Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ST/Surat ▼
×
WL/Warangal ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Mar 26, 2017 05:27:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 26, 2017 05:27:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ST/Surat to WL/Warangal
5 Trains / 46 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: WL⇒ST   Filters   Dep: ST   Arr: WL   

Shortest Route: 1024.31 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Bhusaval => Jalamb => Badnera (Amravati) => Balharshah

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between ST/Surat and WL/Warangal

Try these Via Stations: Nagpur   Wardha   Mumbai   Pune   Bandra Terminus  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18502Gandhidham - Vishakh...ExpECoRST208:30+2WL103:08+918h 38m10
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1024 km55 km/hr
12655Navjeevan SF Express...SFSRST210:35+10WL204:35+4618h 0m21
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1024 km57 km/hr
22664Jodhpur - Chennai Eg...SFSRST211:30+5WL105:45+2518h 15m7
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1024 km56 km/hr
17038Bikaner-Secunderabad...ExpSCRST211:30+9KZJ005:55+1918h 25m12
 M    S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1016 km55 km/hr
18402Dwarka ExpressExpECoRST222:00+1WL115:28+3917h 28m14
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1024 km59 km/hr


46 ΣChains between ST/Surat and WL/Warangal

Xfer Stations: Nagpur   Wardha   Mumbai   Pune   Bandra Terminus  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
18198
--
Σ Jaipur Vishakapatn...ST??00:20+5PUNEArr +13/Dep +272h 15m+14KZJ??23:28+2823h 8m8
S  W   
1123 kmDinesh Gada-
18199
Σ Indore Vishakapatn...ST??00:20+4PUNEArr +13/Dep +272h 15m+14KZJ??23:28+2823h 8m7
 MT TFS
1128 kmDinesh Gada-
6225
--
Σ AHMEDABAD BANGALOR...ST??04:25+6WRArr +17/Dep +2:202h 49m+2:03WL??01:35+2:0121h 10m15
SMTWTFS
1023 kmFERO~-
10037
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ST??04:25+6NGPArr +6/Dep +2:261h 50m+2:20WL??03:00+2:1722h 35m11
  T T  
1179 kmKishor*^~-
10063
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ST??04:25+6NGPArr +6/Dep +2:1055m+2:04WL??03:00+1:3222h 35m19
   W   
1179 kmKishor*^~-
10065
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ST??04:25+6NGPArr +6/Dep +4:3455m+4:28WL??03:00+3:3422h 35m2
 M     
1179 kmKishor*^~-
17373
--
Σ bhuj-bbs ]...ST??07:05+15BDTSArr +7/Dep +03h 45m-7WL??10:28+2827h 23m-1
SMTWTFS
1180 km12931 BCT ADI AC DD ...-
2211
--
Σ Jodhpur secunderab...ST??07:35+18BDTSArr +7/Dep +03h 35m-7WL??10:28+2826h 53m1
SMTWTFS
1180 kmRVNL worst organizat...-
9608
Σ Ahemdabad - Mumbai...ST??09:27+20BCTArr +9/Dep +02h 10m-9WL??10:28+2825h 1m10
 MTWTFS
1191 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
6755
--
Σ UDZ Mumbai VSKP Li...ST??09:45+11BDTSArr -1/Dep +01h 30m+1WL??10:28+2824h 43m2
 M  T S
1180 kmLakshay-
1546
Σ UDAIPUR-VISAKHAPAT...ST??10:13+13BDTSArr +11/Dep +050m-11WL??10:28+2824h 15m1
S  W F 
1180 kmapsaxena1956-
9668
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ST??20:33+13NGPArr -2/Dep +1:538h 20m+1:55WL??01:35+2:0129h 2m11
S  WT  
1180 kmKishor*^~-
10038
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ST??20:33+13NGPArr -2/Dep +1:1955m+1:21WL??18:38+1:2022h 5m50
S  W   
1180 kmKishor*^~-
10039
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ST??20:33+13NGPArr -2/Dep +1:1655m+1:18WL??18:38+1:2922h 5m17
    T  
1180 kmKishor*^~-
10040
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ST??20:33+13NGPArr -2/Dep +2:092h 40m+2:11WL??19:30+2:1822h 57m21
S  WT  
1180 kmKishor*^~-
10041
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ST??20:33+13NGPArr -2/Dep +314h 20m+33WL??21:23+5424h 50m16
S      
1180 kmKishor*^~-
10042
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ST??20:33+13NGPArr -2/Dep +1:304h 40m+1:32WL??20:48+1:5424h 15m-1
S  WT  
1180 kmKishor*^~-
10043
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ST??20:33+13NGPArr -2/Dep +1:005h 30m+1:02WL??23:10+3626h 37m2
S      
1180 kmKishor*^~-
10045
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ST??20:33+13NGPArr -2/Dep +4:348h 55m+4:36WL??03:00+3:3430h 27m-2
S      
1180 kmKishor*^~-
10046
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ST??20:33+13NGPArr -2/Dep +2:269h 50m+2:28WL??03:00+2:1730h 27m7
   W   
1180 kmKishor*^~-
10048
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ST??20:33-NGPArr /Dep +2:269h 50m+0WL??03:00+2:1730h 27m7
   W   
1179 kmKishor*^~-
10049
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ST??20:33+2NGPArr -4/Dep +2:091h 40m+2:13WL??19:30+2:1822h 57m18
     F 
1179 kmKishor*^~-
10050
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ST??20:33+2NGPArr -4/Dep +313h 20m+35WL??21:23+5424h 50m13
     F 
1179 kmKishor*^~-
10051
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ST??20:33+2NGPArr -4/Dep +1:303h 40m+1:34WL??20:48+1:5424h 15m-4
     F 
1179 kmKishor*^~-
10052
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ST??20:33+2NGPArr -4/Dep +1:537h 20m+1:57WL??01:35+2:0129h 2m8
     F 
1179 kmKishor*^~-
14608
Σ OKHA-NGP-MAS ...ST??20:33-NGPArr /Dep +2:092h 40m+0WL??19:30+2:1822h 57m21
S  WT  
1179 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
14609
Σ OKHA-NGP-MAS ...ST??20:33-NGPArr /Dep +1:304h 40m+0WL??20:48+1:5424h 15m-1
S  WT  
1179 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
9362
Σ ADI - MAS Prerana ...ST??21:20+8NGPArr +2/Dep +1:303h 50m+1:28WL??20:48+1:5423h 28m4
SM  T  
1179 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
10053
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ST??21:20+8NGPArr +2/Dep +2:091h 50m+2:07WL??19:30+2:1822h 10m26
SM  T  
1179 kmKishor*^~-
10054
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ST??21:20+8NGPArr +2/Dep +313h 30m+29WL??21:23+5424h 3m21
S      
1179 kmKishor*^~-
10055
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ST??21:20+8NGPArr +2/Dep +1:004h 40m+58WL??23:10+3625h 50m7
S      
1179 kmKishor*^~-
10056
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ST??21:20+8NGPArr +2/Dep +1:537h 30m+1:51WL??01:35+2:0128h 15m16
SM  T  
1179 kmKishor*^~-
10058
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ST??21:20+8NGPArr +2/Dep +4:348h 5m+4:32WL??03:00+3:3429h 40m3
S      
1179 kmKishor*^~-
6081
Σ ADI MAS CHAIN ...ST??22:00+13NGPArr +13/Dep +1:303h 5m+1:17WL??20:48+1:5422h 48m4
SM  T S
1179 kmFERO~-
8815
--
Σ Ahmedabad to Ward...ST??22:00+13WRArr +17/Dep +2:193h 59m+2:02WL??19:30+2:1821h 30m26
SM  T S
1023 kmKishor*^~-
9049
--
Σ AHMEDABD NAGPUR BA...ST??22:00+13NGPArr +13/Dep +252h 45m+12KZJ??20:58+4122h 58m25
 M     
1170 kmKishor*^~-
10030
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ST??22:00+13NGPArr +13/Dep +312h 45m+18WL??21:23+5423h 23m21
S      
1179 kmKishor*^~-
10031
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ST??22:00+13NGPArr +13/Dep +1:003h 55m+47WL??23:10+3625h 10m7
S      
1179 kmKishor*^~-
10032
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ST??22:00+13NGPArr +13/Dep +1:536h 45m+1:40WL??01:35+2:0127h 35m16
SM  T S
1179 kmKishor*^~-
10035
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ST??22:00+13NGPArr +13/Dep +4:347h 20m+4:21WL??03:00+3:3429h 0m3
S      
1179 kmKishor*^~-
10036
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ST??22:00+13NGPArr +13/Dep +2:268h 15m+2:13WL??03:00+2:1729h 0m12
 M     
1179 kmKishor*^~-
10059
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ST??22:00+4NGPArr +4/Dep +2:091h 5m+2:05WL??19:30+2:1821h 30m27
     F 
1179 kmKishor*^~-
10060
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ST??22:00+4NGPArr +4/Dep +312h 45m+27WL??21:23+5423h 23m22
     F 
1179 kmKishor*^~-
10061
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ST??22:00+4NGPArr +4/Dep +1:303h 5m+1:26WL??20:48+1:5422h 48m5
     F 
1179 kmKishor*^~-
10062
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ST??22:00+4NGPArr +4/Dep +1:536h 45m+1:49WL??01:35+2:0127h 35m17
     F 
1179 kmKishor*^~-
23085
--
Σ Ahmedabad - Hydera...ST??22:00+13NGPArr +13/Dep +1:306h 20m+1:17KZJ??01:20+1:3327h 20m35
SM  T S
1170 kmkab mere acche din a...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site