Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ST/Surat ▼
×
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 19:39:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 19:39:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ST/Surat to BZA/Vijayawada Junction
5 Trains / 50 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BZA⇒ST   Filters   Dep: ST   Arr: BZA   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between ST/Surat and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Nagpur   Secunderabad   Wardha   Mumbai   Pune   Bandra Terminus   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18502Gandhidham - Vishakh...ExpECoRST208:30+2BZA007:20+322h 50m12
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1232 km54 km/hr
12655Navjeevan SF Express...SFSRST210:35+9BZA108:45+1022h 10m24
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1232 km56 km/hr
22664Jodhpur - Chennai Eg...SFSRST211:30+5BZA009:20+3021h 50m9
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1232 km56 km/hr
17203Bhavnagar (T.) - Kak...ExpSCRST214:35+3BZA216:55+2226h 20m20
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1305 km50 km/hr
18402Dwarka ExpressExpECoRST222:00+1BZA019:05+1821h 5m15
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1232 km58 km/hr


50 ΣChains between ST/Surat and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Nagpur   Secunderabad   Wardha   Mumbai   Pune   Bandra Terminus   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
18198
--
Σ Jaipur Vishakapatn...ST??00:20+5PUNEArr +13/Dep +262h 15m+13BZA??03:20+2927h 0m9
S  W   
1341 kmDinesh Gada-
18199
Σ Indore Vishakapatn...ST??00:20+3PUNEArr +13/Dep +262h 15m+13BZA??03:20+2927h 0m8
 MT TFS
1346 kmDinesh Gada-
6225
--
Σ AHMEDABAD BANGALOR...ST??04:25+7WRArr +17/Dep +2:132h 49m+1:56BZA??06:05+1:0425h 40m16
SMTWTFS
1231 kmFERO~-
10037
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ST104:25-NGPArr +6/Dep 1h 50m+0BZA707:10-74h 45m14
S T    
2518 kmKishor*^~-
10063
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ST??04:25+7NGPArr +6/Dep +2:1055m+2:04BZA??07:10+1:0126h 45m20
   W   
1386 kmKishor*^~-
10065
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ST??04:25+7NGPArr +6/Dep +4:4055m+4:34BZA??07:10+2:5126h 45m3
 M     
1386 kmKishor*^~-
10284
Σ Tatanagar-Mysore W...ST??04:25+7HWHArr +21/Dep +32h 40m-18BZA??11:40+1:0955h 15m6
    T  
3090 kmGopal*^~-
17373
--
Σ bhuj-bbs ]...ST??07:05+15BDTSArr +7/Dep +03h 45m-7BZA??14:00+3530h 55m3
SMTWTFS
1388 km12931 BCT ADI AC DD ...-
2211
--
Σ Jodhpur secunderab...ST??07:35+18BDTSArr +7/Dep +03h 35m-7BZA??14:00+3530h 25m5
SMTWTFS
1388 km110 AC trains in Ind...-
15560
Σ Gandhidham Jn - Ah...ST??08:30+13NGPArr -6/Dep +2:142h 35m+2:20BZA??10:35+2:0226h 5m2
      S
1386 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15780
Σ Surat - Nagpur - C...ST??08:30+2NGPArr +8/Dep +2:062h 35m+1:58BZA??10:35+1:4626h 5m4
  T    
1386 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
9608
Σ Ahemdabad - Mumbai...ST??09:27+18BCTArr +8/Dep +02h 10m-8BZA??14:00+3528h 33m14
 MTWTFS
1399 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
6755
--
Σ UDZ Mumbai VSKP Li...ST??09:45+10BDTSArr -2/Dep +01h 30m+2BZA??14:00+3528h 15m6
 M  T S
1388 kmLakshay-
1546
Σ UDAIPUR-VISAKHAPAT...ST??10:13+11BDTSArr +10/Dep +050m-10BZA??14:00+3527h 47m5
S  W F 
1388 kmapsaxena1956-
15779
Σ Surat - Nagpur - C...ST??12:50+9NGPArr +24/Dep +593h 40m+35BZA??14:20+5025h 30m6
 M     
1386 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
19485
Σ RJT UBL weekly cha...ST??13:22+13MAOArr +22/Dep +83h 20m-14BZA??02:45+1637h 23m15
    T  
1661 kmKoushik Patel~-
9063
Σ RJT-ADI-BRC-KYN-Pu...ST??14:35+5SCArr +25/Dep +21h 15m-23GNT??17:00+226h 25m-2
 M WT  
1274 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
9668
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ST??20:33+8NGPArr -2/Dep +1:458h 20m+1:47BZA??06:05+1:0433h 32m12
S  WT  
1387 kmKishor*^~-
10038
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ST??20:33+8NGPArr -2/Dep +1:0555m+1:07BZA??00:40+2128h 7m56
S  W   
1387 kmKishor*^~-
10039
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ST??20:33+8NGPArr -2/Dep +1:1255m+1:14BZA??00:40+2328h 7m22
    T  
1387 kmKishor*^~-
10040
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ST??20:33+8NGPArr -2/Dep +1:502h 40m+1:52BZA??23:15+1:3626h 42m23
S  WT  
1387 kmKishor*^~-
10041
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ST??20:33+8NGPArr -2/Dep +284h 20m+30BZA??02:10+929h 37m17
S      
1387 kmKishor*^~-
10042
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ST??20:33+8NGPArr -2/Dep +1:134h 40m+1:15BZA??00:15+1:1327h 42m0
S  WT  
1387 kmKishor*^~-
10043
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ST??20:33+8NGPArr -2/Dep +545h 30m+56BZA??02:50+2430h 17m3
S      
1387 kmKishor*^~-
10045
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ST??20:33+8NGPArr -2/Dep +4:408h 55m+4:42BZA??07:10+2:5134h 37m-1
S      
1387 kmKishor*^~-
10046
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ST120:33-NGPArr -2/Dep 9h 50m+0BZA707:10-82h 37m10
no arr/dep
2525 kmKishor*^~-
10048
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ST320:33-NGPArr /Dep 9h 50m+0BZA707:10-82h 37m10
no arr/dep
2524 kmKishor*^~-
10049
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ST??20:33+2NGPArr -4/Dep +1:501h 40m+1:54BZA??23:15+1:3626h 42m20
     F 
1386 kmKishor*^~-
10050
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ST??20:33+2NGPArr -4/Dep +283h 20m+32BZA??02:10+929h 37m14
     F 
1386 kmKishor*^~-
10051
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ST??20:33+2NGPArr -4/Dep +1:133h 40m+1:17BZA??00:15+1:1327h 42m-3
     F 
1386 kmKishor*^~-
10052
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ST??20:33+2NGPArr -4/Dep +1:457h 20m+1:49BZA??06:05+1:0433h 32m9
     F 
1386 kmKishor*^~-
14608
Σ OKHA-NGP-MAS ...ST??20:33-NGPArr /Dep +1:502h 40m+0BZA??23:15+1:3626h 42m23
S  WT  
1386 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
14609
Σ OKHA-NGP-MAS ...ST??20:33-NGPArr /Dep +1:134h 40m+0BZA??00:15+1:1327h 42m0
S  WT  
1386 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
9362
Σ ADI - MAS Prerana ...ST??21:20+6NGPArr +2/Dep +1:133h 50m+1:11BZA??00:15+1:1326h 55m5
SM  T  
1386 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
10053
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ST??21:20+6NGPArr +2/Dep +1:501h 50m+1:48BZA??23:15+1:3625h 55m28
SM  T  
1386 kmKishor*^~-
10054
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ST??21:20+6NGPArr +2/Dep +283h 30m+26BZA??02:10+928h 50m22
S      
1386 kmKishor*^~-
10055
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ST??21:20+6NGPArr +2/Dep +544h 40m+52BZA??02:50+2429h 30m8
S      
1386 kmKishor*^~-
10056
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ST??21:20+6NGPArr +2/Dep +1:457h 30m+1:43BZA??06:05+1:0432h 45m17
SM  T  
1386 kmKishor*^~-
10058
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ST??21:20+6NGPArr +2/Dep +4:408h 5m+4:38BZA??07:10+2:5133h 50m4
S      
1386 kmKishor*^~-
6081
Σ ADI MAS CHAIN ...ST??22:00+4NGPArr +7/Dep +1:133h 5m+1:06BZA??00:15+1:1326h 15m5
SM  T S
1386 kmFERO~-
8815
--
Σ Ahmedabad to Ward...ST??22:00+4WRArr +10/Dep +2:013h 59m+1:51BZA??23:15+1:3625h 15m28
SM  T S
1231 kmKishor*^~-
10030
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ST??22:00+4NGPArr +7/Dep +282h 45m+21BZA??02:10+928h 10m22
S      
1386 kmKishor*^~-
10031
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ST??22:00+4NGPArr +7/Dep +543h 55m+47BZA??02:50+2428h 50m8
S      
1386 kmKishor*^~-
10032
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ST??22:00+4NGPArr +7/Dep +1:456h 45m+1:38BZA??06:05+1:0432h 5m17
SM  T S
1386 kmKishor*^~-
10035
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ST??22:00+4NGPArr +7/Dep +4:407h 20m+4:33BZA??07:10+2:5133h 10m4
S      
1386 kmKishor*^~-
10036
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ST222:00-NGPArr +7/Dep 8h 15m+0BZA707:10-81h 10m15
 M    S
2564 kmKishor*^~-
10059
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ST??22:00+5NGPArr +6/Dep +1:501h 5m+1:44BZA??23:15+1:3625h 15m29
     F 
1386 kmKishor*^~-
10060
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ST??22:00+5NGPArr +6/Dep +282h 45m+22BZA??02:10+928h 10m23
     F 
1386 kmKishor*^~-
10061
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ST??22:00+5NGPArr +6/Dep +1:133h 5m+1:07BZA??00:15+1:1326h 15m6
     F 
1386 kmKishor*^~-
10062
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ST??22:00+5NGPArr +6/Dep +1:456h 45m+1:39BZA??06:05+1:0432h 5m18
     F 
1386 kmKishor*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site