Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ST/Surat ▼
×
NDLS/New Delhi ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu May 25, 2017 01:21:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu May 25, 2017 01:21:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ST/Surat to NDLS/New Delhi
25 Trains / 44 ΣChains

3 Rajdhani Trains 2 Garib Rath Trains 2 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains 4 AC SuperFast Trains 13 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NDLS⇒ST   Filters   Dep: ST   Arr: NDLS   

Shortest Route: 1119.27 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Vadodara => Anand => Ahmedabad => Mahesana => Rewari

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

25 Long-Distance Trains between ST/Surat and NDLS/New Delhi

Try these Via Stations: Marwar   Indore BG   Rourkela   Bhopal   Itarsi   Ratlam   Bhusaval   Jaipur   Chittaurgarh   Sadulpur   Bikaner   Ajmer   Ahmedabad   Bokaro Steel City   Purulia   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12903Golden Temple Mail (...SFWRST101:05+3NZM118:45+417h 40m17
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1115 km63 km/hr
09003Mumbai Central - Jal...ACExpWRST103:37+16NZM022:30+1618h 53m13
 M     
3A2A
GNWL1115 km59 km/hr
19019Mumbai Bandra (T.) -...ExpWRST104:45+3NZM205:25+1924h 40m68
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1115 km45 km/hr
22653Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRST108:15+17NZM*601:45-617h 30m7
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1115 km64 km/hr
22655Thiruvananthapuram -...SFSRST108:15+21NZM*601:45-117h 30m7
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1115 km64 km/hr
09021Mumbai Bandra Termin...ACSFWRST108:55+0NDLS1501:25+5416h 30m10
 M     
CC
3A2A
GNWL1122 km68 km/hr
12471Swaraj Express (PT)SFNRST111:47+2NDLS1404:35+1016h 48m12
SM  TF 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1123 km67 km/hr
12493Pune - Hazrat Nizamu...ACSFNRST112:20+2NZM*??05:35-317h 15m3
S      
3A
2A1A
RLWL1115 km65 km/hr
04417Pune - Hazrat Nizamu...ACSFNRST212:20+29NZM*005:35+717h 15m3
    T  
3A
2A1A
PQWL1115 km65 km/hr
19023Mumbai Firozpur Jant...ExpWRST113:37+7NDLS112:45+1323h 8m51
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
RLWL1122 km49 km/hr
12483Kochuveli - Amritsar...SFNRST115:47+1:19NDLS211:20+419h 33m3
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1122 km57 km/hr
22659Kochuveli - Dehradun...SFSRST315:47-NZM110:40-18h 53m2
      S
SL
3A2A
RLWL1115 km59 km/hr
22917Mumbai Bandra Termin...SFWRST115:47+0NZM310:35+1918h 48m12
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1115 km59 km/hr
12216Mumbai Bandra (T.) -...GRNRST116:00+4DEE*412:15+1520h 15m14
S TW F 
3A
RLWL1183 km58 km/hr
22451Mumbai Bandra (T) - ...SFNRST116:00+4DEC011:52+2219h 52m16
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1086 km55 km/hr
12925Paschim SF Express (...SFWRST116:20+5NDLS510:40+1118h 20m18
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1123 km61 km/hr
12925-SlipPaschim Express Slip...SFWRST116:20-NDLS510:40-18h 20m19
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1122 km61 km/hr
12911Valsad - Haridwar SF...SFWRST116:50+2NZM210:40+1217h 50m8
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1115 km63 km/hr
22949Mumbai Bandra Termin...SFWRST116:50+0DEE*213:20+320h 30m22
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1096 km53 km/hr
12951Mumbai Central - New...RajWRST119:58+4NDLS*1,308:35-212h 37m4
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
RLWL1122 km89 km/hr
12909Mumbai Bandra Termin...GRWRST120:10+8NZM*409:40+713h 30m5
  T T S
CC
3A
RLWL1115 km83 km/hr
12247Mumbai Bandra Termin...ACSFWRST120:10+6NZM*609:40+413h 30m4
     F 
CC
3A2A
RLWL1115 km83 km/hr
12953August Kranti Rajdha...RajWRST120:55+10NZM*410:55+414h 0m6
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
RLWL1115 km80 km/hr
22633Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRST122:28+37NZM*014:15+3515h 47m6
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1115 km71 km/hr
22413Madgaon - H.Nizamudd...RajNRST122:28+7NZM*012:40+514h 12m2
SM     
3A
2A1A
RLWL1115 km79 km/hr


44 ΣChains between ST/Surat and NDLS/New Delhi

Xfer Stations: Marwar   Indore BG   Rourkela   Bhopal   Itarsi   Ratlam   Bhusaval   Jaipur   Chittaurgarh   Sadulpur   Bikaner   Ajmer   Ahmedabad   Bokaro Steel City   Purulia   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
22940
--
Σ Pune Kota Link&nbs...ST??01:48+3RTMArr -4/Dep +81h 20m+12NZM??19:40-1617h 52m1
    T  
1115 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
794
Σ bangalore jaipur&n...ST??02:55+16ADIArr +16/Dep +13h 10m-15DLI??05:05+2226h 10m5
 M     
1187 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
9300
--
Σ pune-brc-nzm week...ST??02:55+8BRCArr +8/Dep +4421h 29m+36NZM??16:55+2238h 0m-19
   W   
1115 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
10242
Σ PUNE -HARIDWAR CHA...ST??02:55+7AIIArr +11/Dep +02h 10m-11DLI??03:25+924h 30m-20
    T S
1164 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
14529
--
Σ Mumbai Jaipur Link...ST??03:18+5ADIArr +11/Dep +13h 45m-10DLI??05:05+2225h 47m27
 M  T S
1187 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
12418
Σ Trivandrum Haridwa...ST??03:22+20ADIArr +12/Dep +12h 50m-11DLI??05:05+2225h 43m-14
   W   
1188 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
14140
--
Σ Ahmedabad delhi al...ST??03:22+13BKNArr +11/Dep +040m-11DEE??06:10+126h 48m-17
 M     
1419 kmNext Target 300 LHB ...-
115
Σ Pune - Haridwar&nb...ST??03:55+2MJArr +0/Dep +232h 32m+23DLI??05:05+2225h 10m19
 M     
1164 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
8887
--
Σ Pune-Ajmer Mail.&n...ST??03:55+0ADIArr +2/Dep +12h 20m-1DLI??05:05+2225h 10m19
  T    
1188 kmCheetah*^~-
8888
--
Σ Kolhapur-Ajmer Wee...ST??03:55+3ADIArr +3/Dep +12h 20m-2DLI??05:05+2225h 10m17
S      
1188 kmCheetah*^~-
8626
Σ Mumbai Jaipur Link...ST??04:20+3ADIArr +16/Dep +12h 10m-15DLI??05:05+2224h 45m26
   W  S
1188 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
4484
Σ Surat-Bhopal SF&nb...ST??04:25+12BSLArr +17/Dep +231h 55m+6NZM??06:20+2825h 55m21
SMTWTFS
1429 kmCheetah*^~-
8898
Σ Surat-Nandurbar -N...ST??04:25+12BSLArr +17/Dep 1h 55m+0NZM??06:20-25h 55m11
SMTWTFS
1429 kmCheetah*^~-
21270
--
Σ Ahmedabad -Rourkel...ST??04:25+12ROUArr +35/Dep +75h 1m-28DLI??21:35-65h 10m43
SMTWTFS
2948 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2954
Σ Mumbai Central - B...ST??09:36+2BRCArr +10/Dep +92h 48m-1NDLS??04:35+718h 59m11
      S
1123 kmrdb*^-
2956
Σ Mumbai Central - B...ST??09:36+2BRCArr +10/Dep +262h 48m+16NDLS??04:35+1818h 59m17
  T    
1123 kmrdb*^-
2958
Σ Mumbai Central - B...ST??09:36+2BRCArr +10/Dep +72h 48m-3NDLS??04:35+618h 59m17
   W   
1123 kmrdb*^-
9656
Σ Mumbai Central-Ajm...ST??09:36+2ADIArr -3/Dep +24h 55m+5NDLS??07:30+721h 54m6
 MTWTFS
1166 kmCheetah*^~-
4480
Σ Surat-Bhopal SF&nb...ST409:50+2ETArr +8/Dep +321h 25m+24NDLS610:30+3172h 40m34
SM WTF 
2521 kmCheetah*^~-
872
--
Σ ?coimbatore to del...ST??10:05+1:09ADIArr +1:36/Dep +24h 35m-1:34DLI??10:10+2224h 5m-8
      S
1165 kmMJ*^-
2307
Σ Secunderabad Jaipu...ST??10:05+3ADIArr +18/Dep +23h 45m-16NDLS??07:30+721h 25m-8
S TW   
1166 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
2952
Σ Gulbarga - Vadodar...ST??10:05+3BRCArr +21/Dep +262h 2m+5NDLS??04:35+1818h 30m3
  T    
1123 kmrdb*^-
2953
Σ Gulbarga - Vadodar...ST??10:05+3BRCArr +21/Dep +72h 2m-14NDLS??04:35+618h 30m3
   W   
1123 kmrdb*^-
2434
Σ Valsad-Jammu Tawi&...ST??10:28+3BRCArr +18/Dep +261h 18m+8NDLS??04:35+1818h 7m8
  T    
1123 kmDB*^~-
2955
Σ Mumbai Central - B...ST??10:28+3BRCArr +18/Dep +91h 18m-9NDLS??04:35+718h 7m2
      S
1123 kmrdb*^-
2957
Σ Mumbai Central - B...ST??10:28+3BRCArr +18/Dep +71h 18m-11NDLS??04:35+618h 7m8
   W   
1123 kmrdb*^-
6145
Σ Mumbai_Ahmedabad_A...ST??10:28+3ADIArr +7/Dep +23h 50m-5DLI??10:10+2223h 42m6
SMTWTFS
1165 kmsrini196812-
3516
Σ Jodhpur itarsi sav...ST??11:30+14BSLArr +13/Dep +3425m+21NDLS??12:10+5924h 40m11
 M    S
1436 kmNext Target 300 LHB ...-
527
Σ Pune Jaipur Superf...ST??12:20+1:17ADIArr +1:39/Dep +21h 30m-1:37NDLS??07:30+719h 10m-20
 M     
1165 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
2197
Σ ?chennai bangalore...ST??12:20+1:17ADIArr +1:39/Dep +22h 20m-1:37DLI??10:10+2221h 50m-11
 M     
1164 kmMJ*^-
15881
--
Σ KJM-ADI-AII &...ST??12:20+1:17ADIArr +1:39/Dep +144h 10m-1:25DLI??14:35+2326h 15m6
  T    
1164 kmARUN SINGH RAJPUROHI...-
10211
Σ Durg-Bokaro-Gaya-S...ST??12:50+3BKSCArr +9/Dep +322h 20m+23NDLS??21:45+3:4356h 55m39
 M     
2977 km█▓▒░ ÂðÐî©ťËd ░▒▓█*^-
5320
Σ Mumbai Jaipur Link...ST??14:15+6ADIArr +7/Dep +31h 15m-4DLI??14:45+2624h 30m-10
    T  
1165 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
3969
Σ Chennai Ajmer ...ST??14:50+4ADIArr +10/Dep +141h 35m+4DLI??14:35+2323h 45m1
 MT T  
1164 kmNext Target 300 LHB ...-
12706
Σ Chennai Jaipur Wee...ST??14:50+4ADIArr +10/Dep +32h 15m-7DLI??14:45+2623h 55m-22
    T  
1164 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
23163
--
Σ Pune Beawer Ajmer ...ST??15:35+13MJArr +3/Dep +1959m+16DLI??14:35+4223h 0m9
      S
1164 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
15482
--
Σ jodhpur delhi via ...ST??16:50+0SDLPArr +12/Dep +151h 5m+3DEE??17:25+724h 35m9
 M     
1305 kmNext Target 300 LHB ...-
5078
Σ dadar-faizabad-via...ST118:24+14AIIArr +25/Dep +02h 50m-25DLI720:00+1825h 36m3
 M     
1165 kmbhaiyou-
19531
--
Σ Ahmedabad- nagpur-...ST??20:33+2PRRArr +33/Dep +376h 22m+4NDLS??04:30+2:0955h 57m17
     F 
2924 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6279
Σ bdts-kota late nig...ST??20:38+2CORArr +21/Dep +239h 30m+2NZM??05:25-32h 47m25
S  W F 
1211 kmsindbad-
3794
Σ valsad agra weekly...ST??21:15+7BPLArr +6/Dep +271h 30m+21NDLS??21:15+5824h 0m36
    T  
1372 kmDont run empty premi...-
1603
Σ Daily Alternative ...ST??22:45+3JPArr +12/Dep +183h 45m+6DLI??22:00+3723h 15m10
SMTWTFS
1205 kmEDUCATION is MUST RA...-
9414
--
Σ Mumbai - Jaipur - ...ST??22:45+3JPArr +12/Dep +85h 10m-4NDLS??22:40+923h 55m6
SMTWTFS
1206 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
2240
Σ st-indb-jat &...ST??23:15+3INDBArr +3/Dep 3h 10m+0NDLS??05:00+1:2929h 45m25
SMTWTFS
1531 kmSAAD*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site