Disclaimer   
Search Trains
PUNE/Pune Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Mar 1, 2015 18:03:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 1, 2015 18:03:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search
All Departures from Mumbai    Search Return Journey    All Arrivals at Pune
If you Login Register, your search history will be maintained.

BCT/Mumbai Central to PUNE/Pune Junction

Switch to Quick View

Filter by Train Type:
Train Number110951650516507172031101712163110271101316613110411100712123165311270117031110211212716381110491101911029110431101116339163511212511025110891109119312110231701711035121151100916331162091108716533510275103351029192022210712940111021221919568221492210511005172221130517318148061852017411113011942011073110751732216588
TypeExpExpExpExpExpSFExpExpExpExpExpSFExpSFExpExpSFExpExpExpExpExpExpExpExpSFExpExpExpExpExpExpExpSFExpExpExpExpExpPassPassPassExpSFSFExpDrntExpSFSFExpExpExpExpACExpExpExpExpExpExpExpExpExp
ZoneCRSWRSWRSCRCRCRCRCRSRCRCRCRSWRSCRSCRCRCRSRCRCRCRCRCRSRSRCRCRCRCRWRCRSCRCRCRCRSRSWRCRSWRCRCRCRWRCRNWRNCRSCRWRCRCRCRSCRCRSWRNWRECoRSCRCRWRCRCRSWRSWR
ClassII SL 3A 2A 1AII SL 3A 2AII SL 3A 2AII SL 3A 2AII SL 3A 2AII SL 3A 2A 1AII SL 3A 2AII SL 3A 2A 1AII SL 3A 2AII SL 3A 2AII 2S CCII 2S CCII SL 3A 2AII SL 3A 2A 1AII SL 3A 2AII SL 3A 2AII 2S CCII SL 3A 2AII SL 3A 2AII SL 3A 2AII 2S CCII SL 3A 2AII SL 3A 2AII SL 3A 2AII SL 3A 2AII 2S CCII 2S CCII SL 3A 2A 1AII SL 3A 2A 1AII SL 3A 2AII SL 3A 2AII SL 3A 2AII SL 3A 2AII SL 3A 2A 1AII 2S CCII SL 3A 2AII SL 3A 2AII SL 3A 2A 1AII SL 3A 2AII SLII SL 3AII SLII SL 3A 2AII SL 3A 2A 1AII SL 3A 2AII SL 3A 2A3A 2A 1AII SL 3A 2AII SL 3A 2AII 2S CCII SL 3A 2AII SL 3A 2AII SL 3A 2A 1AII SL 3A 2A3A 2A 1AII SL 3A 2A 1AII SL 3A 2A 1AII SL 3A 2A 1AII SL 3A 2AII SL 3A 2AII SL 3A 2AII SL 3A 2AII SL 3A 2A
Departure
Km
FTuTh SaSaSaDailyDailyDailySuDailyDailyDailyMDailyDailyTu W SaDailyDailyMDailyDailyFWSu W Th FTu SaDailyDailyWThM Tu Th F SaDailyM W ThThDailyDailyMSu FSuWTh F SaDailySu M Tu WTuDailySu WSuW SaFW SaDailySu M FSu ThSu M Tu W F SaDailyFDailyDailyDailyW SaMTuSuM W
4CSTM/Mumbai CST (18 PFs)a
d
      
23:45
  
14:00

07:00

17:10
 
21:50

12:45
 
06:40

15:45
 
15:10

08:40
  
12:10

12:05

16:25
    
17:50
  
22:45

14:30

12:10
   
22:55

22:55

22:55
 
21:00
     
05:40
  
21:20
   
20:23

08:05
     
13LTT/Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)a
d
    
12:05
  
22:35
             
00:15

12:05
                       
23:05
    
12:25
 
09:05
 
06:55
   
13:20

12:05

21:15
 
13DR/Mumbai Dadar Central (8 PFs)a
d
     
20:30
23:53
23:55
  14:12
14:15
07:13
07:15
   12:58
13:00

21:30
06:50
06:52
15:57
16:00
 15:23
15:25
08:53
08:55
  12:18
12:20
12:17
12:20
16:37
16:38
    18:02
18:04
 
21:30
22:58
23:00
14:40
14:43
12:18
12:20
   23:08
23:10
23:07
23:10
23:07
23:10
 21:12
21:15
     05:52
05:53

21:30
 21:27
21:30
   20:32
20:35
08:19
08:20
     
37TNA/Thane (10 PFs)a
d
    12:31
12:33
  22:53
22:55
 14:37
14:40
07:34
07:35
     07:12
07:14
   09:13
09:15
00:33
00:35
12:31
12:33
12:43
12:45
12:42
12:45
16:54
16:55
       23:18
23:20
15:02
15:05
12:42
12:45
   23:33
23:35
23:32
23:35
23:32
23:35
       06:15
06:16
      20:57
21:00
   12:31
12:33
21:37
21:40
 
47SA/Salem Junction (6 PFs)a
d
       03:35
03:40
22:32
22:35
      02:55
03:00
 21:00
21:05
     15:40
15:45
           15:40
15:45
           22:32
22:35
               
47ED/Erode Junction (4 PFs)a
d
       04:40
04:45
23:45
23:50
      04:15
04:25
 22:05
22:10
     17:00
17:10
           17:00
17:10
           23:55
00:05
               
47ADI/Ahmedabad Junction (12 PFs)a
d

16:25
14:30
14:50
14:30
14:50
09:40
10:00
    09:40
10:00
   14:30
14:50
     
19:25
        15:15
16:25
15:30
16:25
  09:40
10:00
    14:30
14:50
15:55
16:25
14:30
14:50
   09:40
10:00
    09:40
10:00
      13:30
14:00
   
09:40
   13:10
14:00
47ND/Nadiad Junction (4 PFs)a
d
17:05
17:07
15:41
15:43
15:41
15:43
     10:45
10:47
   15:41
15:43
     20:16
20:18
        17:05
17:07
17:05
17:07
  10:45
10:47
    15:41
15:43
17:05
17:07
    10:45
10:47
    10:45
10:47
          10:31
10:33
   15:24
15:26
47ANND/Anand Junction (6 PFs)a
d
17:25
17:27
 16:01
16:03
     11:05
11:07
   16:01
16:03
     20:36
20:38
        17:25
17:27
17:25
17:27
  11:05
11:07
    16:01
16:03
17:25
17:27
16:01
16:03
   11:05
11:07
    11:05
11:07
      15:43
15:45
   10:56
10:58
   15:45
15:47
47BRC/Vadodara Junction (7 PFs)a
d
18:15
18:20
16:42
16:52
16:45
16:55
12:10
12:20
    12:10
12:20
   16:45
16:55
     21:20
21:25
        18:15
18:20
18:15
18:20
22:05
22:23
 12:10
12:20
    16:45
16:55
18:15
18:20
16:45
16:55
   12:10
12:20
 22:05
22:23
08:35
08:45
 12:10
12:20
      16:30
16:35
   11:40
11:45
   16:30
16:35
47BH/Bharuch Junction (5 PFs)a
d
19:08
19:10
 17:45
17:47
               22:19
22:21
        19:08
19:10
19:08
19:10
       17:45
17:47
19:08
19:10
       09:43
09:45
 13:16
13:18
               
47ST/Surat (4 PFs)a
d
20:10
20:20
19:05
19:15
19:05
19:15
14:25
14:35
    14:25
14:35
   19:05
19:15
     23:40
23:50
        20:10
20:20
20:10
20:20
00:08
00:20
 14:25
14:35
    19:05
19:15
20:10
20:20
19:05
19:15
   14:25
14:35
 00:08
00:20
10:40
10:45
 14:15
14:25
      18:30
18:35
   13:50
13:55
   18:30
18:35
47BL/Valsad (3 PFs)a
d
21:21
21:23
 20:23
20:25
15:26
15:28
    15:26
15:28
   20:23
20:25
              21:21
21:23
21:21
21:23
  15:26
15:28
    20:23
20:25
21:21
21:23
20:23
20:25
   15:26
15:28
  11:48
11:50
 15:20
15:27
               
47VAPI/Vapi (3 PFs)a
d
21:46
21:48
 20:49
20:51
         20:49
20:51
     01:12
01:14
        21:46
21:48
21:46
21:48
  15:51
15:53
    20:49
20:51
21:46
21:48
    15:51
15:53
  12:15
12:17
 15:51
15:53
      19:46
19:48
   15:02
15:04
   19:48
19:50
47BSR/Vasai Road (7 PFs)a
d
00:10
00:15
23:35
23:40
23:35
23:40
18:20
18:30
    18:20
18:30
   23:35
23:45
     03:35
03:40
        00:10
00:30
00:10
00:15
04:10
04:20
 18:20
18:30
    23:35
23:45
00:10
00:30
23:35
23:40
   18:20
18:30
 04:10
04:15
14:30
14:35
 18:20
18:25
      21:35
21:45
   16:45
17:05
   21:35
21:45
47HUP/Hindupur (4 PFs)a
d
       18:23
18:25
14:18
14:20
              08:18
08:20
           08:18
08:20
           14:18
14:20
         05:49
05:50
     
47DMM/Dharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)a
d
       16:50
16:55
13:00
13:05
   00:54
01:00
          06:55
07:00
           06:55
07:00
  00:54
01:00
        13:00
13:05
         04:10
04:15
     
47ATP/Anantapur (2 PFs)a
d
       15:40
15:42
11:58
12:00
   23:48
23:50
          05:48
05:50
           05:48
05:50
           11:54
11:55
         02:38
02:40
     
47GTL/Guntakal Junction (6 PFs)a
d
    02:30
02:35
11:00
11:15
17:55
18:15
14:00
14:10
09:40
09:55
06:15
06:30
  22:15
22:20
    08:25
08:40
   16:15
16:30
 04:00
04:05
04:00
04:05
          04:00
04:05
  22:15
22:20
        09:40
09:55
         00:05
00:10
08:00
08:15
04:10
04:15
   
47AD/Adoni (4 PFs)a
d
     09:58
10:00
16:58
17:00
12:48
12:50
08:38
08:40
05:23
05:25
       07:34
07:35
   14:50
14:52
 02:43
02:45
02:43
02:45
          02:43
02:45
           08:38
08:40
         22:58
23:00
07:08
07:10
03:18
03:20
   
47MALM/Mantralayam Road (3 PFs)a
d
    00:43
00:45
09:23
09:25
15:28
15:30
12:18
12:20
 04:38
04:40
       06:53
06:55
   14:18
14:20
 01:48
01:50
                       08:08
08:10
         22:18
22:20
06:38
06:40
02:48
02:50
   
47RC/Raichur Junction (3 PFs)a
d
    00:08
00:10
08:48
08:50
14:50
14:55
11:43
11:45
07:28
07:30
04:08
04:10
       06:18
06:20
   13:33
13:35
 01:08
01:10
01:08
01:10
          01:08
01:10
           07:28
07:30
         21:43
21:45
05:58
06:00
02:08
02:10
   
47WADI/Wadi Junction (4 PFs)a
d
   06:05
06:10
22:40
22:50
07:15
07:20
13:00
13:05
10:05
10:10
06:05
06:10
02:30
02:35
   08:45
08:50
01:50
01:55
  04:15
04:20
 03:55
04:00
 12:10
12:15
 23:25
23:30
23:25
23:30
      06:05
06:10
   23:25
23:30
      06:05
06:10
   08:00
08:06
06:05
06:10
   22:40
22:50
   17:40
17:50
 19:50
19:55
04:40
04:45
00:30
00:35
   
47GR/Gulbarga (4 PFs)a
d
   04:51
04:53
21:58
22:00
06:07
06:10
11:27
11:30
08:46
08:48
04:51
04:53
01:07
01:10
   07:17
07:20
00:28
00:30
  02:57
03:00
 02:31
02:33
 10:53
10:55
 22:28
22:30
22:27
22:30
      04:51
04:53
   22:28
22:30
      04:51
04:53
    04:50
04:53
   21:58
22:00
   16:30
16:32
 18:34
18:44
 23:07
23:10
   
47SUR/Solapur (5 PFs)a
d
   02:50
03:00
19:35
19:45
03:55
04:05
09:15
09:25
06:25
06:35
02:50
03:00
23:15
23:25
   05:25
05:35
22:15
22:25
  00:45
00:55
 00:15
00:25
 08:35
08:45
 20:15
20:25
20:15
20:25
      02:50
03:00
 06:50
 20:15
20:25
     09:45
09:55
02:50
03:00
    02:50
03:00
   19:40
19:55
08:05
 08:35
08:45
14:15
14:25
 16:05
16:15
01:40
01:50
21:10
21:20
 08:35
08:45
08:35
08:45
47VG/Viramgam Junction (5 PFs)a
d
 13:05
13:07
 08:23
08:25
    08:23
08:25
                   14:19
14:21
  08:23
08:25
     14:42
14:44
    08:23
08:25
    08:23
08:25
               
47DG/Dindigul Junction (6 PFs)a
d
               07:04
07:05
     09:50
09:52
 19:50
19:55
20:20
20:25
                      02:15
02:20
               
47MDU/Madurai Junction (6 PFs)a
d
               08:00
08:05
     11:50
 20:55
21:00
22:00
22:05
                      03:20
03:25
               
47VPT/Virudunagar Junction (4 PFs)a
d
               08:59
09:00
       22:23
22:25
22:58
23:00
                      04:10
04:12
               
47SRT/Satur (2 PFs)a
d
               09:24
09:25
       22:43
22:45
23:11
23:12
                      04:34
04:35
               
47CVP/Kovilpattia
d
               09:49
09:50
       23:03
23:05
23:33
23:34
                      04:56
04:57
               
47MEJ/Vanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)a
d
               10:34
10:35
       23:40
23:41
00:14
00:15
                      05:29
05:30
               
47BWT/Bangarapet Junction (6 PFs)a
d
        18:30
18:45
              11:55
12:05
           11:55
12:05
           18:40
18:45
  23:25
23:27
            
47KJM/Krishnarajapuram (4 PFs)a
d
        16:20
16:25
              10:28
10:30
           10:28
10:30
           16:23
16:25
  22:33
22:35
            
47YNK/Yelahanka Junction (4 PFs)a
d
                                               16:04
16:05
         07:24
07:25
     
47KRR/Karur Junction (5 PFs)a
d
               05:27
05:30
       18:22
18:25
                       00:55
01:00
               
47TN/Tuticorin (3 PFs)a
d
                                               06:45
               
51CKHS/Chikhale (1 PFs)a
d
                          09:15
09:16
                                    
57MHPE/Mohapea
d
                          09:26
09:27
                                    
61ULNR/Ulhasnagar (2 PFs)a
d
                                       00:06
00:08
00:10
00:11
00:10
00:11
                     
64ABH/Ambernath (3 PFs)a
d
                                       00:14
00:16
00:17
00:18
00:17
00:18
                     
65CHOK/Chowka
d
                          09:37
09:38
                                    
71BUD/Badlapur (3 PFs)a
d
                                       00:21
00:23
00:25
00:26
00:25
00:26
                     
74BIRD/Bhiwandi Road (4 PFs)a
d
00:53
00:55
00:11
00:13
00:11
00:13
     18:53
18:55
   00:11
00:13
     03:53
03:55
        00:53
00:55
00:53
00:55
04:33
04:35
 18:53
18:55
    00:11
00:13
00:53
00:55
    18:53
18:55
                    
90NRL/Neral Junction (2 PFs)a
d
          08:29
08:30
         10:03
10:05
                                          
92KYN/Kalyan Junction (8 PFs)a
d
01:45
01:50
01:05
01:10
01:05
01:10
19:42
19:45
12:57
13:00
21:07
21:10
00:37
00:40
23:13
23:18
19:42
19:45
14:57
15:00
07:57
08:00
 01:02
01:05
22:35
22:40
13:38
13:40
22:10
22:13
 16:37
16:40
04:47
04:50
16:06
16:08
09:30
09:35
00:58
01:00
12:53
12:55
13:06
13:08
13:05
13:10
 08:02
08:05
01:38
01:40
01:45
01:50
05:12
05:15
18:47
18:50
19:42
19:45
22:10
22:13
23:43
23:45
15:27
15:30
13:06
13:08
01:02
01:05
01:37
01:40
01:05
01:10
23:52
23:55
23:50
23:55
23:50
23:55
19:42
19:45
21:50
21:53
05:12
05:15
  19:42
19:45
 06:35
06:37
22:10
22:13
 22:12
22:15
 22:42
22:45
 21:20
21:23
08:55
09:00
 14:05
14:08
12:52
12:55
 22:42
22:45
111PNVL/Panvel Junction (7 PFs)a
d
                         17:29
17:30
09:00
09:05
                  15:45
15:50
  02:30
02:35
         18:25
18:30
  22:20
22:25
 
129KAD/Khandala (3 PFs)a
d
          09:30
09:32
         10:58
11:00
         20:03
20:05
  00:58
01:00
16:54
16:55
    01:38
01:40
01:39
01:40
01:39
01:40
                     
139KJT/Karjat Junction (4 PFs)a
d
02:28
02:30
02:08
02:10
02:08
02:10
  21:57
22:00
01:23
01:25
 20:28
20:30
15:43
15:45
08:49
08:50
18:33
18:35
01:58
02:00
 14:18
14:20
22:53
22:55
 17:18
17:20
05:28
05:30
16:48
16:50
10:18
10:20
01:43
01:45
 13:48
13:50
13:48
13:50
18:07
18:08
09:55
10:00
02:23
02:25
02:28
02:30
06:03
06:05
19:28
19:30
20:28
20:30
22:53
22:55
00:28
00:30
16:08
16:10
13:48
13:50
01:58
02:00
02:23
02:25
 00:53
00:55
00:50
00:55
00:50
00:55
20:28
20:30
22:38
22:40
  00:20
00:25
  07:15
07:17
22:53
22:55
 23:08
23:10
 23:30
23:35
08:23
08:28
22:08
22:10
    23:25
23:30
 
148KMST/Kamshet (2 PFs)a
d
                                       02:11
02:13
02:12
02:13
02:12
02:13
                     
162TGN/Talegaon (2 PFs)a
d
          10:09
10:10
         11:39
11:40
         20:51
20:52
        02:23
02:25
02:23
02:25
02:23
02:25
                     
169LNL/Lonavala (3 PFs)a
d
03:12
03:15
02:43
02:45
02:43
02:45
21:18
21:20
14:24
14:25
22:39
22:40
02:09
02:10
 21:18
21:20
16:29
16:30
09:38
09:40
19:19
19:20
02:43
02:45
 15:08
15:10
23:44
23:45
08:50
08:52
18:09
18:10
06:25
06:27
17:38
17:40
11:14
11:15
02:33
02:35
14:23
14:25
14:38
14:40
14:38
14:40
18:49
18:50
10:43
10:45
03:13
03:15
03:12
03:15
06:43
06:45
20:19
20:20
21:18
21:20
23:44
23:45
01:13
01:15
17:05
17:10
14:38
14:40
02:43
02:45
03:12
03:15
02:42
02:45
01:53
01:55
01:52
01:55
01:52
01:55
21:18
21:20
23:24
23:25
 17:52
17:55
01:15
01:17
21:19
21:20
 08:00
08:02
23:44
23:45
14:24
14:25
23:59
00:02
11:18
11:20
00:28
00:30
09:10
09:12
22:54
22:55
10:33
10:35
  14:24
14:25
00:08
00:10
00:29
00:30
172DEHR/Dehu Road (4 PFs)a
d
                              21:04
21:05
        02:38
02:40
02:39
02:40
02:39
02:40
                     
182PMP/Pimpri (2 PFs)a
d
                              21:17
21:18
   17:51
17:52
    03:03
03:05
03:04
03:05
03:04
03:05
                     
190KK/Khadki (3 PFs)a
d
      02:58
03:00
  17:27
17:28
10:45
10:46
         12:11
12:12
         21:27
21:28
   18:04
18:05
    03:23
03:25
03:23
03:25
03:23
03:25
                     
216CCH/Chinchwad (4 PFs)a
d
                    11:59
12:00
     11:29
11:30
  07:29
07:30
    17:46
17:47
    02:58
03:00
02:58
03:00
02:58
03:00
   18:56
18:57
                 
229SVJR/Shivajinagar (2 PFs)a
d
04:19
04:20
         10:50
10:51
20:09
20:10
    09:44
09:45
   12:19
12:20
    19:38
19:39
 04:18
04:20
04:19
04:20
 21:34
21:35
   18:14
18:15
  04:19
04:20
 03:28
03:30
03:28
03:30
03:28
03:30
       08:51
08:52
             
232PUNE/Pune Junction (6 PFs)a
d
04:45
04:10
04:20
04:10
04:20
22:25
22:30
15:30
15:35
00:05
00:10
03:15
03:25
01:50
01:55
22:25
22:30
18:00
18:10
11:05
20:25
04:10
04:20
01:20
01:25
16:30
16:35
01:00
01:10
09:57
19:15
19:25
07:40
07:50
19:00
19:05
12:40
12:45
03:53
03:58
15:30
15:35
15:45
15:50
15:45
15:50
19:50
12:05
04:45
04:45
08:10
21:55
22:05
22:25
22:30
01:00
01:10
02:10
02:20
18:40
15:45
15:50
04:10
04:20
04:45
04:10
04:20
04:05
04:20
04:05
04:20
04:05
04:20
22:25
22:30
00:30
00:35
08:05
20:05
02:10
02:18
22:25
22:30
05:50
09:08
01:00
01:10
15:30
15:35
01:25
01:30
12:50
13:00
01:40
02:00
10:15
10:20
00:10
00:20
11:40
11:45
21:05
21:10
16:40
16:45
15:30
15:35
01:40
02:00
02:25
02:35
ArrivalFWSu FSaSaDailyDailyDailySuDailyDailyDailyTuDailyDailySu W ThDailyDailyMDailyDailyFWSu W Th FTu SaDailyDailyWThM Tu Th F SaDailyM W ThFDailyDailyMM SaSuThSu F SaDailyM Tu W ThTuDailySu WSuSu ThFW SaDailyM Tu SaSu ThSu M Tu W Th SaDailySaDailyDailyDailyW SaMTuMTu Th
Duration4h 30m4h 30m4h 30m3h 55m3h 25m3h 35m3h 30m3h 15m3h 55m4h 0m4h 5m3h 15m4h 25m3h 30m3h 45m3h 30m3h 17m3h 30m4h 0m3h 50m4h 0m3h 38m3h 25m3h 35m3h 40m3h 25m3h 0m4h 15m4h 30m3h 50m4h 5m3h 55m3h 30m3h 25m4h 10m3h 35m4h 25m4h 15m4h 30m5h 10m5h 10m5h 10m3h 55m3h 30m3h 50m5h 30m3h 5m4h 0m3h 15m3h 28m3h 30m3h 5m4h 5m3h 45m3h 55m3h 20m3h 47m3h 35m4h 0m3h 20m3h 25m4h 25m4h 40m
Halts5442335246103414344441143556655510436105452161616441322063141325311342
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site