Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ST/Surat ▼
×
MGS/Mughal Sarai Jun ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 21:15:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 21:15:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ST/Surat to MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction
8 Trains / 57 ΣChains

6 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MGS⇒ST   Filters   Dep: ST   Arr: MGS   

Shortest Route: 1389.56 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Bhusaval => Itarsi => Jabalpur => Katni

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

8 Long-Distance Trains between ST/Surat and MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction

Try these Via Stations: Bayana   Kanpur   Allahabad   Indore BG   Itarsi   Bhusaval   Satna   Jaipur   Daund   Bharatpur   New Delhi   Jhansi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Gwalior   Sawai Madhopur   Dadar Western   Rourkela   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Bandra Terminus   Sambalpur   Mathura   Kota   Bokaro Steel City   Ahmedabad   Purulia   Jodhpur   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
19063Udhna - Danapur Expr...ExpWRUDN*307:20+1:00MGS209:15+1:5625h 55m13
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1392 km54 km/hr
22947Surat - Bhagalpur Ta...SFWRST*409:50+1MGS009:30+3923h 40m21
  T   S
IISL3A
PQWL1390 km59 km/hr
19045Tapti Ganga Express ...ExpWRST*409:50+1KEI210:20+2924h 30m23
SM WTF 
IISL3A
PQWL1397 km57 km/hr
19049Mumbai Bandra T. - ...ExpWRUDN320:35+43MGS022:10+1:4025h 35m7
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1386 km54 km/hr
19051Shramik ExpressExpWRUDN320:35+42BSB122:10+2:0025h 35m7
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1398 km55 km/hr
19057Udhna - Varanasi Bho...ExpWRUDN*321:30+3BSB*401:15+1:5127h 45m11
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1398 km50 km/hr
15560Ahmedabad - Darbhang...ExpECRST223:40+1:39BSB401:50+3:1826h 10m13
     F 
Unreserved
 1377 km53 km/hr
82911Valsad Chhapra Suvid...PrmWRUDN??23:55-BSB??01:50-25h 55m13
S      
IISL
3A2A
 1373 km53 km/hr


57 ΣChains between ST/Surat and MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction

Xfer Stations: Bayana   Kanpur   Allahabad   Indore BG   Itarsi   Bhusaval   Satna   Jaipur   Daund   Bharatpur   New Delhi   Jhansi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Gwalior   Sawai Madhopur   Dadar Western   Rourkela   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Bandra Terminus   Sambalpur   Mathura   Kota   Bokaro Steel City   Ahmedabad   Purulia   Jodhpur   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
4324
Σ Vadodara - lucknow...ST??01:05+4BTEArr +34/Dep +493h 57m+15BSB??08:45+2:3231h 40m28
S T  F 
1610 kmDont run empty premi...-
17376
Σ adi-ghy Σ...ST??02:10+9DDRArr +16/Dep +02h 9m-16MGS??08:55+1530h 45m9
   W  S
1736 km12931 BCT ADI AC DD ...-
3178
Σ Awadh Sampark ( vi...ST??03:08+17CNBArr +1:08/Dep +4:391h 40m+3:31MGS??11:45+7:0432h 37m-4
   W   
1591 kmVinay Kumar~-
3179
Σ Awadhi Sampark (vi...ST??03:08+5CNBArr +1:07/Dep +4:391h 40m+3:32MGS??11:45+7:0432h 37m-4
S      
1591 kmVinay Kumar~-
4483
--
Σ Surat-Varanasi Tri...ST??04:25+7BSLArr +17/Dep +1:211h 0m+1:04BSB??07:05+1:0326h 40m9
 M  TF 
1388 km★Prayas★*^~-
14501
--
Σ Karnavati Deluxe&n...ST??04:25+7BSLArr +17/Dep +33h 10m-14MGS??08:10+427h 45m8
S      
1390 kmVinay Kumar~-
21270
--
Σ Ahmedabad -Rourkel...ST104:25+7ROUArr +21/Dep +25h 1m-19CAR406:25-74h 0m20
SMTWTFS
2608 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12247
--
Σ mahavir ji agrs li...ST??04:45+8BTEArr +18/Dep +503h 51m+32MGS??16:50+4:3936h 5m5
SMTWTFS
1603 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
12248
Σ Mahabir ji Jhansi ...ST??04:45+8MTJArr +14/Dep +92h 5m-5MGS??20:00+2:5839h 15m11
S      
1777 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
12249
Σ Mahabir ji Agra Li...ST??04:45+8BXNArr +25/Dep +141h 45m-11MGS??15:40+5:3634h 55m3
      S
1623 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
14692
Σ Delhi-Vadodara-Mum...ST??04:50+3BDTSArr +7/Dep +14h 5m-6BCY??14:13+1:4333h 23m20
 M  T S
1722 kmxxx-
21251
--
Σ Vadodara -Jhansi T...ST??06:10+0JHSArr +10/Dep +1:055h 50m+55MGS??20:00+3:2237h 50m17
     F 
1541 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19697
--
Σ IIM Ahmedabad to I...ST??07:53+11SBPArr +1:11/Dep +92h 35m-1:02MGS??08:02+2348h 9m21
      S
2294 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21250
--
Σ Surat Guna-Gwalior...ST??08:15+1GWLArr +38/Dep +94h 5m-29MGS??20:00+3:2235h 45m9
 M     
1593 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21269
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Ranchi ...ST??08:30+13SBPArr +1:29/Dep +225h 0m-1:07MGS??08:02+2347h 32m26
      S
2245 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19677
Σ Bandra Howrah Week...ST??08:55+20JHSArr +30/Dep +1:052h 10m+35MGS??20:00+3:2235h 5m14
   W   
1594 kmUP me Yogi Raj*^~-
10027
Σ ADI-ST-BSL-ET-ALD-...ST??10:35+9BSLArr +11/Dep +361h 40m+25BCY??14:13+1:4327h 38m21
SMTWTFS
1381 kmxxx-
13279
Σ ADI-ALD-BSB Sabarm...ST??10:35+9BSLArr +11/Dep +461h 55m+35BSB??19:25+2:2032h 50m37
SMTWTFS
1545 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
5293
Σ Surat/Vadodara-Guw...ST??11:47+4NDLSArr +16/Dep +412h 10m+25MGS??18:10+5:4230h 23m3
SM  TF 
1897 kmSir S Sreesanth-
10211
Σ Durg-Bokaro-Gaya-S...ST??12:50+9BKSCArr +10/Dep +432h 20m+33MGS??06:27+4741h 37m23
 M     
2145 km█▓▒░ ÂðÐî©ťËd ░▒▓█*^-
5320
Σ Mumbai Jaipur Link...ST??14:15+3ADIArr +2/Dep +21h 15m+0BSB??05:40+1:1139h 25m-3
    T  
1934 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
4912
--
Σ Porbandar-Ahmadnag...ST??14:35+2DDArr +2/Dep 1h 20m+0BCY??13:08-46h 33m67
  T    
1950 km★Prayas★*^~-
12706
Σ Chennai Jaipur Wee...ST??14:50+8ADIArr +12/Dep +22h 15m-10BSB??05:40+1:1138h 50m-15
    T  
1933 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
17082
--
Σ ADI BGP GR CONNECT...ST??16:00+5DEEArr +22/Dep +2:524h 40m+2:30MGS??02:22+3:0134h 22m3
S T    
1958 kmkushanmaths-
8601
Σ Mumbai to Moradaba...ST??16:20+4NDLSArr +16/Dep 2h 30m+0MGS??03:35+1:3335h 15m3
SMTWTFS
1914 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
3798
Σ Mumbai makrana dai...ST??17:27+5JUArr +6/Dep +413h 0m+35BSB??10:30+3:0541h 3m33
S  W F 
1886 km110 AC trains in Ind...-
20002
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Gaya [C...ST??17:45+14STAArr +30/Dep +3030m+0MGS??20:00+2:1026h 15m15
    T  
1390 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20003
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Gaya [C...ST??17:45+14ALDArr +1:43/Dep +3:3340m+1:50MGS??20:10+4:4526h 25m20
    T  
1406 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19311
Σ Bhilad-Vapi-Bilimo...ST??18:11+1BRCArr +4/Dep +132h 35m+9BSB??09:35+1:0239h 24m49
 MT T S
1631 kmRony-
437
Σ South Gujarat - As...ST??19:06+6BRCArr +21/Dep +52h 34m-16MGS??07:00+1:5735h 54m15
      S
1658 kmiyerjiteshp-
439
Σ South Gujarat - As...ST??19:06+6BRCArr +21/Dep +72h 34m-14MGS??07:00+1:0235h 54m11
S      
1658 kmiyerjiteshp-
5810
--
Σ Surat - Lucknow Ra...ST??19:58+6NDLSArr +23/Dep +050m-23BSB??22:15+426h 17m1
   W  S
1897 kmDont run empty premi...-
12812
Σ Mumbai Bareilly Da...ST??19:58+6NDLSArr +23/Dep +123h 0m-11BSB??04:45+4832h 47m30
SMTWTFS
1915 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
19406
Σ Mumbai-Delhi- Howr...ST??19:58+6NDLSArr +23/Dep +418h 20m+18MGS??01:44+1:0029h 46m0
SMTW FS
1910 kmJOSH*^~-
19531
--
Σ Ahmedabad- nagpur-...ST??20:33+2PRRArr +43/Dep +446h 22m+1MGS??17:10+2444h 37m10
     F 
2137 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2053
--
Σ Ugyogkarmi Mail (V...UDN??20:35+41ETArr +13/Dep +1:0250m+49MGS??23:15+2:4126h 40m30
   W   
1385 kmVinay Kumar~-
14403
--
Σ BHOPAL howrah fast...UDN??20:35+41CNBArr +1:24/Dep +1:012h 30m-23MGS??01:44+1:0029h 9m1
   W   
1589 km110 AC trains in Ind...-
14418
--
Σ Karmraj Super (ET/...UDN??20:35+41CNBArr +1:24/Dep +1:182h 10m-6MGS??01:35+5529h 0m0
   W   
1589 kmVinay Kumar~-
19689
--
Σ Surat(Udhna)- Kanp...UDN??20:35+41CNBArr +1:24/Dep +411h 50m-43MGS??01:15+5928h 40m1
   W   
1589 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19690
Σ Surat(Udhna) - Kan...UDN??20:35+41CNBArr +1:24/Dep +4:214h 25m+2:57BSB??06:15+3:5833h 40m9
   W   
1560 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19691
--
Σ Surat(Udhna)- Kanp...UDN??20:35+41CNBArr +1:24/Dep +2:1922h 30m+55MGS??23:25+3:3150h 50m5
   W   
1589 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8270
Σ Surat Lucknow ...ST??20:38+8BRCArr +16/Dep +51h 32m-11MGS??07:00+1:5734h 22m19
no arr/dep
1659 kmbring back ellora ex...-
20282
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Gaya. [...ST??20:43+14STAArr +58/Dep +1:271h 0m+29MGS??23:15+2:4126h 32m22
S      
1390 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20284
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Patna [...ST??20:43+14STAArr +58/Dep +443h 50m-14MGS??03:55+1:0931h 12m42
S      
1390 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20285
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Patna w...ST??20:43+14STAArr +58/Dep +565h 5m-2MGS??05:40+5732h 57m30
S      
1396 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3604
Σ Mumbai Central Guw...ST??20:55+7SWMArr +15/Dep +352h 29m+20MGS??07:00+1:0234h 5m14
      S
1659 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
4060
--
Σ Azimkranti Super (...ST??20:55+7BRCArr +14/Dep +81h 43m-6MGS??00:50+4:5527h 55m8
  T T  
1592 kmVinay Kumar~-
12813
Σ Mumbai Bareilly Da...ST??20:55+7NZMArr +15/Dep 2h 15m+0MGS??03:35+1:3330h 40m5
SMTWTFS
1907 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
985
Σ South Gujarat- Dha...ST??21:42+10BRCArr /Dep 2h 1m+0MGS??02:45+2:2029h 3m2
      S
1592 kmɯɐɥᴚɐ-
18759
--
Σ PNVL TO FD VIA KOT...ST??22:28+28KOTAArr +44/Dep 7h 30m+0MGS??13:20+7:2638h 52m-1
    T  
1709 kms verma*^~-
2012
--
Σ Filmcity Super (Vi...ST??22:45+6KOTAArr +20/Dep +241h 5m+4MGS??02:45+2:5128h 0m19
  T    
1592 kmVinay Kumar~-
18834
Σ BCT BSB Daily Via ...ST??22:45+6JPArr +19/Dep +173h 5m-2BSB??08:45+2:3234h 0m28
 M  T S
1746 kmUP me Yogi Raj*^~-
18835
Σ BCT BSB Daily chai...ST??22:45+6JPArr +19/Dep +93h 5m-10BSB??08:50+4:3234h 5m30
  T    
1765 kmUP me Yogi Raj*^~-
22463
--
Σ Mumbai Allahabad v...ST??22:45+6JPArr +19/Dep +1:482h 15m+1:29MGS??04:55+4:5630h 10m6
SMTWTFS
1739 kmHarsh-
9337
Σ Pune Agra Link&nbs...ST??23:00+3BRCArr +4/Dep +21h 8m-2MGS??02:45+2:5127h 45m13
  T    
1592 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
21977
--
Σ PUNE-INDORE-RAJEND...ST??23:00+3INDBArr +7/Dep +05h 30m-7MGS??12:30+1:3437h 30m5
  T    
1715 kmbhaiyou-
17375
--
Σ surat-guwahati&nbs...ST??23:25+2BSLArr +14/Dep +435h 25m+29MGS??08:55+1533h 30m16
  T  F 
1390 km12931 BCT ADI AC DD ...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site