Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ST/Surat ▼
×
BSB/Varanasi Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 22, 2017 05:16:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 22, 2017 05:16:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ST/Surat to BSB/Varanasi Junction
7 Trains / 57 ΣChains

6 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BSB⇒ST   Filters   Dep: ST   Arr: BSB   

Shortest Route: 1378.38 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Bhusaval => Itarsi => Jabalpur => Katni => Allahabad

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

7 Long-Distance Trains between ST/Surat and BSB/Varanasi Junction

Try these Via Stations: Bayana   Kanpur   Allahabad   Indore BG   Itarsi   Bhusaval   Satna   Jaipur   Daund   Bharatpur   New Delhi   Jhansi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Gwalior   Sawai Madhopur   Dadar Western   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Bandra Terminus   Sambalpur   Mathura   Kota   Bokaro Steel City   Ahmedabad   Purulia   Jodhpur   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
19063Udhna - Danapur Expr...ExpWRUDN*307:20+1:58BSB008:05+2:3024h 45m12
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1374 km56 km/hr
22947Surat - Bhagalpur Ta...SFWRST*409:50+35MGS009:30+1:1523h 40m21
  T   S
IISL3A
PQWL1390 km59 km/hr
19045Tapti Ganga Express ...ExpWRST*409:50+8BSB510:40+1:4324h 50m24
SM WTF 
IISL3A
GNWL1402 km56 km/hr
19049Mumbai Bandra T. - ...ExpWRUDN320:35+49MGS022:10+1:2525h 35m7
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1386 km54 km/hr
19051Shramik ExpressExpWRUDN320:35+47BSB122:10+1:3525h 35m7
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1398 km55 km/hr
19057Udhna - Varanasi Bho...ExpWRUDN*321:30+0BSB*401:15+2:0027h 45m11
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1398 km50 km/hr
15560Ahmedabad - Darbhang...ExpECRST223:40+1:38BSB001:50+3:2726h 10m13
     F 
Unreserved
 1378 km53 km/hr


57 ΣChains between ST/Surat and BSB/Varanasi Junction

Xfer Stations: Bayana   Kanpur   Allahabad   Indore BG   Itarsi   Bhusaval   Satna   Jaipur   Daund   Bharatpur   New Delhi   Jhansi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Gwalior   Sawai Madhopur   Dadar Western   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Bandra Terminus   Sambalpur   Mathura   Kota   Bokaro Steel City   Ahmedabad   Purulia   Jodhpur   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
4324
Σ Vadodara - lucknow...ST??01:05+3BTEArr +37/Dep +2:163h 47m+1:39BSB??08:40+4:5831h 35m28
S T  F 
1610 kmDont run empty premi...-
17376
Σ adi-ghy Σ...ST??02:10+11DDRArr +12/Dep +162h 9m+4MGS??08:55+2:0730h 45m9
   W  S
1736 km12931 BCT ADI AC DD ...-
3178
Σ Awadh Sampark ( vi...ST??03:08+1:01CNBArr +2:06/Dep +5:401h 40m+3:34MGS??11:45+3:3932h 37m-4
   W   
1591 kmVinay Kumar~-
3179
Σ Awadhi Sampark (vi...ST??03:08+1:44CNBArr +3:40/Dep +5:401h 40m+2:00MGS??11:45+3:3932h 37m-4
S      
1591 kmVinay Kumar~-
4483
--
Σ Surat-Varanasi Tri...ST??04:25+8BSLArr +16/Dep +321h 0m+16BSB??07:05+1:5826h 40m8
 M  TF 
1388 kmPrayas*^~-
14501
--
Σ Karnavati Deluxe&n...ST??04:25+8BSLArr +16/Dep +553h 10m+39MGS??08:10+2:0227h 45m8
S      
1390 kmVinay Kumar~-
12247
--
Σ mahavir ji agrs li...ST??04:45+2BTEArr +26/Dep +3:333h 51m+3:07MGS??16:50+5:3636h 5m5
SMTWTFS
1603 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
12248
Σ Mahabir ji Jhansi ...ST??04:45+2MTJArr +25/Dep +262h 5m+1MGS??20:00+4:2239h 15m11
S      
1777 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
12249
Σ Mahabir ji Agra Li...ST??04:45+2BXNArr +24/Dep +561h 45m+32BSB??14:10+6:2533h 25m2
      S
1604 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
14692
Σ Delhi-Vadodara-Mum...ST??04:50+1:06BDTSArr +54/Dep +274h 5m-27BSB??13:55+2:0633h 5m19
 M    S
1720 km-
21251
--
Σ Vadodara -Jhansi T...ST406:10+0JHSArr +41/Dep +1:256h 0m+44MGS120:00+3:4661h 50m17
no arr/dep
2667 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19697
--
Σ IIM Ahmedabad to I...ST??07:53+12SBPArr +1:14/Dep +72h 35m-1:07BSB??08:55+1:1849h 2m23
      S
2311 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21250
--
Σ Surat Guna-Gwalior...ST??08:15+0GWLArr +1:00/Dep +174h 5m-43MGS??20:00+3:4635h 45m9
 M     
1593 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21269
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Ranchi ...ST??08:30+7SBPArr +1:21/Dep +155h 5m-1:06BSB??08:55+1:1848h 25m28
      S
2262 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19677
Σ Bandra Howrah Week...ST??08:55+1:41JHSArr +3:01/Dep +1:252h 20m-1:36MGS??20:00+3:4635h 5m14
   W   
1594 kmInvincible Indian Vi...-
10027
Σ ADI-ST-BSL-ET-ALD-...ST??10:35+36BSLArr +31/Dep +1:071h 40m+36BSB??13:55+2:0627h 20m20
 M W FS
1379 km-
13279
Σ ADI-ALD-BSB Sabarm...ST??10:35+36BSLArr +31/Dep +1:231h 55m+52BSB??19:25+4:1732h 50m35
SMTWTFS
1545 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
15339
Σ surat to darbhanga...ST??10:35+36BSLArr +31/Dep +471h 40m+16BSB??13:55+2:0127h 20m20
S T T  
1379 kmInvincible Indian Vi...-
5293
Σ Surat/Vadodara-Guw...ST??11:47+6NDLSArr +1:05/Dep +4:422h 10m+3:37MGS??18:10+4:5930h 23m3
SM  TF 
1897 kmSir S Sreesanth-
10211
Σ Durg-Bokaro-Gaya-S...ST??12:50+0BKSCArr +17/Dep +1:432h 20m+1:26BSB??07:28+2:0542h 38m25
 M     
2163 km█▓▒░ ÂðÐî©ťËd ░▒▓█*^-
5320
Σ Mumbai Jaipur Link...ST??14:15+5ADIArr +9/Dep +151h 15m+6BSB??05:40+3:3939h 25m-3
    T  
1934 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
4912
--
Σ Porbandar-Ahmadnag...ST??14:35+2DDArr +12/Dep 1h 20m+0BSB??12:40-46h 5m66
  T    
1946 kmPrayas*^~-
12706
Σ Chennai Jaipur Wee...ST??14:50+26ADIArr +34/Dep +152h 15m-19BSB??05:40+3:3938h 50m-15
    T  
1933 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
17082
--
Σ ADI BGP GR CONNECT...ST??16:00+4DEEArr +35/Dep +1:034h 40m+28MGS??02:22+4:5234h 22m3
S T    
1958 kmkushanmaths-
8601
Σ Mumbai to Moradaba...ST??16:20+7NDLSArr +1:10/Dep +2:352h 30m+1:25BSB??02:25+3:0434h 5m2
SMTWTFS
1896 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
3798
Σ Mumbai makrana dai...ST117:27+2JUArr +8/Dep +2:473h 0m+2:39BSB010:30+4:4641h 3m33
S  W F 
1887 kmHum safar express id...-
20002
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Gaya [C...ST217:45+45STAArr +48/Dep +1:2530m+37MGS220:00+2:5550h 15m16
no arr/dep
1567 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20003
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Gaya [C...ST??17:45+45ALDArr +1:34/Dep +4:5940m+3:25MGS??20:10+5:2126h 25m20
    T  
1406 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19311
Σ Bhilad-Vapi-Bilimo...ST??18:11+2BRCArr +6/Dep +202h 35m+14BSB??09:35+3:2339h 24m49
 MT T S
1631 kmRony-
437
Σ South Gujarat - As...ST119:06+0BRCArr +18/Dep +42h 34m-14BSB505:40+3:1958h 34m15
    T  
2100 kmiyerjiteshp-
439
Σ South Gujarat - As...ST??19:06+0BRCArr +18/Dep +3:122h 34m+2:54BSB??05:40+4:0934h 34m11
S      
1641 kmiyerjiteshp-
5810
--
Σ Surat - Lucknow Ra...ST??19:58+4NDLSArr +1:12/Dep +050m-1:12BSB??22:15+626h 17m1
   W  S
1897 kmDont run empty premi...-
12812
Σ Mumbai Bareilly Da...ST??19:58+4NDLSArr +1:12/Dep +2:433h 0m+1:31BSB??04:45+3:0332h 47m30
SMTWTFS
1915 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
19406
Σ Mumbai-Delhi- Howr...ST??19:58+4NDLSArr +1:12/Dep +3:248h 20m+2:12MGS??01:44+2:5029h 46m0
SMTW FS
1910 kmTT of Goa Tejas is D...-
19531
--
Σ Ahmedabad- nagpur-...ST??20:33+3PRRArr +18/Dep +2:436h 22m+2:25MGS??17:10+2:2144h 37m10
     F 
2137 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2053
--
Σ Ugyogkarmi Mail (V...UDN??20:35+1:20ETArr +17/Dep +2:1250m+1:55MGS??23:15+3:3326h 40m29
   W   
1385 kmVinay Kumar~-
14403
--
Σ BHOPAL howrah fast...UDN??20:35+1:20CNBArr +2:45/Dep +2:272h 30m-18MGS??01:44+2:5029h 9m1
   W   
1588 kmHum safar express id...-
14418
--
Σ Karmraj Super (ET/...UDN??20:35+1:20CNBArr +2:45/Dep +2:432h 10m-2MGS??01:35+2:3529h 0m0
   W   
1588 kmVinay Kumar~-
19689
--
Σ Surat(Udhna)- Kanp...UDN??20:35+1:20CNBArr +2:45/Dep +2:461h 50m+1MGS??01:15+3:5628h 40m1
   W   
1588 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19690
Σ Surat(Udhna) - Kan...UDN??20:35+1:20CNBArr +2:45/Dep +3:314h 25m+46BSB??06:15+4:1133h 40m9
   W   
1560 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19691
--
Σ Surat(Udhna)- Kanp...UDN??20:35+1:20CNBArr +2:45/Dep +3:1822h 30m+33MGS??23:25+3:2050h 50m5
   W   
1588 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8270
Σ Surat Lucknow ...ST120:38+1BRCArr +14/Dep +41h 32m-10BSB505:40+3:1957h 2m18
no arr/dep
2204 kmbring back ellora ex...-
20282
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Gaya. [...ST??20:43+29STAArr +1:15/Dep +3:001h 0m+1:45MGS??23:15+3:3326h 32m21
S      
1390 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20284
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Patna [...ST??20:43+29STAArr +1:15/Dep +353h 50m-40MGS??03:55+1:3731h 12m41
S      
1390 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20285
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Patna w...ST??20:43+29STAArr +1:15/Dep +1:065h 5m-9BSB??04:45+1:5032h 2m29
S      
1379 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3604
Σ Mumbai Central Guw...ST120:55+8SWMArr +28/Dep +3:152h 29m+2:47BSB005:40+4:0956h 45m13
     F 
1990 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
4060
--
Σ Azimkranti Super (...ST??20:55+8BRCArr +16/Dep +91h 43m-7MGS??00:50+4:4427h 55m8
  T T  
1592 kmVinay Kumar~-
12813
Σ Mumbai Bareilly Da...ST120:55+8NZMArr +52/Dep +2:352h 15m+1:43BSB602:25+3:0429h 30m4
SMTWTFS
1889 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
985
Σ South Gujarat- Dha...ST??21:42+3BRCArr +14/Dep +52h 1m-9MGS??02:45+5:3029h 3m2
      S
1592 kmɯɐɥᴚɐ-
18759
--
Σ PNVL TO FD VIA KOT...ST??22:28+34KOTAArr +32/Dep +3:067h 30m+2:34BSB??12:20+4:1337h 52m-2
    T  
1691 kmS Verma*^~-
2012
--
Σ Filmcity Super (Vi...ST??22:45+3KOTAArr +25/Dep +361h 5m+11MGS??02:45+4:5228h 0m19
  T    
1591 kmVinay Kumar~-
18834
Σ BCT BSB Daily Via ...ST??22:45+3JPArr +24/Dep +1:193h 5m+55BSB??08:40+4:5833h 55m28
 M  T S
1746 kmInvincible Indian Vi...-
18835
Σ BCT BSB Daily chai...ST??22:45+3JPArr +24/Dep +443h 5m+20BSB??08:50+6:2934h 5m30
  T    
1765 kmInvincible Indian Vi...-
22463
--
Σ Mumbai Allahabad v...ST??22:45+3JPArr +24/Dep +312h 15m+7MGS??04:55+5:3230h 10m6
SMTWTFS
1739 kmHarsh-
9337
Σ Pune Agra Link&nbs...ST??23:00+3BRCArr +4/Dep +41h 8m+0MGS??02:45+4:5227h 45m14
  T    
1591 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
21977
--
Σ PUNE-INDORE-RAJEND...ST123:00+3INDBArr +9/Dep +05h 30m-9BSB311:30+3:5136h 30m5
  T    
1696 kmbhaiyou-
17375
--
Σ surat-guwahati&nbs...ST??23:25+2BSLArr +15/Dep +1:275h 25m+1:12MGS??08:55+2:0733h 30m16
  T  F 
1390 km12931 BCT ADI AC DD ...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site