Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ST/Surat ▼
×
MGS/Mughal Sarai Jun ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 29, 2017 15:34:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 29, 2017 15:34:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ST/Surat to MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction
11 Trains / 55 ΣChains

9 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MGS⇒ST   Filters   Dep: ST   Arr: MGS   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

11 Long-Distance Trains between ST/Surat and MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction

Try these Via Stations: Bayana   Kanpur   Allahabad   Indore BG   Itarsi   Bhusaval   Satna   Jaipur   Daund   Bharatpur   New Delhi   Jhansi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Gwalior   Sawai Madhopur   Dadar Western   Rourkela   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Bandra Terminus   Sambalpur   Mathura   Kota   Bokaro Steel City   Ahmedabad   Purulia   Jodhpur   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
19063Udhna - Danapur Expr...ExpWRUDN*307:20+1:00MGS209:15+2:2325h 55m13
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1392 km54 km/hr
22947Surat - Bhagalpur Ta...SFWRST*409:50+2MGS009:30+3623h 40m21
  T   S
IISL3A
PQWL1390 km59 km/hr
19045Tapti Ganga Express ...ExpWRST*409:50+6KEI210:20+2824h 30m23
SM WTF 
IISL3A
PQWL1397 km57 km/hr
09037Surat - Manduadih (W...ExpWRST*012:50-MUV*016:00-27h 10m14
    T  
IISL
CC
3A2A
 1374 km51 km/hr
09023Surat - Manduadih Sp...ExpWRST*314:10-MUV*116:00-25h 50m14
  T    
SL
2A
GNWL1374 km53 km/hr
19049Mumbai Bandra T. - ...ExpWRUDN320:35+48MGS022:10+5625h 35m7
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1386 km54 km/hr
19051Shramik ExpressExpWRUDN320:35+51BSB122:10+2:0025h 35m8
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1398 km55 km/hr
19057Udhna - Varanasi Bho...ExpWRUDN*321:30+0BSB*401:15+2:1027h 45m11
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1398 km50 km/hr
15560Ahmedabad - Darbhang...ExpECRST223:40+33BSB401:50+3:2426h 10m13
     F 
Unreserved
 1378 km53 km/hr
09019Valsad- Chhapra Week...ExpWRUDN??23:55-BSB001:50-25h 55m13
S      
SL
3A2A
 1374 km53 km/hr
82911Valsad Chhapra Suvid...PrmWRUDN323:55-BSB??01:50-25h 55m13
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1374 km53 km/hr


55 ΣChains between ST/Surat and MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction

Xfer Stations: Bayana   Kanpur   Allahabad   Indore BG   Itarsi   Bhusaval   Satna   Jaipur   Daund   Bharatpur   New Delhi   Jhansi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Gwalior   Sawai Madhopur   Dadar Western   Rourkela   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Bandra Terminus   Sambalpur   Mathura   Kota   Bokaro Steel City   Ahmedabad   Purulia   Jodhpur   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
4324
Σ Vadodara - lucknow...ST??01:05+5BTEArr +28/Dep +423h 57m+14BSB??08:45+2:4231h 40m28
S T  F 
1610 kmDont run empty premi...-
17376
Σ adi-ghy Σ...ST??02:10+7DDRArr +7/Dep +02h 9m-7MGS??08:55+1630h 45m9
   W  S
1736 km12931 BCT ADI AC DD ...-
3178
Σ Awadh Sampark ( vi...ST??03:08+3CNBArr +54/Dep +3:361h 40m+2:42MGS??11:45+5:2732h 37m-4
   W   
1591 kmVinay Kumar~-
3179
Σ Awadhi Sampark (vi...ST??03:08+9CNBArr +50/Dep +3:361h 40m+2:46MGS??11:45+5:2732h 37m-4
S      
1591 kmVinay Kumar~-
4483
--
Σ Surat-Varanasi Tri...ST104:25+9BSLArr +19/Dep +321h 0m+13BSB107:05+2074h 40m10
  TW  S
2912 kmCheetah*^~-
14501
--
Σ Karnavati Deluxe&n...ST??04:25+9BSLArr +19/Dep +233h 10m+4MGS??08:10+1927h 45m8
S      
1390 kmVinay Kumar~-
21270
--
Σ Ahmedabad -Rourkel...ST??04:25+9ROUArr +39/Dep +85h 1m-31CAR??06:25-50h 0m20
SMTWTFS
2197 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12247
--
Σ mahavir ji agrs li...ST??04:45+3BTEArr +18/Dep +243h 51m+6MGS??16:50+2:5936h 5m5
SMTWTFS
1603 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
12248
Σ Mahabir ji Jhansi ...ST??04:45+3MTJArr +11/Dep +02h 5m-11MGS??20:00+2:3639h 15m11
S      
1777 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
12249
Σ Mahabir ji Agra Li...ST??04:45+3BXNArr +27/Dep +51h 45m-22MGS??15:40+4:3234h 55m3
      S
1623 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
14692
Σ Delhi-Vadodara-Mum...ST204:50+11BDTSArr +8/Dep +24h 5m-6BCY014:13+1:3033h 23m21
 M  T S
1722 kmxxx-
21251
--
Σ Vadodara -Jhansi T...ST??06:10+0JHSArr +16/Dep +405h 50m+24MGS??20:00+2:4037h 50m17
     F 
1541 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19697
--
Σ IIM Ahmedabad to I...ST207:53-SBPArr /Dep +292h 35m+0MGS008:02-72h 9m21
no arr/dep
2631 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21250
--
Σ Surat Guna-Gwalior...ST??08:15+5GWLArr +1:08/Dep +14h 5m-1:07MGS??20:00+2:4035h 45m9
 M     
1593 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21269
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Ranchi ...ST308:30+6SBPArr +1:11/Dep +415h 0m-30MGS008:02+2971h 32m26
no arr/dep
2583 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19677
Σ Bandra Howrah Week...ST??08:55+5JHSArr +1/Dep +402h 10m+39MGS??20:00+2:4035h 5m14
   W   
1594 kmसजन रेडियो बजाईयो जर...-
10027
Σ ADI-ST-BSL-ET-ALD-...ST210:35+16BSLArr +13/Dep +401h 40m+27BCY014:13+1:3075h 38m22
SMTWTFS
2709 kmxxx-
13279
Σ ADI-ALD-BSB Sabarm...ST210:35+16BSLArr +13/Dep +461h 55m+33BSB819:25+1:0680h 50m38
SMTWTFS
2873 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
5293
Σ Surat/Vadodara-Guw...ST??11:47+2NDLSArr +11/Dep +222h 10m+11MGS??18:10+4:5230h 23m3
SM  TF 
1897 kmSir S Sreesanth-
10211
Σ Durg-Bokaro-Gaya-S...ST??12:50+3BKSCArr +8/Dep +312h 20m+23MGS??06:27+3641h 37m23
 M     
2145 km█▓▒░ ÂðÐî©ťËd ░▒▓█*^-
5320
Σ Mumbai Jaipur Link...ST??14:15+7ADIArr +6/Dep +31h 15m-3BSB??05:40+2339h 25m-3
    T  
1934 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
4912
--
Σ Porbandar-Ahmadnag...ST??14:35+3DDArr +10/Dep 1h 20m+0BCY??13:08-46h 33m67
  T    
1950 kmCheetah*^~-
12706
Σ Chennai Jaipur Wee...ST??14:50+6ADIArr +10/Dep +32h 15m-7BSB??05:40+2338h 50m-15
    T  
1933 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
17082
--
Σ ADI BGP GR CONNECT...ST??16:00+3DEEArr +15/Dep +2:434h 40m+2:28MGS??02:22+3:5634h 22m3
S T    
1958 kmkushanmaths-
8601
Σ Mumbai to Moradaba...ST016:20+4NDLSArr +11/Dep +172h 30m+6MGS003:35+1:3759h 15m3
SMTWTFS
2363 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
3798
Σ Mumbai makrana dai...ST??17:27+6JUArr +10/Dep +223h 0m+12BSB??10:30+2:5241h 3m33
S  W F 
1886 kmIri rules are differ...-
20002
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Gaya [C...ST??17:45+32STAArr +20/Dep +3630m+16MGS??20:00+2:3126h 15m15
    T  
1390 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20003
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Gaya [C...ST??17:45+32ALDArr +53/Dep +1:3740m+44MGS??20:10+2:1026h 25m20
    T  
1406 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19311
Σ Bhilad-Vapi-Bilimo...ST??18:11+5BRCArr +10/Dep +82h 35m-2BSB??09:35+4439h 24m49
 MT T S
1631 kmRony-
5810
--
Σ Surat - Lucknow Ra...ST??19:58+3NDLSArr -1/Dep +050m+1BSB??22:15-426h 17m1
   W  S
1897 kmDont run empty premi...-
12812
Σ Mumbai Bareilly Da...ST??19:58+3NDLSArr -1/Dep +163h 0m+17BSB??04:45+4832h 47m30
SMTWTFS
1915 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
19406
Σ Mumbai-Delhi- Howr...ST??19:58+3NDLSArr -1/Dep +38h 20m+4MGS??01:44+2229h 46m0
SMTW FS
1910 kmJOSH*^~-
19531
--
Σ Ahmedabad- nagpur-...ST??20:33+2PRRArr +31/Dep +416h 22m+10MGS??17:10+1144h 37m10
     F 
2137 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2053
--
Σ Ugyogkarmi Mail (V...UDN??20:35+44ETArr +4/Dep +2050m+16MGS??23:15+2:4926h 40m30
   W   
1385 kmVinay Kumar~-
14403
--
Σ BHOPAL howrah fast...UDN??20:35+44CNBArr +1:48/Dep +282h 30m-1:20MGS??01:44+2229h 9m1
   W   
1589 kmIri rules are differ...-
14418
--
Σ Karmraj Super (ET/...UDN??20:35+44CNBArr +1:48/Dep +362h 10m-1:12MGS??01:35+2229h 0m0
   W   
1589 kmVinay Kumar~-
19689
--
Σ Surat(Udhna)- Kanp...UDN??20:35+44CNBArr +1:48/Dep +351h 50m-1:13MGS??01:15+3328h 40m1
   W   
1589 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19690
Σ Surat(Udhna) - Kan...UDN??20:35+44CNBArr +1:48/Dep +2:324h 25m+44BSB??06:15+3:1233h 40m9
   W   
1560 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19691
--
Σ Surat(Udhna)- Kanp...UDN??20:35+44CNBArr +1:48/Dep +1:1822h 30m-30MGS??23:25+2:3750h 50m5
   W   
1589 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8270
Σ Surat Lucknow ...ST??20:38+10BRCArr +22/Dep +81h 32m-14MGS??07:00+4234h 22m19
no arr/dep
1659 kmbring back ellora ex...-
20282
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Gaya. [...ST??20:43+31STAArr +54/Dep +471h 0m-7MGS??23:15+2:4926h 32m22
S      
1390 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20284
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Patna [...ST220:43+31STAArr +54/Dep +443h 50m-10MGS203:55+1:1255h 12m43
S      
1440 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20285
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Patna w...ST??20:43+31STAArr +54/Dep +1:085h 5m+14MGS??05:40+4932h 57m30
S      
1396 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3604
Σ Mumbai Central Guw...ST??20:55+10SWMArr +15/Dep +452h 29m+30MGS??07:00-334h 5m14
      S
1659 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
4060
--
Σ Azimkranti Super (...ST??20:55+10BRCArr +18/Dep +71h 43m-11MGS??00:50+4:0527h 55m8
  T T  
1592 kmVinay Kumar~-
12813
Σ Mumbai Bareilly Da...ST??20:55+10NZMArr +4/Dep +172h 15m+13MGS??03:35+1:3730h 40m5
SMTWTFS
1907 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
985
Σ South Gujarat- Dha...ST??21:42+8BRCArr +15/Dep +32h 1m-12MGS??02:45+3:2529h 3m2
      S
1592 kmɯɐɥᴚɐ-
18759
--
Σ PNVL TO FD VIA KOT...ST??22:28+46KOTAArr +58/Dep +3:357h 30m+2:37MGS??13:20+6:1338h 52m-1
    T  
1709 kmS VeRmA*^~-
2012
--
Σ Filmcity Super (Vi...ST??22:45+3KOTAArr +10/Dep +181h 5m+8MGS??02:45+3:1728h 0m19
  T    
1592 kmVinay Kumar~-
18834
Σ BCT BSB Daily Via ...ST??22:45+3JPArr +12/Dep +193h 5m+7BSB??08:45+2:4234h 0m28
 M  T S
1746 kmसजन रेडियो बजाईयो जर...-
18835
Σ BCT BSB Daily chai...ST??22:45+3JPArr +12/Dep +73h 5m-5BSB??08:50+3:2134h 5m30
  T    
1765 kmसजन रेडियो बजाईयो जर...-
22463
--
Σ Mumbai Allahabad v...ST??22:45+3JPArr +12/Dep +162h 15m+4MGS??04:55+3:3130h 10m6
SMTWTFS
1739 kmHarsh-
9337
Σ Pune Agra Link&nbs...ST??23:00+2BRCArr +2/Dep +21h 8m+0MGS??02:45+3:1727h 45m13
  T    
1592 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
21977
--
Σ PUNE-INDORE-RAJEND...ST??23:00+2INDBArr +3/Dep +15h 30m-2MGS??12:30+1:4937h 30m5
  T    
1715 kmbhaiyou-
17375
--
Σ surat-guwahati&nbs...ST??23:25+2BSLArr +20/Dep +405h 25m+20MGS??08:55+1633h 30m16
  T  F 
1390 km12931 BCT ADI AC DD ...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site