Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ST/Surat ▼
×
TCR/Thrissur (Trichu ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 24, 2017 21:42:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 24, 2017 21:42:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ST/Surat to TCR/Thrissur (Trichur)
16 Trains / 41 ΣChains

9 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 6 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: TCR⇒ST   Filters   Dep: ST   Arr: TCR   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

16 Long-Distance Trains between ST/Surat and TCR/Thrissur (Trichur)

Try these Via Stations: Gudur   Krishnarajapuram   Chennai   Secunderabad   Yesvantpur   Vasai Road   Kalyan   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Mumbai   Guntur   Dadar Western   Borivali   Bandra Terminus   Madurai   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12978Marusagar SF Express...SFNWRST200:06+10TCR101:17+1:1125h 11m19
      S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1449 km58 km/hr
22475Bikaner - Coimbatore...ACSFNWRST200:11+0SRR600:20+5924h 9m14
     F 
3A
2A1A
RLWL1416 km59 km/hr
22654Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...SFSRST203:10+10TCR107:22+2028h 12m13
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1449 km51 km/hr
22656H. Nizamuddin - Thir...SFSRST203:10+9TCR107:22+3328h 12m13
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1449 km51 km/hr
12484Amritsar - Kochuveli...SFNRST206:30+26TCR109:02+1:0226h 32m11
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1449 km55 km/hr
22660Dehradun - Kochuveli...SFSRST206:30+1TCR109:02+4826h 32m10
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1449 km55 km/hr
19262Porbandar - Kochuvel...ExpWRST207:25+7TCR109:02+4525h 37m12
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1449 km57 km/hr
19578Hapa - Tirunelveli E...ExpWRST207:25-TCR112:27-29h 2m12
S     S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1449 km50 km/hr
19332Indore - Kochuveli W...ExpWRST207:25+33TCR112:27+4529h 2m17
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1449 km50 km/hr
16311Bikaner - Kochuveli ...ExpSRST217:00+19TCR120:47+1:1327h 47m20
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1449 km52 km/hr
16337Okha - Ernakulam Exp...ExpSRST217:00+29TCR120:47+4727h 47m34
 M    S
SL
3A2A
RLWL1449 km52 km/hr
16335Gandhidham - Nagerco...ExpSRST217:00+24TCR120:47+1:2627h 47m33
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1449 km52 km/hr
16333Veraval - Thiruvanan...ExpSRST217:00+42TCR120:47+1:2127h 47m34
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1449 km52 km/hr
19260Bhavnagar - Kochuvel...ExpWRST217:00+1:00TCR120:47+1:0427h 47m21
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1449 km52 km/hr
22634Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...SFSRST217:15+37TCR120:57+1:0027h 42m14
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1449 km52 km/hr
09458Gandhidham - Tirunel...ExpWRST023:50-TCR101:15-25h 25m18
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1449 km57 km/hr


41 ΣChains between ST/Surat and TCR/Thrissur (Trichur)

Xfer Stations: Gudur   Krishnarajapuram   Chennai   Secunderabad   Yesvantpur   Vasai Road   Kalyan   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Mumbai   Guntur   Dadar Western   Borivali   Bandra Terminus   Madurai   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
20527
--
Σ  ...ST??02:10+9DDRArr +16/Dep +76h 24m-9TCR??21:27+4543h 17m25
 M     
1931 kmAdiprem-
7203
Σ Okha - Ernakulam c...ST??02:38+27DDRArr +7/Dep +2:151h 55m+2:08TCR??07:47+3:3429h 9m22
SMTWTFS
1461 kmAkshay*^-
2031
Σ Jaipur-LTT-Madgaon...ST??03:35+30BVIArr +24/Dep +25h 0m-22TCR??11:22+1:1831h 47m16
SMTWTFS
1452 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
12125
Σ BVC ADI CSTM SBC C...ST??03:50+13BDTSArr +9/Dep +03h 30m-9TCR??21:27+4541h 37m18
 M     
1935 kmkushanmaths-
3515
--
Σ Jodhpur manglore n...ST??04:42+20BVIArr +16/Dep +23h 2m-14TCR??11:22+1:1830h 40m5
SMTWTFS
1452 kmRVNL worst organizat...-
19077
--
Σ New Delhi - Mumbai...ST??04:50+4BDTSArr +7/Dep +23h 30m-5TCR??11:22+1:1830h 32m26
 M  T S
1471 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
22545
--
Σ NZM-KCVL Gareeb Ra...ST??04:50+4BDTSArr +7/Dep +08h 45m-7TCR??14:02+4333h 12m11
 M     
1471 kmशताब्दी एक्सप्रेस दे...-
1395
Σ Aii kochuveli exp&...ST??04:51+38BDTSArr +30/Dep +08h 45m-30TCR??14:02+4333h 11m2
     F 
1471 kmPranav jain*^-
19075
Σ New Delhi Thrivina...ST??05:03+11BCTArr +13/Dep +23h 25m-11TCR??11:22+1:1830h 19m27
SMTWTFS
1483 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
5049
--
Σ Ajmer-Pune Weekly&...ST??05:20+32BDTSArr +21/Dep +02h 50m-21TCR??21:27+4540h 7m11
 M     
1935 km★Prayas★*^~-
19078
--
Σ New Delhi - Mumbai...ST??05:20+7BDTSArr -9/Dep +22h 20m+11TCR??11:22+1:1830h 2m27
S      
1471 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
1080
Σ Jodhpur tirupati d...ST??07:35+18BDTSArr +7/Dep +64h 10m-1TCR??02:50+4243h 15m23
SMTWTFS
2003 kmRVNL worst organizat...-
7047
Σ bikaner-tirupaty-k...ST??08:20+26DDRArr +13/Dep +74h 0m-6TCR??02:50+4242h 30m19
S  W   
1999 kmMJ*^-
12121
Σ GIMB ADI TPTY TVC ...ST??08:20+2DDRArr +4/Dep +74h 0m+3TCR??02:50+4242h 30m20
  T  F 
2000 kmkushanmaths-
5489
Σ Ajmer kanniyakumar...ST??08:55+16DDRArr +9/Dep +63h 5m-3TCR??02:50+4241h 55m19
 M  T S
2008 kmRVNL worst organizat...-
8680
Σ Ahmedabad Kochuvel...ST??09:27+20BCTArr +9/Dep +03h 55m-9TCR??14:02+4328h 35m12
 M   F 
1482 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
9823
Σ Ahemdabad - Mumbai...ST??09:27+20BCTArr +9/Dep +62h 45m-3TCR??02:50+4241h 23m32
 MTWTFS
2014 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
15044
Σ Ahmedabad Mumbai D...ST??09:27+20BCTArr +9/Dep +07h 40m-9SRR??17:05+3231h 38m9
     F 
1457 kmKishor*^~-
4518
--
Σ Gandhiham udupi&nb...ST??09:58+15BDTSArr +5/Dep +02h 50m-5TCR??14:02+4352h 4m-4
S   T  
1486 kmRVNL worst organizat...-
14556
--
Σ Anjar Mumbai Coimb...ST??09:58+15BDTSArr +5/Dep +06h 35m-5SRR??17:05+3255h 7m-7
    T  
1461 kmKishor*^~-
1696
Σ udaipur-tirupati t...ST??10:13+13BDTSArr +11/Dep +71h 40m-4TCR??02:50+4240h 37m23
S  W F 
1994 kmapsaxena1956-
4567
Σ Jaipur-Pune-Tirupa...ST??10:13+21BDTSArr +29/Dep +71h 40m-22TCR??02:50+4240h 37m27
  T T S
1994 km★Prayas★*^~-
1456
Σ Kalka-Pune Chain&n...ST??10:25-BVIArr /Dep +72h 5m+0TCR??02:50+4240h 25m11
SMTWTFS
1976 kmDB*^~-
9145
Σ Amritsar Kochuveli...ST??10:25+16BDTSArr +9/Dep +02h 10m-9TCR??14:02+4327h 37m-16
 M   F 
1471 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
18854
Σ Chandigarh - Kochu...ST??10:25-BVIArr /Dep +13h 25m+0TCR??14:02+4327h 37m-9
 M   F 
1437 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
411
Σ Ahmedabad-Tirupati...ST??10:35+10GDRArr +17/Dep +1:591h 32m+1:42TCR??03:57+1:5441h 22m19
  T    
2219 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
1639
Σ akola-trivandrum c...ST??10:35+10BZAArr +10/Dep 6h 15m+0TCR??07:37+2:2245h 2m22
SMTWTFS
2220 kmninad-
8162
Σ navjeevan link exp...ST??10:35+10MASArr +18/Dep +04h 15m-18SRR??05:50+2943h 15m6
SMTWTFS
2245 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
8163
Σ navjeevan mangalor...ST??10:35+10MASArr +18/Dep +455m-14SRR??02:35+3540h 0m2
SMTWTFS
2245 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
14795
--
Σ Ahmedabad Mumbai ...ST??11:15+15DDRArr +23/Dep +05h 9m-23SRR??17:05+3229h 50m1
     F 
1451 kmKishor*^~-
22805
--
Σ Jodhpur Tirupati&n...ST??11:30+5BZAArr +28/Dep +1:591h 20m+1:31TCR??03:57+1:5440h 27m13
  T    
2220 kmRVNL worst organizat...-
15358
Σ Ahmedabad Mumbai D...ST??12:40+14DDRArr +6/Dep +02h 0m-6SRR??17:05+3228h 25m-26
     F 
1451 kmKishor*^~-
22031
--
Σ  < DR CB...ST??13:12+1:35BDTSArr +1:15/Dep +03h 55m-1:15SRR??17:05+3227h 53m-9
     F 
1445 kmKishor*^~-
3910
--
Σ Rajkot madgaon&nbs...ST??14:35+7KYNArr +11/Dep +1:081h 43m+57TCR??17:02+1:2426h 27m8
   W   
1428 kmRVNL worst organizat...-
9063
Σ RJT-ADI-BRC-KYN-Pu...ST??14:35+7SCArr +27/Dep +21h 15m-25TCR??11:52+3345h 17m20
 M WT  
2269 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
15582
Σ Ahmedabad Bangalor...ST??14:35+36KJMArr +2:06/Dep 3h 40m+0TCR??05:47+4439h 12m5
S      
1903 kmKishor*^~-
22079
Σ Adi Pune Gnt Ogl G...ST??14:35+2GNTArr +9/Dep +111h 35m+2TCR??11:52+3345h 17m23
      S
2268 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
6309
--
Σ Hubli Coimbatore&n...ST??19:15+14SBCArr +4/Dep +13h 0m-3TCR??15:17+4144h 2m-4
S    F 
1932 kmBMTIR*^~-
7337
Σ Bhuj - Trivandrum ...ST??20:10+11BSRArr -1/Dep +203h 5m+21TCR??23:23+3527h 13m2
   W   
1449 kmAkshay*^-
19038
Σ Hyderabad- Nagerco...ST??20:33+3MDUArr +27/Dep 15m+0TCR??04:45+1:0356h 12m33
  T    
2884 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17215
Σ ADI YPR CBE TVC TO...ST??22:00+2YPRArr +8/Dep +216h 40m-6TCR??06:47+4956h 47m3
  T    
2097 kmKishor*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site