Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ST/Surat ▼
×
SC/Secunderabad Junc ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 27, 2017 10:01:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 27, 2017 10:01:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ST/Surat to SC/Secunderabad Junction
5 Trains / 34 ΣChains

5 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SC⇒ST   Filters   Dep: ST   Arr: SC   

Shortest Route: 983.88 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Bhusaval => Jalamb => Purna => Nizamabad

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between ST/Surat and SC/Secunderabad Junction

Try these Via Stations: Vasai Road   Kalyan   Mumbai   Dadar Western   Akola   Borivali   Pune   Bandra Terminus   Ratlam   Wadi   Nagpur   Daund   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
17038Bikaner-Secunderabad...ExpSCRST211:30+15SC*408:50+421h 20m13
 M    S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1148 km54 km/hr
17203Bhavnagar (T.) - Kak...ExpSCRST214:35+3SC110:20+1219h 45m14
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL993 km50 km/hr
17017Rajkot - Secunderaba...ExpSCRST214:35+8SC*810:30+2919h 55m16
 M WT  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL993 km50 km/hr
19202Porbandar - Secunder...ExpWRST314:35+1SC*910:30+919h 55m15
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL993 km50 km/hr
16734Okha - Rameswaram We...ExpSRST320:33+5KCG217:40+1321h 7m10
  T    
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1095 km52 km/hr


34 ΣChains between ST/Surat and SC/Secunderabad Junction

Xfer Stations: Vasai Road   Kalyan   Mumbai   Dadar Western   Akola   Borivali   Pune   Bandra Terminus   Ratlam   Wadi   Nagpur   Daund   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
18198
--
Σ Jaipur Vishakapatn...ST??00:20+5PUNEArr +13/Dep +282h 15m+15SC??20:55+5820h 35m6
S  W   
992 kmDinesh Gada-
18199
Σ Indore Vishakapatn...ST300:20+7PUNEArr +13/Dep +282h 15m+15SC220:55+5844h 35m5
 MT TFS
997 kmDinesh Gada-
1349
--
Σ Jaipur-Vadodara-Pu...ST??03:35+25BCTArr +11/Dep +25h 20m-9BMT??04:53+425h 18m9
SMTWTFS
1036 kmHussain*^~-
9607
Σ ADI_BDTS_HYB Daily...ST??03:50+11BDTSArr +2/Dep +24h 20m+0BMT??04:53+425h 3m11
SMTWTFS
1025 kmansariFaiz*^-
8839
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur B...ST??04:25+7NGPArr +4/Dep +3:514h 30m+3:47KCG??07:05+4:0126h 40m-2
SMT T S
1308 kmKishor*^~-
15896
--
Σ Ahmedabad - Akola ...ST104:25+7AKArr +39/Dep +32h 20m-36SC000:05+1:0667h 40m12
  T T  
2368 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
1000
Σ Jodhpur hyderabad ...ST??04:42+15BDTSArr -6/Dep +03h 5m+6BMT??04:53+424h 11m-2
SMTWTFS
1034 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
2651
--
Σ HYDREBAD-MUMBAI-BH...ST??07:05+13BVIArr +7/Dep +22h 24m-5BMT??04:53+421h 48m9
SMTWTFS
1007 kmRAAJ 25-
17373
--
Σ bhuj-bbs ]...ST??07:05+13BDTSArr +1/Dep +03h 45m-1SC??07:45+2324h 40m-3
SMTWTFS
1039 km12931 BCT ADI AC DD ...-
2211
--
Σ Jodhpur secunderab...ST??07:35+14BDTSArr +0/Dep +03h 35m+0SC??07:45+2324h 10m-1
SMTWTFS
1039 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
4112
Σ Ju sc daily via da...ST??07:35+14BDTSArr +0/Dep +21h 25m+2BMT??04:53+421h 18m11
SMTWTFS
1025 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
9608
Σ Ahemdabad - Mumbai...ST??09:27+14BCTArr +7/Dep +02h 10m-7SC??07:45+2322h 18m8
 MTWTFS
1050 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
6755
--
Σ UDZ Mumbai VSKP Li...ST??09:45+11BDTSArr -1/Dep +01h 30m+1SC??07:45+2322h 0m0
 M  T S
1039 kmLakshay-
1546
Σ UDAIPUR-VISAKHAPAT...ST??10:13+10BDTSArr +3/Dep +050m-3SC??07:45+2321h 32m-1
S  W F 
1039 kmapsaxena1956-
2795
--
Σ Porbandar-Rajkot-P...ST??12:40+13BCTArr -4/Dep +22h 35m+6BMT??11:25+1222h 45m-24
SMTWTFS
1045 kmHussain*^~-
3877
--
Σ Porbandar-Rajkot-A...ST212:40+13DDRArr +7/Dep +32h 45m-4SC514:30+725h 50m-11
SMTWTFS
1130 kmHussain*^~-
7287
Σ Jammutawi Punjab t...ST214:10+1:05BDTSArr +48/Dep +33h 20m-45SC514:30+724h 20m7
S  WT S
1119 kmbring back ellora ex...-
7407
--
Σ Dwarka to Marathwa...ST214:35+2KYNArr +6/Dep +202h 28m+14SC514:30+771h 55m17
     F 
2825 kmbring back ellora ex...-
17611
Σ Okha WADI Sec'bad ...ST??14:35+2WADIArr +12/Dep +92h 5m-3SC??11:45+621h 10m8
     F 
992 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
4822
Σ adi-ypr Garib rath...ST??16:00+4DEEArr +30/Dep +410h 45m-26SC??21:15+2:0453h 15m1
S      
2855 kmsvmicse-
2852
--
Σ Jodhpur secunderab...ST??17:00+27BSRArr +10/Dep +02h 37m-10SC??11:05+2418h 5m-8
   W   
985 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
2918
Σ Ahmedabad-Secunder...ST??17:58+8BVIArr +6/Dep +02h 32m-6SC??11:05+2417h 7m1
   W  S
1003 kmDB-
12586
Σ Mumbai Bhopal Link...ST??19:58+4RTMArr +10/Dep +3013m+20SC??07:30+1035h 32m25
  T    
1872 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
21928
--
Σ BHUJ SC FAST CHAIN...ST220:10+8PUNEArr +4/Dep +01h 10m-4SC214:20+818h 10m-6
   W   
993 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
21929
--
Σ ADI SC FAST CHAI&n...ST220:10+14PUNEArr +1/Dep +01h 10m-1SC214:20+818h 10m2
    T  
992 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
22685
--
Σ [shatabdi] Jodhpur...ST320:10+8PUNEArr -4/Dep +01h 10m+4SC214:20+818h 10m-7
  T    
993 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
5519
--
Σ Porabandar - Nande...ST??20:33+3AKArr +40/Dep +14h 35m-39STPD??19:58+923h 25m5
no arr/dep
984 kmAbhishek Rai-
9050
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur B...ST??20:33+13NGPArr -1/Dep +3:5112h 30m+3:52KCG??07:05+4:0134h 32m-6
S  W   
1309 kmKishor*^~-
21927
--
Σ ADI SC FAST CHAI&n...ST220:38+21PUNEArr +3/Dep +01h 10m-3SC214:20+817h 42m-7
      S
992 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
9049
--
Σ AHMEDABD NAGPUR BA...ST??22:00+16NGPArr +12/Dep +462h 45m+34KCG??23:40+3025h 40m26
 M     
1308 kmKishor*^~-
9051
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur B...ST??22:00+16NGPArr +12/Dep +3:5110h 55m+3:39KCG??07:05+4:0133h 5m-1
SM    S
1308 kmKishor*^~-
14042
Σ ADI-AK-KCG link&nb...ST??22:00+16AKArr +34/Dep +12h 55m-33STPD??19:58+921h 58m13
 M     
984 kmಅಶೋಕ್ अशोक Ashok-
19930
--
Σ Ahmedabad Bidar Ex...ST??22:00+4DDArr +14/Dep +33h 20m-11BMT??03:45+029h 45m7
  T    
1274 kmDinesh Gada-
23085
--
Σ Ahmedabad - Hydera...ST??22:00+16NGPArr +12/Dep +2:516h 20m+2:39SC??04:05+2:2930h 5m40
SM  T S
1302 kmkab mere acche din a...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site