Disclaimer   
Search Trains
SUNR/Surendranagar J ▼
×
KOTA/Kota Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 22:23:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 22:23:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SUNR/Surendranagar Junction to KOTA/Kota Junction
7 Trains / 25 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 5 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KOTA⇒SUNR   Filters   Dep: SUNR   Arr: KOTA   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

7 Long-Distance Trains between SUNR/Surendranagar Junction and KOTA/Kota Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ratlam   Ahmedabad   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12475Sarvodaya ExpressSFNRSUNR008:37+37KOTA121:30+4512h 53m12
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL758 km59 km/hr
12477Jamnagar - Katra (Si...SFNRSUNR008:37+41KOTA121:30+4012h 53m11
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL758 km59 km/hr
15635Dwarka ExpressExpNFRSUNR018:07+18KOTA107:20+2813h 13m6
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL758 km57 km/hr
15667Gandhidham - Kamakhy...ExpNFRSUNR218:07+18KOTA107:20+2413h 13m4
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL758 km57 km/hr
12941Parasnath SF ExpressSFWRJVN119:58-KOTA109:40+2413h 42m9
  T    
IISL3A
PQWL761 km56 km/hr
12937Garbha SF ExpressSFWRDHG220:14+29KOTA109:40+113h 26m3
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL758 km56 km/hr
22969Okha - Varanasi SF E...SFWRSUNR020:34+17KOTA109:40+1913h 6m6
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL758 km58 km/hr


25 ΣChains between SUNR/Surendranagar Junction and KOTA/Kota Junction

Xfer Stations: Ratlam   Ahmedabad   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
19646
Σ Bhuj-Chandigarh&nb...DHG??00:21+27BRCArr +12/Dep +4321h 24m+31KOTA??10:00+2133h 39m0
  TW   
757 kmRF Z â–¶NEVER BOARD A ...-
3067
--
Σ Bhuj - ADI - Jammu...DHG??02:29+26ADIArr -9/Dep +06h 15m+9KOTA??21:30+3219h 1m2
      S
757 kmrdb*^-
2437
Σ Veraval - Ahmedaba...SUNR??02:58+33ADIArr +10/Dep +06h 5m-10KOTA??21:30+3218h 32m-3
      S
758 kmrdb*^-
13358
Σ Okha-Dehradun Sund...SUNR??04:05+12RTMArr +46/Dep +2523h 50m-21KOTA??19:05+339h 0m47
 M     
758 kmGopal*^~-
2410
Σ Bhavnagar - Ahmeda...SRGT106:40-ADIArr -2/Dep +01h 50m+2KOTA??21:30+3214h 50m8
      S
758 kmrdb*^-
3976
Σ Jamnagar - BRC - J...SUNR??08:05+23BRCArr +16/Dep +121h 0m-4KOTA??21:30+2913h 25m5
SM  TF 
757 kmrdb*^-
3978
--
Σ Jamnagar - ADI - J...SUNR??08:05+23ADIArr +8/Dep +01h 0m-8KOTA??21:30+3213h 25m4
      S
757 kmrdb*^-
9713
Σ Veraval - Ahemdaba...SUNR??13:16+12ADIArr -6/Dep +01h 10m+6KOTA??02:55+913h 39m-8
 M W F 
758 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
3014
Σ Dwarka-Haridwar Li...SUNR013:25+34BRCArr +11/Dep +738m-4KOTA202:40+1085h 15m0
no arr/dep
3350 kmGopal*^~-
3679
Σ Porbandar - ADI - ...SUNR??13:25+35BRCArr +5/Dep +1:1123h 29m+1:06KOTA??02:55+1137h 30m11
no arr/dep
757 kmrdb*^-
3680
--
Σ Okha - ADI - BRC -...SUNR??13:25-BRCArr /Dep +1:1123h 29m+0KOTA??02:55+1137h 30m10
no arr/dep
757 kmrdb*^-
3685
Σ Okha - BRC - Amrit...SUNR??13:25-BRCArr /Dep +5223h 29m+0KOTA??02:55+637h 30m12
   W   
757 kmrdb*^-
3686
--
Σ Porbandar - BRC - ...SUNR??13:25+35BRCArr +5/Dep +5223h 29m+47KOTA??02:55+637h 30m13
   W   
757 kmrdb*^-
3683
Σ Veraval - BRC - De...SUNR??14:08+17BRCArr +10/Dep +1:2323h 9m+1:13KOTA??02:55+2636h 47m10
no arr/dep
758 kmrdb*^-
4232
--
Σ Okha - BRC - Nizam...SUNR??14:25+28BRCArr +5/Dep +73h 21m+2KOTA??06:20+615h 55m-4
   W   
757 kmrdb*^-
2890
--
Σ Somanth-Rajkot-Ahm...SUNR??15:47+24BRCArr +11/Dep +131h 48m+2KOTA??05:10+713h 23m-4
S TWTF 
758 kmRAAJ 25-
3795
Σ Somrath Super ...SUNR??15:47+24BRCArr +11/Dep +101h 3m-1KOTA??03:40+2711h 53m-7
  T T  
758 kmVinay Kumar~-
3797
Σ Nathrath Super&nbs...SUNR??15:47+29BRCArr +13/Dep +101h 3m-3KOTA??03:40+2711h 53m-7
      S
758 kmVinay Kumar~-
3799
--
Σ Somkranti Super&nb...SUNR??15:47+29BRCArr +13/Dep +131h 48m+0KOTA??05:10+713h 23m-4
 M    S
758 kmVinay Kumar~-
3800
--
Σ Yuvanath Super&nbs...SUNR??15:47+24BRCArr +11/Dep +121h 3m+1KOTA??03:40+2811h 53m-9
     F 
758 kmVinay Kumar~-
3802
--
Σ Somdhani Super&nbs...SUNR??15:47+24BRCArr +11/Dep +1145m+0KOTA??03:20+2111h 33m-7
S TWTF 
758 kmVinay Kumar~-
3803
--
Σ Rajnath Super ...SUNR??15:47+29BRCArr +13/Dep +1145m-2KOTA??03:20+2111h 33m-7
 M    S
758 kmVinay Kumar~-
2518
--
Σ Azim Super &#...DHG??16:57+47ADIArr +21/Dep +01h 45m-21KOTA??07:20+2114h 23m-3
 M     
757 kmVinay Kumar~-
7752
--
Σ Dwarka Mathura Dai...SUNR??20:07+25BRCArr +12/Dep +152h 10m+3KOTA??10:55+2314h 48m-4
SMTWTFS
757 kmGopal*^~-
2408
--
Σ Bhavnagar - Vadoda...JVN121:08-BRCArr /Dep +175h 8m+0KOTA??19:05+321h 57m46
SMTWTFS
760 kmrdb*^-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site