Disclaimer   
Search Trains
SUNR/Surendranagar J ▼
×
KOTA/Kota Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Feb 24, 2017 02:52:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Feb 24, 2017 02:52:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SUNR/Surendranagar Junction to KOTA/Kota Junction
7 Trains / 25 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 5 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KOTA⇒SUNR   Filters   Dep: SUNR   Arr: KOTA   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

7 Long-Distance Trains between SUNR/Surendranagar Junction and KOTA/Kota Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ratlam   Ahmedabad   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12475Sarvodaya ExpressSFNRSUNR008:37-KOTA121:30-12h 53m12
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL758 km59 km/hr
12477Jamnagar - Katra (Si...SFNRSUNR008:37-KOTA121:30-12h 53m11
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL758 km59 km/hr
15635Dwarka ExpressExpNFRSUNR018:07-KOTA107:20-13h 13m6
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL758 km57 km/hr
15667Gandhidham - Kamakhy...ExpNFRSUNR218:07-KOTA107:20-13h 13m4
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL758 km57 km/hr
12941Parasnath SF ExpressSFWRJVN119:58-KOTA109:40-13h 42m9
  T    
IISL3A
PQWL761 km56 km/hr
12937Garbha SF ExpressSFWRDHG220:14-KOTA109:40-13h 26m3
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL758 km56 km/hr
22969Okha - Varanasi SF E...SFWRSUNR020:34-KOTA109:40-13h 6m6
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL758 km58 km/hr


25 ΣChains between SUNR/Surendranagar Junction and KOTA/Kota Junction

Xfer Stations: Ratlam   Ahmedabad   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
19646
Σ Bhuj-Chandigarh&nb...DHG??00:21+26BRCArr /Dep 21h 24m+0KOTA??10:00+3533h 39m0
  TW   
757 kmRF Z â–¶NEVER BOARD A ...-
3067
--
Σ Bhuj - ADI - Jammu...DHG??02:29+26ADIArr /Dep 6h 15m+0KOTA??21:30+3819h 1m2
      S
757 kmrdb*^-
2437
Σ Veraval - Ahmedaba...SUNR??02:58+33ADIArr /Dep 6h 5m+0KOTA??21:30+3818h 32m-3
      S
758 kmrdb*^-
13358
Σ Okha-Dehradun Sund...SUNR??04:05+14RTMArr /Dep 23h 50m+0KOTA??19:05-439h 0m47
 M     
758 kmGopal*^~-
2410
Σ Bhavnagar - Ahmeda...SRGT106:40-ADIArr /Dep 1h 50m+0KOTA??21:30+3814h 50m8
      S
758 kmrdb*^-
3976
Σ Jamnagar - BRC - J...SUNR??08:05+21BRCArr /Dep 1h 0m+0KOTA??21:30+3113h 25m5
SM  TF 
757 kmrdb*^-
3978
--
Σ Jamnagar - ADI - J...SUNR??08:05+21ADIArr /Dep 1h 0m+0KOTA??21:30+3813h 25m4
      S
757 kmrdb*^-
9713
Σ Veraval - Ahemdaba...SUNR??13:16+12ADIArr /Dep 1h 10m+0KOTA??02:55+1713h 39m-8
 M W F 
758 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
3014
Σ Dwarka-Haridwar Li...SUNR??13:25+40BRCArr /Dep 38m+0KOTA??02:40+1813h 15m-1
  T    
757 kmGopal*^~-
3679
Σ Porbandar - ADI - ...SUNR??13:25+35BRCArr /Dep 23h 29m+0KOTA??02:55+1137h 30m11
no arr/dep
757 kmrdb*^-
3680
--
Σ Okha - ADI - BRC -...SUNR??13:25-BRCArr /Dep 23h 29m+0KOTA??02:55+1137h 30m10
no arr/dep
757 kmrdb*^-
3685
Σ Okha - BRC - Amrit...SUNR??13:25-BRCArr /Dep 23h 29m+0KOTA??02:55+937h 30m12
   W   
757 kmrdb*^-
3686
--
Σ Porbandar - BRC - ...SUNR??13:25+35BRCArr /Dep 23h 29m+0KOTA??02:55+937h 30m13
   W   
757 kmrdb*^-
3683
Σ Veraval - BRC - De...SUNR314:08+15BRCArr /Dep 23h 9m+0KOTA102:55+3060h 47m10
no arr/dep
1283 kmrdb*^-
4232
--
Σ Okha - BRC - Nizam...SUNR??14:25+26BRCArr /Dep 3h 21m+0KOTA??06:20+1115h 55m-4
   W   
757 kmrdb*^-
2890
--
Σ Somanth-Rajkot-Ahm...SUNR??15:47+23BRCArr /Dep 1h 48m+0KOTA??05:10+1513h 23m-4
S TWTF 
758 kmRAAJ 25-
3795
Σ Somrath Super ...SUNR??15:47+23BRCArr /Dep 1h 3m+0KOTA??03:40+3511h 53m-7
  T T  
758 kmVinay Kumar~-
3797
Σ Nathrath Super&nbs...SUNR??15:47+21BRCArr /Dep 1h 3m+0KOTA??03:40+3511h 53m-7
      S
758 kmVinay Kumar~-
3799
--
Σ Somkranti Super&nb...SUNR??15:47+21BRCArr /Dep 1h 48m+0KOTA??05:10+1513h 23m-4
 M    S
758 kmVinay Kumar~-
3800
--
Σ Yuvanath Super&nbs...SUNR??15:47+23BRCArr /Dep 1h 3m+0KOTA??03:40+3511h 53m-9
     F 
758 kmVinay Kumar~-
3802
--
Σ Somdhani Super&nbs...SUNR??15:47+23BRCArr /Dep 45m+0KOTA??03:20+2611h 33m-7
S TWTF 
758 kmVinay Kumar~-
3803
--
Σ Rajnath Super ...SUNR??15:47+21BRCArr /Dep 45m+0KOTA??03:20+2611h 33m-7
 M    S
758 kmVinay Kumar~-
2518
--
Σ Azim Super &#...DHG??16:55+50ADIArr /Dep 1h 45m+0KOTA??07:20+4114h 25m-3
 M     
757 kmVinay Kumar~-
7752
--
Σ Dwarka Mathura Dai...SUNR??20:07+25BRCArr /Dep 2h 10m+0KOTA??10:55+3014h 48m-4
SMTWTFS
757 kmGopal*^~-
2408
--
Σ Bhavnagar - Vadoda...JVN121:08-BRCArr /Dep 5h 8m+0KOTA??19:05-421h 57m46
SMTWTFS
760 kmrdb*^-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site