Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ST/Surat ▼
×
MGS/Mughal Sarai Jun ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 22, 2017 05:17:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 22, 2017 05:17:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ST/Surat to MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction
7 Trains / 58 ΣChains

6 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MGS⇒ST   Filters   Dep: ST   Arr: MGS   

Shortest Route: 1389.49 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Bhusaval => Itarsi => Jabalpur => Katni

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

7 Long-Distance Trains between ST/Surat and MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction

Try these Via Stations: Bayana   Kanpur   Allahabad   Indore BG   Itarsi   Bhusaval   Satna   Jaipur   Daund   Bharatpur   New Delhi   Jhansi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Gwalior   Sawai Madhopur   Dadar Western   Rourkela   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Bandra Terminus   Sambalpur   Mathura   Kota   Bokaro Steel City   Ahmedabad   Purulia   Jodhpur   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
19063Udhna - Danapur Expr...ExpWRUDN*307:20+1:58MGS209:15+2:3125h 55m13
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1393 km54 km/hr
22947Surat - Bhagalpur Ta...SFWRST*409:50+35MGS009:30+1:1523h 40m21
  T   S
IISL3A
PQWL1390 km59 km/hr
19045Tapti Ganga Express ...ExpWRST*409:50+8KEI210:20+1:2624h 30m23
SM WTF 
IISL3A
PQWL1397 km57 km/hr
19049Mumbai Bandra T. - ...ExpWRUDN320:35+49MGS022:10+1:2525h 35m7
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1386 km54 km/hr
19051Shramik ExpressExpWRUDN320:35+47BSB122:10+1:3525h 35m7
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1398 km55 km/hr
19057Udhna - Varanasi Bho...ExpWRUDN*321:30+0BSB*401:15+2:0027h 45m11
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1398 km50 km/hr
15560Ahmedabad - Darbhang...ExpECRST223:40+1:38BSB001:50+3:2726h 10m13
     F 
Unreserved
 1378 km53 km/hr


58 ΣChains between ST/Surat and MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction

Xfer Stations: Bayana   Kanpur   Allahabad   Indore BG   Itarsi   Bhusaval   Satna   Jaipur   Daund   Bharatpur   New Delhi   Jhansi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Gwalior   Sawai Madhopur   Dadar Western   Rourkela   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Bandra Terminus   Sambalpur   Mathura   Kota   Bokaro Steel City   Ahmedabad   Purulia   Jodhpur   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
4324
Σ Vadodara - lucknow...ST??01:05+3BTEArr +37/Dep +2:163h 47m+1:39BSB??08:40+4:5831h 35m28
S T  F 
1610 kmDont run empty premi...-
17376
Σ adi-ghy Σ...ST??02:10+11DDRArr +12/Dep +162h 9m+4MGS??08:55+2:0730h 45m9
   W  S
1736 km12931 BCT ADI AC DD ...-
3178
Σ Awadh Sampark ( vi...ST??03:08+1:01CNBArr +2:06/Dep +5:401h 40m+3:34MGS??11:45+3:3932h 37m-4
   W   
1591 kmVinay Kumar~-
3179
Σ Awadhi Sampark (vi...ST??03:08+1:44CNBArr +3:40/Dep +5:401h 40m+2:00MGS??11:45+3:3932h 37m-4
S      
1591 kmVinay Kumar~-
4483
--
Σ Surat-Varanasi Tri...ST??04:25+8BSLArr +16/Dep +321h 0m+16BSB??07:05+1:5826h 40m8
 M  TF 
1388 kmPrayas*^~-
14501
--
Σ Karnavati Deluxe&n...ST??04:25+8BSLArr +16/Dep +553h 10m+39MGS??08:10+2:0227h 45m8
S      
1390 kmVinay Kumar~-
21270
--
Σ Ahmedabad -Rourkel...ST??04:25+8ROUArr +21/Dep +485h 1m+27CAR??06:25-50h 0m20
SMTWTFS
2194 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12247
--
Σ mahavir ji agrs li...ST??04:45+2BTEArr +26/Dep +3:333h 51m+3:07MGS??16:50+5:3636h 5m5
SMTWTFS
1603 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
12248
Σ Mahabir ji Jhansi ...ST??04:45+2MTJArr +25/Dep +262h 5m+1MGS??20:00+4:2239h 15m11
S      
1777 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
12249
Σ Mahabir ji Agra Li...ST??04:45+2BXNArr +24/Dep +561h 45m+32MGS??15:40+6:5034h 55m3
      S
1623 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
14692
Σ Delhi-Vadodara-Mum...ST??04:50+1:06BDTSArr +54/Dep +274h 5m-27BCY??14:13+2:0833h 23m20
 M    S
1723 km-
21251
--
Σ Vadodara -Jhansi T...ST406:10+0JHSArr +41/Dep +1:256h 0m+44MGS120:00+3:4661h 50m17
no arr/dep
2667 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19697
--
Σ IIM Ahmedabad to I...ST??07:53+12SBPArr +1:14/Dep +72h 35m-1:07MGS??08:02+1:1248h 9m21
      S
2293 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21250
--
Σ Surat Guna-Gwalior...ST??08:15+0GWLArr +1:00/Dep +174h 5m-43MGS??20:00+3:4635h 45m9
 M     
1593 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21269
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Ranchi ...ST??08:30+7SBPArr +1:21/Dep +155h 5m-1:06MGS??08:02+1:1247h 32m26
      S
2244 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19677
Σ Bandra Howrah Week...ST??08:55+1:41JHSArr +3:01/Dep +1:252h 20m-1:36MGS??20:00+3:4635h 5m14
   W   
1594 kmInvincible Indian Vi...-
10027
Σ ADI-ST-BSL-ET-ALD-...ST??10:35+36BSLArr +31/Dep +1:071h 40m+36BCY??14:13+2:0827h 38m21
 M W FS
1382 km-
13279
Σ ADI-ALD-BSB Sabarm...ST??10:35+36BSLArr +31/Dep +1:231h 55m+52BSB??19:25+4:1732h 50m35
SMTWTFS
1545 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
15339
Σ surat to darbhanga...ST??10:35+36BSLArr +31/Dep +471h 40m+16BCY??14:13+2:2627h 38m21
S T T  
1382 kmInvincible Indian Vi...-
5293
Σ Surat/Vadodara-Guw...ST??11:47+6NDLSArr +1:05/Dep +4:422h 10m+3:37MGS??18:10+4:5930h 23m3
SM  TF 
1897 kmSir S Sreesanth-
10211
Σ Durg-Bokaro-Gaya-S...ST??12:50+0BKSCArr +17/Dep +1:432h 20m+1:26MGS??06:27+2:0041h 37m23
 M     
2145 km█▓▒░ ÂðÐî©ťËd ░▒▓█*^-
5320
Σ Mumbai Jaipur Link...ST??14:15+5ADIArr +9/Dep +151h 15m+6BSB??05:40+3:3939h 25m-3
    T  
1934 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
4912
--
Σ Porbandar-Ahmadnag...ST??14:35+2DDArr +12/Dep 1h 20m+0BCY??13:08-46h 33m67
  T    
1950 kmPrayas*^~-
12706
Σ Chennai Jaipur Wee...ST??14:50+26ADIArr +34/Dep +152h 15m-19BSB??05:40+3:3938h 50m-15
    T  
1933 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
17082
--
Σ ADI BGP GR CONNECT...ST??16:00+4DEEArr +35/Dep +1:034h 40m+28MGS??02:22+4:5234h 22m3
S T    
1958 kmkushanmaths-
8601
Σ Mumbai to Moradaba...ST??16:20+7NDLSArr +1:10/Dep +2:352h 30m+1:25MGS??03:35+3:0135h 15m3
SMTWTFS
1914 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
3798
Σ Mumbai makrana dai...ST117:27+2JUArr +8/Dep +2:473h 0m+2:39BSB010:30+4:4641h 3m33
S  W F 
1887 kmHum safar express id...-
20002
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Gaya [C...ST217:45+45STAArr +48/Dep +1:2530m+37MGS220:00+2:5550h 15m16
no arr/dep
1567 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20003
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Gaya [C...ST??17:45+45ALDArr +1:34/Dep +4:5940m+3:25MGS??20:10+5:2126h 25m20
    T  
1406 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19311
Σ Bhilad-Vapi-Bilimo...ST??18:11+2BRCArr +6/Dep +202h 35m+14BSB??09:35+3:2339h 24m49
 MT T S
1631 kmRony-
437
Σ South Gujarat - As...ST119:06+0BRCArr +18/Dep +42h 34m-14MGS007:00+3:5659h 54m16
    T  
2118 kmiyerjiteshp-
439
Σ South Gujarat - As...ST??19:06+0BRCArr +18/Dep +3:122h 34m+2:54MGS??07:00+4:0035h 54m12
S      
1659 kmiyerjiteshp-
5810
--
Σ Surat - Lucknow Ra...ST??19:58+4NDLSArr +1:12/Dep +050m-1:12BSB??22:15+626h 17m1
   W  S
1897 kmDont run empty premi...-
12812
Σ Mumbai Bareilly Da...ST??19:58+4NDLSArr +1:12/Dep +2:433h 0m+1:31BSB??04:45+3:0332h 47m30
SMTWTFS
1915 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
19406
Σ Mumbai-Delhi- Howr...ST??19:58+4NDLSArr +1:12/Dep +3:248h 20m+2:12MGS??01:44+2:5029h 46m0
SMTW FS
1910 kmTT of Goa Tejas is D...-
19531
--
Σ Ahmedabad- nagpur-...ST??20:33+3PRRArr +18/Dep +2:436h 22m+2:25MGS??17:10+2:2144h 37m10
     F 
2137 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2053
--
Σ Ugyogkarmi Mail (V...UDN??20:35+1:20ETArr +17/Dep +2:1250m+1:55MGS??23:15+3:3326h 40m29
   W   
1385 kmVinay Kumar~-
14403
--
Σ BHOPAL howrah fast...UDN??20:35+1:20CNBArr +2:45/Dep +2:272h 30m-18MGS??01:44+2:5029h 9m1
   W   
1588 kmHum safar express id...-
14418
--
Σ Karmraj Super (ET/...UDN??20:35+1:20CNBArr +2:45/Dep +2:432h 10m-2MGS??01:35+2:3529h 0m0
   W   
1588 kmVinay Kumar~-
19689
--
Σ Surat(Udhna)- Kanp...UDN??20:35+1:20CNBArr +2:45/Dep +2:461h 50m+1MGS??01:15+3:5628h 40m1
   W   
1588 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19690
Σ Surat(Udhna) - Kan...UDN??20:35+1:20CNBArr +2:45/Dep +3:314h 25m+46BSB??06:15+4:1133h 40m9
   W   
1560 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19691
--
Σ Surat(Udhna)- Kanp...UDN??20:35+1:20CNBArr +2:45/Dep +3:1822h 30m+33MGS??23:25+3:2050h 50m5
   W   
1588 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8270
Σ Surat Lucknow ...ST120:38+1BRCArr +14/Dep +41h 32m-10MGS007:00+3:5658h 22m19
no arr/dep
2222 kmbring back ellora ex...-
20282
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Gaya. [...ST??20:43+29STAArr +1:15/Dep +3:001h 0m+1:45MGS??23:15+3:3326h 32m21
S      
1390 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20284
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Patna [...ST??20:43+29STAArr +1:15/Dep +353h 50m-40MGS??03:55+1:3731h 12m41
S      
1390 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20285
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Patna w...ST??20:43+29STAArr +1:15/Dep +1:065h 5m-9MGS??05:40+1:5732h 57m30
S      
1397 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3604
Σ Mumbai Central Guw...ST120:55+8SWMArr +28/Dep +3:152h 29m+2:47MGS007:00+4:0058h 5m14
     F 
2009 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
4060
--
Σ Azimkranti Super (...ST??20:55+8BRCArr +16/Dep +91h 43m-7MGS??00:50+4:4427h 55m8
  T T  
1592 kmVinay Kumar~-
12813
Σ Mumbai Bareilly Da...ST120:55+8NZMArr +52/Dep +2:352h 15m+1:43MGS003:35+3:0130h 40m5
SMTWTFS
1907 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
985
Σ South Gujarat- Dha...ST??21:42+3BRCArr +14/Dep +52h 1m-9MGS??02:45+5:3029h 3m2
      S
1592 kmɯɐɥᴚɐ-
18759
--
Σ PNVL TO FD VIA KOT...ST??22:28+34KOTAArr +32/Dep +3:067h 30m+2:34MGS??13:20+3:5538h 52m-1
    T  
1709 kmS Verma*^~-
2012
--
Σ Filmcity Super (Vi...ST??22:45+3KOTAArr +25/Dep +361h 5m+11MGS??02:45+4:5228h 0m19
  T    
1591 kmVinay Kumar~-
18834
Σ BCT BSB Daily Via ...ST??22:45+3JPArr +24/Dep +1:193h 5m+55BSB??08:40+4:5833h 55m28
 M  T S
1746 kmInvincible Indian Vi...-
18835
Σ BCT BSB Daily chai...ST??22:45+3JPArr +24/Dep +443h 5m+20BSB??08:50+6:2934h 5m30
  T    
1765 kmInvincible Indian Vi...-
22463
--
Σ Mumbai Allahabad v...ST??22:45+3JPArr +24/Dep +312h 15m+7MGS??04:55+5:3230h 10m6
SMTWTFS
1739 kmHarsh-
9337
Σ Pune Agra Link&nbs...ST??23:00+3BRCArr +4/Dep +41h 8m+0MGS??02:45+4:5227h 45m14
  T    
1591 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
21977
--
Σ PUNE-INDORE-RAJEND...ST123:00+3INDBArr +9/Dep +05h 30m-9MGS012:30+4:0437h 30m6
  T    
1714 kmbhaiyou-
17375
--
Σ surat-guwahati&nbs...ST??23:25+2BSLArr +15/Dep +1:275h 25m+1:12MGS??08:55+2:0733h 30m16
  T  F 
1390 km12931 BCT ADI AC DD ...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site