Search Trains
ST/Surat ▼
×
RJY/Rajahmundry ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jun 25, 2017 21:39:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 25, 2017 21:39:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ST/Surat to RJY/Rajahmundry
3 Trains / 10 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: RJY⇒ST   Filters   Dep: ST   Arr: RJY   

Shortest Route: 1378.36 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Bhusaval => Jalamb => Badnera (Amravati) => Balharshah

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between ST/Surat and RJY/Rajahmundry

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Mumbai   Pune   Vijayawada   Bandra Terminus   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18502Gandhidham - Vishakh...ExpECoRST208:30+19RJY310:23+4125h 53m14
 M     
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1381 km53 km/hr
17203Bhavnagar (T.) - Kak...ExpSCRST214:35-RJY319:37-29h 2m21
      S
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1455 km50 km/hr
18402Dwarka ExpressExpECoRST222:00+5RJY321:36+1:1623h 36m17
   W   
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1381 km59 km/hr


10 ΣChains between ST/Surat and RJY/Rajahmundry

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Mumbai   Pune   Vijayawada   Bandra Terminus   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
18198
--
Σ Jaipur Vishakapatn...ST??00:20+15PUNEArr +19/Dep +322h 15m+13RJY??08:00+3731h 40m14
S  W   
1518 kmDinesh Gada-
18199
Σ Indore Vishakapatn...ST??00:20+17PUNEArr +24/Dep +322h 15m+8RJY??08:00+3731h 40m13
 MT TFS
1523 kmDinesh Gada-
10284
Σ Tatanagar-Mysore W...ST??04:25+47HWHArr +1:31/Dep +02h 40m-1:31RJY??08:50+5752h 25m4
    T  
2941 kmGopal*^-
17373
--
Σ bhuj-bbs ]...ST??07:05+13BDTSArr +4/Dep +213h 45m+17RJY??16:39+1:2133h 34m8
SMTWTFS
1538 km12931 BCT ADI AC DD ...-
2211
--
Σ Jodhpur secunderab...ST??07:35+15BDTSArr +10/Dep +213h 35m+11RJY??16:39+1:2133h 4m10
SMTWTFS
1538 kmPoll on Fares in Ind...-
9608
Σ Ahemdabad - Mumbai...ST??09:27+17BCTArr /Dep +212h 10m+0RJY??16:39+1:2131h 12m19
 MTWTFS
1549 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
6755
--
Σ UDZ Mumbai VSKP Li...ST??09:57+16BDTSArr +9/Dep +211h 30m+12RJY??16:39+1:2130h 42m11
 M  T S
1538 kmLakshay-
1546
Σ UDAIPUR-VISAKHAPAT...ST??10:13+20BDTSArr +11/Dep +2150m+10RJY??16:39+1:2130h 26m10
S  W F 
1538 kmapsaxena1956-
1386
Σ Swarnajeevan Expre...ST??10:35+20BZAArr +28/Dep +1655m-12RJY??12:00+4925h 25m12
SMTWTFS
1381 kmVinay Kumar~-
19485
Σ RJT UBL weekly cha...ST??13:22+7MAOArr +10/Dep +102h 20m+0RJY??05:11+3339h 49m18
    T  
1809 kmKoushik Patel~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.