Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ST/Surat ▼
×
YPR/Yesvantpur Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Apr 24, 2017 01:09:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Apr 24, 2017 01:09:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ST/Surat to YPR/Yesvantpur Junction
12 Trains / 73 ΣChains

9 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains 1 Suvidha Trains 1 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: YPR⇒ST   Filters   Dep: ST   Arr: YPR   

Shortest Route: 1325.58 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Pune => Daund => Guntakal

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

12 Long-Distance Trains between ST/Surat and YPR/Yesvantpur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Chennai   Wardha   Vasai Road   Kalyan   Mumbai   Dadar Western   Borivali   Pune   Shoranur   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Miraj   Bandra Terminus   Karwar   Bhusaval   Nagpur   Mangaluru (Mangalore)   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
14715Sri Ganganagar - Tir...HmsNWRST000:06+1BAND??04:48+1:0628h 42m15
   W   
3A
RLWL1436 km50 km/hr
82654Jaipur - Yesvantpur ...PrmSWRST213:55+9YPR*517:55+1628h 0m15
S      
SL
3A2A
RLWL1549 km55 km/hr
16613Rajkot - Coimbatore ...ExpSRST214:35+6KJM216:20+1:4025h 45m19
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1346 km52 km/hr
19568Okha - Tuticorin Viv...ExpWRST214:35+1YNK216:03+3925h 28m16
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1313 km52 km/hr
14806Barmer - Yesvantpur ...ACExpNWRST218:35+3YPR*003:15+932h 40m14
     F 
3A
2A1A
RLWL1481 km45 km/hr
16588Bikaner - Yesvantpur...ExpSWRST218:35+10YPR*003:15+732h 40m16
 M W   
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1481 km45 km/hr
16505Gandhidham - KSR Ben...ExpSWRST219:15+2YPR002:30+1:2431h 15m22
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1418 km45 km/hr
16507Bhagat Ki Kothi (Jod...ExpSWRST219:15+10YPR002:30+1331h 15m26
    T S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1418 km45 km/hr
16531Ajmer - KSR Bengalur...ExpSWRST219:15+18YPR204:20+4333h 5m24
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1500 km45 km/hr
16209Ajmer - Mysuru Expre...ExpSWRST219:15+8YPR002:30+2231h 15m24
S    F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1418 km45 km/hr
16533Bhagat Ki Kothi (Jod...ExpSWRST219:15+6YPR004:20+3833h 5m19
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1500 km45 km/hr
16501Ahmedabad - Yesvantp...ExpSWRST222:00+2YPR*304:20+830h 20m19
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1581 km52 km/hr


73 ΣChains between ST/Surat and YPR/Yesvantpur Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Chennai   Wardha   Vasai Road   Kalyan   Mumbai   Dadar Western   Borivali   Pune   Shoranur   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Miraj   Bandra Terminus   Karwar   Bhusaval   Nagpur   Mangaluru (Mangalore)   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
22161
--
Σ AJMER-ARSIKERE-BAN...ST??00:06+22MAOArr +1:52/Dep 2h 40m+0YPR??06:23-30h 17m9
      S
1433 kmIBRAHIM-
8525
Σ Bikaner bangalore ...ST??00:11+1MAOArr +48/Dep 2h 40m+0YPR??06:23-30h 12m2
     F 
1433 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
23093
Σ Gujju - City Hoppe...ST??00:11+1MAJNArr +4/Dep +111h 55m+7SBC??08:20-732h 9m2
     F 
1549 kmKishor*^~-
22052
Σ MAO-ARSIKERE-BANGA...ST??00:13+25MAOArr +31/Dep 3h 0m+0YPR??06:23-30h 10m15
S     S
1433 kmIBRAHIM-
8191
Σ Indore-Bangalore W...ST??00:20+6PUNEArr +15/Dep +283h 15m+13YPR??06:20+930h 0m5
    T S
1423 kmKSG*^~-
16720
Σ Indore Bangalore b...ST??00:20+6PUNEArr +15/Dep +193h 40m+4SBC??08:50+1732h 30m26
 MT TFS
1362 kmKaAm pe laut aao*^-
18011
Σ Kota Bangalore&nbs...ST??00:20+1PUNEArr +15/Dep +193h 40m+4SBC??08:50+1732h 30m27
S  W   
1357 kmBMTIR*^~-
18077
Σ Jaipur Pune hubli ...ST??00:20+1PUNEArr +15/Dep +373h 15m+22YPR??06:20+1830h 0m9
S  W   
1418 kmBMTIR*^~-
20544
--
Σ  ST??00:20+6PUNEArr +15/Dep +397h 45m+24KJM??10:28+5234h 8m13
    TF 
1350 kmAdiprem-
20567
--
Σ  ST??01:45+9BDTSArr +0/Dep +52h 50m+5SBC??08:50+1731h 5m30
S T  F 
1403 kmAdiprem-
17833
Σ Indore/Ratlam - Ba...ST??01:55+16BCTArr /Dep +52h 10m+0SBC??08:50+1730h 55m21
SMTWTFS
1406 kmWestern Railway°°°-
16970
Σ Ahmedabad - Bangal...ST??02:10+9DDRArr +16/Dep +52h 24m-11SBC??08:50+1730h 40m28
SMTWTFS
1399 kmWestern Railway°°°-
20526
--
Σ  ...ST??02:10+9DDRArr +16/Dep +76h 24m-9KJM??10:28+5232h 18m15
S  WTF 
1388 kmAdiprem-
20527
--
Σ  ...ST??02:10+9DDRArr +16/Dep 6h 24m+0KJM??10:28+3732h 18m15
 M     
1388 kmAdiprem-
16389
Σ Ajmer - Bangalore ...ST??02:22+26BDTSArr +25/Dep +51h 45m-20SBC??08:50+1730h 28m3
SMTWTFS
1394 kmWestern Railway°°°-
23241
--
Σ  ST??02:38+19DDRArr +9/Dep +75h 40m-2KJM??10:28+5231h 50m-1
S  WTF 
1388 kmKishor*^~-
21070
Σ ARSIKERE/MYSORE-BA...ST??03:10+7MAOArr +1:40/Dep +162h 45m-1:24YPR??11:25-232h 15m8
      S
1433 kmIBRAHIM-
20194
Σ Jaipur Pune Link&n...ST??03:27+46BDTSArr +56/Dep +545m-51SBC??08:50+1729h 23m24
   W   
1394 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
2089
Σ JP-DR-MDU-NCJ Rout...ST??03:35+30BVIArr +24/Dep +75h 40m-17KJM??10:28+5230h 53m6
S  WTF 
1364 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
8998
Σ Bhavnagar-Ahmedaba...ST??03:50+12BDTSArr +12/Dep +73h 40m-5KJM??10:28+5230h 38m8
S  WTF 
1383 kmCheetah*^~-
12125
Σ BVC ADI CSTM SBC C...ST??03:50+12BDTSArr +12/Dep 3h 30m+0KJM??10:28+3730h 38m8
 M     
1392 kmkushanmaths-
4843
Σ Ahmedabad Bangalor...ST??04:25+11BSLArr +16/Dep +1:011h 55m+45SBC??13:40+1:1233h 15m27
SMTWTFS
1643 kmSir S Sreesanth-
6225
--
Σ AHMEDABAD BANGALOR...ST??04:25+11WRArr +17/Dep +1:382h 49m+1:21SBC??20:20+2539h 55m29
SMTWTFS
2022 kmFERO~-
8839
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur B...ST??04:25+11NGPArr +8/Dep +1:394h 30m+1:31YPR??19:35+1:2539h 10m1
SMT T S
1932 kmKishor*^~-
10063
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ST104:25+11NGPArr +8/Dep +1:5955m+1:51SBC520:40+1:0888h 15m29
 M     
3309 kmKishor*^~-
10284
Σ Tatanagar-Mysore W...ST??04:25+11HWHArr +33/Dep +22h 40m-31SBC??00:30+4968h 5m13
    T  
3821 kmKSG*^~-
2632
Σ Bikaner madurai&nb...ST??04:42+20BDTSArr +4/Dep +02h 30m-4KJM??10:28+5229h 46m-5
S  WTF 
1392 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
16390
Σ Ajmer - Bangalore ...ST??04:51+20BDTSArr +15/Dep +74h 10m-8KJM??10:28+5229h 37m7
S  W F 
1383 kmWestern Railway°°°-
6869
Σ NDLS - BCT - DR - ...ST??05:03+11BCTArr +11/Dep +74h 5m-4KJM??10:28+5229h 25m17
S  WTF 
1395 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
5039
Σ chandigarh-Nagerco...ST??05:20+23BDTSArr /Dep +02h 50m+0KJM??10:28+5229h 8m1
    T  
1392 kmbhaiyou-
5049
--
Σ Ajmer-Pune Weekly&...ST??05:20+23BDTSArr /Dep 2h 50m+0KJM??10:28+3729h 8m1
 M     
1392 kmCheetah*^~-
4242
Σ Surat-Pune-Nagerco...ST??05:25+3BCTArr +3/Dep +02h 0m-3KJM??10:28+5229h 3m22
S  WTF 
1403 kmCheetah*^~-
10153
Σ Nizamuddin-Nagerco...ST??06:02+8BCTArr +8/Dep +02h 25m-8KJM??10:28+5228h 26m15
S  WTF 
1403 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱🅰🎋🅰💲♓*...-
15631
Σ Anjar Mumbai Coimb...ST??07:05+13BDTSArr +5/Dep +1611h 10m+11SBC??21:50+1:2238h 45m9
SMTWTFS
1386 kmKishor*^~-
10418
Σ navajeevan shatabd...ST??10:35+11MASArr +5/Dep +01h 25m-5SBC??22:30+635h 55m-3
S TWTFS
2022 kmChart Prepared*~-
2796
--
Σ Porbandar-Rajkot-P...ST??12:40+11DDRArr +8/Dep +163h 55m+8SBC??21:50+1:2233h 10m-15
SMTWTFS
1391 kmHussain*^~-
9070
Σ Auroville Connecti...ST??12:40+11DDRArr +8/Dep +02h 50m-8YPR??21:30+032h 50m-14
SM   F 
1460 kmMetre Gauge*^~-
19322
Σ ADI BDTS <> LTT CB...ST??13:12+29BDTSArr +30/Dep +165h 50m-14SBC??21:50+1:2232h 38m-1
   W   
1386 kmKishor*^~-
19395
--
Σ ADI BDTS <> LTT CB...ST??13:12+1:07BDTSArr +1:03/Dep +165h 50m-47SBC??21:50+1:2232h 38m2
     F 
1385 kmKishor*^~-
19396
--
Σ ADI BSR <> LTT CB...ST??13:22+20BSRArr +23/Dep +166h 10m-7SBC??21:50+1:2232h 28m16
    T  
1350 kmKishor*^~-
7766
--
Σ Firozpur Puducherr...ST??13:35+9DDRArr +5/Dep +02h 22m-5YPR??21:30+031h 55m-51
SM   F 
1460 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
2232
--
Σ jammu-mumbai-coimb...ST??14:10+27BDTSArr +16/Dep +164h 30m+0SBC??21:50+1:2231h 40m3
S  WT S
1386 kmbhuj bandra bhuj kut...-
9213
--
Σ Jammu-Bangalore-Ti...ST??14:10+27BDTSArr +16/Dep +03h 25m-16YPR??21:30-1731h 20m4
   W  S
1455 kmHussain*^~-
9214
--
Σ Jammu-Bangalore-Pu...ST??14:10+27BDTSArr +16/Dep +03h 25m-16YPR??21:30+031h 20m4
S      
1455 kmHussain*^~-
17102
Σ Rajkot Bangalore&n...ST??14:35+5KYNArr +9/Dep +353h 36m+26SBC??21:50+1:2231h 15m16
 M WT  
1358 kmBMTIR*^~-
17103
Σ Rajkot Hubli Banga...ST??14:35+5KYNArr +9/Dep +162h 31m+7YPR??21:30+030h 55m17
 M     
1419 kmBMTIR*^~-
17104
Σ Rajkot Hubli Banga...ST??14:35+5KYNArr +9/Dep +172h 31m+8YPR??21:30-1730h 55m17
   W   
1419 kmBMTIR*^~-
17108
Σ Bhavnagar Hubli Ba...ST??14:35+5KYNArr +2/Dep +172h 31m+15YPR??21:30-1730h 55m20
      S
1418 kmBMTIR*^~-
4822
Σ adi-ypr Garib rath...ST??16:00+5DEEArr +17/Dep 10h 45m+0YPR??07:55+2163h 55m7
S      
3547 kmsvmicse-
13107
--
Σ Bikaner Podanur We...ST??17:00+20SRRArr +20/Dep +171h 30m-3YPR??08:00-339h 0m2
   W   
1900 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
20441
--
Σ < MAJN ...ST??17:00+15KAWRArr +49/Dep +365h 50m-13SBC??08:20-39h 20m12
    T  
1560 kmAdiprem-
21071
Σ mao-arsikere-banga...ST??17:00+53MAOArr +3:12/Dep +173h 15m-2:55YPR??23:10+1630h 10m2
S      
1433 kmIBRAHIM-
21449
Σ ADI MAJN - MAJN SB...ST??17:00+20MAJNArr +36/Dep +07h 30m-36SBC??08:20-39h 20m12
   W   
1549 kmKishor*^~-
23095
--
Σ Gujju City Hoppers...ST??17:00+20MAJNArr +36/Dep +117h 30m-25SBC??08:20-739h 20m4
   W   
1549 kmKishor*^~-
23096
--
Σ Gujju - City Hoppe...ST??17:00+16MAJNArr +32/Dep +117h 30m-21SBC??08:20-739h 20m6
 M    S
1549 kmKishor*^~-
23097
--
Σ Gujju - City Hoppe...ST??17:00+15MAJNArr +21/Dep +117h 30m-10SBC??08:20-739h 20m4
    T  
1549 kmKishor*^~-
23098
--
Σ Gujju - City Hoppe...ST??17:00+53MAJNArr +1:23/Dep +117h 30m-1:12SBC??08:20-739h 20m8
S      
1549 kmKishor*^~-
23100
--
Σ Gujju City Hoppers...ST??17:00+20MAOArr +1:44/Dep 9h 30m+0YPR??06:23-37h 23m4
   W   
1433 kmKishor*^~-
23101
--
Σ Gujju - City Hoppe...ST??17:00+23MAJNArr +1:24/Dep +117h 30m-1:13SBC??08:20-739h 20m7
     F 
1549 kmKishor*^~-
15273
Σ Ahmedabad-Coimbato...ST??17:58+9BCTArr /Dep +161h 15m+0SBC??21:50+1:2227h 52m20
 MTWTFS
1397 kmDP~-
20024
--
Σ ADI-SBC Ahimsa Udy...ST??20:10+12PUNEArr +4/Dep +197h 5m+15SBC??08:50+1736h 40m30
    T  
1357 kmBigHit14-
22581
--
Σ AJE PUNE MDU ...ST??20:10+9PUNEArr +12/Dep +2420h 20m+12YPR??21:30-1749h 20m13
no arr/dep
1419 kmKishor*^~-
9050
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur B...ST??20:33+8NGPArr -5/Dep +1:3912h 30m+1:44YPR??19:35+1:2547h 2m-3
S  W   
1933 kmKishor*^~-
9668
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ST??20:33+8NGPArr -5/Dep +1:118h 20m+1:16SBC??20:20+2547h 47m25
S  WT  
2178 kmKishor*^~-
10052
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ST??20:33+3NGPArr -8/Dep +1:117h 20m+1:19SBC??20:20+2547h 47m22
     F 
2177 kmKishor*^~-
13412
Σ Nanded Bangalore W...ST??20:33+7KCGArr +18/Dep +11h 25m-17SBC??06:25+1833h 52m4
  T    
1721 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
10056
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ST??21:20+6NGPArr +3/Dep +1:117h 30m+1:08SBC??20:20+2547h 0m30
SM  T  
2177 kmKishor*^~-
9049
--
Σ AHMEDABD NAGPUR BA...ST??22:00+16NGPArr +16/Dep +262h 45m+10SBC??12:50+2538h 50m38
 M     
1970 kmKishor*^~-
9051
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur B...ST??22:00+16NGPArr +16/Dep +1:3910h 55m+1:23YPR??19:35+1:2545h 35m2
SM    S
1932 kmKishor*^~-
10032
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ST??22:00+16NGPArr +16/Dep +1:116h 45m+55SBC??20:20+2546h 20m30
SM  T S
2177 kmKishor*^~-
10062
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ST??22:00+5NGPArr +4/Dep +1:116h 45m+1:07SBC??20:20+2546h 20m31
     F 
2177 kmKishor*^~-
5021
--
Σ ADI-SBC Sunday dep...ST??23:50+0MRJArr +0/Dep +01h 40m+0YPR??06:23+2730h 33m21
S      
1418 kmTejas*^~-
22462
--
Σ ARSIKERE EXPRESS&n...ST023:50+43MAOArr +5:38/Dep 2h 40m+0YPR206:23-54h 33m9
 M     
2510 kmIBRAHIM-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site