Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ST/Surat ▼
×
SC/Secunderabad Junc ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 23, 2017 00:10:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 23, 2017 00:10:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ST/Surat to SC/Secunderabad Junction
5 Trains / 33 ΣChains

5 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SC⇒ST   Filters   Dep: ST   Arr: SC   

Shortest Route: 983.88 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Bhusaval => Jalamb => Purna => Nizamabad

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between ST/Surat and SC/Secunderabad Junction

Try these Via Stations: Vasai Road   Kalyan   Mumbai   Dadar Western   Akola   Borivali   Pune   Bandra Terminus   Ratlam   Wadi   Nagpur   Daund   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
17038Bikaner-Secunderabad...ExpSCRST211:30+26SC*408:50+521h 20m13
 M    S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1148 km54 km/hr
17203Bhavnagar (T.) - Kak...ExpSCRST214:35+4SC110:30-119h 55m14
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL993 km50 km/hr
17017Rajkot - Secunderaba...ExpSCRST214:35+10SC*810:30+1719h 55m16
 M WT  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL993 km50 km/hr
19202Porbandar - Secunder...ExpWRST314:35+2SC*910:30+919h 55m15
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL993 km50 km/hr
16734Okha - Rameswaram We...ExpSRST320:33+14KCG217:40+1821h 7m10
  T    
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1095 km52 km/hr


33 ΣChains between ST/Surat and SC/Secunderabad Junction

Xfer Stations: Vasai Road   Kalyan   Mumbai   Dadar Western   Akola   Borivali   Pune   Bandra Terminus   Ratlam   Wadi   Nagpur   Daund   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
18198
--
Σ Jaipur Vishakapatn...ST300:20+2PUNEArr +12/Dep +232h 15m+11SC220:55+4944h 35m5
S  W   
992 kmDinesh Gada-
18199
Σ Indore Vishakapatn...ST300:20+6PUNEArr +15/Dep +232h 15m+8SC220:55+4944h 35m4
 MT TFS
993 kmDinesh Gada-
1349
--
Σ Jaipur-Vadodara-Pu...ST203:35+30BCTArr +19/Dep +25h 20m-17BMT104:53+025h 18m9
SMTWTFS
1036 kmHussain*^~-
9607
Σ ADI_BDTS_HYB Daily...ST303:50+12BDTSArr +4/Dep +24h 20m-2BMT104:53+025h 3m11
SMTWTFS
1025 kmansariFaiz*^-
8839
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur B...ST104:25+8NGPArr +2/Dep +3:304h 30m+3:28KCG007:05+3:2874h 40m-2
S T TFS
2440 kmKishor*^~-
15896
--
Σ Ahmedabad - Akola ...ST??04:25+8AKArr +35/Dep +22h 20m-33SC??00:05+2:3019h 40m13
    T S
983 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
1000
Σ Jodhpur hyderabad ...ST204:42+16BDTSArr -2/Dep +03h 5m+2BMT104:53+024h 11m-2
SMTWTFS
1034 kmHum safar express id...-
2651
--
Σ HYDREBAD-MUMBAI-BH...ST207:05+9BVIArr +3/Dep +22h 24m-1BMT104:53+021h 48m9
SMTWTFS
1025 kmRAAJ 25-
17373
--
Σ bhuj-bbs ]...ST??07:05+9BDTSArr -3/Dep +03h 45m+3SC??07:45+1224h 40m-3
SMTWTFS
1039 km12931 BCT ADI AC DD ...-
2211
--
Σ Jodhpur secunderab...ST??07:35+16BDTSArr +3/Dep +03h 35m-3SC??07:45+1224h 10m-1
SMTWTFS
1039 kmHum safar express id...-
4112
Σ Ju sc daily via da...ST207:35+16BDTSArr +3/Dep +21h 25m-1BMT104:53+021h 18m11
SMTWTFS
1025 kmHum safar express id...-
9608
Σ Ahemdabad - Mumbai...ST??09:27+18BCTArr +8/Dep +02h 10m-8SC??07:45+1222h 18m8
 MTWTFS
1050 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
6755
--
Σ UDZ Mumbai VSKP Li...ST??09:45+19BDTSArr +9/Dep +01h 30m-9SC??07:45+1222h 0m0
 M  T S
1039 kmLakshay-
1546
Σ UDAIPUR-VISAKHAPAT...ST??10:13+12BDTSArr +3/Dep +050m-3SC??07:45+1221h 32m-1
S  W F 
1039 kmapsaxena1956-
2795
--
Σ Porbandar-Rajkot-P...ST212:40+14BCTArr -2/Dep +12h 35m+3BMT111:25+1622h 45m-24
SMTWTFS
1045 kmHussain*^~-
3877
--
Σ Porbandar-Rajkot-A...ST??12:40+14DDRArr +6/Dep +22h 45m-4SC??14:30+425h 50m-12
SMTWTFS
1126 kmHussain*^~-
7287
Σ Jammutawi Punjab t...ST??14:10+1:45BDTSArr +1:25/Dep +23h 20m-1:23SC??14:30+424h 20m6
S  WT S
1121 kmbring back ellora ex...-
7407
--
Σ Dwarka to Marathwa...ST??14:35+4KYNArr +5/Dep +182h 28m+13SC??14:30+423h 55m16
     F 
1082 kmbring back ellora ex...-
17611
Σ Okha WADI Sec'bad ...ST??14:35+4WADIArr +6/Dep +42h 5m-2SC??11:45+621h 10m8
     F 
992 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
4822
Σ adi-ypr Garib rath...ST116:00+4DEEArr +35/Dep +410h 45m-31SC021:15+2:1253h 15m1
S      
2855 kmsvmicse-
2852
--
Σ Jodhpur secunderab...ST??17:00+40BSRArr +23/Dep +02h 37m-23SC??11:05+1918h 5m-8
   W   
986 kmHum safar express id...-
2918
Σ Ahmedabad-Secunder...ST??17:58+14BVIArr +13/Dep +02h 32m-13SC??11:05+1917h 7m1
   W  S
1003 kmDB*^~-
12586
Σ Mumbai Bhopal Link...ST??19:58+4RTMArr +10/Dep +3813m+28SC??07:30+035h 32m25
  T    
1872 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
21928
--
Σ BHUJ SC FAST CHAIN...ST??20:10+10PUNEArr +0/Dep +11h 10m+1SC??14:20+718h 10m-7
   W   
993 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
21929
--
Σ ADI SC FAST CHAI&n...ST??20:10+14PUNEArr +4/Dep +11h 10m-3SC??14:20+718h 10m1
    T  
992 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
22685
--
Σ [shatabdi] Jodhpur...ST??20:10+19PUNEArr -6/Dep +11h 10m+7SC??14:20+718h 10m-8
  T    
993 kmHum safar express id...-
5519
--
Σ Porabandar - Nande...ST??20:33+3AKArr +41/Dep +14h 35m-40STPD??19:58+1023h 25m5
no arr/dep
984 kmAbhishek Rai-
9050
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur B...ST120:33+11NGPArr -2/Dep +3:3012h 30m+3:32KCG007:05+3:2858h 32m-6
S   T  
2446 kmKishor*^~-
21927
--
Σ ADI SC FAST CHAI&n...ST??20:38+37PUNEArr +10/Dep +11h 10m-9SC??14:20+717h 42m-8
      S
992 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
9049
--
Σ AHMEDABD NAGPUR BA...ST??22:00+10NGPArr +3/Dep +492h 45m+46KCG??23:40+3725h 40m26
 M     
1308 kmKishor*^~-
9051
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur B...ST222:00+10NGPArr +3/Dep +3:3010h 55m+3:27KCG007:05+3:2881h 5m-1
 M  T S
2486 kmKishor*^~-
14042
Σ ADI-AK-KCG link&nb...ST??22:00+10AKArr +25/Dep +12h 55m-24STPD??19:58+1021h 58m13
 M     
984 kmಅಶೋಕ್ अशोक Ashok*^...-
19930
--
Σ Ahmedabad Bidar Ex...ST??22:00+6DDArr +20/Dep +133h 20m-7BMT??03:45+029h 45m7
  T    
1274 kmDinesh Gada-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site