Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ST/Surat ▼
×
RJY/Rajahmundry ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 20, 2017 05:00:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 20, 2017 05:00:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ST/Surat to RJY/Rajahmundry
3 Trains / 10 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: RJY⇒ST   Filters   Dep: ST   Arr: RJY   

Shortest Route: 1378.8 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Bhusaval => Jalamb => Badnera (Amravati) => Balharshah

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between ST/Surat and RJY/Rajahmundry

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Mumbai   Pune   Vijayawada   Bandra Terminus   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18502Gandhidham - Vishakh...ExpECoRST208:30-RJY310:23-25h 53m14
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1382 km53 km/hr
17203Bhavnagar (T.) - Kak...ExpSCRST214:35-RJY319:37-29h 2m21
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1456 km50 km/hr
18402Dwarka ExpressExpECoRST222:00+3RJY321:36+3923h 36m17
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1382 km59 km/hr


10 ΣChains between ST/Surat and RJY/Rajahmundry

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Mumbai   Pune   Vijayawada   Bandra Terminus   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
18198
--
Σ Jaipur Vishakapatn...ST??00:20+6PUNEArr +14/Dep +282h 15m+14RJY??08:00+3931h 40m15
S  W   
1519 kmDinesh Gada-
18199
Σ Indore Vishakapatn...ST??00:20+6PUNEArr +13/Dep +282h 15m+15RJY??08:00+3931h 40m14
 MT TFS
1520 kmDinesh Gada-
10284
Σ Tatanagar-Mysore W...ST??04:25+7HWHArr +18/Dep 2h 40m+0RJY??08:50+1:1452h 25m4
    T  
2941 kmGopal*^~-
17373
--
Σ bhuj-bbs ]...ST??07:05+12BDTSArr +1/Dep +03h 45m-1RJY??16:39+1:0533h 34m7
SMTWTFS
1538 km12931 BCT ADI AC DD ...-
2211
--
Σ Jodhpur secunderab...ST??07:35+13BDTSArr +2/Dep +03h 35m-2RJY??16:39+1:0533h 4m9
SMTWTFS
1538 kmLHB Bikaner Kochuvel...-
9608
Σ Ahemdabad - Mumbai...ST??09:27+14BCTArr +8/Dep +02h 10m-8RJY??16:39+1:0531h 12m18
 MTWTFS
1549 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
6755
--
Σ UDZ Mumbai VSKP Li...ST??09:45+11BDTSArr +1/Dep +01h 30m-1RJY??16:39+1:0530h 54m10
 M  T S
1538 kmLakshay-
1546
Σ UDAIPUR-VISAKHAPAT...ST??10:13+11BDTSArr +4/Dep +050m-4RJY??16:39+1:0530h 26m9
S  W F 
1538 kmapsaxena1956-
1386
Σ Swarnajeevan Expre...ST??10:35+24BZAArr +20/Dep +2455m+4RJY??12:00+3825h 25m12
SMTWTFS
1382 kmVinay Kumar~-
19485
Σ RJT UBL weekly cha...ST??13:22+9MAOArr +36/Dep +73h 20m-29RJY??05:11+2639h 49m18
    T  
1810 kmKoushik Patel-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site