Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ST/Surat ▼
×
SC/Secunderabad Junc ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Apr 27, 2017 05:13:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Apr 27, 2017 05:13:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ST/Surat to SC/Secunderabad Junction
6 Trains / 34 ΣChains

6 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SC⇒ST   Filters   Dep: ST   Arr: SC   

Shortest Route: 983.51 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Bhusaval => Jalamb => Purna => Nizamabad

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

6 Long-Distance Trains between ST/Surat and SC/Secunderabad Junction

Try these Via Stations: Vasai Road   Kalyan   Mumbai   Dadar Western   Akola   Borivali   Pune   Bandra Terminus   Ratlam   Wadi   Nagpur   Daund   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
07017Ahmedabad - Hyderaba...ExpSCRST210:40+20BMT??10:20-23h 40m15
    T  
IISL3A
GNWL1040 km44 km/hr
17038Bikaner-Secunderabad...ExpSCRST211:30+7SC*408:50-121h 20m13
 M    S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1148 km54 km/hr
17203Bhavnagar (T.) - Kak...ExpSCRST214:35+5SC110:20+519h 45m14
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL992 km50 km/hr
17017Rajkot - Secunderaba...ExpSCRST214:35+5SC*810:30+619h 55m16
 M WT  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL992 km50 km/hr
19202Porbandar - Secunder...ExpWRST314:35+3SC*910:30+319h 55m15
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL992 km50 km/hr
16734Okha - Rameswaram We...ExpSRST320:33+7KCG217:40+1621h 7m10
  T    
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1095 km52 km/hr


34 ΣChains between ST/Surat and SC/Secunderabad Junction

Xfer Stations: Vasai Road   Kalyan   Mumbai   Dadar Western   Akola   Borivali   Pune   Bandra Terminus   Ratlam   Wadi   Nagpur   Daund   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
18198
--
Σ Jaipur Vishakapatn...ST300:20+1PUNEArr +15/Dep +422h 15m+27SC220:55+1:0944h 35m5
S  W   
992 kmDinesh Gada-
18199
Σ Indore Vishakapatn...ST300:20+6PUNEArr +14/Dep +422h 15m+28SC220:55+1:0944h 35m4
 MT TFS
997 kmDinesh Gada-
1349
--
Σ Jaipur-Vadodara-Pu...ST??03:35+29BCTArr +19/Dep +45h 20m-15BMT??04:53+025h 18m9
SMTWTFS
1035 kmHussain*^~-
9607
Σ ADI_BDTS_HYB Daily...ST??03:50+12BDTSArr +11/Dep +44h 20m-7BMT??04:53+025h 3m11
SMTWTFS
1024 kmansariFaiz*^~-
8839
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur B...ST??04:25+10NGPArr +7/Dep +1:374h 30m+1:30KCG??07:05+1:4826h 40m-2
SMT T S
1308 kmKishor*^~-
15896
--
Σ Ahmedabad - Akola ...ST??04:25+10AKArr +38/Dep +02h 20m-38SC??00:05+1:0219h 40m13
    T S
984 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
1000
Σ Jodhpur hyderabad ...ST??04:42+20BDTSArr +4/Dep +33h 5m-1BMT??04:53+024h 11m-2
SMTWTFS
1033 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
2651
--
Σ HYDREBAD-MUMBAI-BH...ST??07:05+12BVIArr +8/Dep +42h 24m-4BMT??04:53+021h 48m9
SMTWTFS
1006 kmRAAJ 25-
17373
--
Σ bhuj-bbs ]...ST??07:05+12BDTSArr +5/Dep +03h 45m-5SC??07:45+2224h 40m-3
SMTWTFS
1038 km12931 BCT ADI AC DD ...-
2211
--
Σ Jodhpur secunderab...ST??07:35+17BDTSArr +9/Dep +03h 35m-9SC??07:45+2224h 10m-1
SMTWTFS
1038 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
4112
Σ Ju sc daily via da...ST??07:35+17BDTSArr +9/Dep +41h 25m-5BMT??04:53+021h 18m11
SMTWTFS
1024 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
9608
Σ Ahemdabad - Mumbai...ST??09:27+18BCTArr +11/Dep +02h 10m-11SC??07:45+2222h 18m8
 MTWTFS
1049 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
6755
--
Σ UDZ Mumbai VSKP Li...ST??09:45+12BDTSArr +5/Dep +01h 30m-5SC??07:45+2222h 0m0
 M  T S
1038 kmLakshay-
1546
Σ UDAIPUR-VISAKHAPAT...ST??10:13+11BDTSArr +9/Dep +050m-9SC??07:45+2221h 32m-1
S  W F 
1038 kmapsaxena1956-
2795
--
Σ Porbandar-Rajkot-P...ST??12:40+9BCTArr -1/Dep +02h 35m+1BMT??11:25+2422h 45m-24
SMTWTFS
1044 kmHussain*^~-
3877
--
Σ Porbandar-Rajkot-A...ST??12:40+9DDRArr +6/Dep +32h 45m-3SC??14:30+625h 50m-11
SMTWTFS
1124 kmHussain*^~-
7287
Σ Jammutawi Punjab t...ST??14:10+26BDTSArr +16/Dep +33h 20m-13SC??14:30+624h 20m7
S  WT S
1119 kmbring back ellora ex...-
7407
--
Σ Dwarka to Marathwa...ST??14:35+1KYNArr +8/Dep +152h 28m+7SC??14:30+623h 55m17
     F 
1083 kmbring back ellora ex...-
17611
Σ Okha WADI Sec'bad ...ST??14:35+1WADIArr +10/Dep +112h 5m+1SC??11:45+821h 10m8
     F 
992 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
4822
Σ adi-ypr Garib rath...ST??16:00+5DEEArr +17/Dep +110h 45m-16SC??21:15+2653h 15m1
S      
2857 kmsvmicse-
2852
--
Σ Jodhpur secunderab...ST??17:00+22BSRArr +9/Dep +02h 37m-9SC??11:05+818h 5m-8
   W   
984 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
2918
Σ Ahmedabad-Secunder...ST??17:58+8BVIArr +14/Dep +02h 32m-14SC??11:05+817h 7m1
   W  S
1002 kmDB*^~-
12586
Σ Mumbai Bhopal Link...ST??19:58+6RTMArr +13/Dep +4113m+28SC??07:30-335h 32m29
  T    
1872 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
21928
--
Σ BHUJ SC FAST CHAIN...ST??20:10+8PUNEArr +8/Dep +41h 10m-4SC??14:20+618h 10m-6
   W   
993 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
21929
--
Σ ADI SC FAST CHAI&n...ST??20:10+12PUNEArr +4/Dep +41h 10m+0SC??14:20+618h 10m2
    T  
992 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
22685
--
Σ [shatabdi] Jodhpur...ST??20:10+9PUNEArr +2/Dep +41h 10m+2SC??14:20+618h 10m-7
  T    
993 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
5519
--
Σ Porabandar - Nande...ST??20:33+2AKArr +1:07/Dep +04h 35m-1:07STPD??19:58+2923h 25m5
no arr/dep
984 kmAbhishek Rai-
9050
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur B...ST??20:33+10NGPArr -5/Dep +1:3712h 30m+1:42KCG??07:05+1:4834h 32m-6
S  W   
1309 kmKishor*^~-
21927
--
Σ ADI SC FAST CHAI&n...ST??20:43+6PUNEArr -1/Dep +41h 10m+5SC??14:20+617h 37m-7
      S
992 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
9049
--
Σ AHMEDABD NAGPUR BA...ST??22:00+15NGPArr +13/Dep +242h 45m+11KCG??23:40+2825h 40m26
 M     
1308 kmKishor*^~-
9051
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur B...ST??22:00+15NGPArr +13/Dep +1:3710h 55m+1:24KCG??07:05+1:4833h 5m-1
SM    S
1308 kmKishor*^~-
14042
Σ ADI-AK-KCG link&nb...ST??22:00+15AKArr +32/Dep +02h 55m-32STPD??19:58+2921h 58m13
 M     
984 kmಅಶೋಕ್ अशोक Ashok-
19930
--
Σ Ahmedabad Bidar Ex...ST??22:00+2DDArr +0/Dep +123h 20m+12BMT??03:45+029h 45m7
  T    
1273 kmDinesh Gada-
23085
--
Σ Ahmedabad - Hydera...ST??22:00+15NGPArr +13/Dep +396h 20m+26SC??04:05+2030h 5m38
SM  T S
1302 kmkab mere acche din a...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site