Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ST/Surat ▼
×
VZM/Vizianagaram Jun ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 19, 2017 20:43:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 19, 2017 20:43:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ST/Surat to VZM/Vizianagaram Junction
3 Trains / 8 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: VZM⇒ST   Filters   Dep: ST   Arr: VZM   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between ST/Surat and VZM/Vizianagaram Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Mumbai   Vijayawada   Bandra Terminus   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
19453Gandhidham - Puri We...ExpWRST207:53+11VZM012:05+4028h 12m19
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1504 km53 km/hr
12844Ahmedabad - Puri SF...SFECoRST222:00+10VZM101:30+4427h 30m26
SM  T S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1498 km54 km/hr
18402Dwarka ExpressExpECoRST222:00+5VZM003:15+1129h 15m21
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1643 km56 km/hr


8 ΣChains between ST/Surat and VZM/Vizianagaram Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Mumbai   Vijayawada   Bandra Terminus   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
10284
Σ Tatanagar-Mysore W...ST??04:25+9HWHArr +18/Dep +02h 40m-18VZM??04:30+3048h 5m2
    T  
2679 kmGopal*^~-
17373
--
Σ bhuj-bbs ]...ST??07:05+9BDTSArr -3/Dep 3h 45m+0VZM??22:17+1839h 12m12
SMTWTFS
1799 km12931 BCT ADI AC DD ...-
2211
--
Σ Jodhpur secunderab...ST??07:35+16BDTSArr +3/Dep 3h 35m+0VZM??22:17+1838h 42m14
SMTWTFS
1799 kmFan of 12479^~-
9608
Σ Ahemdabad - Mumbai...ST??09:27+17BCTArr +8/Dep 2h 10m+0VZM??22:17+1836h 50m23
 MTWTFS
1810 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
6755
--
Σ UDZ Mumbai VSKP Li...ST??09:45+18BDTSArr +8/Dep 1h 30m+0VZM??22:17+1836h 32m15
 M  T S
1799 kmLakshay-
1546
Σ UDAIPUR-VISAKHAPAT...ST??10:13+12BDTSArr +2/Dep 50m+0VZM??22:17+1836h 4m14
S  W F 
1799 kmapsaxena1956-
1386
Σ Swarnajeevan Expre...ST??10:35+35BZAArr +25/Dep +4255m+17VZM??17:10+3230h 35m15
SMTWTFS
1643 kmVinay Kumar~-
19485
Σ RJT UBL weekly cha...ST??13:22+7MAOArr +35/Dep +83h 20m-27VZM??09:44+2344h 22m22
    T  
2072 kmKoushik Patel-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site