Search Trains
ST/Surat ▼
×
TEL/Tenali Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jun 25, 2017 09:39:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 25, 2017 09:39:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ST/Surat to TEL/Tenali Junction
5 Trains / 49 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: TEL⇒ST   Filters   Dep: ST   Arr: TEL   

Shortest Route: 1263.16 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Bhusaval => Jalamb => Badnera (Amravati) => Balharshah => Vijayawada

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between ST/Surat and TEL/Tenali Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Nagpur   Secunderabad   Wardha   Mumbai   Pune   Bandra Terminus   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18502Gandhidham - Vishakh...ExpECoRST208:30+19BZA007:20+3122h 50m12
 M     
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1232 km54 km/hr
12655Navjeevan SF Express...SFSRST210:35+20TEL309:26+4022h 51m25
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL1263 km55 km/hr
22664Jodhpur - Chennai Eg...SFSRST211:30+17BZA009:20+3721h 50m9
  T    
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1232 km56 km/hr
17203Bhavnagar (T.) - Kak...ExpSCRST214:35-GNT415:45-25h 10m19
      S
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1273 km51 km/hr
18402Dwarka ExpressExpECoRST222:00+5BZA019:05+2121h 5m15
   W   
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1232 km58 km/hr


49 ΣChains between ST/Surat and TEL/Tenali Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Nagpur   Secunderabad   Wardha   Mumbai   Pune   Bandra Terminus   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
18198
--
Σ Jaipur Vishakapatn...ST??00:20+15PUNEArr +19/Dep +322h 15m+13BZA??03:20+3327h 0m8
S  W   
1341 kmDinesh Gada-
18199
Σ Indore Vishakapatn...ST??00:20+17PUNEArr +24/Dep +322h 15m+8BZA??03:20+3327h 0m7
 MT TFS
1346 kmDinesh Gada-
6225
--
Σ AHMEDABAD BANGALOR...ST??04:25+47WRArr +1:19/Dep 2h 49m+0BZA??06:05+1525h 40m19
SMTWTFS
1231 kmFERO~-
10037
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ST??04:25+47NGPArr +1:09/Dep +1:441h 50m+35BZA??07:10+1:1226h 45m13
  T T  
1386 kmKishor*^~-
10063
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ST??04:25+47NGPArr +1:09/Dep +1:5855m+49BZA??07:10+2726h 45m20
   W   
1386 kmKishor*^~-
10065
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ST??04:25+47NGPArr +1:09/Dep +1:0055m-9BZA??07:10+3826h 45m3
 M     
1386 kmKishor*^~-
10284
Σ Tatanagar-Mysore W...ST??04:25+47HWHArr +1:32/Dep +02h 40m-1:32BZA??11:40+5055h 15m6
    T  
3090 kmGopal*^-
17373
--
Σ bhuj-bbs ]...ST??07:05+13BDTSArr +4/Dep +213h 45m+17BZA??14:00+4430h 55m4
SMTWTFS
1388 km12931 BCT ADI AC DD ...-
2211
--
Σ Jodhpur secunderab...ST??07:35+15BDTSArr +10/Dep +213h 35m+11BZA??14:00+4430h 25m6
SMTWTFS
1388 kmKing of Indian Railw...-
15560
Σ Gandhidham Jn - Ah...ST??08:30+5NGPArr -4/Dep +1:212h 35m+1:25BZA??10:35+1:0426h 5m2
      S
1386 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15780
Σ Surat - Nagpur - C...ST??08:30+23NGPArr +28/Dep +542h 35m+26BZA??10:35+4726h 5m4
  T    
1386 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
9608
Σ Ahemdabad - Mumbai...ST??09:27+17BCTArr /Dep +212h 10m+0BZA??14:00+4428h 33m15
 MTWTFS
1399 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
6755
--
Σ UDZ Mumbai VSKP Li...ST??09:57+16BDTSArr +9/Dep +211h 30m+12BZA??14:00+4428h 3m7
 M  T S
1388 kmLakshay-
1546
Σ UDAIPUR-VISAKHAPAT...ST??10:13+20BDTSArr +11/Dep +2150m+10BZA??14:00+4427h 47m6
S  W F 
1388 kmapsaxena1956-
19485
Σ RJT UBL weekly cha...ST??13:22+7MAOArr +10/Dep +102h 20m+0GNT??01:30+936h 8m14
    T  
1628 kmKoushik Patel~-
9063
Σ RJT-ADI-BRC-KYN-Pu...ST??14:35+8SCArr +13/Dep +11h 15m-12TEL??18:08+627h 33m-1
 M WT  
1299 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
9668
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ST??20:33+6NGPArr +18/Dep 8h 20m+0BZA??06:05+1533h 32m15
S  WT  
1385 kmKishor*^~-
10038
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ST??20:33+6NGPArr +18/Dep +4155m+23TEL??03:03+130h 30m60
S  W   
1441 kmKishor*^~-
10039
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ST??20:33+6NGPArr +18/Dep +1:0755m+49TEL??03:03+1430h 30m24
    T  
1441 kmKishor*^~-
10040
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ST??20:33+6NGPArr +18/Dep +402h 40m+22TEL??23:52+5527h 19m24
S  WT  
1417 kmKishor*^~-
10041
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ST??20:33+6NGPArr +18/Dep +144h 20m-4BZA??02:10+829h 37m17
S      
1385 kmKishor*^~-
10042
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ST??20:33+6NGPArr +18/Dep +314h 40m+13BZA??00:15+3827h 42m0
S  WT  
1385 kmKishor*^~-
10043
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ST??20:33+6NGPArr +18/Dep +515h 30m+33TEL??03:26+5130h 53m6
S      
1417 kmKishor*^~-
10045
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ST??20:33+6NGPArr +18/Dep +1:008h 55m+42BZA??07:10+3834h 37m-1
S      
1385 kmKishor*^~-
10046
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ST??20:33+6NGPArr +18/Dep +1:449h 50m+1:26BZA??07:10+1:1234h 37m9
   W   
1385 kmKishor*^~-
10048
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ST??20:33-NGPArr /Dep +1:449h 50m+0BZA??07:10+1:1234h 37m9
   W   
1386 kmKishor*^~-
10049
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ST??20:33+6NGPArr -13/Dep +401h 40m+53TEL??23:52+5527h 19m21
     F 
1418 kmKishor*^~-
10050
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ST??20:33+6NGPArr -13/Dep +143h 20m+27BZA??02:10+829h 37m14
     F 
1386 kmKishor*^~-
10051
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ST??20:33+6NGPArr -13/Dep +313h 40m+44BZA??00:15+3827h 42m-3
     F 
1386 kmKishor*^~-
10052
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ST??20:33+6NGPArr -13/Dep 7h 20m+0BZA??06:05+1533h 32m12
     F 
1386 kmKishor*^~-
14608
Σ OKHA-NGP-MAS ...ST??20:33-NGPArr /Dep +402h 40m+0TEL??23:52+5527h 19m24
S  WT  
1418 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
14609
Σ OKHA-NGP-MAS ...ST??20:33-NGPArr /Dep +314h 40m+0BZA??00:15+3827h 42m0
S  WT  
1386 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
9362
Σ ADI - MAS Prerana ...ST??21:20+7NGPArr +23/Dep +313h 50m+8BZA??00:15+3826h 55m5
SM  T  
1386 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
10053
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ST??21:20+7NGPArr +23/Dep +401h 50m+17TEL??23:52+5526h 32m29
SM  T  
1418 kmKishor*^~-
10054
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ST??21:20+7NGPArr +23/Dep +143h 30m-9BZA??02:10+828h 50m22
S      
1386 kmKishor*^~-
10055
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ST??21:20+7NGPArr +23/Dep +514h 40m+28TEL??03:26+5130h 6m11
S      
1418 kmKishor*^~-
10056
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ST??21:20+7NGPArr +23/Dep 7h 30m+0BZA??06:05+1532h 45m20
SM  T  
1386 kmKishor*^~-
10058
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ST??21:20+7NGPArr +23/Dep +1:008h 5m+37BZA??07:10+3833h 50m4
S      
1386 kmKishor*^~-
6081
Σ ADI MAS CHAIN ...ST??22:00+12NGPArr +18/Dep +313h 5m+13BZA??00:15+3826h 15m5
SM  T S
1386 kmFERO~-
8815
--
Σ Ahmedabad to Ward...ST??22:00+12WRArr +26/Dep +503h 59m+24TEL??23:52+5525h 52m29
SM  T S
1263 kmKishor*^~-
10030
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ST??22:00+12NGPArr +18/Dep +142h 45m-4BZA??02:10+828h 10m22
S      
1386 kmKishor*^~-
10031
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ST??22:00+12NGPArr +18/Dep +513h 55m+33TEL??03:26+5129h 26m11
S      
1418 kmKishor*^~-
10032
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ST??22:00+12NGPArr +18/Dep 6h 45m+0BZA??06:05+1532h 5m20
SM  T S
1386 kmKishor*^~-
10035
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ST??22:00+12NGPArr +18/Dep +1:007h 20m+42BZA??07:10+3833h 10m4
S      
1386 kmKishor*^~-
10036
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ST??22:00+12NGPArr +18/Dep +1:448h 15m+1:26BZA??07:10+1:1233h 10m14
 M     
1386 kmKishor*^~-
10059
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ST??22:00+3NGPArr +10/Dep +401h 5m+30TEL??23:52+5525h 52m30
     F 
1418 kmKishor*^~-
10060
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ST??22:00+3NGPArr +10/Dep +142h 45m+4BZA??02:10+828h 10m23
     F 
1386 kmKishor*^~-
10061
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ST??22:00+3NGPArr +10/Dep +313h 5m+21BZA??00:15+3826h 15m6
     F 
1386 kmKishor*^~-
10062
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ST??22:00+3NGPArr +10/Dep 6h 45m+0BZA??06:05+1532h 5m21
     F 
1386 kmKishor*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.