Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ST/Surat ▼
×
TUP/Tiruppur ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 21, 2017 16:20:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 21, 2017 16:20:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ST/Surat to TUP/Tiruppur
1 Trains / 42 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: TUP⇒ST   Filters   Dep: ST   Arr: TUP   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between ST/Surat and TUP/Tiruppur

Try these Via Stations: Gudur   Chennai   Secunderabad   Vasai Road   Kalyan   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Coimbatore Main   Mumbai   Guntur   Dadar Western   Borivali   Shoranur   Thrissur (Trichur)   Bandra Terminus   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16613Rajkot - Coimbatore ...ExpSRST214:35+15TUP100:28+3333h 53m24
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1701 km50 km/hr


42 ΣChains between ST/Surat and TUP/Tiruppur

Xfer Stations: Gudur   Chennai   Secunderabad   Vasai Road   Kalyan   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Coimbatore Main   Mumbai   Guntur   Dadar Western   Borivali   Shoranur   Thrissur (Trichur)   Bandra Terminus   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
8496
Σ Bikaner Mayiladuth...ST??00:11+31CBEArr +31/Dep 4h 20m+0TUP??07:48+1931h 37m-15
     F 
1567 kmhari-
11099
Σ Bikaner Chennai Su...ST??00:11+31CBEArr +31/Dep +83h 25m-23TUP??06:53+2230h 42m-16
     F 
1567 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
12798
Σ Bikaner - Coimbato...ST??00:11+31CBEArr +31/Dep +133h 45m-18TUP??07:18+2131h 7m2
     F 
1567 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
15726
Σ Ahmedabad Coimbato...ST??00:11+31CBEArr +31/Dep +14h 30m-30TUP??08:24+2132h 13m-9
     F 
1567 kmKishor*^~-
16497
Σ bkn rmm Σ...ST??00:11+31CBEArr +31/Dep +516h 55m-26TUP??20:28+1644h 17m-16
no arr/dep
1567 kmHum safar express id...-
20527
--
Σ  ...ST302:10+11DDRArr +11/Dep +76h 24m-4TUP117:43+2339h 33m20
 M     
1751 kmAdiprem-
12125
Σ BVC ADI CSTM SBC C...ST303:50+13BDTSArr +4/Dep +03h 30m-4TUP117:43+2337h 53m13
 M     
1749 kmkushanmaths-
5049
--
Σ Ajmer-Pune Weekly&...ST205:20+1:08BDTSArr +52/Dep +02h 50m-52TUP117:43+2336h 23m6
 M     
1749 kmPrayas*^~-
15631
Σ Anjar Mumbai Coimb...ST??07:05+9BDTSArr -3/Dep +211h 10m+5TUP??05:28+4146h 23m16
SMTWTFS
1714 kmKishor*^~-
1080
Σ Jodhpur tirupati d...ST??07:35+16BDTSArr +3/Dep +04h 10m-3TUP??22:53+2339h 18m17
SMTWTFS
1823 kmHum safar express id...-
7047
Σ bikaner-tirupaty-k...ST??08:20+23DDRArr /Dep +24h 0m+0TUP??22:53+2338h 33m13
S  W   
1819 kmMJ*^-
12121
Σ GIMB ADI TPTY TVC ...ST??08:20+7DDRArr +2/Dep +24h 0m+0TUP??22:53+2338h 33m15
  T  F 
1819 kmkushanmaths-
5489
Σ Ajmer kanniyakumar...ST??08:55+51DDRArr +35/Dep +03h 5m-35TUP??22:53+2337h 58m13
 M  T S
1829 kmHum safar express id...-
9823
Σ Ahemdabad - Mumbai...ST??09:27+17BCTArr +8/Dep +02h 45m-8TUP??22:53+2337h 26m26
 MTWTFS
1834 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
15044
Σ Ahmedabad Mumbai D...ST??09:27+17BCTArr +8/Dep 7h 40m+0TUP??20:28+2535h 1m12
     F 
1607 kmKishor*^~-
14556
--
Σ Anjar Mumbai Coimb...ST??09:58+16BDTSArr +7/Dep 6h 35m+0TUP??20:28+2534h 30m-4
     F 
1596 kmKishor*^~-
1696
Σ udaipur-tirupati t...ST??10:13+12BDTSArr +2/Dep +21h 40m+0TUP??22:53+2336h 40m17
S  W F 
1814 kmapsaxena1956-
4567
Σ Jaipur-Pune-Tirupa...ST??10:13+17BDTSArr +7/Dep +21h 40m-5TUP??22:53+2336h 40m21
  T T S
1814 kmPrayas*^~-
1456
Σ Kalka-Pune Chain&n...ST??10:25-BVIArr /Dep +22h 5m+0TUP??22:53+2336h 28m5
SMTWTFS
1796 kmDB*^~-
411
Σ Ahmedabad-Tirupati...ST210:35+35GDRArr +26/Dep +531h 32m+27TUP100:08+1:1185h 33m19
S      
2175 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
1639
Σ akola-trivandrum c...ST210:35+35BZAArr +25/Dep +2:386h 15m+2:13TUP104:03+3:0689h 28m21
SMTWTFS
2469 kmninad-
8162
Σ navjeevan link exp...ST??10:35+35MASArr +25/Dep +14h 15m-24TUP??02:38+4340h 3m2
SMTWTFS
2107 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
8163
Σ navjeevan mangalor...ST??10:35+35MASArr +25/Dep +755m-18TUP??23:28+4836h 53m-1
SMTWTFS
2107 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
15340
Σ Ahmedabad to coimb...ST??10:35+35MASArr +25/Dep +56h 5m-20TUP??04:43+2942h 8m-1
SMTWTFS
2107 kmInvincible Indian Vi...-
14795
--
Σ Ahmedabad Mumbai ...ST??11:15+17DDRArr +31/Dep 5h 9m+0TUP??20:28+2533h 13m4
     F 
1601 kmKishor*^~-
22805
--
Σ Jodhpur Tirupati&n...ST211:30+11BZAArr +8/Dep +1:351h 20m+1:27TUP100:08+1:1184h 38m13
no arr/dep
2474 kmHum safar express id...-
2796
--
Σ Porbandar-Rajkot-P...ST??12:40+15DDRArr +7/Dep +23h 55m-5TUP??05:28+4140h 48m-8
SMTWTFS
1719 kmHussain*^~-
15358
Σ Ahmedabad Mumbai D...ST??12:40+15DDRArr +7/Dep 2h 0m+0TUP??20:28+2531h 48m-23
     F 
1601 kmKishor*^~-
19322
Σ ADI BDTS <> LTT CB...ST??13:07+48BDTSArr +40/Dep +25h 50m-38TUP??05:28+4140h 21m6
   W   
1714 kmKishor*^~-
19395
--
Σ ADI BDTS <> LTT CB...ST??13:12+38BDTSArr +33/Dep +25h 50m-31TUP??05:28+4140h 16m9
     F 
1714 kmKishor*^~-
22031
--
Σ  < DR CB...ST??13:12+38BDTSArr +33/Dep 3h 55m+0TUP??20:28+2531h 16m-6
     F 
1596 kmKishor*^~-
19396
--
Σ ADI BSR <> LTT CB...ST??13:22+7BSRArr +21/Dep +26h 10m-19TUP??05:28+4140h 6m23
    T  
1678 kmKishor*^~-
2232
--
Σ jammu-mumbai-coimb...ST??14:10+1:47BDTSArr +1:28/Dep +24h 30m-1:26TUP??05:28+4139h 18m10
S  WT S
1714 kmbhuj bandra bhuj kut...-
9063
Σ RJT-ADI-BRC-KYN-Pu...ST??14:35+10SCArr +17/Dep +31h 15m-14TUP??07:48+2441h 13m15
 M WT  
2086 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
17102
Σ Rajkot Bangalore&n...ST??14:35+10KYNArr +15/Dep +233h 36m+8TUP??05:28+4138h 53m23
 M WT  
1685 kmBMTIR*^~-
22079
Σ Adi Pune Gnt Ogl G...ST??14:35+4GNTArr +13/Dep +101h 35m-3TUP??07:48+2441h 13m18
      S
2085 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
11114
Σ Bikaner-Shoranur-C...ST??17:00+39SRRArr +20/Dep +232h 10m+3TUP??00:43+3031h 43m-3
   W   
1554 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
12705
Σ Gandhidham Chennai...ST??17:00+37SRRArr /Dep +232h 10m+0TUP??00:43+3031h 43m0
     F 
1554 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13107
--
Σ Bikaner Podanur We...ST??17:00+39SRRArr +20/Dep +151h 30m-5TUP??00:18+1031h 18m-5
   W   
1566 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
17167
Σ Madgaon Murdeshwar...ST??17:00+39TCRArr +45/Dep +393h 8m-6TUP??03:53+3534h 53m-2
   W   
1631 kmKonkan Railway*^~-
15273
Σ Ahmedabad-Coimbato...ST??17:58+14BCTArr +8/Dep +21h 15m-6TUP??05:28+4135h 30m27
 MTWTFS
1725 kmDP~-
6309
--
Σ Hubli Coimbatore&n...ST219:15+25SBCArr -1/Dep +23h 0m+3TUP112:13+2740h 58m-7
S    F 
1890 kmBMTIR*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site