Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ST/Surat ▼
×
NGP/Nagpur Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 22, 2017 09:31:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 22, 2017 09:31:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ST/Surat to NGP/Nagpur Junction
13 Trains / 24 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains 9 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NGP⇒ST   Filters   Dep: ST   Arr: NGP   

Shortest Route: 727.31 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Bhusaval => Jalamb => Badnera (Amravati)

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

13 Long-Distance Trains between ST/Surat and NGP/Nagpur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Daund   Chandrapur   Aurangabad   Wardha   Kalyan   Mumbai   Dadar Western   Pune   Bandra Terminus  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12833Ahmedabad - Howrah S...SFSERST104:25+8NGP617:50+213h 25m24
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL727 km54 km/hr
18422Ajmer - Puri Bi-Week...ExpECoRST207:53+12NGP622:00-214h 7m9
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL727 km52 km/hr
19453Gandhidham - Puri We...ExpWRST207:53+10NGP022:00-2014h 7m8
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL727 km52 km/hr
12993Gandhidham - Puri (W...SFWRST308:30+7NGP121:40-713h 10m3
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL727 km55 km/hr
22828Surat - Puri Weekly ...SFECoRST*408:30+19NGP621:40+413h 10m2
  T    
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL727 km55 km/hr
22939Hapa - Bilaspur SF E...SFWRST208:55+11NGP4,621:40-112h 45m7
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL727 km57 km/hr
13426Surat - Malda Town E...ExpERST*312:50+0NGP301:55+113h 5m8
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL727 km56 km/hr
12905Porbandar - Howrah S...SFWRST120:33+11NGP609:50-213h 17m4
S  WT  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL727 km55 km/hr
22905Okha Howrah Link Ex...SFWRST320:33-NGP509:50-13h 17m4
S  WT  
IISL3A
PQWL727 km55 km/hr
12949Porbandar - Santraga...SFWRST220:33+3NGP1,3,610:50-714h 17m7
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL727 km51 km/hr
22138Prerana ExpressSFCRST221:20+10NGP*410:40+1313h 20m7
S T T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL727 km55 km/hr
12844Ahmedabad - Puri SF...SFECoRST222:00+10NGP611:25+313h 25m7
SM  T S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL727 km54 km/hr
18406Ahmedabad - Puri Exp...ExpECoRST222:00+4NGP611:25+113h 25m8
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL727 km54 km/hr


24 ΣChains between ST/Surat and NGP/Nagpur Junction

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Daund   Chandrapur   Aurangabad   Wardha   Kalyan   Mumbai   Dadar Western   Pune   Bandra Terminus  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
22921
Σ Surat-Nasik Superf...ST??00:20+6KYNArr +18/Dep +261h 43m+8NGP??18:55+918h 35m3
 MT TFS
1040 kmSean Lawrence-
14483
--
Σ Bhuj-Dadar-Howrah ...ST??01:45+6BDTSArr -1/Dep +91h 0m+10NGP??18:55+917h 10m7
S T  F 
1076 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
4194
--
Σ Jodhpur-Nanded&nbs...ST??07:35+16BDTSArr +3/Dep +25h 15m-1NGP??16:15+232h 40m17
SMTWTFS
1296 kmHussain*^~-
4195
--
Σ Bikaner-Nanded&nbs...ST??08:20+22DDRArr +11/Dep +24h 50m-9NGP??16:15+231h 55m13
S  W   
1301 kmHussain*^~-
4202
Σ Ajmer-Nanded ...ST??08:55+45DDRArr +35/Dep +24h 10m-33NGP??16:15+231h 20m13
 M  T S
1302 kmHussain*^~-
12123
Σ ADI HWH LHB journe...ST209:27+18BCTArr +8/Dep +124h 15m+4NGP004:10+1118h 43m-2
  TWT  
1099 kmkushanmaths-
13044
--
Σ Ahmedabad - Mumbai...ST??09:27+18BCTArr +8/Dep +72h 0m-1NGP??06:10+220h 43m27
 MTWTFS
1096 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
3460
Σ Bhuj howrah fastes...ST209:58+17BDTSArr +7/Dep +123h 10m+5NGP004:10+1118h 12m-18
S TWT  
1088 kmHum safar express id...-
7031
--
Σ Bhuj marathwada Te...ST??09:58+17BDTSArr +7/Dep +22h 45m-5NGP??16:15+230h 17m10
SMTWTFS
1296 kmbring back ellora ex...-
4189
--
Σ Jaipur-Nanded ...ST??10:13+17BDTSArr +7/Dep +22h 30m-5NGP??16:15+230h 2m21
  T T S
1296 kmHussain*^~-
5482
Σ Vapi howrah superf...ST210:25+49BDTSArr +36/Dep +122h 30m-24NGP004:10+1117h 45m-30
S TWT  
1088 kmHum safar express id...-
7288
Σ Punjab to Marathwa...ST??10:25+49BDTSArr +36/Dep +21h 50m-34NGP??16:15+229h 50m-2
SMTWTFS
1305 kmbring back ellora ex...-
1367
Σ Ahamadabad-Hatia E...ST210:35+36BSLArr +31/Dep +262h 25m-5NGP301:55+763h 20m3
 M   F 
2055 kmPrayas*^~-
13391
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Ranchi ...ST??10:35+36CDArr +50/Dep +94h 51m-41NGP??07:50+4321h 15m1
    T  
962 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10547
Σ HWH -MAJN daily&nb...ST211:15+18BCTArr +35/Dep +121h 20m-23NGP004:10+1116h 55m-10
S TWT  
1099 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
4492
--
Σ Dwarka-Ahmadnagar ...ST??14:35+4PUNEArr +13/Dep +1755m+4NGP??17:20-1626h 45m42
    T  
1286 kmPrayas*^~-
4496
--
Σ Bhavnagar-Ahmadnag...ST??14:35+4DDArr +12/Dep +261h 20m+14NGP??17:20-1626h 45m48
      S
1286 kmPrayas*^~-
4740
--
Σ Surat/Valsad-Kalya...ST214:35+10KYNArr +15/Dep +231h 36m+8NGP109:50-643h 15m-4
 M  T  
1775 kmɯɐɥᴚɐ-
4808
Σ Porbandar-Ahamadna...ST??14:35+2DDArr +12/Dep +261h 20m+14NGP??17:20-1626h 45m42
  T    
1286 kmPrayas*^~-
16107
Σ Rajkot Ranchi Week...ST??14:35+17KYNArr +11/Dep +565h 18m+45NGP??13:40+2523h 5m0
S      
1040 kmCrUeL InTeNtIoNs*^~-
10176
--
Σ Ahmedabad Aurangab...ST??20:33+14AWBArr +39/Dep +4216h 25m+3NGP??16:15+243h 42m20
  T    
1264 kmKishor*^~-
8937
Σ vapi-valsad-udhna ...UDN320:35+49BSLArr +8/Dep +371h 5m+29NGP313:10-964h 35m27
 M     
1989 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
19761
Σ Valsad- Surat(Udhn...UDN??20:35+47BSLArr +5/Dep +1:182h 40m+1:13NGP??13:40+2517h 5m8
      S
723 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19471
--
Σ Okha-Shalimar Alte...ST??22:00+5WRArr +29/Dep +42h 8m-25NGP??13:10-915h 10m21
   W   
727 kmMr SNThakur-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site