Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ST/Surat ▼
×
VSKP/Visakhapatnam J ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 30, 2017 20:51:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 30, 2017 20:51:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ST/Surat to VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction
2 Trains / 11 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: VSKP⇒ST   Filters   Dep: ST   Arr: VSKP   

Shortest Route: 1564.24 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Bhusaval => Jalamb => Badnera (Amravati) => Nagpur => Gondia => Durg => Raipur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between ST/Surat and VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Howrah   Mumbai   Pune   Vijayawada   Bandra Terminus   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18502Gandhidham - Vishakh...ExpECoRST208:30+2VSKP*014:35+130h 5m17
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1582 km53 km/hr
18402Dwarka ExpressExpECoRST222:00+3VSKP302:00-328h 0m20
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1582 km57 km/hr


11 ΣChains between ST/Surat and VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Howrah   Mumbai   Pune   Vijayawada   Bandra Terminus   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
18198
--
Σ Jaipur Vishakapatn...ST??00:20+1PUNEArr +15/Dep +432h 15m+28VSKP??11:15+4434h 55m16
S  W   
1719 kmDinesh Gada-
18199
Σ Indore Vishakapatn...ST??00:20+5PUNEArr +14/Dep +432h 15m+29VSKP??11:15+4434h 55m15
 MT TFS
1724 kmDinesh Gada-
10284
Σ Tatanagar-Mysore W...ST??04:25+10HWHArr +42/Dep +22h 40m-40VSKP??05:35+4249h 10m3
    T  
2740 kmKSG*^~-
17373
--
Σ bhuj-bbs ]...ST??07:05+13BDTSArr +5/Dep 3h 45m+0VSKP??21:00+2437h 55m12
SMTWTFS
1738 km12931 BCT ADI AC DD ...-
2211
--
Σ Jodhpur secunderab...ST??07:35+18BDTSArr +9/Dep 3h 35m+0VSKP??21:00+2437h 25m14
SMTWTFS
1738 kmRSA of 22481 with Ma...-
9608
Σ Ahemdabad - Mumbai...ST??09:27+18BCTArr +10/Dep 2h 10m+0VSKP??21:00+2435h 33m23
 MTWTFS
1749 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
6755
--
Σ UDZ Mumbai VSKP Li...ST??09:57+12BDTSArr +5/Dep 1h 30m+0VSKP??21:00+2435h 3m15
 M  T S
1738 kmLakshay-
1546
Σ UDAIPUR-VISAKHAPAT...ST??10:13+11BDTSArr +9/Dep 50m+0VSKP??21:00+2434h 47m14
S  W F 
1738 kmapsaxena1956-
1386
Σ Swarnajeevan Expre...ST??10:35+11BZAArr +5/Dep +1455m+9VSKP??15:55+2029h 20m14
SMTWTFS
1582 kmVinay Kumar~-
19485
Σ RJT UBL weekly cha...ST??13:22+21MAOArr +28/Dep +153h 20m-13VSKP??08:30+2543h 8m21
    T  
2010 kmKoushik Patel~-
10637
--
Σ Ahmedabad-Visakhap...ST??22:00+15BSLArr /Dep +432h 20m+0VSKP??05:20+1:2831h 20m17
 M     
1565 kmCheetah*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site