Disclaimer   
Search Trains
SGBJ/Surgaon Banjari ▼
×
PUNE/Pune Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 28, 2017 18:06:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 28, 2017 18:06:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SGBJ/Surgaon Banjari to PUNE/Pune Junction
14 Trains / 37 ΣChains

7 Mail/Express Trains 7 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PUNE⇒SGBJ   Filters   Dep: SGBJ   Arr: PUNE   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

14 Long-Distance Trains between SGBJ/Surgaon Banjari and PUNE/Pune Junction

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Daund   Kalyan   Manmad  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11078Jhelum ExpressExpCRKNW203:25+3:22PUNE*315:10+3:0811h 45m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL621 km53 km/hr
12780Goa Express (PT)SFSWRKNW205:35+2:22PUNE316:20+2:5610h 45m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL621 km58 km/hr
12780-SlipDelhi Hazrat Nizamud...SFSWRKNW205:35-PUNE316:20-10h 45m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
2A1A
RLWL621 km58 km/hr
15018-SlipGorakhpur - CSMT Kol...ExpCRSGBJ206:53-PUNE304:40-21h 47m14
SMTWTFS
SL
 649 km30 km/hr
01656Jabalpur - Pune Spec...ExpWCRKNW214:50+1:36PUNE*204:05+1:4313h 15m5
 M     
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL621 km47 km/hr
15029Gorakhpur - Pune Wee...ExpNERKNW514:50+3:25PUNE*104:05+2:2413h 15m5
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL621 km47 km/hr
11038Gorakhpur - Pune Exp...ExpCRKNW315:45+24PUNE*3,604:05+1312h 20m5
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL621 km50 km/hr
12150Patliputra - Pune SF...SFCRKNW117:55+1:54PUNE*1,3,605:30+1:4311h 35m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL621 km54 km/hr
22132Gyan Ganga Express (...SFCRKNW220:45+1:47PUNE*208:05+1:4511h 20m6
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL621 km55 km/hr
11034Gyan Ganga ExpressExpCRKNW320:45+2:57PUNE*208:05+2:4211h 20m6
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL621 km55 km/hr
12104Lucknow Jn - Pune SF...SFCRKNW221:05+2:48PUNE*1,608:05+2:5411h 0m4
S      
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL621 km56 km/hr
12148Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...SFCRKNW322:00+2:30PUNE1,309:15+3:0011h 15m6
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL621 km55 km/hr
12782Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...SFSWRKNW222:00+2:12PUNE309:15+2:0711h 15m6
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL621 km55 km/hr
11408Lucknow Jn - Pune Ex...ExpCRKNW323:58+1:39PUNE*111:05+1:1911h 7m6
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL621 km56 km/hr


37 ΣChains between SGBJ/Surgaon Banjari and PUNE/Pune Junction

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Daund   Kalyan   Manmad  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
9383
Σ NZM-KOLHAPUR VIA K...KNW??00:15+3:02KYNArr +3:32/Dep +171h 3m-3:15PUNE??12:40+1112h 25m2
SMTWTFS
651 kmJOSH*^~-
16084
--
Σ Jhansi Pune Link&n...KNW??00:15+3:02MMRArr +3:25/Dep +723h 58m-3:18PUNE??09:45+033h 30m6
    T  
579 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
6947
Σ JBP/Jabalpur Junct...KNW??02:35+12KYNArr +24/Dep +442h 11m+20PUNE??15:45+5413h 10m0
    T  
651 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
14742
--
Σ Nasik Tirupati cha...KNW??02:35+12CSTMArr +16/Dep +63h 30m-10PUNE??19:15+2316h 40m-1
  T T S
754 kmLawansh Singh*^-
10915
Σ Varanasi-Kalyan-Pu...KNW??03:10+38KYNArr +58/Dep +441h 46m-14PUNE??15:45+5412h 35m-2
S  WTF 
651 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
13464
--
Σ GKP-LTT-SC &#...SGBJ??06:53+1:58LTTArr +1:43/Dep +05h 0m-1:43PUNE??02:05+2219h 12m-50
   W  S
750 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
14476
Σ Kamakhya - Patna -...KNW??08:40+3:28KYNArr +3:15/Dep +112h 33m-3:04PUNE??21:55+813h 15m-8
      S
651 kmHussain*^~-
14489
Σ kamakhya-secundera...KNW??08:40+3:28LTTArr +2:43/Dep +05h 35m-2:43PUNE??02:05+2217h 25m-15
      S
720 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
21504
--
Σ Kamakhya Mumbai <>...KNW??08:40+3:28LTTArr +2:43/Dep +45h 5m-2:39PUNE??01:50+2717h 10m-16
      S
720 kmKishor*^~-
20902
--
Σ Bhagalpur- Pune [C...KNW??09:45+1:54BSLArr +1:50/Dep +445h 5m-1:06PUNE??02:45+1417h 0m-9
  T    
622 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2228
Σ Guwahati - Pune (B...KNW??10:05+1:14KYNArr +1:13/Dep +254h 22m-48PUNE??01:50+2715h 45m-35
  T  F 
651 kmrdb*^-
2229
Σ Guwahati - Pune (W...KNW??10:05+1:44KYNArr +2:12/Dep +254h 22m-1:47PUNE??01:50+2715h 45m-42
    T  
651 kmrdb*^-
5612
--
Σ Patna Hubli &...KNW??10:05+1:14KYNArr +1:13/Dep +193h 17m-54PUNE??00:50+2114h 45m-34
no arr/dep
651 kmBMTIR*^~-
17895
Σ Bareilly kalyan pu...KNW??10:05+1:25KYNArr +1:16/Dep +372h 14m-39PUNE??00:05+1714h 0m-14
S      
652 kmRoadside Romeo~-
20901
--
Σ Bhagalpur- Pune [C...KNW??10:05+2:02MMRArr +3:01/Dep +485h 8m-2:13PUNE??02:45+1416h 40m-13
      S
621 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20903
--
Σ Bhagalpur- Pune [C...KNW??10:05+1:44MMRArr +2:19/Dep +576h 23m-1:22PUNE??04:40+2218h 35m-11
    T  
621 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21111
Σ ARSIKERE-BANGALORE...KNW??10:30+1:38KYNArr +1:40/Dep +203h 23m-1:20PUNE??00:50+1814h 20m-5
SM   F 
651 kmIBRAHIM-
21112
Σ HASSAN/ARSIKERE/MY...KNW??10:30+1:38KYNArr +1:40/Dep +283h 23m-1:12PUNE??00:50+2614h 20m-6
  TW  S
651 kmIBRAHIM-
21113
Σ HASSAN/ARSIKERE-MY...KNW??10:30+1:38KYNArr +1:40/Dep +193h 23m-1:21PUNE??00:50+2114h 20m-5
    T  
651 kmIBRAHIM-
4610
--
Σ New Delhi -Bhopal-...KNW??11:05+2:44DDArr +3:28/Dep +271h 20m-3:01PUNE??22:55+3311h 50m4
 MTWT  
620 kmCheetah*^~-
8222
--
Σ New Delhi-Pune SF&...KNW??11:05+2:44DDArr +3:28/Dep +321h 45m-2:56PUNE??23:25+1612h 20m35
SMTWTFS
620 kmCheetah*^~-
14007
--
Σ Saryu Karnataka Ex...KNW??11:30+36KYNArr +43/Dep +252h 56m-18PUNE??01:50+2714h 20m-8
 M   F 
651 kmHarsh*^~-
15296
Σ Allahabad-Puducher...KNW??11:30+3:19KYNArr +2:32/Dep +201h 51m-2:12PUNE??00:50+1813h 20m-12
no arr/dep
651 kmDP~-
15297
Σ Allahabad-Tiruelve...KNW??11:30+3:19KYNArr +2:32/Dep +281h 51m-2:04PUNE??00:50+2613h 20m-13
  T    
651 kmDP~-
7299
--
Σ vidisha pune morni...KNW??12:50+3:21MMRArr +3:58/Dep +481h 43m-3:10PUNE??02:45+1413h 55m-8
  T   S
620 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
4608
Σ Gorakhpur-Pune SF(...KNW??18:10+3:47BSLArr +4:01/Dep +1:061h 45m-2:55PUNE??06:50+5112h 40m18
SMTWTFS
622 kmCheetah*^~-
2809
Σ Chhapra-Gorakhpur-...KNW??21:05+4:09BSLArr +4:33/Dep +202h 0m-4:13PUNE??09:45+1212h 40m3
   W   
622 kmCheetah*^~-
1291
--
Σ Firozpur-Pune ...KNW??21:45+3:43KYNArr +4:36/Dep +211h 35m-4:15PUNE??11:05+713h 20m-31
SMTWTFS
651 kmHussain*^~-
1803
--
Σ Firozpur-Shirdi-Pu...KNW??21:45+3:43BSLArr +3:54/Dep +201h 20m-3:34PUNE??09:45+1212h 0m-26
 M W  S
622 kmCheetah*^~-
2293
Σ Firozpur-Kolhapur&...KNW??21:45+3:43KYNArr +4:36/Dep +173h 15m-4:19PUNE??12:40+1114h 55m-30
SMTWTFS
651 kmHussain*^~-
6427
--
Σ Vidisha Pune Link&...KNW??21:45+3:43BSLArr +3:54/Dep +91h 0m-3:45PUNE??12:05+1414h 20m-25
SMTWTFS
668 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
16086
--
Σ Jhansi Pune Link&n...KNW??21:45+3:43KYNArr +4:36/Dep +1215m-4:24PUNE??09:05+1211h 20m-35
SMTWTFS
651 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
16087
--
Σ Jhansi Pune Link&n...KNW??21:45+3:43KYNArr +4:36/Dep +154m-4:35PUNE??09:57+912h 12m-35
SMTWTFS
669 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
7389
--
Σ Bhopal Pune Weekly...KNW??22:30+36KYNArr +1:19/Dep +147m-1:18PUNE??09:57+911h 27m3
     F 
669 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
9079
--
Σ bhopal pune weekly...KNW??22:30+36LTTArr +31/Dep +191h 35m-12PUNE??12:05+1413h 35m13
     F 
668 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
10573
--
Σ Go PUNE in weekend...KNW??22:30+36BSLArr +42/Dep +2040m-22PUNE??09:45+1511h 15m3
     F 
621 kmRAILWAY KA DIL DEKHO...-
11306
--
Σ Bhopal - Pune ...KNW??22:30+36KYNArr +1:19/Dep +211h 28m-58PUNE??11:05+712h 35m7
     F 
651 kmHussain*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site