Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ST/Surat ▼
×
NDLS/New Delhi ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Feb 22, 2017 00:26:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 22, 2017 00:26:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ST/Surat to NDLS/New Delhi
23 Trains / 43 ΣChains

3 Rajdhani Trains 2 Garib Rath Trains 2 Mail/Express Trains 3 AC SuperFast Trains 13 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NDLS⇒ST   Filters   Dep: ST   Arr: NDLS   

Shortest Route: 1092.61 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Vadodara => Anand => Ahmedabad => Mahesana => Rewari

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

23 Long-Distance Trains between ST/Surat and NDLS/New Delhi

Try these Via Stations: Marwar   Indore BG   Rourkela   Bhopal   Itarsi   Ratlam   Bhusaval   Jaipur   Chittaurgarh   Sadulpur   Bikaner   Ajmer   Ahmedabad   Bokaro Steel City   Purulia   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12903Golden Temple Mail (...SFWRST101:05+3NZM118:45+2817h 40m17
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1115 km63 km/hr
19019Mumbai Bandra (T.) -...ExpWRST104:45+2NZM205:25+4524h 40m68
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1115 km45 km/hr
22653Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRST108:15+1:07NZM*601:45+1217h 30m7
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1115 km64 km/hr
22655Thiruvananthapuram -...SFSRST108:15+30NZM*601:45+3017h 30m7
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1115 km64 km/hr
12471Swaraj Express (PT)SFNRST111:47+5NDLS1404:35+3916h 48m12
SM  TF 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1122 km67 km/hr
12493Pune - Hazrat Nizamu...ACSFNRST112:20+10NZM*??05:35+2717h 15m3
S      
3A
2A1A
RLWL1115 km65 km/hr
04417Pune - Hazrat Nizamu...ACSFNRST212:20+16NZM*005:35+517h 15m3
    T  
3A
2A1A
PQWL1115 km65 km/hr
19023Mumbai Firozpur Jant...ExpWRST113:37+10NDLS112:45+4623h 8m51
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
RLWL1122 km49 km/hr
12483Kochuveli - Amritsar...SFNRST115:47+1:10NDLS211:20+4619h 33m3
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1122 km57 km/hr
22659Kochuveli - Dehradun...SFSRST315:47-NZM110:40-18h 53m2
      S
SL
3A2A
RLWL1115 km59 km/hr
22917Mumbai Bandra Termin...SFWRST115:47+4NZM310:35+4118h 48m12
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1115 km59 km/hr
12216Mumbai Bandra (T.) -...GRNRST116:00+4DEE*412:15+3020h 15m14
S TW F 
3A
RLWL1183 km58 km/hr
22451Mumbai Bandra (T) - ...SFNRST116:00+12DEC011:52+3819h 52m16
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1086 km55 km/hr
12925Paschim SF Express (...SFWRST116:20+5NDLS510:40+4918h 20m18
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1122 km61 km/hr
12925-SlipPaschim Express Slip...SFWRST116:20-NDLS510:40-18h 20m18
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1122 km61 km/hr
12911Valsad - Haridwar SF...SFWRST116:50+1NZM210:40+1:0717h 50m7
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1115 km63 km/hr
22949Mumbai Bandra Termin...SFWRST116:50-DEE*213:20-20h 30m22
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1095 km53 km/hr
12951Mumbai Central - New...RajWRST119:58-NDLS*108:35-12h 37m4
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
RLWL1122 km89 km/hr
12909Mumbai Bandra Termin...GRWRST120:10+7NZM*409:40+4513h 30m5
  T T S
CC
3A
RLWL1115 km83 km/hr
12247Mumbai Bandra Termin...ACSFWRST120:10+8NZM*609:40+5613h 30m4
     F 
CC
3A2A
RLWL1115 km83 km/hr
12953August Kranti Rajdha...RajWRST120:55+8NZM*410:55+4014h 0m6
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
RLWL1115 km80 km/hr
22633Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRST122:28+39NZM*014:15+5215h 47m6
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1115 km71 km/hr
22413Madgaon - H.Nizamudd...RajNRST122:28+2NZM*012:40+5514h 12m2
SM     
3A
2A1A
RLWL1115 km79 km/hr


43 ΣChains between ST/Surat and NDLS/New Delhi

Xfer Stations: Marwar   Indore BG   Rourkela   Bhopal   Itarsi   Ratlam   Bhusaval   Jaipur   Chittaurgarh   Sadulpur   Bikaner   Ajmer   Ahmedabad   Bokaro Steel City   Purulia   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
22940
--
Σ Pune Kota Link&nbs...ST??01:48+5RTMArr +7/Dep 1h 20m+0NZM??19:40+2617h 52m3
    T  
1115 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
794
Σ bangalore jaipur&n...ST??02:55+17ADIArr +22/Dep 3h 10m+0DLI??05:05+3826h 10m5
 M     
1188 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
9300
--
Σ pune-brc-nzm week...ST??02:55+9BRCArr /Dep 21h 29m+0NZM??16:55+4738h 0m-19
   W   
1115 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
10242
Σ PUNE -HARIDWAR CHA...ST??02:55+1AIIArr +19/Dep +42h 10m-15DLI??03:25+3424h 30m-20
    T S
1164 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
14529
--
Σ Mumbai Jaipur Link...ST??03:18+5ADIArr +21/Dep 3h 45m+0DLI??05:05+3825h 47m27
 M  T S
1187 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
12418
Σ Trivandrum Haridwa...ST??03:22+0ADIArr +6/Dep 2h 50m+0DLI??05:05+3825h 43m-14
   W   
1188 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
14140
--
Σ Ahmedabad delhi al...ST??03:22+25BKNArr /Dep +140m+0DEE??06:10+2426h 48m-17
 M     
1419 kmKoush12461^~-
115
Σ Pune - Haridwar&nb...ST??03:55+3MJArr -1/Dep 2h 32m+0DLI??05:05+3825h 10m19
 M     
1166 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
8887
--
Σ Pune-Ajmer Mail.&n...ST??03:55+0ADIArr /Dep 2h 20m+0DLI??05:05+3825h 10m20
  T    
1187 kmCheetah*^~-
8888
--
Σ Kolhapur-Ajmer Wee...ST??03:55+0ADIArr +5/Dep 2h 20m+0DLI??05:05+3825h 10m17
S      
1188 kmCheetah*^~-
8626
Σ Mumbai Jaipur Link...ST??04:20+2ADIArr +15/Dep 2h 10m+0DLI??05:05+3824h 45m26
   W  S
1188 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
4484
Σ Surat-Bhopal SF&nb...ST??04:25+7BSLArr +17/Dep 1h 55m+0NZM??06:20+2:5025h 55m21
SMTWTFS
1429 kmCheetah*^~-
8898
Σ Surat-Nandurbar -N...ST??04:25+7BSLArr +17/Dep 1h 55m+0NZM??06:20-25h 55m11
SMTWTFS
1429 kmCheetah*^~-
21270
--
Σ Ahmedabad -Rourkel...ST??04:25+7ROUArr +25/Dep +135h 1m-12DLI??21:35-65h 10m43
SMTWTFS
2945 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2954
Σ Mumbai Central - B...ST??09:36+4BRCArr +13/Dep +132h 48m+0NDLS??04:35+2318h 59m11
      S
1123 kmrdb*^-
2956
Σ Mumbai Central - B...ST??09:36+4BRCArr +13/Dep +1:252h 48m+1:12NDLS??04:35+1:5618h 59m17
  T    
1123 kmrdb*^-
2958
Σ Mumbai Central - B...ST??09:36+4BRCArr +13/Dep +252h 48m+12NDLS??04:35+3218h 59m17
   W   
1123 kmrdb*^-
9656
Σ Mumbai Central-Ajm...ST??09:36+4ADIArr +3/Dep 4h 55m+0NDLS??07:30+3621h 54m6
 MTWTFS
1166 kmCheetah*^~-
4480
Σ Surat-Bhopal SF&nb...ST??09:50+8ETArr /Dep +341h 25m+0NDLS??10:30+3:1424h 40m33
SM WTF 
1436 kmCheetah*^~-
872
--
Σ ?coimbatore to del...ST110:05-ADIArr /Dep +34h 35m+0DLI310:10-48h 5m-8
      S
1412 kmMJ*^-
2307
Σ Secunderabad Jaipu...ST??10:05+3ADIArr /Dep 3h 45m+0NDLS??07:30+3621h 25m-8
S TW   
1165 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
2952
Σ Gulbarga - Vadodar...ST??10:05+3BRCArr /Dep +1:252h 2m+0NDLS??04:35+1:5618h 30m3
  T    
1123 kmrdb*^-
2953
Σ Gulbarga - Vadodar...ST??10:05+3BRCArr /Dep +252h 2m+0NDLS??04:35+3218h 30m3
   W   
1123 kmrdb*^-
2434
Σ Valsad-Jammu Tawi&...ST??10:28+3BRCArr +22/Dep +1:251h 18m+1:03NDLS??04:35+1:5618h 7m8
  T    
1123 kmDB*^~-
2955
Σ Mumbai Central - B...ST??10:28+3BRCArr +22/Dep +131h 18m-9NDLS??04:35+2318h 7m2
      S
1123 kmrdb*^-
2957
Σ Mumbai Central - B...ST??10:28+3BRCArr +22/Dep +251h 18m+3NDLS??04:35+3218h 7m8
   W   
1123 kmrdb*^-
6145
Σ Mumbai_Ahmedabad_A...ST??10:28+3ADIArr +12/Dep +33h 50m-9DLI??10:10+4723h 42m6
SMTWTFS
1165 kmsrini196812-
3516
Σ Jodhpur itarsi sav...ST??11:30+15BSLArr +15/Dep +1:5925m+1:44NDLS??12:10+3:2424h 40m10
 M    S
1435 kmKoush12461^~-
527
Σ Pune Jaipur Superf...ST??12:20+1:00ADIArr +1:34/Dep 1h 30m+0NDLS??07:30+3619h 10m-20
 M     
1165 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
2197
Σ ?chennai bangalore...ST??12:20+1:00ADIArr +1:34/Dep +32h 20m-1:31DLI??10:10+4721h 50m-11
 M     
1164 kmMJ*^-
15881
--
Σ KJM-ADI-AII &...ST??12:20+1:00ADIArr +1:34/Dep +314h 10m-1:03DLI??14:35+1:0126h 15m6
  T    
1164 kmARUN SINGH RAJPUROHI...-
10211
Σ Durg-Bokaro-Gaya-S...ST??12:50+8BKSCArr /Dep +1:172h 20m+0NDLS??21:45+5:0956h 55m39
 M     
2976 km█▓▒░ ÂðÐî©ťËd ░▒▓█*^-
5320
Σ Mumbai Jaipur Link...ST??14:15+4ADIArr +4/Dep +91h 15m+5DLI??14:45+5824h 30m-10
    T  
1165 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
3969
Σ Chennai Ajmer ...ST??14:50+20ADIArr +21/Dep +311h 35m+10DLI??14:35+1:0123h 45m1
 MT T  
1164 kmKoush12461^~-
12706
Σ Chennai Jaipur Wee...ST??14:50+20ADIArr +21/Dep +92h 15m-12DLI??14:45+5823h 55m-22
    T  
1164 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
15482
--
Σ jodhpur delhi via ...ST??16:50+1SDLPArr /Dep +231h 5m+0DEE??17:25+1624h 35m9
 M     
1305 kmKoush12461^~-
5078
Σ dadar-faizabad-via...ST??18:24+15AIIArr +27/Dep +22h 50m-25DLI??20:00+3625h 36m3
 M     
1165 kmbhaiyou-
19531
--
Σ Ahmedabad- nagpur-...ST??20:33+3PRRArr /Dep 6h 22m+0NDLS??04:30+4:3155h 57m17
     F 
2924 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6279
Σ bdts-kota late nig...ST??20:38+2CORArr +13/Dep +229h 30m+9NZM??05:25-32h 47m25
S  W F 
1208 kmsindbad-
3794
Σ valsad agra weekly...ST121:15-BPLArr -4/Dep 1h 30m+0NDLS021:15-72h 0m36
    T  
2702 kmDont run empty premi...-
1603
Σ Daily Alternative ...ST??22:45+3JPArr +20/Dep +1:333h 45m+1:13DLI??22:00+1:4523h 15m10
SMTWTFS
1205 kmEDUCATION is MUST RA...-
9414
--
Σ Mumbai - Jaipur - ...ST??22:45+3JPArr +20/Dep +105h 10m-10NDLS??22:40+3023h 55m6
SMTWTFS
1206 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
2240
Σ st-indb-jat &...ST??23:15+3INDBArr +10/Dep +23h 10m-8NDLS??05:00+3:2429h 45m25
SMTWTFS
1532 kmSAAD*^-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site