Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ST/Surat ▼
×
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Apr 24, 2017 01:11:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Apr 24, 2017 01:11:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ST/Surat to BZA/Vijayawada Junction
5 Trains / 50 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BZA⇒ST   Filters   Dep: ST   Arr: BZA   

Shortest Route: 1231.71 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Bhusaval => Jalamb => Badnera (Amravati) => Balharshah

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between ST/Surat and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Nagpur   Secunderabad   Wardha   Mumbai   Pune   Bandra Terminus   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18502Gandhidham - Vishakh...ExpECoRST208:30+3BZA007:20+322h 50m12
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1232 km54 km/hr
12655Navjeevan SF Express...SFSRST210:35+11BZA108:45+522h 10m24
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1232 km56 km/hr
22664Jodhpur - Chennai Eg...SFSRST211:30+4BZA009:20+2421h 50m9
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1232 km56 km/hr
17203Bhavnagar (T.) - Kak...ExpSCRST214:35+5BZA216:55+1626h 20m20
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1305 km50 km/hr
18402Dwarka ExpressExpECoRST222:00+4BZA019:05+1521h 5m15
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1232 km58 km/hr


50 ΣChains between ST/Surat and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Nagpur   Secunderabad   Wardha   Mumbai   Pune   Bandra Terminus   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
18198
--
Σ Jaipur Vishakapatn...ST300:20+1PUNEArr +15/Dep +382h 15m+23BZA603:20+5051h 0m8
S  W   
1341 kmDinesh Gada-
18199
Σ Indore Vishakapatn...ST300:20+6PUNEArr +15/Dep +382h 15m+23BZA603:20+5051h 0m7
 MT TFS
1346 kmDinesh Gada-
6225
--
Σ AHMEDABAD BANGALOR...ST??04:25+11WRArr +17/Dep +1:382h 49m+1:21BZA??06:05+3125h 40m16
SMTWTFS
1231 kmFERO~-
10037
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ST104:25+11NGPArr +8/Dep +1:531h 50m+1:45BZA707:10+1:1374h 45m13
S T    
2518 kmKishor*^~-
10063
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ST104:25+11NGPArr +8/Dep +1:5955m+1:51BZA507:10+5974h 45m20
 M     
2518 kmKishor*^~-
10065
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ST??04:25+11NGPArr +8/Dep +2:1555m+2:07BZA??07:10+5626h 45m3
 M     
1386 kmKishor*^~-
10284
Σ Tatanagar-Mysore W...ST??04:25+11HWHArr +33/Dep +22h 40m-31BZA??11:40+1:0155h 15m6
    T  
3090 kmKSG*^~-
17373
--
Σ bhuj-bbs ]...ST??07:05+13BDTSArr +5/Dep +03h 45m-5BZA??14:00+3430h 55m3
SMTWTFS
1388 km12931 BCT ADI AC DD ...-
2211
--
Σ Jodhpur secunderab...ST??07:35+19BDTSArr +9/Dep +03h 35m-9BZA??14:00+3430h 25m5
SMTWTFS
1388 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
15560
Σ Gandhidham Jn - Ah...ST??08:30+10NGPArr -7/Dep +1:422h 35m+1:49BZA??10:35+1:2226h 5m2
      S
1386 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15780
Σ Surat - Nagpur - C...ST??08:30+2NGPArr +6/Dep +1:392h 35m+1:33BZA??10:35+1:2826h 5m4
  T    
1386 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
9608
Σ Ahemdabad - Mumbai...ST??09:27+19BCTArr +11/Dep +02h 10m-11BZA??14:00+3428h 33m14
 MTWTFS
1399 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
6755
--
Σ UDZ Mumbai VSKP Li...ST??09:45+12BDTSArr +4/Dep +01h 30m-4BZA??14:00+3428h 15m6
 M  T S
1388 kmLakshay-
1546
Σ UDAIPUR-VISAKHAPAT...ST??10:13+12BDTSArr +9/Dep +050m-9BZA??14:00+3427h 47m5
S  W F 
1388 kmapsaxena1956-
15779
Σ Surat - Nagpur - C...ST??12:50+0NGPArr +4/Dep +433h 40m+39BZA??14:20+4125h 30m6
 M     
1386 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
19485
Σ RJT UBL weekly cha...ST??13:22+20MAOArr +23/Dep +163h 20m-7BZA??02:45+2237h 23m15
    T  
1661 kmKoushik Patel~-
9063
Σ RJT-ADI-BRC-KYN-Pu...ST??14:35+5SCArr +6/Dep +11h 15m-5TEL??18:08+427h 33m-1
 M WT  
1300 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
9668
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ST??20:33+8NGPArr -5/Dep +1:118h 20m+1:16BZA??06:05+3133h 32m12
S  WT  
1387 kmKishor*^~-
10038
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ST??20:33+8NGPArr -5/Dep +5155m+56BZA??00:40+1728h 7m56
S  W   
1387 kmKishor*^~-
10039
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ST??20:33+8NGPArr -5/Dep +1:0455m+1:09BZA??00:40+2628h 7m22
    T  
1387 kmKishor*^~-
10040
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ST??20:33+8NGPArr -5/Dep +552h 40m+1:00BZA??23:15+4626h 42m23
S  WT  
1387 kmKishor*^~-
10041
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ST??20:33+8NGPArr -5/Dep +184h 20m+23BZA??02:10+1229h 37m17
S      
1387 kmKishor*^~-
10042
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ST??20:33+8NGPArr -5/Dep +304h 40m+35BZA??00:15+3127h 42m0
S  WT  
1387 kmKishor*^~-
10043
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ST??20:33+8NGPArr -5/Dep +545h 30m+59BZA??02:50+2430h 17m3
S      
1387 kmKishor*^~-
10045
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ST??20:33+8NGPArr -5/Dep +2:158h 55m+2:20BZA??07:10+5634h 37m-1
S      
1387 kmKishor*^~-
10046
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ST120:33+8NGPArr -5/Dep +1:539h 50m+1:58BZA707:10+1:1382h 37m9
no arr/dep
2525 kmKishor*^~-
10048
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ST320:33-NGPArr /Dep +1:539h 50m+0BZA707:10+1:1382h 37m9
no arr/dep
2524 kmKishor*^~-
10049
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ST??20:33+3NGPArr -8/Dep +551h 40m+1:03BZA??23:15+4626h 42m20
     F 
1386 kmKishor*^~-
10050
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ST??20:33+3NGPArr -8/Dep +183h 20m+26BZA??02:10+1229h 37m14
     F 
1386 kmKishor*^~-
10051
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ST??20:33+3NGPArr -8/Dep +303h 40m+38BZA??00:15+3127h 42m-3
     F 
1386 kmKishor*^~-
10052
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ST??20:33+3NGPArr -8/Dep +1:117h 20m+1:19BZA??06:05+3133h 32m9
     F 
1386 kmKishor*^~-
14608
Σ OKHA-NGP-MAS ...ST??20:33-NGPArr /Dep +552h 40m+0BZA??23:15+4626h 42m23
S  WT  
1386 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
14609
Σ OKHA-NGP-MAS ...ST??20:33-NGPArr /Dep +304h 40m+0BZA??00:15+3127h 42m0
S  WT  
1386 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
9362
Σ ADI - MAS Prerana ...ST??21:20+6NGPArr +3/Dep +303h 50m+27BZA??00:15+3126h 55m5
SM  T  
1386 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
10053
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ST??21:20+6NGPArr +3/Dep +551h 50m+52BZA??23:15+4625h 55m28
SM  T  
1386 kmKishor*^~-
10054
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ST??21:20+6NGPArr +3/Dep +183h 30m+15BZA??02:10+1228h 50m22
S      
1386 kmKishor*^~-
10055
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ST??21:20+6NGPArr +3/Dep +544h 40m+51BZA??02:50+2429h 30m8
S      
1386 kmKishor*^~-
10056
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ST??21:20+6NGPArr +3/Dep +1:117h 30m+1:08BZA??06:05+3132h 45m17
SM  T  
1386 kmKishor*^~-
10058
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ST??21:20+6NGPArr +3/Dep +2:158h 5m+2:12BZA??07:10+5633h 50m4
S      
1386 kmKishor*^~-
6081
Σ ADI MAS CHAIN ...ST??22:00+16NGPArr +16/Dep +303h 5m+14BZA??00:15+3126h 15m5
SM  T S
1386 kmFERO~-
8815
--
Σ Ahmedabad to Ward...ST??22:00+16WRArr +21/Dep +1:043h 59m+43BZA??23:15+4625h 15m28
SM  T S
1231 kmKishor*^~-
10030
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ST??22:00+16NGPArr +16/Dep +182h 45m+2BZA??02:10+1228h 10m22
S      
1386 kmKishor*^~-
10031
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ST??22:00+16NGPArr +16/Dep +543h 55m+38BZA??02:50+2428h 50m8
S      
1386 kmKishor*^~-
10032
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ST??22:00+16NGPArr +16/Dep +1:116h 45m+55BZA??06:05+3132h 5m17
SM  T S
1386 kmKishor*^~-
10035
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ST??22:00+16NGPArr +16/Dep +2:157h 20m+1:59BZA??07:10+5633h 10m4
S      
1386 kmKishor*^~-
10036
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ST222:00+16NGPArr +16/Dep +1:538h 15m+1:37BZA707:10+1:1381h 10m14
 M    S
2564 kmKishor*^~-
10059
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ST??22:00+5NGPArr +4/Dep +551h 5m+51BZA??23:15+4625h 15m29
     F 
1386 kmKishor*^~-
10060
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ST??22:00+5NGPArr +4/Dep +182h 45m+14BZA??02:10+1228h 10m23
     F 
1386 kmKishor*^~-
10061
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ST??22:00+5NGPArr +4/Dep +303h 5m+26BZA??00:15+3126h 15m6
     F 
1386 kmKishor*^~-
10062
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ST??22:00+5NGPArr +4/Dep +1:116h 45m+1:07BZA??06:05+3132h 5m18
     F 
1386 kmKishor*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site