Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ST/Surat ▼
×
RU/Renigunta Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 23, 2017 21:54:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 23, 2017 21:54:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ST/Surat to RU/Renigunta Junction
3 Trains / 44 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: RU⇒ST   Filters   Dep: ST   Arr: RU   

Shortest Route: 1347.1 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Pune => Daund => Guntakal

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between ST/Surat and RU/Renigunta Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Gudur   Secunderabad   Kalyan   Mumbai   Guntur   Dadar Western   Borivali   Pune   Andheri   Guntakal   Bandra Terminus   Raichur   Wadi   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
06046Ahmedabad - Chennai ...ExpSRST013:50+3:00RU014:20+2:0324h 30m21
 M     
SL
CC
3A2A
GNWL1347 km55 km/hr
19420Ahmedabad - Chennai ...ExpWRST213:50+7RU014:20+5524h 30m18
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1349 km55 km/hr
16734Okha - Rameswaram We...ExpSRST320:33+7RU305:35+3033h 2m16
  T    
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1722 km52 km/hr


44 ΣChains between ST/Surat and RU/Renigunta Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Gudur   Secunderabad   Kalyan   Mumbai   Guntur   Dadar Western   Borivali   Pune   Andheri   Guntakal   Bandra Terminus   Raichur   Wadi   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
9000
Σ Bhavnagar-Ahmedaba...ST??03:50+12BDTSArr +12/Dep +83h 40m-4RU??10:40+2930h 50m10
  T   S
1383 kmCheetah*^~-
18898
Σ Bhavnagar Chennai ...ST??03:50+12BDTSArr +12/Dep +65h 20m-6RU??12:45+1732h 55m16
SMTWTFS
1392 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
10284
Σ Tatanagar-Mysore W...ST??04:25+11HWHArr +33/Dep +22h 40m-31RU??18:15+3561h 50m7
    T  
3467 kmKSG*^~-
1353
Σ Bikaner-Jodhpur-Ch...ST??04:42+20BDTSArr +4/Dep +84h 35m+4RU??12:45+1732h 3m3
SMTWTFS
1383 kmHussain*^~-
17003
Σ Jodhpur chennai vi...ST??04:42+20BDTSArr +4/Dep +02h 25m-4RU??08:05+2:0227h 23m-10
      S
1375 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
8352
Σ Anjar Mumbai Chenn...ST??07:05+13BDTSArr +5/Dep +62h 35m+1RU??12:45+1729h 40m14
SMTWTFS
1392 kmKishor*^~-
10155
Σ Anjar Mumbai Chenn...ST??07:05+13BDTSArr +5/Dep +09h 5m-5RU??16:40+1133h 35m4
SMTWTFS
1383 kmKishor*^~-
996
Σ Jodhpur pune daily...ST??07:35+19BDTSArr +9/Dep +62h 25m-3RU??12:45+1729h 10m16
SMTWTFS
1392 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
1080
Σ Jodhpur tirupati d...ST??07:35+19BDTSArr +9/Dep +34h 10m-6RU??14:25+1:0430h 50m10
SMTWTFS
1392 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
3605
Σ Bikaner,Jodhpur t...ST??08:20+20DDRArr +11/Dep +82h 15m-3RU??12:45+1728h 25m12
S  W   
1388 kmMJ*^-
7047
Σ bikaner-tirupaty-k...ST??08:20+20DDRArr +11/Dep +54h 0m-6RU??14:25+1:0430h 5m6
S  W   
1388 kmMJ*^-
9002
--
Σ New Bhuj-Ahmedabad...ST??08:20+3DDRArr +1/Dep +82h 15m+7RU??12:45+1728h 25m13
  T  F 
1389 kmCheetah*^~-
12121
Σ GIMB ADI TPTY TVC ...ST??08:20+3DDRArr +1/Dep +54h 0m+4RU??14:25+1:0430h 5m7
  T  F 
1389 kmkushanmaths-
9361
Σ ADI - MAS Sabarmat...ST??08:40+12BCTArr +6/Dep +61h 25m+0RU??12:45+1728h 5m25
SMTWTFS
1403 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
19800
Σ Ahmedabad -Chennai...ST??08:40+12BCTArr +6/Dep +045m-6RU??09:55+3825h 15m9
 M     
1386 kmDP~-
5489
Σ Ajmer kanniyakumar...ST??08:55+15DDRArr +14/Dep +33h 5m-11RU??14:25+1:0429h 30m6
 M  T S
1397 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
8992
--
Σ Ajmer-Chennai Triw...ST??08:55+15DDRArr +14/Dep +81h 35m-6RU??12:45+1727h 50m12
 M  T S
1388 kmCheetah*^~-
9823
Σ Ahemdabad - Mumbai...ST??09:27+19BCTArr +11/Dep +32h 45m-8RU??14:25+1:0428h 58m19
 MTWTFS
1403 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
10358
Σ Ahmedabad-chennai ...ST??09:27+19BCTArr +11/Dep +81h 15m-3RU??12:45+1727h 18m25
 MTWTFS
1394 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
1696
Σ udaipur-tirupati t...ST??10:13+12BDTSArr +9/Dep +51h 40m-4RU??14:25+1:0428h 12m10
S  W F 
1383 kmapsaxena1956-
4567
Σ Jaipur-Pune-Tirupa...ST??10:13+20BDTSArr +31/Dep +51h 40m-26RU??14:25+1:0428h 12m14
  T T S
1383 kmCheetah*^~-
7205
Σ Jaipur Pune Link&n...ST??10:13+20ADHArr +35/Dep +825m-27RU??12:45+1726h 32m20
  T T S
1377 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
1456
Σ Kalka-Pune Chain&n...ST210:25-BVIArr /Dep +52h 5m+0RU314:25+1:0428h 0m-3
SMTWTFS
1383 kmDB*^~-
411
Σ Ahmedabad-Tirupati...ST??10:35+11GDRArr +3/Dep +1:281h 32m+1:25RU??16:20+1:3529h 45m9
  T    
1608 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
1639
Σ akola-trivandrum c...ST??10:35+11BZAArr +5/Dep +586h 15m+53RU??20:30+1:0433h 55m11
SMTWTFS
1609 kmninad-
9389
Σ Ahmedabad-Tirupath...ST??10:35+11GDRArr +3/Dep +43h 50m+1RU??19:30+832h 55m3
SMTWTFS
1608 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
22805
--
Σ Jodhpur Tirupati&n...ST??11:30+4BZAArr +24/Dep +1:321h 20m+1:08RU??16:20+1:3528h 50m3
  T    
1609 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
428
Σ Porbandar - Dadar ...ST??12:40+11DDRArr +8/Dep +01h 50m-8RU??16:40+1128h 0m-20
SMTWTFS
1388 kmiyerjiteshp-
15559
--
Σ Porbandar - Ahmeda...ST??12:40+11BCTArr -1/Dep +05h 0m+1RU??21:55-133h 15m-22
    T  
1386 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
9163
--
Σ ST-DR-MS daily&nbs...ST??13:35+9DDRArr +5/Dep +01h 22m-5RU??16:40+1127h 5m-57
SMTWTFS
1388 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
18749
--
Σ Jaiselmer-MS Weekl...ST??13:50+4BDTSArr +1/Dep +02h 55m-1RU??16:40+1126h 50m-2
S      
1383 km22109 Undisputed Kin...-
4101
Σ Rajkot chennai via...ST??14:35+5PUNEArr +9/Dep +111h 45m+2RU??16:40+1126h 5m11
 M WT  
1346 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
4103
--
Σ Bhavnagar-Ahmadaba...ST??14:35+5WADIArr +4/Dep +81h 15m+4RU??16:40+1126h 5m14
      S
1346 kmCheetah*^~-
4104
--
Σ Rajkot-Ahmadabad-C...ST??14:35+6GTLArr +54/Dep +371h 30m-17RU??16:40+1126h 5m11
S      
1346 kmCheetah*^~-
8597
Σ Ahmedabad/Surat/Va...ST??14:35+1KYNArr +8/Dep +171h 28m+9RU??16:40+1126h 5m8
  T    
1346 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
9063
Σ RJT-ADI-BRC-KYN-Pu...ST??14:35+5SCArr +6/Dep +11h 15m-5RU??23:45+1433h 10m7
 M WT  
1645 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
9136
--
Σ Ahmedabad Kalyan C...ST??14:35+1KYNArr +8/Dep +171h 28m+9RU??16:40+1126h 5m8
     F 
1346 kmKishor*^~-
14607
Σ OKHA-KYN-MAS ...ST??14:35+1KYNArr +8/Dep +174h 58m+9RU??00:35-434h 0m33
     F 
1346 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
22079
Σ Adi Pune Gnt Ogl G...ST??14:35+5GNTArr +7/Dep +81h 35m+1RU??23:45+1433h 10m10
      S
1644 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
4634
--
Σ Ahmedabad Mumbai M...ST??17:58+9BCTArr /Dep +02h 55m+0RU??21:55-127h 57m13
    T  
1386 kmKishor*^~-
12799
Σ Ahmedabad - Mumbai...ST??17:58+9BCTArr /Dep +32h 25m+0RU??00:35-430h 37m40
 MTWTFS
1403 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
11228
--
Σ Gandhidham Ahmedab...ST??19:15+2PUNEArr +4/Dep +1314h 0m+9RU??12:45+1741h 30m22
  T    
1346 kmKishor*^~-
17602
Σ Okha Tirupati ...ST??22:00+4BZAArr +15/Dep +392h 10m+24RU??04:38+2430h 38m20
   W   
1609 kmBMTIR*^~-
17625
Σ Gujrat Tirupati&nb...ST??22:00+2RCArr +49/Dep +362h 37m-13RU??05:55+3831h 55m28
  T    
1584 kmbring back ellora ex...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site