Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ST/Surat ▼
×
NGP/Nagpur Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 23, 2017 19:48:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 23, 2017 19:48:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ST/Surat to NGP/Nagpur Junction
14 Trains / 22 ΣChains

5 Mail/Express Trains 9 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NGP⇒ST   Filters   Dep: ST   Arr: NGP   

Shortest Route: 726.91 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Bhusaval => Jalamb => Badnera (Amravati)

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

14 Long-Distance Trains between ST/Surat and NGP/Nagpur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Daund   Chandrapur   Aurangabad   Wardha   Kalyan   Mumbai   Dadar Western   Pune   Bandra Terminus  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12833Ahmedabad - Howrah S...SFSERST104:25+11NGP617:50+813h 25m24
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL727 km54 km/hr
18422Ajmer - Puri Bi-Week...ExpECoRST207:53+8NGP622:00-614h 7m9
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL727 km52 km/hr
19453Gandhidham - Puri We...ExpWRST207:53+9NGP022:00-1114h 7m8
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL727 km52 km/hr
12993Gandhidham - Puri (W...SFWRST308:30+10NGP121:40-713h 10m3
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL727 km55 km/hr
22828Surat - Puri Weekly ...SFECoRST*408:30+2NGP621:40+613h 10m2
  T    
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL727 km55 km/hr
22939Hapa - Bilaspur SF E...SFWRST208:55+19NGP4,621:40+112h 45m7
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL727 km57 km/hr
13426Surat - Malda Town E...ExpERST*312:50+0NGP301:55+413h 5m8
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL727 km56 km/hr
09207Somnath – Puri (Week...ExpWRST020:25-NGP??10:50-14h 25m9
      S
IISL
3A2A
 727 km50 km/hr
12905Porbandar - Howrah A...SFWRST120:33+8NGP609:50-513h 17m4
S  WT  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL727 km55 km/hr
22905Okha Howrah Link Ex...SFWRST320:33-NGP509:50-13h 17m4
S  WT  
IISL3A
PQWL727 km55 km/hr
12949Porbandar - Santraga...SFWRST220:33+3NGP1,3,610:50-814h 17m7
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL727 km51 km/hr
22138Prerana ExpressSFCRST221:20+6NGP*410:40+313h 20m7
SM  T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL727 km55 km/hr
12844Ahmedabad - Puri SF...SFECoRST222:00+16NGP611:25+1613h 25m7
SM  T S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL727 km54 km/hr
18406Ahmedabad - Puri Exp...ExpECoRST222:00+5NGP611:25+413h 25m8
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL727 km54 km/hr


22 ΣChains between ST/Surat and NGP/Nagpur Junction

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Daund   Chandrapur   Aurangabad   Wardha   Kalyan   Mumbai   Dadar Western   Pune   Bandra Terminus  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
22921
Σ Surat-Nasik Superf...ST300:20+6KYNArr +20/Dep +211h 43m+1NGP118:55+1342h 35m4
 MT TFS
1182 kmSean Lawrence-
14483
--
Σ Bhuj-Dadar-Howrah ...ST201:45+9BDTSArr +0/Dep +101h 0m+10NGP118:55+1317h 10m8
S T  F 
1076 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
4194
--
Σ Jodhpur-Nanded&nbs...ST??07:35+19BDTSArr +9/Dep +05h 15m-9NGP??16:15+832h 40m20
SMTWTFS
1295 kmHussain*^~-
4195
--
Σ Bikaner-Nanded&nbs...ST??08:20+20DDRArr +11/Dep +04h 50m-11NGP??16:15+831h 55m16
S  W   
1300 kmHussain*^~-
4202
Σ Ajmer-Nanded ...ST??08:55+15DDRArr +14/Dep +04h 10m-14NGP??16:15+831h 20m16
 M  T S
1300 kmHussain*^~-
12123
Σ ADI HWH LHB journe...ST??09:27+19BCTArr +11/Dep +24h 15m-9NGP??04:10+018h 43m-1
  TWT  
1096 kmkushanmaths-
13044
--
Σ Ahmedabad - Mumbai...ST??09:27+19BCTArr +11/Dep +102h 0m-1NGP??06:10+520h 43m27
 MTWTFS
1096 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
4189
--
Σ Jaipur-Nanded ...ST??10:13+20BDTSArr +31/Dep +02h 30m-31NGP??16:15+830h 2m24
  T T S
1295 kmHussain*^~-
5482
Σ Vapi howrah superf...ST210:25+16BDTSArr +9/Dep +22h 30m-7NGP004:10+017h 45m-30
S TWT  
1085 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
7288
Σ Punjab to Marathwa...ST210:25+16BDTSArr +9/Dep +01h 50m-9NGP516:15+829h 50m0
SMTWTFS
1304 kmbring back ellora ex...-
1367
Σ Ahamadabad-Hatia E...ST??10:35+11BSLArr +6/Dep +262h 25m+20NGP??01:55+715h 20m3
S  W   
727 kmCheetah*^~-
13391
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Ranchi ...ST??10:35+11CDArr +24/Dep +54h 51m-19NGP??07:50-321h 15m1
    T  
962 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10547
Σ HWH -MAJN daily&nb...ST??11:15+12BCTArr +28/Dep +21h 20m-26NGP??04:10+016h 55m-9
S TWT  
1096 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
4492
--
Σ Dwarka-Ahmadnagar ...ST??14:35+1PUNEArr +5/Dep +1755m+12NGP??17:20-526h 45m42
    T  
1286 kmCheetah*^~-
4496
--
Σ Bhavnagar-Ahmadnag...ST??14:35+5DDArr +6/Dep +371h 20m+31NGP??17:20-526h 45m48
      S
1285 kmCheetah*^~-
4740
--
Σ Surat/Valsad-Kalya...ST214:35+5KYNArr +9/Dep +331h 36m+24NGP109:50+543h 15m-2
 M  T  
1775 kmɯɐɥᴚɐ-
4808
Σ Porbandar-Ahamadna...ST??14:35+1DDArr +7/Dep +371h 20m+30NGP??17:20-526h 45m42
  T    
1285 kmCheetah*^~-
16107
Σ Rajkot Ranchi Week...ST??14:35+6KYNArr +9/Dep +225h 18m+13NGP??13:40+523h 5m0
S      
1040 kmCrUeL InTeNtIoNs*^~-
10176
--
Σ Ahmedabad Aurangab...ST??20:33+7AWBArr +37/Dep +3516h 25m-2NGP??16:15+843h 42m23
  T    
1264 kmKishor*^~-
8937
Σ vapi-valsad-udhna ...UDN??20:35+46BSLArr +13/Dep +431h 5m+30NGP??13:10+016h 35m27
 M     
723 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
19761
Σ Valsad- Surat(Udhn...UDN??20:35+43BSLArr +9/Dep +482h 40m+39NGP??13:40+517h 5m8
      S
723 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19471
--
Σ Okha-Shalimar Alte...ST??22:00+4WRArr +29/Dep +102h 8m-19NGP??13:10+015h 10m21
   W   
727 kmMr SNThakur-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site