Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ST/Surat ▼
×
TCR/Thrissur (Trichu ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 23, 2017 21:55:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 23, 2017 21:55:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ST/Surat to TCR/Thrissur (Trichur)
16 Trains / 39 ΣChains

9 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 6 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: TCR⇒ST   Filters   Dep: ST   Arr: TCR   

Shortest Route: 1448.98 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Panvel => Madgaon => Shoranur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

16 Long-Distance Trains between ST/Surat and TCR/Thrissur (Trichur)

Try these Via Stations: Gudur   Krishnarajapuram   Chennai   Secunderabad   Yesvantpur   Vasai Road   Kalyan   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Mumbai   Guntur   Dadar Western   Borivali   Bandra Terminus   Madurai   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12978Marusagar SF Express...SFNWRST200:06+22TCR101:17+1:2525h 11m19
      S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1449 km58 km/hr
22475Bikaner - Coimbatore...ACSFNWRST200:11+1SRR600:20+1724h 9m14
     F 
3A
2A1A
RLWL1416 km59 km/hr
22654Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...SFSRST203:10+6TCR107:22+2328h 12m13
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1449 km51 km/hr
22656H. Nizamuddin - Thir...SFSRST203:10+7TCR107:22+1328h 12m13
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1449 km51 km/hr
12484Amritsar - Kochuveli...SFNRST206:30+23TCR109:02+1:0326h 32m11
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1449 km55 km/hr
22660Dehradun - Kochuveli...SFSRST206:30+1TCR109:02+5526h 32m10
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1448 km55 km/hr
19262Porbandar - Kochuvel...ExpWRST207:25+10TCR109:02+1:0825h 37m12
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1449 km57 km/hr
19578Jamnagar - Tirunelve...ExpWRST207:25+7TCR112:27+4229h 2m12
S     S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1448 km50 km/hr
19332Indore - Kochuveli W...ExpWRST207:25+30TCR112:27+4229h 2m17
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1448 km50 km/hr
16311Bikaner - Kochuveli ...ExpSRST217:00+20TCR120:47+3527h 47m20
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1449 km52 km/hr
16337Okha - Ernakulam Exp...ExpSRST217:00+16TCR120:47+3627h 47m34
 M    S
SL
3A2A
RLWL1449 km52 km/hr
16335Gandhidham - Nagerco...ExpSRST217:00+23TCR120:47+1:1127h 47m33
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1449 km52 km/hr
16333Veraval - Thiruvanan...ExpSRST217:00+15TCR120:47+2827h 47m34
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1449 km52 km/hr
19260Bhavnagar - Kochuvel...ExpWRST217:00+53TCR120:47+3827h 47m21
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1448 km52 km/hr
22634Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...SFSRST217:15+25TCR120:57+5727h 42m14
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1449 km52 km/hr
09458Gandhidham - Tirunel...ExpWRST023:50+43TCR101:15+2:4725h 25m18
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1448 km57 km/hr


39 ΣChains between ST/Surat and TCR/Thrissur (Trichur)

Xfer Stations: Gudur   Krishnarajapuram   Chennai   Secunderabad   Yesvantpur   Vasai Road   Kalyan   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Mumbai   Guntur   Dadar Western   Borivali   Bandra Terminus   Madurai   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
20527
--
Σ  ...ST??02:10+9DDRArr +16/Dep 6h 24m+0TCR??21:27+3043h 17m25
 M     
1931 kmAdiprem-
7203
Σ Okha - Ernakulam c...ST??02:38+19DDRArr +9/Dep +1:261h 55m+1:17TCR??07:47+2:4029h 9m22
SMTWTFS
1461 kmAkshay*^-
2031
Σ Jaipur-LTT-Madgaon...ST203:35+30BVIArr +24/Dep +45h 0m-20TCR111:22+1:2331h 47m16
SMTWTFS
1481 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
12125
Σ BVC ADI CSTM SBC C...ST??03:50+12BDTSArr +12/Dep 3h 30m+0TCR??21:27+3041h 37m18
 M     
1935 kmkushanmaths-
3515
--
Σ Jodhpur manglore n...ST204:42+20BVIArr +14/Dep +43h 2m-10TCR111:22+1:2330h 40m5
SMTWTFS
1470 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
19077
--
Σ New Delhi - Mumbai...ST204:50+4BDTSArr +4/Dep +43h 30m+0TCR111:22+1:2330h 32m26
 M  T S
1470 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
22545
--
Σ NZM-KCVL Gareeb Ra...ST??04:50+4BDTSArr +4/Dep +08h 45m-4TCR??14:02+4233h 12m11
 M     
1471 kmशताब्दी एक्सप्रेस दे...-
1395
Σ Aii kochuveli exp&...ST??04:51+20BDTSArr +15/Dep +08h 45m-15TCR??14:02+4233h 11m2
     F 
1471 kmPranav jain*^-
19075
Σ New Delhi Thrivina...ST205:03+11BCTArr +11/Dep +43h 25m-7TCR111:22+1:2330h 19m27
SMTWTFS
1482 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
5049
--
Σ Ajmer-Pune Weekly&...ST??05:20+23BDTSArr /Dep 2h 50m+0TCR??21:27+3040h 7m11
 M     
1935 kmCheetah*^~-
19078
--
Σ New Delhi - Mumbai...ST205:20+4BDTSArr -11/Dep +42h 20m+15TCR111:22+1:2330h 2m27
S      
1470 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
1080
Σ Jodhpur tirupati d...ST??07:35+19BDTSArr +9/Dep +34h 10m-6TCR??02:50+1943h 15m23
SMTWTFS
2003 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
7047
Σ bikaner-tirupaty-k...ST??08:20+20DDRArr +11/Dep +54h 0m-6TCR??02:50+1942h 30m19
S  W   
1999 kmMJ*^-
12121
Σ GIMB ADI TPTY TVC ...ST??08:20+3DDRArr +1/Dep +54h 0m+4TCR??02:50+1942h 30m20
  T  F 
2000 kmkushanmaths-
5489
Σ Ajmer kanniyakumar...ST??08:55+15DDRArr +14/Dep +33h 5m-11TCR??02:50+1941h 55m19
 M  T S
2008 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
8680
Σ Ahmedabad Kochuvel...ST??09:27+19BCTArr +11/Dep +03h 55m-11TCR??14:02+4228h 35m12
 M   F 
1482 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
9823
Σ Ahemdabad - Mumbai...ST??09:27+19BCTArr +11/Dep +32h 45m-8TCR??02:50+1941h 23m32
 MTWTFS
2014 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
15044
Σ Ahmedabad Mumbai D...ST??09:27+19BCTArr +11/Dep +07h 40m-11SRR??17:05+2731h 38m9
     F 
1457 kmKishor*^~-
1696
Σ udaipur-tirupati t...ST??10:13+12BDTSArr +9/Dep +51h 40m-4TCR??02:50+1940h 37m23
S  W F 
1994 kmapsaxena1956-
4567
Σ Jaipur-Pune-Tirupa...ST??10:13+20BDTSArr +31/Dep +51h 40m-26TCR??02:50+1940h 37m27
  T T S
1994 kmCheetah*^~-
1456
Σ Kalka-Pune Chain&n...ST210:25-BVIArr /Dep +52h 5m+0TCR102:50+1940h 25m10
SMTWTFS
1994 kmDB*^~-
9145
Σ Amritsar Kochuveli...ST210:25+16BDTSArr +9/Dep +02h 10m-9TCR114:02+4227h 37m-17
 M   F 
1470 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
18854
Σ Chandigarh - Kochu...ST210:25-BVIArr /Dep +13h 25m+0TCR114:02+4227h 37m-10
 M   F 
1454 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
411
Σ Ahmedabad-Tirupati...ST??10:35+11GDRArr +3/Dep +1:281h 32m+1:25TCR??03:57+1:0041h 22m19
  T    
2219 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
1639
Σ akola-trivandrum c...ST??10:35+11BZAArr +5/Dep +586h 15m+53TCR??07:37+1:1545h 2m22
SMTWTFS
2220 kmninad-
8162
Σ navjeevan link exp...ST??10:35+11MASArr +5/Dep +14h 15m-4SRR??05:50+2043h 15m6
SMTWTFS
2245 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
8163
Σ navjeevan mangalor...ST??10:35+11MASArr +5/Dep +155m-4SRR??02:35+1940h 0m2
SMTWTFS
2245 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
14795
--
Σ Ahmedabad Mumbai ...ST??11:15+12DDRArr +20/Dep +05h 9m-20SRR??17:05+2729h 50m1
     F 
1451 kmKishor*^~-
22805
--
Σ Jodhpur Tirupati&n...ST??11:30+4BZAArr +24/Dep +1:321h 20m+1:08TCR??03:57+1:0040h 27m13
  T    
2220 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
15358
Σ Ahmedabad Mumbai D...ST??12:40+11DDRArr +8/Dep +02h 0m-8SRR??17:05+2728h 25m-26
     F 
1451 kmKishor*^~-
22031
--
Σ  < DR CB...ST??13:12+1:07BDTSArr +1:03/Dep +03h 55m-1:03SRR??17:05+2727h 53m-9
     F 
1445 kmKishor*^~-
3910
--
Σ Rajkot madgaon&nbs...ST??14:35+5KYNArr +9/Dep +331h 43m+24TCR??17:02+1:0826h 27m8
   W   
1428 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
9063
Σ RJT-ADI-BRC-KYN-Pu...ST??14:35+5SCArr +6/Dep +11h 15m-5TCR??11:52+2745h 17m20
 M WT  
2258 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
15582
Σ Ahmedabad Bangalor...ST??14:35+6KJMArr +1:40/Dep +73h 40m-1:33TCR??05:47+4039h 12m5
S      
1903 kmKishor*^~-
22079
Σ Adi Pune Gnt Ogl G...ST??14:35+5GNTArr +7/Dep +81h 35m+1TCR??11:52+2745h 17m23
      S
2257 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
6309
--
Σ Hubli Coimbatore&n...ST??19:15+8SBCArr +5/Dep +13h 0m-4TCR??15:17+3744h 2m-4
S    F 
1932 kmBMTIR*^~-
7337
Σ Bhuj - Trivandrum ...ST??20:10+9BSRArr +5/Dep +213h 5m+16TCR??23:23+3327h 13m2
   W   
1449 kmAkshay*^-
19038
Σ Hyderabad- Nagerco...ST??20:33+7MDUArr +32/Dep +3615m+4TCR??04:45+5056h 12m33
  T    
2884 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17215
Σ ADI YPR CBE TVC TO...ST??22:00+2YPRArr +8/Dep +616h 40m-2TCR??06:47+4356h 47m3
  T    
2097 kmKishor*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site