Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ST/Surat ▼
×
RJY/Rajahmundry ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 24, 2017 21:02:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 24, 2017 21:02:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ST/Surat to RJY/Rajahmundry
3 Trains / 10 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: RJY⇒ST   Filters   Dep: ST   Arr: RJY   

Shortest Route: 1378.8 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Bhusaval => Jalamb => Badnera (Amravati) => Balharshah

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between ST/Surat and RJY/Rajahmundry

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Mumbai   Pune   Vijayawada   Bandra Terminus   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18502Gandhidham - Vishakh...ExpECoRST208:30+4RJY310:23+1425h 53m14
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1382 km53 km/hr
17203Bhavnagar (T.) - Kak...ExpSCRST214:35+4RJY319:37+3529h 2m21
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1456 km50 km/hr
18402Dwarka ExpressExpECoRST222:00+5RJY321:36+4423h 36m17
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1382 km59 km/hr


10 ΣChains between ST/Surat and RJY/Rajahmundry

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Mumbai   Pune   Vijayawada   Bandra Terminus   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
18198
--
Σ Jaipur Vishakapatn...ST300:20+2PUNEArr +12/Dep +232h 15m+11RJY308:00+2955h 40m14
S  W   
1519 kmDinesh Gada-
18199
Σ Indore Vishakapatn...ST300:20+6PUNEArr +15/Dep +232h 15m+8RJY308:00+2955h 40m13
 MT TFS
1520 kmDinesh Gada-
10284
Σ Tatanagar-Mysore W...ST??04:25+8HWHArr +18/Dep +02h 40m-18RJY??08:50+1:0152h 25m4
    T  
2941 kmGopal*^~-
17373
--
Σ bhuj-bbs ]...ST??07:05+9BDTSArr -3/Dep +03h 45m+3RJY??16:39+5133h 34m7
SMTWTFS
1538 km12931 BCT ADI AC DD ...-
2211
--
Σ Jodhpur secunderab...ST??07:35+16BDTSArr +3/Dep +03h 35m-3RJY??16:39+5133h 4m9
SMTWTFS
1538 kmUP me ek baar phir A...-
9608
Σ Ahemdabad - Mumbai...ST??09:27+18BCTArr +8/Dep +02h 10m-8RJY??16:39+5131h 12m18
 MTWTFS
1549 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
6755
--
Σ UDZ Mumbai VSKP Li...ST??09:45+19BDTSArr +9/Dep +01h 30m-9RJY??16:39+5130h 54m10
 M  T S
1538 kmLakshay-
1546
Σ UDAIPUR-VISAKHAPAT...ST??10:13+12BDTSArr +3/Dep +050m-3RJY??16:39+5130h 26m9
S  W F 
1538 kmapsaxena1956-
1386
Σ Swarnajeevan Expre...ST??10:35+36BZAArr +24/Dep +4155m+17RJY??12:00+5625h 25m12
SMTWTFS
1382 kmVinay Kumar~-
19485
Σ RJT UBL weekly cha...ST??13:22+7MAOArr +31/Dep +73h 20m-24RJY??05:11+1739h 49m18
    T  
1810 kmKoushik Patel-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site