Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ST/Surat ▼
×
VSKP/Visakhapatnam J ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Feb 24, 2017 20:59:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Feb 24, 2017 20:59:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ST/Surat to VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction
2 Trains / 11 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: VSKP⇒ST   Filters   Dep: ST   Arr: VSKP   

Shortest Route: 1565.2 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Bhusaval => Jalamb => Badnera (Amravati) => Nagpur => Itwari => Gondia => Durg => Raipur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between ST/Surat and VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Howrah   Mumbai   Pune   Vijayawada   Bandra Terminus   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18502Gandhidham - Vishakh...ExpECoRST208:30-VSKP*014:35-30h 5m17
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1582 km53 km/hr
18402Dwarka ExpressExpECoRST222:00-VSKP302:00-28h 0m20
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1582 km57 km/hr


11 ΣChains between ST/Surat and VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Howrah   Mumbai   Pune   Vijayawada   Bandra Terminus   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
18198
--
Σ Jaipur Vishakapatn...ST??00:20+6PUNEArr /Dep 2h 15m+0VSKP??11:15+3934h 55m17
S  W   
1719 kmDinesh Gada-
18199
Σ Indore Vishakapatn...ST300:20-PUNEArr /Dep 2h 15m+0VSKP011:15-58h 55m16
 MT TFS
1724 kmDinesh Gada-
10284
Σ Tatanagar-Mysore W...ST??04:25+6HWHArr /Dep 2h 40m+0VSKP??05:35+4849h 10m3
    T  
2740 kmGopal*^~-
17373
--
Σ bhuj-bbs ]...ST??07:05+12BDTSArr /Dep 3h 45m+0VSKP??21:00+2137h 55m11
SMTWTFS
1738 km12931 BCT ADI AC DD ...-
2211
--
Σ Jodhpur secunderab...ST??07:35+13BDTSArr /Dep 3h 35m+0VSKP??21:00+2137h 25m13
SMTWTFS
1738 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
9608
Σ Ahemdabad - Mumbai...ST??09:27+14BCTArr /Dep 2h 10m+0VSKP??21:00+2135h 33m22
 MTWTFS
1749 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
6755
--
Σ UDZ Mumbai VSKP Li...ST??09:45+11BDTSArr /Dep 1h 30m+0VSKP??21:00+2135h 15m14
 M  T S
1738 kmLakshay-
1546
Σ UDAIPUR-VISAKHAPAT...ST??10:13+11BDTSArr /Dep 50m+0VSKP??21:00+2134h 47m13
S  W F 
1738 kmapsaxena1956-
1386
Σ Swarnajeevan Expre...ST??10:35+24BZAArr /Dep 55m+0VSKP??15:55+329h 20m14
SMTWTFS
1582 kmVinay Kumar~-
19485
Σ RJT UBL weekly cha...ST??13:22+10MAOArr /Dep 3h 20m+0VSKP??08:30+1843h 8m21
    T  
2011 kmKoushik Patel-
10637
--
Σ Ahmedabad-Visakhap...ST??22:00+17BSLArr /Dep 2h 20m+0VSKP??05:20+4231h 20m17
 M     
1565 kmCheetah*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site