Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ST/Surat ▼
×
TCR/Thrissur (Trichu ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 20, 2017 09:39:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 20, 2017 09:39:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ST/Surat to TCR/Thrissur (Trichur)
15 Trains / 41 ΣChains

8 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 6 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: TCR⇒ST   Filters   Dep: ST   Arr: TCR   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

15 Long-Distance Trains between ST/Surat and TCR/Thrissur (Trichur)

Try these Via Stations: Gudur   Krishnarajapuram   Chennai   Secunderabad   Yesvantpur   Vasai Road   Kalyan   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Mumbai   Guntur   Dadar Western   Borivali   Bandra Terminus   Madurai   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12978Marusagar SF Express...SFNWRST200:06+8TCR101:17+5425h 11m19
      S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1449 km58 km/hr
22475Bikaner - Coimbatore...ACSFNWRST200:11+31SRR600:20+2224h 9m14
     F 
3A
2A1A
RLWL1416 km59 km/hr
22654Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...SFSRST203:10-TCR107:22-28h 12m13
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1449 km51 km/hr
22656H. Nizamuddin - Thir...SFSRST203:10+27TCR107:22+1228h 12m13
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1449 km51 km/hr
12484Amritsar - Kochuveli...SFNRST206:25+39TCR109:02+1:0226h 37m11
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1449 km54 km/hr
22660Dehradun - Kochuveli...SFSRST206:30-TCR109:02-26h 32m10
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1449 km55 km/hr
19332Indore - Kochuveli W...ExpWRST207:13+15TCR112:27+1629h 14m17
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1449 km50 km/hr
19262Porbandar - Kochuvel...ExpWRST207:25+20TCR109:02+3725h 37m12
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1449 km57 km/hr
19578Hapa - Tirunelveli E...ExpWRST207:25-TCR112:27-29h 2m12
S     S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1449 km50 km/hr
16311Bikaner - Kochuveli ...ExpSRST217:00+39TCR120:47+4527h 47m20
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1449 km52 km/hr
16337Okha - Ernakulam Exp...ExpSRST217:00+46TCR120:47+5127h 47m34
 M    S
SL
3A2A
RLWL1449 km52 km/hr
16335Gandhidham - Nagerco...ExpSRST217:00+37TCR120:47+1:0027h 47m33
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1449 km52 km/hr
16333Veraval - Thiruvanan...ExpSRST217:00+40TCR120:47+5727h 47m34
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1449 km52 km/hr
19260Bhavnagar - Kochuvel...ExpWRST217:00+1:21TCR120:47+5127h 47m21
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1449 km52 km/hr
22634Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...SFSRST217:15+1:15TCR120:57+1:0527h 42m14
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1449 km52 km/hr


41 ΣChains between ST/Surat and TCR/Thrissur (Trichur)

Xfer Stations: Gudur   Krishnarajapuram   Chennai   Secunderabad   Yesvantpur   Vasai Road   Kalyan   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Mumbai   Guntur   Dadar Western   Borivali   Bandra Terminus   Madurai   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
20527
--
Σ  ...ST302:10+11DDRArr +11/Dep +76h 24m-4TCR121:27+3343h 17m25
 M     
1933 kmAdiprem-
7203
Σ Okha - Ernakulam c...ST??02:38+22DDRArr +12/Dep +3:521h 55m+3:40TCR??07:47+4:5129h 9m21
SMTWTFS
1461 kmAkshay*^-
2031
Σ Jaipur-LTT-Madgaon...ST??03:35+27BVIArr +16/Dep 5h 0m+0TCR??11:22+5131h 47m16
SMTWTFS
1452 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
12125
Σ BVC ADI CSTM SBC C...ST303:50+13BDTSArr +4/Dep +03h 30m-4TCR121:27+3341h 37m18
 M     
1931 kmkushanmaths-
3515
--
Σ Jodhpur manglore n...ST??04:42+20BVIArr /Dep 3h 2m+0TCR??11:22+5130h 40m5
SMTWTFS
1452 kmFan of 12479^~-
19077
--
Σ New Delhi - Mumbai...ST??04:50+1:06BDTSArr +54/Dep 3h 30m+0TCR??11:22+5130h 32m26
 M  T S
1471 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
22545
--
Σ NZM-KCVL Gareeb Ra...ST204:50+1:06BDTSArr +54/Dep +08h 45m-54TCR114:02+3333h 12m11
 M     
1471 kmशताब्दी एक्सप्रेस दे...-
1395
Σ Aii kochuveli exp&...ST204:51+39BDTSArr +26/Dep +08h 45m-26TCR114:02+3333h 11m2
     F 
1471 kmPranav jain*^-
19075
Σ New Delhi Thrivina...ST??05:03+23BCTArr /Dep 3h 25m+0TCR??11:22+5130h 19m27
SMTWTFS
1483 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
5049
--
Σ Ajmer-Pune Weekly&...ST205:20+1:08BDTSArr +52/Dep +02h 50m-52TCR121:27+3340h 7m11
 M     
1931 kmPrayas*^~-
19078
--
Σ New Delhi - Mumbai...ST??05:20+11BDTSArr -7/Dep 2h 20m+0TCR??11:22+5130h 2m27
S      
1471 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
1080
Σ Jodhpur tirupati d...ST??07:35+16BDTSArr +3/Dep +04h 10m-3TCR??02:50+1543h 15m22
SMTWTFS
2004 kmFan of 12479^~-
7047
Σ bikaner-tirupaty-k...ST??08:20+23DDRArr /Dep +24h 0m+0TCR??02:50+1542h 30m18
S  W   
2000 kmMJ*^-
12121
Σ GIMB ADI TPTY TVC ...ST??08:20+7DDRArr +2/Dep +24h 0m+0TCR??02:50+1542h 30m20
  T  F 
2000 kmkushanmaths-
5489
Σ Ajmer kanniyakumar...ST??08:55+51DDRArr +35/Dep +03h 5m-35TCR??02:50+1541h 55m18
 M  T S
2010 kmFan of 12479^~-
8680
Σ Ahmedabad Kochuvel...ST209:27+17BCTArr +8/Dep +03h 55m-8TCR114:02+3328h 35m12
 M   F 
1482 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
9823
Σ Ahemdabad - Mumbai...ST??09:27+17BCTArr +8/Dep +02h 45m-8TCR??02:50+1541h 23m31
 MTWTFS
2015 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
15044
Σ Ahmedabad Mumbai D...ST??09:27+17BCTArr +8/Dep +07h 40m-8SRR??17:05+1031h 38m9
     F 
1457 kmKishor*^~-
4518
--
Σ Gandhiham udupi&nb...ST209:58+16BDTSArr +7/Dep +02h 50m-7TCR114:02+3328h 4m-4
 M   F 
1471 kmFan of 12479^~-
14556
--
Σ Anjar Mumbai Coimb...ST??09:58+16BDTSArr +7/Dep +06h 35m-7SRR??17:05+1031h 7m-7
     F 
1446 kmKishor*^~-
1696
Σ udaipur-tirupati t...ST??10:13+12BDTSArr +2/Dep +21h 40m+0TCR??02:50+1540h 37m22
S  W F 
1995 kmapsaxena1956-
4567
Σ Jaipur-Pune-Tirupa...ST??10:13+17BDTSArr +7/Dep +21h 40m-5TCR??02:50+1540h 37m26
  T T S
1995 kmPrayas*^~-
1456
Σ Kalka-Pune Chain&n...ST??10:25-BVIArr /Dep +22h 5m+0TCR??02:50+1540h 25m10
SMTWTFS
1977 kmDB*^~-
9145
Σ Amritsar Kochuveli...ST210:25+45BDTSArr +33/Dep +02h 10m-33TCR114:02+3327h 37m-16
 M   F 
1471 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
18854
Σ Chandigarh - Kochu...ST210:25-BVIArr /Dep +13h 25m+0TCR114:02+3327h 37m-9
 M   F 
1455 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
411
Σ Ahmedabad-Tirupati...ST210:35+35GDRArr +26/Dep +531h 32m+27TCR103:57+1:1989h 22m22
S      
2357 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
1639
Σ akola-trivandrum c...ST210:35+35BZAArr +25/Dep +2:386h 15m+2:13TCR107:37+3:1393h 2m25
SMTWTFS
2651 kmninad-
8162
Σ navjeevan link exp...ST??10:35+35MASArr +25/Dep +14h 15m-24SRR??05:50+2943h 15m6
SMTWTFS
2244 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
8163
Σ navjeevan mangalor...ST??10:35+35MASArr +25/Dep +755m-18SRR??02:35+4540h 0m2
SMTWTFS
2244 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
14795
--
Σ Ahmedabad Mumbai ...ST??11:15+17DDRArr +31/Dep +05h 9m-31SRR??17:05+1029h 50m1
     F 
1451 kmKishor*^~-
22805
--
Σ Jodhpur Tirupati&n...ST211:30+11BZAArr +8/Dep +1:351h 20m+1:27TCR103:57+1:1988h 27m16
no arr/dep
2656 kmFan of 12479^~-
15358
Σ Ahmedabad Mumbai D...ST??12:40+15DDRArr +7/Dep +02h 0m-7SRR??17:05+1028h 25m-26
     F 
1451 kmKishor*^~-
22031
--
Σ  < DR CB...ST??13:12+38BDTSArr +33/Dep +03h 55m-33SRR??17:05+1027h 53m-9
     F 
1446 kmKishor*^~-
3910
--
Σ Rajkot madgaon&nbs...ST214:35+10KYNArr +15/Dep +1:091h 43m+54TCR117:02+1:5350h 27m8
no arr/dep
2163 kmFan of 12479^~-
9063
Σ RJT-ADI-BRC-KYN-Pu...ST??14:35+10SCArr +17/Dep +31h 15m-14TCR??11:52+3545h 17m20
 M WT  
2269 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
15582
Σ Ahmedabad Bangalor...ST??14:35+15KJMArr +1:42/Dep +123h 40m-1:30TCR??05:47+3939h 12m5
S      
1896 kmKishor*^~-
22079
Σ Adi Pune Gnt Ogl G...ST??14:35+4GNTArr +13/Dep +101h 35m-3TCR??11:52+3545h 17m23
      S
2269 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
6309
--
Σ Hubli Coimbatore&n...ST219:15+25SBCArr -1/Dep +23h 0m+3TCR115:17+3344h 2m-4
S    F 
2071 kmBMTIR*^~-
7337
Σ Bhuj - Trivandrum ...ST220:10+11BSRArr -5/Dep +83h 5m+13TCR123:23+1351h 13m2
no arr/dep
1629 kmAkshay*^-
19038
Σ Hyderabad- Nagerco...ST320:33-MDUArr /Dep +4315m+0TCR204:45-80h 12m33
  T    
3045 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17215
Σ ADI YPR CBE TVC TO...ST??22:00+8YPRArr +12/Dep +016h 40m-12TCR??06:47+3556h 47m3
  T    
2097 kmKishor*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site