Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ST/Surat ▼
×
VZM/Vizianagaram Jun ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Feb 25, 2017 00:56:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 25, 2017 00:56:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ST/Surat to VZM/Vizianagaram Junction
3 Trains / 8 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: VZM⇒ST   Filters   Dep: ST   Arr: VZM   

Shortest Route: 1504.09 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Bhusaval => Jalamb => Badnera (Amravati) => Nagpur => Itwari => Gondia => Durg => Raipur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between ST/Surat and VZM/Vizianagaram Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Mumbai   Vijayawada   Bandra Terminus   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
19453Gandhidham - Puri We...ExpWRST207:53-VZM012:05-28h 12m19
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1504 km53 km/hr
12844Ahmedabad - Puri SF...SFECoRST222:00-VZM101:30-27h 30m26
SM  T S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1498 km54 km/hr
18402Dwarka ExpressExpECoRST222:00-VZM003:15-29h 15m21
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1643 km56 km/hr


8 ΣChains between ST/Surat and VZM/Vizianagaram Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Mumbai   Vijayawada   Bandra Terminus   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
10284
Σ Tatanagar-Mysore W...ST??04:25+6HWHArr /Dep 2h 40m+0VZM??04:30+4348h 5m2
    T  
2679 kmGopal*^~-
17373
--
Σ bhuj-bbs ]...ST??07:05+12BDTSArr /Dep 3h 45m+0VZM??22:17+3239h 12m12
SMTWTFS
1799 km12931 BCT ADI AC DD ...-
2211
--
Σ Jodhpur secunderab...ST??07:35+13BDTSArr /Dep 3h 35m+0VZM??22:17+3238h 42m14
SMTWTFS
1799 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
9608
Σ Ahemdabad - Mumbai...ST??09:27+14BCTArr /Dep 2h 10m+0VZM??22:17+3236h 50m23
 MTWTFS
1810 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
6755
--
Σ UDZ Mumbai VSKP Li...ST??09:45+11BDTSArr /Dep 1h 30m+0VZM??22:17+3236h 32m15
 M  T S
1799 kmLakshay-
1546
Σ UDAIPUR-VISAKHAPAT...ST??10:13+11BDTSArr /Dep 50m+0VZM??22:17+3236h 4m14
S  W F 
1799 kmapsaxena1956-
1386
Σ Swarnajeevan Expre...ST??10:35+24BZAArr /Dep 55m+0VZM??17:10+1730h 35m15
SMTWTFS
1643 kmVinay Kumar~-
19485
Σ RJT UBL weekly cha...ST??13:22+10MAOArr /Dep 3h 20m+0VZM??09:44+3144h 22m22
    T  
2072 kmKoushik Patel-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site