Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ST/Surat ▼
×
YPR/Yesvantpur Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 30, 2017 14:57:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 30, 2017 14:57:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ST/Surat to YPR/Yesvantpur Junction
12 Trains / 74 ΣChains

9 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains 1 Suvidha Trains 1 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: YPR⇒ST   Filters   Dep: ST   Arr: YPR   

Shortest Route: 1325.31 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Pune => Daund => Guntakal

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

12 Long-Distance Trains between ST/Surat and YPR/Yesvantpur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Chennai   Wardha   Vasai Road   Kalyan   Mumbai   Dadar Western   Borivali   Pune   Shoranur   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Miraj   Bandra Terminus   Karwar   Bhusaval   Nagpur   Mangaluru (Mangalore)   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
14715Sri Ganganagar - Tir...HmsNWRST2,300:06+5BAND??04:48+1:1128h 42m15
   W   
3A
RLWL1436 km50 km/hr
82654Jaipur - Yesvantpur ...PrmSWRST213:55-YPR*517:55-28h 0m15
S      
SL
3A2A
RLWL1549 km55 km/hr
16613Rajkot - Coimbatore ...ExpSRST214:35+6KJM216:20+2:3125h 45m19
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1346 km52 km/hr
19568Okha - Tuticorin Viv...ExpWRST214:35+4YNK216:03+3625h 28m16
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1313 km52 km/hr
14806Barmer - Yesvantpur ...ACExpNWRST218:35+1YPR*003:15+632h 40m14
     F 
3A
2A1A
RLWL1481 km45 km/hr
16588Bikaner - Yesvantpur...ExpSWRST218:35+10YPR*003:15+732h 40m16
 M W   
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1481 km45 km/hr
16505Gandhidham - KSR Ben...ExpSWRST219:15+7YPR002:30+1831h 15m22
  T    
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1418 km45 km/hr
16507Bhagat Ki Kothi (Jod...ExpSWRST219:15-YPR002:30-31h 15m26
    T S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1418 km45 km/hr
16531Ajmer - KSR Bengalur...ExpSWRST219:15+22YPR204:20+1833h 5m24
 M     
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1500 km45 km/hr
16209Ajmer - Mysuru Expre...ExpSWRST219:15+7YPR002:30+2031h 15m24
S    F 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1418 km45 km/hr
16533Bhagat Ki Kothi (Jod...ExpSWRST219:15+10YPR004:20+3233h 5m19
   W   
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1500 km45 km/hr
16501Ahmedabad - Yesvantp...ExpSWRST222:00+2YPR*304:20+2230h 20m19
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1581 km52 km/hr


74 ΣChains between ST/Surat and YPR/Yesvantpur Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Chennai   Wardha   Vasai Road   Kalyan   Mumbai   Dadar Western   Borivali   Pune   Shoranur   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Miraj   Bandra Terminus   Karwar   Bhusaval   Nagpur   Mangaluru (Mangalore)   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
22161
--
Σ AJMER-ARSIKERE-BAN...ST??00:06+29MAOArr +1:13/Dep 2h 40m+0YPR??06:23-30h 17m9
      S
1432 kmIBRAHIM-
8525
Σ Bikaner bangalore ...ST??00:11+1MAOArr +49/Dep 2h 40m+0YPR??06:23-30h 12m2
     F 
1433 kmIri rules are differ...-
23093
Σ Gujju - City Hoppe...ST??00:11+1MAJNArr +23/Dep +81h 55m-15SBC??08:20-732h 9m2
     F 
1550 kmKishor*^~-
22052
Σ MAO-ARSIKERE-BANGA...ST??00:13+27MAOArr +16/Dep 3h 0m+0YPR??06:23-30h 10m15
S     S
1433 kmIBRAHIM-
8191
Σ Indore-Bangalore W...ST??00:20+12PUNEArr +22/Dep +433h 15m+21YPR??06:20+2230h 0m5
    T S
1423 kmGopal*^~-
16720
Σ Indore Bangalore b...ST??00:20+12PUNEArr +22/Dep +203h 40m-2SBC??08:50+1832h 30m26
 MT TFS
1362 kmKaAm pe laut aao*^-
18011
Σ Kota Bangalore&nbs...ST??00:20+3PUNEArr /Dep +203h 40m+0SBC??08:50+1832h 30m27
S  W   
1357 kmBMTIR*^~-
18077
Σ Jaipur Pune hubli ...ST??00:20+3PUNEArr /Dep +413h 15m+0YPR??06:20+2730h 0m9
S  W   
1418 kmBMTIR*^~-
20544
--
Σ  ST??00:20+12PUNEArr +22/Dep +357h 45m+13KJM??10:28+5734h 8m13
    TF 
1350 kmAdiprem-
20567
--
Σ  ST??01:45+9BDTSArr +5/Dep +52h 50m+0SBC??08:50+1831h 5m30
S T  F 
1403 kmAdiprem-
17833
Σ Indore/Ratlam - Ba...ST??01:55+16BCTArr +6/Dep +52h 10m-1SBC??08:50+1830h 55m21
SMTWTFS
1405 kmWestern Railway°°°-
16970
Σ Ahmedabad - Bangal...ST??02:10+7DDRArr +7/Dep +52h 24m-2SBC??08:50+1830h 40m28
SMTWTFS
1399 kmWestern Railway°°°-
20526
--
Σ  ...ST??02:10+7DDRArr +7/Dep +76h 24m+0KJM??10:28+5732h 18m15
S  WTF 
1388 kmAdiprem-
20527
--
Σ  ...ST??02:10+7DDRArr +7/Dep +76h 24m+0KJM??10:28+3232h 18m15
 M     
1388 kmAdiprem-
16389
Σ Ajmer - Bangalore ...ST??02:22+21BDTSArr +18/Dep +51h 45m-13SBC??08:50+1830h 28m3
SMTWTFS
1394 kmWestern Railway°°°-
23241
--
Σ  ST??02:38+18DDRArr +14/Dep +75h 40m-7KJM??10:28+5731h 50m-1
S  WTF 
1388 kmKishor*^~-
21070
Σ ARSIKERE/MYSORE-BA...ST??03:10+3MAOArr +1:33/Dep +242h 45m-1:09YPR??11:25+1832h 15m8
      S
1433 kmIBRAHIM-
20194
Σ Jaipur Pune Link&n...ST??03:27+4BDTSArr +3/Dep +545m+2SBC??08:50+1829h 23m24
   W   
1394 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
2089
Σ JP-DR-MDU-NCJ Rout...ST??03:35+16BVIArr +11/Dep +75h 40m-4KJM??10:28+5730h 53m6
S  WTF 
1364 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
8998
Σ Bhavnagar-Ahmedaba...ST??03:50+8BDTSArr +5/Dep +73h 40m+2KJM??10:28+5730h 38m8
S  WTF 
1383 kmCheetah*^~-
12125
Σ BVC ADI CSTM SBC C...ST??03:50+8BDTSArr +5/Dep +03h 30m-5KJM??10:28+3230h 38m8
 M     
1392 kmkushanmaths-
4843
Σ Ahmedabad Bangalor...ST104:25-BSLArr +19/Dep 1h 55m+0SBC413:40-81h 15m27
SMTWTFS
3168 kmSir S Sreesanth-
6225
--
Σ AHMEDABAD BANGALOR...ST??04:25+9WRArr +24/Dep +1:352h 49m+1:11SBC??20:20+2839h 55m29
SMTWTFS
2022 kmFERO~-
8839
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur B...ST??04:25+9NGPArr +8/Dep 4h 30m+0YPR??19:35+3439h 10m1
SMT T S
1932 kmKishor*^~-
10063
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ST??04:25+9NGPArr +8/Dep +2:0355m+1:55SBC??20:40+1:0340h 15m29
   W   
2177 kmKishor*^~-
10284
Σ Tatanagar-Mysore W...ST??04:25+9HWHArr +55/Dep +22h 40m-53SBC??00:30+3468h 5m13
    T  
3821 kmGopal*^~-
2632
Σ Bikaner madurai&nb...ST??04:42+22BDTSArr +0/Dep +02h 30m+0KJM??10:28+5729h 46m-5
S  WTF 
1392 kmIri rules are differ...-
16390
Σ Ajmer - Bangalore ...ST??04:51+19BDTSArr +15/Dep +74h 10m-8KJM??10:28+5729h 37m7
S  W F 
1383 kmWestern Railway°°°-
6869
Σ NDLS - BCT - DR - ...ST??05:03+12BCTArr +7/Dep +74h 5m+0KJM??10:28+5729h 25m17
S  WTF 
1395 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
5039
Σ chandigarh-Nagerco...ST??05:20+24BDTSArr +12/Dep +02h 50m-12KJM??10:28+5729h 8m1
    T  
1392 kmbhaiyou-
5049
--
Σ Ajmer-Pune Weekly&...ST??05:20+24BDTSArr +12/Dep +02h 50m-12KJM??10:28+3229h 8m1
 M     
1392 kmCheetah*^~-
4242
Σ Surat-Pune-Nagerco...ST??05:25+2BCTArr +0/Dep +02h 0m+0KJM??10:28+5729h 3m22
S  WTF 
1403 kmCheetah*^~-
10153
Σ Nizamuddin-Nagerco...ST??06:02+8BCTArr +6/Dep +02h 25m-6KJM??10:28+5728h 26m15
S  WTF 
1403 kmPŕāķāşh-
15631
Σ Anjar Mumbai Coimb...ST??07:05+10BDTSArr +1/Dep +711h 10m+6SBC??21:50+1:1038h 45m11
SMTWTFS
1386 kmKishor*^~-
10418
Σ navajeevan shatabd...ST??10:35+16MASArr +8/Dep 1h 25m+0SBC??22:30+1035h 55m-3
S TWTFS
2022 kmChart Prepared*~-
2796
--
Σ Porbandar-Rajkot-P...ST??12:40+14DDRArr +9/Dep +73h 55m-2SBC??21:50+1:1033h 10m-13
SMTWTFS
1391 kmHussain*^~-
9070
Σ Auroville Connecti...ST??12:40+14DDRArr +9/Dep +12h 50m-8YPR??21:30-732h 50m-14
SM   F 
1460 kmMetre Gauge*^~-
19322
Σ ADI BDTS <> LTT CB...ST??13:12+44BDTSArr +42/Dep +75h 50m-35SBC??21:50+1:1032h 38m1
   W   
1386 kmKishor*^~-
19395
--
Σ ADI BDTS <> LTT CB...ST??13:12+47BDTSArr +48/Dep +75h 50m-41SBC??21:50+1:1032h 38m4
     F 
1385 kmKishor*^~-
19396
--
Σ ADI BSR <> LTT CB...ST??13:22+16BSRArr +24/Dep +76h 10m-17SBC??21:50+1:1032h 28m18
    T  
1350 kmKishor*^~-
7766
--
Σ Firozpur Puducherr...ST??13:35+14DDRArr +6/Dep +12h 22m-5YPR??21:30-731h 55m-52
SM   F 
1460 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
2232
--
Σ jammu-mumbai-coimb...ST??14:10+23BDTSArr +13/Dep +74h 30m-6SBC??21:50+1:1031h 40m5
S  WT S
1386 kmbhuj bandra bhuj kut...-
9213
--
Σ Jammu-Bangalore-Ti...ST??14:10+23BDTSArr +13/Dep +03h 25m-13YPR??21:30-831h 20m4
   W  S
1455 kmHussain*^~-
9214
--
Σ Jammu-Bangalore-Pu...ST??14:10+23BDTSArr +13/Dep +13h 25m-12YPR??21:30-731h 20m4
S      
1455 kmHussain*^~-
17102
Σ Rajkot Bangalore&n...ST??14:35+8KYNArr +10/Dep +303h 36m+20SBC??21:50+1:1031h 15m18
 M WT  
1358 kmBMTIR*^~-
17103
Σ Rajkot Hubli Banga...ST??14:35+8KYNArr +10/Dep +192h 31m+9YPR??21:30-730h 55m17
 M     
1419 kmBMTIR*^~-
17104
Σ Rajkot Hubli Banga...ST??14:35+8KYNArr +10/Dep +192h 31m+9YPR??21:30-830h 55m17
   W   
1419 kmBMTIR*^~-
17108
Σ Bhavnagar Hubli Ba...ST??14:35+8KYNArr +5/Dep +192h 31m+14YPR??21:30-830h 55m20
      S
1418 kmBMTIR*^~-
4822
Σ adi-ypr Garib rath...ST??16:00+3DEEArr +15/Dep +510h 45m-10YPR??07:55+3363h 55m7
S      
3545 kmsvmicse-
13107
--
Σ Bikaner Podanur We...ST217:00+28SRRArr +27/Dep +191h 30m-8YPR508:00+763h 0m2
   W   
2218 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
20441
--
Σ < MAJN ...ST??17:00+34KAWRArr +56/Dep +315h 50m-25SBC??08:20-39h 20m12
    T  
1559 kmAdiprem-
21071
Σ mao-arsikere-banga...ST??17:00+53MAOArr +3:04/Dep +513h 15m-2:13YPR??23:10+4630h 10m2
S      
1432 kmIBRAHIM-
21449
Σ ADI MAJN - MAJN SB...ST217:00+28MAJNArr +40/Dep +07h 30m-40SBC508:20-63h 20m12
   W   
2175 kmKishor*^~-
23095
--
Σ Gujju City Hoppers...ST217:00+28MAJNArr +40/Dep +87h 30m-32SBC508:20-763h 20m4
   W   
2175 kmKishor*^~-
23096
--
Σ Gujju - City Hoppe...ST??17:00+19MAJNArr +15/Dep +87h 30m-7SBC??08:20-739h 20m6
 M    S
1549 kmKishor*^~-
23097
--
Σ Gujju - City Hoppe...ST??17:00+34MAJNArr +33/Dep +87h 30m-25SBC??08:20-739h 20m4
    T  
1549 kmKishor*^~-
23098
--
Σ Gujju - City Hoppe...ST??17:00+53MAJNArr +54/Dep +87h 30m-46SBC??08:20-739h 20m8
S      
1549 kmKishor*^~-
23100
--
Σ Gujju City Hoppers...ST217:00+28MAOArr +2:34/Dep 9h 30m+0YPR206:23-61h 23m4
   W   
2372 kmKishor*^~-
23101
--
Σ Gujju - City Hoppe...ST??17:00+22MAJNArr +51/Dep +87h 30m-43SBC??08:20-739h 20m7
     F 
1549 kmKishor*^~-
15273
Σ Ahmedabad-Coimbato...ST??17:58+4BCTArr +5/Dep +71h 15m+2SBC??21:50+1:1027h 52m22
 MTWTFS
1397 kmDP~-
23274
--
Σ Adi-SBC humsafar c...ST??19:00+13MASArr +9/Dep +140m-8SBC??05:10+234h 10m4
 M     
1846 km~-
20024
--
Σ ADI-SBC Ahimsa Udy...ST??20:10+13PUNEArr +10/Dep +207h 5m+10SBC??08:50+1836h 40m30
    T  
1357 kmBigHit14-
22581
--
Σ AJE PUNE MDU ...ST??20:10+16PUNEArr +9/Dep +2920h 20m+20YPR??21:30-849h 20m13
no arr/dep
1419 kmKishor*^~-
9050
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur B...ST??20:33+10NGPArr +7/Dep 12h 30m+0YPR??19:35+3447h 2m-3
S  W   
1933 kmKishor*^~-
9668
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ST??20:33+10NGPArr +7/Dep +1:088h 20m+1:01SBC??20:20+2847h 47m25
S  WT  
2178 kmKishor*^~-
10052
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ST??20:33+2NGPArr -18/Dep +1:087h 20m+1:26SBC??20:20+2847h 47m22
     F 
2177 kmKishor*^~-
13412
Σ Nanded Bangalore W...ST??20:33+5KCGArr +21/Dep +01h 25m-21SBC??06:25+2633h 52m4
  T    
1721 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
10056
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ST??21:20+9NGPArr +14/Dep +1:087h 30m+54SBC??20:20+2847h 0m30
SM  T  
2177 kmKishor*^~-
9049
--
Σ AHMEDABD NAGPUR BA...ST??22:00+18NGPArr +19/Dep +262h 45m+7SBC??12:50+3838h 50m38
 M     
1970 kmKishor*^~-
9051
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur B...ST??22:00+18NGPArr +19/Dep 10h 55m+0YPR??19:35+3445h 35m2
SM    S
1932 kmKishor*^~-
10032
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ST??22:00+18NGPArr +19/Dep +1:086h 45m+49SBC??20:20+2846h 20m30
SM  T S
2177 kmKishor*^~-
10062
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ST??22:00+3NGPArr +0/Dep +1:086h 45m+1:08SBC??20:20+2846h 20m31
     F 
2177 kmKishor*^~-
5021
--
Σ ADI-SBC Sunday dep...ST??23:50+5MRJArr +23/Dep +01h 40m-23YPR??06:23+2930h 33m21
S      
1418 kmTejas*^~-
22462
--
Σ ARSIKERE EXPRESS&n...ST??23:50+25MAOArr +3:06/Dep 2h 40m+0YPR??06:23-30h 33m9
 M     
1432 kmIBRAHIM-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site