Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ST/Surat ▼
×
TUP/Tiruppur ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 04:43:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 04:43:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ST/Surat to TUP/Tiruppur
1 Trains / 42 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: TUP⇒ST   Filters   Dep: ST   Arr: TUP   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between ST/Surat and TUP/Tiruppur

Try these Via Stations: Gudur   Chennai   Secunderabad   Vasai Road   Kalyan   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Coimbatore Main   Mumbai   Guntur   Dadar Western   Borivali   Shoranur   Thrissur (Trichur)   Bandra Terminus   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16613Rajkot - Coimbatore ...ExpSRST214:35+35TUP100:28+1:3833h 53m24
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1707 km50 km/hr


42 ΣChains between ST/Surat and TUP/Tiruppur

Xfer Stations: Gudur   Chennai   Secunderabad   Vasai Road   Kalyan   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Coimbatore Main   Mumbai   Guntur   Dadar Western   Borivali   Shoranur   Thrissur (Trichur)   Bandra Terminus   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
8496
Σ Bikaner Mayiladuth...ST??00:11+0CBEArr +14/Dep +14h 20m-13TUP??07:48+2031h 37m-15
     F 
1566 kmhari-
11099
Σ Bikaner Chennai Su...ST??00:11+0CBEArr +14/Dep +13h 25m-13TUP??06:53+1330h 42m-16
     F 
1566 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
12798
Σ Bikaner - Coimbato...ST??00:11+0CBEArr +14/Dep +1:293h 45m+1:15TUP??07:18+1:3831h 7m2
     F 
1566 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
15726
Σ Ahmedabad Coimbato...ST??00:11+0CBEArr +14/Dep +14h 30m-13TUP??08:24+2332h 13m-9
     F 
1566 kmKishor*^~-
16497
Σ bkn rmm Σ...ST??00:11+0CBEArr +14/Dep +016h 55m-14TUP??20:28+1244h 17m-16
no arr/dep
1566 kmWDP4 is King of Trac...-
20527
--
Σ  ...ST??02:10+9DDRArr +16/Dep +76h 24m-9TUP??17:43+3039h 33m20
 M     
1749 kmAdiprem-
12125
Σ BVC ADI CSTM SBC C...ST??03:50+13BDTSArr +9/Dep +03h 30m-9TUP??17:43+3037h 53m13
 M     
1753 kmkushanmaths-
5049
--
Σ Ajmer-Pune Weekly&...ST??05:20+29BDTSArr +20/Dep +02h 50m-20TUP??17:43+3036h 23m6
 M     
1753 km★Prayas★*^~-
15631
Σ Anjar Mumbai Coimb...ST??07:05+15BDTSArr +7/Dep +1411h 10m+7TUP??05:28+1:0246h 23m16
SMTWTFS
1714 kmKishor*^~-
1080
Σ Jodhpur tirupati d...ST??07:35+18BDTSArr +7/Dep +64h 10m-1TUP??22:53+4839h 18m18
SMTWTFS
1821 kmWDP4 is King of Trac...-
7047
Σ bikaner-tirupaty-k...ST??08:20+27DDRArr +15/Dep +74h 0m-8TUP??22:53+4838h 33m14
S  W   
1817 kmMJ*^-
12121
Σ GIMB ADI TPTY TVC ...ST??08:20+2DDRArr +5/Dep +74h 0m+2TUP??22:53+4838h 33m15
  T  F 
1818 kmkushanmaths-
5489
Σ Ajmer kanniyakumar...ST??08:55+14DDRArr +7/Dep +63h 5m-1TUP??22:53+4837h 58m14
 M  T S
1826 kmWDP4 is King of Trac...-
9823
Σ Ahemdabad - Mumbai...ST??09:27+18BCTArr +8/Dep +62h 45m-2TUP??22:53+4837h 26m27
 MTWTFS
1832 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
15044
Σ Ahmedabad Mumbai D...ST??09:27+18BCTArr +8/Dep +07h 40m-8TUP??20:28+5435h 1m12
     F 
1607 kmKishor*^~-
14556
--
Σ Anjar Mumbai Coimb...ST??09:58+13BDTSArr +5/Dep +06h 35m-5TUP??20:28+5458h 30m-4
    T  
1611 kmKishor*^~-
1696
Σ udaipur-tirupati t...ST??10:13+11BDTSArr +10/Dep +71h 40m-3TUP??22:53+4836h 40m18
S  W F 
1812 kmapsaxena1956-
4567
Σ Jaipur-Pune-Tirupa...ST??10:13+21BDTSArr +29/Dep +71h 40m-22TUP??22:53+4836h 40m22
  T T S
1812 km★Prayas★*^~-
1456
Σ Kalka-Pune Chain&n...ST??10:25-BVIArr /Dep +72h 5m+0TUP??22:53+4836h 28m6
SMTWTFS
1794 kmDB*^~-
411
Σ Ahmedabad-Tirupati...ST??10:35+9GDRArr +17/Dep +1:531h 32m+1:36TUP??00:08+1:5237h 33m16
  T    
2037 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
1639
Σ akola-trivandrum c...ST??10:35+9BZAArr +10/Dep +1:376h 15m+1:27TUP??04:03+1:5241h 28m18
SMTWTFS
2038 kmninad-
8162
Σ navjeevan link exp...ST??10:35+9MASArr +13/Dep +04h 15m-13TUP??02:38+4040h 3m2
SMTWTFS
2107 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
8163
Σ navjeevan mangalor...ST??10:35+9MASArr +13/Dep +355m-10TUP??23:28+3836h 53m-1
SMTWTFS
2107 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
15340
Σ Ahmedabad to coimb...ST??10:35+9MASArr +13/Dep +06h 5m-13TUP??04:43+3442h 8m-1
SMTWTFS
2107 kmUP me Yogi Raj*^~-
14795
--
Σ Ahmedabad Mumbai ...ST??11:15+13DDRArr +25/Dep +05h 9m-25TUP??20:28+5433h 13m4
     F 
1601 kmKishor*^~-
22805
--
Σ Jodhpur Tirupati&n...ST??11:30+5BZAArr +30/Dep +2:051h 20m+1:35TUP??00:08+1:5236h 38m10
  T    
2038 kmWDP4 is King of Trac...-
2796
--
Σ Porbandar-Rajkot-P...ST??12:40+13DDRArr +7/Dep +143h 55m+7TUP??05:28+1:0240h 48m-8
SMTWTFS
1719 kmHussain*^~-
15358
Σ Ahmedabad Mumbai D...ST??12:40+13DDRArr +7/Dep +02h 0m-7TUP??20:28+5431h 48m-23
     F 
1601 kmKishor*^~-
19322
Σ ADI BDTS <> LTT CB...ST??13:12+29BDTSArr +21/Dep +145h 50m-7TUP??05:28+1:0240h 16m6
   W   
1714 kmKishor*^~-
19395
--
Σ ADI BDTS <> LTT CB...ST??13:12+1:26BDTSArr +1:08/Dep +145h 50m-54TUP??05:28+1:0240h 16m9
     F 
1713 kmKishor*^~-
22031
--
Σ  < DR CB...ST??13:12+1:26BDTSArr +1:08/Dep +03h 55m-1:08TUP??20:28+5431h 16m-6
     F 
1595 kmKishor*^~-
19396
--
Σ ADI BSR <> LTT CB...ST??13:22+13BSRArr +9/Dep +146h 10m+5TUP??05:28+1:0240h 6m23
    T  
1678 kmKishor*^~-
2232
--
Σ jammu-mumbai-coimb...ST??14:10+26BDTSArr +15/Dep +144h 30m-1TUP??05:28+1:0239h 18m10
S  WT S
1714 kmbhuj bandra bhuj kut...-
9063
Σ RJT-ADI-BRC-KYN-Pu...ST??14:35+5SCArr +25/Dep +21h 15m-23TUP??07:48+1741h 13m15
 M WT  
2086 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
17102
Σ Rajkot Bangalore&n...ST??14:35+5KYNArr +10/Dep +323h 36m+22TUP??05:28+1:0238h 53m23
 M WT  
1685 kmBMTIR*^~-
22079
Σ Adi Pune Gnt Ogl G...ST??14:35+3GNTArr +10/Dep +111h 35m+1TUP??07:48+1741h 13m18
      S
2084 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
11114
Σ Bikaner-Shoranur-C...ST??17:00+17SRRArr +1:03/Dep +242h 10m-39TUP??00:43+3231h 43m-3
   W   
1553 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
12705
Σ Gandhidham Chennai...ST??17:00+22SRRArr +1:11/Dep +242h 10m-47TUP??00:43+3231h 43m0
     F 
1554 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13107
--
Σ Bikaner Podanur We...ST??17:00+17SRRArr +1:03/Dep +191h 30m-44TUP??00:18-31h 18m-5
   W   
1565 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
17167
Σ Madgaon Murdeshwar...ST??17:00+17TCRArr +1:19/Dep +333h 8m-46TUP??03:53+2734h 53m-2
   W   
1631 kmS V Iyer*^~-
15273
Σ Ahmedabad-Coimbato...ST??17:58+10BCTArr +15/Dep +141h 15m-1TUP??05:28+1:0235h 30m27
 MTWTFS
1725 kmDP~-
6309
--
Σ Hubli Coimbatore&n...ST??19:15+13SBCArr +5/Dep +13h 0m-4TUP??12:13+2640h 58m-7
S    F 
1751 kmBMTIR*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site