Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ST/Surat ▼
×
TUP/Tiruppur ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 27, 2017 12:51:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 27, 2017 12:51:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ST/Surat to TUP/Tiruppur
1 Trains / 42 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: TUP⇒ST   Filters   Dep: ST   Arr: TUP   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between ST/Surat and TUP/Tiruppur

Try these Via Stations: Gudur   Chennai   Secunderabad   Vasai Road   Kalyan   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Coimbatore Main   Mumbai   Guntur   Dadar Western   Borivali   Shoranur   Thrissur (Trichur)   Bandra Terminus   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16613Rajkot - Coimbatore ...ExpSRST214:35+41TUP100:28+1:3233h 53m24
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1707 km50 km/hr


42 ΣChains between ST/Surat and TUP/Tiruppur

Xfer Stations: Gudur   Chennai   Secunderabad   Vasai Road   Kalyan   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Coimbatore Main   Mumbai   Guntur   Dadar Western   Borivali   Shoranur   Thrissur (Trichur)   Bandra Terminus   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
8496
Σ Bikaner Mayiladuth...ST??00:11+28CBEArr +41/Dep +04h 20m-41TUP??07:48+2031h 37m-15
     F 
1566 kmhari-
11099
Σ Bikaner Chennai Su...ST??00:11+28CBEArr +41/Dep +13h 25m-40TUP??06:53+1330h 42m-16
     F 
1566 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
12798
Σ Bikaner - Coimbato...ST??00:11+28CBEArr +41/Dep +443h 45m+3TUP??07:18+5231h 7m2
     F 
1566 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
15726
Σ Ahmedabad Coimbato...ST??00:11+28CBEArr +41/Dep +14h 30m-40TUP??08:24+2332h 13m-9
     F 
1566 kmKishor*^~-
16497
Σ bkn rmm Σ...ST??00:11+28CBEArr +41/Dep +516h 55m-36TUP??20:28+1444h 17m-16
no arr/dep
1566 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
20527
--
Σ  ...ST??02:10+10DDRArr +7/Dep +76h 24m+0TUP??17:43+3039h 33m20
 M     
1751 kmAdiprem-
12125
Σ BVC ADI CSTM SBC C...ST??03:50+11BDTSArr +2/Dep +03h 30m-2TUP??17:43+3037h 53m13
 M     
1755 kmkushanmaths-
5049
--
Σ Ajmer-Pune Weekly&...ST??05:20+52BDTSArr +42/Dep +02h 50m-42TUP??17:43+3036h 23m6
 M     
1755 kmCheetah-
15631
Σ Anjar Mumbai Coimb...ST207:05+13BDTSArr +1/Dep +411h 10m+3TUP105:28+4446h 23m16
SMTWTFS
1714 kmKishor*^~-
1080
Σ Jodhpur tirupati d...ST207:35+14BDTSArr +0/Dep +64h 10m+6TUP122:53+4539h 18m18
SMTWTFS
1821 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
7047
Σ bikaner-tirupaty-k...ST208:20+12DDRArr +6/Dep +74h 0m+1TUP122:53+4538h 33m14
S  W   
1817 kmMJ*^-
12121
Σ GIMB ADI TPTY TVC ...ST208:20+4DDRArr +4/Dep +74h 0m+3TUP122:53+4538h 33m15
  T  F 
1818 kmkushanmaths-
5489
Σ Ajmer kanniyakumar...ST208:55+32DDRArr +24/Dep +63h 5m-18TUP122:53+4537h 58m14
 M  T S
1826 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
9823
Σ Ahemdabad - Mumbai...ST209:27+14BCTArr +7/Dep +62h 45m-1TUP122:53+4537h 26m27
 MTWTFS
1832 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
15044
Σ Ahmedabad Mumbai D...ST??09:27+14BCTArr +7/Dep +07h 40m-7TUP??20:28+3435h 1m12
     F 
1607 kmKishor*^~-
14556
--
Σ Anjar Mumbai Coimb...ST??09:58+14BDTSArr +3/Dep +06h 35m-3TUP??20:28+3434h 30m-4
     F 
1596 kmKishor*^~-
1696
Σ udaipur-tirupati t...ST210:13+10BDTSArr +3/Dep +71h 40m+4TUP122:53+4536h 40m18
S  W F 
1812 kmapsaxena1956-
4567
Σ Jaipur-Pune-Tirupa...ST210:13+12BDTSArr +5/Dep +71h 40m+2TUP122:53+4536h 40m22
  T T S
1812 kmCheetah-
1456
Σ Kalka-Pune Chain&n...ST210:25-BVIArr /Dep +72h 5m+0TUP122:53+4536h 28m6
SMTWTFS
1812 kmDB-
411
Σ Ahmedabad-Tirupati...ST??10:35+23GDRArr +26/Dep +2:131h 32m+1:47TUP??00:08+2:0437h 33m16
  T    
2037 kmAmjad Ali Khan-
1639
Σ akola-trivandrum c...ST??10:35+23BZAArr +24/Dep +3:066h 15m+2:42TUP??04:03+3:2641h 28m18
SMTWTFS
2038 kmninad-
8162
Σ navjeevan link exp...ST210:35+23MASArr +26/Dep +14h 15m-25TUP102:38+4440h 3m2
SMTWTFS
2107 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
8163
Σ navjeevan mangalor...ST??10:35+23MASArr +26/Dep +1655m-10TUP??23:28+5836h 53m-1
SMTWTFS
2107 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
15340
Σ Ahmedabad to coimb...ST??10:35+23MASArr +26/Dep +76h 5m-19TUP??04:43+3642h 8m-1
SMTWTFS
2107 kmSKM*^~-
14795
--
Σ Ahmedabad Mumbai ...ST??11:15+16DDRArr +26/Dep +05h 9m-26TUP??20:28+3433h 13m4
     F 
1601 kmKishor*^~-
22805
--
Σ Jodhpur Tirupati&n...ST??11:30+4BZAArr +5/Dep +2:551h 20m+2:50TUP??00:08+2:0436h 38m10
  T    
2038 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
2796
--
Σ Porbandar-Rajkot-P...ST212:40+13DDRArr +7/Dep +43h 55m-3TUP105:28+4440h 48m-8
SMTWTFS
1725 kmHussain*^~-
15358
Σ Ahmedabad Mumbai D...ST??12:40+13DDRArr +7/Dep +02h 0m-7TUP??20:28+3431h 48m-23
     F 
1601 kmKishor*^~-
19322
Σ ADI BDTS <> LTT CB...ST213:12+32BDTSArr +16/Dep +45h 50m-12TUP105:28+4440h 16m6
   W   
1714 kmKishor*^~-
19395
--
Σ ADI BDTS <> LTT CB...ST213:12+58BDTSArr +36/Dep +45h 50m-32TUP105:28+4440h 16m9
     F 
1714 kmKishor*^~-
22031
--
Σ  < DR CB...ST??13:12+58BDTSArr +36/Dep +03h 55m-36TUP??20:28+3431h 16m-6
     F 
1596 kmKishor*^~-
19396
--
Σ ADI BSR <> LTT CB...ST213:22+9BSRArr +12/Dep +46h 10m-8TUP105:28+4464h 6m23
    T  
2257 kmKishor*^~-
2232
--
Σ jammu-mumbai-coimb...ST214:10+1:05BDTSArr +48/Dep +44h 30m-44TUP105:28+4439h 18m10
S  WT S
1714 kmbhuj bandra bhuj kut...-
9063
Σ RJT-ADI-BRC-KYN-Pu...ST??14:35+8SCArr +29/Dep +21h 15m-27TUP??07:48+2041h 13m15
 M WT  
2086 kmWarrier is BACK-
17102
Σ Rajkot Bangalore&n...ST214:35+8KYNArr +9/Dep +253h 36m+16TUP105:28+4462h 53m23
 M WT  
2420 kmBMTIR-
22079
Σ Adi Pune Gnt Ogl G...ST??14:35+3GNTArr +14/Dep +111h 35m-3TUP??07:48+2041h 13m18
      S
2085 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
11114
Σ Bikaner-Shoranur-C...ST??17:00+27SRRArr +51/Dep +232h 10m-28TUP??00:43+3331h 43m-3
   W   
1553 kmWarrier is BACK-
12705
Σ Gandhidham Chennai...ST??17:00+26SRRArr +58/Dep +232h 10m-35TUP??00:43+3331h 43m0
     F 
1554 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13107
--
Σ Bikaner Podanur We...ST??17:00+27SRRArr +51/Dep +141h 30m-37TUP??00:18-31h 18m-5
   W   
1565 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
17167
Σ Madgaon Murdeshwar...ST??17:00+27TCRArr +1:08/Dep +373h 8m-31TUP??03:53+2834h 53m-2
   W   
1631 kmS V Iyer*^~-
15273
Σ Ahmedabad-Coimbato...ST217:58+8BCTArr +4/Dep +41h 15m+0TUP105:28+4435h 30m27
 MTWTFS
1725 kmDP~-
6309
--
Σ Hubli Coimbatore&n...ST??19:15+16SBCArr -3/Dep +23h 0m+5TUP??12:13+2840h 58m-7
S    F 
1751 kmBMTIR-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site