Disclaimer   
Search Trains
SUNR/Surendranagar J ▼
×
KOTA/Kota Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 22, 2017 15:48:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 22, 2017 15:48:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SUNR/Surendranagar Junction to KOTA/Kota Junction
7 Trains / 25 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 5 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KOTA⇒SUNR   Filters   Dep: SUNR   Arr: KOTA   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

7 Long-Distance Trains between SUNR/Surendranagar Junction and KOTA/Kota Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ratlam   Ahmedabad   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12475Sarvodaya ExpressSFNRSUNR008:37+23KOTA121:30+3812h 53m12
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL758 km59 km/hr
12477Jamnagar - Katra (Si...SFNRSUNR008:37+2:17KOTA121:30+2:1412h 53m11
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL758 km59 km/hr
15635Dwarka ExpressExpNFRSUNR018:07+26KOTA107:20+3813h 13m6
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL758 km57 km/hr
15667Gandhidham - Kamakhy...ExpNFRSUNR218:07+3:05KOTA107:20+2:4413h 13m4
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL758 km57 km/hr
12941Parasnath SF ExpressSFWRJVN119:58-KOTA109:40+3513h 42m9
  T    
IISL3A
PQWL761 km56 km/hr
12937Garbha SF ExpressSFWRDHG220:12+18KOTA109:40+1613h 28m3
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL758 km56 km/hr
22969Okha - Varanasi SF E...SFWRSUNR020:34+21KOTA109:40+1713h 6m6
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL758 km58 km/hr


25 ΣChains between SUNR/Surendranagar Junction and KOTA/Kota Junction

Xfer Stations: Ratlam   Ahmedabad   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
19646
Σ Bhuj-Chandigarh&nb...DHG000:21+24BRCArr +4/Dep +3621h 24m+32KOTA110:00+3757h 39m0
 MT    
1139 kmRF Z â–¶NEVER BOARD A ...-
3067
--
Σ Bhuj - ADI - Jammu...DHG??02:29+27ADIArr -8/Dep +06h 15m+8KOTA??21:30+3619h 1m2
      S
757 kmrdb*^-
2437
Σ Veraval - Ahmedaba...SUNR??02:58+27ADIArr +7/Dep +06h 5m-7KOTA??21:30+3618h 32m-3
      S
758 kmrdb*^-
13358
Σ Okha-Dehradun Sund...SUNR??04:05+17RTMArr +42/Dep +1323h 50m-29KOTA??19:05-439h 0m47
 M     
758 kmGopal*^~-
2410
Σ Bhavnagar - Ahmeda...SRGT106:40+2ADIArr +0/Dep +01h 50m+0KOTA??21:30+3614h 50m8
      S
758 kmrdb*^-
3976
Σ Jamnagar - BRC - J...SUNR??08:05+30BRCArr +33/Dep +211h 0m-12KOTA??21:30+3613h 25m5
SM  TF 
757 kmrdb*^-
3978
--
Σ Jamnagar - ADI - J...SUNR??08:05+30ADIArr +16/Dep +01h 0m-16KOTA??21:30+3613h 25m4
      S
757 kmrdb*^-
9713
Σ Veraval - Ahemdaba...SUNR??13:16+16ADIArr -4/Dep +01h 10m+4KOTA??02:55+2213h 39m-8
 M W F 
758 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
3014
Σ Dwarka-Haridwar Li...SUNR??13:25+45BRCArr +20/Dep +1538m-5KOTA??02:40+2313h 15m-1
  T    
757 kmGopal*^~-
3679
Σ Porbandar - ADI - ...SUNR??13:25+38BRCArr +9/Dep +3923h 29m+30KOTA??02:55+1737h 30m11
no arr/dep
757 kmrdb*^-
3680
--
Σ Okha - ADI - BRC -...SUNR??13:25-BRCArr /Dep +3923h 29m+0KOTA??02:55+1737h 30m10
no arr/dep
757 kmrdb*^-
3685
Σ Okha - BRC - Amrit...SUNR??13:25-BRCArr /Dep +1:2923h 29m+0KOTA??02:55+2337h 30m12
   W   
757 kmrdb*^-
3686
--
Σ Porbandar - BRC - ...SUNR??13:25+38BRCArr +9/Dep +1:2923h 29m+1:20KOTA??02:55+2337h 30m13
   W   
757 kmrdb*^-
3683
Σ Veraval - BRC - De...SUNR314:08+20BRCArr +16/Dep +4923h 9m+33KOTA102:55+2560h 47m10
no arr/dep
1283 kmrdb*^-
4232
--
Σ Okha - BRC - Nizam...SUNR214:25+28BRCArr +7/Dep +53h 21m-2KOTA106:20+1963h 55m-4
no arr/dep
2938 kmrdb*^-
2890
--
Σ Somanth-Rajkot-Ahm...SUNR015:47+27BRCArr +17/Dep +141h 48m-3KOTA105:10+2037h 23m-4
S TWTF 
1635 kmRAAJ 25-
3795
Σ Somrath Super ...SUNR??15:47+27BRCArr +17/Dep +291h 3m+12KOTA??03:40+5011h 53m-7
  T T  
758 kmVinay Kumar~-
3797
Σ Nathrath Super&nbs...SUNR??15:47+30BRCArr +12/Dep +291h 3m+17KOTA??03:40+5011h 53m-7
      S
758 kmVinay Kumar~-
3799
--
Σ Somkranti Super&nb...SUNR115:47+30BRCArr +12/Dep +141h 48m+2KOTA105:10+2061h 23m-4
 M    S
1790 kmVinay Kumar~-
3800
--
Σ Yuvanath Super&nbs...SUNR??15:47+27BRCArr +17/Dep +131h 3m-4KOTA??03:40+3211h 53m-9
     F 
758 kmVinay Kumar~-
3802
--
Σ Somdhani Super&nbs...SUNR??15:47+27BRCArr +17/Dep +1045m-7KOTA??03:20+2611h 33m-7
S TWTF 
758 kmVinay Kumar~-
3803
--
Σ Rajnath Super ...SUNR??15:47+30BRCArr +12/Dep +1045m-2KOTA??03:20+2611h 33m-7
 M    S
758 kmVinay Kumar~-
2518
--
Σ Azim Super &#...DHG??16:55+47ADIArr +19/Dep +11h 45m-18KOTA??07:20+4514h 25m-3
no arr/dep
757 kmVinay Kumar~-
7752
--
Σ Dwarka Mathura Dai...SUNR??20:07+27BRCArr +13/Dep +152h 10m+2KOTA??10:55+3114h 48m-4
SMTWTFS
757 kmGopal*^~-
2408
--
Σ Bhavnagar - Vadoda...JVN121:08+1BRCArr +13/Dep +125h 8m-1KOTA??19:05-421h 57m46
SMTWTFS
760 kmrdb*^-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site