Search Trains
TAE/Tadali ▼
×
KI/Kondapalli ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jun 29, 2017 16:29:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 29, 2017 16:29:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

TAE/Tadali to KI/Kondapalli
45 Trains / 12 ΣChains

1 Rajdhani Trains 1 Garib Rath Trains 11 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 1 Duronto Trains 28 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KI⇒TAE   Filters   Dep: TAE   Arr: KI   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

45 Long-Distance Trains between TAE/Tadali and KI/Kondapalli

Try these Via Stations: Adilabad   Secunderabad   Kazipet  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12655Navjeevan SF Express...SFSRCD000:10+45BZA108:45+288h 35m6
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL465 km54 km/hr
22664Jodhpur - Chennai Eg...SFSRBPQ002:20+12BZA009:20+377h 0m2
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL451 km64 km/hr
12646Millennium Express (...SFSRBPQ203:05+27BZA410:25+267h 20m1
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL451 km62 km/hr
12804Hazrat Nizamuddin – ...SFECoRBPQ203:05+16BZA011:05+198h 0m1
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL451 km56 km/hr
12644Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...SFSRBPQ203:05+14BZA310:25+147h 20m1
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL451 km62 km/hr
22416Andhra Pradesh AC SF...ACSFNRCD003:24+40BZA611:55+168h 31m6
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
RLWL465 km55 km/hr
12652Tamil Nadu Sampark K...SKrSRBPQ??03:40+31BZA510:35+476h 55m0
   W F 
IISL3A
2A
RLWL451 km65 km/hr
12642Thirukkural SF Expre...SFSRBPQ203:40+53BZA710:35+1:046h 55m0
S T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL451 km65 km/hr
12389Gaya - Chennai Egmor...SFECRBPQ005:15+50BZA512:40+497h 25m1
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL451 km61 km/hr
12626Kerala Express (PT)SFSRCD006:55+45BZA714:45+277h 50m3
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL465 km59 km/hr
22645Ahilya Nagari SF Exp...SFSRCD006:58+1:00BZA015:50+108h 52m7
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL465 km52 km/hr
12511Gorakhpur - Trivandr...SFNERCD006:58+3:20BZA715:50+2:248h 52m7
 M   FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL465 km52 km/hr
12521Barauni - Ernakulam ...SFECRCD006:58+4:56BZA715:50+4:168h 52m7
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL465 km52 km/hr
22647Korba - Thiruvananth...SFSRCD007:22+52BZA515:50+288h 28m7
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL465 km55 km/hr
12270Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...DrntSRBPQ008:15+35BZA714:20+366h 5m1
S  W   
SL3A
2A
 451 km74 km/hr
12612Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...GRSRBPQ208:20+26BZA514:20+336h 0m0
  T    
3A
RLWL451 km75 km/hr
12434Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...RajNRBPQ008:20+24BZA414:20+276h 0m1
    T S
3A
2A1A
 451 km75 km/hr
16318Himsagar Express (PT...ExpSRCD011:20+39BZA719:05+537h 45m4
   W   
IISL3A
RLWL465 km60 km/hr
18402Dwarka ExpressExpECoRCD011:20+11BZA019:05+217h 45m5
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL465 km60 km/hr
16318-SlipHimsagar Express Sli...ExpSRCD011:20-BZA019:05-7h 45m4
   W   
IISL
2A
RLWL465 km60 km/hr
12688Dehradun - Madurai S...SFSRBPQ012:00+22BZA019:05+337h 5m2
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL451 km64 km/hr
22688Chandigarh - Madurai...SFSRBPQ012:00-BZA6,719:05-7h 5m2
  T   S
IISL3A
GNWL451 km64 km/hr
16032Andaman ExpressExpSRCD013:38+44BZA500:40+1611h 2m13
SM  T  
IISL3A
RLWL465 km42 km/hr
16094Lucknow Jn. - Chenna...ExpSRCD013:38+1:24BZA500:40+3011h 2m12
  T  F 
IISL3A
RLWL465 km42 km/hr
16688Navyug ExpressExpSRCD113:38+24BZA723:35+189h 57m4
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL465 km47 km/hr
16688-SlipNavyug Express SlipExpSRCD113:38-BZA723:35-9h 57m4
      S
IISL
2A
RLWL465 km47 km/hr
12616Grand Trunk (GT) Exp...SFSRCD015:11+46BZA523:15+418h 4m7
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL465 km58 km/hr
12968Jaipur - Chennai SF ...SFNWRCD016:50+28BZA702:10+89h 20m4
 M    S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL465 km50 km/hr
12970Jaipur - Coimbatore ...SFNWRCD016:50+40BZA002:10+159h 20m4
   W   
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL465 km50 km/hr
12622Tamil Nadu SF Expres...SFSRBPQ117:40+24BZA100:15+386h 35m1
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A
RLWL451 km69 km/hr
22815Bilaspur - Ernakulam...SFSECRCD117:49+31BZA002:25+288h 36m3
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL465 km54 km/hr
12851Bilaspur-Chennai Cen...SFSECRBPQ017:50+3BZA??01:10+227h 20m2
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL451 km62 km/hr
16360Patna - Ernakulam (R...ExpSRCD018:00+5:43BZA002:50+5:258h 50m7
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL465 km53 km/hr
15120Manduadih - Rameswar...ExpNERCD118:00+1:07BZA002:50+368h 50m4
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL465 km53 km/hr
22619Bilaspur - Tirunelve...SFSRBPQ119:00+3BZA002:50+77h 50m1
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL451 km58 km/hr
22632Anuvrat AC SF Expres...ACSFSRCD019:03+25BZA002:35+347h 32m5
 M     
3A
2A1A
RLWL465 km62 km/hr
12540Lucknow - Yesvantpur...SFSWRBPQ320:00+1:32BZA002:50+1:486h 50m1
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL451 km66 km/hr
16863Bhagat Ki Kothi - Ma...ExpSRBPQ020:00+15BZA002:35+376h 35m5
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL451 km69 km/hr
12722-SlipDakshin Link SF Expr...SFECoRCD120:48-BZA006:45-9h 57m15
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL467 km47 km/hr
12296Sanghamitra SF Expre...SFSWRCD121:10-BZA806:05-8h 55m4
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL465 km52 km/hr
12577Bagmati ExpressSFECRCD021:50+1:42BZA507:10+279h 20m4
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL465 km50 km/hr
22351Patliputra - Yesvant...SFECRCD021:50+1:32BZA007:10+409h 20m5
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL465 km50 km/hr
12670Ganga Kaveri ExpressSFSRCD022:40+1:27BZA707:10+1:128h 30m4
  T T  
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL465 km55 km/hr
22404New Delhi - Puducher...SFNRBPQ022:40+1:03BZA107:10+388h 30m2
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL451 km53 km/hr
18502Gandhidham - Vishakh...ExpECoRBPQ023:15+38BZA007:20+318h 5m4
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL451 km56 km/hr


12 ΣChains between TAE/Tadali and KI/Kondapalli

Xfer Stations: Adilabad   Secunderabad   Kazipet  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
18546
Σ NZM-GNT tri weekly...BPQ??03:40+10KZJArr +1:00/Dep +242h 57m-36BZA??13:30+69h 50m6
 M  T S
452 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
8570
Σ Palnadu Deluxe&nbs...BPQ??08:15+46SCArr +30/Dep +101h 15m-20GNT??20:00+1111h 45m9
  T   S
647 kmVinay Kumar~-
8571
Σ Palnadu Raj &...BPQ??08:20+4SCArr -14/Dep +101h 15m+24GNT??20:00+1111h 40m9
 M     
647 kmVinay Kumar~-
13418
Σ nagpur-secunderaba...MJRI??08:40+25ADBArr +12/Dep +57h 55m-7KI??12:19+3727h 39m32
SMTWTFS
846 kmandysai-
2384
Σ New Delhi-Vijayawa...CD??12:26+52KZJArr +1:07/Dep +182h 47m-49BZA??23:05+2310h 39m-2
SMTWTFS
467 kmCheetah*^~-
7436
Σ RaJoNtO sUpErFaSt ...BPQ??13:10+24SCArr +19/Dep +01h 40m-19BZA??01:10+1612h 0m-4
   W  S
716 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
13659
Σ New Delhi Vishakap...BPQ??13:10+24KZJArr +44/Dep +183h 27m-26BZA??23:05+239h 55m0
S TW  S
452 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
13721
Σ Nizamuddin Chennai...BPQ??13:10+24KZJArr +44/Dep +224h 50m-22BZA??01:00+1911h 50m1
S TW  S
452 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
19607
Σ ndls-vishaka Rajhd...BPQ??13:10+9KZJArr /Dep +183h 27m+0BZA??23:05+239h 55m-2
 M  TF 
452 kmkonki-
22936
--
Σ BSB KZJ VSKP ...CD??14:31+1:02KZJArr +1:32/Dep +433h 22m-49BZA??01:40+2111h 9m-19
SMTWTFS
457 kmAP EXP~-
12775
Σ JP-BPL-NGP-KZJ-BZA...CD??16:50+38KZJArr +1:08/Dep +152h 22m-53BZA??03:00+2510h 10m-14
  T T  
466 kmSRG*^~-
18233
Σ JP-NGP-KZJ-BZA-VSK...CD??16:50+38KZJArr +1:08/Dep +412h 57m-27BZA??03:50+1911h 0m-18
    T  
466 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.