Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ST/Surat ▼
×
SC/Secunderabad Junc ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 04:43:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 04:43:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ST/Surat to SC/Secunderabad Junction
5 Trains / 34 ΣChains

5 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SC⇒ST   Filters   Dep: ST   Arr: SC   

Shortest Route: 983.91 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Bhusaval => Jalamb => Purna => Nizamabad

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between ST/Surat and SC/Secunderabad Junction

Try these Via Stations: Vasai Road   Kalyan   Mumbai   Dadar Western   Akola   Borivali   Pune   Bandra Terminus   Ratlam   Wadi   Nagpur   Daund   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
17038Bikaner-Secunderabad...ExpSCRST211:30+8SC*408:50+121h 20m13
 M    S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1148 km54 km/hr
17203Bhavnagar (T.) - Kak...ExpSCRST214:35+3SC110:20+919h 45m14
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL992 km50 km/hr
17017Rajkot - Secunderaba...ExpSCRST214:35+5SC*810:30+2519h 55m16
 M WT  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL992 km50 km/hr
19202Porbandar - Secunder...ExpWRST314:35+2SC*910:30+519h 55m15
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL992 km50 km/hr
16734Okha - Rameswaram We...ExpSRST320:33+3KCG217:40+1221h 7m10
  T    
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1095 km52 km/hr


34 ΣChains between ST/Surat and SC/Secunderabad Junction

Xfer Stations: Vasai Road   Kalyan   Mumbai   Dadar Western   Akola   Borivali   Pune   Bandra Terminus   Ratlam   Wadi   Nagpur   Daund   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
18198
--
Σ Jaipur Vishakapatn...ST??00:20+5PUNEArr +13/Dep +262h 15m+13SC??20:55+5020h 35m6
S  W   
992 kmDinesh Gada-
18199
Σ Indore Vishakapatn...ST??00:20+3PUNEArr +13/Dep +262h 15m+13SC??20:55+5020h 35m5
 MT TFS
997 kmDinesh Gada-
1349
--
Σ Jaipur-Vadodara-Pu...ST??03:35+31BCTArr +19/Dep +25h 20m-17BMT??04:53+425h 18m9
SMTWTFS
1035 kmHussain*^~-
9607
Σ ADI_BDTS_HYB Daily...ST??03:50+13BDTSArr +9/Dep +24h 20m-7BMT??04:53+425h 3m11
SMTWTFS
1024 kmansariFaiz*^~-
8839
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur B...ST??04:25+7NGPArr +6/Dep +2:504h 30m+2:44KCG??07:05+2:5326h 40m-2
SMT T S
1308 kmKishor*^~-
15896
--
Σ Ahmedabad - Akola ...ST??04:25+7AKArr +39/Dep +22h 20m-37SC??00:05+4719h 40m12
    T S
984 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
1000
Σ Jodhpur hyderabad ...ST??04:42+20BDTSArr +3/Dep +03h 5m-3BMT??04:53+424h 11m-2
SMTWTFS
1033 kmWDP4 is King of Trac...-
2651
--
Σ HYDREBAD-MUMBAI-BH...ST??07:05+15BVIArr +12/Dep +22h 24m-10BMT??04:53+421h 48m9
SMTWTFS
1006 kmRAAJ 25-
17373
--
Σ bhuj-bbs ]...ST??07:05+15BDTSArr +7/Dep +03h 45m-7SC??07:45+2224h 40m-3
SMTWTFS
1038 km12931 BCT ADI AC DD ...-
2211
--
Σ Jodhpur secunderab...ST??07:35+18BDTSArr +7/Dep +03h 35m-7SC??07:45+2224h 10m-1
SMTWTFS
1038 kmWDP4 is King of Trac...-
4112
Σ Ju sc daily via da...ST??07:35+18BDTSArr +7/Dep +21h 25m-5BMT??04:53+421h 18m11
SMTWTFS
1024 kmWDP4 is King of Trac...-
9608
Σ Ahemdabad - Mumbai...ST??09:27+18BCTArr +8/Dep +02h 10m-8SC??07:45+2222h 18m8
 MTWTFS
1049 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
6755
--
Σ UDZ Mumbai VSKP Li...ST??09:45+10BDTSArr -2/Dep +01h 30m+2SC??07:45+2222h 0m0
 M  T S
1038 kmLakshay-
1546
Σ UDAIPUR-VISAKHAPAT...ST??10:13+11BDTSArr +10/Dep +050m-10SC??07:45+2221h 32m-1
S  W F 
1038 kmapsaxena1956-
2795
--
Σ Porbandar-Rajkot-P...ST??12:40+13BCTArr -3/Dep +02h 35m+3BMT??11:25+722h 45m-24
SMTWTFS
1044 kmHussain*^~-
3877
--
Σ Porbandar-Rajkot-A...ST??12:40+13DDRArr +7/Dep +22h 45m-5SC??14:30+525h 50m-11
SMTWTFS
1124 kmHussain*^~-
7287
Σ Jammutawi Punjab t...ST??14:10+26BDTSArr +15/Dep +23h 20m-13SC??14:30+524h 20m7
S  WT S
1119 kmbring back ellora ex...-
7407
--
Σ Dwarka to Marathwa...ST??14:35+1KYNArr +7/Dep +172h 28m+10SC??14:30+523h 55m17
     F 
1083 kmbring back ellora ex...-
17611
Σ Okha WADI Sec'bad ...ST??14:35+1WADIArr +13/Dep +122h 5m-1SC??11:45+721h 10m8
     F 
992 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
4822
Σ adi-ypr Garib rath...ST??16:00+5DEEArr +22/Dep +410h 45m-18SC??21:15+1:0053h 15m1
S      
2856 kmsvmicse-
2852
--
Σ Jodhpur secunderab...ST??17:00+17BSRArr +8/Dep +02h 37m-8SC??11:05+1618h 5m-8
   W   
984 kmWDP4 is King of Trac...-
2918
Σ Ahmedabad-Secunder...ST??17:58+10BVIArr +15/Dep +02h 32m-15SC??11:05+1617h 7m1
   W  S
1002 kmDB*^~-
12586
Σ Mumbai Bhopal Link...ST??19:58+6RTMArr +10/Dep +2813m+18SC??07:30+735h 32m29
  T    
1872 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
21928
--
Σ BHUJ SC FAST CHAIN...ST??20:10+9PUNEArr +8/Dep +01h 10m-8SC??14:20+518h 10m-6
   W   
993 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
21929
--
Σ ADI SC FAST CHAI&n...ST??20:10+12PUNEArr -1/Dep +01h 10m+1SC??14:20+518h 10m2
    T  
992 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
22685
--
Σ [shatabdi] Jodhpur...ST??20:10+5PUNEArr -4/Dep +01h 10m+4SC??14:20+518h 10m-7
  T    
993 kmWDP4 is King of Trac...-
5519
--
Σ Porabandar - Nande...ST??20:33+2AKArr +54/Dep +04h 35m-54STPD??19:58+3123h 25m5
no arr/dep
984 kmAbhishek Rai-
9050
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur B...ST??20:33+8NGPArr -2/Dep +2:5012h 30m+2:52KCG??07:05+2:5334h 32m-6
S  W   
1309 kmKishor*^~-
21927
--
Σ ADI SC FAST CHAI&n...ST??20:43+16PUNEArr +0/Dep +01h 10m+0SC??14:20+517h 37m-7
      S
992 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
9049
--
Σ AHMEDABD NAGPUR BA...ST??22:00+4NGPArr +7/Dep +272h 45m+20KCG??23:40+1825h 40m26
 M     
1308 kmKishor*^~-
9051
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur B...ST??22:00+4NGPArr +7/Dep +2:5010h 55m+2:43KCG??07:05+2:5333h 5m-1
SM    S
1308 kmKishor*^~-
14042
Σ ADI-AK-KCG link&nb...ST??22:00+4AKArr +28/Dep +02h 55m-28STPD??19:58+3121h 58m13
 M     
984 kmಅಶೋಕ್ अशोक Ashok*^...-
19930
--
Σ Ahmedabad Bidar Ex...ST??22:00+3DDArr +9/Dep +93h 20m+0BMT??03:45+029h 45m7
  T    
1273 kmDinesh Gada-
23085
--
Σ Ahmedabad - Hydera...ST??22:00+4NGPArr +7/Dep +1:176h 20m+1:10SC??04:05+5730h 5m38
SM  T S
1302 kmkab mere acche din a...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site