Disclaimer   
Search Trains
SUNR/Surendranagar J ▼
×
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Apr 29, 2017 21:37:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Apr 29, 2017 21:37:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SUNR/Surendranagar Junction to BZA/Vijayawada Junction
3 Trains / 25 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BZA⇒SUNR   Filters   Dep: SUNR   Arr: BZA   

Shortest Route: 1587.42 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Ahmedabad => Anand => Vadodara => Bhusaval => Jalamb => Badnera (Amravati) => Balharshah

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between SUNR/Surendranagar Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Nagpur   Secunderabad   Ahmedabad   Bhopal   Itarsi   Bandra Terminus   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18502Gandhidham - Vishakh...ExpECoRDHG001:18+27BZA007:20+330h 2m18
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1593 km53 km/hr
17203Bhavnagar (T.) - Kak...ExpSCRSRGT106:40-BZA216:55+1934h 15m24
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1666 km49 km/hr
18402Dwarka ExpressExpECoRSUNR214:25+27BZA019:05+1528h 40m19
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1592 km56 km/hr


25 ΣChains between SUNR/Surendranagar Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Nagpur   Secunderabad   Ahmedabad   Bhopal   Itarsi   Bandra Terminus   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
623
Σ Kutch - Navjeevan&...DHG??00:21+25ADIArr +5/Dep +03h 50m-5BZA??08:45+532h 24m21
SMTWTFS
1592 kmSaurabh*^~-
17373
--
Σ bhuj-bbs ]...DHG??00:21+25BDTSArr +5/Dep 3h 45m+0BZA??14:00+3737h 39m12
SMTWTFS
1748 km12931 BCT ADI AC DD ...-
15560
Σ Gandhidham Jn - Ah...DHG??01:18+19NGPArr -5/Dep +1:332h 35m+1:38BZA??10:35+1:1533h 17m6
      S
1747 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
624
Σ Sayaji Nagari - Na...DHG??02:29+25ADIArr -7/Dep +01h 25m+7BZA??08:45+530h 16m21
SMTWTFS
1592 kmSaurabh*^~-
2528
--
Σ VERAVAL-JUNAGARDH-...SUNR??02:58+25ADIArr +2/Dep +01h 15m-2BZA??08:45+529h 47m16
SMTWTFS
1593 kmRAAJ 25-
2527
Σ PORBANDAR-RAJKOT-A...SUNR??03:17+25ADIArr +16/Dep +030m-16BZA??08:45+529h 28m17
SMTWTFS
1593 kmRAAJ 25-
3884
--
Σ Porbandar-Chennai&...SUNR??03:17+25ADIArr +16/Dep +650m-10BZA??09:20+2830h 3m8
  T    
1593 kmHussain*^~-
2529
Σ OKHA-RAJKOT-AHMEDA...SUNR??04:05+13ADIArr +3/Dep +015m-3BZA??08:45+528h 40m22
 M     
1592 kmRAAJ 25-
19485
Σ RJT UBL weekly cha...SUNR??06:07+39MAOArr +28/Dep +153h 20m-13BZA??02:45+2144h 38m22
    T  
2020 kmKoushik Patel~-
9063
Σ RJT-ADI-BRC-KYN-Pu...SUNR??07:10+18SCArr +5/Dep +11h 15m-4TEL??18:08+534h 58m6
 M WT  
1660 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
9668
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...SUNR??13:25+33NGPArr -5/Dep 8h 20m+0BZA??06:05+2640h 40m17
S  WT  
1747 kmKishor*^~-
10038
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...SUNR??13:25+33NGPArr -5/Dep +4655m+51BZA??00:40+1735h 15m61
S  W   
1747 kmKishor*^~-
10039
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...SUNR??13:25+33NGPArr -5/Dep +5555m+1:00BZA??00:40+3035h 15m27
    T  
1747 kmKishor*^~-
10040
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...SUNR??13:25+33NGPArr -5/Dep +502h 40m+55BZA??23:15+4733h 50m28
S  WT  
1747 kmKishor*^~-
10041
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...SUNR??13:25+33NGPArr -5/Dep +164h 20m+21BZA??02:10+1536h 45m22
S      
1747 kmKishor*^~-
10042
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...SUNR??13:25+33NGPArr -5/Dep +264h 40m+31BZA??00:15+3034h 50m5
S  WT  
1747 kmKishor*^~-
10043
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...SUNR??13:25+33NGPArr -5/Dep +1:085h 30m+1:13BZA??02:50+4337h 25m8
S      
1747 kmKishor*^~-
10045
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...SUNR??13:25+33NGPArr -5/Dep +2:198h 55m+2:24BZA??07:10+5941h 45m4
S      
1747 kmKishor*^~-
10046
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...SUNR??13:25+33NGPArr -5/Dep +1:569h 50m+2:01BZA??07:10+1:1841h 45m14
   W   
1747 kmKishor*^~-
10048
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...SUNR??13:25-NGPArr /Dep +1:569h 50m+0BZA??07:10+1:1841h 45m13
   W   
1746 kmKishor*^~-
14608
Σ OKHA-NGP-MAS ...SUNR??13:25-NGPArr /Dep +502h 40m+0BZA??23:15+4733h 50m27
S  WT  
1746 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
14609
Σ OKHA-NGP-MAS ...SUNR??13:25-NGPArr /Dep +264h 40m+0BZA??00:15+3034h 50m4
S  WT  
1746 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
4069
--
Σ Ratlam chennai pon...SUNR??15:47+23BPLArr +6/Dep +2:492h 35m+2:43BZA??07:10+5939h 23m-3
S      
1821 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
4430
--
Σ Ram-Ke-Iswar-Chain...SUNR??15:47+23ETArr +5/Dep +485m+43BZA??02:50+4335h 3m1
S      
1820 kmbhaiyou-
1434
Σ Pudubhoj Super (Ga...DHG??20:14+20HWHArr +2:54/Dep +83h 5m-2:46BZA??11:40+4263h 26m7
      S
3587 kmVinay Kumar~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site