Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ST/Surat ▼
×
NLR/Nellore ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 21, 2017 01:49:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 21, 2017 01:49:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ST/Surat to NLR/Nellore
2 Trains / 38 ΣChains

2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NLR⇒ST   Filters   Dep: ST   Arr: NLR   

Shortest Route: 1464.36 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Pune => Guntakal

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between ST/Surat and NLR/Nellore

Try these Via Stations: Nagpur   Secunderabad   Wardha   Guntur   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12655Navjeevan SF Express...SFSRST210:35+24NLR312:38+2226h 3m30
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1487 km57 km/hr
22664Jodhpur - Chennai Eg...SFSRST211:30+3NLR312:58-25h 28m10
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1487 km58 km/hr


38 ΣChains between ST/Surat and NLR/Nellore

Xfer Stations: Nagpur   Secunderabad   Wardha   Guntur   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
6225
--
Σ AHMEDABAD BANGALOR...ST??04:25+7WRArr +19/Dep +4:112h 49m+3:52NLR??10:09+2:5229h 44m19
SMTWTFS
1487 kmFERO~-
10037
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ST??04:25+7NGPArr +3/Dep +3:311h 50m+3:28GDR??11:55+2:5831h 30m15
  T T  
1680 kmKishor*^~-
10063
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ST??04:25+7NGPArr +3/Dep +2:5255m+2:49GDR??11:55+1:1531h 30m23
   W   
1680 kmKishor*^~-
10065
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ST??04:25+7NGPArr +3/Dep +6:4955m+6:46GDR??11:55+4:1331h 30m4
 M     
1680 kmKishor*^~-
15560
Σ Gandhidham Jn - Ah...ST??08:30+11NGPArr /Dep 2h 35m+0GDR??15:03+3:2330h 33m3
      S
1680 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15779
Σ Surat - Nagpur - C...ST??12:50+8NGPArr /Dep +2:003h 40m+0GDR??18:24+1:5429h 34m8
 M     
1680 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
9063
Σ RJT-ADI-BRC-KYN-Pu...ST??14:35+7SCArr /Dep +21h 15m+0NLR??21:14+2630h 39m5
 M WT  
1535 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
17131
--
Σ Bhavnagar Chennai&...ST??14:35+3BZAArr /Dep +403h 45m+0NLR??00:02+5033h 27m25
      S
1561 kmBMTIR*^~-
22079
Σ Adi Pune Gnt Ogl G...ST??14:35+3GNTArr /Dep +121h 35m+0NLR??21:14+2630h 39m8
      S
1534 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
9668
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ST??20:33+14NGPArr +1/Dep +3:548h 20m+3:53NLR??10:09+2:5237h 36m15
S  WT  
1643 kmKishor*^~-
10038
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ST??20:33+14NGPArr +1/Dep +2:2755m+2:26NLR??06:15+1:1533h 42m68
S  W   
1666 kmKishor*^~-
10039
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ST??20:33+14NGPArr +1/Dep +2:0755m+2:06NLR??06:15+3133h 42m32
    T  
1666 kmKishor*^~-
10040
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ST??20:33+14NGPArr +1/Dep 2h 40m+0NLR??02:38+2:2330h 5m28
S  WT  
1643 kmKishor*^~-
10041
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ST??20:33+14NGPArr +1/Dep +564h 20m+55NLR??05:19+2232h 46m20
S      
1643 kmKishor*^~-
10043
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ST??20:33+14NGPArr +1/Dep 5h 30m+0NLR??06:27+1:1233h 54m6
S      
1643 kmKishor*^~-
10045
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ST??20:33+14NGPArr +1/Dep +6:498h 55m+6:48GDR??11:55+4:1339h 22m0
S      
1681 kmKishor*^~-
10046
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ST??20:33+14NGPArr +1/Dep +3:319h 50m+3:30GDR??11:55+2:5839h 22m11
   W   
1681 kmKishor*^~-
10048
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ST??20:33-NGPArr /Dep +3:319h 50m+0GDR??11:55+2:5839h 22m11
   W   
1680 kmKishor*^~-
10049
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ST??20:33+3NGPArr -7/Dep 1h 40m+0NLR??02:38+2:2330h 5m25
     F 
1642 kmKishor*^~-
10050
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ST??20:33+3NGPArr -7/Dep +563h 20m+1:03NLR??05:19+2232h 46m17
     F 
1642 kmKishor*^~-
10052
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ST??20:33+3NGPArr -7/Dep +3:547h 20m+4:01NLR??10:09+2:5237h 36m12
     F 
1642 kmKishor*^~-
14608
Σ OKHA-NGP-MAS ...ST??20:33-NGPArr /Dep 2h 40m+0NLR??02:38+2:2330h 5m28
S  WT  
1642 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
10053
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ST??21:20+10NGPArr +12/Dep 1h 50m+0NLR??02:38+2:2329h 18m33
S T T  
1642 kmKishor*^~-
10054
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ST??21:20+10NGPArr +12/Dep +563h 30m+44NLR??05:19+2231h 59m25
S      
1642 kmKishor*^~-
10055
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ST??21:20+10NGPArr +12/Dep 4h 40m+0NLR??06:27+1:1233h 7m11
S      
1642 kmKishor*^~-
10056
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ST??21:20+10NGPArr +12/Dep +3:547h 30m+3:42NLR??10:09+2:5236h 49m20
S T T  
1642 kmKishor*^~-
10058
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ST??21:20+10NGPArr +12/Dep +6:498h 5m+6:37GDR??11:55+4:1338h 35m5
S      
1680 kmKishor*^~-
8815
--
Σ Ahmedabad to Ward...ST??22:00+17WRArr +17/Dep 3h 59m+0NLR??02:38+2:2328h 38m33
SM  T S
1487 kmKishor*^~-
10030
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ST??22:00+17NGPArr +10/Dep +562h 45m+46NLR??05:19+2231h 19m25
S      
1642 kmKishor*^~-
10031
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ST??22:00+17NGPArr +10/Dep 3h 55m+0NLR??06:27+1:1232h 27m11
S      
1642 kmKishor*^~-
10032
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ST??22:00+17NGPArr +10/Dep +3:546h 45m+3:44NLR??10:09+2:5236h 9m20
SM  T S
1642 kmKishor*^~-
10035
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ST??22:00+17NGPArr +10/Dep +6:497h 20m+6:39GDR??11:55+4:1337h 55m5
S      
1680 kmKishor*^~-
10036
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ST??22:00+17NGPArr +10/Dep +3:318h 15m+3:21GDR??11:55+2:5837h 55m16
 M     
1680 kmKishor*^~-
10059
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ST??22:00+1NGPArr -2/Dep 1h 5m+0NLR??02:38+2:2328h 38m34
     F 
1642 kmKishor*^~-
10060
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ST??22:00+1NGPArr -2/Dep +562h 45m+58NLR??05:19+2231h 19m26
     F 
1642 kmKishor*^~-
10062
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ST??22:00+1NGPArr -2/Dep +3:546h 45m+3:56NLR??10:09+2:5236h 9m21
     F 
1642 kmKishor*^~-
17600
Σ Okha Chennai ...ST??22:00+3BZAArr +21/Dep +191h 50m-2NLR??01:59+3127h 59m16
   W   
1511 kmBMTIR*^~-
17602
Σ Okha Tirupati ...ST??22:00+3BZAArr +21/Dep +472h 10m+26NLR??01:29+4627h 29m15
   W   
1487 kmBMTIR*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site