Search Trains
ST/Surat ▼
×
STA/Satna Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jun 29, 2017 00:58:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 29, 2017 00:58:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ST/Surat to STA/Satna Junction
10 Trains / 11 ΣChains

7 Mail/Express Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: STA⇒ST   Filters   Dep: ST   Arr: STA   

Shortest Route: 1076.21 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Bhusaval => Itarsi => Jabalpur => Katni

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

10 Long-Distance Trains between ST/Surat and STA/Satna Junction

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Daund   Jalgaon   Dadar Western   Itarsi   Bandra Terminus  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
19063Udhna - Danapur Expr...ExpWRUDN*307:20+1:21STA300:35+2:0517h 15m8
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1072 km62 km/hr
22947Surat - Bhagalpur Ta...SFWRST*409:50+6STA203:00+5417h 10m15
  T   S
IISL3A
PQWL1076 km63 km/hr
19045Tapti Ganga Express ...ExpWRST*409:50+6STA203:00+1:0717h 10m16
SM WTF 
IISL3A
PQWL1076 km63 km/hr
09037Surat - Manduadih (W...ExpWRST*012:50+3STA007:05+3:0118h 15m10
    T  
IISL
CC
3A2A
 1076 km59 km/hr
22967Ahmedabad - Allahaba...SFWRST217:45+39STA212:45+2719h 0m11
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1076 km57 km/hr
19049Mumbai Bandra T. - ...ExpWRUDN320:35+44STA215:20+2918h 45m6
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1072 km57 km/hr
19051Shramik ExpressExpWRUDN320:35+1:06STA215:20+5218h 45m7
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1072 km57 km/hr
22937Rajkot - Rewa SF Exp...SFWRST220:43+26STA215:20+4718h 37m11
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1076 km58 km/hr
19057Udhna - Varanasi Bho...ExpWRUDN*321:30+0STA317:35+2720h 5m8
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1072 km53 km/hr
15560Ahmedabad - Darbhang...ExpECRST223:40+40STA218:20+1:0318h 40m8
     F 
Unreserved
 1076 km58 km/hr


11 ΣChains between ST/Surat and STA/Satna Junction

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Daund   Jalgaon   Dadar Western   Itarsi   Bandra Terminus  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
17376
Σ adi-ghy Σ...ST??02:10+8DDRArr +10/Dep +22h 9m-8STA??02:05+4723h 55m6
   W  S
1423 km12931 BCT ADI AC DD ...-
4482
Σ Surat-Faizabad Sak...ST??04:25+47BSLArr +1:17/Dep +126h 10m-1:05STA??00:01+1619h 36m9
   W  S
769 kmCheetah*^~-
4483
--
Σ Surat-Varanasi Tri...ST??04:25+47BSLArr +1:17/Dep +321h 0m-45STA??00:01+1019h 36m6
 M  TF 
1076 kmCheetah*^~-
14501
--
Σ Karnavati Deluxe&n...ST??04:25+47BSLArr +1:17/Dep +93h 10m-1:08STA??01:40+021h 15m7
S      
1076 kmVinay Kumar~-
14692
Σ Delhi-Vadodara-Mum...ST??04:50+15BDTSArr +11/Dep +24h 5m-9STA??06:45+2725h 55m13
 M  T S
1418 kmxxx-
2037
--
Σ Tapti Ghaghra Expr...ST??07:20+9JLArr +59/Dep +1:131h 10m+14STA??07:25+1:0624h 5m10
 M     
1076 kmVinay Kumar~-
10027
Σ ADI-ST-BSL-ET-ALD-...ST??10:35+20BSLArr +32/Dep +381h 40m+6STA??06:45+2720h 10m14
SMTWTFS
1076 kmxxx-
13279
Σ ADI-ALD-BSB Sabarm...ST??10:35+20BSLArr +32/Dep +461h 55m+14STA??11:45+3525h 10m25
SMTWTFS
1233 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
4912
--
Σ Porbandar-Ahmadnag...ST??14:35+5DDArr +17/Dep 1h 20m+0STA??03:50-37h 15m45
  T    
1634 kmCheetah*^~-
2053
--
Σ Ugyogkarmi Mail (V...UDN??20:35+42ETArr +3/Dep +2450m+21STA??16:10+4119h 35m23
   W   
1072 kmVinay Kumar~-
17375
--
Σ surat-guwahati&nbs...ST??23:25+9BSLArr +27/Dep +375h 25m+10STA??02:05+4726h 40m13
  T  F 
1076 km12931 BCT ADI AC DD ...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.