Disclaimer   
Search Trains
SGBJ/Surgaon Banjari ▼
×
PUNE/Pune Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Mar 25, 2017 07:58:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 25, 2017 07:58:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SGBJ/Surgaon Banjari to PUNE/Pune Junction
15 Trains / 37 ΣChains

8 Mail/Express Trains 7 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PUNE⇒SGBJ   Filters   Dep: SGBJ   Arr: PUNE   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

15 Long-Distance Trains between SGBJ/Surgaon Banjari and PUNE/Pune Junction

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Daund   Kalyan   Manmad  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
01350Patna - Pune One Way...ExpCRKNW002:13-PUNE*014:05-11h 52m5
 M     
IISL
3A2A
 621 km52 km/hr
11078Jhelum ExpressExpCRKNW203:25+2:30PUNE*315:10+2:0011h 45m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL621 km53 km/hr
12780Goa Express (PT)SFSWRKNW205:35+1:18PUNE316:20+1:2910h 45m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL621 km58 km/hr
12780-SlipDelhi Hazrat Nizamud...SFSWRKNW205:35-PUNE316:20-10h 45m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
2A1A
RLWL621 km58 km/hr
15018-SlipGorakhpur - CSMT Kol...ExpCRSGBJ206:53-PUNE304:40-21h 47m14
SMTWTFS
SL
 649 km30 km/hr
01656Jabalpur - Pune Spec...ExpWCRKNW214:50+1:35PUNE*204:05+1:2413h 15m5
 M     
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL621 km47 km/hr
15029Gorakhpur - Pune Wee...ExpNERKNW514:50+2:26PUNE*104:05+1:2413h 15m5
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL621 km47 km/hr
11038Gorakhpur - Pune Exp...ExpCRKNW315:45+12PUNE*3,604:05-1712h 20m5
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL621 km50 km/hr
12150Danapur - Pune SF Ex...SFCRKNW117:55+1:13PUNE*1,3,605:30+5511h 35m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL621 km54 km/hr
22132Gyan Ganga Express (...SFCRKNW220:45+1:16PUNE*208:05+1:0611h 20m6
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL621 km55 km/hr
11034Gyan Ganga ExpressExpCRKNW320:45+1:52PUNE*208:05+1:2911h 20m6
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL621 km55 km/hr
12104Lucknow Jn - Pune SF...SFCRKNW221:05+2:34PUNE*1,608:05+2:3411h 0m4
S      
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL621 km56 km/hr
12148Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...SFCRKNW322:00+1:17PUNE1,309:15+5011h 15m6
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL621 km55 km/hr
12782Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...SFSWRKNW222:00+1:20PUNE309:15+5111h 15m6
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL621 km55 km/hr
11408Lucknow Jn - Pune Ex...ExpCRKNW323:58+1:04PUNE*111:05+3911h 7m6
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL621 km56 km/hr


37 ΣChains between SGBJ/Surgaon Banjari and PUNE/Pune Junction

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Daund   Kalyan   Manmad  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
9383
Σ NZM-KOLHAPUR VIA K...KNW??00:15+1:51KYNArr +2:17/Dep +141h 3m-2:03PUNE??12:40+1112h 25m2
SMTWTFS
651 kmJOSH*^~-
16084
--
Σ Jhansi Pune Link&n...KNW??00:15+1:51MMRArr +2:12/Dep +923h 58m-2:03PUNE??09:45+133h 30m6
    T  
579 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
6947
Σ JBP/Jabalpur Junct...KNW??02:35+9KYNArr +21/Dep +442h 11m+23PUNE??15:45+5713h 10m0
    T  
651 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
14742
--
Σ Nasik Tirupati cha...KNW??02:35+9CSTMArr +13/Dep +63h 30m-7PUNE??19:15+2116h 40m-1
  T T S
754 kmLawansh Singh*^-
10915
Σ Varanasi-Kalyan-Pu...KNW??03:10+23KYNArr +46/Dep +441h 46m-2PUNE??15:45+5712h 35m-2
S  WTF 
651 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
13464
--
Σ GKP-LTT-SC &#...SGBJ??06:53+1:39LTTArr +1:04/Dep +05h 0m-1:04PUNE??02:05+1919h 12m-50
   W  S
748 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
14476
Σ Kamakhya - Patna -...KNW??08:40+1:42KYNArr +2:09/Dep +102h 33m-1:59PUNE??21:55+713h 15m-8
      S
651 kmHussain*^~-
14489
Σ kamakhya-secundera...KNW??08:40+1:42LTTArr +1:39/Dep +05h 35m-1:39PUNE??02:05+1917h 25m-15
      S
721 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
21504
--
Σ Kamakhya Mumbai <>...KNW??08:40+1:42LTTArr +1:39/Dep +55h 5m-1:34PUNE??01:50+2617h 10m-16
      S
721 kmKishor*^~-
20902
--
Σ Bhagalpur- Pune [C...KNW??09:45+57BSLArr +52/Dep +455h 5m-7PUNE??02:45+1417h 0m-9
  T    
622 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2228
Σ Guwahati - Pune (B...KNW??10:05+26KYNArr /Dep +294h 22m+0PUNE??01:50+2615h 45m-35
  T  F 
651 kmrdb*^-
2229
Σ Guwahati - Pune (W...KNW??10:05+41KYNArr +49/Dep +294h 22m-20PUNE??01:50+2615h 45m-42
    T  
651 kmrdb*^-
5612
--
Σ Patna Hubli &...KNW??10:05+26KYNArr /Dep +193h 17m+0PUNE??00:50+2114h 45m-34
no arr/dep
651 kmBMTIR*^~-
17895
Σ Bareilly kalyan pu...KNW??10:05+43KYNArr +36/Dep +372h 14m+1PUNE??00:05+1414h 0m-13
S      
652 kmRoadside Romeo~-
20901
--
Σ Bhagalpur- Pune [C...KNW??10:05+1:39MMRArr +2:27/Dep +485h 8m-1:39PUNE??02:45+1416h 40m-13
      S
621 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20903
--
Σ Bhagalpur- Pune [C...KNW??10:05+41MMRArr +1:23/Dep +516h 23m-32PUNE??04:40+1618h 35m-11
    T  
621 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21111
Σ ARSIKERE-BANGALORE...KNW??10:30+52KYNArr +48/Dep +183h 23m-30PUNE??00:50+1614h 20m-5
SM   F 
652 kmIBRAHIM-
21112
Σ HASSAN/ARSIKERE/MY...KNW??10:30+52KYNArr +48/Dep +253h 23m-23PUNE??00:50+2314h 20m-5
  TW  S
652 kmIBRAHIM-
21113
Σ HASSAN/ARSIKERE-MY...KNW??10:30+52KYNArr +48/Dep +193h 23m-29PUNE??00:50+2114h 20m-5
    T  
652 kmIBRAHIM-
4610
--
Σ New Delhi -Bhopal-...KNW??11:05+1:44DDArr +2:01/Dep +241h 20m-1:37PUNE??22:55+3011h 50m4
 MTWT  
620 km★Prayas★*^~-
8222
--
Σ New Delhi-Pune SF&...KNW??11:05+1:44DDArr +2:01/Dep +321h 45m-1:29PUNE??23:25+1612h 20m35
SMTWTFS
620 km★Prayas★*^~-
14007
--
Σ Saryu Karnataka Ex...KNW??11:30+37KYNArr +37/Dep +292h 56m-8PUNE??01:50+2614h 20m-8
 M   F 
651 kmHarsh-
15296
Σ Allahabad-Puducher...KNW??11:30+2:12KYNArr +1:36/Dep +181h 51m-1:18PUNE??00:50+1613h 20m-12
no arr/dep
651 kmDP~-
15297
Σ Allahabad-Tiruelve...KNW??11:30+2:12KYNArr +1:36/Dep +251h 51m-1:11PUNE??00:50+2313h 20m-12
  T    
651 kmDP~-
7299
--
Σ vidisha pune morni...KNW??12:50+2:13MMRArr +2:38/Dep +481h 43m-1:50PUNE??02:45+1413h 55m-8
  T   S
620 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
4608
Σ Gorakhpur-Pune SF(...KNW??18:10+2:52BSLArr +3:02/Dep +531h 45m-2:09PUNE??06:50+3812h 40m18
SMTWTFS
622 km★Prayas★*^~-
2809
Σ Chhapra-Gorakhpur-...KNW??21:05+3:59BSLArr /Dep +152h 0m+0PUNE??09:45+512h 40m3
   W   
622 km★Prayas★*^~-
1291
--
Σ Firozpur-Pune ...KNW??21:45+2:26KYNArr +3:23/Dep +191h 35m-3:04PUNE??11:05+713h 20m-31
SMTWTFS
651 kmHussain*^~-
1803
--
Σ Firozpur-Shirdi-Pu...KNW??21:45+2:26BSLArr +2:30/Dep +151h 20m-2:15PUNE??09:45+512h 0m-26
 M W  S
621 km★Prayas★*^~-
2293
Σ Firozpur-Kolhapur&...KNW??21:45+2:26KYNArr +3:23/Dep +143h 15m-3:09PUNE??12:40+1114h 55m-30
SMTWTFS
651 kmHussain*^~-
6427
--
Σ Vidisha Pune Link&...KNW??21:45+2:26BSLArr +2:30/Dep +91h 0m-2:21PUNE??12:05+1114h 20m-25
SMTWTFS
667 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
16086
--
Σ Jhansi Pune Link&n...KNW??21:45+2:26KYNArr +3:23/Dep +915m-3:14PUNE??09:05+1011h 20m-35
SMTWTFS
651 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
16087
--
Σ Jhansi Pune Link&n...KNW??21:45+2:26KYNArr +3:23/Dep +254m-3:21PUNE??09:57+712h 12m-35
SMTWTFS
669 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
7389
--
Σ Bhopal Pune Weekly...KNW??22:30+21KYNArr +1:12/Dep +247m-1:10PUNE??09:57+711h 27m3
     F 
669 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
9079
--
Σ bhopal pune weekly...KNW??22:30+21LTTArr +1:10/Dep +141h 35m-56PUNE??12:05+1113h 35m13
     F 
668 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
10573
--
Σ Go PUNE in weekend...KNW??22:30+21BSLArr +25/Dep +1740m-8PUNE??09:45+911h 15m3
     F 
621 kmRAILWAY KA DIL DEKHO...-
11306
--
Σ Bhopal - Pune ...KNW??22:30+21KYNArr +1:12/Dep +191h 28m-53PUNE??11:05+712h 35m7
     F 
651 kmHussain*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site