Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ST/Surat ▼
×
PGT/Palakkad Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Apr 27, 2017 13:04:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Apr 27, 2017 13:04:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ST/Surat to PGT/Palakkad Junction (Palghat)
1 Trains / 30 ΣChains

1 AC SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PGT⇒ST   Filters   Dep: ST   Arr: PGT   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between ST/Surat and PGT/Palakkad Junction (Palghat)

Try these Via Stations: Gudur   Krishnarajapuram   Chennai   Secunderabad   Yesvantpur   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Mumbai   Guntur   Dadar Western   Borivali   Shoranur   Thrissur (Trichur)   Bandra Terminus   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22475Bikaner - Coimbatore...ACSFNWRST200:11+1PGT4,501:10+2724h 59m15
     F 
3A
2A1A
RLWL1460 km58 km/hr


30 ΣChains between ST/Surat and PGT/Palakkad Junction (Palghat)

Xfer Stations: Gudur   Krishnarajapuram   Chennai   Secunderabad   Yesvantpur   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Mumbai   Guntur   Dadar Western   Borivali   Shoranur   Thrissur (Trichur)   Bandra Terminus   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
20527
--
Σ  ...ST??02:10+9DDRArr +16/Dep +76h 24m-9PGT??20:05+2641h 55m23
 M     
1855 kmAdiprem-
12125
Σ BVC ADI CSTM SBC C...ST??03:50+12BDTSArr +11/Dep +03h 30m-11PGT??20:05+2640h 15m16
 M     
1859 kmkushanmaths-
5049
--
Σ Ajmer-Pune Weekly&...ST??05:20+18BDTSArr +4/Dep +02h 50m-4PGT??20:05+2638h 45m9
 M     
1859 kmCheetah*^~-
13326
Σ Porbander Coimbato...ST??07:25+11SRRArr +56/Dep +251h 47m-31PGT??11:15+227h 50m22
     F 
1460 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
1080
Σ Jodhpur tirupati d...ST??07:35+17BDTSArr +9/Dep +34h 10m-6PGT??01:10+1741h 35m20
SMTWTFS
1927 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
7047
Σ bikaner-tirupaty-k...ST??08:20+17DDRArr +11/Dep +54h 0m-6PGT??01:10+1740h 50m16
S  W   
1923 kmMJ*^-
12121
Σ GIMB ADI TPTY TVC ...ST??08:20+2DDRArr +2/Dep +54h 0m+3PGT??01:10+1740h 50m17
  T  F 
1924 kmkushanmaths-
5489
Σ Ajmer kanniyakumar...ST??08:55+14DDRArr +13/Dep +33h 5m-10PGT??01:10+1740h 15m16
 M  T S
1932 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
9823
Σ Ahemdabad - Mumbai...ST??09:27+18BCTArr +11/Dep +32h 45m-8PGT??01:10+1739h 43m29
 MTWTFS
1938 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
15044
Σ Ahmedabad Mumbai D...ST??09:27+18BCTArr +11/Dep +07h 40m-11PGT??18:10+2832h 43m10
     F 
1501 kmKishor*^~-
1696
Σ udaipur-tirupati t...ST??10:13+11BDTSArr +9/Dep +51h 40m-4PGT??01:10+1738h 57m20
S  W F 
1918 kmapsaxena1956-
4567
Σ Jaipur-Pune-Tirupa...ST??10:13+20BDTSArr +31/Dep +51h 40m-26PGT??01:10+1738h 57m24
  T T S
1918 kmCheetah*^~-
1456
Σ Kalka-Pune Chain&n...ST210:25-BVIArr /Dep +52h 5m+0PGT201:10+1738h 45m7
SMTWTFS
1918 kmDB*^~-
411
Σ Ahmedabad-Tirupati...ST??10:35+10GDRArr +3/Dep +1:051h 32m+1:02PGT??02:30+3739h 55m18
  T    
2144 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
1639
Σ akola-trivandrum c...ST??10:35+10BZAArr +5/Dep +496h 15m+44PGT??06:20+5043h 45m20
SMTWTFS
2144 kmninad-
8162
Σ navjeevan link exp...ST??10:35+10MASArr +3/Dep +14h 15m-2PGT??04:40+2642h 5m4
SMTWTFS
2200 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
8163
Σ navjeevan mangalor...ST??10:35+10MASArr +3/Dep +155m-2PGT??01:45+1639h 10m1
SMTWTFS
2200 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
14795
--
Σ Ahmedabad Mumbai ...ST??11:15+12DDRArr +21/Dep +05h 9m-21PGT??18:10+2830h 55m2
     F 
1495 kmKishor*^~-
22805
--
Σ Jodhpur Tirupati&n...ST??11:30+3BZAArr +28/Dep +1:111h 20m+43PGT??02:30+3739h 0m12
  T    
2144 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
15358
Σ Ahmedabad Mumbai D...ST??12:40+9DDRArr +6/Dep +02h 0m-6PGT??18:10+2829h 30m-25
     F 
1495 kmKishor*^~-
22031
--
Σ  < DR CB...ST??13:12+1:13BDTSArr +1:11/Dep +03h 55m-1:11PGT??18:10+2828h 58m-8
     F 
1489 kmKishor*^~-
9063
Σ RJT-ADI-BRC-KYN-Pu...ST??14:35+5SCArr +6/Dep +11h 15m-5PGT??09:45+1743h 10m17
 M WT  
2181 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
15582
Σ Ahmedabad Bangalor...ST??14:35+5KJMArr +1:40/Dep +73h 40m-1:33PGT??04:20+2337h 45m2
S      
1827 kmKishor*^~-
22079
Σ Adi Pune Gnt Ogl G...ST??14:35+5GNTArr +8/Dep +81h 35m+0PGT??09:45+1743h 10m20
      S
2180 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
11114
Σ Bikaner-Shoranur-C...ST??17:00+22SRRArr +18/Dep +222h 10m+4PGT??22:35+2229h 35m-5
   W   
1459 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
12705
Σ Gandhidham Chennai...ST??17:00+24SRRArr +1:04/Dep +222h 10m-42PGT??22:35+2229h 35m-2
     F 
1460 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13107
--
Σ Bikaner Podanur We...ST??17:00+22SRRArr +18/Dep +191h 30m+1PGT??21:55+1828h 55m-7
   W   
1459 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
17167
Σ Madgaon Murdeshwar...ST??17:00+22TCRArr +34/Dep +303h 8m-4PGT??01:40+1732h 40m-5
   W   
1524 kmS V Iyer*^~-
6309
--
Σ Hubli Coimbatore&n...ST??19:15+8SBCArr +4/Dep +13h 0m-3PGT??14:10+2442h 55m-5
S    F 
1857 kmBMTIR*^~-
17215
Σ ADI YPR CBE TVC TO...ST??22:00+2YPRArr +9/Dep +616h 40m-3PGT??05:30+3355h 30m2
  T    
2022 kmKishor*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site