Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ST/Surat ▼
×
PNBE/Patna Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 29, 2017 04:12:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 29, 2017 04:12:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ST/Surat to PNBE/Patna Junction
6 Trains / 28 ΣChains

5 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PNBE⇒ST   Filters   Dep: ST   Arr: PNBE   

Shortest Route: 1601.15 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Bhusaval => Itarsi => Jabalpur => Katni => Mughal Sarai

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

6 Long-Distance Trains between ST/Surat and PNBE/Patna Junction

Try these Via Stations: Kanpur   Sawai Madhopur   Indore BG   Dadar Western   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Varanasi   Mirzapur   Bandra Terminus   Bhusaval   Satna   New Delhi   Ajmer   Gorakhpur   Kota   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
19053Surat - Muzaffarpur ...ExpWRST*406:10+0SEE203:03+2:2344h 53m21
     F 
IISL3A
GNWL2081 km46 km/hr
19063Udhna - Danapur Expr...ExpWRUDN*307:20+1:00DNR*1,213:35+1:4530h 15m16
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1593 km53 km/hr
22947Surat - Bhagalpur Ta...SFWRST*409:50+2PNBE313:15+1:3827h 25m26
  T   S
IISL3A
PQWL1601 km58 km/hr
19049Mumbai Bandra T. - ...ExpWRUDN320:35+48PNBE*202:30+2329h 55m8
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1597 km53 km/hr
19051Shramik ExpressExpWRUDN320:35+51SEE204:43+2:1632h 8m12
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1658 km52 km/hr
15560Ahmedabad - Darbhang...ExpECRST223:40+33SEE207:55+4:0032h 15m17
     F 
Unreserved
 1637 km51 km/hr


28 ΣChains between ST/Surat and PNBE/Patna Junction

Xfer Stations: Kanpur   Sawai Madhopur   Indore BG   Dadar Western   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Varanasi   Mirzapur   Bandra Terminus   Bhusaval   Satna   New Delhi   Ajmer   Gorakhpur   Kota   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
17376
Σ adi-ghy Σ...ST??02:10+7DDRArr +7/Dep +02h 9m-7PNBE??12:45+1:2134h 35m15
   W  S
1947 km12931 BCT ADI AC DD ...-
3178
Σ Awadh Sampark ( vi...ST??03:08+3CNBArr +54/Dep +3:361h 40m+2:42PPTA??14:45+5:2535h 37m-3
   W   
1799 kmVinay Kumar~-
3179
Σ Awadhi Sampark (vi...ST??03:08+9CNBArr +50/Dep +3:361h 40m+2:46PPTA??14:45+5:2535h 37m-3
S      
1799 kmVinay Kumar~-
16992
Σ MUMBAI BANDRA TERM...ST??03:08+3GKPArr +1:52/Dep +364h 0m-1:16SEE??22:05+1:1142h 57m5
   W   
1827 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
14501
--
Σ Karnavati Deluxe&n...ST??04:25+9BSLArr +19/Dep +233h 10m+4DNR??11:18+4030h 53m9
S      
1591 kmVinay Kumar~-
14692
Σ Delhi-Vadodara-Mum...ST204:50+11BDTSArr +8/Dep +24h 5m-6SEE020:40+1:4039h 50m29
 M  T S
1979 kmxxx-
5171
--
Σ TAPTI- PAWAN ...ST409:50+6BSBArr +31/Dep +1:153h 25m+44SEE020:40+1:4082h 50m35
SM WTF 
1987 km█║▌ ā¤•ā¤Žā¤˛ ā¤œāĨˆā¤¨ █║▌-
5193
Σ Surat - Dibrugarh ...ST??09:50+6MZPArr +1:04/Dep +4:062h 0m+3:02PNBE??14:45+5:0228h 55m11
SM WTF 
1601 kmSir S Sreesanth-
10027
Σ ADI-ST-BSL-ET-ALD-...ST210:35+16BSLArr +13/Dep +401h 40m+27SEE020:40+1:4082h 5m30
SMTWTFS
2965 kmxxx-
5293
Σ Surat/Vadodara-Guw...ST??11:47+2NDLSArr +11/Dep +222h 10m+11DNR??21:10+5:0733h 23m6
SM  TF 
2099 kmSir S Sreesanth-
13321
Σ Mumbai Ahmedabad D...ST??16:00+3DEEArr +15/Dep +42h 0m-11SEE??07:16+2:3639h 16m3
S TW F 
2199 kmkushanmaths-
17082
--
Σ ADI BGP GR CONNECT...ST??16:00+3DEEArr +15/Dep +2:434h 40m+2:28PNBE??05:55+3:5437h 55m11
S T    
2170 kmkushanmaths-
8601
Σ Mumbai to Moradaba...ST016:20+4NDLSArr +11/Dep +172h 30m+6PNBE107:05+3:0662h 45m12
SMTWTFS
2575 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
19312
Σ Bhilad-Vapi-Bilimo...ST118:11+5BRCArr +10/Dep +162h 35m+6SEE014:33+1:1544h 22m57
S  W F 
1828 kmRony-
5078
Σ dadar-faizabad-via...ST118:24+16AIIArr +26/Dep +02h 50m-26SEE017:16+1:4246h 52m15
 M     
2172 kmbhaiyou-
5810
--
Σ Surat - Lucknow Ra...ST??19:58+3NDLSArr -1/Dep +050m+1HJP??03:03+731h 5m4
   W  S
2162 kmDont run empty premi...-
10479
Σ Mumbai Bareilly Tr...ST??19:58+3NDLSArr -1/Dep +222h 35m+23HJP??04:28+1:3532h 30m9
  T  FS
2123 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
10816
Σ Mumbai - Bareily&n...ST??20:10+8NZMArr +5/Dep +221h 30m+17HJP??04:28+1:3532h 18m9
  T   S
2115 kmHussain*^~-
19690
Σ Surat(Udhna) - Kan...UDN??20:35+44CNBArr +1:48/Dep +2:324h 25m+44SEE??15:31+4:0442h 56m32
   W   
1885 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8270
Σ Surat Lucknow ...ST??20:38+10BRCArr +22/Dep +81h 32m-14PNBE??10:45+1:5238h 7m21
no arr/dep
1870 kmbring back ellora ex...-
20284
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Patna [...ST220:43+31STAArr +54/Dep +443h 50m-10PNBE309:30+1:0360h 47m54
S      
1651 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20285
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Patna w...ST??20:43+31STAArr +54/Dep +1:085h 5m+14PNBE??09:50+1:4937h 7m33
S      
1607 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3604
Σ Mumbai Central Guw...ST??20:55+10SWMArr +15/Dep +452h 29m+30PNBE??10:45+5337h 50m17
      S
1870 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
4060
--
Σ Azimkranti Super (...ST??20:55+10BRCArr +18/Dep +71h 43m-11PNBE??04:30+5:0231h 35m12
  T T  
1803 kmVinay Kumar~-
12813
Σ Mumbai Bareilly Da...ST??20:55+10NZMArr +4/Dep +172h 15m+13PNBE??07:05+3:0634h 10m14
SMTWTFS
2119 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
18759
--
Σ PNVL TO FD VIA KOT...ST??22:28+46KOTAArr +58/Dep +3:357h 30m+2:37PNBE??17:30+6:0943h 2m5
    T  
1921 kmS VeRmA*^~-
21977
--
Σ PUNE-INDORE-RAJEND...ST??23:00+2INDBArr +3/Dep +15h 30m-2PNBE??16:40+2:0541h 40m6
  T    
1926 kmbhaiyou-
17375
--
Σ surat-guwahati&nbs...ST??23:25+2BSLArr +20/Dep +405h 25m+20PNBE??12:45+1:2137h 20m22
  T  F 
1601 km12931 BCT ADI AC DD ...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site