Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ST/Surat ▼
×
SC/Secunderabad Junc ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun May 28, 2017 18:22:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun May 28, 2017 18:22:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ST/Surat to SC/Secunderabad Junction
6 Trains / 34 ΣChains

6 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SC⇒ST   Filters   Dep: ST   Arr: SC   

Shortest Route: 983.49 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Bhusaval => Jalamb => Purna => Nizamabad

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

6 Long-Distance Trains between ST/Surat and SC/Secunderabad Junction

Try these Via Stations: Vasai Road   Kalyan   Mumbai   Dadar Western   Akola   Borivali   Pune   Bandra Terminus   Ratlam   Wadi   Nagpur   Daund   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
07017Ahmedabad - Hyderaba...ExpSCRST210:40+12BMT??10:20-23h 40m15
    T  
IISL3A
GNWL1040 km44 km/hr
17038Bikaner-Secunderabad...ExpSCRST211:30+15SC*408:50+221h 20m13
 M    S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1147 km54 km/hr
17203Bhavnagar (T.) - Kak...ExpSCRST214:35+8SC110:20+1819h 45m14
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL992 km50 km/hr
17017Rajkot - Secunderaba...ExpSCRST214:35+8SC*810:30+1119h 55m16
 M WT  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL992 km50 km/hr
19202Porbandar - Secunder...ExpWRST314:35+3SC*910:30+1419h 55m15
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL992 km50 km/hr
16734Okha - Rameswaram We...ExpSRST320:33+5KCG217:40+2121h 7m10
  T    
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1095 km52 km/hr


34 ΣChains between ST/Surat and SC/Secunderabad Junction

Xfer Stations: Vasai Road   Kalyan   Mumbai   Dadar Western   Akola   Borivali   Pune   Bandra Terminus   Ratlam   Wadi   Nagpur   Daund   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
18198
--
Σ Jaipur Vishakapatn...ST??00:20+3PUNEArr +13/Dep +492h 15m+36SC??20:55+1:1920h 35m5
S  W   
992 kmDinesh Gada-
18199
Σ Indore Vishakapatn...ST??00:20+12PUNEArr +22/Dep +492h 15m+27SC??20:55+1:1920h 35m4
 MT TFS
997 kmDinesh Gada-
1349
--
Σ Jaipur-Vadodara-Pu...ST??03:35+16BCTArr +7/Dep +45h 20m-3BMT??04:53-25h 18m9
SMTWTFS
1035 kmHussain*^~-
9607
Σ ADI_BDTS_HYB Daily...ST??03:50+8BDTSArr +5/Dep +44h 20m-1BMT??04:53-25h 3m11
SMTWTFS
1024 kmansariFaiz*^~-
8839
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur B...ST??04:25+9NGPArr +8/Dep 4h 30m+0KCG??07:05+5926h 40m-2
SMT T S
1308 kmKishor*^~-
15896
--
Σ Ahmedabad - Akola ...ST??04:25+9AKArr +43/Dep +32h 20m-40SC??00:05+1:1319h 40m13
    T S
984 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
1000
Σ Jodhpur hyderabad ...ST??04:42+22BDTSArr +0/Dep +33h 5m+3BMT??04:53-24h 11m-2
SMTWTFS
1033 kmIri rules are differ...-
2651
--
Σ HYDREBAD-MUMBAI-BH...ST??07:05+10BVIArr +4/Dep +42h 24m+0BMT??04:53-21h 48m9
SMTWTFS
1006 kmRAAJ 25-
17373
--
Σ bhuj-bbs ]...ST??07:05+10BDTSArr +1/Dep +213h 45m+20SC??07:45+3624h 40m-2
SMTWTFS
1038 km12931 BCT ADI AC DD ...-
2211
--
Σ Jodhpur secunderab...ST??07:35+13BDTSArr +7/Dep +213h 35m+14SC??07:45+3624h 10m0
SMTWTFS
1038 kmIri rules are differ...-
4112
Σ Ju sc daily via da...ST??07:35+13BDTSArr +7/Dep +41h 25m-3BMT??04:53-21h 18m11
SMTWTFS
1024 kmIri rules are differ...-
9608
Σ Ahemdabad - Mumbai...ST??09:27+17BCTArr +10/Dep +212h 10m+11SC??07:45+3622h 18m9
 MTWTFS
1049 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
6755
--
Σ UDZ Mumbai VSKP Li...ST??09:57+15BDTSArr +10/Dep +211h 30m+11SC??07:45+3621h 48m1
 M  T S
1038 kmLakshay-
1546
Σ UDAIPUR-VISAKHAPAT...ST??10:13+16BDTSArr +8/Dep +2150m+13SC??07:45+3621h 32m0
S  W F 
1038 kmapsaxena1956-
2795
--
Σ Porbandar-Rajkot-P...ST??12:40+14BCTArr -1/Dep +42h 35m+5BMT??11:25+2722h 45m-24
SMTWTFS
1044 kmHussain*^~-
3877
--
Σ Porbandar-Rajkot-A...ST??12:40+14DDRArr +9/Dep +32h 45m-6SC??14:30+2225h 50m-11
SMTWTFS
1124 kmHussain*^~-
7287
Σ Jammutawi Punjab t...ST??14:10+23BDTSArr +13/Dep +33h 20m-10SC??14:30+2224h 20m7
S  WT S
1119 kmbring back ellora ex...-
7407
--
Σ Dwarka to Marathwa...ST??14:35+4KYNArr +5/Dep +172h 28m+12SC??14:30+2223h 55m17
     F 
1082 kmbring back ellora ex...-
17611
Σ Okha WADI Sec'bad ...ST??14:35+4WADIArr +9/Dep +62h 5m-3SC??11:45+621h 10m8
     F 
992 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
4822
Σ adi-ypr Garib rath...ST??16:00+3DEEArr +15/Dep +510h 45m-10SC??21:15+4753h 15m1
S      
2856 kmsvmicse-
2852
--
Σ Jodhpur secunderab...ST217:00+28BSRArr +8/Dep +02h 37m-8SC711:05+966h 5m-8
no arr/dep
2502 kmIri rules are differ...-
2918
Σ Ahmedabad-Secunder...ST??17:58+4BVIArr +2/Dep +02h 32m-2SC??11:05+917h 7m1
   W  S
1002 kmDB*^~-
12586
Σ Mumbai Bhopal Link...ST??19:58+3RTMArr +9/Dep +4613m+37SC??07:30+535h 32m29
  T    
1872 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
21928
--
Σ BHUJ SC FAST CHAIN...ST??20:10+16PUNEArr +9/Dep +41h 10m-5SC??14:20+1118h 10m-6
   W   
993 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
21929
--
Σ ADI SC FAST CHAI&n...ST??20:10+13PUNEArr +10/Dep +41h 10m-6SC??14:20+1118h 10m2
    T  
992 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
22685
--
Σ [shatabdi] Jodhpur...ST??20:10+12PUNEArr +3/Dep +41h 10m+1SC??14:20+1118h 10m-7
  T    
992 kmIri rules are differ...-
5519
--
Σ Porabandar - Nande...ST??20:33+2AKArr +59/Dep +04h 35m-59STPD??19:58+1123h 25m5
no arr/dep
984 kmAbhishek Rai-
9050
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur B...ST??20:33+10NGPArr +7/Dep 12h 30m+0KCG??07:05+5934h 32m-6
S  W   
1309 kmKishor*^~-
21927
--
Σ ADI SC FAST CHAI&n...ST??20:43+6PUNEArr +6/Dep +41h 10m-2SC??14:20+1117h 37m-7
      S
992 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
9049
--
Σ AHMEDABD NAGPUR BA...ST??22:00+18NGPArr +19/Dep +262h 45m+7KCG??23:40+4225h 40m26
 M     
1308 kmKishor*^~-
9051
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur B...ST??22:00+18NGPArr +19/Dep 10h 55m+0KCG??07:05+5933h 5m-1
SM    S
1308 kmKishor*^~-
14042
Σ ADI-AK-KCG link&nb...ST??22:00+18AKArr +43/Dep +02h 55m-43STPD??19:58+1121h 58m13
 M     
984 kmಅಶೋಕ್ अशोक Ashok*^...-
19930
--
Σ Ahmedabad Bidar Ex...ST??22:00+2DDArr +1/Dep +93h 20m+8BMT??03:45-29h 45m8
  T    
1273 kmDinesh Gada-
23085
--
Σ Ahmedabad - Hydera...ST??22:00+18NGPArr +19/Dep +286h 20m+9SC??04:05+1830h 5m38
SM  T S
1302 kmSunny Babu Brother ...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site