Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ST/Surat ▼
×
PGT/Palakkad Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun May 28, 2017 18:23:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun May 28, 2017 18:23:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ST/Surat to PGT/Palakkad Junction (Palghat)
1 Trains / 31 ΣChains

1 AC SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PGT⇒ST   Filters   Dep: ST   Arr: PGT   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between ST/Surat and PGT/Palakkad Junction (Palghat)

Try these Via Stations: Gudur   Krishnarajapuram   Chennai   Secunderabad   Yesvantpur   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Mumbai   Guntur   Dadar Western   Borivali   Shoranur   Thrissur (Trichur)   Bandra Terminus   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22475Bikaner - Coimbatore...ACSFNWRST200:11+1PGT4,501:10+1324h 59m15
     F 
3A
2A1A
RLWL1460 km58 km/hr


31 ΣChains between ST/Surat and PGT/Palakkad Junction (Palghat)

Xfer Stations: Gudur   Krishnarajapuram   Chennai   Secunderabad   Yesvantpur   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Mumbai   Guntur   Dadar Western   Borivali   Shoranur   Thrissur (Trichur)   Bandra Terminus   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
20527
--
Σ  ...ST??02:10+7DDRArr +7/Dep +76h 24m+0PGT??20:05+2541h 55m23
 M     
1849 kmAdiprem-
12125
Σ BVC ADI CSTM SBC C...ST??03:50+8BDTSArr +5/Dep +03h 30m-5PGT??20:05+2540h 15m16
 M     
1853 kmkushanmaths-
5049
--
Σ Ajmer-Pune Weekly&...ST??05:20+24BDTSArr +12/Dep +02h 50m-12PGT??20:05+2538h 45m9
 M     
1853 kmCheetah*^~-
13326
Σ Porbander Coimbato...ST??07:25+9SRRArr +36/Dep +211h 47m-15PGT??11:15-327h 50m22
     F 
1460 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
1080
Σ Jodhpur tirupati d...ST??07:35+13BDTSArr +7/Dep +34h 10m-4PGT??01:10+1041h 35m20
SMTWTFS
1929 kmIri rules are differ...-
7047
Σ bikaner-tirupaty-k...ST??08:20+22DDRArr +25/Dep +54h 0m-20PGT??01:10+1040h 50m16
S  W   
1925 kmMJ*^-
12121
Σ GIMB ADI TPTY TVC ...ST??08:20+8DDRArr +10/Dep +54h 0m-5PGT??01:10+1040h 50m17
  T  F 
1926 kmkushanmaths-
5489
Σ Ajmer kanniyakumar...ST??08:55+22DDRArr +19/Dep +33h 5m-16PGT??01:10+1040h 15m16
 M  T S
1934 kmIri rules are differ...-
9823
Σ Ahemdabad - Mumbai...ST??09:27+17BCTArr +10/Dep +32h 45m-7PGT??01:10+1039h 43m29
 MTWTFS
1940 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
15044
Σ Ahmedabad Mumbai D...ST??09:27+17BCTArr +10/Dep +37h 40m-7PGT??18:10+032h 43m10
     F 
1501 kmKishor*^~-
1696
Σ udaipur-tirupati t...ST??10:13+16BDTSArr +8/Dep +51h 40m-3PGT??01:10+1038h 57m20
S  W F 
1920 kmapsaxena1956-
4567
Σ Jaipur-Pune-Tirupa...ST??10:13+9BDTSArr +5/Dep +51h 40m+0PGT??01:10+1038h 57m24
  T T S
1920 kmCheetah*^~-
1456
Σ Kalka-Pune Chain&n...ST??10:25-BVIArr /Dep +52h 5m+0PGT??01:10+1038h 45m7
SMTWTFS
1902 kmDB*^~-
411
Σ Ahmedabad-Tirupati...ST??10:35+16GDRArr +6/Dep +351h 32m+29PGT??02:30+1739h 55m18
  T    
2144 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
1639
Σ akola-trivandrum c...ST??10:35+16BZAArr +9/Dep +266h 15m+17PGT??06:20+3643h 45m20
SMTWTFS
2145 kmninad-
8162
Σ navjeevan link exp...ST??10:35+16MASArr +8/Dep +14h 15m-7PGT??04:40+3142h 5m4
SMTWTFS
2201 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
8163
Σ navjeevan mangalor...ST??10:35+16MASArr +8/Dep +355m-5PGT??01:45+2339h 10m1
SMTWTFS
2201 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
14795
--
Σ Ahmedabad Mumbai ...ST??11:15+16DDRArr +31/Dep +35h 9m-28PGT??18:10+030h 55m2
     F 
1495 kmKishor*^~-
22805
--
Σ Jodhpur Tirupati&n...ST??11:30+9BZAArr +19/Dep +411h 20m+22PGT??02:30+1739h 0m12
  T    
2145 kmIri rules are differ...-
15358
Σ Ahmedabad Mumbai D...ST??12:40+14DDRArr +9/Dep +32h 0m-6PGT??18:10+029h 30m-25
     F 
1495 kmKishor*^~-
22031
--
Σ  < DR CB...ST??13:12+47BDTSArr +48/Dep +33h 55m-45PGT??18:10+028h 58m-8
     F 
1489 kmKishor*^~-
9063
Σ RJT-ADI-BRC-KYN-Pu...ST??14:35+8SCArr +11/Dep +11h 15m-10PGT??09:45+1843h 10m17
 M WT  
2181 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
15582
Σ Ahmedabad Bangalor...ST??14:35+6KJMArr +2:31/Dep +33h 40m-2:28PGT??04:20+2737h 45m2
S      
1821 kmKishor*^~-
22079
Σ Adi Pune Gnt Ogl G...ST??14:35+8GNTArr +7/Dep +121h 35m+5PGT??09:45+1843h 10m20
      S
2180 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
11114
Σ Bikaner-Shoranur-C...ST217:00+28SRRArr +27/Dep +182h 10m-9PGT322:35+1553h 35m-5
   W   
1777 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
12705
Σ Gandhidham Chennai...ST??17:00+22SRRArr +31/Dep +182h 10m-13PGT??22:35+1529h 35m-2
     F 
1459 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13107
--
Σ Bikaner Podanur We...ST217:00+28SRRArr +27/Dep +191h 30m-8PGT321:55+1752h 55m-7
   W   
1777 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
17167
Σ Madgaon Murdeshwar...ST217:00+28TCRArr +40/Dep +353h 8m-5PGT301:40+1656h 40m-5
   W   
1808 kmS V Iyer*^~-
23275
--
Σ Adi-CBE humsafar c...ST??19:00+13MASArr +9/Dep +11h 15m-8PGT??08:55+2237h 55m33
 M     
2038 km~-
6309
--
Σ Hubli Coimbatore&n...ST??19:15+7SBCArr -1/Dep +13h 0m+2PGT??14:10+2342h 55m-5
S    F 
1857 kmBMTIR*^~-
17215
Σ ADI YPR CBE TVC TO...ST??22:00+2YPRArr +22/Dep +916h 40m-13PGT??05:30+3255h 30m2
  T    
2022 kmKishor*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site