Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ST/Surat ▼
×
YPR/Yesvantpur Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Feb 19, 2017 20:29:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 19, 2017 20:29:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ST/Surat to YPR/Yesvantpur Junction
11 Trains / 72 ΣChains

9 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: YPR⇒ST   Filters   Dep: ST   Arr: YPR   

Shortest Route: 1325.57 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Pune => Guntakal

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

11 Long-Distance Trains between ST/Surat and YPR/Yesvantpur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Chennai   Wardha   Vasai Road   Kalyan   Mumbai   Dadar Western   Borivali   Pune   Shoranur   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Miraj   Bandra Terminus   Karwar   Bhusaval   Nagpur   Mangaluru (Mangalore)   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
82654Jaipur - Yesvantpur ...PrmSWRST213:55+16YPR*517:55+1528h 0m15
S      
SL
3A2A
RLWL1550 km55 km/hr
16613Rajkot - Coimbatore ...ExpSRST214:35+45KJM216:20+1:4825h 45m19
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1346 km52 km/hr
19568Okha - Tuticorin Viv...ExpWRST214:35+4YNK216:03+1:0725h 28m16
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1313 km52 km/hr
14806Barmer - Yesvantpur ...ACExpNWRST218:35+2YPR*003:15+932h 40m14
     F 
3A
2A1A
RLWL1481 km45 km/hr
16588Bikaner - Yesvantpur...ExpSWRST218:35+7YPR*003:15+1032h 40m16
 M W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1481 km45 km/hr
16505Gandhidham - KSR Ben...ExpSWRST219:15+9YPR002:30+1531h 15m22
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1419 km45 km/hr
16507Bhagat Ki Kothi (Jod...ExpSWRST219:15+21YPR002:30+1331h 15m26
    T S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1419 km45 km/hr
16531Ajmer - KSR Bengalur...ExpSWRST219:15+19YPR204:20+3833h 5m24
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1500 km45 km/hr
16209Ajmer - Mysuru Expre...ExpSWRST219:15+17YPR002:30+2031h 15m24
S    F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1419 km45 km/hr
16533Bhagat Ki Kothi (Jod...ExpSWRST219:15+22YPR004:20+4633h 5m19
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1500 km45 km/hr
16501Ahmedabad - Yesvantp...ExpSWRST222:00+5YPR*304:20+1030h 20m19
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1581 km52 km/hr


72 ΣChains between ST/Surat and YPR/Yesvantpur Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Chennai   Wardha   Vasai Road   Kalyan   Mumbai   Dadar Western   Borivali   Pune   Shoranur   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Miraj   Bandra Terminus   Karwar   Bhusaval   Nagpur   Mangaluru (Mangalore)   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
22161
--
Σ AJMER-ARSIKERE-BAN...ST??00:06+6MAOArr +1:29/Dep 2h 40m+0YPR??06:23-30h 17m9
      S
1433 kmIBRAHIM-
8525
Σ Bikaner bangalore ...ST??00:11+32MAOArr +1:30/Dep 2h 40m+0YPR??06:23-30h 12m2
     F 
1433 kmLHB Bikaner Kochuvel...-
23093
Σ Gujju - City Hoppe...ST??00:11+32MAJNArr +58/Dep +321h 55m-26SBC??08:20+1532h 9m2
     F 
1549 kmKishor*^~-
22052
Σ MAO-ARSIKERE-BANGA...ST??00:13+30MAOArr +51/Dep 3h 0m+0YPR??06:23-30h 10m15
S     S
1434 kmIBRAHIM-
8191
Σ Indore-Bangalore W...ST??00:20+6PUNEArr +13/Dep +2:173h 15m+2:04YPR??06:20+1:3630h 0m5
    T S
1419 kmGopal*^~-
16720
Σ Indore Bangalore b...ST??00:20+6PUNEArr +13/Dep +443h 40m+31SBC??08:50+5432h 30m25
 MT TFS
1358 kmKaAm pe laut aao*^-
18011
Σ Kota Bangalore&nbs...ST??00:20+6PUNEArr +14/Dep +443h 40m+30SBC??08:50+5432h 30m26
S  W   
1357 kmBMTIR*^~-
18077
Σ Jaipur Pune hubli ...ST300:20+6PUNEArr +14/Dep +4:013h 15m+3:47YPR306:20+3:2778h 0m9
no arr/dep
1418 kmBMTIR*^~-
20544
--
Σ  ST??00:20+6PUNEArr +13/Dep +1:017h 45m+48KJM??10:28+1:2134h 8m13
    TF 
1346 kmAdiprem-
20567
--
Σ  ST??01:45+7BDTSArr +0/Dep +232h 50m+23SBC??08:50+5431h 5m29
S T  F 
1405 kmAdiprem-
17833
Σ Indore/Ratlam - Ba...ST??01:55+15BCTArr +5/Dep +262h 10m+21SBC??08:50+5430h 55m20
SMTWTFS
1408 kmWestern Railway°°°-
16970
Σ Ahmedabad - Bangal...ST??02:10+10DDRArr +12/Dep +262h 24m+14SBC??08:50+5430h 40m27
SMTWTFS
1401 kmWestern Railway°°°-
20526
--
Σ  ...ST??02:10+10DDRArr +12/Dep +456h 24m+33KJM??10:28+1:2132h 18m15
S  WTF 
1390 kmAdiprem-
20527
--
Σ  ...ST??02:10+10DDRArr +12/Dep 6h 24m+0KJM??10:28+4932h 18m15
 M     
1390 kmAdiprem-
16389
Σ Ajmer - Bangalore ...ST??02:22+35BDTSArr +29/Dep +261h 45m-3SBC??08:50+5430h 28m2
SMTWTFS
1396 kmWestern Railway°°°-
21070
Σ ARSIKERE/MYSORE-BA...ST203:10-MAOArr /Dep +202h 45m+0YPR111:25-56h 15m8
no arr/dep
2368 kmIBRAHIM-
20194
Σ Jaipur Pune Link&n...ST??03:27+3BDTSArr +26/Dep +2645m+0SBC??08:50+5429h 23m23
   W   
1396 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
2089
Σ JP-DR-MDU-NCJ Rout...ST??03:35+24BVIArr +18/Dep +455h 40m+27KJM??10:28+1:2130h 53m6
S  WTF 
1366 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
8998
Σ Bhavnagar-Ahmedaba...ST??03:50+14BDTSArr +6/Dep +453h 40m+39KJM??10:28+1:2130h 38m8
S  WTF 
1385 kmCheetah*^~-
12125
Σ BVC ADI CSTM SBC C...ST??03:50+14BDTSArr +6/Dep 3h 30m+0KJM??10:28+4930h 38m8
 M     
1394 kmkushanmaths-
4843
Σ Ahmedabad Bangalor...ST??04:25+7BSLArr +17/Dep +3:131h 55m+2:56SBC??13:40+4:0333h 15m27
SMTWTFS
1643 kmSir S Sreesanth-
6225
--
Σ AHMEDABAD BANGALOR...ST??04:25+7WRArr +19/Dep +4:112h 49m+3:52SBC??20:20+3:1139h 55m30
SMTWTFS
2022 kmFERO~-
8839
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur B...ST??04:25+7NGPArr +3/Dep 4h 30m+0YPR??19:35+3:2039h 10m1
SMT T S
1932 kmKishor*^~-
10063
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ST??04:25+7NGPArr +3/Dep +2:5255m+2:49SBC??20:40+2:1140h 15m30
   W   
2177 kmKishor*^~-
10284
Σ Tatanagar-Mysore W...ST??04:25+7HWHArr +18/Dep 2h 40m+0SBC??00:30+1:0668h 5m13
    T  
3821 kmGopal*^~-
2632
Σ Bikaner madurai&nb...ST??04:42+14BDTSArr -3/Dep +382h 30m+41KJM??10:28+1:2129h 46m-5
S  WTF 
1394 kmLHB Bikaner Kochuvel...-
16390
Σ Ajmer - Bangalore ...ST??04:51+36BDTSArr +28/Dep +454h 10m+17KJM??10:28+1:2129h 37m7
S  W F 
1385 kmWestern Railway°°°-
6869
Σ NDLS - BCT - DR - ...ST??05:03+19BCTArr /Dep +454h 5m+0KJM??10:28+1:2129h 25m17
S  WTF 
1397 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
5039
Σ chandigarh-Nagerco...ST??05:20+1:00BDTSArr +50/Dep +382h 50m-12KJM??10:28+1:2129h 8m1
    T  
1394 kmbhaiyou-
5049
--
Σ Ajmer-Pune Weekly&...ST??05:20+1:00BDTSArr +50/Dep 2h 50m+0KJM??10:28+4929h 8m1
 M     
1394 kmCheetah*^~-
4242
Σ Surat-Pune-Nagerco...ST??05:25+6BCTArr +9/Dep +382h 0m+29KJM??10:28+1:2129h 3m22
S  WTF 
1405 kmCheetah*^~-
10153
Σ Nizamuddin-Nagerco...ST??06:02+35BCTArr +33/Dep +382h 25m+5KJM??10:28+1:2128h 26m15
S  WTF 
1405 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱α🎋α💲♓*^~-
15631
Σ Anjar Mumbai Coimb...ST207:05+12BDTSArr +1/Dep +511h 10m+4SBC021:50+5938h 45m8
SMTWTFS
1388 kmKishor*^~-
15802
--
Σ Anjar Mumbai Dindi...ST??09:58+14BDTSArr +4/Dep 7h 25m+0YPR??21:30+935h 32m4
  TW  S
1457 kmKishor*^~-
10418
Σ navajeevan shatabd...ST??10:35+24MASArr +24/Dep +01h 25m-24SBC??22:30+1435h 55m-3
S TWTFS
2022 kmChart Prepared*~-
2796
--
Σ Porbandar-Rajkot-P...ST212:40+13DDRArr +7/Dep +53h 55m-2SBC021:50+5933h 10m-16
SMTWTFS
1399 kmHussain*^~-
9070
Σ Auroville Connecti...ST??12:40+13DDRArr +7/Dep +02h 50m-7YPR??21:30+032h 50m-15
SM   F 
1462 kmMetre Gauge*^~-
19322
Σ ADI BDTS <> LTT CB...ST213:07+33BDTSArr /Dep +55h 50m+0SBC021:50+5932h 43m-2
   W   
1388 kmKishor*^~-
19395
--
Σ ADI BDTS <> LTT CB...ST213:12+1:04BDTSArr /Dep +55h 50m+0SBC021:50+5932h 38m1
     F 
1388 kmKishor*^~-
19396
--
Σ ADI BSR <> LTT CB...ST213:22+9BSRArr +12/Dep +56h 10m-7SBC021:50+5956h 28m15
    T  
1931 kmKishor*^~-
7766
--
Σ Firozpur Puducherr...ST??13:35+30DDRArr +12/Dep +02h 22m-12YPR??21:30+031h 55m-51
SM   F 
1462 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
2232
--
Σ jammu-mumbai-coimb...ST214:10+1:12BDTSArr +53/Dep +54h 30m-48SBC021:50+5931h 40m2
S  WT S
1388 kmbhuj bandra bhuj kut...-
9213
--
Σ Jammu-Bangalore-Ti...ST??14:10+1:12BDTSArr +53/Dep 3h 25m+0YPR??21:30+931h 20m3
   W  S
1457 kmHussain*^~-
9214
--
Σ Jammu-Bangalore-Pu...ST??14:10+1:12BDTSArr +53/Dep +03h 25m-53YPR??21:30+031h 20m3
S      
1457 kmHussain*^~-
17102
Σ Rajkot Bangalore&n...ST214:35+7KYNArr /Dep +263h 36m+0SBC021:50+5955h 15m15
 M WT  
2093 kmBMTIR*^~-
17103
Σ Rajkot Hubli Banga...ST??14:35+7KYNArr /Dep +192h 31m+0YPR??21:30+030h 55m16
 M     
1419 kmBMTIR*^~-
17104
Σ Rajkot Hubli Banga...ST??14:35+7KYNArr /Dep 2h 31m+0YPR??21:30+930h 55m16
   W   
1419 kmBMTIR*^~-
17108
Σ Bhavnagar Hubli Ba...ST??14:35+3KYNArr /Dep 2h 31m+0YPR??21:30+930h 55m19
      S
1418 kmBMTIR*^~-
4822
Σ adi-ypr Garib rath...ST??16:00+4DEEArr +30/Dep +310h 45m-27YPR??07:55+1:5663h 55m7
S      
3545 kmsvmicse-
13107
--
Σ Bikaner Podanur We...ST??17:00+32SRRArr /Dep +151h 30m+0YPR??08:00-239h 0m2
   W   
1900 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
20441
--
Σ < MAJN ...ST??17:00+59KAWRArr +1:31/Dep +555h 50m-36SBC??08:20-39h 20m12
    T  
1560 kmAdiprem-
21071
Σ mao-arsikere-banga...ST??17:00+1:06MAOArr /Dep +153h 15m+0YPR??23:10+3930h 10m2
S      
1433 kmIBRAHIM-
21449
Σ ADI MAJN - MAJN SB...ST??17:00+32MAJNArr /Dep +357h 30m+0SBC??08:20-39h 20m12
   W   
1549 kmKishor*^~-
23095
--
Σ Gujju City Hoppers...ST??17:00+32MAJNArr /Dep +327h 30m+0SBC??08:20+1539h 20m4
   W   
1549 kmKishor*^~-
23096
--
Σ Gujju - City Hoppe...ST??17:00+39MAJNArr +43/Dep +327h 30m-11SBC??08:20+1539h 20m6
 M    S
1549 kmKishor*^~-
23097
--
Σ Gujju - City Hoppe...ST??17:00+59MAJNArr +1:31/Dep +327h 30m-59SBC??08:20+1539h 20m4
    T  
1549 kmKishor*^~-
23098
--
Σ Gujju - City Hoppe...ST??17:00+1:06MAJNArr /Dep +327h 30m+0SBC??08:20+1539h 20m8
S      
1549 kmKishor*^~-
23100
--
Σ Gujju City Hoppers...ST??17:00+32MAOArr /Dep 9h 30m+0YPR??06:23-37h 23m4
   W   
1433 kmKishor*^~-
23101
--
Σ Gujju - City Hoppe...ST??17:00+27MAJNArr +1:14/Dep +327h 30m-42SBC??08:20+1539h 20m7
     F 
1549 kmKishor*^~-
15273
Σ Ahmedabad-Coimbato...ST217:58+8BCTArr +4/Dep +51h 15m+1SBC021:50+5927h 52m19
 MTWTFS
1399 kmDP~-
20024
--
Σ ADI-SBC Ahimsa Udy...ST??20:10+15PUNEArr +1/Dep +447h 5m+43SBC??08:50+5436h 40m29
    T  
1357 kmBigHit14-
22581
--
Σ AJE PUNE MDU ...ST??20:10+9PUNEArr /Dep 20h 20m+0YPR??21:30+949h 20m12
no arr/dep
1419 kmKishor*^~-
9050
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur B...ST??20:33+14NGPArr +1/Dep 12h 30m+0YPR??19:35+3:2047h 2m-3
S  W   
1933 kmKishor*^~-
9668
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ST??20:33+14NGPArr +1/Dep +3:548h 20m+3:53SBC??20:20+3:1147h 47m26
S  WT  
2178 kmKishor*^~-
10052
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ST??20:33+3NGPArr -7/Dep +3:547h 20m+4:01SBC??20:20+3:1147h 47m23
     F 
2177 kmKishor*^~-
13412
Σ Nanded Bangalore W...ST??20:33+7KCGArr +18/Dep +11h 25m-17SBC??06:25+2733h 52m4
  T    
1721 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
10056
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ST??21:20+10NGPArr +12/Dep +3:547h 30m+3:42SBC??20:20+3:1147h 0m31
S T T  
2177 kmKishor*^~-
9049
--
Σ AHMEDABD NAGPUR BA...ST??22:00+17NGPArr +10/Dep +432h 45m+33SBC??12:50+4638h 50m38
 M     
1970 kmKishor*^~-
9051
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur B...ST??22:00+17NGPArr +10/Dep 10h 55m+0YPR??19:35+3:2045h 35m2
SM    S
1932 kmKishor*^~-
10032
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ST??22:00+17NGPArr +10/Dep +3:546h 45m+3:44SBC??20:20+3:1146h 20m31
SM  T S
2177 kmKishor*^~-
10062
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ST??22:00+1NGPArr -2/Dep +3:546h 45m+3:56SBC??20:20+3:1146h 20m32
     F 
2177 kmKishor*^~-
5021
--
Σ ADI-SBC Sunday dep...ST??23:50+2MRJArr -3/Dep +01h 40m+3YPR??06:23+1930h 33m21
S      
1419 kmTejas*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site