Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ST/Surat ▼
×
MTJ/Mathura Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 23, 2017 11:09:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 23, 2017 11:09:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ST/Surat to MTJ/Mathura Junction
21 Trains / 27 ΣChains

1 Rajdhani Trains 1 Garib Rath Trains 5 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains 2 AC SuperFast Trains 10 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MTJ⇒ST   Filters   Dep: ST   Arr: MTJ   

Shortest Route: 981.3 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Vadodara => Ratlam => Nagda => Kota

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

21 Long-Distance Trains between ST/Surat and MTJ/Mathura Junction

Try these Via Stations: Jaipur   Bhusaval   Marwar   Chittaurgarh   Indore BG   Ahmedabad   Bhopal   Itarsi   Udaipur City   Jodhpur   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12903Golden Temple Mail (...SFWRST101:05+3MTJ416:15+315h 10m15
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL981 km65 km/hr
09003Mumbai Central - Jal...ACExpWRST103:37+16MTJ020:05-1316h 28m12
 M     
3A2A
GNWL981 km60 km/hr
19019Mumbai Bandra (T.) -...ExpWRST104:45+3MTJ302:20+1221h 35m60
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL981 km45 km/hr
22653Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRST108:15+17MTJ023:30+715h 15m6
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL981 km64 km/hr
22655Thiruvananthapuram -...SFSRST108:15+21MTJ323:30+1215h 15m6
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL981 km64 km/hr
09021Mumbai Bandra Termin...ACSFWRST108:55+0MTJ323:05+4014h 10m9
 M     
CC
3A2A
GNWL981 km69 km/hr
09015Mumbai Bandra (T)- G...ExpWRST108:55-MTJ001:25-16h 30m12
      S
SL
3A2A
 1010 km61 km/hr
19061Mumbai Bandra Termin...ExpWRST108:55+8MTJ701:25+1716h 30m12
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1010 km61 km/hr
22444Mumbai Bandra (T.) -...SFNCRST108:55+4MTJ001:25+2716h 30m10
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1010 km61 km/hr
82909Mumbai Bandra Termin...PrmWRST008:55+2MTJ??01:25-516h 30m12
      S
SL
3A2A
 1010 km61 km/hr
12471Swaraj Express (PT)SFNRST111:47+2MTJ302:00+1814h 13m10
SM  TF 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL981 km69 km/hr
19023Mumbai Firozpur Jant...ExpWRST113:37+7MTJ309:30-419h 53m42
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
RLWL981 km49 km/hr
22917Mumbai Bandra Termin...SFWRST115:47+0MTJ008:15+716h 28m10
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL981 km60 km/hr
12925Paschim SF Express (...SFWRST116:20+5MTJ307:45+215h 25m15
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL981 km64 km/hr
12925-SlipPaschim Express Slip...SFWRST116:20-MTJ207:45-15h 25m16
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL981 km64 km/hr
12911Valsad - Haridwar SF...SFWRST116:50+2BTE407:12+1814h 22m7
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL948 km66 km/hr
19021Mumbai Bandra (T.) -...ExpWRST116:50+15MTJ010:20-1417h 30m10
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1010 km58 km/hr
12909Mumbai Bandra Termin...GRWRST120:10+8MTJ307:25+811h 15m4
  T T S
CC
3A
RLWL981 km87 km/hr
12247Mumbai Bandra Termin...ACSFWRST120:10+6MTJ307:25+411h 15m3
     F 
CC
3A2A
RLWL981 km87 km/hr
12953August Kranti Rajdha...RajWRST120:55+10MTJ309:00+012h 5m5
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
RLWL981 km81 km/hr
22633Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRST122:28+37MTJ012:12+4013h 44m5
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL981 km71 km/hr


27 ΣChains between ST/Surat and MTJ/Mathura Junction

Xfer Stations: Jaipur   Bhusaval   Marwar   Chittaurgarh   Indore BG   Ahmedabad   Bhopal   Itarsi   Udaipur City   Jodhpur   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
18692
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...ST??00:52+4JPArr +25/Dep +42h 5m-21MTJ??02:10+1925h 18m1
S T  F 
1105 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
8058
--
Σ Ernakulam Mangalor...ST??03:22+5ADIArr +6/Dep +14h 20m-5MTJ??04:20+2624h 58m-24
     F 
1106 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
21697
--
Σ Mumbai Khajuraho W...ST??03:30+3UDZArr +5/Dep +06h 25m-5BTE??09:44+2530h 14m12
S  W F 
1318 kmfaihzanahmad786-
4484
Σ Surat-Bhopal SF&nb...ST??04:25+12BSLArr +17/Dep +231h 55m+6MTJ??04:00+4823h 35m20
SMTWTFS
1295 kmCheetah*^~-
8898
Σ Surat-Nandurbar -N...ST??04:25+12BSLArr +17/Dep 1h 55m+0MTJ??04:00-23h 35m10
SMTWTFS
1295 kmCheetah*^~-
2954
Σ Mumbai Central - B...ST??09:36+2BRCArr +10/Dep +92h 48m-1MTJ??02:00+1216h 24m9
      S
982 kmrdb*^-
2956
Σ Mumbai Central - B...ST??09:36+2BRCArr +10/Dep +262h 48m+16MTJ??02:00+2416h 24m15
  T    
982 kmrdb*^-
2958
Σ Mumbai Central - B...ST??09:36+2BRCArr +10/Dep +72h 48m-3MTJ??02:00+2116h 24m15
   W   
982 kmrdb*^-
9655
--
Σ Mumbai Central-Ajm...ST??09:36+2ADIArr -3/Dep +34h 10m+6BTE??06:53+3221h 17m5
 MTWTFS
1044 kmCheetah*^~-
4480
Σ Surat-Bhopal SF&nb...ST409:50+2ETArr +8/Dep +321h 25m+24MTJ207:35+5169h 45m32
SM WTF 
2380 kmCheetah*^~-
1489
--
Σ Coimbatore Agra Fo...ST??10:05+1:09ADIArr +1:36/Dep +33h 0m-1:33BTE??06:53+3220h 48m-18
      S
1044 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
2952
Σ Gulbarga - Vadodar...ST??10:05+3BRCArr +21/Dep +262h 2m+5MTJ??02:00+2415h 55m1
  T    
982 kmrdb*^-
2953
Σ Gulbarga - Vadodar...ST??10:05+3BRCArr +21/Dep +72h 2m-14MTJ??02:00+2115h 55m1
   W   
982 kmrdb*^-
6807
--
Σ Solapur-Ajmer Cha...ST??10:05+3ADIArr +18/Dep +33h 0m-15BTE??06:53+3220h 48m-9
S TW   
1044 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
2434
Σ Valsad-Jammu Tawi&...ST??10:28+3BRCArr +18/Dep +261h 18m+8MTJ??02:00+2415h 32m6
  T    
982 kmDB*^~-
2955
Σ Mumbai Central - B...ST??10:28+3BRCArr +18/Dep +91h 18m-9MTJ??02:00+1215h 32m0
      S
982 kmrdb*^-
2957
Σ Mumbai Central - B...ST??10:28+3BRCArr +18/Dep +71h 18m-11MTJ??02:00+2115h 32m6
   W   
982 kmrdb*^-
3516
Σ Jodhpur itarsi sav...ST??11:30+14BSLArr +13/Dep +3425m+21MTJ??09:27+1:0521h 57m8
 M    S
1295 kmNext Target 300 LHB ...-
20129
--
Σ Pune ΣCh...ST??12:20+27MJArr +28/Dep +3723m+9BTE??06:53+3218h 33m-9
 M    S
1044 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
3798
Σ Mumbai makrana dai...ST??17:27+3JUArr +7/Dep +103h 0m+3BTE??18:58+4825h 31m14
S  W F 
1183 kmNext Target 300 LHB ...-
6279
Σ bdts-kota late nig...ST??20:38+2CORArr +21/Dep +239h 30m+2MTJ??02:20-29h 42m17
S  W F 
1077 kmsindbad-
19314
--
Σ gda to ald &#...ST??20:38+7JPArr +10/Dep +124h 35m+2MTJ??20:05+2723h 27m1
  T T S
1171 kmchanduji gda-
3794
Σ valsad agra weekly...ST??21:15+7BPLArr +6/Dep +271h 30m+21MTJ??18:43+5321h 28m32
    T  
1231 kmDont run empty premi...-
18834
Σ BCT BSB Daily Via ...ST??22:45+3JPArr +12/Dep +193h 5m+7BTE??18:58+4320h 13m14
 M  T S
1084 kmIndian News Paper ar...-
18835
Σ BCT BSB Daily chai...ST??22:45+3JPArr +12/Dep +83h 5m-4BTE??18:58+3620h 13m14
  T    
1084 kmIndian News Paper ar...-
22463
--
Σ Mumbai Allahabad v...ST??22:45+3JPArr +12/Dep +342h 15m+22BTE??17:19+4518h 34m0
SMTWTFS
1084 kmHarsh-
2240
Σ st-indb-jat &...ST??23:15+3INDBArr +3/Dep 3h 10m+0MTJ??02:13+1:1726h 58m19
SMTWTFS
1390 kmSAAD*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site