Search Trains
SUNR/Surendranagar J ▼
×
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jun 23, 2017 09:13:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jun 23, 2017 09:13:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SUNR/Surendranagar Junction to CNB/Kanpur Central
6 Trains / 22 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CNB⇒SUNR   Filters   Dep: SUNR   Arr: CNB   

Shortest Route: 1178.95 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Mahesana => Jaipur => Tundla

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

6 Long-Distance Trains between SUNR/Surendranagar Junction and CNB/Kanpur Central

Try these Via Stations: New Delhi   Ajmer   Nandurbar   Bhopal   Ahmedabad   Old Delhi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15046Okha - Gorakhpur Exp...ExpNERSUNR004:05+12CNB511:50+1:4031h 45m24
 M     
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL1591 km50 km/hr
15635Dwarka ExpressExpNFRSUNR018:07+25CNB719:15+3525h 8m12
     F 
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL1346 km54 km/hr
15667Gandhidham - Kamakhy...ExpNFRSUNR218:07+59CNB719:15+4625h 8m9
      S
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL1346 km54 km/hr
12941Parasnath SF ExpressSFWRJVN119:58-CNB219:55+2:1023h 57m15
  T    
IISL
3A
PQWL1348 km56 km/hr
12937Garbha SF ExpressSFWRDHG220:14+38CNB719:55+1:1423h 41m6
      S
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL1346 km57 km/hr
22969Okha - Varanasi SF E...SFWRSUNR020:34+20CNB619:55+1:0323h 21m11
    T  
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL1346 km58 km/hr


22 ΣChains between SUNR/Surendranagar Junction and CNB/Kanpur Central

Xfer Stations: New Delhi   Ajmer   Nandurbar   Bhopal   Ahmedabad   Old Delhi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
13421
Σ RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SI...SUNR??08:37+36NDLSArr +17/Dep +39h 40m-14CNB??20:15+5435h 38m-4
  T    
1663 kmansarigulamtaha-
13422
Σ RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SI...SUNR??08:37+22NDLSArr +7/Dep +39h 40m-4CNB??20:15+5435h 38m-3
   W   
1663 kmansarigulamtaha-
13424
Σ RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SI...SUNR??08:37+36NDLSArr +17/Dep +215h 15m-15CNB??02:20+1:0941h 43m0
  T    
1663 kmansarigulamtaha-
13427
Σ RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SI...SUNR??08:37+22NDLSArr +7/Dep +215h 15m-5CNB??02:20+1:0941h 43m1
   W   
1663 kmansarigulamtaha-
13754
--
Σ ratlam allahabad&n...SUNR??08:37+36NDLSArr +17/Dep +91h 50m-8CNB??12:20+1:2127h 43m-3
  T    
1663 kmSmit Kasera-
18377
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...SUNR??13:25+33NDBArr +15/Dep +11h 25m-14CNB??19:10+1:3829h 45m5
    T  
1606 kmJagdeesh Srivastava^...-
18378
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...SUNR??13:25-NDBArr /Dep +11h 25m+0CNB??19:10+1:3829h 45m4
    T  
1606 kmJagdeesh Srivastava^...-
3085
--
Σ Okha Duronto ...SUNR??14:25+1:07NDLSArr +20/Dep +372h 15m+17CNB??17:48+1:3527h 23m-6
     F 
1437 kmVinay Kumar~-
13423
--
Σ RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SI...SUNR??14:25+1:07NDLSArr +20/Dep +33h 35m-17CNB??20:15+5429h 50m-6
     F 
1437 kmansarigulamtaha-
13428
Σ RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SI...SUNR??14:25+1:07NDLSArr +20/Dep +29h 10m-18CNB??02:20+1:0935h 55m-2
     F 
1437 kmansarigulamtaha-
4066
--
Σ Ratlam kanpur shor...SUNR??15:47+23BPLArr +8/Dep +312h 10m+23CNB??19:10+1:3827h 23m-2
   W   
1283 kmHuge respect for Ani...-
4067
--
Σ Ratlam kanpur gora...SUNR??15:47+23BPLArr +8/Dep +1:2419h 0m+1:16CNB??11:30+2:1843h 43m6
    T  
1283 kmHuge respect for Ani...-
7088
Σ Somnath-Vishwanath...SUNR??15:47+25ADIArr +4/Dep +02h 25m-4CNB??23:10+1931h 23m29
 M    S
1336 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
7089
Σ Somnath-Vishwanath...SUNR??15:47+23ADIArr +3/Dep +02h 25m-3CNB??23:10+1931h 23m29
  T T  
1336 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
368
Σ Ajmer Parasnath&nb...DHG??16:57+46DLIArr +30/Dep +52h 20m-25CNB??21:35+2728h 38m-8
 MT    
1505 kmPranav jain*^~-
2518
--
Σ Azim Super &#...DHG??16:57+46ADIArr +19/Dep +21h 45m-17CNB??18:55+5725h 58m3
 M     
1345 kmVinay Kumar~-
5656
--
Σ kutch super weekly...DHG??16:57+46DLIArr +30/Dep +1:254h 30m+55CNB??01:25+3:0432h 28m-3
no arr/dep
1501 kmMetre Gauge*^~-
9639
--
Σ ALA HAZRAT POORVA&...DHG??16:57+46DLIArr +30/Dep +83h 0m-22CNB??23:00+1:2430h 3m-5
  T    
1505 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
9640
--
Σ ALA HAZRAT POORVA&...DHG??16:57+46DLIArr +30/Dep +03h 0m-30CNB??23:00+1:2930h 3m-5
 M  T  
1505 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
6376
Σ the most useful ch...SUNR??21:40+21AIIArr +1/Dep +31h 55m+2CNB??23:15+2:0025h 35m0
    TF 
1252 kmজ্যোতির্ময় নাগ-
8326
Σ WEST TO NORTH-EAST...SUNR??21:40+21DLIArr +22/Dep +53h 40m-17CNB??05:50+1:5732h 10m-2
    TF 
1502 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
19472
--
Σ Porbandar-Sealdah ...SUNR??21:40+14AIIArr +12/Dep +31h 55m-9CNB??23:15+2:0025h 35m-2
  T   S
1252 kmMr SNThakur-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.