Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ST/Surat ▼
×
NDLS/New Delhi ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 20, 2017 13:32:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 20, 2017 13:32:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ST/Surat to NDLS/New Delhi
23 Trains / 43 ΣChains

3 Rajdhani Trains 2 Garib Rath Trains 2 Mail/Express Trains 3 AC SuperFast Trains 13 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NDLS⇒ST   Filters   Dep: ST   Arr: NDLS   

Shortest Route: 1092.53 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Vadodara => Anand => Ahmedabad => Mahesana => Rewari

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

23 Long-Distance Trains between ST/Surat and NDLS/New Delhi

Try these Via Stations: Marwar   Indore BG   Rourkela   Bhopal   Itarsi   Ratlam   Bhusaval   Jaipur   Chittaurgarh   Sadulpur   Bikaner   Ajmer   Ahmedabad   Bokaro Steel City   Purulia   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12903Golden Temple Mail (...SFWRST101:05+3NZM118:45+3917h 40m17
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1115 km63 km/hr
19019Mumbai Bandra (T.) -...ExpWRST104:45+2NZM205:25+1:0724h 40m68
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1115 km45 km/hr
22653Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRST108:15-NZM*601:45-17h 30m7
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1115 km64 km/hr
22655Thiruvananthapuram -...SFSRST108:15+22NZM*001:45+1:2117h 30m7
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1115 km64 km/hr
12471Swaraj Express (PT)SFNRST111:47+6NDLS1404:35+1:0016h 48m12
SM  TF 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1122 km67 km/hr
12493Pune - Hazrat Nizamu...ACSFNRST112:20+0NZM*??05:35+2717h 15m3
S      
3A
2A1A
RLWL1115 km65 km/hr
04417Pune - Hazrat Nizamu...ACSFNRST212:20-NZM*005:35-17h 15m3
    T  
3A
2A1A
3E
PQWL1115 km65 km/hr
19023Mumbai Firozpur Jant...ExpWRST113:37+21NDLS112:45+1:0423h 8m51
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
RLWL1122 km49 km/hr
12483Kochuveli - Amritsar...SFNRST115:47+1:24NDLS211:20+1:3719h 33m3
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1122 km57 km/hr
22659Kochuveli - Dehradun...SFSRST315:47+33NZM110:40+3918h 53m2
      S
SL
3A2A
RLWL1115 km59 km/hr
22917Mumbai Bandra Termin...SFWRST115:47+4NZM310:35+1:4018h 48m12
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1115 km59 km/hr
12216Mumbai Bandra (T.) -...GRNRST116:00+4DEE*412:15+3220h 15m14
S TW F 
3A
RLWL1183 km58 km/hr
22451Mumbai Bandra (T) - ...SFNRST116:00+17DEC011:52+4119h 52m16
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1086 km55 km/hr
12925Paschim SF Express (...SFWRST116:20+7NDLS510:40+1:0918h 20m18
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1122 km61 km/hr
12925-SlipPaschim Express Slip...SFWRST116:20-NDLS510:40-18h 20m18
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1122 km61 km/hr
12911Valsad - Haridwar SF...SFWRST116:50+1NZM210:40+1:3517h 50m7
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1115 km63 km/hr
22949Bandra Terminus - De...SFWRST116:50+1DEE*213:20+2020h 30m22
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1095 km53 km/hr
12951Mumbai Central - New...RajWRST119:58-NDLS*108:35-12h 37m4
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
RLWL1122 km89 km/hr
12909Mumbai Bandra Termin...GRWRST120:10+22NZM*409:40+1:1613h 30m5
  T T S
CC
3A
RLWL1115 km83 km/hr
12247Mumbai Bandra Termin...ACSFWRST120:10+5NZM*609:40+1:0713h 30m4
     F 
CC
3A2A
RLWL1115 km83 km/hr
12953August Kranti Rajdha...RajWRST120:55+8NZM*410:55+5214h 0m6
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
RLWL1115 km80 km/hr
22633Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRST122:28+36NZM*014:15+5015h 47m6
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1115 km71 km/hr
22413Madgaon - H.Nizamudd...RajNRST122:28+2NZM*012:40+3814h 12m2
SM     
3A
2A1A
RLWL1115 km79 km/hr


43 ΣChains between ST/Surat and NDLS/New Delhi

Xfer Stations: Marwar   Indore BG   Rourkela   Bhopal   Itarsi   Ratlam   Bhusaval   Jaipur   Chittaurgarh   Sadulpur   Bikaner   Ajmer   Ahmedabad   Bokaro Steel City   Purulia   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
22940
--
Σ Pune Kota Link&nbs...ST001:48+6RTMArr +1/Dep +131h 20m+12NZM419:40+2565h 52m2
no arr/dep
1292 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
794
Σ bangalore jaipur&n...ST??02:55+12ADIArr +14/Dep +33h 10m-11DLI??05:05+3926h 10m5
 M     
1188 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
9300
--
Σ pune-brc-nzm week...ST302:55-BRCArr +10/Dep 21h 29m+0NZM316:55-62h 0m-19
no arr/dep
1667 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
10242
Σ PUNE -HARIDWAR CHA...ST102:55+4AIIArr +16/Dep +22h 10m-14DLI603:25+3224h 30m-20
    T S
1164 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
14529
--
Σ Mumbai Jaipur Link...ST??03:18+5ADIArr +23/Dep +33h 45m-20DLI??05:05+3925h 47m27
 M  T S
1187 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
12418
Σ Trivandrum Haridwa...ST??03:22+0ADIArr +2/Dep +32h 50m+1DLI??05:05+3925h 43m-14
   W   
1188 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
14140
--
Σ Ahmedabad delhi al...ST103:22+2BKNArr +5/Dep 40m+0DEE206:10+2426h 48m-18
 M     
1419 kmFan of 12479^~-
115
Σ Pune - Haridwar&nb...ST??03:55+1MJArr -1/Dep +282h 32m+29DLI??05:05+3925h 10m19
 M     
1165 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
8887
--
Σ Pune-Ajmer Mail.&n...ST??03:55+25ADIArr +26/Dep +32h 20m-23DLI??05:05+3925h 10m20
  T    
1187 kmPrayas*^~-
8888
--
Σ Kolhapur-Ajmer Wee...ST??03:55+5ADIArr +11/Dep +32h 20m-8DLI??05:05+3925h 10m17
S      
1188 kmPrayas*^~-
8626
Σ Mumbai Jaipur Link...ST??04:20+4ADIArr +21/Dep +32h 10m-18DLI??05:05+3924h 45m26
   W  S
1188 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
4484
Σ Surat-Bhopal SF&nb...ST104:25-BSLArr +17/Dep 1h 55m+0NZM606:20-73h 55m21
SMTWTFS
2953 kmPrayas*^~-
8898
Σ Surat-Nandurbar -N...ST??04:25+9BSLArr +17/Dep 1h 55m+0NZM??06:20-25h 55m11
SMTWTFS
1429 kmPrayas*^~-
21270
--
Σ Ahmedabad -Rourkel...ST??04:25+9ROUArr +21/Dep +485h 1m+27DLI??21:35-65h 10m37
SMTWTFS
2945 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2954
Σ Mumbai Central - B...ST??09:36+11BRCArr +22/Dep +92h 48m-13NDLS??04:35+3218h 59m11
      S
1123 kmrdb*^-
2956
Σ Mumbai Central - B...ST??09:36+11BRCArr +22/Dep 2h 48m+0NDLS??04:35+3:1918h 59m17
  T    
1123 kmrdb*^-
2958
Σ Mumbai Central - B...ST??09:36+11BRCArr +22/Dep +132h 48m-9NDLS??04:35+1:1918h 59m17
   W   
1123 kmrdb*^-
9656
Σ Mumbai Central-Ajm...ST??09:36+11ADIArr +9/Dep +54h 55m-4NDLS??07:30+4421h 54m6
 MTWTFS
1166 kmPrayas*^~-
4480
Σ Surat-Bhopal SF&nb...ST??09:50+8ETArr +15/Dep +211h 25m+6NDLS??10:30+3:2224h 40m34
SM WTF 
1436 kmPrayas*^~-
872
--
Σ ?coimbatore to del...ST??10:05+0ADIArr +10/Dep +24h 30m-8DLI??10:10+4924h 5m-8
      S
1165 kmMJ*^-
2307
Σ Secunderabad Jaipu...ST??10:05+3ADIArr +23/Dep +53h 45m-18NDLS??07:30+4421h 25m-8
S TW   
1165 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
2952
Σ Gulbarga - Vadodar...ST??10:05+3BRCArr +24/Dep 2h 2m+0NDLS??04:35+3:1918h 30m3
  T    
1122 kmrdb*^-
2953
Σ Gulbarga - Vadodar...ST??10:05+3BRCArr +24/Dep +132h 2m-11NDLS??04:35+1:1918h 30m3
   W   
1122 kmrdb*^-
2434
Σ Valsad-Jammu Tawi&...ST??10:28+6BRCArr +29/Dep 1h 18m+0NDLS??04:35+3:1918h 7m8
  T    
1123 kmDB*^~-
2955
Σ Mumbai Central - B...ST??10:28+6BRCArr +29/Dep +91h 18m-20NDLS??04:35+3218h 7m2
      S
1123 kmrdb*^-
2957
Σ Mumbai Central - B...ST??10:28+6BRCArr +29/Dep +131h 18m-16NDLS??04:35+1:1918h 7m8
   W   
1123 kmrdb*^-
6145
Σ Mumbai_Ahmedabad_A...ST??10:28+6ADIArr +18/Dep +23h 50m-16DLI??10:10+4923h 42m6
SMTWTFS
1165 kmsrini196812-
3516
Σ Jodhpur itarsi sav...ST211:30+29BSLArr +18/Dep +1:3925m+1:21NDLS312:10+3:2848h 40m10
 M    S
2249 kmFan of 12479^~-
527
Σ Pune Jaipur Superf...ST??12:20+20ADIArr /Dep +51h 30m+0NDLS??07:30+4419h 10m-20
 M     
1166 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
2197
Σ ?chennai bangalore...ST??12:20+20ADIArr /Dep +22h 20m+0DLI??10:10+4921h 50m-11
 M     
1165 kmMJ*^-
15881
--
Σ KJM-ADI-AII &...ST??12:20+20ADIArr /Dep +234h 10m+0DLI??14:35+1:0126h 15m6
  T    
1164 kmSING IS KING*^~-
10211
Σ Durg-Bokaro-Gaya-S...ST??12:50+7BKSCArr +6/Dep +1:302h 20m+1:24NDLS??21:45+5:0056h 55m39
 M     
2976 km█▓▒░ ÂðÐî©ťËd ░▒▓█*^-
5320
Σ Mumbai Jaipur Link...ST??14:15+6ADIArr +11/Dep +151h 15m+4DLI??14:45+5924h 30m-10
    T  
1165 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
3969
Σ Chennai Ajmer ...ST??14:50+26ADIArr +34/Dep +231h 35m-11DLI??14:35+1:0123h 45m1
S T T  
1164 kmFan of 12479^~-
12706
Σ Chennai Jaipur Wee...ST??14:50+26ADIArr +34/Dep +152h 15m-19DLI??14:45+5923h 55m-22
    T  
1164 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
15482
--
Σ jodhpur delhi via ...ST??16:50+1SDLPArr +44/Dep 1h 5m+0DEE??17:25+1624h 35m9
 M     
1305 kmFan of 12479^~-
5078
Σ dadar-faizabad-via...ST??18:24+27AIIArr +42/Dep +332h 50m-9DLI??20:00+1:0225h 36m3
 M     
1165 kmbhaiyou-
19531
--
Σ Ahmedabad- nagpur-...ST??20:33+3PRRArr +15/Dep +2:436h 22m+2:28NDLS??04:30+3:4655h 57m17
     F 
2924 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6279
Σ bdts-kota late nig...ST??20:38+1CORArr +12/Dep +189h 30m+6NZM??05:25-32h 47m25
S  W F 
1208 kmsindbad-
3794
Σ valsad agra weekly...ST??21:15+4BPLArr -4/Dep 1h 30m+0NDLS??21:15+4:1324h 0m35
    T  
1372 kmDont run empty premi...-
1603
Σ Daily Alternative ...ST??22:45+2JPArr +22/Dep 3h 45m+0DLI??22:00+2:1923h 15m10
SMTWTFS
1205 kmEDUCATION is MUST RA...-
9414
--
Σ Mumbai - Jaipur - ...ST??22:45+2JPArr +22/Dep +95h 10m-13NDLS??22:40+3023h 55m6
SMTWTFS
1206 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
2240
Σ st-indb-jat &...ST??23:15+3INDBArr +12/Dep +03h 10m-12NDLS??05:00+4:1129h 45m25
SMTWTFS
1532 kmSAAD*^-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site