Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ST/Surat ▼
×
TEL/Tenali Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed May 24, 2017 12:07:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 24, 2017 12:07:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ST/Surat to TEL/Tenali Junction
5 Trains / 50 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: TEL⇒ST   Filters   Dep: ST   Arr: TEL   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between ST/Surat and TEL/Tenali Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Nagpur   Secunderabad   Wardha   Mumbai   Pune   Bandra Terminus   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18502Gandhidham - Vishakh...ExpECoRST208:30+4BZA007:20+322h 50m12
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1232 km54 km/hr
12655Navjeevan SF Express...SFSRST210:35+13TEL309:26+1822h 51m25
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1264 km55 km/hr
22664Jodhpur - Chennai Eg...SFSRST211:30+6BZA009:20+1921h 50m9
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1232 km56 km/hr
17203Bhavnagar (T.) - Kak...ExpSCRST214:35+9GNT415:45+825h 10m19
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1273 km51 km/hr
18402Dwarka ExpressExpECoRST222:00+6BZA019:05+1621h 5m15
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1232 km58 km/hr


50 ΣChains between ST/Surat and TEL/Tenali Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Nagpur   Secunderabad   Wardha   Mumbai   Pune   Bandra Terminus   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
18198
--
Σ Jaipur Vishakapatn...ST??00:20+3PUNEArr +14/Dep +492h 15m+35BZA??03:20+1:0027h 0m8
S  W   
1341 kmDinesh Gada-
18199
Σ Indore Vishakapatn...ST??00:20+9PUNEArr +17/Dep +492h 15m+32BZA??03:20+1:0027h 0m7
 MT TFS
1346 kmDinesh Gada-
6225
--
Σ AHMEDABAD BANGALOR...ST??04:25+12WRArr +22/Dep +1:382h 49m+1:16BZA??06:05+2925h 40m16
SMTWTFS
1231 kmFERO~-
10037
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ST??04:25+12NGPArr +5/Dep +1:321h 50m+1:27BZA??07:10+1:0526h 45m13
  T T  
1386 kmKishor*^~-
10063
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ST??04:25+12NGPArr +5/Dep +2:0055m+1:55BZA??07:10+5226h 45m20
   W   
1386 kmKishor*^~-
10065
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ST??04:25+12NGPArr +5/Dep +4555m+40BZA??07:10+3426h 45m3
 M     
1386 kmKishor*^~-
10284
Σ Tatanagar-Mysore W...ST??04:25+12HWHArr +52/Dep +22h 40m-50BZA??11:40+5855h 15m6
    T  
3090 kmGopal*^~-
17373
--
Σ bhuj-bbs ]...ST??07:05+9BDTSArr +2/Dep +213h 45m+19BZA??14:00+5130h 55m4
SMTWTFS
1388 km12931 BCT ADI AC DD ...-
2211
--
Σ Jodhpur secunderab...ST??07:35+13BDTSArr +3/Dep +213h 35m+18BZA??14:00+5130h 25m6
SMTWTFS
1388 kmNext Target 300 LHB ...-
15560
Σ Gandhidham Jn - Ah...ST??08:30+6NGPArr -5/Dep +1:182h 35m+1:23BZA??10:35+1:0026h 5m2
      S
1386 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15780
Σ Surat - Nagpur - C...ST??08:30+0NGPArr /Dep +1:062h 35m+0BZA??10:35+5826h 5m4
  T    
1386 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
9608
Σ Ahemdabad - Mumbai...ST??09:27+11BCTArr +7/Dep +212h 10m+14BZA??14:00+5128h 33m15
 MTWTFS
1399 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
6755
--
Σ UDZ Mumbai VSKP Li...ST??09:57+14BDTSArr +9/Dep +211h 30m+12BZA??14:00+5128h 3m7
 M  T S
1388 kmLakshay-
1546
Σ UDAIPUR-VISAKHAPAT...ST??10:13+7BDTSArr +0/Dep +2150m+21BZA??14:00+5127h 47m6
S  W F 
1388 kmapsaxena1956-
15779
Σ Surat - Nagpur - C...ST??12:50+3NGPArr +7/Dep +283h 40m+21BZA??14:20+2925h 30m6
 M     
1386 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
19485
Σ RJT UBL weekly cha...ST??13:22+15MAOArr +33/Dep +173h 20m-16GNT??01:30+936h 8m14
    T  
1628 kmKoushik Patel~-
9063
Σ RJT-ADI-BRC-KYN-Pu...ST??14:35+4SCArr +9/Dep +11h 15m-8TEL??18:08+727h 33m-1
 M WT  
1300 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
9668
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ST??20:33+9NGPArr +4/Dep +1:128h 20m+1:08BZA??06:05+2933h 32m12
S  WT  
1387 kmKishor*^~-
10038
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ST??20:33+9NGPArr +4/Dep +4355m+39TEL??03:03-130h 30m58
S  W   
1443 kmKishor*^~-
10039
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ST??20:33+9NGPArr +4/Dep +1:0955m+1:05TEL??03:03+1530h 30m24
    T  
1443 kmKishor*^~-
10040
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ST??20:33+9NGPArr +4/Dep +372h 40m+33TEL??23:52+5227h 19m24
S  WT  
1419 kmKishor*^~-
10041
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ST??20:33+9NGPArr +4/Dep +164h 20m+12BZA??02:10+1329h 37m17
S      
1387 kmKishor*^~-
10042
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ST??20:33+9NGPArr +4/Dep +214h 40m+17BZA??00:15+2827h 42m0
S  WT  
1387 kmKishor*^~-
10043
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ST??20:33+9NGPArr +4/Dep +1:135h 30m+1:09TEL??03:26+5730h 53m4
S      
1419 kmKishor*^~-
10045
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ST??20:33+9NGPArr +4/Dep +458h 55m+41BZA??07:10+3434h 37m-1
S      
1387 kmKishor*^~-
10046
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ST??20:33+9NGPArr +4/Dep +1:329h 50m+1:28BZA??07:10+1:0534h 37m9
   W   
1387 kmKishor*^~-
10048
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ST??20:33-NGPArr /Dep +1:329h 50m+0BZA??07:10+1:0534h 37m9
   W   
1386 kmKishor*^~-
10049
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ST??20:33+2NGPArr -17/Dep +371h 40m+54TEL??23:52+5227h 19m21
     F 
1418 kmKishor*^~-
10050
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ST??20:33+2NGPArr -17/Dep +163h 20m+33BZA??02:10+1329h 37m14
     F 
1386 kmKishor*^~-
10051
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ST??20:33+2NGPArr -17/Dep +213h 40m+38BZA??00:15+2827h 42m-3
     F 
1386 kmKishor*^~-
10052
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ST??20:33+2NGPArr -17/Dep +1:127h 20m+1:29BZA??06:05+2933h 32m9
     F 
1386 kmKishor*^~-
14608
Σ OKHA-NGP-MAS ...ST??20:33-NGPArr /Dep +372h 40m+0TEL??23:52+5227h 19m24
S  WT  
1418 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
14609
Σ OKHA-NGP-MAS ...ST??20:33-NGPArr /Dep +214h 40m+0BZA??00:15+2827h 42m0
S  WT  
1386 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
9362
Σ ADI - MAS Prerana ...ST??21:20+8NGPArr +14/Dep +213h 50m+7BZA??00:15+2826h 55m5
SM  T  
1386 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
10053
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ST??21:20+8NGPArr +14/Dep +371h 50m+23TEL??23:52+5226h 32m29
SM  T  
1418 kmKishor*^~-
10054
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ST??21:20+8NGPArr +14/Dep +163h 30m+2BZA??02:10+1328h 50m22
S      
1386 kmKishor*^~-
10055
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ST??21:20+8NGPArr +14/Dep +1:134h 40m+59TEL??03:26+5730h 6m9
S      
1418 kmKishor*^~-
10056
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ST??21:20+8NGPArr +14/Dep +1:127h 30m+58BZA??06:05+2932h 45m17
SM  T  
1386 kmKishor*^~-
10058
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ST??21:20+8NGPArr +14/Dep +458h 5m+31BZA??07:10+3433h 50m4
S      
1386 kmKishor*^~-
6081
Σ ADI MAS CHAIN ...ST??22:00+17NGPArr /Dep +213h 5m+0BZA??00:15+2826h 15m5
SM  T S
1386 kmFERO~-
8815
--
Σ Ahmedabad to Ward...ST??22:00+17WRArr /Dep +473h 59m+0TEL??23:52+5225h 52m29
SM  T S
1263 kmKishor*^~-
10030
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ST??22:00+17NGPArr /Dep +162h 45m+0BZA??02:10+1328h 10m22
S      
1386 kmKishor*^~-
10031
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ST??22:00+17NGPArr /Dep +1:133h 55m+0TEL??03:26+5729h 26m9
S      
1418 kmKishor*^~-
10032
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ST??22:00+17NGPArr /Dep +1:126h 45m+0BZA??06:05+2932h 5m17
SM  T S
1386 kmKishor*^~-
10035
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ST??22:00+17NGPArr /Dep +457h 20m+0BZA??07:10+3433h 10m4
S      
1386 kmKishor*^~-
10036
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ST??22:00+17NGPArr /Dep +1:328h 15m+0BZA??07:10+1:0533h 10m14
 M     
1386 kmKishor*^~-
10059
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ST??22:00+5NGPArr +1/Dep +371h 5m+36TEL??23:52+5225h 52m30
     F 
1418 kmKishor*^~-
10060
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ST??22:00+5NGPArr +1/Dep +162h 45m+15BZA??02:10+1328h 10m23
     F 
1386 kmKishor*^~-
10061
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ST??22:00+5NGPArr +1/Dep +213h 5m+20BZA??00:15+2826h 15m6
     F 
1386 kmKishor*^~-
10062
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ST??22:00+5NGPArr +1/Dep +1:126h 45m+1:11BZA??06:05+2932h 5m18
     F 
1386 kmKishor*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site