Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ST/Surat ▼
×
STA/Satna Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 24, 2017 17:45:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 24, 2017 17:45:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ST/Surat to STA/Satna Junction
10 Trains / 11 ΣChains

6 Mail/Express Trains 3 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: STA⇒ST   Filters   Dep: ST   Arr: STA   

Shortest Route: 1075.92 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Bhusaval => Itarsi => Jabalpur => Katni

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

10 Long-Distance Trains between ST/Surat and STA/Satna Junction

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Daund   Jalgaon   Dadar Western   Itarsi   Bandra Terminus  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
19063Udhna - Danapur Expr...ExpWRUDN*307:20+57STA300:35+1:5017h 15m8
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1072 km62 km/hr
22947Surat - Bhagalpur Ta...SFWRST*409:50+0STA203:00+3717h 10m15
  T   S
IISL3A
PQWL1076 km63 km/hr
19045Tapti Ganga Express ...ExpWRST*409:50+1STA203:00+3917h 10m16
SM WTF 
IISL3A
PQWL1076 km63 km/hr
22967Ahmedabad - Allahaba...SFWRST217:45-STA212:45-19h 0m11
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1076 km57 km/hr
19049Mumbai Bandra T. - ...ExpWRUDN320:35+44STA215:20+4218h 45m6
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1072 km57 km/hr
19051Shramik ExpressExpWRUDN320:35+44STA215:20+4718h 45m6
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1072 km57 km/hr
22937Rajkot - Rewa SF Exp...SFWRST220:43+19STA215:20+5518h 37m11
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1076 km58 km/hr
19057Udhna - Varanasi Bho...ExpWRUDN*321:30+3STA317:35+2520h 5m8
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1072 km53 km/hr
15560Ahmedabad - Darbhang...ExpECRST223:40+1:51STA218:20+1:5218h 40m8
     F 
Unreserved
 1076 km58 km/hr
82911Valsad Chhapra Suvid...PrmWRUDN??23:55-STA018:20-18h 25m10
S      
IISL
3A2A
 1072 km58 km/hr


11 ΣChains between ST/Surat and STA/Satna Junction

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Daund   Jalgaon   Dadar Western   Itarsi   Bandra Terminus  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
17376
Σ adi-ghy Σ...ST??02:10+9DDRArr +16/Dep 2h 9m+0STA??02:05+4123h 55m6
   W  S
1422 km12931 BCT ADI AC DD ...-
4482
Σ Surat-Faizabad Sak...ST??04:25+6BSLArr +16/Dep +566h 10m+40STA??00:01+5619h 36m8
   W  S
769 km★Prayas★*^~-
4483
--
Σ Surat-Varanasi Tri...ST??04:25+6BSLArr +16/Dep +1:241h 0m+1:08STA??00:01+4919h 36m5
 M  TF 
1076 km★Prayas★*^~-
14501
--
Σ Karnavati Deluxe&n...ST??04:25+6BSLArr +16/Dep +33h 10m-13STA??01:40+021h 15m6
S      
1076 kmVinay Kumar~-
14692
Σ Delhi-Vadodara-Mum...ST??04:50+4BDTSArr +7/Dep +14h 5m-6STA??06:45+3525h 55m12
 M  T S
1417 kmxxx-
2037
--
Σ Tapti Ghaghra Expr...ST??07:20+7JLArr +16/Dep +531h 10m+37STA??07:25+5424h 5m8
 M     
1076 kmVinay Kumar~-
10027
Σ ADI-ST-BSL-ET-ALD-...ST??10:35+10BSLArr +12/Dep +361h 40m+24STA??06:45+3520h 10m13
SMTWTFS
1076 kmxxx-
13279
Σ ADI-ALD-BSB Sabarm...ST??10:35+10BSLArr +12/Dep +461h 55m+34STA??11:45+4425h 10m27
SMTWTFS
1233 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
4912
--
Σ Porbandar-Ahmadnag...ST??14:35+2DDArr +3/Dep 1h 20m+0STA??03:50-37h 15m45
  T    
1634 km★Prayas★*^~-
2053
--
Σ Ugyogkarmi Mail (V...UDN??20:35+46ETArr +16/Dep +1:0350m+47STA??16:10+1:2919h 35m23
   W   
1071 kmVinay Kumar~-
17375
--
Σ surat-guwahati&nbs...ST??23:25+2BSLArr +13/Dep 5h 25m+0STA??02:05+4126h 40m13
  T  F 
1076 km12931 BCT ADI AC DD ...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site