Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 23, 2017 08:15:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 23, 2017 08:15:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search
All Departures from Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus    Search Return Journey    All Arrivals at Mangalore
If you Login Register, your search history will be maintained.

CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus to MAQ/Mangalore Central

Switch to Quick View

Filter by Train Type:
Train Number163111213316337122011261812978126191633516345124321633312484226601221812284122231926022150192622247522629221132263419578226542265619332
TypeExpSFExpGRSFSFSFExpExpRajExpSFSFSKrDrntDrntExpSFExpACSFSFSFSFExpSFSFExp
ZoneSRCRSRSRSRNWRSRSRSRNRSRNRSRNRNRCRWRCRWRNWRSRCRSRWRSRSRWR
ClassII SL 3A 2AII SL 3A 2ASL 3A 2ACC 3AII SL 3A 2AII SL 3A 2A 1AII SL 3A 2AII SL 3A 2AII SL 3A 2A3A 2A 1AII SL 3A 2AII SL 3A 2AII SL 3A 2AII SL 3A 2A 1ASL 3A 2A 1A3A 2A 1AII SL 3A 2AII SL 3A 2AII SL 3A 2A3A 2A 1AII SL 3A 2AII SL 3A 2A 1AII SL 3A 2AII SL 3A 2AII SL 3A 2AII SL 3A 2AII SL 3A 2A
Departure
Km
WDailyM SaM FDailySaDailyFDailyM W ThThMTuTh SaSuTu SaSuSu WFFFTu SaSaSu SaTuSaW
0CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)a
d
 
22:00
                         
9DR/Dadar Central (8 PFs)a
d
                    
20:40
      
17LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)a
d
   
16:55
  
15:20
 
11:40
      
20:50
     
16:55
     
34TNA/Thane (10 PFs)a
d
 22:33
22:35
 17:17
17:20
  15:43
15:45
 12:03
12:05
      21:10
21:10
    21:03
21:05
17:17
17:20
     
41DIVA/Diva Junction (8 PFs)a
d
               21:25
21:25
           
50BRC/Vadodara Junction (7 PFs)a
d
14:55
15:05
 14:55
15:05
  21:26
21:36
 14:55
15:05
 22:18
22:36
14:55
15:05
03:51
04:17
03:51
04:17
03:51
04:17
11:00
11:25
 14:55
15:05
 05:17
05:27
21:38
21:48
  15:03
15:21
05:17
05:27
01:02
01:21
01:02
01:21
04:30
04:40
50BH/Bharuch Junction (5 PFs)a
d
                        02:06
02:08
02:06
02:08
 
50ST/Surat (4 PFs)a
d
16:50
17:00
 16:50
17:00
  00:01
00:06
 16:55
17:00
  16:50
17:00
06:20
06:25
06:25
06:30
   16:50
17:00
 07:15
07:25
00:09
00:11
  17:10
17:15
07:15
07:25
03:05
03:10
03:05
03:10
07:11
07:13
50VAPI/Vapi (3 PFs)a
d
18:18
18:20
    01:10
01:12
 18:18
18:20
  18:18
18:20
        01:10
01:12
   08:36
08:38
04:22
04:24
04:22
04:24
08:36
08:38
50DRD/Dahanu Road (5 PFs)a
d
                        05:06
05:08
05:06
05:08
 
50BSR/Vasai Road (7 PFs)a
d
20:28
20:30
 20:30
20:40
  03:35
03:40
 20:30
20:40
 03:10
03:15
20:30
20:40
10:50
11:00
10:50
11:00
10:50
11:00
16:20
16:25
 20:30
20:40
 10:55
11:00
03:05
03:10
  21:35
21:45
11:20
11:25
06:40
06:45
06:40
06:45
11:15
11:20
50KYN/Kalyan Junction (8 PFs)a
d
    08:32
08:35
                      
50MMR/Manmad Junction (6 PFs)a
d
    04:22
04:25
                      
50BSL/Bhusaval Junction (8 PFs)a
d
    01:55
02:05
                      
50RTM/Ratlam Junction (7 PFs)a
d
     17:30
17:50
       23:52
23:53
07:05
07:10
       10:40
11:00
 20:20
20:30
20:20
20:30
00:15
00:20
50IGP/Igatpuri (4 PFs)a
d
    06:43
06:45
                      
50NK/Nasik Road (4 PFs)a
d
    05:18
05:20
                      
50BAU/Burhanpur (2 PFs)a
d
    01:08
01:10
                      
50KNW/Khandwa Junction (5 PFs)a
d
    00:10
00:15
                      
50NDLS/New Delhi (16 PFs)a
d
           13:20
13:40
 13:20
13:40
             
50NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)a
d
    
09:15
    
10:55
 13:53
13:55
13:20
13:55
13:53
13:55

21:35
       
23:35
 
10:05

10:00
 
50SWM/Sawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)a
d
     12:13
12:15
                04:48
04:50
 14:51
14:53
14:51
14:53
 
50NAD/Nagda Junction (5 PFs)a
d
     16:54
16:56
                    23:38
23:40
50KOTA/Kota Junction (5 PFs)a
d
     13:25
13:35
   15:20
15:30
 19:45
19:50
19:40
19:50
19:40
19:50
03:00
03:10
       06:10
06:20
 16:15
16:25
16:15
16:25
 
50NLE/Nileshwar (2 PFs)a
d
    02:03
02:05
                      
50PAZ/Payangadi (2 PFs)a
d
    02:33
02:35
                      
50VEER/Veer (1 PFs)a
d
     07:23
07:25
                     
77BIRD/Bhiwandi Road (5 PFs)a
d
  21:06
21:08
    21:06
21:08
  21:06
21:08
                
115PNVL/Panvel Junction (7 PFs)a
d
22:00
22:05
23:12
23:15
22:00
22:05
18:05
18:10
09:25
09:30
04:55
05:00
16:22
16:25
22:00
22:05
12:50
12:55
04:25
04:30
22:00
22:05
12:10
12:15
12:10
12:15
12:10
12:15
17:55
18:00
21:50
21:50
22:00
22:05
21:20
21:25
12:10
12:15
04:25
04:30
21:50
21:55
18:05
18:10
23:25
23:30
13:10
13:15
08:05
08:10
08:05
08:10
13:10
13:15
191ROHA/Roha (3 PFs)a
d
 00:50
00:50
 20:10
20:10
 06:40
06:40
  14:42
14:45
06:15
06:15
 14:15
14:15
 14:14
14:15
 23:05
23:05
23:40
23:45
23:05
23:05
 06:10
06:15
23:25
23:30
 01:12
01:12
   15:15
15:20
221MNI/Mangaon (2 PFs)a
d
00:14
00:16
 00:14
00:16
   18:30
18:32
                    
506KKW/Kankavali (2 PFs)a
d
 05:10
05:11
04:24
04:26
 17:20
17:22
            03:12
03:14
 11:06
11:08
04:02
04:04
      
584THVM/Thivim (2 PFs)a
d
05:33
05:35
 05:20
05:22
 18:36
18:38
12:10
12:12
  22:00
22:02
       05:33
05:35
   05:20
05:22
     23:03
23:04
678GOK/Gokarna Road (2 PFs)a
d
     14:46
14:48
03:06
03:08
                    
758HNA/Honnavar (2 PFs)a
d
  09:53
09:55
   03:42
03:44
             08:20
08:22
      
774BIJR/Bijoor (1 PFs)a
d
   05:22
05:24
                       
817BKJ/Barkur (1 PFs)a
d
      05:22
05:24
                    
865MULK/Mulki (1 PFs)a
d
      06:06
06:08
                    
901MAQ/Mangalore Central (4 PFs)a
d
      07:30
                    
9172MVLK/Mavelikara (3 PFs)a
d
          00:08
00:10
                
9172KUDL/Kudal (2 PFs)a
d
04:50
04:52
     23:40
23:42
 21:00
21:02
 04:50
04:52
               22:00
22:02
9172KZE/Kanhangad (3 PFs)a
d
  14:48
14:50
 01:53
01:55
   05:33
05:35
 14:48
14:50
                
9172KRMI/Karmali (2 PFs)a
d
   01:38
01:40
    22:18
22:20
 06:14
06:16
             17:34
17:36
17:34
17:36
 
9172KHED/Khed (2 PFs)a
d
      19:36
19:38
   01:08
01:10
                
9172ANKL/Ankola (1 PFs)a
d
   03:52
03:54
  02:54
02:56
   09:18
09:20
                
9172PDD/Padubidri (1 PFs)a
d
          12:12
12:14
                
9281ALLP/Alappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)a
d
        14:30
14:33
01:48
01:50
 12:07
12:10
 11:27
11:30
    12:07
12:10
   23:28
23:30
15:23
15:25
 10:37
10:40
15:23
15:25
9281TEN/Tirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)a
d
                    04:00
  22:20
   
9281NJT/Nagercoil Town (1 PFs)a
d
                       20:08
20:10
   
9304AWY/Aluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)a
d
21:25
21:27
 21:25
21:27
 08:48
08:50
02:07
02:10
 21:25
21:27
12:20
12:22
 21:25
21:27
     21:25
21:27
     21:35
21:37
13:26
13:28
  13:26
13:28
9304TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)a
d
       02:20
02:25
17:55
04:55
02:50
           02:40
18:25
18:30
14:20
14:20
 
9304NCJ/Nagercoil Junction (4 PFs)a
d
       04:15
                   
9304MRDW/Murdeshwar (2 PFs)a
d
10:18
10:20
     04:08
04:10
10:18
10:20
01:26
01:28
                  
9304PAY/Payyanur (3 PFs)a
d
  15:18
15:20
 02:23
02:25
  15:18
15:20
05:58
06:00
 15:18
15:20
     15:18
15:20
          
9304KPQ/Kannapuram (2 PFs)a
d
  15:33
15:35
    15:33
15:35
06:18
06:20
 15:33
15:35
                
9304BDJ/Vadakara (3 PFs)a
d
  16:38
16:40
 03:48
03:50
  16:38
16:40
07:23
07:25
 16:38
16:40
     16:38
16:40
          
9304FK/Ferok (2 PFs)a
d
  17:53
17:55
 05:03
05:05
  17:53
17:55
  17:53
17:55
                
9304PGI/Parappanangadi (2 PFs)a
d
  18:13
18:15
 05:18
05:20
  18:13
18:15
08:53
08:55
 18:13
18:15
                
9304KTU/Kuttippuram (2 PFs)a
d
  18:48
18:50
 05:58
06:00
  18:48
18:50
09:28
09:30
 18:48
18:50
                
9304PTB/Pattambi (2 PFs)a
d
  19:08
19:10
 06:18
06:20
  19:08
19:10
  19:08
19:10
                
9304KT/Kumta (2 PFs)a
d
09:38
09:40
09:00
09:01
  21:40
21:42
 03:22
03:24
09:38
09:40
00:56
00:58
       09:38
09:40
          
9304BYNR/Byndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)a
d
10:56
10:58
10:11
10:12
10:56
10:58
  16:24
16:26
04:36
04:38
10:56
10:58
01:50
01:52
 10:56
10:58
     10:56
10:58
          
9304KUDA/Kundapura (2 PFs)a
d
 10:40
10:41
11:24
11:26
 23:08
23:10
17:00
17:02
05:06
05:08
11:24
11:26
02:32
02:34
 11:24
11:26
                
9304SL/Surathkal (1 PFs)a
d
 12:00
12:01
12:40
12:42
   06:22
06:24
12:40
12:42
03:48
03:50
                  
9304CNO/Canacona (2 PFs)a
d
      02:04
02:06
08:12
08:14
23:38
23:40
                  
9304SWV/Sawantwadi Road (3 PFs)a
d
   00:58
01:00
   05:10
05:12
 11:10
11:12
       03:58
04:00
         
9304TVP/Thiruvananthapuram Pettah (2 PFs)a
d
       02:08
02:10
  02:08
02:10
                
10016SRR/Shoranur Junction (7 PFs)a
d
19:40
19:50
 19:40
19:50
13:10
13:20
07:05
07:15
00:20
00:30
 19:40
19:50
10:25
10:35
22:40
22:45
19:40
19:50
08:10
08:20
08:10
08:20
07:55
08:05
  19:40
19:50
16:10
16:20
08:18
08:20
00:20
00:25
17:05
17:10
13:10
13:20
19:55
20:05
11:35
11:45
06:30
06:40
06:30
06:40
11:35
11:45
10016TCR/Thrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)a
d
20:47
20:50
 20:47
20:50
14:02
14:05
07:47
07:50
01:17
01:20
 20:47
20:50
11:22
11:25
23:23
23:25
20:47
20:50
09:02
09:05
09:02
09:05
08:37
08:40
 16:15
16:16
20:47
20:50
17:02
17:05
09:02
09:05
  14:02
14:05
20:57
21:00
12:27
12:30
07:22
07:25
07:22
07:24
12:27
12:30
10016IJK/Irinjalakkuda (2 PFs)a
d
               16:45
16:46
           
10016ERN/Ernakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)a
d
22:00
22:05
  15:15
15:20
   22:00
22:05
  22:00
22:05
 10:35
10:40
   22:00
22:05
    15:15
15:20
  09:15
09:20
  
10016ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)a
d
  22:20
 10:00
03:25
  13:00
13:05
00:55
01:00
 11:05
11:10
 10:10
10:15
15:40
17:50
 18:50
11:05
11:10
   22:30
22:35
14:15
14:20
 09:15
09:20
14:15
14:20
10016KYJ/Kayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)a
d
00:23
00:25
  17:40
17:42
   00:23
00:25
15:10
15:12
  13:00
13:02
 12:30
12:32
  00:23
00:25
 13:00
13:02
  17:40
17:42
00:13
00:15
16:08
16:10
11:43
11:45
11:43
11:45
16:08
16:10
10016QLN/Kollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)a
d
01:15
01:20
  18:55
19:00
   01:15
01:20
16:10
16:15
03:15
03:17
01:15
01:20
13:47
13:50
13:45
13:50
13:07
13:10
  01:17
01:20
 13:47
13:50
  18:55
19:00
01:00
01:05
17:05
17:10
12:25
12:30
12:25
12:30
17:05
17:10
10016MAO/Madgaon Junction (3 PFs)a
d
06:20
06:30
07:05
07:15
07:30
07:40
02:15
02:25
19:30
19:40
13:10
13:20
01:25
01:35
07:30
07:40
23:00
23:10
12:32
12:42
07:30
07:40
21:00
21:10
21:00
21:10
21:00
21:10
02:15
02:25
05:45
05:55
06:20
06:30
05:45
05:55
21:00
21:10
13:10
13:20
06:20
06:30
02:15
02:25
08:55
09:05
23:40
23:50
18:40
18:50
18:40
18:50
23:40
23:50
10016CNGR/Chengannur (3 PFs)a
d
23:57
23:59
  17:21
17:22
   23:57
23:59
  23:57
23:59
 12:14
12:16
   23:57
23:59
    17:21
17:22
     
10016TRVL/Tiruvalla (4 PFs)a
d
23:46
23:48
  17:09
17:11
   23:46
23:48
  23:46
23:48
     23:46
23:48
    17:10
17:11
     
10016KTYM/Kottayam (3 PFs)a
d
23:12
23:15
  16:43
16:45
   23:12
23:15
  23:12
23:15
 11:37
11:40
   23:12
23:15
    16:43
16:45
  10:48
10:50
  
10016KCVL/Kochuveli (4 PFs)a
d
02:50
  20:25
       15:15
15:15
14:45
  02:50
 15:15
  20:25
    18:30
10016CLT/Kozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)a
d
17:30
17:35
 17:30
17:35
11:35
11:40
04:40
04:45
22:35
22:40
 17:30
17:35
08:20
08:25
21:15
21:20
17:30
17:35
06:15
06:20
06:15
06:20
05:40
05:45
11:30
11:35
13:35
13:45
17:30
17:35
14:40
14:45
06:15
06:20
22:35
22:40
15:30
15:35
11:35
11:40
18:00
18:05
09:45
09:50
04:50
04:55
04:50
04:55
09:45
09:50
10016CAN/Kannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)a
d
15:50
15:55
 15:55
16:00
10:10
10:15
03:00
03:05
21:15
21:20
 15:55
16:00
06:40
06:45
19:50
19:55
15:55
16:00
05:05
05:10
05:05
05:10
04:15
04:20
 12:18
12:19
15:55
16:00
13:15
13:20
05:05
05:10
21:15
21:20
14:10
14:15
10:10
10:15
16:35
16:40
08:10
08:15
03:20
03:25
03:20
03:25
08:10
08:15
10016UD/Udupi (2 PFs)a
d
11:54
11:56
11:10
11:11
11:54
11:56
06:20
06:22
23:38
23:40
17:38
17:40
05:38
05:40
11:54
11:56
03:00
03:02
16:18
16:20
11:54
11:56
01:10
01:12
01:10
01:12
00:38
00:40
  11:54
11:56
09:38
09:40
01:10
01:12
17:38
17:40
10:30
10:32
06:20
06:22
13:14
13:16
04:00
04:02
22:38
22:40
22:38
22:40
04:00
04:02
10016RN/Ratnagiri (3 PFs)a
d
02:50
02:55
03:40
03:45
02:50
02:55
23:00
23:05
15:00
15:05
09:40
09:45
21:30
21:35
02:50
02:55
18:55
19:00
09:10
09:15
02:50
02:55
17:45
17:50
17:45
17:50
17:45
17:50
23:00
23:05
01:55
02:00
02:50
02:55
01:55
02:00
17:45
17:50
09:40
09:45
02:25
02:30
23:00
23:05
04:25
04:30
19:40
19:45
14:00
14:05
14:00
14:05
19:40
19:45
10016KGQ/Kasaragod (3 PFs)a
d
14:28
14:30
 14:28
14:30
08:53
08:55
01:28
01:30
20:03
20:05
 14:28
14:30
05:14
05:15
 14:28
14:30
03:48
03:50
03:48
03:50
03:03
03:05
  14:28
14:30
12:03
12:05
03:48
03:50
  08:53
08:55
15:28
15:30
06:43
06:45
  06:43
06:45
10016TLY/Thalassery (2 PFs)a
d
  16:18
16:20
 03:28
03:30
  16:18
16:20
07:03
07:05
 16:18
16:20
     16:18
16:20
13:38
13:40
   10:33
10:35
     
10016QLD/Koyilandy (3 PFs)a
d
16:58
17:00
 16:58
17:00
 04:03
04:05
  16:58
17:00
  16:58
17:00
    13:13
13:14
           
10016TA/Tanur (3 PFs)a
d
               14:26
14:27
           
10016TIR/Tirur (3 PFs)a
d
18:28
18:30
 18:28
18:30
12:23
12:25
05:38
05:40
23:28
23:30
 18:28
18:30
09:13
09:15
 18:28
18:30
     18:28
18:30
15:23
15:25
07:18
07:20
  12:23
12:25
     
10016KAWR/Karwar (2 PFs)a
d
 08:10
08:11
08:50
08:52
03:22
03:24
20:50
20:52
14:06
14:08
02:30
02:32
08:50
08:52
00:08
00:10
13:40
13:42
08:50
08:52
     07:40
07:42
06:50
06:52
21:56
21:58
14:06
14:08
07:30
07:32
03:22
03:24
10:00
10:02
00:40
00:42
19:50
19:52
19:50
19:52
00:40
00:42
10016BTJL/Bhatkal (2 PFs)a
d
 09:57
09:58
10:34
10:36
 22:24
22:26
16:00
16:02
04:24
04:26
 01:40
01:42
          16:00
16:02
 05:00
05:02
     
10016CHI/Chiplun (2 PFs)a
d
    13:00
13:02
 20:00
20:02
01:36
01:38
17:20
17:22
  16:10
16:12
    01:36
01:38
00:44
00:46
 07:54
07:56
01:10
01:12
21:52
21:54
03:14
03:16
   18:08
18:10
10016PERN/Pernem (2 PFs)a
d
                     01:18
01:20
07:18
07:20
    
10016SNDD/Sindhudurg (2 PFs)a
d
                04:44
04:46
    00:40
00:42
06:10
06:12
    
10016TOK/Thokur (1 PFs)a
d
 12:15
12:15
       17:25
17:25
 02:40
02:40
 01:49
01:50
 10:00
10:01
 10:46
10:46
         
10016MAJN/Mangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)a
d
13:40
13:50
12:40
13:40
13:50
08:00
08:10
00:40
00:50
19:15
19:25
 13:40
13:50
04:25
04:35
17:50
18:00
13:40
13:50
03:00
03:10
03:00
03:10
02:15
02:25
08:00
08:10
10:15
10:25
13:40
13:50
11:10
11:20
03:00
03:10
19:15
19:25
12:10
12:20
08:00
08:10
14:35
14:45
05:55
06:05
01:20
01:30
01:20
01:30
05:55
06:05
10016ETR/Elattur (3 PFs)a
d
               13:24
13:25
           
10016MGK/Mulangunnathukavu (3 PFs)a
d
               16:03
16:04
           
ArrivalThDailySu TuTu SaDailySaDailySaDailyM W ThFTuWSu FMSu WMM ThSaFSaSu WSuSu MWSuTh
Duration17h 10m14h 40m17h 0m15h 5m15h 10m15h 35m16h 10m17h 0m16h 45m14h 35m17h 0m16h 0m16h 0m15h 15m15h 35m13h 25m17h 0m13h 45m16h 0m16h 5m15h 30m15h 5m16h 50m18h 30m18h 35m18h 35m18h 35m
Halts1012141010112214186135443211759111085669
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site