Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ST/Surat ▼
×
BSB/Varanasi Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu May 25, 2017 05:24:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu May 25, 2017 05:24:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ST/Surat to BSB/Varanasi Junction
10 Trains / 54 ΣChains

8 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BSB⇒ST   Filters   Dep: ST   Arr: BSB   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

10 Long-Distance Trains between ST/Surat and BSB/Varanasi Junction

Try these Via Stations: Bayana   Kanpur   Allahabad   Indore BG   Itarsi   Bhusaval   Satna   Jaipur   Daund   Bharatpur   New Delhi   Jhansi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Gwalior   Sawai Madhopur   Dadar Western   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Bandra Terminus   Sambalpur   Mathura   Kota   Bokaro Steel City   Ahmedabad   Purulia   Jodhpur   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
19041Mumbai Bandra Termin...ExpWRST003:30+11ARJ??08:41+2:5929h 11m20
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1631 km56 km/hr
19063Udhna - Danapur Expr...ExpWRUDN*307:20+59BSB008:05+1:5624h 45m12
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1374 km55 km/hr
22947Surat - Bhagalpur Ta...SFWRST*409:50+2MGS009:30+3223h 40m21
  T   S
IISL3A
PQWL1390 km59 km/hr
19045Tapti Ganga Express ...ExpWRST*409:50+2BSB510:40+2024h 50m24
SM WTF 
IISL3A
GNWL1402 km56 km/hr
19049Mumbai Bandra T. - ...ExpWRUDN320:35+47MGS022:10+5225h 35m7
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1386 km54 km/hr
19051Shramik ExpressExpWRUDN320:35+50BSB122:10+1:3825h 35m8
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1398 km55 km/hr
19057Udhna - Varanasi Bho...ExpWRUDN*321:30+0BSB*401:15+2:1727h 45m11
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1398 km50 km/hr
15560Ahmedabad - Darbhang...ExpECRST223:40+33BSB401:50+3:3326h 10m13
     F 
Unreserved
 1378 km53 km/hr
09019Valsad- Chhapra Week...ExpWRUDN??23:55-BSB001:50-25h 55m13
S      
SL
3A2A
 1374 km53 km/hr
82911Valsad Chhapra Suvid...PrmWRUDN323:55+41BSB??01:50+3:1025h 55m13
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1374 km53 km/hr


54 ΣChains between ST/Surat and BSB/Varanasi Junction

Xfer Stations: Bayana   Kanpur   Allahabad   Indore BG   Itarsi   Bhusaval   Satna   Jaipur   Daund   Bharatpur   New Delhi   Jhansi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Gwalior   Sawai Madhopur   Dadar Western   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Bandra Terminus   Sambalpur   Mathura   Kota   Bokaro Steel City   Ahmedabad   Purulia   Jodhpur   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
4324
Σ Vadodara - lucknow...ST??01:05+3BTEArr +26/Dep +433h 57m+17BSB??08:45+2:3831h 40m28
S T  F 
1610 kmDont run empty premi...-
17376
Σ adi-ghy Σ...ST??02:10+8DDRArr +5/Dep +02h 9m-5MGS??08:55+1330h 45m9
   W  S
1736 km12931 BCT ADI AC DD ...-
3178
Σ Awadh Sampark ( vi...ST??03:08+3CNBArr +48/Dep +3:411h 40m+2:53MGS??11:45+5:2132h 37m-4
   W   
1591 kmVinay Kumar~-
3179
Σ Awadhi Sampark (vi...ST??03:08+10CNBArr +49/Dep +3:411h 40m+2:52MGS??11:45+5:2132h 37m-4
S      
1591 kmVinay Kumar~-
4483
--
Σ Surat-Varanasi Tri...ST104:25+12BSLArr +17/Dep +311h 0m+14BSB107:05+2074h 40m10
  TW  S
2912 kmCheetah*^~-
14501
--
Σ Karnavati Deluxe&n...ST??04:25+12BSLArr +17/Dep +183h 10m+1MGS??08:10+1527h 45m8
S      
1390 kmVinay Kumar~-
12247
--
Σ mahavir ji agrs li...ST??04:45+3BTEArr +19/Dep +243h 51m+5MGS??16:50+3:0536h 5m5
SMTWTFS
1603 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
12248
Σ Mahabir ji Jhansi ...ST??04:45+3MTJArr +12/Dep +02h 5m-12MGS??20:00+2:4239h 15m11
S      
1777 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
12249
Σ Mahabir ji Agra Li...ST??04:45+3BXNArr +28/Dep +41h 45m-24BSB??14:10+4:1233h 25m2
      S
1605 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
14692
Σ Delhi-Vadodara-Mum...ST204:50+8BDTSArr +6/Dep +24h 5m-4BSB113:55+1:1133h 5m20
 M  T S
1719 kmxxx-
21251
--
Σ Vadodara -Jhansi T...ST??06:10+0JHSArr +14/Dep +415h 50m+27MGS??20:00+2:3037h 50m17
     F 
1541 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19697
--
Σ IIM Ahmedabad to I...ST??07:53+11SBPArr +1:16/Dep +292h 35m-47BSB??08:55+3449h 2m23
      S
2315 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21250
--
Σ Surat Guna-Gwalior...ST??08:15+4GWLArr +1:17/Dep +14h 5m-1:16MGS??20:00+2:3035h 45m9
 M     
1593 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21269
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Ranchi ...ST308:30-SBPArr /Dep +415h 0m+0BSB008:55-72h 25m28
no arr/dep
2601 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19677
Σ Bandra Howrah Week...ST??08:55+5JHSArr +1/Dep +412h 10m+40MGS??20:00+2:3035h 5m14
   W   
1594 kmसजन रेडियो बजाईयो जर...-
10027
Σ ADI-ST-BSL-ET-ALD-...ST210:35+13BSLArr +8/Dep +401h 40m+32BSB113:55+1:1175h 20m21
SMTWTFS
2706 kmxxx-
13279
Σ ADI-ALD-BSB Sabarm...ST210:35+13BSLArr +8/Dep +451h 55m+37BSB819:25+1:0580h 50m38
SMTWTFS
2873 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
5293
Σ Surat/Vadodara-Guw...ST??11:47+2NDLSArr +10/Dep +212h 10m+11MGS??18:10+4:5630h 23m3
SM  TF 
1897 kmSir S Sreesanth-
10211
Σ Durg-Bokaro-Gaya-S...ST??12:50+3BKSCArr +9/Dep +322h 20m+23BSB??07:28+5342h 38m25
 M     
2164 km█▓▒░ ÂðÐî©ťËd ░▒▓█*^-
5320
Σ Mumbai Jaipur Link...ST??14:15+6ADIArr +7/Dep +31h 15m-4BSB??05:40+3439h 25m-3
    T  
1934 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
4912
--
Σ Porbandar-Ahmadnag...ST??14:35+2DDArr +8/Dep 1h 20m+0BSB??12:40-46h 5m66
  T    
1946 kmCheetah*^~-
12706
Σ Chennai Jaipur Wee...ST??14:50+4ADIArr +10/Dep +32h 15m-7BSB??05:40+3438h 50m-15
    T  
1933 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
17082
--
Σ ADI BGP GR CONNECT...ST??16:00+4DEEArr +15/Dep +2:424h 40m+2:27MGS??02:22+4:0034h 22m3
S T    
1958 kmkushanmaths-
8601
Σ Mumbai to Moradaba...ST016:20+5NDLSArr +11/Dep +202h 30m+9BSB602:25+1:3958h 5m2
SMTWTFS
2345 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
3798
Σ Mumbai makrana dai...ST??17:27+3JUArr +7/Dep +103h 0m+3BSB??10:30+2:2941h 3m33
S  W F 
1886 kmNext Target 300 LHB ...-
20002
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Gaya [C...ST??17:45+36STAArr +24/Dep +3830m+14MGS??20:00+2:1926h 15m15
    T  
1390 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20003
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Gaya [C...ST??17:45+36ALDArr +1:04/Dep +1:4940m+45MGS??20:10+2:2626h 25m20
    T  
1406 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19311
Σ Bhilad-Vapi-Bilimo...ST??18:11+2BRCArr +6/Dep 2h 35m+0BSB??09:35+5039h 24m49
 MT T S
1631 kmRony-
5810
--
Σ Surat - Lucknow Ra...ST??19:58+4NDLSArr /Dep +050m+0BSB??22:15-426h 17m1
   W  S
1897 kmDont run empty premi...-
12812
Σ Mumbai Bareilly Da...ST??19:58+4NDLSArr /Dep +173h 0m+0BSB??04:45+5032h 47m30
SMTWTFS
1915 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
19406
Σ Mumbai-Delhi- Howr...ST??19:58+4NDLSArr /Dep +38h 20m+0MGS??01:44+2529h 46m0
SMTW FS
1910 kmJOSH*^~-
19531
--
Σ Ahmedabad- nagpur-...ST??20:33+2PRRArr +33/Dep +376h 22m+4MGS??17:10+1044h 37m10
     F 
2137 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2053
--
Σ Ugyogkarmi Mail (V...UDN??20:35+42ETArr +1/Dep +2250m+21MGS??23:15+2:4226h 40m30
   W   
1385 kmVinay Kumar~-
14403
--
Σ BHOPAL howrah fast...UDN??20:35+42CNBArr +1:37/Dep +302h 30m-1:07MGS??01:44+2529h 9m1
   W   
1589 kmNext Target 300 LHB ...-
14418
--
Σ Karmraj Super (ET/...UDN??20:35+42CNBArr +1:37/Dep +372h 10m-1:00MGS??01:35+2429h 0m0
   W   
1589 kmVinay Kumar~-
19689
--
Σ Surat(Udhna)- Kanp...UDN??20:35+42CNBArr +1:37/Dep +491h 50m-48MGS??01:15+4928h 40m1
   W   
1589 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19690
Σ Surat(Udhna) - Kan...UDN??20:35+42CNBArr +1:37/Dep +2:174h 25m+40BSB??06:15+3:0933h 40m9
   W   
1560 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19691
--
Σ Surat(Udhna)- Kanp...UDN??20:35+42CNBArr +1:37/Dep +1:1722h 30m-20MGS??23:25+2:3850h 50m5
   W   
1589 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8270
Σ Surat Lucknow ...ST??20:38+2BRCArr +14/Dep +81h 32m-6BSB??05:40+4733h 2m18
no arr/dep
1641 kmbring back ellora ex...-
20282
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Gaya. [...ST??20:43+29STAArr +52/Dep +481h 0m-4MGS??23:15+2:4226h 32m22
S      
1390 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20284
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Patna [...ST220:43+29STAArr +52/Dep +443h 50m-8MGS203:55+1:1255h 12m43
S      
1440 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20285
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Patna w...ST??20:43+29STAArr +52/Dep +1:085h 5m+16BSB??04:45+5032h 2m29
S      
1377 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3604
Σ Mumbai Central Guw...ST??20:55+10SWMArr +16/Dep +462h 29m+30BSB??05:40+732h 45m13
      S
1640 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
4060
--
Σ Azimkranti Super (...ST??20:55+10BRCArr +17/Dep +61h 43m-11MGS??00:50+4:0027h 55m8
  T T  
1592 kmVinay Kumar~-
12813
Σ Mumbai Bareilly Da...ST??20:55+10NZMArr +4/Dep +202h 15m+16BSB??02:25+1:3929h 30m4
SMTWTFS
1889 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
985
Σ South Gujarat- Dha...ST??21:42+4BRCArr +12/Dep +22h 1m-10MGS??02:45+3:0929h 3m2
      S
1592 kmɯɐɥᴚɐ-
18759
--
Σ PNVL TO FD VIA KOT...ST??22:28+37KOTAArr +49/Dep +3:397h 30m+2:50BSB??12:20+6:1137h 52m-2
    T  
1691 kmS VeRmA*^~-
2012
--
Σ Filmcity Super (Vi...ST??22:45+3KOTAArr +10/Dep +191h 5m+9MGS??02:45+2:5428h 0m19
  T    
1592 kmVinay Kumar~-
18834
Σ BCT BSB Daily Via ...ST??22:45+3JPArr +12/Dep +193h 5m+7BSB??08:45+2:3834h 0m28
 M  T S
1746 kmसजन रेडियो बजाईयो जर...-
18835
Σ BCT BSB Daily chai...ST??22:45+3JPArr +12/Dep +83h 5m-4BSB??08:50+3:3534h 5m30
  T    
1765 kmसजन रेडियो बजाईयो जर...-
22463
--
Σ Mumbai Allahabad v...ST??22:45+3JPArr +12/Dep +342h 15m+22MGS??04:55+3:2830h 10m6
SMTWTFS
1739 kmHarsh-
9337
Σ Pune Agra Link&nbs...ST??23:00+2BRCArr +2/Dep +21h 8m+0MGS??02:45+2:5427h 45m13
  T    
1592 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
21977
--
Σ PUNE-INDORE-RAJEND...ST??23:00+2INDBArr +3/Dep +15h 30m-2BSB??11:30+1:0136h 30m4
  T    
1697 kmbhaiyou-
17375
--
Σ surat-guwahati&nbs...ST??23:25+2BSLArr /Dep +395h 25m+0MGS??08:55+1333h 30m16
  T  F 
1390 km12931 BCT ADI AC DD ...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site