Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ST/Surat ▼
×
PNBE/Patna Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 27, 2017 12:51:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 27, 2017 12:51:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ST/Surat to PNBE/Patna Junction
7 Trains / 30 ΣChains

5 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PNBE⇒ST   Filters   Dep: ST   Arr: PNBE   

Shortest Route: 1600.97 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Bhusaval => Itarsi => Jabalpur => Katni => Mughal Sarai

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

7 Long-Distance Trains between ST/Surat and PNBE/Patna Junction

Try these Via Stations: Kanpur   Sawai Madhopur   Indore BG   Dadar Western   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Varanasi   Mirzapur   Bandra Terminus   Bhusaval   Satna   New Delhi   Ajmer   Gorakhpur   Kota   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
19053Surat - Muzaffarpur ...ExpWRST*406:10+0SEE203:03+4:3844h 53m22
     F 
IISL3A
GNWL2081 km46 km/hr
19063Udhna - Danapur Expr...ExpWRUDN*307:20+1:31DNR*1,213:35+1:3930h 15m16
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1593 km53 km/hr
22947Surat - Bhagalpur Ta...SFWRST*409:50+36PNBE313:15+2:2427h 25m26
  T   S
IISL3A
PQWL1601 km58 km/hr
09011Mumbai Bandra T. - P...ACSFWRST119:40-PNBE*003:00-31h 20m17
      S
3A2A
GNWL1803 km58 km/hr
19049Mumbai Bandra T. - ...ExpWRUDN320:35+46PNBE*202:30+1:2829h 55m8
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1597 km53 km/hr
19051Shramik ExpressExpWRUDN320:35+46SEE204:43+3:1432h 8m11
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1658 km52 km/hr
15560Ahmedabad - Darbhang...ExpECRST223:40+2:04SEE207:55+4:2432h 15m17
     F 
Unreserved
 1637 km51 km/hr


30 ΣChains between ST/Surat and PNBE/Patna Junction

Xfer Stations: Kanpur   Sawai Madhopur   Indore BG   Dadar Western   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Varanasi   Mirzapur   Bandra Terminus   Bhusaval   Satna   New Delhi   Ajmer   Gorakhpur   Kota   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
17376
Σ adi-ghy Σ...ST302:10+10DDRArr +7/Dep +62h 9m-1PNBE112:45+1:5134h 35m15
   W  S
1953 km12931 BCT ADI AC DD ...-
3178
Σ Awadh Sampark ( vi...ST103:08+38CNBArr +1:45/Dep +5:531h 40m+4:08PPTA014:45+8:3059h 37m-3
      S
2148 kmVinay Kumar-
3179
Σ Awadhi Sampark (vi...ST103:08+46CNBArr +2:13/Dep +5:531h 40m+3:40PPTA014:45+8:3059h 37m-3
  T    
2458 kmVinay Kumar-
16992
Σ MUMBAI BANDRA TERM...ST??03:08+38GKPArr +2:53/Dep +3:214h 0m+28SEE??22:05+3:5742h 57m4
   W   
1827 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
14501
--
Σ Karnavati Deluxe&n...ST??04:25+7BSLArr +17/Dep +1:003h 10m+43DNR??11:18+030h 53m9
S      
1591 kmVinay Kumar-
14692
Σ Delhi-Vadodara-Mum...ST??04:50+25BDTSArr +22/Dep +14h 5m-21SEE??20:40+2:4639h 50m28
 M  T S
1980 kmxxx-
5171
--
Σ TAPTI- PAWAN ...ST??09:50+7BSBArr +1:10/Dep +1:353h 25m+25SEE??20:40+2:4634h 50m34
SM WTF 
1662 km█║▌ ā¤•ā¤Žā¤˛ ā¤œāĨˆā¤¨ █║▌-
5193
Σ Surat - Dibrugarh ...ST??09:50+7MZPArr +1:44/Dep +5:202h 0m+3:36PNBE??14:45+6:0328h 55m11
SM WTF 
1601 kmSir S Sreesanth-
10027
Σ ADI-ST-BSL-ET-ALD-...ST??10:35+23BSLArr +24/Dep +371h 40m+13SEE??20:40+2:4634h 5m29
SMTWTFS
1638 kmxxx-
5293
Σ Surat/Vadodara-Guw...ST??11:47+4NDLSArr +38/Dep +02h 10m-38DNR??21:10-33h 23m6
SM  TF 
2099 kmSir S Sreesanth-
13321
Σ Mumbai Ahmedabad D...ST??16:00+4DEEArr +30/Dep +2:072h 0m+1:37SEE??07:16+5:0639h 16m4
S TW F 
2199 kmkushanmaths-
17082
--
Σ ADI BGP GR CONNECT...ST??16:00+4DEEArr +30/Dep +1:454h 40m+1:15PNBE??05:55+4:4137h 55m11
S T    
2169 kmkushanmaths-
8601
Σ Mumbai to Moradaba...ST??16:20+5NDLSArr +45/Dep +1:232h 30m+38PNBE??07:05+3:4538h 45m12
SMTWTFS
2126 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
19312
Σ Bhilad-Vapi-Bilimo...ST??18:11+1BRCArr +5/Dep +132h 35m+8SEE??14:33+3:0144h 22m57
S  W F 
1828 kmRony-
5078
Σ dadar-faizabad-via...ST??18:24+14AIIArr +27/Dep +22h 50m-25SEE??17:16+3:3446h 52m15
 M     
2172 kmbhaiyou-
437
Σ South Gujarat - As...ST??19:06+2BRCArr +19/Dep +72h 34m-12PNBE??10:45+3:3639h 39m18
      S
1870 kmiyerjiteshp-
439
Σ South Gujarat - As...ST??19:06+2BRCArr +19/Dep +1:022h 34m+43PNBE??10:45+4:0239h 39m15
S      
1870 kmiyerjiteshp-
5810
--
Σ Surat - Lucknow Ra...ST??19:58+4NDLSArr +57/Dep +050m-57HJP??03:03+1:0931h 5m4
   W  S
2162 kmDont run empty premi...-
10479
Σ Mumbai Bareilly Tr...ST??19:58+4NDLSArr +57/Dep +1:002h 35m+3HJP??04:28+3:1332h 30m10
  T  FS
2123 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
10816
Σ Mumbai - Bareily&n...ST??20:10+5NZMArr +42/Dep +1:001h 30m+18HJP??04:28+3:1332h 18m10
  T   S
2115 kmHussain*^~-
19690
Σ Surat(Udhna) - Kan...UDN??20:35+53CNBArr +2:27/Dep 4h 25m+0SEE??15:31-42h 56m32
   W   
1885 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8270
Σ Surat Lucknow ...ST??20:38+1BRCArr +13/Dep +71h 32m-6PNBE??10:45+3:3638h 7m21
no arr/dep
1870 kmbring back ellora ex...-
20284
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Patna [...ST220:43+25STAArr +1:15/Dep +433h 50m-32PNBE309:30+1:1460h 47m53
S      
1650 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20285
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Patna w...ST??20:43+25STAArr +1:15/Dep +1:115h 5m-4PNBE??09:50+1:2337h 7m33
S      
1608 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3604
Σ Mumbai Central Guw...ST??20:55+7SWMArr +23/Dep +1:372h 29m+1:14PNBE??10:45+4:0237h 50m17
      S
1870 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
4060
--
Σ Azimkranti Super (...ST??20:55+7BRCArr +14/Dep +141h 43m+0PNBE??04:30+5:4431h 35m12
  T T  
1803 kmVinay Kumar-
12813
Σ Mumbai Bareilly Da...ST??20:55+7NZMArr +39/Dep +1:232h 15m+44PNBE??07:05+3:4534h 10m14
SMTWTFS
2119 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
18759
--
Σ PNVL TO FD VIA KOT...ST??22:28+32KOTAArr +47/Dep +3:367h 30m+2:49PNBE??17:30+6:1943h 2m5
    T  
1921 kmS Verma*^~-
21977
--
Σ PUNE-INDORE-RAJEND...ST123:00+2INDBArr +6/Dep +05h 30m-6PNBE416:40+3:0341h 40m6
  T    
1926 kmbhaiyou-
17375
--
Σ surat-guwahati&nbs...ST423:25+2BSLArr +16/Dep +1:095h 25m+53PNBE112:45+1:5161h 20m22
 M  T  
1601 km12931 BCT ADI AC DD ...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site