Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ST/Surat ▼
×
NGP/Nagpur Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 29, 2017 17:31:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 29, 2017 17:31:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ST/Surat to NGP/Nagpur Junction
15 Trains / 22 ΣChains

5 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 9 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NGP⇒ST   Filters   Dep: ST   Arr: NGP   

Shortest Route: 726.89 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Bhusaval => Jalamb => Badnera (Amravati)

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

15 Long-Distance Trains between ST/Surat and NGP/Nagpur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Daund   Chandrapur   Aurangabad   Wardha   Kalyan   Mumbai   Dadar Western   Pune   Bandra Terminus  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12833Ahmedabad - Howrah S...SFSERST104:25+9NGP617:50+813h 25m24
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL727 km54 km/hr
18422Ajmer - Puri Bi-Week...ExpECoRST207:53-NGP622:00-14h 7m9
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL727 km51 km/hr
19453Gandhidham - Puri We...ExpWRST207:53-NGP4,622:00-14h 7m8
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL727 km51 km/hr
02833Rajkot - Santragachi...ACSFSERST007:53+11NGP022:00+2:0114h 7m8
 M     
3A
GNWL727 km51 km/hr
12993Gandhidham - Puri (W...SFWRST308:30+6NGP121:40-413h 10m3
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL727 km55 km/hr
22828Surat - Puri Weekly ...SFECoRST*408:30+0NGP621:40-313h 10m2
  T    
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL727 km55 km/hr
22939Hapa - Bilaspur SF E...SFWRST208:55+37NGP4,621:40+1812h 45m7
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL727 km57 km/hr
13426Surat - Malda Town E...ExpERST*312:50+3NGP301:55+613h 5m8
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL727 km56 km/hr
09207Somnath – Puri (Week...ExpWRST020:25+1:04NGP??10:50+2314h 25m9
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL727 km50 km/hr
12905Porbandar - Howrah A...SFWRST120:33+10NGP609:50+713h 17m4
S  WT  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL727 km55 km/hr
22905Okha Howrah Link Ex...SFWRST320:33-NGP509:50-13h 17m4
S  WT  
IISL3A
PQWL727 km55 km/hr
12949Porbandar - Santraga...SFWRST220:33+2NGP1,3,610:50-1814h 17m7
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL727 km51 km/hr
22138Prerana ExpressSFCRST221:20+9NGP*410:40+1413h 20m7
SM  T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL727 km55 km/hr
12844Ahmedabad - Puri SF...SFECoRST222:00+18NGP611:25+1913h 25m7
SM  T S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL727 km54 km/hr
18406Ahmedabad - Puri Exp...ExpECoRST222:00+3NGP611:25+013h 25m8
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL727 km54 km/hr


22 ΣChains between ST/Surat and NGP/Nagpur Junction

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Daund   Chandrapur   Aurangabad   Wardha   Kalyan   Mumbai   Dadar Western   Pune   Bandra Terminus  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
22921
Σ Surat-Nasik Superf...ST300:20+12KYNArr +25/Dep +221h 43m-3NGP118:55+342h 35m4
 MT TFS
1182 kmSean Lawrence-
14483
--
Σ Bhuj-Dadar-Howrah ...ST201:45+9BDTSArr +5/Dep +101h 0m+5NGP118:55+317h 10m8
S T  F 
1076 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
4194
--
Σ Jodhpur-Nanded&nbs...ST??07:35+13BDTSArr +7/Dep +05h 15m-7NGP??16:15+632h 40m20
SMTWTFS
1295 kmHussain*^~-
4195
--
Σ Bikaner-Nanded&nbs...ST??08:20+22DDRArr +25/Dep +04h 50m-25NGP??16:15+631h 55m16
S  W   
1300 kmHussain*^~-
4202
Σ Ajmer-Nanded ...ST??08:55+22DDRArr +19/Dep +04h 10m-19NGP??16:15+631h 20m16
 M  T S
1300 kmHussain*^~-
12123
Σ ADI HWH LHB journe...ST209:27+17BCTArr +10/Dep +24h 15m-8NGP004:10+218h 43m0
  TWT  
1096 kmkushanmaths-
13044
--
Σ Ahmedabad - Mumbai...ST??09:27+17BCTArr +10/Dep +02h 0m-10NGP??06:10-320h 43m27
 MTWTFS
1096 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
4189
--
Σ Jaipur-Nanded ...ST??10:13+9BDTSArr +5/Dep +02h 30m-5NGP??16:15+630h 2m24
  T T S
1295 kmHussain*^~-
5482
Σ Vapi howrah superf...ST210:25+18BDTSArr +10/Dep +22h 30m-8NGP004:10+217h 45m-28
S TWT  
1085 kmIri rules are differ...-
7288
Σ Punjab to Marathwa...ST210:25+18BDTSArr +10/Dep +01h 50m-10NGP516:15+629h 50m1
SMTWTFS
1304 kmbring back ellora ex...-
1367
Σ Ahamadabad-Hatia E...ST??10:35+16BSLArr +13/Dep +272h 25m+14NGP??01:55+415h 20m3
S  W   
727 kmCheetah*^~-
13391
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Ranchi ...ST??10:35+16CDArr +32/Dep +64h 51m-26NGP??07:50-321h 15m1
    T  
962 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10547
Σ HWH -MAJN daily&nb...ST211:15+16BCTArr +35/Dep +21h 20m-33NGP004:10+216h 55m-8
S TWT  
1096 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
4492
--
Σ Dwarka-Ahmadnagar ...ST??14:35+4PUNEArr +7/Dep +2255m+15NGP??17:20-426h 45m42
    T  
1286 kmCheetah*^~-
4496
--
Σ Bhavnagar-Ahmadnag...ST??14:35+8DDArr +5/Dep +411h 20m+36NGP??17:20-426h 45m48
      S
1285 kmCheetah*^~-
4740
--
Σ Surat/Valsad-Kalya...ST214:35+8KYNArr +10/Dep +291h 36m+19NGP109:50+643h 15m-2
 M  T  
1775 kmɯɐɥᴚɐ-
4808
Σ Porbandar-Ahamadna...ST??14:35+3DDArr +10/Dep +411h 20m+31NGP??17:20-426h 45m42
  T    
1285 kmCheetah*^~-
16107
Σ Rajkot Ranchi Week...ST214:35+6KYNArr +11/Dep +275h 18m+16NGP613:40+071h 5m2
no arr/dep
2534 kmCrUeL InTeNtIoNs*^~-
10176
--
Σ Ahmedabad Aurangab...ST??20:33+5AWBArr +29/Dep +3816h 25m+9NGP??16:15+643h 42m23
  T    
1264 kmKishor*^~-
8937
Σ vapi-valsad-udhna ...UDN??20:35+48BSLArr +17/Dep +501h 5m+33NGP??13:10-116h 35m27
 M     
723 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
19761
Σ Valsad- Surat(Udhn...UDN320:35+51BSLArr +3/Dep +532h 40m+50NGP613:40+065h 5m10
no arr/dep
2109 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19471
--
Σ Okha-Shalimar Alte...ST??22:00+6WRArr +30/Dep +132h 8m-17NGP??13:10-115h 10m21
   W   
727 kmMr SNThakur-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site