Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ST/Surat ▼
×
RU/Renigunta Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 19, 2017 22:52:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 19, 2017 22:52:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ST/Surat to RU/Renigunta Junction
2 Trains / 46 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: RU⇒ST   Filters   Dep: ST   Arr: RU   

Shortest Route: 1346.07 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Neral => Pune => Guntakal

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between ST/Surat and RU/Renigunta Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Gudur   Secunderabad   Kalyan   Mumbai   Guntur   Dadar Western   Borivali   Pune   Andheri   Guntakal   Bandra Terminus   Raichur   Wadi   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
19420Ahmedabad - Chennai ...ExpWRST213:50+14RU014:20+1724h 30m18
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1350 km55 km/hr
16734Okha - Rameswaram We...ExpSRST320:33-RU005:35-33h 2m16
  T    
IISL3A
2A1A
 1722 km52 km/hr


46 ΣChains between ST/Surat and RU/Renigunta Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Gudur   Secunderabad   Kalyan   Mumbai   Guntur   Dadar Western   Borivali   Pune   Andheri   Guntakal   Bandra Terminus   Raichur   Wadi   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
9000
Σ Bhavnagar-Ahmedaba...ST303:50+13BDTSArr +4/Dep +73h 40m+3RU010:40+230h 50m10
  T   S
1385 kmPrayas*^~-
18898
Σ Bhavnagar Chennai ...ST??03:50+13BDTSArr +4/Dep +95h 20m+5RU??12:45+1832h 55m15
SMTWTFS
1394 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
10284
Σ Tatanagar-Mysore W...ST??04:25+9HWHArr +18/Dep +02h 40m-18RU??18:15+3961h 50m7
    T  
3467 kmGopal*^~-
1353
Σ Bikaner-Jodhpur-Ch...ST??04:42+20BDTSArr /Dep +114h 35m+0RU??12:45+1832h 3m2
SMTWTFS
1385 kmHussain*^~-
17003
Σ Jodhpur chennai vi...ST??04:42+20BDTSArr /Dep +02h 25m+0RU??08:05+127h 23m-11
      S
1375 kmFan of 12479^~-
8352
Σ Anjar Mumbai Chenn...ST??07:05+9BDTSArr -3/Dep +92h 35m+12RU??12:45+1829h 40m13
SMTWTFS
1394 kmKishor*^~-
10155
Σ Anjar Mumbai Chenn...ST207:05+9BDTSArr -3/Dep +99h 5m+12RU516:40+1333h 35m4
SMTWTFS
1385 kmKishor*^~-
996
Σ Jodhpur pune daily...ST??07:35+16BDTSArr +3/Dep +92h 25m+6RU??12:45+1829h 10m15
SMTWTFS
1394 kmFan of 12479^~-
1080
Σ Jodhpur tirupati d...ST??07:35+16BDTSArr +3/Dep +04h 10m-3RU??14:25+5030h 50m9
SMTWTFS
1394 kmFan of 12479^~-
3605
Σ Bikaner,Jodhpur t...ST??08:20+23DDRArr /Dep +112h 15m+0RU??12:45+1828h 25m11
S  W   
1390 kmMJ*^-
7047
Σ bikaner-tirupaty-k...ST??08:20+23DDRArr /Dep +24h 0m+0RU??14:25+5030h 5m5
S  W   
1390 kmMJ*^-
9002
--
Σ New Bhuj-Ahmedabad...ST??08:20+7DDRArr +2/Dep +112h 15m+9RU??12:45+1828h 25m13
  T  F 
1390 kmPrayas*^~-
12121
Σ GIMB ADI TPTY TVC ...ST??08:20+7DDRArr +2/Dep +24h 0m+0RU??14:25+5030h 5m7
  T  F 
1390 kmkushanmaths-
9361
Σ ADI - MAS Sabarmat...ST??08:40+8BCTArr +0/Dep +91h 25m+9RU??12:45+1828h 5m24
SMTWTFS
1405 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
19800
Σ Ahmedabad -Chennai...ST??08:40+8BCTArr +0/Dep +1045m+10RU??09:55+3125h 15m9
 M     
1386 kmDP~-
5489
Σ Ajmer kanniyakumar...ST??08:55+51DDRArr +35/Dep +03h 5m-35RU??14:25+5029h 30m5
 M  T S
1400 kmFan of 12479^~-
8992
--
Σ Ajmer-Chennai Triw...ST??08:55+51DDRArr +35/Dep +111h 35m-24RU??12:45+1827h 50m11
 M  T S
1391 kmPrayas*^~-
9823
Σ Ahemdabad - Mumbai...ST??09:27+17BCTArr +8/Dep +02h 45m-8RU??14:25+5028h 58m18
 MTWTFS
1405 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
10358
Σ Ahmedabad-chennai ...ST??09:27+17BCTArr +8/Dep +111h 15m+3RU??12:45+1827h 18m24
 MTWTFS
1396 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
8517
--
Σ Anjar Mumbai Chenn...ST??09:58+16BDTSArr +7/Dep +49h 40m-3RU??00:35-638h 37m23
SMTWTFS
1394 kmKishor*^~-
8519
--
Σ ANJAR DADAR CHENNA...ST209:58+16BDTSArr +7/Dep +96h 25m+2RU516:40+1330h 42m-1
SMTWTFS
1385 kmKishor*^~-
1696
Σ udaipur-tirupati t...ST??10:13+12BDTSArr +2/Dep +21h 40m+0RU??14:25+5028h 12m9
S  W F 
1385 kmapsaxena1956-
4567
Σ Jaipur-Pune-Tirupa...ST??10:13+17BDTSArr +7/Dep +21h 40m-5RU??14:25+5028h 12m13
  T T S
1385 kmPrayas*^~-
7205
Σ Jaipur Pune Link&n...ST??10:13+17ADHArr +14/Dep +1122m-3RU??12:45+1826h 32m19
  T T S
1379 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
1456
Σ Kalka-Pune Chain&n...ST??10:25-BVIArr /Dep +22h 5m+0RU??14:25+5028h 0m-3
SMTWTFS
1367 kmDB*^~-
411
Σ Ahmedabad-Tirupati...ST210:35+35GDRArr +26/Dep +531h 32m+27RU016:20+1:2977h 45m12
S      
1746 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
1639
Σ akola-trivandrum c...ST210:35+35BZAArr +25/Dep +2:386h 15m+2:13RU320:30+2:5881h 55m14
SMTWTFS
2040 kmninad-
9389
Σ Ahmedabad-Tirupath...ST??10:35+35GDRArr +26/Dep +233h 50m-3RU??19:30+532h 55m3
SMTWTFS
1608 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
22805
--
Σ Jodhpur Tirupati&n...ST211:30+11BZAArr +8/Dep +1:351h 20m+1:27RU016:20+1:2976h 50m6
no arr/dep
2045 kmFan of 12479^~-
428
Σ Porbandar - Dadar ...ST212:40+15DDRArr +7/Dep +91h 50m+2RU516:40+1328h 0m-20
SMTWTFS
1396 kmiyerjiteshp-
15559
--
Σ Porbandar - Ahmeda...ST??12:40+15BCTArr -2/Dep +05h 0m+2RU??21:55-533h 15m-22
    T  
1386 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
9163
--
Σ ST-DR-MS daily&nbs...ST213:35+1:00DDRArr +20/Dep +91h 22m-11RU516:40+1327h 5m-56
SMTWTFS
1396 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
18749
--
Σ Jaiselmer-MS Weekl...ST213:50+5BDTSArr +8/Dep +92h 55m+1RU516:40+1326h 50m-2
S      
1385 km22109 Undisputed Kin...-
4101
Σ Rajkot chennai via...ST214:35+10PUNEArr +15/Dep +261h 45m+11RU516:40+1350h 5m11
 M WT  
1944 kmFan of 12479^~-
4103
--
Σ Bhavnagar-Ahmadaba...ST214:35+4WADIArr +6/Dep +171h 15m+11RU516:40+1374h 5m14
      S
2058 kmPrayas*^~-
4104
--
Σ Rajkot-Ahmadabad-C...ST214:35+15GTLArr +36/Dep +271h 30m-9RU516:40+1374h 5m11
S      
2061 kmPrayas*^~-
8597
Σ Ahmedabad/Surat/Va...ST314:35+2KYNArr +8/Dep +291h 28m+21RU516:40+1350h 5m8
  T    
2081 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
9063
Σ RJT-ADI-BRC-KYN-Pu...ST??14:35+10SCArr +17/Dep +31h 15m-14RU??23:45+1733h 10m7
 M WT  
1657 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
9136
--
Σ Ahmedabad Kalyan C...ST214:35+4KYNArr /Dep +291h 28m+0RU516:40+1374h 5m8
     F 
3081 kmKishor*^~-
14607
Σ OKHA-KYN-MAS ...ST??14:35+4KYNArr /Dep +224h 58m+0RU??00:35-634h 0m32
     F 
1346 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
22079
Σ Adi Pune Gnt Ogl G...ST??14:35+4GNTArr +13/Dep +101h 35m-3RU??23:45+1733h 10m10
      S
1656 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
4634
--
Σ Ahmedabad Mumbai M...ST??17:58+14BCTArr +8/Dep +02h 55m-8RU??21:55-527h 57m13
    T  
1386 kmKishor*^~-
12799
Σ Ahmedabad - Mumbai...ST??17:58+14BCTArr +8/Dep +42h 25m-4RU??00:35-630h 37m39
 MTWTFS
1405 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
11228
--
Σ Gandhidham Ahmedab...ST??19:15+12PUNEArr +11/Dep +1714h 0m+6RU??12:45+1841h 30m21
  T    
1346 kmKishor*^~-
17602
Σ Okha Tirupati ...ST??22:00+5BZAArr +23/Dep +382h 10m+15RU??04:38+3130h 38m20
   W   
1609 kmBMTIR*^~-
17625
Σ Gujrat Tirupati&nb...ST??22:00+8RCArr +39/Dep +252h 37m-14RU??05:55+3631h 55m28
  T    
1584 kmbring back ellora ex...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site