Timeline UpdatesTrip UpdatesNews PostsPvt PostsTravel TipsAdmin PostsConv PostsFollowed PostsChat RequestsBlog PostsPNR Posts

Disclaimer
Search
 
 
Thu Apr 24, 2014 01:33:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
All Departures from Ernakulam (South)    Search Return Journey    All Arrivals at Chennai Egmore
If you Login Register, your search history will be maintained.

ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South) to MS/Chennai Egmore  switch **new

Train Number163261612812696126981604213352125071251516328163091251212522163231262413352-Slip063362220806312
TypeExpExpSFSFExpExpSFSFExpExpSFSFExpSFExpExpSFSF
ZoneSRSRSRSRSRECRNFRNFRSRSRNERECRSRSRSERSRSRSR
ClassII SL 3A 2AII 2S SL 3A 2AII SL 3A FC 2AII SL 3A 2AII SL 3A FC 2AII SL 3A 2AII SL 3A 2AII SL 3A 2AII SL 3A 2AII SL 3A 2AII SL 3A 2AII SL 3A 2AII SL 3A 2AII SL 3A 2A 1AII SL 3A 2AU/R3A 2A 1ASL 3A 2A
Departure
Km
SaDailyDailySuDailyDailyTuSuM ThM TuSu Tu WFTh SaDailyDailyWSu ThW
0ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South) (6)a
d
10:05
10:10
23:30
23:35
  17:15
17:20
07:10
07:15
   
17:10
10:08
10:10

10:15
20:25
20:35
 07:10
07:15
 00:40
00:45
 
0BJU/Barauni Junction (9)a
d
           22:50
      
3ERN/Ernakulam Town (North) (2)a
d
 23:10
23:12
21:45
21:50
00:20
00:25
17:25
17:27
 21:10
21:15
17:05
17:15
10:10
10:15
    19:10
19:15
 00:20
00:25
 22:30
22:35
20AWY/Aluva (3)a
d
10:38
10:40
22:42
22:44
  17:48
17:50
07:37
07:40
21:36
21:38
17:36
17:38
10:38
10:40
17:36
17:38
10:38
10:40
10:38
10:40
21:18
21:20
19:35
19:37
07:38
07:40
00:46
00:48
  
29AFK/Angamaly for Kalady (3)a
d
10:48
10:50
22:31
22:32
  18:01
18:02
   10:49
10:50
 10:48
10:50
10:49
10:50
 19:45
19:47
    
33SRTL/Cherthala (3)a
d
09:14
09:15
00:01
00:05
  16:21
16:22
06:23
06:25
    09:14
09:15
 19:48
19:50
 06:24
06:25
   
42DINR/Divine Nagar (2)a
d
    18:12
18:13
             
44CKI/Chalakkudy (3)a
d
11:06
11:08
22:17
22:18
  18:17
18:18
   11:07
11:08
 11:06
11:08
11:07
11:08
      
51IJK/Irinjalakkuda (2)a
d
11:14
11:16
22:07
22:08
  18:27
18:28
   11:15
11:16
 11:14
11:16
11:15
11:16
      
57ALLP/Alappuzha (3)a
d
08:40
08:43
00:35
00:38
  
16:00

06:00
    08:40
08:43
 19:20
19:23
 
06:00
 23:38
23:40
 
69AMPA/Ambalappuzha (1)a
d
08:29
08:30
00:49
00:50
        08:29
08:30
 18:58
19:00
     
75TCR/Thrissur (4)a
d
11:47
11:50
21:40
21:43
23:10
23:13
01:57
02:00
19:00
19:03
08:37
08:40
22:30
22:33
18:32
18:35
11:47
11:50
18:32
18:35
11:47
11:50
11:47
11:50
22:15
22:18
20:32
20:35
08:37
08:40
01:57
02:02
 23:40
23:40
76PNQ/Thrissur Punkunnam (2)a
d
 21:34
21:35
  19:06
19:07
             
87HAD/Harippad (2)a
d
08:14
08:15
01:09
01:10
        08:14
08:15
 18:38
18:40
     
91WKI/Wadakkanchery (2)a
d
12:09
12:10
   19:18
19:20
   12:09
12:10
 12:08
12:10
12:09
12:10
      
100KYJ/Kayamkulam Junction (5)a
d
07:53
07:55
01:28
01:30
19:02
19:05
   18:40
18:42
14:23
14:25
07:20
07:22
 07:53
07:55
 18:23
18:25
16:10
16:12
 21:48
21:50
  
107SRR/Shoranur Junction (7)a
d
12:55
13:05
    09:35
09:45
  12:55
13:05
 12:55
13:05
12:55
13:05
  09:35
09:45
   
111MNUR/Mannanur (2)a
d
                 00:20
00:20
120OTP/Ottappalam (2)a
d
13:18
13:20
   20:09
20:10
   13:19
13:20
 13:18
13:20
13:19
13:20
      
141QLN/Kollam Junction (6)a
d
07:10
07:15
02:15
02:20
18:20
18:25
21:18
21:23
  17:55
18:00
13:45
13:50
06:40
06:45
 07:10
07:15
 17:30
17:35
15:30
15:35
 21:10
21:15
22:23
22:27
19:55
19:58
152PGT/Palakkad Junction (4)a
d
14:00
14:05
 00:40
00:45
03:35
03:40
20:45
20:50
10:35
10:40
00:05
00:10
20:05
20:10
14:00
14:05
20:05
20:10
14:00
14:05
14:00
14:05
00:05
00:10
22:05
22:10
10:35
10:40
03:35
03:40
02:40
02:40
01:00
01:03
153PVU/Paravur (3)a
d
 02:33
02:34
                
165VAK/Varkala Sivagiri (3)a
d
 02:48
02:50
17:51
17:52
          15:03
15:05
    
174KVU/Kadakavur (3)a
d
 02:59
03:00
                
177CRY/Chirayinkeezhu (2)a
d
 03:04
03:05
                
200PTJ/Podanur Junction (4)a
d
   04:49
04:50
22:04
22:05
           03:40
03:40
 
206TVC/Trivandrum Central (5)a
d

06:15
03:40
03:45

17:20

20:20
  
17:00

12:50

05:45
 
06:15
 
16:35

14:30
  
21:30

19:00
207CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction (6)a
d
15:20
15:25
 02:05
02:10
 22:25
22:30
11:55
12:00
01:20
01:25
21:35
21:40
15:20
15:25
21:35
21:40
15:20
15:25
15:20
15:25
01:20
01:25
 11:55
12:00
05:00
05:05
 02:20
02:25
223NYY/Neyyattinkaraa
d
 04:04
04:05
                
244KZT/Kulitturaia
d
 04:27
04:29
                
257TUP/Tiruppur (2)a
d
16:08
16:10
 02:53
02:55
 23:03
23:05
12:43
12:45
02:08
02:10
22:28
22:30
16:08
16:10
22:28
22:30
16:08
16:10
16:08
16:10
02:08
02:10
 12:43
12:45
06:03
06:05
  
258ERL/Eraniela
d
 04:44
04:45
                
277NCJ/Nagercoil Junction (3)a
d
 05:13
05:35
                
289AAY/Aralvaymolia
d
 05:45
05:50
                
307ED/Erode Junction (4)a
d
17:05
17:15
 03:45
03:50
05:55
06:00
00:15
00:20
13:50
14:00
03:00
03:05
23:20
23:25
17:05
17:15
23:20
23:25
17:05
17:15
17:05
17:15
03:03
03:05
00:45
00:50
13:50
14:00
06:55
07:00
05:05
05:10
 
308VLY/Valliyura
d
 06:25
06:30
                
322NNN/Nanguneria
d
 06:46
06:50
                
350TEN/Tirunelveli Junction (5)a
d
 07:40
07:45
                
369SA/Salem Junction (6)a
d
18:05
18:10
 04:40
04:45
06:50
06:55
01:15
01:20
14:55
15:00
03:55
04:00
00:20
00:25
18:05
18:10
00:20
00:25
18:05
18:10
18:05
18:10
03:55
04:00
01:40
01:45
14:55
15:00
07:55
08:00
  
379MEJ/Vanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3)a
d
 08:32
08:35
                
412BQI/Bommidia
d
     15:33
15:35
        15:34
15:35
   
415CVP/Kovilpattia
d
 09:14
09:15
                
436SRT/Satur (2)a
d
 09:36
09:37
                
458SLY/Samalpattia
d
     16:08
16:10
        16:09
16:10
   
463VPT/Virudunagar Junction (4)a
d
 09:58
10:00
                
482TPT/Tirupattur Junction (2)a
d
     16:38
16:40
        16:39
16:40
   
489JTJ/Jolarpettai Junction (5)a
d
19:48
19:50
 06:18
06:20
08:48
08:50
03:03
03:05
17:05
17:10
05:45
05:50
02:08
02:10
19:48
19:50
02:08
02:10
19:48
19:50
19:48
19:50
05:45
05:50
 17:05
17:10
09:38
09:40
07:37
07:42
 
505VN/Vaniyambadia
d
  06:34
06:35
  17:24
17:25
        17:24
17:25
   
506MDU/Madurai Junction (8)a
d
 11:00
11:10
                
530SDN/Sholavandan (2)a
d
 11:29
11:30
                
548GYM/Gudiyattam (3)a
d
     18:04
18:05
        18:04
18:05
   
572DG/Dindigul Junction (4)a
d
 12:10
12:15
                
573KPD/Katpadi Junction (5)a
d
20:53
20:55
 07:28
07:30
09:58
10:00
04:13
04:15
18:28
18:30
07:00
07:05
03:18
03:20
20:53
20:55
03:18
03:20
20:53
20:55
20:53
20:55
07:00
07:05
04:28
04:30
18:28
18:30
10:53
10:55
  
590MCN/Mukundarayapuram (2)a
d
     18:49
18:50
        18:49
18:50
   
630MPA/Manaparaia
d
 13:04
13:05
                
634AJJ/Arakkonam Junction (8)a
d
  08:23
08:25
 05:08
05:10
19:35
19:40
08:03
08:05
04:08
04:10
      19:35
19:40
11:53
11:55
  
660TRL/Tiruvallur (6)a
d
     20:03
20:05
        20:04
20:05
   
667TPJ/Tiruchchirappalli Junction (8)a
d
 14:05
14:10
                
679SRGM/Srirangam (2)a
d
 14:26
14:28
                
681AVD/Avadi (4)a
d
    05:49
05:50
        06:04
06:05
    
701PER/Perambur (4)a
d
    06:09
06:10
20:35
20:37
       06:24
06:25
20:36
20:37
   
706MAS/Chennai Central (12)a
d
23:05
23:25
 09:50
12:25
06:45
22:15
23:00
09:30
10:00
05:40
06:20
23:05
23:25
05:40
06:20
23:05
23:25
23:05
23:25
09:30
10:00
06:55
22:15
23:00
13:15
13:45
10:30
09:10
737ALU/Ariyalur (2)a
d
 15:24
15:25
                
771PNDM/Pennadama
d
 15:53
15:54
                
790VRI/Vriddhachalam Junction (4)a
d
 16:18
16:20
                
844VM/Villupuram Junction (6)a
d
 17:15
17:20
                
882TMV/Tindivanam (2)a
d
 18:03
18:05
                
912MLMR/Melmaruvathur (4)a
d
 18:33
18:35
                
947CGL/Chengalpattu Junction (8)a
d
 19:28
19:30
                
978TBM/Tambaram (9)a
d
 19:58
20:00
                
996MBM/Mambalam (4)a
d
 20:19
20:20
                
1003MS/Chennai Egmore (11)a
d
 21:15
                
ArrivalSaDailyDailySuDailyDailyWMM ThTu WSu Tu WFSu FDailyDailyWSu ThTh
Duration12h 55m21h 40m12h 0m12h 0m13h 25m15h 0m12h 15m12h 25m12h 50m12h 30m12h 55m12h 50m12h 55m11h 40m15h 0m12h 50m9h 45m10h 35m
Halts153810721191010159151599191022
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom