Search Trains
ST/Surat ▼
×
VSKP/Visakhapatnam J ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jun 26, 2017 07:34:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jun 26, 2017 07:34:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ST/Surat to VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction
2 Trains / 11 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: VSKP⇒ST   Filters   Dep: ST   Arr: VSKP   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between ST/Surat and VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Howrah   Mumbai   Pune   Vijayawada   Bandra Terminus   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18502Gandhidham - Vishakh...ExpECoRST208:30+19VSKP*014:35+4530h 5m17
 M     
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1582 km53 km/hr
18402Dwarka ExpressExpECoRST222:00+5VSKP302:00+3128h 0m20
   W   
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1582 km56 km/hr


11 ΣChains between ST/Surat and VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Howrah   Mumbai   Pune   Vijayawada   Bandra Terminus   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
18198
--
Σ Jaipur Vishakapatn...ST??00:20+15PUNEArr +19/Dep +322h 15m+13VSKP??11:15+3034h 55m16
S  W   
1718 kmDinesh Gada-
18199
Σ Indore Vishakapatn...ST??00:20+17PUNEArr +24/Dep +322h 15m+8VSKP??11:15+3034h 55m15
 MT TFS
1723 kmDinesh Gada-
10284
Σ Tatanagar-Mysore W...ST??04:25+47HWHArr +1:31/Dep +02h 40m-1:31VSKP??05:35+3549h 10m3
    T  
2740 kmGopal*^-
17373
--
Σ bhuj-bbs ]...ST??07:05+13BDTSArr +4/Dep +213h 45m+17VSKP??21:00+4237h 55m12
SMTWTFS
1738 km12931 BCT ADI AC DD ...-
2211
--
Σ Jodhpur secunderab...ST??07:35+15BDTSArr +10/Dep +213h 35m+11VSKP??21:00+4237h 25m14
SMTWTFS
1738 kmPoll on Fares in Ind...-
9608
Σ Ahemdabad - Mumbai...ST??09:27+17BCTArr /Dep +212h 10m+0VSKP??21:00+4235h 33m23
 MTWTFS
1749 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
6755
--
Σ UDZ Mumbai VSKP Li...ST??09:57+16BDTSArr +9/Dep +211h 30m+12VSKP??21:00+4235h 3m15
 M  T S
1738 kmLakshay-
1546
Σ UDAIPUR-VISAKHAPAT...ST??10:13+20BDTSArr +11/Dep +2150m+10VSKP??21:00+4234h 47m14
S  W F 
1738 kmapsaxena1956-
1386
Σ Swarnajeevan Expre...ST??10:35+20BZAArr +28/Dep +1655m-12VSKP??15:55+3029h 20m14
SMTWTFS
1581 kmVinay Kumar~-
19485
Σ RJT UBL weekly cha...ST??13:22+7MAOArr +10/Dep +102h 20m+0VSKP??08:30+2843h 8m21
    T  
2010 kmKoushik Patel~-
10637
--
Σ Ahmedabad-Visakhap...ST??22:00+12BSLArr +30/Dep +482h 20m+18VSKP??05:20+1:0531h 20m17
 M     
1565 kmCheetah*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.