Disclaimer   
Search Trains
SUNR/Surendranagar J ▼
×
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 27, 2017 19:40:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 27, 2017 19:40:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SUNR/Surendranagar Junction to BZA/Vijayawada Junction
3 Trains / 25 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BZA⇒SUNR   Filters   Dep: SUNR   Arr: BZA   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between SUNR/Surendranagar Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Nagpur   Secunderabad   Ahmedabad   Bhopal   Itarsi   Bandra Terminus   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18502Gandhidham - Vishakh...ExpECoRDHG001:18+30BZA007:20+330h 2m18
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1592 km53 km/hr
17203Bhavnagar (T.) - Kak...ExpSCRSRGT106:40-BZA216:55+1734h 15m24
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1667 km49 km/hr
18402Dwarka ExpressExpECoRSUNR214:25+26BZA019:05+2128h 40m19
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1592 km56 km/hr


25 ΣChains between SUNR/Surendranagar Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Nagpur   Secunderabad   Ahmedabad   Bhopal   Itarsi   Bandra Terminus   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
623
Σ Kutch - Navjeevan&...DHG??00:21+26ADIArr +4/Dep +123h 50m+8BZA??08:45+2432h 24m21
SMTWTFS
1592 kmSaurabh-
17373
--
Σ bhuj-bbs ]...DHG??00:21+26BDTSArr +1/Dep +03h 45m-1BZA??14:00+3237h 39m11
SMTWTFS
1748 km12931 BCT ADI AC DD ...-
15560
Σ Gandhidham Jn - Ah...DHG??01:27+11NGPArr -7/Dep +3:322h 35m+3:39BZA??10:35+3:3233h 8m6
      S
1747 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
624
Σ Sayaji Nagari - Na...DHG??02:29+27ADIArr -8/Dep +121h 25m+20BZA??08:45+2430h 16m21
SMTWTFS
1592 kmSaurabh-
2528
--
Σ VERAVAL-JUNAGARDH-...SUNR??02:58+33ADIArr +11/Dep +121h 15m+1BZA??08:45+2429h 47m16
SMTWTFS
1593 kmRAAJ 25-
2527
Σ PORBANDAR-RAJKOT-A...SUNR??03:17+25ADIArr +15/Dep +1230m-3BZA??08:45+2429h 28m17
SMTWTFS
1593 kmRAAJ 25-
3884
--
Σ Porbandar-Chennai&...SUNR??03:17+25ADIArr +15/Dep +350m-12BZA??09:20+530h 3m8
  T    
1593 kmHussain*^~-
2529
Σ OKHA-RAJKOT-AHMEDA...SUNR??04:05+13ADIArr +4/Dep +1215m+8BZA??08:45+2428h 40m22
 M     
1592 kmRAAJ 25-
19485
Σ RJT UBL weekly cha...SUNR??06:07+23MAOArr +31/Dep +83h 20m-23BZA??02:45+1844h 38m22
    T  
2021 kmKoushik Patel-
9063
Σ RJT-ADI-BRC-KYN-Pu...SUNR??07:10+16SCArr +29/Dep +21h 15m-27GNT??17:00+533h 50m5
 M WT  
1635 kmWarrier is BACK-
9668
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...SUNR??13:25+36NGPArr -1/Dep +3:158h 20m+3:16BZA??06:05+2:2540h 40m18
S  WT  
1747 kmKishor*^~-
10038
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...SUNR??13:25+36NGPArr -1/Dep +2:2055m+2:21BZA??00:40+1:3235h 15m63
S  W   
1747 kmKishor*^~-
10039
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...SUNR??13:25+36NGPArr -1/Dep +2:2155m+2:22BZA??00:40+1:0035h 15m27
    T  
1747 kmKishor*^~-
10040
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...SUNR??13:25+36NGPArr -1/Dep +3:122h 40m+3:13BZA??23:15+2:3933h 50m28
S  WT  
1747 kmKishor*^~-
10041
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...SUNR??13:25+36NGPArr -1/Dep +494h 20m+50BZA??02:10+936h 45m24
S      
1747 kmKishor*^~-
10042
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...SUNR??13:25+36NGPArr -1/Dep +3:004h 40m+3:01BZA??00:15+2:5934h 50m5
S  WT  
1747 kmKishor*^~-
10043
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...SUNR??13:25+36NGPArr -1/Dep +1:475h 30m+1:48BZA??02:50+5437h 25m8
S      
1747 kmKishor*^~-
10045
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...SUNR??13:25+36NGPArr -1/Dep +5:478h 55m+5:48BZA??07:10+3:2941h 45m4
S      
1747 kmKishor*^~-
10046
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...SUNR??13:25+36NGPArr -1/Dep +2:589h 50m+2:59BZA??07:10+2:2841h 45m14
   W   
1747 kmKishor*^~-
10048
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...SUNR??13:25-NGPArr /Dep +2:589h 50m+0BZA??07:10+2:2841h 45m13
   W   
1746 kmKishor*^~-
14608
Σ OKHA-NGP-MAS ...SUNR??13:25-NGPArr /Dep +3:122h 40m+0BZA??23:15+2:3933h 50m27
S  WT  
1746 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
14609
Σ OKHA-NGP-MAS ...SUNR??13:25-NGPArr /Dep +3:004h 40m+0BZA??00:15+2:5934h 50m4
S  WT  
1746 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
4069
--
Σ Ratlam chennai pon...SUNR??15:47+23BPLArr +10/Dep +4:452h 35m+4:35BZA??07:10+3:2939h 23m-3
S      
1820 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
4430
--
Σ Ram-Ke-Iswar-Chain...SUNR??15:47+23ETArr +15/Dep +1:495m+1:34BZA??02:50+5435h 3m1
S      
1820 kmbhaiyou-
1434
Σ Pudubhoj Super (Ga...DHG??20:12+26HWHArr +3:30/Dep +83h 5m-3:22BZA??11:40+1:0763h 28m7
      S
3587 kmVinay Kumar-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site