Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ST/Surat ▼
×
PGT/Palakkad Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 21, 2017 03:47:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 21, 2017 03:47:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ST/Surat to PGT/Palakkad Junction (Palghat)
1 Trains / 31 ΣChains

1 AC SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PGT⇒ST   Filters   Dep: ST   Arr: PGT   

Shortest Route: 1460.17 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Panvel => Madgaon => Shoranur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between ST/Surat and PGT/Palakkad Junction (Palghat)

Try these Via Stations: Gudur   Krishnarajapuram   Chennai   Secunderabad   Yesvantpur   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Mumbai   Guntur   Dadar Western   Borivali   Shoranur   Thrissur (Trichur)   Bandra Terminus   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22475Bikaner - Coimbatore...ACSFNWRST200:11+31PGT4,501:10+4124h 59m15
     F 
3A
2A1A
RLWL1460 km58 km/hr


31 ΣChains between ST/Surat and PGT/Palakkad Junction (Palghat)

Xfer Stations: Gudur   Krishnarajapuram   Chennai   Secunderabad   Yesvantpur   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Mumbai   Guntur   Dadar Western   Borivali   Shoranur   Thrissur (Trichur)   Bandra Terminus   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
20527
--
Σ  ...ST302:10+11DDRArr +11/Dep +76h 24m-4PGT120:05+2441h 55m23
 M     
1857 kmAdiprem-
12125
Σ BVC ADI CSTM SBC C...ST303:50+13BDTSArr +4/Dep +03h 30m-4PGT120:05+2440h 15m16
 M     
1855 kmkushanmaths-
5049
--
Σ Ajmer-Pune Weekly&...ST205:20+1:08BDTSArr +52/Dep +02h 50m-52PGT120:05+2438h 45m9
 M     
1855 kmPrayas*^~-
13326
Σ Porbander Coimbato...ST??07:15+20SRRArr +24/Dep +221h 47m-2PGT??11:15+028h 0m22
     F 
1460 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
1080
Σ Jodhpur tirupati d...ST??07:35+16BDTSArr +3/Dep +04h 10m-3PGT??01:10+1441h 35m19
SMTWTFS
1929 kmHum safar express id...-
7047
Σ bikaner-tirupaty-k...ST??08:20+23DDRArr /Dep +24h 0m+0PGT??01:10+1440h 50m15
S  W   
1925 kmMJ*^-
12121
Σ GIMB ADI TPTY TVC ...ST??08:20+7DDRArr +2/Dep +24h 0m+0PGT??01:10+1440h 50m17
  T  F 
1925 kmkushanmaths-
5489
Σ Ajmer kanniyakumar...ST??08:55+51DDRArr +35/Dep +03h 5m-35PGT??01:10+1440h 15m15
 M  T S
1935 kmHum safar express id...-
9823
Σ Ahemdabad - Mumbai...ST??09:27+17BCTArr +8/Dep +02h 45m-8PGT??01:10+1439h 43m28
 MTWTFS
1940 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
15044
Σ Ahmedabad Mumbai D...ST??09:27+17BCTArr +8/Dep 7h 40m+0PGT??18:10+432h 43m10
     F 
1501 kmKishor*^~-
14556
--
Σ Anjar Mumbai Coimb...ST??09:58+16BDTSArr +7/Dep 6h 35m+0PGT??18:10+432h 12m-6
     F 
1490 kmKishor*^~-
1696
Σ udaipur-tirupati t...ST??10:13+12BDTSArr +2/Dep +21h 40m+0PGT??01:10+1438h 57m19
S  W F 
1920 kmapsaxena1956-
4567
Σ Jaipur-Pune-Tirupa...ST??10:13+17BDTSArr +7/Dep +21h 40m-5PGT??01:10+1438h 57m23
  T T S
1920 kmPrayas*^~-
1456
Σ Kalka-Pune Chain&n...ST??10:25-BVIArr /Dep +22h 5m+0PGT??01:10+1438h 45m7
SMTWTFS
1902 kmDB*^~-
411
Σ Ahmedabad-Tirupati...ST210:35+35GDRArr +26/Dep +531h 32m+27PGT202:30+5687h 55m21
S      
2282 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
1639
Σ akola-trivandrum c...ST210:35+35BZAArr +25/Dep +2:386h 15m+2:13PGT206:20+2:5591h 45m23
SMTWTFS
2575 kmninad-
8162
Σ navjeevan link exp...ST??10:35+35MASArr +25/Dep +14h 15m-24PGT??04:40+3242h 5m4
SMTWTFS
2200 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
8163
Σ navjeevan mangalor...ST??10:35+35MASArr +25/Dep +755m-18PGT??01:45+3239h 10m1
SMTWTFS
2200 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
14795
--
Σ Ahmedabad Mumbai ...ST??11:15+17DDRArr +31/Dep 5h 9m+0PGT??18:10+430h 55m2
     F 
1495 kmKishor*^~-
22805
--
Σ Jodhpur Tirupati&n...ST211:30+11BZAArr +8/Dep +1:351h 20m+1:27PGT202:30+5687h 0m15
no arr/dep
2580 kmHum safar express id...-
15358
Σ Ahmedabad Mumbai D...ST??12:40+15DDRArr +7/Dep 2h 0m+0PGT??18:10+429h 30m-25
     F 
1495 kmKishor*^~-
22031
--
Σ  < DR CB...ST??13:12+38BDTSArr +33/Dep 3h 55m+0PGT??18:10+428h 58m-8
     F 
1490 kmKishor*^~-
9063
Σ RJT-ADI-BRC-KYN-Pu...ST??14:35+10SCArr +17/Dep +31h 15m-14PGT??09:45+2443h 10m17
 M WT  
2192 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
15582
Σ Ahmedabad Bangalor...ST??14:35+15KJMArr +1:42/Dep +123h 40m-1:30PGT??04:20+2337h 45m2
S      
1821 kmKishor*^~-
22079
Σ Adi Pune Gnt Ogl G...ST??14:35+4GNTArr +13/Dep +101h 35m-3PGT??09:45+2443h 10m20
      S
2191 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
11114
Σ Bikaner-Shoranur-C...ST??17:00+39SRRArr +20/Dep +232h 10m+3PGT??22:35+2129h 35m-5
   W   
1460 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
12705
Σ Gandhidham Chennai...ST??17:00+37SRRArr /Dep +232h 10m+0PGT??22:35+2129h 35m-2
     F 
1460 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13107
--
Σ Bikaner Podanur We...ST??17:00+39SRRArr +20/Dep +151h 30m-5PGT??21:55+1228h 55m-7
   W   
1460 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
17167
Σ Madgaon Murdeshwar...ST??17:00+39TCRArr +45/Dep +393h 8m-6PGT??01:40+2732h 40m-5
   W   
1524 kmKonkan Railway*^~-
6309
--
Σ Hubli Coimbatore&n...ST219:15+25SBCArr -1/Dep +23h 0m+3PGT214:10+2242h 55m-5
S    F 
1996 kmBMTIR*^~-
17215
Σ ADI YPR CBE TVC TO...ST??22:00+8YPRArr +12/Dep +016h 40m-12PGT??05:30+2855h 30m2
  T    
2022 kmKishor*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site