Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ST/Surat ▼
×
PNBE/Patna Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 21, 2017 16:18:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 21, 2017 16:18:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ST/Surat to PNBE/Patna Junction
6 Trains / 32 ΣChains

5 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PNBE⇒ST   Filters   Dep: ST   Arr: PNBE   

Shortest Route: 1600.97 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Bhusaval => Itarsi => Jabalpur => Katni => Mughal Sarai

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

6 Long-Distance Trains between ST/Surat and PNBE/Patna Junction

Try these Via Stations: Kanpur   Sawai Madhopur   Indore BG   Dadar Western   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Varanasi   Mirzapur   Bandra Terminus   Bhusaval   Satna   New Delhi   Ajmer   Gorakhpur   Kota   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
19053Surat - Muzaffarpur ...ExpWRST*406:10-SEE203:03-44h 53m22
     F 
IISL3A
GNWL2081 km46 km/hr
19063Udhna - Danapur Expr...ExpWRUDN*307:20+1:53DNR*1,213:35+2:5030h 15m16
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1594 km53 km/hr
22947Surat - Bhagalpur Ta...SFWRST*409:50-PNBE313:15-27h 25m26
  T   S
IISL3A
PQWL1601 km58 km/hr
19049Mumbai Bandra T. - ...ExpWRUDN320:35+49PNBE*202:30+1:1629h 55m8
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1597 km53 km/hr
19051Shramik ExpressExpWRUDN320:35+48SEE204:43+3:0832h 8m11
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1658 km52 km/hr
15560Ahmedabad - Darbhang...ExpECRST223:40+1:38SEE207:55+4:5832h 15m17
     F 
Unreserved
 1638 km51 km/hr


32 ΣChains between ST/Surat and PNBE/Patna Junction

Xfer Stations: Kanpur   Sawai Madhopur   Indore BG   Dadar Western   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Varanasi   Mirzapur   Bandra Terminus   Bhusaval   Satna   New Delhi   Ajmer   Gorakhpur   Kota   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
17376
Σ adi-ghy Σ...ST??02:10+11DDRArr +11/Dep +172h 9m+6PNBE??12:45+3:2234h 35m15
   W  S
1947 km12931 BCT ADI AC DD ...-
3178
Σ Awadh Sampark ( vi...ST??03:08+59CNBArr +2:03/Dep 1h 40m+0PPTA??14:45+5:3035h 37m-3
   W   
1799 kmVinay Kumar~-
3179
Σ Awadhi Sampark (vi...ST??03:08+1:36CNBArr +3:24/Dep 1h 40m+0PPTA??14:45+5:3035h 37m-3
S      
1799 kmVinay Kumar~-
16992
Σ MUMBAI BANDRA TERM...ST??03:08+59GKPArr +3:16/Dep +4:014h 0m+45SEE??22:05+4:1442h 57m4
   W   
1827 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
14501
--
Σ Karnavati Deluxe&n...ST??04:25+9BSLArr +17/Dep +473h 10m+30DNR??11:18+2:3730h 53m9
S      
1591 kmVinay Kumar~-
14692
Σ Delhi-Vadodara-Mum...ST??04:50+1:06BDTSArr +54/Dep +274h 5m-27SEE??20:40+3:1539h 50m28
 M    S
1980 km-
5171
--
Σ TAPTI- PAWAN ...ST??09:50+8BSBArr +1:44/Dep +2:103h 25m+26SEE??20:40+3:1534h 50m34
 M W F 
1662 km█║▌ ā¤•ā¤Žā¤˛ ā¤œāĨˆā¤¨ █║▌-
5172
--
Σ TAPTI- PAWAN ...ST??09:50+8BSBArr +1:44/Dep +2:013h 25m+17SEE??20:40+3:5234h 50m34
S   T  
1662 km█║▌ ā¤•ā¤Žā¤˛ ā¤œāĨˆā¤¨ █║▌-
5193
Σ Surat - Dibrugarh ...ST??09:50+8MZPArr +2:03/Dep +4:292h 0m+2:26PNBE??14:45+5:0828h 55m11
SM WTF 
1601 kmSir S Sreesanth-
10027
Σ ADI-ST-BSL-ET-ALD-...ST??10:35+35BSLArr +31/Dep +1:061h 40m+35SEE??20:40+3:1534h 5m29
 M W FS
1638 km-
15339
Σ surat to darbhanga...ST??10:35+35BSLArr +31/Dep +431h 40m+12SEE??20:40+3:5234h 5m29
S T T  
1638 kmInvincible Indian Vi...-
5293
Σ Surat/Vadodara-Guw...ST??11:47+6NDLSArr +1:00/Dep +3:542h 10m+2:54DNR??21:10+3:5733h 23m6
SM  TF 
2099 kmSir S Sreesanth-
13321
Σ Mumbai Ahmedabad D...ST116:00-DEEArr +32/Dep 2h 0m+0SEE107:16-39h 16m4
S TW F 
2199 kmkushanmaths-
17082
--
Σ ADI BGP GR CONNECT...ST??16:00+4DEEArr +32/Dep +1:074h 40m+35PNBE??05:55+4:5637h 55m11
S T    
2169 kmkushanmaths-
8601
Σ Mumbai to Moradaba...ST??16:20+7NDLSArr +1:09/Dep +2:222h 30m+1:13PNBE??07:05+4:0938h 45m12
SMTWTFS
2126 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
19312
Σ Bhilad-Vapi-Bilimo...ST??18:11+2BRCArr +5/Dep +282h 35m+23SEE??14:33+3:5944h 22m57
S  W F 
1828 kmRony-
5078
Σ dadar-faizabad-via...ST??18:24+27AIIArr +42/Dep +332h 50m-9SEE??17:16+4:0246h 52m15
 M     
2172 kmbhaiyou-
437
Σ South Gujarat - As...ST119:06+1BRCArr +18/Dep +52h 34m-13PNBE110:45+4:5963h 39m18
    T  
2329 kmiyerjiteshp-
439
Σ South Gujarat - As...ST??19:06+1BRCArr +18/Dep +3:122h 34m+2:54PNBE??10:45+4:3839h 39m15
S      
1870 kmiyerjiteshp-
5810
--
Σ Surat - Lucknow Ra...ST??19:58+3NDLSArr /Dep +050m+0HJP??03:03+1:3931h 5m4
   W  S
2162 kmDont run empty premi...-
10479
Σ Mumbai Bareilly Tr...ST??19:58+3NDLSArr /Dep +1:302h 35m+0HJP??04:28+3:5232h 30m10
  T  FS
2123 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
10816
Σ Mumbai - Bareily&n...ST??20:10+22NZMArr +1:16/Dep +1:301h 30m+14HJP??04:28+3:5232h 18m10
  T   S
2115 kmHussain*^~-
19690
Σ Surat(Udhna) - Kan...UDN??20:35+1:25CNBArr +2:45/Dep 4h 25m+0SEE??15:31+4:3042h 56m32
   W   
1885 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8270
Σ Surat Lucknow ...ST120:38+1BRCArr +15/Dep +51h 32m-10PNBE110:45+4:5962h 7m21
no arr/dep
2433 kmbring back ellora ex...-
20284
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Patna [...ST??20:43+26STAArr +1:09/Dep +353h 50m-34PNBE??09:30+1:5336h 47m52
S      
1601 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20285
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Patna w...ST??20:43+26STAArr +1:09/Dep +1:035h 5m-6PNBE??09:50+2:1837h 7m33
S      
1608 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3604
Σ Mumbai Central Guw...ST120:55+8SWMArr +28/Dep +2:522h 29m+2:24PNBE010:45+4:3861h 50m17
     F 
2220 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
4060
--
Σ Azimkranti Super (...ST??20:55+8BRCArr +15/Dep +91h 43m-6PNBE??04:30+6:3331h 35m12
  T T  
1803 kmVinay Kumar~-
12813
Σ Mumbai Bareilly Da...ST120:55+8NZMArr +52/Dep +2:222h 15m+1:30PNBE107:05+4:0934h 10m14
SMTWTFS
2119 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
18759
--
Σ PNVL TO FD VIA KOT...ST??22:28+36KOTAArr +30/Dep +2:547h 30m+2:24PNBE??17:30+2:5343h 2m5
    T  
1921 kmS Verma*^~-
21977
--
Σ PUNE-INDORE-RAJEND...ST123:00+2INDBArr +8/Dep +05h 30m-8PNBE416:40+3:3441h 40m7
  T    
1925 kmbhaiyou-
17375
--
Σ surat-guwahati&nbs...ST??23:25+1BSLArr +16/Dep +1:245h 25m+1:08PNBE??12:45+3:2237h 20m22
  T  F 
1601 km12931 BCT ADI AC DD ...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site