Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ST/Surat ▼
×
TUP/Tiruppur ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Apr 26, 2017 23:13:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Apr 26, 2017 23:13:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ST/Surat to TUP/Tiruppur
1 Trains / 41 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: TUP⇒ST   Filters   Dep: ST   Arr: TUP   

Shortest Route: 1552.53 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Panvel => Madgaon => Shoranur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between ST/Surat and TUP/Tiruppur

Try these Via Stations: Gudur   Chennai   Secunderabad   Vasai Road   Kalyan   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Coimbatore Main   Mumbai   Guntur   Dadar Western   Borivali   Shoranur   Thrissur (Trichur)   Bandra Terminus   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16613Rajkot - Coimbatore ...ExpSRST214:35+6TUP100:28+4233h 53m24
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1707 km50 km/hr


41 ΣChains between ST/Surat and TUP/Tiruppur

Xfer Stations: Gudur   Chennai   Secunderabad   Vasai Road   Kalyan   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Coimbatore Main   Mumbai   Guntur   Dadar Western   Borivali   Shoranur   Thrissur (Trichur)   Bandra Terminus   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
8496
Σ Bikaner Mayiladuth...ST??00:11+1CBEArr +8/Dep +14h 20m-7TUP??07:48+1931h 37m-15
     F 
1566 kmhari-
11099
Σ Bikaner Chennai Su...ST??00:11+1CBEArr +8/Dep +13h 25m-7TUP??06:53+1230h 42m-16
     F 
1566 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
12798
Σ Bikaner - Coimbato...ST??00:11+1CBEArr +8/Dep 3h 45m+0TUP??07:18+1:1631h 7m2
     F 
1566 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
15726
Σ Ahmedabad Coimbato...ST??00:11+1CBEArr +8/Dep +44h 30m-4TUP??08:24+2532h 13m-9
     F 
1566 kmKishor*^~-
16497
Σ bkn rmm Σ...ST??00:11+1CBEArr +8/Dep +016h 55m-8TUP??20:28+1344h 17m-16
no arr/dep
1566 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
20527
--
Σ  ...ST??02:10+9DDRArr +16/Dep 6h 24m+0TUP??17:43+3039h 33m20
 M     
1749 kmAdiprem-
12125
Σ BVC ADI CSTM SBC C...ST??03:50+12BDTSArr +12/Dep 3h 30m+0TUP??17:43+3037h 53m13
 M     
1753 kmkushanmaths-
5049
--
Σ Ajmer-Pune Weekly&...ST??05:20+23BDTSArr /Dep 2h 50m+0TUP??17:43+3036h 23m6
 M     
1753 kmCheetah*^~-
15631
Σ Anjar Mumbai Coimb...ST207:05-BDTSArr +5/Dep 11h 10m+0TUP105:28-46h 23m18
SMTWTFS
1714 kmKishor*^~-
1080
Σ Jodhpur tirupati d...ST??07:35+19BDTSArr +9/Dep +34h 10m-6TUP??22:53+2639h 18m18
SMTWTFS
1821 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
7047
Σ bikaner-tirupaty-k...ST??08:20+20DDRArr +11/Dep +54h 0m-6TUP??22:53+2638h 33m14
S  W   
1817 kmMJ*^-
12121
Σ GIMB ADI TPTY TVC ...ST??08:20+3DDRArr +1/Dep +54h 0m+4TUP??22:53+2638h 33m15
  T  F 
1818 kmkushanmaths-
5489
Σ Ajmer kanniyakumar...ST??08:55+15DDRArr +14/Dep +33h 5m-11TUP??22:53+2637h 58m14
 M  T S
1826 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
9823
Σ Ahemdabad - Mumbai...ST??09:27+19BCTArr +11/Dep +32h 45m-8TUP??22:53+2637h 26m27
 MTWTFS
1832 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
15044
Σ Ahmedabad Mumbai D...ST??09:27+19BCTArr +11/Dep +07h 40m-11TUP??20:28+4835h 1m12
     F 
1607 kmKishor*^~-
1696
Σ udaipur-tirupati t...ST??10:13+12BDTSArr +9/Dep +51h 40m-4TUP??22:53+2636h 40m18
S  W F 
1812 kmapsaxena1956-
4567
Σ Jaipur-Pune-Tirupa...ST??10:13+20BDTSArr +31/Dep +51h 40m-26TUP??22:53+2636h 40m22
  T T S
1812 kmCheetah*^~-
1456
Σ Kalka-Pune Chain&n...ST210:25-BVIArr /Dep +52h 5m+0TUP122:53+2636h 28m5
SMTWTFS
1812 kmDB*^~-
411
Σ Ahmedabad-Tirupati...ST??10:35+11GDRArr +3/Dep +1:281h 32m+1:25TUP??00:08+1:1537h 33m16
  T    
2037 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
1639
Σ akola-trivandrum c...ST??10:35+11BZAArr +5/Dep +586h 15m+53TUP??04:03+1:0841h 28m18
SMTWTFS
2038 kmninad-
8162
Σ navjeevan link exp...ST??10:35+11MASArr +5/Dep +14h 15m-4TUP??02:38+3540h 3m2
SMTWTFS
2107 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
8163
Σ navjeevan mangalor...ST??10:35+11MASArr +5/Dep +155m-4TUP??23:28+2736h 53m-1
SMTWTFS
2107 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
15340
Σ Ahmedabad to coimb...ST??10:35+11MASArr +5/Dep +06h 5m-5TUP??04:43+3242h 8m-1
SMTWTFS
2107 kmBring Back Golden Da...-
14795
--
Σ Ahmedabad Mumbai ...ST??11:15+12DDRArr +20/Dep +05h 9m-20TUP??20:28+4833h 13m4
     F 
1601 kmKishor*^~-
22805
--
Σ Jodhpur Tirupati&n...ST??11:30+4BZAArr +24/Dep +1:321h 20m+1:08TUP??00:08+1:1536h 38m10
  T    
2038 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
2796
--
Σ Porbandar-Rajkot-P...ST212:40-DDRArr +8/Dep 3h 55m+0TUP105:28-40h 48m-6
SMTWTFS
1725 kmHussain*^~-
15358
Σ Ahmedabad Mumbai D...ST??12:40+11DDRArr +8/Dep +02h 0m-8TUP??20:28+4831h 48m-23
     F 
1601 kmKishor*^~-
19322
Σ ADI BDTS <> LTT CB...ST213:12-BDTSArr +30/Dep 5h 50m+0TUP105:28-40h 16m8
   W   
1714 kmKishor*^~-
19395
--
Σ ADI BDTS <> LTT CB...ST213:12-BDTSArr +1:03/Dep 5h 50m+0TUP105:28-40h 16m11
     F 
1713 kmKishor*^~-
22031
--
Σ  < DR CB...ST??13:12+1:07BDTSArr +1:03/Dep +03h 55m-1:03TUP??20:28+4831h 16m-6
     F 
1595 kmKishor*^~-
19396
--
Σ ADI BSR <> LTT CB...ST213:22-BSRArr +23/Dep 6h 10m+0TUP105:28-64h 6m25
    T  
2256 kmKishor*^~-
2232
--
Σ jammu-mumbai-coimb...ST214:10-BDTSArr +16/Dep 4h 30m+0TUP105:28-39h 18m12
S  WT S
1714 kmbhuj bandra bhuj kut...-
9063
Σ RJT-ADI-BRC-KYN-Pu...ST??14:35+5SCArr +6/Dep +11h 15m-5TUP??07:48+1241h 13m15
 M WT  
2074 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
17102
Σ Rajkot Bangalore&n...ST214:35-KYNArr +9/Dep 3h 36m+0TUP105:28-62h 53m25
 M WT  
2421 kmBMTIR*^~-
22079
Σ Adi Pune Gnt Ogl G...ST??14:35+5GNTArr +7/Dep +81h 35m+1TUP??07:48+1241h 13m18
      S
2073 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
11114
Σ Bikaner-Shoranur-C...ST??17:00+20SRRArr +20/Dep +232h 10m+3TUP??00:43+3031h 43m-3
   W   
1553 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
12705
Σ Gandhidham Chennai...ST??17:00+23SRRArr +1:08/Dep +232h 10m-45TUP??00:43+3031h 43m0
     F 
1554 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13107
--
Σ Bikaner Podanur We...ST??17:00+20SRRArr +20/Dep +171h 30m-3TUP??00:18-31h 18m-5
   W   
1565 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
17167
Σ Madgaon Murdeshwar...ST??17:00+20TCRArr +35/Dep +303h 8m-5TUP??03:53+2434h 53m-2
   W   
1631 kmS V Iyer*^~-
15273
Σ Ahmedabad-Coimbato...ST217:58-BCTArr /Dep 1h 15m+0TUP105:28-35h 30m29
 MTWTFS
1725 kmDP~-
6309
--
Σ Hubli Coimbatore&n...ST??19:15+8SBCArr +5/Dep +13h 0m-4TUP??12:13+2640h 58m-7
S    F 
1751 kmBMTIR*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site