Disclaimer   
Search Trains
SUNR/Surendranagar J ▼
×
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Mar 25, 2017 17:25:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 25, 2017 17:25:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SUNR/Surendranagar Junction to CNB/Kanpur Central
6 Trains / 22 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CNB⇒SUNR   Filters   Dep: SUNR   Arr: CNB   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

6 Long-Distance Trains between SUNR/Surendranagar Junction and CNB/Kanpur Central

Try these Via Stations: New Delhi   Ajmer   Nandurbar   Bhopal   Ahmedabad   Old Delhi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15046Okha - Gorakhpur Exp...ExpNERSUNR004:05+12CNB511:50+2:0931h 45m24
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1591 km50 km/hr
15635Dwarka ExpressExpNFRSUNR018:07+18CNB719:15+1:2925h 8m12
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1345 km54 km/hr
15667Gandhidham - Kamakhy...ExpNFRSUNR218:07+18CNB719:15+1:1025h 8m9
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1345 km54 km/hr
12941Parasnath SF ExpressSFWRJVN119:58-CNB219:55+1:1523h 57m15
  T    
IISL3A
PQWL1348 km56 km/hr
12937Garbha SF ExpressSFWRDHG220:14+28CNB719:55+1:4623h 41m6
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1345 km57 km/hr
22969Okha - Varanasi SF E...SFWRSUNR020:34+17CNB619:55+1:1723h 21m11
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1345 km58 km/hr


22 ΣChains between SUNR/Surendranagar Junction and CNB/Kanpur Central

Xfer Stations: New Delhi   Ajmer   Nandurbar   Bhopal   Ahmedabad   Old Delhi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
13421
Σ RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SI...SUNR??08:37+47NDLSArr +38/Dep +499h 40m+11CNB??20:15+2:1035h 38m-4
  T    
1663 kmansarigulamtaha-
13422
Σ RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SI...SUNR??08:37+36NDLSArr +16/Dep +499h 40m+33CNB??20:15+2:1035h 38m-3
   W   
1663 kmansarigulamtaha-
13424
Σ RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SI...SUNR??08:37+47NDLSArr +38/Dep +615h 15m-32CNB??02:20+2:0141h 43m0
  T    
1663 kmansarigulamtaha-
13427
Σ RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SI...SUNR??08:37+36NDLSArr +16/Dep +615h 15m-10CNB??02:20+2:0141h 43m1
   W   
1663 kmansarigulamtaha-
13754
--
Σ ratlam allahabad&n...SUNR??08:37+47NDLSArr +38/Dep +1:051h 50m+27CNB??12:20+3:0427h 43m-3
  T    
1663 kmSmit Kasera-
18377
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...SUNR??13:25+37NDBArr +35/Dep +81h 25m-27CNB??19:10+1:3529h 45m5
    T  
1606 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
18378
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...SUNR??13:25-NDBArr /Dep +81h 25m+0CNB??19:10+1:3529h 45m4
    T  
1606 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
3085
--
Σ Okha Duronto ...SUNR??14:25+12NDLSArr +18/Dep +2:502h 15m+2:32CNB??17:48+4:1427h 23m-6
     F 
1437 kmVinay Kumar~-
13423
--
Σ RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SI...SUNR??14:25+12NDLSArr +18/Dep +493h 35m+31CNB??20:15+2:1029h 50m-6
     F 
1437 kmansarigulamtaha-
13428
Σ RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SI...SUNR??14:25+12NDLSArr +18/Dep +69h 10m-12CNB??02:20+2:0135h 55m-2
     F 
1437 kmansarigulamtaha-
4066
--
Σ Ratlam kanpur shor...SUNR??15:47+23BPLArr +6/Dep +372h 10m+31CNB??19:10+1:3527h 23m-2
   W   
1283 kmRVNL worst organizat...-
4067
--
Σ Ratlam kanpur gora...SUNR??15:47+23BPLArr +6/Dep 10m+0CNB??19:05+1:1327h 18m5
     F 
1283 kmRVNL worst organizat...-
7088
Σ Somnath-Vishwanath...SUNR??15:47+25ADIArr +3/Dep +02h 25m-3CNB??23:10+3531h 23m29
 M    S
1336 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
7089
Σ Somnath-Vishwanath...SUNR??15:47+23ADIArr +1/Dep +02h 25m-1CNB??23:10+3531h 23m29
  T T  
1336 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
368
Σ Ajmer Parasnath&nb...DHG??16:57+48DLIArr +1:03/Dep +422h 20m-21CNB??21:35+1:0428h 38m-8
 MT    
1505 kmPranav jain*^-
2518
--
Σ Azim Super &#...DHG??16:57+48ADIArr +22/Dep +11h 45m-21CNB??18:55+1:0625h 58m3
 M     
1345 kmVinay Kumar~-
5656
--
Σ kutch super weekly...DHG??16:57+48DLIArr +1:03/Dep +2:074h 30m+1:04CNB??01:25+3:2832h 28m-3
no arr/dep
1501 kmMetre Gauge*^~-
9639
--
Σ ALA HAZRAT POORVA&...DHG??16:57+48DLIArr +1:03/Dep +1:143h 0m+11CNB??23:00+3:0630h 3m-5
  T    
1505 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
9640
--
Σ ALA HAZRAT POORVA&...DHG??16:57+48DLIArr +1:03/Dep +453h 0m-18CNB??23:00+2:3130h 3m-5
 M  T  
1505 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
6376
Σ the most useful ch...SUNR??21:40+17AIIArr +7/Dep +1:041h 55m+57CNB??23:15+3:1625h 35m0
    TF 
1252 kmজ্যোতির্ময় নাগ-
8326
Σ WEST TO NORTH-EAST...SUNR??21:40+17DLIArr +40/Dep +1:003h 40m+20CNB??05:50+2:5732h 10m-2
    TF 
1501 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
19472
--
Σ Porbandar-Sealdah ...SUNR??21:40+11AIIArr +5/Dep +1:041h 55m+59CNB??23:15+3:1625h 35m-2
  T   S
1252 kmMr SNThakur-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site