Search Trains
ADI/Ahmedabad Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jun 25, 2017 19:59:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 25, 2017 19:59:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search
All Departures from Varanasi    Search Return Journey    All Arrivals at Ahmedabad
If you Login Register, your search history will be maintained.

BSB/Varanasi Junction to ADI/Ahmedabad Junction

Switch to Quick View

Filter by Train Type:
Train Number129421294815636229701916815668129381940809412094221942215559
TypeSFSFExpSFExpExpSFExpACExpExpExpExp
ZoneWRWRNFRWRWRNFRWRWRWRWRWRECR
ClassII SL 3AII SL 3A 2AII 2S SL 3A 2AII SL 3A 2AII SL 3A 2AII SL 3A 2AII SL 3A 2AII SL 3A 2A3A 2ASL 2AII SL 3A 2AU/R
Departure
Km
FTh SaTuSaSu Tu Th FThTuSaWSuTuTh
0PNBE/Patna Junction (10 PFs)a
d
 
23:30
04:40
04:50
  04:40
04:50
  
11:35
 
10:30
 
0BSB/Varanasi Junction (9 PFs)a
d
  10:00
10:10

21:55

14:30
10:00
10:10
 
15:35
 
10:10
15:25
15:35
03:30
03:45
0BCOB/Bhachau (3 PFs)a
d
     01:49
01:51
      
0KIR/Katihar Junction (7 PFs)a
d
  22:00
22:15
  22:00
22:15
      
0KGG/Khagaria Junction (3 PFs)a
d
  00:04
00:06
  00:04
00:06
      
0BGS/Begusarai (3 PFs)a
d
     00:32
00:33
      
0BJU/Barauni Junction (9 PFs)a
d
  01:10
01:15
  01:10
01:15
      
0ARA/Ara Junction (3 PFs)a
d
 00:13
00:15
   05:47
05:49
  12:23
12:25
 11:14
11:16
 
0BXR/Buxar (3 PFs)a
d
 01:14
01:16
06:53
06:55
  06:53
06:55
  13:18
13:20
 12:03
12:05
 
0WKR/Wankaner Junction (4 PFs)a
d
     22:15
22:25
      
0MALB/Maliya Miyana Junction (2 PFs)a
d
     00:42
00:44
      
0MVI/Morbi (1 PFs)a
d
     23:02
23:07
      
0PQD/Pranpur Road (1 PFs)a
d
     21:40
21:40
      
4MUV/Manduadih (3 PFs)a
d
           03:55
04:00
18ASN/Asansol Junction (7 PFs)a
d

19:50
     01:31
01:36
     
18MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)a
d
03:10
03:20
03:07
03:22
09:05
09:20
  09:07
09:22
09:07
09:22
 15:02
15:12
 13:47
14:02
 
18DHG/Dhrangadhra Junction (3 PFs)a
d
      13:25
13:27
     
18SIOB/Samakhiali Junction (3 PFs)a
d
     01:32
01:34
15:18
15:20
     
18GIMB/Gandhidham Junction (3 PFs)a
d
     02:50
16:45
     
18DHN/Dhanbad Junction (8 PFs)a
d
20:43
20:53
     02:50
03:00
     
18GAYA/Gaya Junction (9 PFs)a
d
23:48
23:53
     06:02
06:07
     
18SSM/Sasaram Junction (5 PFs)a
d
01:07
01:09
     07:30
07:32
     
44BOY/Bhadohi (2 PFs)a
d
   22:33
22:35
        
57JOP/Jaunpur City (3 PFs)a
d
       16:36
16:38
    
57JNU/Jaunpur Junction (5 PFs)a
d
    15:25
15:29
    11:05
11:07
  
72GYN/Gyanpur Road (2 PFs)a
d
          17:01
17:03
05:05
05:07
75JNH/Janghai Junction (3 PFs)a
d
   23:06
23:08
        
90SHG/Shahganj Junction (4 PFs)a
d
    16:05
16:10
    11:45
11:47
  
115MLPR/Malipur (2 PFs)a
d
    16:31
16:33
       
123ALY/Allahabad City (5 PFs)a
d
          19:10
19:12
07:03
07:05
134ABP/Akbarpur Junction (3 PFs)a
d
  12:16
12:18
 17:00
17:04
       
143SLN/Sultanpur Junction (3 PFs)a
d
       17:45
17:50
    
156GGJ/GoshainGanj (2 PFs)a
d
    17:20
17:22
       
171ALD/Allahabad Junction (10 PFs)a
d
05:30
05:35
05:30
05:35
 00:40
01:05
  11:30
11:35
 17:20
17:25
 19:25
20:05
07:15
07:40
188AY/Ayodhya Junction (3 PFs)a
d
    18:13
18:15
       
193NHH/Nihalgarh (3 PFs)a
d
       18:33
18:35
    
195FD/Faizabad Junction (5 PFs)a
d
  13:25
13:27
 18:40
19:15
13:25
13:27
   13:15
13:17
  
225MKP/Manikpur Junction (4 PFs)a
d
          22:58
23:00
 
233RDL/Rudauli (2 PFs)a
d
    19:57
19:59
       
256DYD/Daryabada
d
    20:33
20:35
       
294BBK/Barabanki Junction (4 PFs)a
d
    21:54
21:56
       
330LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)a
d
  16:55
17:25
 23:05
23:20
16:55
17:25
 21:10
21:30
 17:20
17:30
  
384ON/Unnao Junction (5 PFs)a
d
    00:22
00:24
       
402CNB/Kanpur Central (10 PFs)a
d
08:05
08:20
08:05
08:20
19:20
19:30
03:35
03:43
01:02
01:10
19:20
19:30
14:00
14:15
 20:45
20:55
19:20
19:30
  
416BZM/Bhimsen Junction (1 PFs)a
d
    01:35
01:37
       
445LLR/Lalpur (1 PFs)a
d
    02:01
02:03
       
460PHN/Pokhrayan (2 PFs)a
d
    02:12
02:14
       
475KPI/Kalpi (1 PFs)a
d
    02:29
02:31
       
508ORAI/Orai (3 PFs)a
d
    02:59
03:01
       
512DMO/Damoh (3 PFs)a
d
          03:10
03:12
 
533AIT/Ait Junction (2 PFs)a
d
    03:21
03:23
       
567MOTH/Moth (2 PFs)a
d
    03:48
03:50
       
589SGO/Saugor (2 PFs)a
d
          04:15
04:20
 
591CGN/Chirgaon (2 PFs)a
d
    04:08
04:10
       
622JHS/Jhansi Junction (8 PFs)a
d
    05:30
05:45
       
647BAB/Babina (3 PFs)a
d
    06:08
06:10
       
672TBT/Talbahat (4 PFs)a
d
    06:31
06:33
       
712LAR/Lalitpur Junction (3 PFs)a
d
    07:08
07:10
       
729JLN/Jakhalaun (3 PFs)a
d
    07:13
07:15
       
740DUA/Dhaura (3 PFs)a
d
    07:22
07:24
       
749BHS/Vidisha (3 PFs)a
d
          08:05
08:07
 
775BINA/Bina Junction (6 PFs)a
d
    09:05
09:25
     07:00
07:10
 
804MNV/Mungaoli (2 PFs)a
d
    09:53
09:55
       
812BIH/Bairagarh (2 PFs)a
d
          09:55
09:57
 
824PIA/Pipraigaon (3 PFs)a
d
    10:13
10:15
       
840SEH/Sehore (2 PFs)a
d
          10:20
10:22
 
850ASKN/Ashok Nagar (2 PFs)a
d
    10:39
10:41
       
882SJP/Shujalpur (3 PFs)a
d
          11:01
11:03
 
894GUNA/Guna Junction (3 PFs)a
d
    12:00
12:10
       
914RTA/Ruthiyai Junction (2 PFs)a
d
    12:31
12:36
       
920VJP/Vijay Pur (1 PFs)a
d
    12:46
12:48
       
925BCH/Berchha (2 PFs)a
d
          11:48
11:50
 
939KHRJ/Kumbhraj (1 PFs)a
d
    13:12
13:14
       
961CBK/Chachaura Binaganj (1 PFs)a
d
    13:36
13:38
       
992BRRG/Biyavra Rajgarh (2 PFs)a
d
    14:07
14:09
       
1021PFR/Pachor Roada
d
    14:38
14:40
       
1053SFW/Sarangpur (2 PFs)a
d
    15:09
15:11
       
1080SFY/Shajapur (2 PFs)a
d
    15:48
15:50
       
1108MKC/Maksi Junction (3 PFs)a
d
    17:35
17:37
       
1117TAN/Tarana Road (2 PFs)a
d
    17:43
17:45
       
1149UJN/Ujjain Junction (8 PFs)a
d
    18:40
18:50
     12:55
13:05
 
1218KUH/Khachrod (2 PFs)a
d
    20:03
20:05
       
1327MGN/Meghnagar (3 PFs)a
d
    21:58
22:00
       
1580MHD/Mahemdavad Kheda Road (4 PFs)a
d
    02:44
02:46
       
1605MAN/Maninagar (2 PFs)a
d
    03:25
03:27
       
9555BWM/Bhawani Mandi (3 PFs)a
d
19:17
19:18
           
9555RMA/Ramganj Mandi Junction (3 PFs)a
d
18:54
18:55
           
9555SMBJ/Shri Mahabirji (3 PFs)a
d
15:02
15:04
           
9555BVC/Bhavnagar Terminus (2 PFs)a
d
11:10
           
9555SGD/Songadh (1 PFs)a
d
10:21
10:23
           
9555DLJ/Dhola Junction (3 PFs)a
d
09:37
09:43
           
9555BTD/Botad Junction (5 PFs)a
d
09:00
09:02
           
9555JVN/Jorawarnagar Junction (1 PFs)a
d
07:54
07:55
           
9592ET/Itarsi Junction (8 PFs)a
d
           17:55
18:05
9592BH/Bharuch Junction (5 PFs)a
d
           05:51
05:52
9592ST/Surat (4 PFs)a
d
           04:55
05:05
9592AN/Amalner (2 PFs)a
d
           23:59
00:01
9592NDB/Nandurbar (3 PFs)a
d
           01:50
01:55
9592BSL/Bhusaval Junction (8 PFs)a
d
           22:20
22:30
9592KNW/Khandwa Junction (5 PFs)a
d
           20:40
20:43
9592HD/Harda (3 PFs)a
d
           18:55
18:57
9592KTE/Katni Junction (6 PFs)a
d
          01:35
01:40
12:05
12:10
9592JBP/Jabalpur Junction (6 PFs)a
d
           13:50
14:00
9592STA/Satna Junction (3 PFs)a
d
          00:15
00:25
10:50
11:00
9805ND/Nadiad Junction (4 PFs)a
d
03:40
03:41
03:40
03:41
16:38
16:40
 02:27
02:29
   17:40
17:42
 21:30
21:31
 
9805GDA/Godhra Junction (3 PFs)a
d
    23:56
00:01
   15:20
15:22
   
9805DHD/Dahod (3 PFs)a
d
00:03
00:05
   22:26
22:28
   13:55
13:57
 16:48
16:50
 
9805BXN/Bayana Junction (3 PFs)a
d
 14:38
14:40
02:59
03:00
  03:05
03:07
  04:08
04:10
   
9805GER/Geratpur (2 PFs)a
d
        18:24
18:25
   
9999ADI/Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)a
d
05:20
05:35
05:20
17:45
18:05
22:45
23:10
03:45
18:15
18:40
10:45
11:05
23:55
19:00
17:40
22:45
08:55
9999ANND/Anand Junction (6 PFs)a
d
 03:23
03:24
 21:12
21:14
02:10
02:12
   17:20
17:21
15:50
15:52
21:13
21:14
07:38
07:39
9999BRC/Vadodara Junction (7 PFs)a
d
02:25
02:50
02:25
02:50
15:20
15:50
20:10
20:40
01:03
01:33
15:44
16:14
08:35
09:00
 16:20
16:45
15:00
15:20
20:10
20:40
06:55
07:00
9999MJ/Marwar Junction (4 PFs)a
d
       16:28
16:30
    
9999FA/Falna (2 PFs)a
d
       17:22
17:24
    
9999ABR/Abu Road (3 PFs)a
d
       18:44
18:54
    
9999PNU/Palanpur Junction (5 PFs)a
d
       20:35
20:37
    
9999MSH/Mahesana Junction (6 PFs)a
d
       21:46
21:48
    
9999JP/Jaipur Junction (6 PFs)a
d
       11:35
11:45
    
9999AII/Ajmer Junction (5 PFs)a
d
       14:00
14:10
    
9999RTM/Ratlam Junction (7 PFs)a
d
22:30
22:40
22:30
22:40
10:40
11:00
16:10
16:20
20:35
20:50
11:35
11:55
04:25
04:35
 12:20
12:30
10:40
10:50
15:00
15:10
 
9999BE/Bareilly Junction (4 PFs)a
d
       01:00
01:05
    
9999MB/Moradabad Junction (7 PFs)a
d
       03:00
03:10
    
9999DLI/Old Delhi Junction (16 PFs)a
d
       06:20
06:40
    
9999DEC/Delhi Cantt. (5 PFs)a
d
       07:09
07:11
    
9999GGN/Gurgaon (3 PFs)a
d
       07:26
07:28
    
9999RE/Rewari Junction (8 PFs)a
d
       08:30
08:32
    
9999AWR/Alwar Junction (2 PFs)a
d
       09:24
09:27
    
9999VG/Viramgam Junction (5 PFs)a
d
06:39
06:41
 19:20
19:22
00:24
00:26
 19:36
19:38
      
9999TDL/Tundla Junction (5 PFs)a
d
11:35
11:40
11:35
11:40
23:35
23:45
06:40
06:45
 23:35
23:45
17:00
17:10
 00:15
00:20
23:35
23:45
  
9999AF/Agra Fort (6 PFs)a
d
12:20
12:25
12:20
12:25
00:25
00:35
07:25
07:30
 00:25
00:35
17:55
18:05
 01:10
01:15
00:25
00:35
  
9999SWM/Sawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)a
d
16:20
16:25
16:20
16:25
04:48
04:50
10:40
10:45
 05:46
05:48
  06:10
06:15
04:48
04:50
  
9999SBI/Sabarmati Junction (3 PFs)a
d
       23:25
23:27
    
9999NAD/Nagda Junction (5 PFs)a
d
21:40
21:42
21:40
21:42
10:00
10:02
15:33
15:35
19:50
19:52
   11:30
11:32
10:00
10:02
14:03
14:05
 
9999KOTA/Kota Junction (5 PFs)a
d
17:45
17:50
17:40
17:50
06:15
06:20
12:00
12:10
 07:10
07:20
00:01
00:10
 07:50
08:00
06:15
06:20
  
9999GGC/Gangapur City (3 PFs)a
d
15:34
15:35
15:29
15:30
03:55
04:00
09:53
09:55
    05:20
05:25
03:55
04:00
  
9999HAN/Hindaun City (2 PFs)a
d
        04:45
04:47
03:25
03:27
  
9999RJT/Rajkot Junction (5 PFs)a
d
  22:25
22:30
03:29
03:34
        
9999SUNR/Surendranagar Junction (4 PFs)a
d
  20:23
20:25
01:19
01:21
 21:02
21:04
      
9999JAM/Jamnagar (3 PFs)a
d
  00:22
00:27
05:08
05:10
        
9999HAPA/Hapa (3 PFs)a
d
  23:58
00:10
04:46
04:48
        
9999OKHA/Okha (3 PFs)a
d
  04:00
08:50
        
9999DWK/Dwarka (2 PFs)a
d
  02:37
02:42
07:48
07:50
        
9999KMBL/Khambhalia (2 PFs)a
d
  01:25
01:27
06:29
06:31
        
ArrivalSaSu FWSuSu Tu Th SaFWSuThMWF
Duration26h 0m25h 58m31h 35m24h 50m37h 15m32h 5m25h 23m32h 20m27h 48m31h 30m31h 10m29h 10m
Halts15131413541071916152117
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.