Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ST/Surat ▼
×
VZM/Vizianagaram Jun ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 24, 2017 19:37:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 24, 2017 19:37:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ST/Surat to VZM/Vizianagaram Junction
3 Trains / 8 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: VZM⇒ST   Filters   Dep: ST   Arr: VZM   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between ST/Surat and VZM/Vizianagaram Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Mumbai   Vijayawada   Bandra Terminus   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
19453Gandhidham - Puri We...ExpWRST207:53+7VZM012:05+1:1528h 12m19
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1504 km53 km/hr
12844Ahmedabad - Puri SF...SFECoRST222:00+13VZM101:30+1:2927h 30m26
SM  T S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1498 km54 km/hr
18402Dwarka ExpressExpECoRST222:00+1VZM003:15+829h 15m21
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1643 km56 km/hr


8 ΣChains between ST/Surat and VZM/Vizianagaram Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Mumbai   Vijayawada   Bandra Terminus   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
10284
Σ Tatanagar-Mysore W...ST??04:25+6HWHArr +21/Dep +42h 40m-17VZM??04:30+4948h 5m2
    T  
2679 kmGopal*^~-
17373
--
Σ bhuj-bbs ]...ST??07:05+15BDTSArr +7/Dep +03h 45m-7VZM??22:17+3239h 12m12
SMTWTFS
1799 km12931 BCT ADI AC DD ...-
2211
--
Σ Jodhpur secunderab...ST??07:35+18BDTSArr +7/Dep +03h 35m-7VZM??22:17+3238h 42m14
SMTWTFS
1799 kmRVNL worst organizat...-
9608
Σ Ahemdabad - Mumbai...ST??09:27+20BCTArr +9/Dep +02h 10m-9VZM??22:17+3236h 50m23
 MTWTFS
1810 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
6755
--
Σ UDZ Mumbai VSKP Li...ST??09:45+11BDTSArr -1/Dep +01h 30m+1VZM??22:17+3236h 32m15
 M  T S
1799 kmLakshay-
1546
Σ UDAIPUR-VISAKHAPAT...ST??10:13+13BDTSArr +11/Dep +050m-11VZM??22:17+3236h 4m14
S  W F 
1799 kmapsaxena1956-
1386
Σ Swarnajeevan Expre...ST??10:35+10BZAArr +10/Dep +1255m+2VZM??17:10+1730h 35m15
SMTWTFS
1643 kmVinay Kumar~-
19485
Σ RJT UBL weekly cha...ST??13:22+14MAOArr +6/Dep +83h 20m+2VZM??09:44+3244h 22m22
    T  
2072 kmKoushik Patel~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site