Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MS/Chennai Egmore ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Sep 30, 2016 05:18:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Sep 30, 2016 05:18:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search
All Departures from Ernakulam (South)    Search Return Journey    All Arrivals at Chennai Egmore
If you Login Register, your search history will be maintained.

ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South) to MS/Chennai Egmore

Switch to Quick View

Filter by Train Type:
Train Number22646161281269612698226401335212507125152264818190226431251212522226411262413352-Slip060342220882622
TypeSFExpSFSFSFExpSFSFSFExpSFSFSFSFSFExpSFACSFPrm
ZoneSRSRSRSRSRECRNFRNFRSRSERSRNERECRSRSRSERSRSRSR
ClassII SL 3A 2AII 2S SL 3A 2AII SL 3A 2AII SL 3A 2AII SL 3A 2AII SL 3A 2AII 2S SL 3A 2AII 2S SL 3A 2AII SL 3A 2AII SL 3AII SL 3A 2AII SL 3A 2AII SL 3A 2AII SL 3A 2AII SL 3A 2A 1AII SL 3A 2AII SL 3A 2A3A 2A 1ASL 3A 2A
Departure
Km
SaDailyDailySuDailyDailyTuSuM ThDailyM TuSu Tu WFTh SaDailyDailySuM ThSu W
0ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)a
d
10:10
10:15
23:30
23:35
  17:10
17:15
07:05
07:10
   07:10
07:15

17:10
10:10
10:15

10:15
20:50
20:55
 07:05
07:10

19:00
00:40
00:45

19:00
2ERN/Ernakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)a
d
 23:03
23:05
21:35
21:40
00:20
00:25
17:23
17:25
 21:05
21:10
17:00
17:05
10:15
10:20
     19:20
19:25
    
19AWY/Aluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)a
d
10:38
10:40
22:37
22:39
21:53
21:55
 17:42
17:44
07:30
07:32
21:29
21:31
17:20
17:22
10:38
10:40
07:37
07:39
17:30
17:32
10:38
10:40
10:38
10:40
21:18
21:20
19:43
19:45
07:30
07:32
19:20
19:22
 19:22
19:24
28AFK/Angamaly for Kalady (3 PFs)a
d
10:48
10:50
22:27
22:29
  17:53
17:54
   10:48
10:50
  10:48
10:50
10:48
10:50
 19:53
19:55
    
34SRTL/Sherthalai (Cherthala) (3 PFs)a
d
08:56
08:58
00:01
00:02
  16:23
16:24
06:19
06:20
   06:19
06:20
 08:56
08:58
 19:59
20:00
 06:19
06:20
   
41DINR/Divine Nagar (2 PFs)a
d
    17:59
18:00
              
44CKI/Chalakkudy (3 PFs)a
d
11:07
11:09
22:14
22:16
  18:09
18:10
   11:07
11:09
  11:07
11:09
11:07
11:09
      
50IJK/Irinjalakkuda (2 PFs)a
d
11:13
11:15
22:08
22:09
  18:16
18:17
   11:13
11:15
  11:13
11:15
11:13
11:15
      
58ALLP/Alappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)a
d
08:33
08:35
00:33
00:35
  
16:05

06:00
   
06:00
 08:33
08:35
 19:35
19:38
 
06:00
 23:38
23:40
 
70AMPA/Ambalappuzha (1 PFs)a
d
08:21
08:23
00:48
00:50
         08:21
08:23
 18:59
19:00
     
74TCR/Thrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)a
d
11:42
11:45
21:47
21:50
22:47
22:50
01:37
01:40
18:40
18:43
08:18
08:20
22:17
22:20
18:02
18:05
11:42
11:45
08:22
08:25
18:22
18:25
11:42
11:45
11:42
11:45
22:17
22:20
20:30
20:33
08:18
08:20
20:00
20:03
01:53
01:55
20:07
20:10
76PNQ/Thrissur Punkunnam (2 PFs)a
d
 21:43
21:45
  18:45
18:46
              
88HAD/Harippad (2 PFs)a
d
08:01
08:03
01:03
01:05
         08:01
08:03
 18:49
18:50
     
90WKI/Wadakkanchery (2 PFs)a
d
11:57
11:59
   18:59
19:00
   11:57
11:59
  11:57
11:59
11:57
11:59
      
101KYJ/Kayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)a
d
07:43
07:45
01:25
01:27
18:56
18:58
   18:34
18:36
14:08
14:10
07:43
07:45
  07:43
07:45
 18:34
18:36
16:28
16:30
    
107SRR/Shoranur Junction (7 PFs)a
d
13:00
13:10
    09:40
09:50
  13:00
13:10
09:40
09:50
 13:00
13:10
13:00
13:10
  09:40
09:50
   
120OTP/Ottappalam (2 PFs)a
d
13:28
13:30
   20:09
20:10
   13:28
13:30
  13:28
13:30
13:28
13:30
   21:13
21:15
  
142QLN/Kollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)a
d
07:05
07:10
02:15
02:20
18:12
18:15
21:17
21:20
  17:53
17:58
13:35
13:40
07:05
07:10
  07:05
07:10
 17:53
17:58
15:50
15:55
  22:23
22:25
 
151PGT/Palakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)a
d
14:00
14:05
 00:40
00:45
03:25
03:30
20:40
20:45
10:35
10:40
23:50
23:55
20:00
20:05
14:00
14:05
10:35
10:40
20:00
20:05
14:00
14:05
14:00
14:05
23:50
23:55
22:15
22:20
10:35
10:40
21:40
21:45
03:25
03:30
21:35
21:40
154PVU/Paravur (3 PFs)a
d
 02:32
02:33
                 
166VAK/Varkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)a
d
 02:42
02:43
17:48
17:50
           15:23
15:25
    
175KVU/Kadakavur (3 PFs)a
d
 02:52
02:53
                 
178CRY/Chirayinkeezhu (2 PFs)a
d
 02:59
03:00
                 
200PTJ/Podanur Junction (4 PFs)a
d
   04:43
04:45
21:59
22:00
             23:04
23:05
206CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)a
d
15:20
15:25
 02:07
02:10
 22:12
22:15
11:55
12:00
01:20
01:25
21:25
21:30
15:20
15:25
11:55
12:00
21:25
21:30
15:20
15:25
15:20
15:25
01:20
01:25
23:47
23:50
11:55
12:00
23:15
23:20
04:42
04:45
23:15
23:20
207TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)a
d

06:10
03:35
03:40

17:15

20:20
  
17:00

12:40

06:10
  
06:10
 
17:00

14:50
  
21:30
 
224NYY/Neyyattinkara (2 PFs)a
d
 04:04
04:05
                 
245KZT/Kulitturai (2 PFs)a
d
 04:29
04:30
                 
256TUP/Tiruppur (2 PFs)a
d
16:08
16:10
 02:53
02:55
 22:58
23:00
12:43
12:45
02:08
02:10
22:18
22:20
16:08
16:10
12:43
12:45
22:18
22:20
16:08
16:10
16:08
16:10
02:08
02:10
 12:43
12:45
00:08
00:10
 00:03
00:05
260ERL/Eraniel (2 PFs)a
d
 05:04
05:05
                 
278NCJ/Nagercoil Junction (4 PFs)a
d
 05:45
05:55
                 
291AAY/Aralvaymoli (2 PFs)a
d
 06:09
06:10
                 
306ED/Erode Junction (4 PFs)a
d
17:05
17:15
 03:47
03:50
05:55
06:00
23:45
23:50
13:50
14:00
03:00
03:05
23:10
23:15
17:05
17:15
13:50
14:00
23:10
23:15
17:05
17:15
17:05
17:15
03:00
03:05
01:15
01:20
13:50
14:00
00:50
00:55
 00:50
00:55
309VLY/Valliyur (2 PFs)a
d
 06:34
06:35
                 
323NNN/Nanguneri (2 PFs)a
d
 06:49
06:50
                 
352TEN/Tirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)a
d
 07:40
07:45
                 
366SA/Salem Junction (6 PFs)a
d
18:05
18:10
 04:47
04:50
06:52
06:55
00:47
00:50
14:55
15:00
03:55
04:00
00:05
00:10
18:05
18:10
14:55
15:00
00:05
00:10
18:05
18:10
18:05
18:10
03:55
04:00
02:17
02:20
14:55
15:00
01:50
01:55
07:12
07:15
01:50
01:55
381MEJ/Vanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)a
d
 08:25
08:35
                 
409BQI/Bommidia
d
     15:38
15:40
   15:38
15:40
     15:38
15:40
   
417CVP/Kovilpatti (2 PFs)a
d
 09:14
09:15
                 
439SRT/Satur (2 PFs)a
d
 09:36
09:37
                 
456SLY/Samalpattia
d
     16:13
16:15
   16:13
16:15
     16:13
16:15
   
466VPT/Virudunagar Junction (4 PFs)a
d
 09:58
10:00
                 
479TPT/Tirupattur (2 PFs)a
d
     16:38
16:40
   16:38
16:40
     16:38
16:40
   
486JTJ/Jolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)a
d
19:48
19:50
 06:33
06:35
08:48
08:50
02:23
02:25
17:15
17:20
05:48
05:50
01:53
01:55
19:48
19:50
17:05
17:10
01:53
01:55
19:48
19:50
19:48
19:50
05:48
05:50
 17:15
17:20
03:43
03:45
 03:43
03:45
502VN/Vaniyambadi (3 PFs)a
d
  06:48
06:50
  17:38
17:40
   17:24
17:25
     17:38
17:40
   
509MDU/Madurai Junction (6 PFs)a
d
 11:05
11:15
                 
530SDN/Sholavandan (2 PFs)a
d
 11:34
11:35
                 
546GYM/Gudiyattam (3 PFs)a
d
     18:13
18:15
   18:04
18:05
     18:13
18:15
   
571DG/Dindigul Junction (6 PFs)a
d
 12:15
12:18
                 
587MCN/Mukundarayapuram (2 PFs)a
d
     19:03
19:05
   18:49
18:50
     19:03
19:05
   
628MPA/Manaparaia
d
 13:04
13:05
                 
631AJJ/Arakkonam Junction (8 PFs)a
d
  08:33
08:35
 04:23
04:25
19:35
19:40
08:03
08:05
04:08
04:10
 19:35
19:40
     19:35
19:40
05:43
05:45
  
658TRL/Tiruvallur (6 PFs)a
d
     20:18
20:20
   20:03
20:05
     20:18
20:20
   
665TPJ/Tiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)a
d
 14:00
14:05
                 
677SRGM/Srirangam (2 PFs)a
d
 14:24
14:25
                 
735ALU/Ariyalur (2 PFs)a
d
 15:19
15:20
                 
770PNDM/Pennadam (1 PFs)a
d
 15:43
15:44
                 
789VRI/Vriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)a
d
 16:08
16:10
                 
844VM/Villupuram Junction (6 PFs)a
d
 17:10
17:15
                 
881TMV/Tindivanam (3 PFs)a
d
 17:48
17:50
                 
911MLMR/Melmaruvathur (4 PFs)a
d
 18:13
18:15
                 
947CGL/Chengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)a
d
 19:08
19:10
                 
977TBM/Tambaram (8 PFs)a
d
 19:38
19:40
                 
995MBM/Mambalam (4 PFs)a
d
 19:58
20:00
                 
1002MS/Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)a
d
 20:35
                 
9779KPD/Katpadi Junction (5 PFs)a
d
20:53
20:55
 07:43
07:45
09:58
10:00
03:33
03:35
18:35
18:40
07:05
07:10
03:18
03:20
20:53
20:55
18:28
18:30
03:18
03:20
20:53
20:55
20:53
20:55
07:05
07:10
04:58
05:00
18:35
18:40
04:53
04:55
 04:53
04:55
9779PER/Perambur (4 PFs)a
d
22:50
23:10
   05:14
05:15
20:58
21:00
  22:50
23:10
20:35
20:37
 22:50
23:10
  06:53
06:55
20:58
21:00
06:33
06:35
 06:33
06:35
9779AVD/Avadi (4 PFs)a
d
    04:59
05:00
         06:33
06:35
    
9792MAS/Chennai Central (12 PFs)a
d
23:23
23:25
 10:00
12:25
05:50
21:55
23:00
09:30
10:00
06:05
06:30
23:23
23:25
22:15
23:00
06:05
06:30
23:23
23:25
23:05
23:25
09:30
10:00
07:30
21:55
23:00
07:15
12:00
07:20
ArrivalSaDailyDailySuDailyDailyWMM ThDailyTu WSu Tu WFSu FDailyDailyMM ThM Th
Duration13h 8m21h 0m12h 20m12h 0m12h 35m14h 45m12h 20m13h 0m13h 3m15h 0m12h 55m13h 8m12h 50m12h 35m12h 5m14h 45m12h 15m11h 15m12h 20m
Halts1638117211910101619916159101912410
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site