Search Trains
SUNR/Surendranagar J ▼
×
KOTA/Kota Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jun 26, 2017 11:11:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jun 26, 2017 11:11:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SUNR/Surendranagar Junction to KOTA/Kota Junction
7 Trains / 25 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 5 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KOTA⇒SUNR   Filters   Dep: SUNR   Arr: KOTA   

Shortest Route: 726.76 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Ahmedabad => Anand => Ratlam => Nagda

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

7 Long-Distance Trains between SUNR/Surendranagar Junction and KOTA/Kota Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ratlam   Ahmedabad   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12475Sarvodaya ExpressSFNRSUNR008:37+22KOTA121:30+4012h 53m12
   W   
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL758 km59 km/hr
12477Jamnagar - Katra (Si...SFNRSUNR008:37+36KOTA121:30+3612h 53m11
  T    
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL758 km59 km/hr
15635Dwarka ExpressExpNFRSUNR018:07-KOTA107:20-13h 13m6
     F 
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL758 km57 km/hr
15667Gandhidham - Kamakhy...ExpNFRSUNR218:07+59KOTA107:20+1:0513h 13m4
      S
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL758 km57 km/hr
12941Parasnath SF ExpressSFWRJVN119:58-KOTA109:40+2513h 42m9
  T    
IISL
3A
PQWL761 km56 km/hr
12937Garbha SF ExpressSFWRDHG220:14+38KOTA109:40+213h 26m3
      S
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL758 km56 km/hr
22969Okha - Varanasi SF E...SFWRSUNR020:34+20KOTA109:40+1213h 6m6
    T  
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL758 km58 km/hr


25 ΣChains between SUNR/Surendranagar Junction and KOTA/Kota Junction

Xfer Stations: Ratlam   Ahmedabad   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
19646
Σ Bhuj-Chandigarh&nb...DHG??00:21+33BRCArr +12/Dep +4121h 24m+29KOTA??10:00+2533h 39m-1
  TW   
757 kmRailfan Z bids adieu...-
3067
--
Σ Bhuj - ADI - Jammu...DHG??02:29+36ADIArr /Dep +16h 15m+0KOTA??21:30+3719h 1m2
      S
757 kmrdb*^-
2437
Σ Veraval - Ahmedaba...SUNR??02:58+21ADIArr +6/Dep +16h 5m-5KOTA??21:30+3718h 32m-3
      S
758 kmrdb*^-
13358
Σ Okha-Dehradun Sund...SUNR??04:05+12RTMArr +28/Dep +1923h 50m-9KOTA??19:05-439h 0m47
 M     
758 kmGopal*^-
2410
Σ Bhavnagar - Ahmeda...SRGT106:40-ADIArr /Dep +11h 50m+0KOTA??21:30+3714h 50m8
      S
758 kmrdb*^-
3976
Σ Jamnagar - BRC - J...SUNR??08:05+21BRCArr +20/Dep +111h 0m-9KOTA??21:30+3113h 25m5
SM  TF 
757 kmrdb*^-
3978
--
Σ Jamnagar - ADI - J...SUNR??08:05+21ADIArr +11/Dep +11h 0m-10KOTA??21:30+3713h 25m4
      S
757 kmrdb*^-
9713
Σ Veraval - Ahemdaba...SUNR??13:16+13ADIArr -3/Dep +01h 10m+3KOTA??02:55+1513h 39m-8
 M W F 
758 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
3014
Σ Dwarka-Haridwar Li...SUNR??13:25+31BRCArr +4/Dep +1338m+9KOTA??02:40+1213h 15m0
  T    
757 kmGopal*^-
3679
Σ Porbandar - ADI - ...SUNR??13:25+33BRCArr +2/Dep +323h 6m+30KOTA??06:00+1216h 35m11
S      
758 kmrdb*^-
3680
--
Σ Okha - ADI - BRC -...SUNR??13:25-BRCArr /Dep +323h 6m+0KOTA??06:00+1216h 35m10
S      
757 kmrdb*^-
3685
Σ Okha - BRC - Amrit...SUNR??13:25-BRCArr /Dep +1:233h 53m+0KOTA??06:00+2116h 35m12
    T  
757 kmrdb*^-
3686
--
Σ Porbandar - BRC - ...SUNR??13:25+33BRCArr +2/Dep +1:233h 53m+1:21KOTA??06:00+2116h 35m13
    T  
758 kmrdb*^-
3683
Σ Veraval - BRC - De...SUNR??14:08+11BRCArr +7/Dep +393h 33m+32KOTA??06:00-115h 52m10
      S
758 kmrdb*^-
4232
--
Σ Okha - BRC - Nizam...SUNR??14:25+27BRCArr +5/Dep +43h 21m-1KOTA??06:20+215h 55m-4
   W   
757 kmrdb*^-
2890
--
Σ Somanth-Rajkot-Ahm...SUNR??15:47+23BRCArr +8/Dep +131h 48m+5KOTA??05:10+613h 23m-4
S TWTF 
758 kmRAAJ 25-
3795
Σ Somrath Super ...SUNR??15:47+23BRCArr +8/Dep +131h 3m+5KOTA??03:40+3111h 53m-7
  T T  
758 kmVinay Kumar~-
3797
Σ Nathrath Super&nbs...SUNR??15:47+25BRCArr +12/Dep +131h 3m+1KOTA??03:40+3111h 53m-7
      S
758 kmVinay Kumar~-
3799
--
Σ Somkranti Super&nb...SUNR??15:47+25BRCArr +12/Dep +131h 48m+1KOTA??05:10+613h 23m-4
 M    S
758 kmVinay Kumar~-
3800
--
Σ Yuvanath Super&nbs...SUNR??15:47+23BRCArr +8/Dep +201h 3m+12KOTA??03:40+3211h 53m-9
     F 
758 kmVinay Kumar~-
3802
--
Σ Somdhani Super&nbs...SUNR??15:47+23BRCArr +8/Dep +745m-1KOTA??03:20+2011h 33m-7
S TWTF 
758 kmVinay Kumar~-
3803
--
Σ Rajnath Super ...SUNR??15:47+25BRCArr +12/Dep +745m-5KOTA??03:20+2011h 33m-7
 M    S
758 kmVinay Kumar~-
2518
--
Σ Azim Super &#...DHG??16:57+46ADIArr +19/Dep +21h 45m-17KOTA??07:20+3114h 23m-3
 M     
757 kmVinay Kumar~-
7752
--
Σ Dwarka Mathura Dai...SUNR??20:07+21BRCArr +15/Dep +182h 10m+3KOTA??10:55+2214h 48m-4
SMTWTFS
757 kmGopal*^-
2408
--
Σ Bhavnagar - Vadoda...SRGT121:11+0BRCArr /Dep +145h 8m+0KOTA??19:05-421h 54m46
SMTWTFS
758 kmrdb*^-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.