Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MS/Chennai Egmore ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Jan 30, 2015 03:55:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 30, 2015 03:55:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search
All Departures from Ernakulam (South)    Search Return Journey    All Arrivals at Chennai Egmore
If you Login Register, your search history will be maintained.

ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South) to MS/Chennai Egmore  switch **new

Train Number22646161281269612698226401335212507125152264818190226431251212522226411262413352-Slip063362220802515
TypeSFExpSFSFSFExpSFSFSFExpSFSFSFSFSFExpExpACSFExp
ZoneSRSRSRSRSRECRNFRNFRSRSERSRNERECRSRSRSERSRSRNFR
ClassII SL 3A 2AII 2S SL 3A 2AII SL 3A 2AII SL 3A 2AII SL 3A 2AII SL 3A 2AII SL 3A 2AII SL 3A 2AII SL 3A 2AU/RII SL 3A 2AII SL 3A 2AII SL 3A 2AII SL 3A 2AII SL 3A 2A 1AII SL 3A 2AII SL3A 2A 1AII SL 3A 2A
Departure
Km
SaDailyDailySuDailyDailyTuSuM ThDailyM TuSu Tu WFTh SaDailyDailySuSu ThF
0ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)a
d
10:05
10:10
23:25
23:30
  17:15
17:20
07:10
07:15
   07:10
07:15

17:10
09:58
10:10

10:15
20:50
20:55
 07:10
07:15
 00:35
00:40
 
3ERN/Ernakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)a
d
 23:00
23:02
21:30
21:35
00:15
00:20
17:25
17:27
 21:05
21:10
17:00
17:05
10:20
10:25
     19:25
19:30
 16:10
16:15
 16:10
16:15
19AWY/Aluva (3 PFs)a
d
10:38
10:40
22:38
22:40
  17:45
17:47
07:37
07:39
21:29
21:31
17:23
17:25
10:43
10:45
07:37
07:39
17:30
17:32
10:38
10:40
10:38
10:40
21:18
21:20
19:50
19:52
07:37
07:39
16:35
16:37
 16:35
16:37
29AFK/Angamaly for Kalady (3 PFs)a
d
10:50
10:52
22:27
22:28
  17:58
17:59
   10:53
10:55
  10:50
10:52
10:50
10:52
 20:00
20:02
    
33SRTL/Cherthala (3 PFs)a
d
09:02
09:03
00:01
00:02
  16:24
16:25
06:19
06:20
   06:19
06:20
 09:02
09:03
 20:00
20:02
 06:19
06:20
   
42DINR/Divine Nagar (2 PFs)a
d
    18:11
18:12
              
44CKI/Chalakkudy (3 PFs)a
d
11:04
11:06
22:12
22:13
  18:15
18:16
   11:08
11:09
  11:04
11:06
11:04
11:06
      
50IJK/Irinjalakkuda (2 PFs)a
d
11:11
11:13
22:04
22:05
  18:24
18:25
   11:15
11:16
  11:11
11:13
11:11
11:13
      
57ALLP/Alappuzha (3 PFs)a
d
08:38
08:40
00:25
00:28
  
16:05

06:00
   
06:00
 08:38
08:40
 19:37
19:40
 
06:00
 23:33
23:35
 
70AMPA/Ambalappuzha (1 PFs)a
d
08:24
08:26
00:40
00:41
         08:24
08:26
 19:00
19:02
     
74TCR/Thrissur (4 PFs)a
d
11:43
11:45
21:40
21:43
23:00
23:03
01:32
01:35
18:55
18:58
08:22
08:25
22:18
22:20
18:18
18:20
11:42
11:45
08:22
08:25
18:22
18:25
11:42
11:45
11:42
11:45
22:17
22:20
20:42
20:45
08:22
08:25
17:30
17:33
 17:30
17:33
76PNQ/Thrissur Punkunnam (2 PFs)a
d
 21:34
21:35
  19:01
19:02
              
88HAD/Harippad (2 PFs)a
d
08:04
08:06
00:59
01:00
         08:04
08:06
 18:50
18:52
     
90WKI/Wadakkanchery (2 PFs)a
d
12:02
12:04
   19:19
19:20
   12:02
12:04
  12:02
12:04
12:02
12:04
      
101KYJ/Kayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)a
d
07:48
07:50
01:23
01:25
18:56
18:58
   18:34
18:36
14:10
14:12
07:48
07:50
  07:48
07:50
 18:34
18:36
16:28
16:30
 13:31
13:33
 13:31
13:33
107SRR/Shoranur Junction (7 PFs)a
d
12:55
13:05
    09:40
09:50
  12:55
13:05
09:40
09:50
 12:55
13:05
12:55
13:05
  09:40
09:50
   
120OTP/Ottappalam (2 PFs)a
d
13:23
13:25
   20:09
20:10
   13:23
13:25
  13:23
13:25
13:23
13:25
      
142QLN/Kollam Junction (6 PFs)a
d
07:10
07:15
02:10
02:15
18:15
18:20
21:12
21:15
  17:55
17:58
13:35
13:40
07:10
07:15
  07:10
07:15
 17:53
17:58
15:48
15:53
 12:50
12:55
22:24
22:27
12:50
12:55
152PGT/Palakkad Junction (4 PFs)a
d
14:00
14:05
 00:45
00:50
03:35
03:40
20:45
20:50
10:40
10:45
00:03
00:08
20:05
20:10
14:00
14:05
10:40
10:45
20:05
20:10
14:00
14:05
14:00
14:05
00:03
00:08
22:25
22:30
10:40
10:45
19:30
19:35
 19:30
19:35
154PVU/Paravur (3 PFs)a
d
 02:29
02:30
                 
165VAK/Varkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)a
d
 02:42
02:43
17:49
17:50
           15:23
15:25
    
174KVU/Kadakavur (3 PFs)a
d
 02:53
02:54
                 
178CRY/Chirayinkeezhu (2 PFs)a
d
 02:59
03:00
                 
201PTJ/Podanur Junction (4 PFs)a
d
   04:49
04:50
21:59
22:00
           20:46
20:48
 20:46
20:48
206TVC/Trivandrum Central (5 PFs)a
d

06:15
03:35
03:40

17:20

20:20
  
17:00

12:40

06:15
  
06:15
 
17:00

14:50
  
21:30

12:00
207CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)a
d
15:20
15:25
 02:05
02:10
 22:12
22:15
11:55
12:00
01:20
01:25
21:25
21:30
15:20
15:25
11:55
12:00
21:25
21:30
15:20
15:25
15:20
15:25
01:20
01:25
23:45
23:50
11:55
12:00
   
223NYY/Neyyattinkaraa
d
 03:59
04:00
                 
244KZT/Kulitturai (2 PFs)a
d
 04:22
04:23
                 
257TUP/Tiruppur (2 PFs)a
d
16:08
16:10
 02:53
02:55
 22:58
23:00
12:43
12:45
02:08
02:10
22:18
22:20
16:08
16:10
12:43
12:45
22:18
22:20
16:08
16:10
16:08
16:10
02:08
02:10
 12:43
12:45
21:28
21:30
 21:28
21:30
259ERL/Eraniel (2 PFs)a
d
 04:39
04:40
                 
277NCJ/Nagercoil Junction (4 PFs)a
d
 05:15
05:25
                 
290AAY/Aralvaymolia
d
 05:44
05:45
                 
307ED/Erode Junction (4 PFs)a
d
17:05
17:15
 03:45
03:50
05:55
06:00
23:45
23:50
13:50
14:00
03:00
03:05
23:10
23:15
17:05
17:15
13:50
14:00
23:10
23:15
17:05
17:15
17:05
17:15
03:05
03:10
01:15
01:20
13:50
14:00
22:15
22:20
 22:15
22:20
309VLY/Valliyura
d
 06:14
06:15
                 
323NNN/Nanguneri (2 PFs)a
d
 06:24
06:25
                 
351TEN/Tirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)a
d
 07:40
07:45
                 
369SA/Salem Junction (6 PFs)a
d
18:05
18:10
 04:47
04:50
06:50
06:55
00:47
00:50
14:55
15:00
03:55
04:00
00:05
00:10
18:05
18:10
14:55
15:00
00:05
00:10
18:05
18:10
18:05
18:10
03:55
04:00
02:17
02:20
14:55
15:00
23:15
23:20
 23:15
23:20
380MEJ/Vanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)a
d
 08:25
08:35
                 
412BQI/Bommidia
d
     15:38
15:40
   15:38
15:40
     15:39
15:40
   
416CVP/Kovilpattia
d
 09:14
09:15
                 
437SRT/Satur (2 PFs)a
d
 09:36
09:37
                 
459SLY/Samalpattia
d
     16:13
16:15
   16:13
16:15
     16:14
16:15
   
465VPT/Virudunagar Junction (4 PFs)a
d
 09:58
10:00
                 
482TPT/Tirupattur (2 PFs)a
d
     16:38
16:40
   16:38
16:40
     16:39
16:40
   
489JTJ/Jolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)a
d
19:48
19:50
 06:33
06:35
08:48
08:50
02:23
02:25
17:05
17:10
05:45
05:50
 19:48
19:50
17:05
17:10
01:53
01:55
19:48
19:50
19:48
19:50
05:45
05:50
 17:00
17:05
01:15
01:20
 01:15
01:20
505VN/Vaniyambadia
d
  06:49
06:50
  17:23
17:25
   17:24
17:25
     17:24
17:25
   
508MDU/Madurai Junction (6 PFs)a
d
 11:05
11:15
                 
529SDN/Sholavandan (2 PFs)a
d
 11:34
11:35
                 
548GYM/Gudiyattam (3 PFs)a
d
     18:03
18:05
   18:04
18:05
     18:04
18:05
   
570DG/Dindigul Junction (6 PFs)a
d
 12:15
12:18
                 
589MCN/Mukundarayapuram (2 PFs)a
d
     18:53
18:55
   18:49
18:50
     18:54
18:55
   
627MPA/Manaparaia
d
 13:04
13:05
                 
661TRL/Tiruvallur (6 PFs)a
d
     20:18
20:20
   20:03
20:05
     20:19
20:20
   
664TPJ/Tiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)a
d
 14:05
14:10
                 
676SRGM/Srirangam (2 PFs)a
d
 14:27
14:28
                 
734ALU/Ariyalur (2 PFs)a
d
 15:24
15:25
                 
768PNDM/Pennadama
d
 15:52
15:53
                 
787VRI/Vriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)a
d
 16:18
16:20
                 
842VM/Villupuram Junction (6 PFs)a
d
 17:15
17:20
                 
879TMV/Tindivanam (3 PFs)a
d
 18:04
18:05
                 
909MLMR/Melmaruvathur (4 PFs)a
d
 18:39
18:40
                 
945CGL/Chengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)a
d
 19:28
19:30
                 
975TBM/Tambaram (8 PFs)a
d
 19:59
20:00
                 
993MBM/Mambalam (4 PFs)a
d
 20:19
20:20
                 
1000MS/Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)a
d
 21:15
                 
9782HWH/Kolkata Howrah Junction (23 PFs)a
d
      13:55
14:25
10:55
11:15
           
9782BZA/Vijayawada Junction (10 PFs)a
d
06:05
06:20
    07:10
07:30
16:45
17:00
13:05
13:20
06:05
06:20
07:10
07:30
13:05
13:20
06:05
06:20
06:05
06:20
16:45
17:00
 07:10
07:30
14:30
14:35
 13:00
13:15
9782OGL/Ongole (3 PFs)a
d
03:29
03:30
    04:26
04:27
14:20
14:21
10:49
10:50
03:29
03:30
04:26
04:27
10:49
10:50
03:29
03:30
03:29
03:30
14:19
14:21
 04:26
04:27
10:58
11:00
 10:20
10:22
9782KPD/Katpadi Junction (5 PFs)a
d
20:53
20:55
 07:43
07:45
09:58
10:00
03:33
03:35
18:30
18:35
07:00
07:05
03:40
03:42
20:53
20:55
18:28
18:30
03:18
03:20
20:53
20:55
20:53
20:55
07:05
07:10
04:58
05:00
18:30
18:35
02:48
02:50
 02:48
02:50
9782KGP/Kharagpur Junction (10 PFs)a
d
      11:25
11:40
08:15
08:30
     11:25
11:40
     
9782KUR/Khurda Road Junction (7 PFs)a
d
      05:30
05:45
01:50
02:00
  01:50
02:00
  05:30
05:45
  02:50
03:00
 02:50
03:00
9782BALU/Balugaon (3 PFs)a
d
      04:20
04:22
00:40
00:42
  00:40
00:42
  04:20
04:22
     
9782BAM/Brahmapur (3 PFs)a
d
      03:15
03:20
23:43
23:45
  23:43
23:45
  03:15
03:20
  00:50
00:52
 00:50
00:52
9782PSA/Palasa (3 PFs)a
d
      02:15
02:17
22:45
22:47
  22:45
22:47
  02:15
02:17
  23:53
23:55
 23:53
23:55
9782CHE/Srikakulam Road (4 PFs)a
d
      01:08
01:10
21:33
21:35
  21:33
21:35
  01:08
01:10
  22:53
22:55
 22:53
22:55
9782VZM/Vizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)a
d
     16:42
16:47
00:15
00:17
20:33
20:35
 16:42
16:47
20:33
20:35
  00:15
00:17
 16:42
16:47
21:55
21:57
 21:55
21:57
9782BBS/Bhubaneswar (4 PFs)a
d
      06:10
06:15
02:25
02:30
  02:25
02:30
  06:10
06:15
  03:20
03:25
 03:20
03:25
9782VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)a
d
     15:15
15:35
22:55
23:15
19:15
19:35
 15:15
15:35
19:05
19:35
  22:55
23:15
 15:15
15:35
20:35
20:55
 20:35
20:55
9782RJY/Rajahmundry (3 PFs)a
d
     10:10
10:15
19:10
19:12
15:27
15:29
 10:10
10:15
15:27
15:29
  19:10
19:12
 10:10
10:15
17:20
17:22
 15:38
15:40
9782AJJ/Arakkonam Junction (8 PFs)a
d
  08:33
08:35
 04:23
04:25
19:35
19:40
08:03
08:05
04:08
04:10
 19:35
19:40
     19:35
19:40
03:38
03:40
 03:38
03:40
9782RPH/Rampurhat (3 PFs)a
d
      17:41
17:43
14:26
14:28
        17:41
17:43
 17:41
17:43
9782MLDT/Malda Town (5 PFs)a
d
      20:00
20:15
17:15
17:30
        20:00
20:15
 20:00
20:15
9782KNE/KishanGanj (3 PFs)a
d
      22:03
22:05
19:32
19:34
        22:04
22:06
 22:10
22:12
9782NJP/New Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)a
d
      23:50
00:10
21:30
21:45
        23:50
00:10
 23:50
00:10
9782BLS/Balasore (4 PFs)a
d
      09:44
09:46
06:20
06:22
  06:20
06:22
  09:45
09:47
  06:52
06:54
 06:52
06:54
9782BHC/Bhadrak (4 PFs)a
d
      09:00
09:02
05:33
05:35
  05:33
05:35
  09:00
09:02
  06:08
06:10
 06:08
06:10
9782JJKR/Jajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)a
d
      07:56
07:58
04:20
04:22
  04:20
04:22
  07:56
07:58
     
9782CTC/Cuttack Junction (5 PFs)a
d
      06:41
06:46
03:25
03:30
  03:25
03:30
  06:41
06:46
  04:00
04:02
 04:00
04:02
9782GHY/Guwahati (7 PFs)a
d
      07:55
05:50
        08:15
 08:20
9782KYQ/Kamakhya Junction (4 PFs)a
d
      07:37
07:39
05:05
05:07
        07:50
07:52
 07:57
08:02
9782RNY/Rangiya Junction (5 PFs)a
d
      06:00
06:05
04:00
04:05
           
9782NBQ/New Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)a
d
      04:30
04:35
02:20
02:25
        04:50
04:55
 04:50
04:55
9782NOQ/New Alipurduar (2 PFs)a
d
      02:40
02:42
00:08
00:10
        02:30
02:32
 02:40
02:42
9782NCB/New Cooch Behar Junction (5 PFs)a
d
      02:20
02:22
23:43
23:45
        02:12
02:14
 02:20
02:22
9782DQG/Dhupguri (2 PFs)a
d
      01:10
01:12
22:52
22:54
        01:10
01:12
 01:10
01:12
9782BPRD/Barpeta Road (2 PFs)a
d
      05:10
05:12
03:00
03:02
           
9782BHP/Bolpur Shantiniketan (3 PFs)a
d
      16:24
16:29
13:18
13:23
           
9782KOJ/Kokrajhar (3 PFs)a
d
      03:41
03:43
01:20
01:22
        03:28
03:30
 03:41
03:43
9782NFK/New Farakka Junction (3 PFs)a
d
       16:21
16:23
           
9782PER/Perambur (4 PFs)a
d
    05:14
05:15
20:50
20:55
   20:35
20:37
    06:53
06:55
20:54
20:55
05:15
05:20
 05:15
05:20
9782AVD/Avadi (4 PFs)a
d
    04:59
05:00
         06:33
06:35
    
9782SRC/Kolkata Santragachi Junction (6 PFs)a
d
      13:17
13:18
10:04
10:06
     13:21
13:23
     
9793MAS/Chennai Central (12 PFs)a
d
23:05
23:25
 10:00
12:25
05:50
21:55
23:00
09:30
10:00
05:40
06:20
23:05
23:25
22:15
23:00
06:05
06:30
23:05
23:25
23:05
23:25
09:30
10:00
07:30
22:25
23:00
 10:30
 
ArrivalSaDailyDailySuDailyDailyWMM ThDailyTu WSu Tu WFSu FDailyDailyMSu ThSa
Duration12h 55m21h 45m12h 25m12h 5m12h 30m14h 40m12h 20m12h 35m12h 40m15h 0m12h 55m12h 55m12h 50m12h 35m12h 0m15h 10m13h 0m9h 50m13h 0m
Halts153810721191091519915159101910010
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site