816h 28m10
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL981 km60 km/hr
12925Paschim SF Express (...SFWRST116:20+5MTJ307:45+2415h 25m15
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL981 km64 km/hr
12925-SlipPaschim Express Slip...SFWRST116:20-MTJ207:45-15h 25m15
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL981 km64 km/hr
12911Valsad - Haridwar SF...SFWRST116:50+1BTE407:12+2014h 22m6
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL948 km66 km/hr
19021Mumbai Bandra (T.) -...ExpWRST116:50+7MTJ010:20-1517h 30m10
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1010 km58 km/hr
12909Mumbai Bandra Termin...GRWRST120:10+7MTJ307:25+3011h 15m4
  T T S
CC
3A
RLWL981 km87 km/hr
12247Mumbai Bandra Termin...ACSFWRST120:10+8MTJ307:25+2711h 15m3
     F 
CC
3A2A
RLWL981 km87 km/hr
12953August Kranti Rajdha...RajWRST120:55+8MTJ309:00+1612h 5m5
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
RLWL981 km81 km/hr
22633Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRST122:28+39MTJ012:12+4413h 44m5
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL981 km71 km/hr


27 ΣChains between ST/Surat and MTJ/Mathura Junction

Xfer Stations: Jaipur   Bhusaval   Marwar   Chittaurgarh   Indore BG   Ahmedabad   Bhopal   Itarsi   Udaipur City   Jodhpur   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
18692
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...ST??00:52+5JPArr +19/Dep +22h 5m-17MTJ??02:10+2025h 18m1
S T  F 
1106 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
8058
--
Σ Ernakulam Mangalor...ST??03:22+13ADIArr +19/Dep 4h 20m+0MTJ??04:20+1:1124h 58m-24
     F 
1106 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
21697
--
Σ Mumbai Khajuraho W...ST203:30-UDZArr +1/Dep 6h 25m+0BTE009:44-30h 14m12
S  W F 
1315 kmfaihzanahmad786-
4484
Σ Surat-Bhopal SF&nb...ST??04:25+7BSLArr +17/Dep 1h 55m+0MTJ??04:00+2:3323h 35m20
SMTWTFS
1295 kmCheetah*^~-
8898
Σ Surat-Nandurbar -N...ST??04:25+7BSLArr +17/Dep 1h 55m+0MTJ??04:00-23h 35m10
SMTWTFS
1295 kmCheetah*^~-
2954
Σ Mumbai Central - B...ST??09:36+4BRCArr +13/Dep +132h 48m+0MTJ??02:00+2316h 24m9
      S
982 kmrdb*^-
2956
Σ Mumbai Central - B...ST??09:36+4BRCArr +13/Dep +1:252h 48m+1:12MTJ??02:00+1:3916h 24m15
  T    
982 kmrdb*^-
2958
Σ Mumbai Central - B...ST??09:36+4BRCArr +13/Dep +252h 48m+12MTJ??02:00+3116h 24m15
   W   
982 kmrdb*^-
9655
--
Σ Mumbai Central-Ajm...ST??09:36+4ADIArr +3/Dep +54h 10m+2BTE??06:53+1:0721h 17m5
 MTWTFS
1044 kmCheetah*^~-
4480
Σ Surat-Bhopal SF&nb...ST??09:50+8ETArr /Dep +341h 25m+0MTJ??07:35+3:1121h 45m31
SM WTF 
1295 kmCheetah*^~-
1489
--
Σ Coimbatore Agra Fo...ST110:05-ADIArr /Dep +53h 0m+0BTE106:53-44h 48m-18
      S
1291 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
2952
Σ Gulbarga - Vadodar...ST??10:05+3BRCArr /Dep +1:252h 2m+0MTJ??02:00+1:3915h 55m1
  T    
982 kmrdb*^-
2953
Σ Gulbarga - Vadodar...ST??10:05+3BRCArr /Dep +252h 2m+0MTJ??02:00+3115h 55m1
   W   
982 kmrdb*^-
6807
--
Σ Solapur-Ajmer Cha...ST??10:05+3ADIArr /Dep +53h 0m+0BTE??06:53+1:0720h 48m-9
S TW   
1043 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
2434
Σ Valsad-Jammu Tawi&...ST??10:28+3BRCArr +22/Dep +1:251h 18m+1:03MTJ??02:00+1:3915h 32m6
  T    
982 kmDB*^~-
2955
Σ Mumbai Central - B...ST??10:28+3BRCArr +22/Dep +131h 18m-9MTJ??02:00+2315h 32m0
      S
982 kmrdb*^-
2957
Σ Mumbai Central - B...ST??10:28+3BRCArr +22/Dep +251h 18m+3MTJ??02:00+3115h 32m6
   W   
982 kmrdb*^-
3516
Σ Jodhpur itarsi sav...ST??11:30+15BSLArr +15/Dep +1:5925m+1:44MTJ??09:27+3:0421h 57m7
 M    S
1294 kmDear IR please dont ...-
20129
--
Σ Pune ΣCh...ST??12:20+19MJArr +11/Dep +4123m+30BTE??06:53+1:0718h 33m-9
 M    S
1044 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
3798
Σ Mumbai makrana dai...ST??17:27+2JUArr +4/Dep 3h 0m+0BTE??18:58+2:5925h 31m14
S  W F 
1183 kmDear IR please dont ...-
6279
Σ bdts-kota late nig...ST??20:38+2CORArr +13/Dep +229h 30m+9MTJ??02:20-29h 42m17
S  W F 
1074 kmsindbad-
19314
--
Σ gda to ald &#...ST??20:38+1JPArr +20/Dep +4:234h 35m+4:03MTJ??20:05+4:5223h 27m1
  T T S
1171 kmchanduji gda-
3794
Σ valsad agra weekly...ST121:15-BPLArr -4/Dep 1h 30m+0MTJ218:43-69h 28m32
    T  
2561 kmDont run empty premi...-
18834
Σ BCT BSB Daily Via ...ST122:45-JPArr +20/Dep 3h 5m+0BTE118:58-44h 13m14
S  W F 
1084 kmSurat Mumbai Tejas S...-
18835
Σ BCT BSB Daily chai...ST??22:45+3JPArr +20/Dep 3h 5m+0BTE??18:48+1:5620h 3m14
  T    
1084 kmSurat Mumbai Tejas S...-
22463
--
Σ Mumbai Allahabad v...ST??22:45+3JPArr +20/Dep +382h 15m+18BTE??17:19+1:1618h 34m0
SMTWTFS
1084 kmHarsh*^~-
2240
Σ st-indb-jat &...ST??23:15+3INDBArr +10/Dep +23h 10m-8MTJ??02:13+2:4726h 58m19
SMTWTFS
1391 kmSAAD*^-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site