Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ADI/Ahmedabad Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
IRI is in Maintenance Mode. Blog Postings and other site edits will not work for about 5 minutes.
Mon Sep 26, 2016 00:36:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Sep 26, 2016 00:36:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search
All Departures from Varanasi    Search Return Journey    All Arrivals at Ahmedabad
If you Login Register, your search history will be maintained.

BSB/Varanasi Junction to ADI/Ahmedabad Junction

Switch to Quick View

Filter by Train Type:
Train Number12942129481563619570191681566812938194081942215559
TypeSFSFExpExpExpExpSFExpExpExp
ZoneWRWRNFRWRWRNFRWRWRWRECR
ClassII SL 3AII SL 3A 2AII 2S SL 3A 2AII SL 3A 2AII SL 3A 2AII SL 3A 2AII SL 3A 2AII SL 3A 2AII SL 3A 2AU/R
Departure
Km
FTh SaTuSaSu Tu Th FThTuSaTuTh
0PNBE/Patna Junction (10 PFs)a
d
 
23:30
04:40
04:50
  04:40
04:50
  
10:30
 
0BSB/Varanasi Junction (9 PFs)a
d
  10:00
10:10

21:55

14:30
10:00
10:10
 
15:35
15:25
15:35
03:30
03:45
0BCOB/Bhachau (3 PFs)a
d
     02:24
02:25
    
0KIR/Katihar Junction (7 PFs)a
d
  22:00
22:15
  22:00
22:15
    
0KGG/Khagaria Junction (3 PFs)a
d
  00:01
00:02
  00:01
00:02
    
0BGS/Begusarai (3 PFs)a
d
     00:33
00:34
    
0BJU/Barauni Junction (9 PFs)a
d
  01:15
01:20
  01:15
01:20
    
0ARA/Ara Junction (3 PFs)a
d
 00:13
00:15
   05:47
05:49
  11:14
11:16
 
0BXR/Buxar (3 PFs)a
d
 01:14
01:16
06:53
06:55
  06:53
06:55
  12:03
12:05
 
0WKR/Wankaner Junction (4 PFs)a
d
     22:50
22:51
    
0MALB/Maliya Miyana Junction (2 PFs)a
d
     01:14
01:19
    
0MVI/Morbi (1 PFs)a
d
     23:23
23:28
    
4MUV/Manduadih (3 PFs)a
d
         03:55
04:00
18MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)a
d
03:10
03:20
03:07
03:22
09:05
09:20
  09:07
09:22
09:02
09:22
 13:47
14:02
 
18DHG/Dhrangadhra Junction (3 PFs)a
d
      13:04
13:06
   
18SIOB/Samakhiali Junction (3 PFs)a
d
     02:05
02:07
15:13
15:15
   
18GIMB/Gandhidham Junction (3 PFs)a
d
     03:20
16:45
   
18GAYA/Gaya Junction (9 PFs)a
d
23:48
23:53
     06:02
06:07
   
18SSM/Sasaram Junction (5 PFs)a
d
01:08
01:09
     07:32
07:34
   
44BOY/Bhadohi (2 PFs)a
d
   22:33
22:35
      
57JOP/Jaunpur City (3 PFs)a
d
       16:36
16:38
  
57JNU/Jaunpur Junction (5 PFs)a
d
    15:17
15:19
     
72GYN/Gyanpur Road (2 PFs)a
d
        17:01
17:03
05:31
05:33
75JNH/Janghai Junction (3 PFs)a
d
   23:06
23:08
      
90SHG/Shahganj Junction (4 PFs)a
d
    16:05
16:10
     
115MLPR/Malipur (2 PFs)a
d
    16:31
16:33
     
123ALY/Allahabad City (5 PFs)a
d
        19:10
19:12
07:10
07:12
134ABP/Akbarpur Junction (3 PFs)a
d
  12:16
12:18
 17:00
17:04
     
143SLN/Sultanpur Junction (3 PFs)a
d
       17:40
17:45
  
156GGJ/GoshainGanj (2 PFs)a
d
    17:20
17:22
     
171ALD/Allahabad Junction (10 PFs)a
d
05:30
05:35
05:30
05:35
 00:40
01:10
  11:30
11:35
 19:25
20:05
07:20
07:48
188AY/Ayodhya Junction (3 PFs)a
d
    18:13
18:15
     
193NHH/Nihalgarh (3 PFs)a
d
       18:30
18:32
  
195FD/Faizabad Junction (5 PFs)a
d
  13:25
13:27
 18:40
19:15
13:25
13:27
    
225MKP/Manikpur Junction (4 PFs)a
d
        22:58
23:00
 
233RDL/Rudauli (2 PFs)a
d
    19:59
20:01
     
256DYD/Daryabada
d
    20:33
20:35
     
294BBK/Barabanki Junction (4 PFs)a
d
    21:54
21:56
     
330LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)a
d
  16:55
17:25
 23:05
23:20
16:55
17:25
 21:10
21:30
  
384ON/Unnao Junction (5 PFs)a
d
    00:22
00:24
     
402CNB/Kanpur Central (10 PFs)a
d
08:00
08:15
08:00
08:15
19:20
19:30
03:35
03:43
01:02
01:10
19:20
19:30
14:00
14:15
   
416BZM/Bhimsen Junction (1 PFs)a
d
    01:35
01:37
     
445LLR/Lalpur (1 PFs)a
d
    02:01
02:03
     
460PHN/Pokhrayan (2 PFs)a
d
    02:10
02:12
     
475KPI/Kalpi (1 PFs)a
d
    02:26
02:28
     
508ORAI/Orai (3 PFs)a
d
    02:58
03:00
     
512DMO/Damoh (3 PFs)a
d
        03:10
03:12
 
533AIT/Ait Junction (2 PFs)a
d
    03:18
03:20
     
567MOTH/Moth (2 PFs)a
d
    03:45
03:47
     
589SGO/Saugor (2 PFs)a
d
        04:25
04:30
 
591CGN/Chirgaon (2 PFs)a
d
    04:08
04:10
     
622JHS/Jhansi Junction (7 PFs)a
d
    05:30
05:45
     
647BAB/Babina (3 PFs)a
d
    06:08
06:10
     
672TBT/Talbahat (4 PFs)a
d
    06:31
06:33
     
712LAR/Lalitpur Junction (3 PFs)a
d
    07:00
07:02
     
729JLN/Jakhalaun (3 PFs)a
d
    07:13
07:15
     
740DUA/Dhaura (3 PFs)a
d
    07:22
07:24
     
749BHS/Vidisha (3 PFs)a
d
        08:05
08:07
 
775BINA/Bina Junction (6 PFs)a
d
    09:05
09:25
   07:00
07:10
 
804MNV/Mungaoli (2 PFs)a
d
    09:53
09:55
     
812BIH/Bairagarh (2 PFs)a
d
        10:00
10:02
 
824PIA/Pipraigaon (3 PFs)a
d
    10:13
10:15
     
840SEH/Sehore (2 PFs)a
d
        10:22
10:24
 
850ASKN/Ashok Nagar (2 PFs)a
d
    10:39
10:41
     
882SJP/Shujalpur (3 PFs)a
d
        11:03
11:05
 
894GUNA/Guna Junction (3 PFs)a
d
    12:00
12:10
     
914RTA/Ruthiyai Junction (3 PFs)a
d
    12:31
12:36
     
920VJP/Vijay Pur (1 PFs)a
d
    12:46
12:48
     
925BCH/Berchha (2 PFs)a
d
        11:50
11:52
 
939KHRJ/Kumbhraj (1 PFs)a
d
    13:12
13:14
     
961CBK/Chachaura Binaganj (1 PFs)a
d
    13:31
13:33
     
992BRRG/Biyavra Rajgarh (2 PFs)a
d
    14:07
14:09
     
1021PFR/Pachor Roada
d
    14:38
14:40
     
1053SFW/Sarangpur (2 PFs)a
d
    15:09
15:11
     
1080SFY/Shajapur (2 PFs)a
d
    15:58
16:00
     
1108MKC/Maksi Junction (3 PFs)a
d
    17:35
17:37
     
1117TAN/Tarana Road (2 PFs)a
d
    17:45
17:47
     
1149UJN/Ujjain Junction (8 PFs)a
d
    18:40
18:50
   12:55
13:05
 
1218KUH/Khachrod (2 PFs)a
d
    20:08
20:10
     
1327MGN/Meghnagar (3 PFs)a
d
    22:00
22:02
     
1433GDA/Godhra Junction (3 PFs)a
d
    00:10
00:15
     
1580MHD/Mahemdavad Kheda Road (4 PFs)a
d
    02:59
03:01
     
1605MAN/Maninagar (2 PFs)a
d
    03:38
03:40
     
9555DHD/Dahod (3 PFs)a
d
00:06
00:07
   22:28
22:30
   16:50
16:52
 
9555BWM/Bhawani Mandi (3 PFs)a
d
19:17
19:18
         
9555RMA/Ramganj Mandi Junction (3 PFs)a
d
18:54
18:55
         
9555SMBJ/Shri Mahabirji (3 PFs)a
d
15:02
15:04
         
9555BVC/Bhavnagar Terminus (2 PFs)a
d
11:35
         
9555SGD/Songadh (1 PFs)a
d
10:19
10:20
         
9555DLJ/Dhola Junction (3 PFs)a
d
09:53
09:59
         
9555BTD/Botad Junction (5 PFs)a
d
09:15
09:17
         
9555JVN/Jorawarnagar Junction (1 PFs)a
d
08:16
08:17
         
9592ET/Itarsi Junction (8 PFs)a
d
         17:55
18:05
9592BH/Bharuch Junction (5 PFs)a
d
         05:52
05:54
9592ST/Surat (4 PFs)a
d
         04:55
05:05
9592AN/Amalner (2 PFs)a
d
         00:01
00:03
9592NDB/Nandurbar (3 PFs)a
d
         01:55
02:00
9592BSL/Bhusaval Junction (8 PFs)a
d
         22:20
22:30
9592KNW/Khandwa Junction (5 PFs)a
d
         20:40
20:43
9592HD/Harda (3 PFs)a
d
         18:55
18:57
9592KTE/Katni Junction (6 PFs)a
d
        01:35
01:40
12:15
12:20
9592JBP/Jabalpur Junction (6 PFs)a
d
         13:50
14:00
9592STA/Satna Junction (3 PFs)a
d
        00:15
00:25
10:50
11:00
9805ND/Nadiad Junction (4 PFs)a
d
03:41
03:42
03:41
03:42
16:35
16:36
 02:43
02:45
   21:29
21:30
 
9805BXN/Bayana Junction (3 PFs)a
d
 14:38
14:40
02:58
03:00
  03:06
03:07
    
9999ADI/Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)a
d
04:55
05:10
05:35
18:00
18:20
23:00
23:10
04:00
19:00
19:20
10:45
11:05
23:55
22:45
09:20
9999ANND/Anand Junction (6 PFs)a
d
 03:24
03:25
 21:22
21:24
02:26
02:28
   21:12
21:13
07:40
07:42
9999BRC/Vadodara Junction (7 PFs)a
d
02:24
02:49
02:24
02:49
15:13
15:46
20:23
20:48
01:20
01:50
16:30
17:00
08:30
09:00
 20:10
20:35
06:55
07:00
9999MJ/Marwar Junction (4 PFs)a
d
       16:28
16:30
  
9999FA/Falna (2 PFs)a
d
       17:22
17:24
  
9999ABR/Abu Road (3 PFs)a
d
       19:00
19:13
  
9999PNU/Palanpur Junction (5 PFs)a
d
       20:35
20:37
  
9999MSH/Mahesana Junction (6 PFs)a
d
       21:48
21:50
  
9999JP/Jaipur Junction (8 PFs)a
d
       11:35
11:45
  
9999AII/Ajmer Junction (5 PFs)a
d
       14:00
14:10
  
9999RTM/Ratlam Junction (7 PFs)a
d
22:30
22:40
22:30
22:40
10:45
11:05
16:20
16:30
20:35
20:50
11:35
11:55
04:25
04:35
 15:00
15:10
 
9999BE/Bareilly Junction (4 PFs)a
d
       01:00
01:05
  
9999MB/Moradabad Junction (7 PFs)a
d
       03:00
03:10
  
9999DLI/Old Delhi Junction (16 PFs)a
d
       06:20
06:40
  
9999DEC/Delhi Cantt. (4 PFs)a
d
       07:09
07:11
  
9999GGN/Gurgaon (3 PFs)a
d
       07:26
07:28
  
9999RE/Rewari Junction (8 PFs)a
d
       08:30
08:32
  
9999AWR/Alwar Junction (2 PFs)a
d
       09:24
09:27
  
9999VG/Viramgam Junction (5 PFs)a
d
07:01
07:02
 19:28
19:29
00:27
00:29
 20:28
20:29
    
9999TDL/Tundla Junction (5 PFs)a
d
11:35
11:40
11:35
11:40
23:35
23:45
06:40
06:45
 23:35
23:45
17:20
17:25
   
9999AF/Agra Fort (6 PFs)a
d
12:25
12:30
12:25
12:30
00:25
00:35
07:25
07:30
 00:25
00:35
18:05
18:15
   
9999SWM/Sawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)a
d
16:20
16:25
16:20
16:25
04:48
04:50
10:40
10:45
 05:46
05:48
    
9999SBI/Sabarmati Junction (3 PFs)a
d
       23:28
23:30
  
9999NAD/Nagda Junction (4 PFs)a
d
21:42
21:42
21:47
21:47
10:10
10:12
15:33
15:35
19:50
19:52
   14:03
14:05
 
9999KOTA/Kota Junction (5 PFs)a
d
17:40
17:50
17:40
17:50
06:30
06:40
12:00
12:10
 07:10
07:20
00:05
00:10
   
9999GGC/Gangapur City (3 PFs)a
d
15:34
15:35
15:29
15:30
03:59
04:00
09:53
09:55
      
9999RJT/Rajkot Junction (5 PFs)a
d
  22:56
23:01
03:29
03:34
      
9999SUNR/Surendranagar Junction (4 PFs)a
d
  20:39
20:40
01:24
01:26
 21:37
21:38
    
9999JAM/Jamnagar (3 PFs)a
d
  00:39
00:40
05:20
05:22
      
9999HAPA/Hapa (3 PFs)a
d
  00:22
00:23
05:03
05:05
      
9999OKHA/Okha (3 PFs)a
d
  04:20
09:10
      
9999DWK/Dwarka (2 PFs)a
d
  03:23
03:24
08:07
08:09
      
9999KMBL/Khambhalia (2 PFs)a
d
  01:46
01:47
06:49
06:51
      
ArrivalSaSu FWSuSu Tu Th SaFWSuWF
Duration25h 35m26h 13m31h 50m25h 5m37h 30m32h 50m25h 23m32h 20m31h 10m29h 35m
Halts1412141354107192117
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site