Disclaimer   
Search Trains
SUNR/Surendranagar J ▼
×
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Feb 25, 2017 23:56:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 25, 2017 23:56:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SUNR/Surendranagar Junction to CNB/Kanpur Central
6 Trains / 22 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CNB⇒SUNR   Filters   Dep: SUNR   Arr: CNB   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

6 Long-Distance Trains between SUNR/Surendranagar Junction and CNB/Kanpur Central

Try these Via Stations: New Delhi   Ajmer   Nandurbar   Bhopal   Ahmedabad   Old Delhi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15046Okha - Gorakhpur Exp...ExpNERSUNR004:05-CNB511:50-31h 45m24
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1591 km50 km/hr
15635Dwarka ExpressExpNFRSUNR018:07-CNB719:15-25h 8m12
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1345 km54 km/hr
15667Gandhidham - Kamakhy...ExpNFRSUNR218:07-CNB719:15-25h 8m9
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1345 km54 km/hr
12941Parasnath SF ExpressSFWRJVN119:58-CNB219:55-23h 57m15
  T    
IISL3A
PQWL1348 km56 km/hr
12937Garbha SF ExpressSFWRDHG220:14-CNB719:55-23h 41m6
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1345 km57 km/hr
22969Okha - Varanasi SF E...SFWRSUNR020:34-CNB619:55-23h 21m11
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1345 km58 km/hr


22 ΣChains between SUNR/Surendranagar Junction and CNB/Kanpur Central

Xfer Stations: New Delhi   Ajmer   Nandurbar   Bhopal   Ahmedabad   Old Delhi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
13421
Σ RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SI...SUNR??08:37+1:26NDLSArr /Dep 9h 40m+0CNB??20:15+3:1035h 38m-4
  T    
1663 kmansarigulamtaha-
13422
Σ RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SI...SUNR??08:37+33NDLSArr /Dep 9h 40m+0CNB??20:15+3:1035h 38m-3
   W   
1663 kmansarigulamtaha-
13424
Σ RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SI...SUNR??08:37+1:26NDLSArr /Dep 15h 15m+0CNB??02:20+3:1041h 43m0
  T    
1663 kmansarigulamtaha-
13427
Σ RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SI...SUNR??08:37+33NDLSArr /Dep 15h 15m+0CNB??02:20+3:1041h 43m1
   W   
1663 kmansarigulamtaha-
13754
--
Σ ratlam allahabad&n...SUNR??08:37+1:26NDLSArr /Dep 1h 50m+0CNB??12:20+4:1227h 43m-3
  T    
1663 kmSmit Kasera-
18377
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...SUNR??13:25+35NDBArr /Dep 1h 25m+0CNB??19:10+2:3429h 45m5
    T  
1606 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
18378
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...SUNR??13:25-NDBArr /Dep 1h 25m+0CNB??19:10+2:3429h 45m4
    T  
1606 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
3085
--
Σ Okha Duronto ...SUNR??14:25+8NDLSArr /Dep 2h 15m+0CNB??17:48+5:3027h 23m-6
     F 
1437 kmVinay Kumar~-
13423
--
Σ RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SI...SUNR??14:25+8NDLSArr /Dep 3h 35m+0CNB??20:15+3:1029h 50m-6
     F 
1437 kmansarigulamtaha-
13428
Σ RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SI...SUNR??14:25+8NDLSArr /Dep 9h 10m+0CNB??02:20+3:1035h 55m-2
     F 
1437 kmansarigulamtaha-
4066
--
Σ Ratlam kanpur shor...SUNR??15:47+23BPLArr /Dep 2h 10m+0CNB??19:10+2:3427h 23m-2
   W   
1283 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
4067
--
Σ Ratlam kanpur gora...SUNR??15:47+23BPLArr /Dep 10m+0CNB??19:05+1:4127h 18m5
     F 
1283 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
7088
Σ Somnath-Vishwanath...SUNR??15:47+21ADIArr /Dep 2h 25m+0CNB??23:10+4431h 23m29
 M    S
1336 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
7089
Σ Somnath-Vishwanath...SUNR??15:47+23ADIArr /Dep 2h 25m+0CNB??23:10+4431h 23m29
  T T  
1336 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
368
Σ Ajmer Parasnath&nb...DHG216:55+50DLIArr /Dep 2h 20m+0CNB021:35+2:3252h 40m-8
 MT T  
1757 kmPranav jain*^-
2518
--
Σ Azim Super &#...DHG??16:55+50ADIArr /Dep 1h 45m+0CNB??18:55+1:5726h 0m3
 M     
1345 kmVinay Kumar~-
5656
--
Σ kutch super weekly...DHG??16:55+50DLIArr /Dep 4h 30m+0CNB??01:25+4:2132h 30m-3
no arr/dep
1501 kmMetre Gauge*^~-
9639
--
Σ ALA HAZRAT POORVA&...DHG??16:55+50DLIArr /Dep 3h 0m+0CNB??23:00+4:2930h 5m-5
  T    
1505 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
9640
--
Σ ALA HAZRAT POORVA&...DHG??16:55+50DLIArr /Dep 3h 0m+0CNB??23:00+4:0330h 5m-5
 M  T  
1505 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
6376
Σ the most useful ch...SUNR021:40+12AIIArr /Dep 1h 55m+0CNB523:15+3:1373h 35m0
    TF 
2761 kmজ্যোতির্ময় নাগ-
8326
Σ WEST TO NORTH-EAST...SUNR021:40+12DLIArr /Dep 3h 40m+0CNB605:50+4:0356h 10m-2
    TF 
2568 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
19472
--
Σ Porbandar-Sealdah ...SUNR??21:40+12AIIArr /Dep 1h 55m+0CNB??23:15+3:1325h 35m-2
  T   S
1252 kmMr SNThakur-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site