Disclaimer   
Search Trains
SGBJ/Surgaon Banjari ▼
×
PUNE/Pune Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Apr 28, 2017 08:02:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Apr 28, 2017 08:02:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SGBJ/Surgaon Banjari to PUNE/Pune Junction
17 Trains / 37 ΣChains

10 Mail/Express Trains 7 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PUNE⇒SGBJ   Filters   Dep: SGBJ   Arr: PUNE   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

17 Long-Distance Trains between SGBJ/Surgaon Banjari and PUNE/Pune Junction

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Daund   Kalyan   Manmad  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
01350Patna Pune Superfast...ExpCRKNW002:13+2:47PUNE*014:05+2:3011h 52m5
 M     
IISL
3A2A
 621 km52 km/hr
11078Jhelum ExpressExpCRKNW203:25+1:45PUNE*315:10+1:1411h 45m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL621 km53 km/hr
01454Gorakhpur - Pune Sum...ExpCRKNW004:45-PUNE*317:00-12h 15m3
   W   
Unreserved
RLWL621 km51 km/hr
12780Goa Express (PT)SFSWRKNW205:35+45PUNE316:20+1:0310h 45m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL621 km58 km/hr
12780-SlipDelhi Hazrat Nizamud...SFSWRKNW205:35-PUNE316:20-10h 45m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
2A1A
RLWL621 km58 km/hr
15018-SlipGorakhpur - CSMT Kol...ExpCRSGBJ206:53-PUNE304:40-21h 47m14
SMTWTFS
SL
 649 km30 km/hr
01656Jabalpur - Pune Spec...ExpWCRKNW214:50+1:07PUNE*204:05+913h 15m5
 M     
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL621 km47 km/hr
15029Gorakhpur - Pune Wee...ExpNERKNW514:50+2:14PUNE*104:05+1:2313h 15m5
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL621 km47 km/hr
11038Gorakhpur - Pune Exp...ExpCRKNW315:45+27PUNE*3,604:05+1212h 20m5
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL621 km50 km/hr
12150Danapur - Pune SF Ex...SFCRKNW117:55+42PUNE*1,3,605:30+3211h 35m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL621 km54 km/hr
22132Gyan Ganga Express (...SFCRKNW220:45+59PUNE*208:05+5411h 20m6
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL621 km55 km/hr
11034Darbhanga Pune Expre...ExpCRKNW320:45+1:31PUNE*208:05+1:0911h 20m6
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL621 km55 km/hr
12104Lucknow Jn - Pune SF...SFCRKNW221:05+1:58PUNE*1,608:05+1:5211h 0m4
S      
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL621 km56 km/hr
12148Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...SFCRKNW322:00+33PUNE1,309:15+3011h 15m6
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL621 km55 km/hr
12782Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...SFSWRKNW222:00+22PUNE309:15+1511h 15m6
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL621 km55 km/hr
01456Manduadih - Pune Sum...ExpCRKNW022:30-PUNE*009:15-10h 45m6
      S
Unreserved
 621 km58 km/hr
11408Lucknow Jn - Pune Ex...ExpCRKNW323:58+57PUNE*111:05+2911h 7m6
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL621 km56 km/hr


37 ΣChains between SGBJ/Surgaon Banjari and PUNE/Pune Junction

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Daund   Kalyan   Manmad  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
9383
Σ NZM-KOLHAPUR VIA K...KNW??00:15+1:02KYNArr +1:25/Dep +151h 3m-1:10PUNE??12:40+1012h 25m2
SMTWTFS
651 kmJOSH*^~-
16084
--
Σ Jhansi Pune Link&n...KNW??00:15+1:02MMRArr +1:23/Dep +923h 58m-1:14PUNE??09:45+1033h 30m6
    T  
579 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
6947
Σ JBP/Jabalpur Junct...KNW??02:35+4KYNArr +16/Dep +192h 11m+3PUNE??15:45+3313h 10m0
    T  
651 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
14742
--
Σ Nasik Tirupati cha...KNW??02:35+4CSTMArr +8/Dep +33h 30m-5PUNE??19:15+1916h 40m-1
  T T S
754 kmLawansh Singh*^-
10915
Σ Varanasi-Kalyan-Pu...KNW??03:10+14KYNArr +29/Dep +191h 46m-10PUNE??15:45+3312h 35m-3
S  WTF 
651 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
13464
--
Σ GKP-LTT-SC &#...SGBJ206:53+1:32LTTArr +41/Dep +05h 0m-41PUNE002:05+2019h 12m-49
   W  S
750 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
14476
Σ Kamakhya - Patna -...KNW??08:40+1:41KYNArr +1:52/Dep +82h 33m-1:44PUNE??21:55+913h 15m-8
      S
651 kmHussain*^~-
14489
Σ kamakhya-secundera...KNW??08:40+1:41LTTArr +1:22/Dep +05h 35m-1:22PUNE??02:05+2017h 25m-15
      S
721 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
21504
--
Σ Kamakhya Mumbai <>...KNW108:40+1:41LTTArr +1:22/Dep +165h 5m-1:06PUNE301:50+3917h 10m-14
      S
721 kmKishor*^~-
20902
--
Σ Bhagalpur- Pune [C...KNW??09:45+1:47BSLArr +1:41/Dep +495h 5m-52PUNE??02:45+3117h 0m-9
  T    
622 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2228
Σ Guwahati - Pune (B...KNW110:05+18KYNArr +17/Dep +354h 22m+18PUNE301:50+3915h 45m-33
  T  F 
686 kmrdb*^-
2229
Σ Guwahati - Pune (W...KNW110:05+1:09KYNArr +1:01/Dep +354h 22m-26PUNE301:50+3915h 45m-40
    T  
686 kmrdb*^-
5612
--
Σ Patna Hubli &...KNW??10:05+18KYNArr +17/Dep +183h 17m+1PUNE??00:50+2114h 45m-34
no arr/dep
652 kmBMTIR*^~-
17895
Σ Bareilly kalyan pu...KNW??10:05+25KYNArr +23/Dep +172h 14m-6PUNE??00:05-514h 0m-13
S      
652 kmRoadside Romeo~-
20901
--
Σ Bhagalpur- Pune [C...KNW??10:05+1:21MMRArr +1:53/Dep +525h 8m-1:01PUNE??02:45+3116h 40m-13
      S
621 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20903
--
Σ Bhagalpur- Pune [C...KNW??10:05+1:09MMRArr +1:38/Dep +476h 23m-51PUNE??04:40+1618h 35m-11
    T  
621 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21111
Σ ARSIKERE-BANGALORE...KNW??10:30+46KYNArr +40/Dep +163h 23m-24PUNE??00:50+1814h 20m-5
SM   F 
652 kmIBRAHIM-
21112
Σ HASSAN/ARSIKERE/MY...KNW??10:30+46KYNArr +40/Dep +183h 23m-22PUNE??00:50+1714h 20m-5
  TW  S
652 kmIBRAHIM-
21113
Σ HASSAN/ARSIKERE-MY...KNW??10:30+46KYNArr +40/Dep +183h 23m-22PUNE??00:50+2114h 20m-5
    T  
652 kmIBRAHIM-
4610
--
Σ New Delhi -Bhopal-...KNW??11:05+50DDArr +48/Dep +361h 20m-12PUNE??22:55+4811h 50m4
 MTWT  
620 kmCheetah*^~-
8222
--
Σ New Delhi-Pune SF&...KNW??11:05+50DDArr +48/Dep +571h 45m+9PUNE??23:25+4312h 20m35
SMTWTFS
620 kmCheetah*^~-
14007
--
Σ Saryu Karnataka Ex...KNW111:30+58KYNArr +1:00/Dep +352h 56m-25PUNE301:50+3914h 20m-6
 M   F 
686 kmHarsh*^~-
15296
Σ Allahabad-Puducher...KNW??11:30+1:51KYNArr +1:02/Dep +161h 51m-46PUNE??00:50+1813h 20m-12
no arr/dep
651 kmDP~-
15297
Σ Allahabad-Tiruelve...KNW??11:30+1:51KYNArr +1:02/Dep +181h 51m-44PUNE??00:50+1713h 20m-12
  T    
651 kmDP~-
7299
--
Σ vidisha pune morni...KNW??12:50+1:11MMRArr +1:30/Dep +521h 43m-38PUNE??02:45+3113h 55m-8
  T   S
620 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
4608
Σ Gorakhpur-Pune SF(...KNW318:10+2:08BSLArr +2:14/Dep +551h 45m-1:19PUNE306:50+4060h 40m19
SMTWTFS
1046 kmCheetah*^~-
2809
Σ Chhapra-Gorakhpur-...KNW??21:05+3:37BSLArr +3:51/Dep +212h 0m-3:30PUNE??09:45+1412h 40m3
   W   
622 kmCheetah*^~-
1291
--
Σ Firozpur-Pune ...KNW??21:45+1:16KYNArr +1:53/Dep +191h 35m-1:34PUNE??11:05+813h 20m-31
SMTWTFS
651 kmHussain*^~-
1803
--
Σ Firozpur-Shirdi-Pu...KNW??21:45+1:16BSLArr +1:19/Dep +211h 20m-58PUNE??09:45+1412h 0m-26
 M W  S
622 kmCheetah*^~-
2293
Σ Firozpur-Kolhapur&...KNW??21:45+1:16KYNArr +1:53/Dep +153h 15m-1:38PUNE??12:40+1014h 55m-30
SMTWTFS
651 kmHussain*^~-
6427
--
Σ Vidisha Pune Link&...KNW??21:45+1:16BSLArr +1:19/Dep +141h 0m-1:05PUNE??12:05+1214h 20m-25
SMTWTFS
668 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
16086
--
Σ Jhansi Pune Link&n...KNW??21:45+1:16KYNArr +1:53/Dep +815m-1:45PUNE??09:05+911h 20m-35
SMTWTFS
651 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
16087
--
Σ Jhansi Pune Link&n...KNW??21:45+1:16KYNArr +1:53/Dep +254m-1:51PUNE??09:57+812h 12m-35
SMTWTFS
669 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
7389
--
Σ Bhopal Pune Weekly...KNW??22:30+25KYNArr +1:41/Dep +247m-1:39PUNE??09:57+811h 27m3
     F 
669 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
9079
--
Σ bhopal pune weekly...KNW??22:30+25LTTArr +1:06/Dep +131h 35m-53PUNE??12:05+1213h 35m13
     F 
668 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
10573
--
Σ Go PUNE in weekend...KNW??22:30+25BSLArr +31/Dep +1940m-12PUNE??09:45+1411h 15m3
     F 
621 kmRAILWAY KA DIL DEKHO...-
11306
--
Σ Bhopal - Pune ...KNW??22:30+25KYNArr +1:41/Dep +191h 28m-1:22PUNE??11:05+812h 35m7
     F 
651 kmHussain*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site