Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ST/Surat ▼
×
TUP/Tiruppur ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 30, 2017 11:33:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 30, 2017 11:33:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ST/Surat to TUP/Tiruppur
1 Trains / 42 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: TUP⇒ST   Filters   Dep: ST   Arr: TUP   

Shortest Route: 1552.52 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Panvel => Madgaon => Shoranur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between ST/Surat and TUP/Tiruppur

Try these Via Stations: Gudur   Chennai   Secunderabad   Vasai Road   Kalyan   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Coimbatore Main   Mumbai   Guntur   Dadar Western   Borivali   Shoranur   Thrissur (Trichur)   Bandra Terminus   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16613Rajkot - Coimbatore ...ExpSRST214:35+6TUP100:28+1:3333h 53m24
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1701 km50 km/hr


42 ΣChains between ST/Surat and TUP/Tiruppur

Xfer Stations: Gudur   Chennai   Secunderabad   Vasai Road   Kalyan   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Coimbatore Main   Mumbai   Guntur   Dadar Western   Borivali   Shoranur   Thrissur (Trichur)   Bandra Terminus   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
8496
Σ Bikaner Mayiladuth...ST??00:11+1CBEArr +21/Dep +24h 20m-19TUP??07:48+1931h 37m-15
     F 
1567 kmhari-
11099
Σ Bikaner Chennai Su...ST??00:11+1CBEArr +21/Dep +03h 25m-21TUP??06:53+1030h 42m-16
     F 
1567 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
12798
Σ Bikaner - Coimbato...ST??00:11+1CBEArr +21/Dep 3h 45m+0TUP??07:18+2931h 7m2
     F 
1567 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
15726
Σ Ahmedabad Coimbato...ST??00:11+1CBEArr +21/Dep +34h 30m-18TUP??08:24+2832h 13m-9
     F 
1567 kmKishor*^~-
16497
Σ bkn rmm Σ...ST??00:11+1CBEArr +21/Dep +016h 55m-21TUP??20:28+1344h 17m-16
no arr/dep
1567 kmIri rules are differ...-
20527
--
Σ  ...ST??02:10+7DDRArr +7/Dep +76h 24m+0TUP??17:43+3039h 33m20
 M     
1743 kmAdiprem-
12125
Σ BVC ADI CSTM SBC C...ST??03:50+8BDTSArr +5/Dep +03h 30m-5TUP??17:43+3037h 53m13
 M     
1747 kmkushanmaths-
5049
--
Σ Ajmer-Pune Weekly&...ST??05:20+24BDTSArr +12/Dep +02h 50m-12TUP??17:43+3036h 23m6
 M     
1747 kmCheetah*^~-
15631
Σ Anjar Mumbai Coimb...ST??07:05+10BDTSArr +1/Dep +711h 10m+6TUP??05:28+1:0446h 23m18
SMTWTFS
1714 kmKishor*^~-
1080
Σ Jodhpur tirupati d...ST??07:35+13BDTSArr +7/Dep +34h 10m-4TUP??22:53+2339h 18m18
SMTWTFS
1822 kmIri rules are differ...-
7047
Σ bikaner-tirupaty-k...ST??08:20+22DDRArr +25/Dep +54h 0m-20TUP??22:53+2338h 33m14
S  W   
1818 kmMJ*^-
12121
Σ GIMB ADI TPTY TVC ...ST??08:20+8DDRArr +10/Dep +54h 0m-5TUP??22:53+2338h 33m15
  T  F 
1819 kmkushanmaths-
5489
Σ Ajmer kanniyakumar...ST??08:55+22DDRArr +19/Dep +33h 5m-16TUP??22:53+2337h 58m14
 M  T S
1827 kmIri rules are differ...-
9823
Σ Ahemdabad - Mumbai...ST??09:27+17BCTArr +10/Dep +32h 45m-7TUP??22:53+2337h 26m27
 MTWTFS
1833 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
15044
Σ Ahmedabad Mumbai D...ST??09:27+17BCTArr +10/Dep +37h 40m-7TUP??20:28+1835h 1m12
     F 
1607 kmKishor*^~-
1696
Σ udaipur-tirupati t...ST??10:13+16BDTSArr +8/Dep +51h 40m-3TUP??22:53+2336h 40m18
S  W F 
1813 kmapsaxena1956-
4567
Σ Jaipur-Pune-Tirupa...ST??10:13+9BDTSArr +5/Dep +51h 40m+0TUP??22:53+2336h 40m22
  T T S
1813 kmCheetah*^~-
1456
Σ Kalka-Pune Chain&n...ST??10:25-BVIArr /Dep +52h 5m+0TUP??22:53+2336h 28m5
SMTWTFS
1795 kmDB*^~-
411
Σ Ahmedabad-Tirupati...ST??10:35+16GDRArr +6/Dep +351h 32m+29TUP??00:08+3737h 33m16
  T    
2038 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
1639
Σ akola-trivandrum c...ST??10:35+16BZAArr +9/Dep +266h 15m+17TUP??04:03+4741h 28m18
SMTWTFS
2039 kmninad-
8162
Σ navjeevan link exp...ST??10:35+16MASArr +8/Dep +14h 15m-7TUP??02:38+4240h 3m2
SMTWTFS
2107 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
8163
Σ navjeevan mangalor...ST??10:35+16MASArr +8/Dep +355m-5TUP??23:28+4036h 53m-1
SMTWTFS
2107 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
15340
Σ Ahmedabad to coimb...ST??10:35+16MASArr +8/Dep +06h 5m-8TUP??04:43+3942h 8m-1
SMTWTFS
2107 kmसजन रेडियो बजाईयो जर...-
14795
--
Σ Ahmedabad Mumbai ...ST??11:15+16DDRArr +31/Dep +35h 9m-28TUP??20:28+1833h 13m4
     F 
1601 kmKishor*^~-
22805
--
Σ Jodhpur Tirupati&n...ST??11:30+9BZAArr +19/Dep +411h 20m+22TUP??00:08+3736h 38m10
  T    
2039 kmIri rules are differ...-
2796
--
Σ Porbandar-Rajkot-P...ST??12:40+14DDRArr +9/Dep +73h 55m-2TUP??05:28+1:0440h 48m-6
SMTWTFS
1719 kmHussain*^~-
15358
Σ Ahmedabad Mumbai D...ST??12:40+14DDRArr +9/Dep +32h 0m-6TUP??20:28+1831h 48m-23
     F 
1601 kmKishor*^~-
19322
Σ ADI BDTS <> LTT CB...ST??13:12+44BDTSArr +42/Dep +75h 50m-35TUP??05:28+1:0440h 16m8
   W   
1714 kmKishor*^~-
19395
--
Σ ADI BDTS <> LTT CB...ST??13:12+47BDTSArr +48/Dep +75h 50m-41TUP??05:28+1:0440h 16m11
     F 
1713 kmKishor*^~-
22031
--
Σ  < DR CB...ST??13:12+47BDTSArr +48/Dep +33h 55m-45TUP??20:28+1831h 16m-6
     F 
1595 kmKishor*^~-
19396
--
Σ ADI BSR <> LTT CB...ST??13:22+16BSRArr +24/Dep +76h 10m-17TUP??05:28+1:0440h 6m25
    T  
1678 kmKishor*^~-
2232
--
Σ jammu-mumbai-coimb...ST??14:10+23BDTSArr +13/Dep +74h 30m-6TUP??05:28+1:0439h 18m12
S  WT S
1714 kmbhuj bandra bhuj kut...-
9063
Σ RJT-ADI-BRC-KYN-Pu...ST??14:35+8SCArr +11/Dep +11h 15m-10TUP??07:48+1541h 13m15
 M WT  
2075 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
17102
Σ Rajkot Bangalore&n...ST??14:35+8KYNArr +10/Dep +303h 36m+20TUP??05:28+1:0438h 53m25
 M WT  
1686 kmBMTIR*^~-
22079
Σ Adi Pune Gnt Ogl G...ST??14:35+8GNTArr +7/Dep +121h 35m+5TUP??07:48+1541h 13m18
      S
2074 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
11114
Σ Bikaner-Shoranur-C...ST217:00+28SRRArr +27/Dep +182h 10m-9TUP200:43+2755h 43m-3
   W   
1871 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
12705
Σ Gandhidham Chennai...ST??17:00+22SRRArr +31/Dep +182h 10m-13TUP??00:43+2731h 43m0
     F 
1553 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13107
--
Σ Bikaner Podanur We...ST217:00+28SRRArr +27/Dep +191h 30m-8TUP200:18-55h 18m-5
   W   
1883 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
17167
Σ Madgaon Murdeshwar...ST217:00+28TCRArr +40/Dep +353h 8m-5TUP203:53+2358h 53m-2
   W   
1915 kmS V Iyer*^~-
15273
Σ Ahmedabad-Coimbato...ST??17:58+4BCTArr +5/Dep +71h 15m+2TUP??05:28+1:0435h 30m29
 MTWTFS
1725 kmDP~-
23275
--
Σ Adi-CBE humsafar c...ST??19:00+13MASArr +9/Dep +11h 15m-8TUP??06:53+2035h 53m31
 M     
1931 km~-
6309
--
Σ Hubli Coimbatore&n...ST??19:15+7SBCArr -1/Dep +13h 0m+2TUP??12:13+2840h 58m-7
S    F 
1751 kmBMTIR*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site