Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ST/Surat ▼
×
MGS/Mughal Sarai Jun ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 28, 2017 06:31:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 28, 2017 06:31:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ST/Surat to MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction
8 Trains / 57 ΣChains

6 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MGS⇒ST   Filters   Dep: ST   Arr: MGS   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

8 Long-Distance Trains between ST/Surat and MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction

Try these Via Stations: Bayana   Kanpur   Allahabad   Indore BG   Itarsi   Bhusaval   Satna   Jaipur   Daund   Bharatpur   New Delhi   Jhansi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Gwalior   Sawai Madhopur   Dadar Western   Rourkela   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Bandra Terminus   Sambalpur   Mathura   Kota   Bokaro Steel City   Ahmedabad   Purulia   Jodhpur   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
19063Udhna - Danapur Expr...ExpWRUDN*307:20-MGS209:15-25h 55m13
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1391 km54 km/hr
22947Surat - Bhagalpur Ta...SFWRST*409:50-MGS009:30-23h 40m21
  T   S
IISL3A
PQWL1390 km59 km/hr
19045Tapti Ganga Express ...ExpWRST*409:50-KEI210:20-24h 30m23
SM WTF 
IISL3A
PQWL1397 km57 km/hr
09011Mumbai Bandra T. - P...ACSFWRST119:40-MGS022:40-27h 0m13
      S
3A2A
GNWL1592 km59 km/hr
19049Mumbai Bandra T. - ...ExpWRUDN320:35-MGS022:10-25h 35m7
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1386 km54 km/hr
19051Shramik ExpressExpWRUDN320:35-BSB122:10-25h 35m7
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1398 km55 km/hr
19057Udhna - Varanasi Bho...ExpWRUDN*321:30-BSB*401:15-27h 45m11
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1398 km50 km/hr
15560Ahmedabad - Darbhang...ExpECRST223:40-BSB001:50-26h 10m13
     F 
Unreserved
 1377 km53 km/hr


57 ΣChains between ST/Surat and MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction

Xfer Stations: Bayana   Kanpur   Allahabad   Indore BG   Itarsi   Bhusaval   Satna   Jaipur   Daund   Bharatpur   New Delhi   Jhansi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Gwalior   Sawai Madhopur   Dadar Western   Rourkela   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Bandra Terminus   Sambalpur   Mathura   Kota   Bokaro Steel City   Ahmedabad   Purulia   Jodhpur   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
4324
Σ Vadodara - lucknow...ST??01:05-BTEArr /Dep 3h 57m+0BSB??08:45-31h 40m28
S T  F 
1610 kmDont run empty premi...-
17376
Σ adi-ghy Σ...ST??02:10-DDRArr /Dep 2h 9m+0MGS??08:55-30h 45m9
   W  S
1736 km12931 BCT ADI AC DD ...-
3178
Σ Awadh Sampark ( vi...ST??03:08-CNBArr /Dep 1h 40m+0MGS??11:45-32h 37m-4
   W   
1591 kmVinay Kumar~-
3179
Σ Awadhi Sampark (vi...ST??03:08-CNBArr /Dep 1h 40m+0MGS??11:45-32h 37m-4
S      
1591 kmVinay Kumar~-
4483
--
Σ Surat-Varanasi Tri...ST??04:25-BSLArr /Dep 1h 0m+0BSB??07:05-26h 40m9
 M  TF 
1388 kmCheetah*^~-
14501
--
Σ Karnavati Deluxe&n...ST??04:25-BSLArr /Dep 3h 10m+0MGS??08:10-27h 45m8
S      
1390 kmVinay Kumar~-
21270
--
Σ Ahmedabad -Rourkel...ST??04:25-ROUArr /Dep 5h 1m+0CAR??06:25-50h 0m20
SMTWTFS
2194 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12247
--
Σ mahavir ji agrs li...ST??04:45-BTEArr /Dep 3h 51m+0MGS??16:50-36h 5m5
SMTWTFS
1603 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
12248
Σ Mahabir ji Jhansi ...ST??04:45-MTJArr /Dep 2h 5m+0MGS??20:00-39h 15m11
S      
1777 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
12249
Σ Mahabir ji Agra Li...ST??04:45-BXNArr /Dep 1h 45m+0MGS??15:40-34h 55m3
      S
1623 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
14692
Σ Delhi-Vadodara-Mum...ST??04:50-BDTSArr /Dep 4h 5m+0BCY??14:13-33h 23m20
 M  T S
1722 kmxxx-
21251
--
Σ Vadodara -Jhansi T...ST??06:10-JHSArr /Dep 5h 50m+0MGS??20:00-37h 50m17
     F 
1541 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19697
--
Σ IIM Ahmedabad to I...ST??07:53-SBPArr /Dep 2h 35m+0MGS??08:02-48h 9m21
      S
2293 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21250
--
Σ Surat Guna-Gwalior...ST??08:15-GWLArr /Dep 4h 5m+0MGS??20:00-35h 45m9
 M     
1593 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21269
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Ranchi ...ST??08:30-SBPArr /Dep 5h 0m+0MGS??08:02-47h 32m26
      S
2244 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19677
Σ Bandra Howrah Week...ST??08:55-JHSArr /Dep 2h 10m+0MGS??20:00-35h 5m14
   W   
1594 kmSKM*^~-
10027
Σ ADI-ST-BSL-ET-ALD-...ST??10:35-BSLArr /Dep 1h 40m+0BCY??14:13-27h 38m21
SMTWTFS
1381 kmxxx-
13279
Σ ADI-ALD-BSB Sabarm...ST??10:35-BSLArr /Dep 1h 55m+0BSB??19:25-32h 50m37
SMTWTFS
1545 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
5293
Σ Surat/Vadodara-Guw...ST??11:47-NDLSArr /Dep 2h 10m+0MGS??18:10-30h 23m3
SM  TF 
1897 kmSir S Sreesanth-
10211
Σ Durg-Bokaro-Gaya-S...ST??12:50-BKSCArr /Dep 2h 20m+0MGS??06:27-41h 37m23
 M     
2145 km█▓▒░ ÂðÐî©ťËd ░▒▓█*^-
5320
Σ Mumbai Jaipur Link...ST??14:15-ADIArr /Dep 1h 15m+0BSB??05:40-39h 25m-3
    T  
1934 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
4912
--
Σ Porbandar-Ahmadnag...ST??14:35-DDArr /Dep 1h 20m+0BCY??13:08-46h 33m67
  T    
1949 kmCheetah*^~-
12706
Σ Chennai Jaipur Wee...ST??14:50-ADIArr /Dep 2h 15m+0BSB??05:40-38h 50m-15
    T  
1933 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
17082
--
Σ ADI BGP GR CONNECT...ST??16:00-DEEArr /Dep 4h 40m+0MGS??02:22-34h 22m3
S T    
1958 kmkushanmaths-
8601
Σ Mumbai to Moradaba...ST??16:20-NDLSArr /Dep 2h 30m+0MGS??03:35-35h 15m3
SMTWTFS
1914 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
3798
Σ Mumbai makrana dai...ST??17:27-JUArr /Dep 3h 0m+0BSB??10:30-41h 3m33
S  W F 
1887 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
20002
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Gaya [C...ST??17:45-STAArr /Dep 30m+0MGS??20:00-26h 15m15
    T  
1390 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20003
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Gaya [C...ST??17:45-ALDArr /Dep 40m+0MGS??20:10-26h 25m20
    T  
1406 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19311
Σ Bhilad-Vapi-Bilimo...ST??18:11-BRCArr /Dep 2h 35m+0BSB??09:35-39h 24m49
 MT T S
1631 kmRony-
437
Σ South Gujarat - As...ST??19:06-BRCArr /Dep 2h 34m+0MGS??07:00-35h 54m16
      S
1659 kmiyerjiteshp-
439
Σ South Gujarat - As...ST??19:06-BRCArr /Dep 2h 34m+0MGS??07:00-35h 54m12
S      
1659 kmiyerjiteshp-
5810
--
Σ Surat - Lucknow Ra...ST??19:58-NDLSArr /Dep 50m+0BSB??22:15-26h 17m1
   W  S
1897 kmDont run empty premi...-
12812
Σ Mumbai Bareilly Da...ST??19:58-NDLSArr /Dep 3h 0m+0BSB??04:45-32h 47m30
SMTWTFS
1915 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
19406
Σ Mumbai-Delhi- Howr...ST??19:58-NDLSArr /Dep 8h 20m+0MGS??01:44-29h 46m0
SMTW FS
1910 kmJOSH*^~-
19531
--
Σ Ahmedabad- nagpur-...ST??20:33-PRRArr /Dep 6h 22m+0MGS??17:10-44h 37m10
     F 
2137 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2053
--
Σ Ugyogkarmi Mail (V...UDN??20:35-ETArr /Dep 50m+0MGS??23:15-26h 40m30
   W   
1385 kmVinay Kumar~-
14403
--
Σ BHOPAL howrah fast...UDN??20:35-CNBArr /Dep 2h 30m+0MGS??01:44-29h 9m1
   W   
1588 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
14418
--
Σ Karmraj Super (ET/...UDN??20:35-CNBArr /Dep 2h 10m+0MGS??01:35-29h 0m0
   W   
1588 kmVinay Kumar~-
19689
--
Σ Surat(Udhna)- Kanp...UDN??20:35-CNBArr /Dep 1h 50m+0MGS??01:15-28h 40m1
   W   
1588 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19690
Σ Surat(Udhna) - Kan...UDN??20:35-CNBArr /Dep 4h 25m+0BSB??06:15-33h 40m9
   W   
1559 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19691
--
Σ Surat(Udhna)- Kanp...UDN??20:35-CNBArr /Dep 22h 30m+0MGS??23:25-50h 50m5
   W   
1588 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8270
Σ Surat Lucknow ...ST??20:38-BRCArr /Dep 1h 32m+0MGS??07:00-34h 22m19
no arr/dep
1659 kmbring back ellora ex...-
20282
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Gaya. [...ST??20:43-STAArr /Dep 1h 0m+0MGS??23:15-26h 32m22
S      
1390 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20284
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Patna [...ST??20:43-STAArr /Dep 3h 50m+0MGS??03:55-31h 12m42
S      
1390 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20285
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Patna w...ST??20:43-STAArr /Dep 5h 5m+0MGS??05:40-32h 57m30
S      
1396 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3604
Σ Mumbai Central Guw...ST??20:55-SWMArr /Dep 2h 29m+0MGS??07:00-34h 5m14
      S
1659 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
4060
--
Σ Azimkranti Super (...ST??20:55-BRCArr /Dep 1h 43m+0MGS??00:50-27h 55m8
  T T  
1592 kmVinay Kumar~-
12813
Σ Mumbai Bareilly Da...ST??20:55-NZMArr /Dep 2h 15m+0MGS??03:35-30h 40m5
SMTWTFS
1907 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
985
Σ South Gujarat- Dha...ST??21:42-BRCArr /Dep 2h 1m+0MGS??02:45-29h 3m2
      S
1592 kmɯɐɥᴚɐ-
18759
--
Σ PNVL TO FD VIA KOT...ST??22:28-KOTAArr /Dep 7h 30m+0MGS??13:20-38h 52m-1
    T  
1709 kmS Verma*^~-
2012
--
Σ Filmcity Super (Vi...ST??22:45-KOTAArr /Dep 1h 5m+0MGS??02:45-28h 0m19
  T    
1592 kmVinay Kumar~-
18834
Σ BCT BSB Daily Via ...ST??22:45-JPArr /Dep 3h 5m+0BSB??08:45-34h 0m28
 M  T S
1746 kmSKM*^~-
18835
Σ BCT BSB Daily chai...ST??22:45-JPArr /Dep 3h 5m+0BSB??08:50-34h 5m30
  T    
1765 kmSKM*^~-
22463
--
Σ Mumbai Allahabad v...ST??22:45-JPArr /Dep 2h 15m+0MGS??04:55-30h 10m6
SMTWTFS
1739 kmHarsh*^~-
9337
Σ Pune Agra Link&nbs...ST??23:00-BRCArr /Dep 1h 8m+0MGS??02:45-27h 45m13
  T    
1592 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
21977
--
Σ PUNE-INDORE-RAJEND...ST??23:00-INDBArr /Dep 5h 30m+0MGS??12:30-37h 30m5
  T    
1715 kmbhaiyou-
17375
--
Σ surat-guwahati&nbs...ST??23:25-BSLArr /Dep 5h 25m+0MGS??08:55-33h 30m16
  T  F 
1390 km12931 BCT ADI AC DD ...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site